WP Species Ranking

Anders Søgaard

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anders Søgaards ticks

This is Anders Søgaards VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1995-04-10 Tividen nationalpark, Västergötland Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1995-04-13 Tinäsområdet, Uppland Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2010-05-12 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2007-02-18 The cemetary north of Keflavik.. Island
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1990-08-05 Härjedalen Sverige
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2010-05-11 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2003-05-22 Ipsilou, Lesbos Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2005-01-26 Oued Sous Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2002-05-06 Turilljo-Monroy Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2011-04-04 Wadi Rum Jordan
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2005-09-14 Akhna Dam Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-04-24 Ballum Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2004-01-18 Tissø Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2005-10-24 Ulvedybet Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-05-21 Sneum engsø Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-01 Lyngby sø Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1995-04-16 Getterön, Halland Sverige
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-05-04 Solbjerg engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-19 Næs Søjord, Fanø, RB Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2007-02-17 Garður Island
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-03-31 Solbjerg engsø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2005-01-24 Oued Massa Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1994-11-06 Slambassinerne, Stege Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1994-11-06 Slambassinerne, Stege Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-03-31 Skjern Enge Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-19 Tvorup Hul, Thisted Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1998-12-23 Mosede havn/fort Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2000-04-08 Dybsø (S) Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2007-02-17 Hafnir Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-13 Nr. Vorupør Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-03-08 Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvand. Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2008-09-28 Møllekrogen , Esrum Sø Danmark
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2007-02-18 The north end of river Sog Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2005-05-15 Cañada de las Norias (Almeria) Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2002-05-09 Torrejon el Rubio Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2011-04-07 Dana Jordan
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-26 Gilbjerg Danmark
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2008-02-19 Los Cristianos, Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2001-10-27 Gilbjerg Danmark
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2005-01-24 Oued Massa Marokko
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2011-07-11 Castillo de Monfrague Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2002-05-05 Belen, Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2008-02-20 El Cotillo, Fuerteventura Spanien
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2002-05-05 Belen, Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2002-05-05 Belen, Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2002-05-06 Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2009-03-29 Naama Bay, Sewage Treat Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2002-05-06 Extremadura Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2007-03-20 Luxor-->Sarfaga Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2009-03-23 Naama Bay, Sewage Treat Egypten
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2008-08-21 Ribeiro Frio - Balcôes, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2008-02-21 Pico Del Ingles, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2008-02-18 La Carbonera, La Gomera Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2006-01-04 Falköping, Västergötland Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2007-03-16 Shams Alam Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2005-01-22 Oued Massa Marokko
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2011-04-05 Aqaba , Sewage Farm Jordan
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2003-05-21 East river, Kaloni, Lesbos Grækenland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2006-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2017-06-21 Grindholmen, Råde, Østfold Norge
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2002-05-09 Almaraz, Extremadura Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2006-05-18 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2005-05-20 Coto Doñana (Huelva) Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose , Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2005-09-11 Akrotiri Saltsø Cypern
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2002-08-03 Rethen, Hannover Tyskland
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2003-05-21 Kaloni salt pans, Lesbos Grækenland
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2009-05-02 Laguna de Fuente Piedra Spanien
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2002-05-05 Oropesa Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2005-09-14 Akhna Dam Cypern
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2019-11-16 Pivot Fields Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg sø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-18 Borreby mose Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø fed Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-18 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1999-04-24 Rømø Danmark
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Havsand, Rømø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Magrethe kog Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene Danmark
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2005-09-25 Gräsgårds Kyrka, Öland Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen,Ribe Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-19 Steensby, Sæby Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2002-08-03 Rickelsbüller koog Tyskland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2000-07-23 Løkkeby enge, Spodsbjerg, Langeland Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland Danmark
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-09 Værnengene,Tipperne Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-06 Ølsemagle revle, Køge Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2017-12-26 Stora Amundön, Västergötland Sverige
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2019-11-11 Sulaibikhat bay Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2005-01-22 Oued Boukila Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2005-05-18 La Janda (Cadiz) Spanien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-07-04 Ängsnäset, Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-02 Vejlerne Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-11 Lerkil Hamn, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2003-05-23 Kaloni Salt pans, Lesbos Grækenland
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-02 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-13 Skagen Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Krogsgård Grusgrav, Tjæreborg, Esbjerg Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2003-05-24 Eftalou, Lesbos Grækenland
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2001-11-02 Køge sydstrand Danmark
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2007-03-16 Hurghada Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2007-03-16 Hurghada Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Danmark
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2007-03-21 Hurghada Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2009-05-05 Tarifa Spanien
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2018-03-05 Dakhla Bay Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1999-08-04 Langli Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2008-08-19 Funchal Havn, Madeira Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-19 Indsø ved Kongelundsstranden, Amager
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1997-05-01 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2000-05-04 Nordstrand , Skagen Danmark
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2014-07-12 Fuzeta , Pelagtic boat trip Portugal
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-28 Blåvands Huk Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2014-07-12 Fuzeta , Pelagtic boat trip Portugal
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2008-08-22 Garajau, Madeira Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2001-10-04 Blaavand Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2008-08-21 Pico Do Areerio, Madeira Portugal
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2008-08-23 Porto Moniz, Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2009-11-12 Mallorca Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2004-09-28 Rågeleje Danmark
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1999-02-06 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2008-08-23 Porto Moniz, Madeira Portugal
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1997-05-01 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2003-05-24 Lesbos Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2005-01-21 Tamri Marokko
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2008-02-18 Tenerife-->La Gomera Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2008-02-18 Tenerife-->La Gomera Spanien
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2007-03-21 Hurghada Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2006-05-15 Birecik Tyrkiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2000-11-13 Blaavand Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2018-03-03 Dakhla Marokko
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2019-11-14 Al Nuwaiseeb Kyst Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2005-01-21 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Nordladen, Tipperne Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-02 Kraptaarnet , Vejlerne Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2003-05-20 Kaloni East river, Lesbos Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2002-05-09 Almarax, Extremadura Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-05-20 Kaloni East river , Lesbos Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-26 Haurvig, Hvide sande Danmark
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2012-03-22 Wadi Lahami Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-26 Bjålum klit Danmark
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 X * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor) 2008-02-17 Playa de las Américas, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2007-03-16 Hurghada---> Marsa Alam Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2005-09-16 Larnaka, South Pools Cypern
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2003-05-21 Kaloni salt pans, Lesbos Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-05-06 Monroy Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2007-06-04 Garbadito, Pyrenæerne Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2002-05-05 Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2011-07-12 Vila Vehla De Rodao Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2002-05-05 Turijlo-Monroy Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2002-05-05 Turiljo-Monroy Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2007-03-17 Bir Shalatayn Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1999-05-22 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1999-05-17 Batterivej, Skagen Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1994-10-09 Ljungen, Falsterbo Sverige
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2002-05-05 Turilljo-Monroy Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-10-07 Respebjerg, Bornholm Danmark
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2002-05-06 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-05 Bøtø nor Danmark
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2002-05-08 Extremadura Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2005-09-16 Akhna Dam Cypern
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1999-05-20 Batterivej Skagen Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-05-21 Kaloni, Lesbos Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-05-20 Petra, Lesbos Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-16 Dalmose Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1995-04-15 Vadstena slot, Ôstergôtland Sverige
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2011-04-07 Wadi Dana Jordan
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2015-04-30 Oymapinar Dam, Antalya Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2011-04-07 Wadi Dana Jordan
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2005-03-24 Skogstibble Skjütfelt, Uppland Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-09 Skummelövsstrand, Halland Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1995-11-21 Grib skov Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1994-04-02 Tinäs Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2019-11-12 Pivot Fields Kuwait
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2002-05-05 Belen, Extremadura Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2006-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2007-03-19 Luxor Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2006-05-16 Bro ved Atatürk Baraji Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1994-04-03 Garphyttans Nationalpark, Närke Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2003-05-20 Kaloni, Lesbos Grækenland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2006-05-13 Eregli Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2015-04-27 Akseki Tyrkiet
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1995-04-14 Tinäsområdet, Uppland Sverige
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2006-04-26 Reserva Natural De Gredos Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2013-02-23 Oukaïmeden Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2005-03-26 Skogstibble Skjütfelt, Uppland Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2002-05-06 Turilljo Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2003-05-20 Skala Kaloni West river Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2005-01-22 Oued Sayad Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2003-05-19 Izmir Tyrkiet
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-10-25 Roneklint, Præstø. Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2005-05-17 Parador Del Golf, ( Malaga) Spanien
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2008-02-17 Playa De Las Americas, Tenerife Spanien
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2007-03-09 PARQUE DEL RETIRO, MADRID: Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2005-01-21 Agadir ----------> Tamri Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø , Aarhus Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2012-03-17 Resta Reef Resort, Marsa Alam Egypten
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2004-05-26 Beddinge Strand, Skåne Sverige
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2002-07-31 Porsemosen, Ballerup Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2002-05-06 Turilljo-Monroy Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2003-05-20 Lesbos Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2009-04-10 Nipfjället, Dalarna Sverige
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2002-05-06 Turilljo-Monroy Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2005-01-20 Agadir Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2002-05-11 Castillo Pena falcon Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2007-03-20 Sarfaga Egypten
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2007-03-16 Hurghada---> Marsa Alam Egypten
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2011-04-04 Wadi Rum Jordan
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2019-11-11 Sulaibikhat bay Kuwait
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2003-05-25 Potamia dalen, Lesbos Grækenland
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2009-04-10 Klutsjöen, Dalarna Sverige
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2008-02-18 La Carbonera, La Gomera Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2016-01-16 Fastholma, Helsinki Finland
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1995-04-15 Tåkeren, Ôstergôtland Sverige
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2005-01-23 Tan Tan 100 Marokko
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2005-01-22 22 km sv for Goulmime Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2005-01-22 Agadir -------------> Goulimime Marokko
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2005-01-23 Tan Tan 100 Marokko
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2018-03-04 Qued Jenna Marokko
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2002-05-06 Storkekolonien, Extremadura Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2013-02-25 Ouarzazate Marokko
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2005-01-22 Oued Boukila Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-04-26 Vestkraft, Esbjerg Danmark
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø Danmark
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2002-05-05 Belen, Extremadura Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2006-04-29 Hoces del Rio Duraton, (Castille-Leon) Spanien
671 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2018-03-05 Aousserd Road, 75 West of Aousserd, Western Sahara Marokko
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2005-01-23 Tan Tan 100 Marokko
674 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2019-11-15 Al Liyah reserve Kuwait
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2019-11-10 Al-Shaheed park Kuwait
677 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2019-11-13 Green Island Kuwait
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2005-01-20 Agadir Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2005-01-22 Oued Massa Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2002-05-06 Turilljo-Monroy Spanien
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2009-03-22 Naama Bay Egypten
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2002-05-05 Belen, Extremadura Spanien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2012-11-17 Bläsinge Hamn , Öland Sverige
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2002-05-07 Caceres Spanien
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2005-01-23 Oued Sayad Marokko
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2005-05-16 Sierra Nevada (Granada) Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2006-05-15 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2010-05-10 Kazbegi Georgien
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2008-02-17 Playa De Las Americas, Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-01 Fællesskov, Stevns Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2010-05-10 Kazbegi Georgien
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Ho Danmark
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand Danmark
722 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2019-11-18 Al Shaheed Park Kuwait
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2005-05-20 Coto Doñana (Huelva) Spanien
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2004-09-03 Flyndersø, Korshage, Rørvig, Sjælland. Danmark
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-06-02 Gedser Danmark
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Danmark
737 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2019-11-17 Al Shaheed Park Kuwait
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-05-20 Kalloni West river, Lesbos Grækenland
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2005-05-19 Lagunas Del puerte De Santa Maria (Cadiz) Spanien
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2006-05-15 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2003-05-23 Parakila, Lesbos Grækenland
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2002-05-10 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Grenen , Skagen Danmark
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
752 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
753 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2018-03-04 Qued Jenna Marokko
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2011-04-04 Aqaba , Sewage Farm Jordan
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2005-01-25 Sous Valley Marokko
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2019-11-13 Abdali Kuwait
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2005-05-19 Laguna de Taraje Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2003-05-21 Petra.Molivos, Lesbos. Grækenland
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2009-03-24 Road 36, St. Catharina ---> road 35 Egypten
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen , Skagen Danmark
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2013-02-26 Erg Chebbi Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1994-10-30 Vomb, Skåne Sverige
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Højen Fyrvej, Skagen. Danmark
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2009-11-14 Formentor , Mallorca Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2005-01-26 Oued Sous Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2005-01-21 Tamri -------------> Agadir Marokko
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1999-12-11 Skagen Danmark
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2002-05-08 Extremadura Spanien
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1997-05-22 Skagen Danmark
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2003-05-21 Petra-Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2005-09-12 Kensington Cliff Cypern
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2008-08-21 Riberio Frio, Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2003-05-21 Achladeri, Lesbos Grækenland
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2003-05-22 Ipsilou, Lesbos Grækenland
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2006-05-17 Halfeti Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2014-07-11 São Julião da Barra Fort, Lissabon Portugal
803 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2019-11-11 Jahra Farms Kuwait
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2011-04-05 Aqaba , Sewage Farm Jordan
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Tane Sø , Oksbøl Danmark
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2009-03-25 Monastery of St. Catherina Egypten
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Torsbjergvej 3 , Skaarup , Vejlerne Danmark
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2012-10-21 Christiansø Danmark
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Zoologisk museum, Kbh. Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2011-11-16 Säbyholm, Låssa, Uppland Sverige
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2012-03-19 Berenice TClub Resort, Berenice Egypten
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2003-05-20 Kalloni West river, Lesbos Grækenland
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 X * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 2012-10-19 Christiansø Danmark
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2006-05-15 Yesilce Tyrkiet
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-05-26 Skagen Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-10 Brillerne, Chrø Danmark
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2011-04-08 Wadi Fidan Jordan
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2005-01-20 Jordskælvshøjene, Agadir Marokko
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2005-05-16 Sierra Nevada (Granada) Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2002-05-05 Turilljo-Monroy Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2008-02-19 La Oliva, Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-05 Husby Strand Danmark
866 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blaavand Danmark
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2003-05-22 Ipsilou, Lesbos Grækenland
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2007-03-20 Luxor-->Sarfaga Egypten
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2000-11-20 Vejers strand Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2002-05-08 Caceres-Monfragüe Spanien
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2003-03-21 Petra Grækenland
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2005-09-12 Kensington Cliff -----> Paphos Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2003-11-30 Stafsinge Strand, Halland, Sverige
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2005-01-22 Tiznit -----------> Goulimime Marokko
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2009-03-24 El-Feiran Oasis Egypten
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2005-01-21 Cap Rhir Marokko
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2005-01-22 Tiznit -----------> Goulimime Marokko
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2006-05-15 Camardi Tyrkiet
885 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2013-02-24 Setti Fatma Marokko
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2011-04-04 Wadi Rum Jordan
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2006-05-15 Yesilce Tyrkiet
889 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2019-11-14 Al-Nuwaiseeb - Rubbish Dumps Kuwait
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2007-03-19 Luxor Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2009-03-24 El-Feiran Oasis, Green tea garden Egypten
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2002-05-06 Turilljo-Monroy Spanien
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2006-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2013-02-27 Erg Chebbi Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2018-03-04 Qued Jenna Marokko
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2006-05-15 Yesilce Tyrkiet
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2002-05-08 Arroyo de La Vid Spanien
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2006-05-13 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
907 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2019-11-13 Fintas Park Kuwait
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2014-07-12 Almancil golf course Portugal
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2014-07-11 Barroca d´Alva, Alcochete Portugal
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2008-08-20 Machico, Madeira Portugal
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2011-07-11 Madrigalejo Spanien
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2019-11-10 al-Shaheed park Kuwait
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 X * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) 2019-11-15 Jahra Farms Kuwait
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand. Danmark
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Brantevik, Skåne Sverige
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
924 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2013-11-10 Stenåsabadet , Öland Sverige
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2020-01-24 Trelleborg västra stranden Sverige
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værnengene, Tipperne Danmark
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-29 Værnengene, Tipperne Danmark
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2015-10-13 Hittarp, Skåne Sverige
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2008-11-23 Årnäshalvön, Halland Sverige
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2008-02-19 La Oliva, Fuerteventura Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2008-02-23 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-07 Grønnemose Allé, Utterslev mose Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2014-09-13 Serra da Tronqueira, Sao Miguel Azorerne
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2006-05-13 Eregli Tyrkiet
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2013-02-23 Oukaimeden Marokko
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2005-01-22 Goulimime Marokko
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1994-05-23 Busene have, Møn Danmark
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2010-05-11 Kazbegi Georgien
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2009-03-25 Monastery of St. Catherina Egypten
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2006-04-26 Hotel Parador, Sierra Gredos, Castille-Leon Spanien
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2006-05-13 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2011-04-06 Dana Jordan
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2008-02-18 La Carbonera, La Gomera Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2012-02-11 Ortgatan 68., Västervik , Småland Sverige
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2002-05-09 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2003-05-22 Ipsilou, Lesbos Grækenland
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2003-05-21 Petra-Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2002-05-10 Rio Almonde Spanien
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2005-01-20 Agadir Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-16 Køge N str Danmark
998 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-10 Säbysjön, Stockholm, Uppland Sverige
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-14 Hellebæk avlsgård Danmark
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2001-06-24 Draven, Småland Sverige
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2003-05-20 Kalloni,Lesbos Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 2012-04-29 Gislövs stjärna, Skåne Sverige
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Mølleparken, Skørping Danmark
1012 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2010-01-23 Drottningborg, Grimstad, Aust-Agder Norge
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-13 Torreberga Sverige
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø Danmark
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer