WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Tom Lowe

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Tom Lowes ticks

This is Tom Lowes VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2005-02-25 Cachacao, Sao Nicolau (Cat C) Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1994-05-02 Swallow Moss, Derbyshire England
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1996-12-27 Glenshee, Aberdeenshire Skotland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2004-06-29 Mount Kazbeg Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2003-06-25 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2006-05-07 Parco Regionale Sirente Velino, Abruzzo Italien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2003-09-22 Rhodes Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2002-03-31 Skanes Tunesien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2006-03-26 Wadi al Mujib Jordan
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2004-03-10 Foret de Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) 2006-01-07 le Buisson de Massoury (Cat C) Frankrig
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) (Cat C)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) 1996-09-07 Wolferton, Norfolk (Cat C) England
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae) 1997-03-19 Steppingley Woods, Bedfordshire (Cat C) England
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1996-12-22 Cudmore Grove Country Park, Essex England
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2006-03-18 Wijk bij Duurstede, Utrecht (Cat C) Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2001-11-04 Waxham, Norfolk England
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1997-01-11 Choseley, Norfolk England
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1994-12-17 Martin Mere WWT, Lancashire England
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1996-11-30 Cantley Marshes RSPB, Norfolk England
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1995-12-10 Frodsham Marsh, Cheshire England
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1996-01-21 Slimbridge WWT, Gloucestershire England
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2006-03-18 (Cat C) Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) (Cat C)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1994-12-17 Martin Mere WWT, Lancashire England
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1994-12-17 Martin Mere WWT, Lancashire England
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2003-06-23 Crater Golu Tyrkiet
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) (Cat C)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-02-16 Rogerstown Estuary, Co.Dublin Irland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1994-12-28 Conwy, Conwy Wales
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 1997-02-15 Barrow Harbour, Co.Kerry Irland
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-22 Wissington beet factory, Norfolk England
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1996-03-17 Bleasby, Nottinghamshire England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1995-03-31 Ossmere, Shropshire England
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1996-05-16 Frodsham Marsh, Cheshire England
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1997-03-26 Ythan Estuary, Aberdeenshire Skotland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2004-04-06 Griais, Lewis Skotland
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1997-02-15 Ballinskelligs Bay, Co.Kerry Irland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1994-12-11 Sandwell Valley RSPB, W.Mids England
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-01-03 Llanfairfechan, Conwy Wales
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2004-04-20 Pugneys Country Park, W.Yorks England
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2005-05-14 Ythan Estuary, Aberdeenshire Skotland
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1993-12-12 Ossmere, Shropshire England
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2000-10-27 Oban Trumisgarry, North Uist Skotland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) (Cat C)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2002-06-19 Hardley Flood, Norfolk England
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2004-03-08 Oued Souss Marokko
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1994-05-31 Bickerton Hills, Cheshire England
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2004-03-11 Auberge Kasbah Dakaoua Marokko
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2009-03-27 Neot Hakikkar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 1999-10-22 Rame Head, Cornwall England
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2005-02-25 Ribeira Brava, Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2001-01-25 Amarilla Golf, Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1997-05-05 Foreland, Isle of Wight England
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2006-09-09 Bolonia Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2003-03-16 Castro Verde Portugal
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2004-03-12 Erg Chebbi Marokko
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2009-03-28 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2003-03-16 Castro Verde Portugal
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2000-04-13 Pennington Marshes, Hampshire England
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2000-10-13 St Levan, Cornwall England
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2009-03-28 Shivta Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2004-03-13 Tagdilt Marokko
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2004-03-13 Tagdilt Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2009-01-21 Dahab, Sinai Egypten
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2004-08-11 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2001-01-29 Monte el Cedro, La Gomera Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2001-01-29 Bar Carbonera, La Gomera Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2006-02-06 Maspalomas, Gran Canaria Spanien
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2002-03-31 Skanes Tunesien
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2006-03-26 As Safi Jordan
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1997-03-23 Bough Beech Reservoir, Kent England
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2001-07-03 Oare Marshes, Kent England
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1995-08-14 Sandbach Flashes, Cheshire England
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2000-02-15 Stover Country Park, Devon England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2003-03-14 Quinto do Lago Portugal
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2004-03-10 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-21 Stodmarsh NR, Kent England
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2009-09-28 Windwick, South Ronaldsay, Orkney Skotland
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1997-02-01 Norwood Lake, London England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1996-02-03 Colemere, Shropshire England
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1995-12-10 Catchpenny Pool, Cheshire England
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1995-01-02 Llanfairfechan, Conwy Wales
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2006-03-20 Ein Evrona saltpans, Eilat Israel
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2003-06-28 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-10-22 Blythburgh, Suffolk England
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2004-06-24 Armash Fishponds Armenien
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-07 Brough Haven, East Yorkshire England
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-08-24 Ballycotton, Co.Cork Irland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 1997-06-21 Dawlish Warren NR, Devon England
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2005-03-29 Breydon Water, Norfolk England
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 1997-08-15 Pagham Harbour, West Sussex England
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2003-06-25 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2009-03-23 Yotvata Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1999-10-08 St.Mary's, Isles of Scilly England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1998-05-07 Druridge Pools NR, Northumberland England
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1997-05-31 Cliffe Pools NR, Kent England
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2001-08-30 Grove Ferry NR, Kent England
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2001-09-13 Lough Beg, Co.Derry Nordirland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1997-05-06 Salthouse, Norfolk England
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1995-04-24 Hilbre Island, Wirral England
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1996-11-07 Blithfield Reservoir, Staffordshire England
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2003-08-06 Startop's End Reservoir, Hertfordshire England
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1996-08-03 Breydon Water, Norfolk England
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-09-10 Titchwell RSPB, Norfolk England
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1995-08-16 Sandbach Flashes, Cheshire England
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2000-08-12 Rye Harbour NR, East Sussex England
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 1997-08-21 Aberlady Bay, Lothian Skotland
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1997-06-10 Titchwell RSPB, Norfolk England
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 1999-09-16 Rosehearty, Aberdeenshire Skotland
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-09-12 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1998-05-10 Isle of Sheppey, Kent England
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1997-09-27 Talacre, Flintshire Wales
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1996-05-08 Knighton Resr, Shropshire England
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1995-11-19 Covenham Resr, Lincolnshire England
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 1998-05-09 Eyebrook Reservoir, Leicestershire England
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2000-09-27 St Mary's, Isles of Scilly England
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1995-11-12 Knighton Reservoir, Shropshire England
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2000-04-13 Stanpit Marsh, Dorset England
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1993-10-29 Sandbach Flashes, Cheshire England
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2004-03-08 south of Guellemime Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1997-08-22 Martin Mere WWT, Lancashire England
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1997-10-25 Kinnaird Head, Aberdeenshire Skotland
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1995-08-25 Hilbre Island, Wirral England
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1997-08-23 Cambo Sands, Fife Skotland
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 2006-01-10 Zira, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1995-08-27 New Brighton, Wirral England
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1997-02-16 Dublin, Co.Dublin Irland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1996-09-01 Upton Warren NR, Worcestershire England
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 1998-05-10 Titchwell RSPB, Norfolk England
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2003-03-14 Quinto do Lago Portugal
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2006-03-20 Aqaba sewage works Jordan
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2006-03-20 Gulf of Aqaba Jordan
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1996-01-28 Holyhead Harbour, Anglesey Wales
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2006-01-11 Zira, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2009-01-07 Cowpen Bewley Landfill, Cleveland England
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1996-01-02 Rhos-on-Sea, Conwy Wales
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1995-04-06 Maw Green tip, Cheshire England
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2002-02-18 Dingle, Co.Kerry Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1998-04-19 Edgefield tip, Norfolk England
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2004-06-25 Lake Sevan Armenien
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2006-01-11 Zira, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2006-01-11 Zira, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2005-07-10 Cemlyn Bay, Anglesey Wales
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2009-01-18 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2000-12-03 Bangor, Gwynedd Wales
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1996-09-01 Durleigh Reservoir, Somerset England
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1995-09-10 Hilbre Island, Wirral England
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1995-08-25 Hilbre Island, Wirral England
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1994-12-30 Fairhaven, Lancashire England
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-08-28 Bridges of Ross, Co.Clare Irland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-10-22 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2005-12-01 Lerwick, Shetland Skotland
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 X * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) 2006-11-14 Dawlish, Devon England
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2005-02-26 Raso Kap Verde
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1994-12-11 Larford, Worcestershire England
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1995-10-22 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
368 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-01-31 Farnham GPs, N.Yorks England
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1995-03-05 Sandbach Flashes, Cheshire England
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1996-03-02 Tattershall Bridge, Lincolnshire England
371 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1996-08-11 Scillonian Pelagic, SW Approaches England
372 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2005-02-26 Branco Kap Verde
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2009-09-21 Peninnis Head, St.Mary's, Isles of Scilly England
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1996-08-10 Porthgwarra, Cornwall England
379 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2004-08-13 Ilheu do Baixo, Madeira Portugal
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1995-09-24 New Brighton, Wirral England
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2004-08-11 Pico do Areiro, Madeira Portugal
390 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2002-08-23 Bridges of Ross, Co.Clare Irland
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1996-08-11 Scillonian Pelagic, SW Approaches England
399 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2005-02-27 Raso Kap Verde
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-08-09 Porthgwarra, Cornwall England
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1996-08-11 Scillonian Pelagic, SW Approaches England
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1994-09-01 off Dover, Kent England
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2002-04-05 Kelibia Tunesien
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1996-08-10 Porthgwarra, Cornwall England
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2005-02-26 Branco Kap Verde
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2004-08-11 Porto Moniz, Madeira Portugal
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2005-03-04 Curral Velho, Boa Vista Kap Verde
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2005-02-25 Santa Maria, Sal Kap Verde
427 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2006-01-10 Zira, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
428 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2005-07-20 Lac du Grand-Lieu (Cat C) Frankrig
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2004-03-09 Oued Massa Marokko
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1995-02-12 Budworth Mere, Cheshire England
440 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2003-03-14 Quinto do Lago Portugal
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1993-08-15 Lac du Foret d'Orient Frankrig
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2005-10-12 Schull, Co.Cork Irland
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2009-01-21 Dahab, Sinai Egypten
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1997-06-29 Cerney Wick, Gloucestershire England
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
456 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 X * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) 2008-10-08 Letterfrack, Co.Galway Irland
465 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2001-11-06 Balvicar, Argyll Skotland
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2006-01-10 Baie de l'Etoile, Cap Blanc Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
468 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2006-01-10 Baie de l'Etoile, Cap Blanc Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
469 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
470 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-04-05 Kelibia Tunesien
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2003-06-24 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2002-04-06 Zagouan Tunesien
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
476 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2009-03-24 Eilot date palms Israel
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2006-09-10 El Algarrobo, Algeciras Spanien
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
483 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2004-06-25 Hradzan Armenien
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2005-01-22 Romieu, La Camargue Frankrig
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2006-03-22 Ar Rummana, Dana Jordan
492 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
493 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2003-06-24 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1994-01-01 Findhorn Valley, Highland Skotland
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2002-04-06 Zagouan Tunesien
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
500 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2003-09-22 Rhodes Grækenland
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1993-12-29 Aviemore, Highland Skotland
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-09-15 Brake, Shetland Skotland
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
510 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2002-04-04 Chebika Tunesien
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
520 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
522 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2001-10-24 Felixstowe, Suffolk England
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2005-01-21 Les Baux Frankrig
525 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
526 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2006-03-25 Little Petra Jordan
530 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2001-06-24 Salokyla, Joensuu Finland
531 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2001-06-26 Mustaniemi, Kuusamo Finland
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2001-06-25 Lehtovaara, Kuusamo Finland
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2001-06-25 Kuusamo Finland
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
535 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2001-06-26 Nissinvaara, Kuusamo Finland
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
538 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2004-03-10 Merdja Zerga Marokko
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
541 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2003-06-28 Adana Tyrkiet
546 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2005-03-01 Sao Domingos, Santiago Kap Verde
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
548 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2005-04-06 Peterculter, Aberdeenshire Skotland
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2006-03-20 Rhama, Wadi Araba Jordan
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2004-06-24 Armash Fishponds Armenien
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2001-06-27 Kuusamo Finland
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2002-02-01 Lac du Der Chantecoq Frankrig
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
561 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2003-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
563 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2003-06-29 Akseki Tyrkiet
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2002-02-02 Fontainebleau Frankrig
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
568 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2004-03-10 Dayet Aoua Marokko
569 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2005-01-16 Vasteras Sverige
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2002-04-03 El Jem Tunesien
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
576 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2002-04-06 Oued Remel Tunesien
580 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
581 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1998-04-07 Great Mew Stone, Devon England
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2005-02-18 Maspalomas, Gran Canaria Spanien
584 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2004-03-09 Oued Massa Marokko
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 1999-11-25 Ballyferriter, Co.Kerry Irland
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1996-10-13 Horsey Gap, Norfolk England
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2000-11-04 Howmore, South Uist Skotland
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1996-09-07 Burnham Overy Staithe, Norfolk England
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1993-11-14 Clocaenog Forest, Clwyd Wales
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1996-11-20 Holland-on-Sea, Essex England
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1996-09-06 Frodsham Marsh, Cheshire England
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2003-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2008-10-14 Kilbaha, Co.Clare Irland
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2000-09-29 St Mary's, Isles of Scilly England
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Norge
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2003-03-14 Quinto do Lago Portugal
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2004-03-12 Erfoud Marokko
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
634 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2006-03-22 Dana Jordan
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1996-01-07 Beeston Regis, Norfolk England
636 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
637 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1993-12-31 Loch an Eilein, Highland Skotland
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2003-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
641 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Norge
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
645 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2001-01-27 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-01-07 Jätäri, Oulu Finland
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1997-02-17 Westhay NR, Somerset England
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2004-03-08 south of Guellemime Marokko
652 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2004-03-08 south of Guellemime Marokko
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2004-03-08 south of Guellemime Marokko
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2004-03-08 south of Guellemime Marokko
655 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2005-03-02 Praia, Santiago Kap Verde
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2005-02-26 Raso Kap Verde
660 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2009-03-23 Yotvata Israel
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
664 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1994-12-30 Fairhaven, Lancashire England
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2004-03-08 south of Guellemime Marokko
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
669 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2003-06-23 Karapinar Tyrkiet
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2003-03-16 Castro Verde Portugal
671 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-02 South Stack RSPB, Anglesey Wales
672 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
673 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2006-01-09 near Bou Lanouar Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2001-01-27 Amarilla Golf, Tenerife Spanien
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2006-03-23 Al-Azraq (Cat C) Jordan
679 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2002-04-06 Zriba Tunesien
682 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2004-03-09 Oued Massa Marokko
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2006-01-13 Akhmakou Oasis, Adrar Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2000-09-28 St Mary's, Isles of Scilly England
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1997-03-11 Strumpshaw Fen RSPB, Norfolk England
700 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2006-03-22 Rummana, Dana Jordan
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2006-03-21 Aqaba sewage works Jordan
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1997-10-22 Holme, Norfolk England
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1997-10-01 Holkham, Norfolk England
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1996-10-26 Landguard, Suffolk England
708 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1997-10-19 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1996-11-17 Holkham, Norfolk England
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2004-06-25 Hradzan Armenien
714 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2001-01-27 Vilaflor, Tenerife Spanien
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2010-06-15 Wentwood Forest, Gwent Wales
717 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2009-10-24 South Shields, Co.Durham England
718 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2004-06-25 Hradzan Armenien
719 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1996-09-07 Easington, East Yorkshire England
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1996-09-07 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
724 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
725 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2005-03-01 Boa Entrada, Santiago Kap Verde
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1997-06-02 St Abb's Head, Borders Skotland
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
730 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2004-06-24 Armash Fishponds Armenien
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2000-06-18 Nigg Ferry, Highland Skotland
734 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
737 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
738 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
739 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
740 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-25 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
741 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2002-04-06 Oued Remel Tunesien
742 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
743 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2003-06-27 Nerince Tyrkiet
744 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
745 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1996-08-29 Filey, North Yorkshire England
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
748 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 1997-09-26 Landguard, Suffolk England
749 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1996-06-13 Inner Marsh Farm RSPB, Cheshire England
750 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1995-07-08 Scotman's Flash, Greater Manchester England
751 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1998-04-25 Eastbridge, Suffolk England
752 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
753 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
754 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
755 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
756 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2006-01-07 Fremainville (Cat C) Frankrig
757 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2006-03-20 Ovda Airport Israel
758 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2004-03-08 Oued Sayed Marokko
759 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
760 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
763 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1996-09-07 Easington, East Yorkshire England
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
765 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
766 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2002-04-04 Chebika Tunesien
767 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2003-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
768 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2009-03-27 Yotvata Israel
769 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2000-05-08 Easington, East Yorkshire England
770 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2004-03-11 Merzouga Marokko
771 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
772 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1996-08-08 Aylesbeare Common, Devon England
773 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2001-05-29 Sizewell, Suffolk England
774 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
775 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2004-03-09 Tizi-n-Test Marokko
776 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1997-04-27 Landguard, Suffolk England
777 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
778 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
779 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
780 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
781 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
782 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2003-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
783 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
784 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
788 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2004-08-11 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
792 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2003-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2003-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
797 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
798 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2005-01-21 Les Baux Frankrig
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
805 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
806 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2006-03-21 Aqaba (Cat E) Jordan
807 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1997-10-26 Blakeney, Norfolk England
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
812 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2006-03-19 Wadi Rum Jordan
813 X * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica) 1999-10-08 Gugh, Isles of Scilly England
814 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2004-10-10 Easington, East Yorkshire England
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
817 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2005-11-14 Great Wood, Hertfordshire England
818 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2000-10-14 St Mary's, Isles of Scilly England
819 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
824 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
825 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1996-01-21 Webheath, Worcestershire England
826 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
833 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2004-01-03 Grimsby, Lincolnshire England
834 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2009-03-25 Hai Bar Israel
835 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
836 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
837 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
844 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2001-05-12 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
845 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
846 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2003-06-27 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
847 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
848 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
850 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
851 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
852 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2004-06-25 Dilijan Armenien
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1996-09-07 Holme, Norfolk England
855 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2004-03-09 Oued Massa Marokko
861 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2004-06-29 Mount Kazbeg Georgien
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2003-06-23 Konya 50km Tyrkiet
863 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
865 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2005-02-13 Barranco de Torre, Fuerteventura Spanien
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
867 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
868 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
872 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
873 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2003-06-23 Konya 50km Tyrkiet
874 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2006-03-26 At Tafila Jordan
875 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1996-11-16 Salthouse, Norfolk England
876 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
877 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
878 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2006-03-23 As Safawi Jordan
879 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1997-10-20 Sheringham, Norfolk England
880 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2004-03-08 south of Guellemime Marokko
881 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2006-03-20 Rhama, Wadi Araba Israel
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2004-03-09 Tizi-n-Test Marokko
884 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2002-04-04 Chebika Tunesien
885 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
886 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2003-06-24 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
887 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
888 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2002-04-04 Oued el Fekka Tunesien
889 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
890 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2003-06-27 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
891 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2004-06-26 Oorts Hills Armenien
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
895 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2006-03-20 Wadi Araba Jordan
896 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
898 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
899 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
900 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
901 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2005-02-24 Sal Airport, Sal Kap Verde
902 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2004-03-11 Merzouga Marokko
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
904 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2006-01-10 Cansado, Cap Blanc Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
905 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2003-06-28 Isikli Tyrkiet
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2002-04-06 Oued Remel Tunesien
907 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
908 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2003-06-24 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
909 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2006-09-12 Brazo del Este, Sevilla (Cat E) Spanien
912 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
913 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2006-09-12 Brazo del Este, Sevilla (Cat E) Spanien
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2003-03-14 Quinto do Lago (Cat C) Portugal
918 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2005-01-21 Nice (Cat C) Frankrig
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
924 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
925 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2003-06-24 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
926 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
930 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
931 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-09-15 Quendale, Shetland Skotland
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
934 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
935 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1996-10-31 Weybourne, Norfolk England
936 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1999-09-29 Happisburgh, Norfolk England
937 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
938 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2006-03-22 Dana Jordan
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
940 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
941 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1997-03-12 Brixham, Devon England
942 X Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi) 2001-09-19 Foula, Shetland Skotland
943 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1997-05-18 Weybourne, Norfolk England
944 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2005-12-12 Wyberton Marsh, Lincolnshire England
945 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
947 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2001-01-25 Amarilla Golf, Tenerife Spanien
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
949 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2001-01-27 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
950 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
954 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2005-01-17 Uppsala Sverige
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
956 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
957 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2003-06-24 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
958 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
959 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2001-02-02 Roquito del Fraile, Tenerife Spanien
960 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2004-06-24 Vedi Hills Armenien
961 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
962 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2004-06-28 Mount Kazbeg Georgien
963 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2006-03-19 Wadi Rum Jordan
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
967 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2003-06-26 Birecik Tyrkiet
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1995-11-19 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
972 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1995-11-19 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
973 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2003-04-16 Abernethy Forest, Highland Skotland
974 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
976 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1998-02-16 New Fancy View, Gloucestershire England
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
978 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
979 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
980 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2003-06-24 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
981 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
982 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2006-03-22 Dana Jordan
983 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2001-01-26 Santa Cruz, Tenerife Spanien
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
985 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1996-11-02 Weybourne, Norfolk England
986 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1995-11-19 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
989 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1996-03-17 Harthill, South Yorkshire England
990 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-06-24 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
991 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2004-06-24 Vedi Hills Armenien
992 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2003-06-27 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
993 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1998-05-09 Conwy RSPB, Conwy Wales
994 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2003-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
996 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2006-03-23 Wadi al Mujib Jordan
997 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2002-04-03 Matmata Tunesien
998 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
999 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
1000 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1001 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2000-10-03 Stiffkey, Norfolk England
1002 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) Finland
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2000-06-26 Tonfanau, Gwynedd Wales
1005 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2004-06-09 Monreith, Dumfries & Galloway Skotland
1006 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1009 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1010 X * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia) 1994-10-16 Seaforth, Merseyside England
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1013 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1014 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1998-01-21 Vicars Cross, Cheshire England
1015 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1021 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2004-10-26 St Mary's, Isles of Scilly England
1026 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2008-08-27 Cape Clear, Co.Cork Irland
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2000-10-05 Cape Clear, Co.Cork Irland
1029 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1996-11-11 Trowse, Norfolk England
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 1997-10-10 St Mary's, Isles of Scilly England
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2008-08-26 Cape Clear, Co.Cork Irland
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2000-06-02 Seaforth, Merseyside England
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 X * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis) 2006-10-09 Kilbaha, Co.Clare Irland
1052 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2008-10-08 Garinish, Co.Cork Irland
1055 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer