Who has seen what? - WP Species Ranking

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Pine Bunting ( Emberiza leucocephalos )

Below you see persons who have ticked the specie on their list.

# Name #X Date Location
1 Pierre-André Crochet 904 1997-02-01 Camargue, MAs de Lauricet
2 Chris Bell 894 1990-02-25 Bigwaters NR, Northumberland
3 Ernie Davis 893
4 Richard Stephenson 884
5 Tom Francis 883
6 Stewart Hinley 881 1990-02-24 Bigwaters NR, Northumberland
7 Kris De Rouck 881
8 Graeme Joynt 879 1990-02-25 Bigwaters
9 Gordon Beck 873 1992-02-18 Dagenham Chase, Romford,Essex
10 Thomas Lang 871
11 Bob Swann 860 2015-12-19 Wilhelminadorp, Zeeland
12 Vincent Legrand 858
13 Markku Santamaa 857 1999-01-06 Himanka
14 David Monticelli 856 2015-12-16 Wilhelminadorp, Zeeland
15 Chris Batty 850 1996-03-16 Harthill Reservoir, South Yorkshire
16 Dan Pointon 850
17 Bosse Carlsson 849
18 Christian Leth 842 1992-12-11 Manahat, Jerusalem
19 Gary David Fennemore 839 1992-02-14 dagenham chase essex
20 Richard Bonser 837 1996-03-17 Harthill, South Yorkshire
21 Klaus Drissner 836 2016-01-01 Wilhelminadorp
22 Eric Didner 834 Camargue
23 Hannu Palojärvi 832 1999-01-04 Himanka
24 Daniel Mauras 831 2015-12-18 Wilhelminadorp
25 Guy Mirgain 829 2015-12-20 Wilhelminadorp
26 Phil Abbott 828 2005-01-16 pershore
27 Lee Victor Gregory 825 1992-02-15 Dagenham Chase, London
28 Hugues DUFOURNY 823
29 Bill Bailey 820 1992-03-02 Dagenham Chase, Ctr London
30 Peter Stronach 819 2017-02-07 Dunnington
31 Seppo Järvinen 819
32 Nigel Warren 818 1992-02-09 Druridge Bay, Nothumberland
33 Josh Rhys Jones 816 2017-01-22 Dunnington, North Yorkshire
34 Richard Ek 813 1999-12-30 Sandvik, Bohuslän
35 Olof Strand 812 2000-01-01 Sandvik, Bohuslän
36 Jesper Segergren 812
37 Dominic Mitchell 810 1992-02-14 Dagenham Chase, Greater London
38 Ingvar Torsson 810 2001-01-06 Trosa
39 Seppo Antero Haavisto 807 1995-01-28 Sofiehem, Umeå, Västerbotten.
40 Per Forsberg 807
41 Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki 807
42 Kari Tapani Haataja 804 2008-02-03 Kirkkonummi, Friggesby
43 Andy Clifton 802 2004-02-29 Chosely Barns, Norfolk
44 Jocelyn Gould 796
45 Colin Gould 796
46 Thierry Jansen 794 2015-12-02 Broekhuizen
47 Rami Mizrachi 794 1980-11-22 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem
48 René-Marie Lafontaine 793
49 Lee GR Evans 788
50 Peter John Taylor 788
51 Mårten Wikström 781 2017-12-04 Riazzino
52 Erik Rask 780 2017-12-04 Riazzino
53 Stephen Vaughan Ashby 778
54 Peter Gluth 775
55 John Holtham 772
56 Matthew Deans 771 1990-02-25 Bigwaters NR, Northumberland
57 Fred Vanhove 771
58 Ferran López Sanz 766
59 Occhiato Daniele 761
60 Petri Kuhno 760 2017-02-25 Uusikaupunki, Hanko
61 Claes Wikström 758
62 Ernst Albegger 757 2016-01-08 Wilheminadorp
63 Pawel Kolodziejczyk 756
64 Janne Aalto 756 2016-12-06 Loviisa, Pernaja
65 Dirk Colin 756
66 Lars Højmark Mortensen 754 2008-04-04 Nord for Eilat.
67 Massimiliano Dettori 747 2015-12-19 Wilhelminadorp - Schor
68 Csaba Lendvai 744 2009-02-07 Maserada sul Piave
69 Chris Lansdell 741
70 Rupert Hafner 738 2016-12-11 Kleinwarasdorf
71 Tero Toivanen 737 2016-12-06 Loviisa, Pernaja, Kopparsbacka
72 Janne Kilpimaa 735 2020-01-01 Raisio
73 Richard Rafe 734
74 Eric Jan Alblas 733 1994-10-22 IJmuiden
75 Pete Kinsella 729
76 Rob Fuge 728 2004-03-02 Choseley Drying Barns
77 Colin Dodsworth 727
78 Justin Richard Lansdell 726
79 Frédéric Jiguet 726 2004-02-19 Camargue
80 Stanislaw Czyz 726 2016-01-12 Wilhelminadorp:Katseveerweg
81 Mike John Hunter 726
82 Attila Steiner 722 2009-02-07 Maserata sul Piave
83 Nick Watmough 721
84 Christer Brostam 720
85 Paul French 718
86 Stefan Tapio Ettestam 718
87 Raphaël Lebrun 716 2016-01-16 Wilhelminadorp
88 Lars Andersen 712 Golan
89 Mads Elley 709 2015-04-11 Målilla
90 Martin Gottschling 709
91 Michael Dvorak 709 2016-12-17 Kleinwarasdorf
92 Vince Halley-frame 708 1990-03-03 Big Waters CP, Tyne & Wear.
93 Andrew D J Cook 707 1985-04-20 Golf Course,St Mary's,Isles of Scilly
94 Tina Elley 706 2015-04-11 Målilla
95 John Walshe 706 1992-02-16 Dagenham Chase, Essex
96 Mark Sutton 705
97 Simon Wellock 705
98 Jens Søgaard Hansen 704 2016-10-15 Sønderho, Fanø
99 Hans Rudhe 702
100 Ruysschaert Fabien 702
101 Andy Wilkinson 698
102 Steve Lister 696 2005-01-21 Wadborough, Worcestershire
103 Pete Antrobus 696 Wideopen NR, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear
104 Mark Riley 694
105 Brian Rasmussen 691 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø
106 Ulf Göran Karlsson 690
107 Michael Frosdick 689 2004-03-02 Cholsey Drying Barns, Norfolk
108 Klaus Hubatsch 689
109 Mark Lopez 687
110 Leo JR Boon 686
111 Jean-Philippe SIBLET 686 1997-02-15 Camargue
112 Jan van der Laan 686 1994-10-24 http://www.xs4all.nl/~jnvdlaan/witkop.htm
113 Sven Karlsson 686
114 Angelo Nava 685
115 Anders Søgaard 683 2012-02-11 Ortgatan 68., Västervik , Småland
116 Perry Jonathan Smale 683 2005-01-22 Wadborough, Worcestershire
117 Theo Bakker 682
118 Tom Lowe 681 1996-03-17 Harthill, South Yorkshire
119 Robert Carr 681
120 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 1986-11-12 Jerusalem
121 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 1986-11-12 Jerusalem
122 John Pegden 677
123 André Riis Ebbesen 676 2000-12-02 Hula
124 MARK EASTERBROOK 676
125 Eva Andreu 675 2016-01-16 Wilhelminadorp
126 Bjørn N. Frikke 673 2016-10-13 Hønen, Fanø
127 Tero Linjama 673
128 John Gregory 672
129 Huig Ouwehand 672 2008-03-02 Lebanon border
130 Brian Heasman 672
131 Dave Barnes 671
132 Miguel Demeulemeester 671
133 Hans Westerberg 671
134 Adam Selmeczi Kovacs 670 2011-11-05 Hortobagy (3rd record for Hungary)
135 Jan-Michael Breider 668
136 Garry Richard Bagnell 668 2004-02-29 Norfolk, Choseley drying barns
137 Antoine Rougeron 668 2013-02-01 Gimeaux
138 Remco Hofland 667 2008-03-02 Bloudan (8 ex)
139 Morten Bentzon Hansen 663
140 Poul Ulrik 663 2016-10-13 Hønen, Fanø
141 Richard Allison 662
142 Rafael Armada 662
143 Martin Thomsen 661 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
144 Rony Livne 661
145 Helmut Pfeifenberger 658 2016-02-06 Wilhelminadorp
146 Arthur Geilvoet 657 2015-12-20 Wilhelminadorp, Zeeland
147 Kieran Fahy 656 1995-01-23 North Slob, Co. Wexford
148 Johan Sandström 655 2000-01-02 Torslanda Göteborg
149 Patric Lorgé 654 2015-12-21 Wilhelminadorp
150 Jan Jozef Celis 653 2015-12-19 Wilhelminadorp, Goes
151 David Russell 653
152 Peter Zeller 652 2016-01-30 Wilhelminadorp
153 John Frikke 652 2016-10-13 Hønen, Sønderho Fanø
154 Erik Christophersen 648 Nord for Eilat ved 19 km stenen
155 Rainer Christian Ertel 648
156 Gabor Horvath 647 2008-04-06 Oltalsosebes
157 Joachim Bertrands 647 2015-12-17 Wilhelminadorp - Schor Wilhelminapolder
158 Julien Mazenauer 647 2007-12-30 Mas Chauvet, Crau
159 David Van den Schoor 645
160 Erik Vikkelsø Rasmussen 644 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
161 Gábor Bodor 644
162 Colin Butler 644
163 Sven Bødker 643 2020-11-20 Hønen, Fanø
164 Christopher Mills 642
165 Rasmus Turin 640
166 Steve Preddy 639
167 Matthias Schoebinger 639 2018-02-03 Römerstein
168 Yoav Perlman 638
169 Phil Hansbro 638
170 Tor Olsen 637 2000-12-27 Nordhassel, Farsund, Vest-Agder
171 Claus Brostrøm Nielsen 636 2016-10-15 Fanø
172 Markus Craig 636 2007-12-27 Birya Orchad
173 Teus Luijendijk 636
174 Nick Bray 635
175 Thijs de Kruif 635
176 Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen 634 2016-02-07 Wilhelminadorp, Zeeland
177 Maciej Kowalski 634
178 David Stone 633 1990-03-03 The Bigwater Nature Reserve . Tyne & Wear
179 Philippe Geniez 633
180 Birthe Rasmussen 631 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
181 David Andersson 631
182 Christian Andersen Jensen 626 2021-03-17 Rødhus Jammerbugt
183 Frédéric MAILLOT 625
184 Nick Littlewood 625 1992-02-01 Dagenham Chase, London
185 Oriol Clarabuch 625 2009-01-02 Aspa, Lleida
186 Dick van Houwelingen 623 2015-12-02 Broekhuizen
187 Harry Hussey 623
188 Ashley Fisher 623 1992-02-02 Blakemore Farm, Cresswell, Northumberland.
189 Ies Goedbloed 621 2015-12-16 Wilhelminadorp, Zeeland
190 Leo Stegeman 618 2015-12-28 Zeeland
191 Bo Thoor 618 2001-01-05 Trosa, Södermanland
192 Phil Benstead 617
193 simon peter dennis 616
194 Anders Wiig Nielsen 615 2016-10-13 Hønen, Fanø
195 Ben Macdonald 615 2016-12-28 Den Hoorn, Texel
196 Mikael Nelin 614
197 Julien Renoult 613
198 Erik Groth-andersen 610 2016-01-24 Wilhelminadorp
199 Samuel Progin 609 2017-01-19 Riazzino, Ticino
200 José Luis Copete 608
201 Pablo Fernández García 607 2009-01-05 Aspa, Lleida
202 Aymeric Le Calvez 607
203 Jean-Pierre Jordan 607
204 Gigi Sahlstrand 607
205 Lars Nørgaard Andersen 605
206 Håvar Hveding 605
207 Frédéric Veyrunes 605
208 Anders Tørressen Hangaard 604
209 Carole Duquesne 604 2015-12-19 Wilhelminadorp
210 Andrew Self 603 1990-03-11 Big Waters
211 Samuel Viles 602 2017-01-02 Venus Pool NR, Shropshire
212 Mark de Vries 601 2015-12-05 Broekhuizen, Broekhuizerweerd (LI)
213 Chris Wilkinson 601
214 Otto Veszelinov 600
215 Heinz Krainer 600
216 Michael Mosebo Jensen 599 2016-10-13 Hønen, Fanø
217 Oz Horine 599
218 Hans Pohlmann 598 2008-01-13 Renkum, Gelderland
219 Vegard Bunes 596
220 Lennaert Steen 596 2008-01-13 Gelderland - Renkum
221 Andreas Ranner 596 2016-12-17 'Ho-Chi-Minh-Path' Kleinwarasdorf
222 Julien Piette 595 2015-12-20 Wilhelminadorp
223 Yann Kolbeinsson 594
224 Cristian Jensen Marcet 592 2009-01-11 Aspa, Lleida
225 Aaron Ofner 592 2016-12-16 Kleinwarasdorf
226 Per Lif 591 1996-01-02 Karlstad, Värmland
227 Simon David Buckell 590
228 Neil Richard Tovey 588
229 Otto Samwald 584 1985-12-08 Großpetersdorf
230 Simon Kelt Woolley 584
231 Poul Holm 583
232 Georges Olioso 583
233 Pieter Vantieghem 583 2015-12-20 Wilhelminadorp
234 Phil Gibson 582 1996-03-16 Harthill Reservoir, South Yorkshire
235 Rutger Wilschut 581
236 Ole Amstrup 580 2016-10-15 Keldsand, Fanø
237 Gert Ottens 579
238 Jens Lind 578 2021-03-17 Rødhus
239 Conca Gianni 578
240 Rune Sø Neergaard 574 2021-03-14 Rødhus, Blokhus
241 Stefan Hage 574
242 Barrault Frantz 574
243 Ronald Nuiver 574
244 Magnus Elfwing 574
245 Jan Rottiers 574
246 Niels Bomholt Jensen 573 2020-11-20 Sønderho, Fanø
247 Niels Bomholt 573 2020-11-20 Sønderho, Fanø
248 Steven Wytema 573 2015-12-04 Broekhuizen
249 Espen Sundet Nilsen 573
250 Christian Brinkman 572
251 Aase Mielow 571 2000-01-04 Sandvigvej 34
252 Ole Krogh 571 2021-03-17 Rødhus
253 Allan Kjær Villesen 570 2020-11-20 Fanø
254 Peter Adriaens 570
255 Filiep T'jollyn 570 2016-05-14 ROCHEFORT
256 Stephen McAvoy 569 2016-01-24 Wilhelminapolder, Zeeland
257 Johnny Salomonsson 568
258 David Cyane Uit de Weerd 568 2008-01-13 Heelsum, Telefoonweg
259 Peter Rass 566
260 Kent Olsen 564
261 Per Jansen 564 2021-03-20 Rødhus
262 Hugo Touzé 564
263 BRUNEAU Guillaume 563
264 Ante Strand 563
265 Morten Rasmussen 561
266 Kristian Birchvald Christensen 561 2016-10-13 Hønen Sønderho, Fanø
267 Stephen Harris 561 2000-01-01 Ombrone
268 Henry Cook 561
269 Thomas Galewski 560
270 Vincent Hart 559
271 Isabelle Zwick 559
272 Toni Alonso Jardí 558
273 Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen 557
274 Leander Khil 557
275 Óscar Llama Palacios 556
276 Richard William Prior 556 Dagenham Chase, Essex
277 Tim De Boer 555 2015-12-22 Wilhelminadorp
278 Greg McIvor 554
279 Lasse Olsson 554
280 Felix Timmermann 554
281 Lukas Strobl 554
282 Jan Eske Schmidt 553 2021-03-20 Rødhus
283 Anton Liebermann 551 2018-12-30 Zurim Valley National Park, Jerusalem
284 Bob J Stinger 550 1996-03-15 Harthill Res,Yorkshire
285 András Fodor 549 2009-02-07 near Treviso, 2-3 males
286 Mads Herbøl 547 1995-11-11 Helgoland
287 jeremy robson 545 2004-03-01 Chosley, Norfolk
288 Jørgen Munck 543
289 Bjørn Eschou Møller 543 2016-10-15 Sønderho, Fanø
290 Erik van Dijk 543
291 Eli Van Audenhove 542 2016-01-03 Wilhelminadorp
292 Andy Musgrove 542
293 Maarten Schurmans 541 2015-12-19 Wilhelminadorp
294 Henrik Böhmer 539
295 Nick Smith 539
296 Michael Køie Poulsen 536
297 keld jakobsen 536
298 Jan-Rune Asbjørnsen 533
299 Robin Vermylen 532
300 Jonas Pottier 531
301 Benoit PAEPEGAEY 527 2016-02-14 Wilhelminadorp, Zeeland
302 Vincent Stork 527
303 Emin Yogurtcuoglu 526 2008-01-12 Buyukcekmece Lake-Istanbul
304 Márton Molnár 525
305 Paul Herrieven 525
306 Aron Norrby 525
307 Jurij Hanžel 524 2009-01-11 Magredi de Meduna
308 Simon Feys 524
309 Stinne Aastrup 523 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø
310 Marcel Haas 523 1996-02-26 Oirschotse Heide, Noord-Brabant
311 Noé Terorde 523
312 John Nielsen Schmidt 522
313 Daniel Hubatsch 521
314 Daan Drukker 520
315 Fabian Schneider 520
316 Mogens Neergaard 518
317 Rob Martin 518
318 Nico de Vries 518 2017-01-05 Texel
319 Karsten Schmale 518
320 Tristan Guillosson 518
321 Michael Frankis 517
322 Sander Bruylants 515
323 Jeroen van Vianen 515
324 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 514 2016-10-14 Fanø
325 Kaj Erik Nielsen 514
326 Simon Vyncke 514
327 Jonathan Meyrav 513
328 Gerard Troost 513
329 Jan Lindgaard Rasmussen 511 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
330 Per Rasmussen 509 2021-03-17 Rødhus
331 Petteri Mäkelä 509
332 David Dvir 509
333 Jacob Sterup 508 1997-10-19 Christiansø
334 Wouter Van Gasse 507
335 Anders Espenhain Sørensen 506 2021-03-20 Rødhus
336 Kjetil Bekkeli 506
337 Ruben Vlot 506
338 Lars Buckx 506
339 wendy lambson 506
340 J.S.L. Ludvigsen 505
341 Lieven De Temmerman 505
342 Johann Frießer 505 2016-12-17 Kleinwarasdorf
343 Raoul Mettenhoven 505
344 Jacob Lotz 505
345 Rolf Bisgaard 502 2021-03-20 Røghus
346 Jelle Aalders 501
347 Chris Donald 500
348 Edwin Russer 499
349 Peter Christiansen 497
350 Tomas Svensson 497
351 Kim Berg 496
352 lee robert cooper 496
353 Andy Bond 495 1996-03-16 Harthill Res Yorkshire
354 Maurizio Sighele 495
355 Joris Elst 494
356 Lars Olsson 494
357 Thyge Enevoldsen 491
358 Pierre Unge 491
359 Michael G.jensen 490 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
360 Geir Fjørtoft Karlsen 489
361 Johannes Rydström 489
362 Diedert Koppenol 486 2015-12-02 Broekhuizerweerd
363 John Jensen 485 2021-03-16 Rødhus
364 Martin Liebermann 483 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø
365 David B. Collinge 480
366 Bruno PORTIER 477 2017-01-05 Widooie
367 Elias Tibax 476
368 Robrecht Debbaut 473
369 Lars Smith 472
370 klil zaitlin 470
371 Simon Berg Pedersen 467
372 Olivier Dupont 466
373 Kim Mogensen 463 2016-10-15 Hønen , Fanø
374 Stijn Borny 461 2015-12-17 Wilhelminadorp - Schor Wilhelminapolder
375 Ulf Eschou Møller 459
376 Martijn Renders 458
377 Klaas Bert Debusschere 457
378 Myriam Reyntens 456
379 Michah Summerwill 456
380 James Spencer 455
381 Henrik Hald Nørgaard 453 2021-03-19 Rødhus
382 Petter Zahl Marki 453
383 Kim Peter Daugaard 452
384 Wout Opdekamp 450
385 Helmut Schaffer 448
386 Rasmus Bisschop-larsen 447
387 Maarten Sluijter 447
388 Frode Falkenberg 445
389 Peter Tibax 445
390 Matthieu Fabry 445
391 Jeroen Vanheuverswyn 444 2016-01-24 Wilheminapolder
392 Damien Gailly 444
393 Søren Nygaard 443
394 Istvan Kovacs 442
395 Freddy Hansen (fsh) 441 2016-10-13 Soenderho, Fanoe, Esbjerg Denmark
396 Roald Bierhalter 438
397 Luca Bergamaschi 436
398 Mark Gal 434
399 Domen Stanic 431 2009-12-28 Magredi del Meduna (Pordenone)
400 Christian Wende 429 2016-12-11 Kleinwarasdorf, Burgenland
401 Nicolas Auchli 427
402 Frederik Johansen 426
403 Mikko Oivukka 424
404 Luciano Ruggieri 422
405 Morten Christensen 419 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
406 Jaring Roosma 417 2017-01-09 Texel
407 Steven Van den Bussche 416
408 François Bouzendorf 415
409 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 412 2021-03-15 Rødhus
410 Iben Hove Sørensen 411 2009-01-11 Aspa, Lleida
411 Morten Drejer 410
412 Richard Katzinger 407
413 Jan Baert 405
414 Joachim Pintens 404 2016-12-30 Widooie
415 Blaž Blaži&269; 403 2009-01-11 Magredi de Meduna
416 Igor Maiorano 399
417 Nathan Kipling 394 2017-01-03 Venus' Pool, Shropshire
418 Dave Lutgen 394
419 Peter Leth Olsen 386 2016-10-15 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
420 Dominik Becker 385
421 Louis Robeyns 384 2016-12-29 Widooie
422 Carsten Bohn Søndergaard 383 2016-10-15 Hønen Fanø
423 Andreas Bennetsen Boe 368 2010-02-01 Skovbakken, Aabenraa
424 Ward Tamsyn 367
425 Niels Goulem 356
426 René Rørbæk 354
427 Szilard J. Daroczi 347 2008-04-03 03.04.2008 Scoreiu and 25.12.2008 Bocsig
428 netanel yarkoni 346
429 Baptiste Remy 332
430 Amir Ben Dov 314
431 Fredrik Ström 311
432 Kis Boel Guldmann 310
433 Margaux Boeraeve 304
434 John Martin Mjelde 303
435 Anders Drejer 302
436 craig micheal brookes 297
437 Michael Bohn Faldborg 292
438 Vegard Aksnes 282
439 Berend Jurjen Veenstra 220
440 Dave van der Spoel 158
441 Max Berlijn 118
Annoncer