WP Species Ranking

Martin Liebermann

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Martin Liebermanns ticks

This is Martin Liebermanns VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2018-07-19 Nosate Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1983-02-16 Lifjell Norge
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2018-03-30 Fulufjället Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1990-05-08 Vind Hede Danmark
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1995-02-15 Filefjell Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2018-03-30 Fulufjället Sverige
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1995-07-20 Troodos Forest Cypern
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1990-11-15 Chippenham Fen England
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2015-03-29 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1995-07-21 Lara, maqius Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1982-04-27 Juellinge Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1989-05-16 Hansag-reservatet, Tadton Østrig
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1982-03-06 Juellinge Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1982-10-02 Præstø Fed Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2010-08-04 Højer Sluse Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1982-12-19 Munkholmbroen Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1982-10-10 Bognæs Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-07-14 München, Kleinhesseloher See Tyskland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1982-03-14 Selsø Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2015-02-19 Gammel Frederikskog Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1987-03-08 Ballum Enge Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1982-04-09 Holmegard Mose Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1983-04-16 Bregentved Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2016-03-10 Vester Bøgebjerg Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1982-01-16 Selsø Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1983-11-13 Tissø Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1982-01-16 Selsø Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2008-04-14 Haderselv Damende Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1982-03-14 Selsø Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-09-01 Filsø Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-07-14 München, Kleinhesseloher See Tyskland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1982-04-10 Tystrup Bavelse Søerne Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1982-03-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1982-03-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1982-03-14 Selsø Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-04-02 Sneum Digesø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1982-03-14 Selsø Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1983-04-23 Ølsemgale Revle Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1982-04-09 Holmegård Mose Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-03-15 Sneum Digesø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1991-05-02 Coto de Donana Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1989-05-12 Zick Lacke Østrig
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1982-03-27 Utterselv Mose Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1989-05-14 Sandeck, Illmitz Østrig
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-12-29 Farum Sø Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1982-01-16 Selsø Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1982-03-14 Selsø Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-04 Roskilde Vig Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1986-02-08 Barsebäk Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-10 Svenborgsund Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1982-03-14 Kyndbyværket Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-04-11 Fredericia Østerstrand, Windsurferklubben Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1983-01-23 Præstø Fed Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-02 Blåvand, Lille Strandvej Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Hvidbjerg/Blåvand Strand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1983-01-23 Præstø Fed Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-03-02 Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1982-11-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1982-01-16 Selsø Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1982-01-16 Kulhuse Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1982-01-16 Selsø Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1982-01-16 Kulhuse Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-07 Firtalsstrand og Mellemstykket Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2013-05-19 Coto Donana Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2013-05-17 Monfrague NP Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1988-05-23 Ål Plantage Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1991-04-29 Rio de la Venta Spanien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1982-05-09 Munkholmbroen Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1988-07-18 Cova des Bergants Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1989-05-16 Hansag-resevatet, Tadton Østrig
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2013-05-18 Mascara sletten Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2013-05-18 Mascara sleten Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1982-05-13 Bolskov Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2015-04-04 Eilat, km19 Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1991-04-29 Sierra de los Merinos, Ronda Spanien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1982-04-10 Tyrstrup Bavelse Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1988-05-28 Lydersholm, Sønderå Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1982-07-02 Ribe Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2015-03-27 Road 211, Nær Ashalim Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2015-03-31 Yotvata Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1992-04-07 Åmosen, Ollerup Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2009-06-01 Diernæs Made Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1991-04-13 Magisterkogen Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1991-04-28 Emb. de Malpasillo Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2015-04-04 Eilat, km19 Israel
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1982-04-08 Raunstrup Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1982-01-16 Selsø Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1983-07-13 Salvig, Orø Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1982-10-10 Bognæs Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1982-04-08 Raunstrup Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1982-03-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1989-10-20 Nors Sø Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1982-04-09 Holmegård Mose Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1991-04-28 Laguna de la Fuente de Piedra Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2004-10-12 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1982-03-14 Selsø Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1991-04-28 Laguna de la Fuente de Piedra Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1982-03-14 Selsø Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1982-03-06 Vemmetofte Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2015-03-28 Eialt, Nordstranden Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Otterup Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1982-11-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-29 Staunings Ø Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-21 Ballum Enge Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1982-08-29 Kirsebærholm Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1982-03-28 Kirsebærholm Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1988-06-10 Sølsted Grusgrav Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1983-08-14 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvandshuk Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-12 Hillerup Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1983-04-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1982-08-29 Kirsebærholm Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1983-04-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1983-07-26 Tipperne Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1982-04-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1982-08-15 Munkholmbroen Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1982-07-26 Tipperne Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2009-05-30 Højer Vade Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1983-08-14 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1982-10-02 Præstø Fed Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1982-10-02 Præstø Fed Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1982-10-02 Præstø Fed Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1992-10-10 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1983-08-14 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2019-05-23 Saltvandssøen Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-19 Ballum Enge Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-06 Ishøj Strand, Store Vejleå udløb Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Forland Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1995-04-19 Emän, Fliseryd Sverige
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-01-31 Hindemaj Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-04 Volsted Kær Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1982-04-09 Holmegård Mose Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-04 Saltvandssøem Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1987-08-12 Saltvandssøen Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-10-15 Skallingen, Blåvand Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1982-08-15 Munkholmbroen Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1988-09-03 Vidå, Tønder Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-07-31 Nørresø Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1982-04-09 Holmegård Mose Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2013-07-16 Margrethe Kog/Saltvandssøen Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1987-04-25 Kongens Mose Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1982-09-10 Munkholmbroen Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1982-09-11 Eriksholm Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2015-04-07 Rafael, Road 40, km 60 Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1991-05-02 Coto de Donana Spanien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-10 Skjern Enge Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1989-10-19 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-17 Koldby, Ballum Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2013-05-19 Coto Donana Spanien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-28 Thorsminde Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1982-11-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-02-14 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2004-10-12 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-04-10 Haderslev Damende Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2015-03-29 Eilat, Nordstranden Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1982-03-16 Karise Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1982-01-16 Selsø Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2002-03-19 Hvide Sande Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1990-01-30 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1982-03-06 Vemmetofte Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2009-11-09 Damhussøen Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2010-07-25 La Specia Havn Italien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2015-03-29 Eilat, Nordstranden Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1982-05-29 Munkholmbroen Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1991-04-28 Laguna de la Fuente de Piedra Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1986-08-04 Urshult Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1982-06-29 Hvide Sande Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1983-04-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1982-10-02 Præstø Fed Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2015-04-05 Eilat, Nordstranden Israel
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1982-05-09 Munkholmbroen Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1991-05-02 Coto de Donana Spanien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1989-05-13 Lange Lacke Østrig
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1987-05-23 Saltvandssøen Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1992-10-10 Ørhage Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1991-11-09 Roshage Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1982-10-02 Præstø Fed Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-05-26 Nordby, Skagen Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1991-10-19 Roshage Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1989-10-19 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2003-03-26 Gammel Lillebæltsbro Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1993-04-24 Hirsholmene Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1981-07-23 Ejde Færøerne
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1986-12-02 Højer Sluse Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1983-04-09 Præstø Fed Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-05-19 Grenen Danmark
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1991-11-09 Hanstholm, Roshage Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2011-08-01 Alghero Havn Italien
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage, Hanstholm Danmark
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1991-04-30 Pto. de Cacrito, Tarifa Spanien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1982-07-04 Bolderslev Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1989-10-19 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1981-07-25 Vargå Færøerne
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1982-04-10 Tystrup-Bavelse søerne Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2018-07-19 Oldenico Italien
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-05-18 Sevilla Spanien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1990-08-09 Margrethekog Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1988-04-30 Hasberg Tyskland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø Danmark
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1991-05-02 Coto de Donana Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2015-04-01 Eilat, Delfinariet Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1991-07-04 Srebarna Søen Bulgarien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1991-04-30 De Jaro, Tarifa Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1982-01-16 Selsø Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1989-05-14 Sandeck Østrig
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1989-05-12 Seebad, Illmitz Østrig
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1991-04-28 Emb. de Malpasillo Spanien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2015-03-29 Eilat, Nordstranden Israel
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1991-07-09 Srebarna søen Bulgarien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1982-09-25 Tjebberup Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2013-05-18 Cornalvo NP Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2012-05-27 Cadi-Moixero NP Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1991-04-30 De Jaro Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1982-08-30 Dyrehaven, Lystrup Danmark
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2015-04-06 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1991-04-29 Sierra de los Merinos Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2013-05-15 Toregano Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1991-04-30 De Jaro Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2015-03-28 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1991-04-30 De Jaro, Tarifa Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2015-03-28 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2013-05-17 Tiefar, Monfrague NP Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2015-03-30 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1986-02-08 Sövdasjön Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2013-05-21 Ronda bjerge, Alozaina Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2015-04-04 Yotvata Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1982-09-03 Sneden, Rønnede Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1982-04-09 Holmegard Mose Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1982-04-09 Holmegård Mose Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1982-04-06 Eriksholm Skov Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-10-01 Blåvandshuk Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1987-05-05 Magisterkogen Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1983-09-25 Stevns Klint Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1988-07-21 Spansk/franske grænse Spanien
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1986-02-08 Ellestadsjön Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1982-08-15 Tjebberup Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2015-03-31 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1982-01-16 Jægerspris Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1990-11-21 Holkham England
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Rio Duratan Spanien
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 1995-07-20 Ceder Valley, Pafos Forest Cypern
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-01-30 Nystrup Plantage Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-04-04 Westre skov Tyskland
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1982-01-16 Dragerup Skov Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-12-28 Store Hareskov Danmark
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1991-04-28 Emb. de Malpasillo Spanien
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-04-25 Blåbjerg Plantage Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1987-10-17 Tønder Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1983-04-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1989-05-12 Seebad Østrig
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1991-04-29 Sierra de los Merinos Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1983-11-12 Inderbredningen Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2015-03-28 Eilat, Nordstranden Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2015-03-28 Eilat, Birdwatching Center Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2015-03-30 Yotvata Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1991-04-28 Antequera Spanien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1982-05-06 Tjebberup Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1989-05-11 Schönbrunn Østrig
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2009-04-14 Draved Skov Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1989-05-12 Illmitz Zicklacke vinmarker Østrig
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1982-01-21 Karise Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1982-11-28 Jægerspris Nordskov Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1989-05-11 Schönbrunn, Wien Østrig
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1991-04-28 Antequera kirke Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1992-06-26 Møns Klint, Klinteskov Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1995-07-19 Akrotiris Cliffs, Cape Zevgari Cypern
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1982-11-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1982-09-03 Ustrup Skov, Lystrup Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-07 Ballum Forland Danmark
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-15 Skjern Enge Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1988-08-22 Ricksböller Koog Tyskland
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2013-05-21 Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2015-03-30 Eilat, Ofira Park Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-06 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1982-07-27 Tversted Uggerby Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1989-05-12 Zick Lacke Østrig
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1982-11-28 Jægerspris Nordskov Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2013-05-16 Cáceres Sletten Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1991-04-28 Puente Genil Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1995-07-20 Troodos bjergene Cypern
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1988-05-28 Store Tønde Skov Danmark
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2018-03-30 Fulufjället Sverige
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1982-01-16 Jægerspris Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1991-04-28 Skov NV for Malaga Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1982-01-16 Jægerspris Danmark
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1988-09-10 Falsterbo Sverige
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1991-04-29 Sierra de los Merinos Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1992-04-13 Kufstein Bahnhof Østrig
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1982-01-02 Karise Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2015-03-28 Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1982-01-03 Karise Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1982-04-10 Raunstrup Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2015-03-27 Road 211, Nær Ashalim Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1982-07-03 Jørgensgård Skov Danmark
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1988-11-21 Tønder Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1982-08-15 Strandskoven, Munkholm Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1990-03-29 Tønder Danmark
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1995-02-17 Filefjell, Tyinkrysset Norge
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1982-03-06 Vesterskov, Vemmetofte Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1983-02-15 Lifjell Norge
643 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1982-01-10 Karise Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1989-05-31 Sølsted Mose Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1989-05-13 Seebad, Illmitz Østrig
649 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2015-03-28 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2015-04-04 Ovda Israel
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2015-04-06 Se'fim Plains, Eilat Road 12 km 22,5 Israel
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-05-30 Frøslev Plantage Danmark
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1982-02-28 Dragerup Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1991-04-28 Laguna de Zonar Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1990-06-13 Højer Sluse Danmark
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1989-01-27 Saltvandssøen Danmark
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1991-04-28 Mark v La Roda, Chol Pratan Rd Spanien
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2015-03-27 Road 40, km 60 Israel
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Duraton Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2013-05-15 Hoces del Duraton Spanien
671 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2015-04-06 Se'fim Plains, Eilat Road 12 km 22,5 Israel
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2015-03-27 Road 211, Nær Ashalim Israel
679 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1982-05-15 Vemmetofte Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1982-05-06 Karise Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1991-04-29 Sierra de los Merinos Spanien
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2015-03-28 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1982-05-09 Munkholmbroen Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1988-07-15 Tossa de Mar Spanien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1988-07-18 Tossa floden Spanien
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2015-04-02 Ovda Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1982-01-16 Dragerup Skov Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1982-07-28 Tversted Danmark
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1988-07-16 Tossa de Mar Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2015-03-27 Road 211, nær Ashalim Israel
703 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-01 Blåvandshuk Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-12 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-14 TDC-masterne, Blåvand Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1982-04-16 Karise Danmark
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1982-07-28 Råbjerg Mile Danmark
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-10 Peneda-Geres NP Portugal
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1989-05-12 Seebad Østrig
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2004-10-12 Albufera Spanien
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1982-06-20 Kirsebærholm Danmark
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, Mosen Danmark
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-05 Vigersted Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1982-06-20 Kirsebærholm Danmark
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1982-05-30 Dragerup Skov Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Danmark
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1995-07-18 Larnaca Salt Lake Cypern
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1988-07-16 Tossa de Mar Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1982-05-29 Tjebberup Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1983-06-12 Kirsebærholm Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1989-05-16 Hansag-reservatet Østrig
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1987-05-24 Sølsted Mose Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1991-05-04 Rio Velez Spanien
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2015-03-27 Eilat, Km 20, Salinerne Israel
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2015-03-27 Road 211, Nær Ashalim Israel
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1982-05-11 Karise Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1982-05-26 Karise Danmark
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-18 Skallingen Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1982-05-06 Karise Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1988-07-18 Tossa floden Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2015-03-31 Yotvata Israel
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2015-04-04 Yotvata Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen Danmark
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1982-05-15 Juellinge Danmark
770 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1995-05-18 Larnaca Salt Lake Cypern
775 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1988-07-15 Tossa de Mar Spanien
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2015-03-30 Eilat, Hollander Park Israel
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1995-07-21 Lara, maqius Cypern
782 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2018-07-19 Palude Brabbia Italien
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1982-04-10 Næsbyholm Storskov Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1982-01-16 Dragerup Skov Danmark
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1982-01-09 Karise Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1982-02-07 Karise Danmark
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2015-07-22 Dorfertal Østrig
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1982-04-09 Holmegård Mose Danmark
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1988-07-18 Tossa floden Spanien
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2015-03-27 Road 40, Namat Negev Council Israel
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1982-02-28 Dragerup Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1991-04-28 Malaga, skov Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2015-03-28 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1987-10-17 Tønder Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2009-01-24 Nivå, Møllevejsanlægget Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1982-03-28 Tjebberup Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1982-04-06 Dragerup Skov Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1982-04-10 Raunstrup Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1982-04-09 Holmegård Mose Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2015-03-30 Eilat, Hollander Park Israel
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1982-07-03 Gråsten Slotshave Danmark
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1982-04-06 Dragerup Skov Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1989-05-14 Sandeck, Illmitz Østrig
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1982-05-15 Karise Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1988-07-18 Tossa floden Spanien
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1982-05-10 Karise Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2002-05-03 Pr Honicky Park, Prag Tjekiet
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-10-18 Mandø Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1987-06-09 Tønder Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1982-07-03 Gråsten Slotshave Danmark
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1991-04-29 Ronda-San Pedro Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1988-07-14 Tossa de Mar Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1982-05-08 Tjebberup Danmark
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1989-05-12 Seebad Østrig
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-15 Tipmosen Danmark
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1982-05-09 Munkholmbroen Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2015-03-27 Road 211, nær Ashalim Israel
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2015-03-30 Eilat, High Mountains Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-16 Blåvandshuk Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1991-04-28 Puente Genil Spanien
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1995-07-20 Troodos bjergene Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1991-07-01 Albena Bulgarien
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2015-03-27 Road 40, km 47 Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1991-05-03 Ronda bjergene, Zahara Spanien
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2015-03-27 Road 40, km 47 Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2015-04-02 Ovda Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1988-03-05 Tørring Mølle Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2015-04-01 Eilat, Wadie i High Mountains Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1982-01-03 Karise Danmark
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2018-07-15 Oldesio Italien
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1991-07-11 Albena Bulgarien
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2013-05-21 Ronda bjerge Spanien
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1997-02-16 Serre Chavalier Frankrig
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2015-04-03 Eilat, Birdwatching Center Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1997-02-16 Serre Chavalier, Prorel (2566m) Frankrig
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals Danmark
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1982-03-26 Karise Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1982-06-20 Kirsebærholm Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2011-09-03 Blåvand Fuglestation Danmark
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1988-06-12 Rundemølle Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1982-04-10 Tyrstrup Bavelse Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2008-10-17 Rømø Sydspids Danmark
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1991-04-30 Pto. de Cabrito, Tarifa Spanien
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1982-03-14 Kyndbyværket Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1982-05-06 Tjebberup Danmark
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-14 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-10-12 Nyeng Danmark
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-01-20 Hejlsminde Danmark
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1983-10-09 Munkholmbroen Danmark
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1982-04-06 Tjebberup Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1982-05-15 Vesterskov, Stevns Danmark
952 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1982-02-28 Tjebberup Danmark
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-06-01 Blåvandshuk Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1982-11-28 Jægerspris Nordskov Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1982-05-29 Tjebberup Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1982-11-28 Jægerspris Nordskov Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2008-05-07 Haderslev Danmark
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-11-12 Gedser Fyrhave Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1983-01-23 Præstø Fed Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1984-03-31 Præstø Fed Danmark
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-09-04 Morud, Tokkerodsvej/Rugårdsvej Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1983-05-08 Gavnø Danmark
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2012-05-28 Espot Spanien
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1988-07-14 Tossa de Mar Spanien
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1982-01-01 Tjebberup Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-10-01 Blåvandshuk Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1982-11-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1982-11-07 St. Tårnby Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1982-03-06 Vesterskov, Vemmetofte Danmark
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø Danmark
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1991-05-03 Ronda bjergene, Zahara Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2013-05-15 Gredos bjerge Spanien
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2015-03-27 Road 211, nær Ashalim Israel
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1988-07-18 Tossa floden Spanien
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1991-07-09 Albena Bulgarien
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1982-04-09 Holmegård Mose Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer