WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

jeremy robson

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview jeremy robsons ticks

This is jeremy robsons VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2006-03-06 Sidi Yaya Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2001-11-04 Waxham, Norfolk England
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1998-02-16 Slimbridge, Gloucestershire England
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2001-11-24 Minsmere, Suffolk England
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1996-04-24 Stodmarsh, Kent England
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-23 Welney, Norfolk England
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1996-03-13 Bleasby, Nottinghamshire England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1996-02-01 Tallington Lakes Storbritannien
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2004-02-21 Col Uarach, Lewis Skotland
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2001-01-25 Llanfairfechan Storbritannien
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2005-05-14 Ythan Estuary Skotland
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1998-06-26 Barton on Humber, Lincolnshire England
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2002-12-07 Stromness, Orkney Skotland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2006-03-06 Sidi Bouharba Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-24 Stodmarsh, Kent England
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1997-02-01 Norwood Lake, London England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1991-01-01 Covenham resevoir, Lincolnshire England
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2005-03-29 Breydon Water, Norfolk England
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2002-05-13 Rimac, Lincolnshire England
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2004-07-03 Snettisham, Norfolk England
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2005-10-02 Porthgwarra, Cornwall England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 1986-07-29 Blacktoft Sands, East Yorkshire England
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1997-09-07 Tresco, Isles of Scilly England
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2004-10-03 Brownsea Island, Dorset England
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1998-08-02 Oare Marshes, Kent England
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1998-05-10 Isle of Sheppey, Kent England
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2002-09-14 Rye Meads, Hertfordshire England
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-08-31 Hayle, Cornwall England
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2004-10-01 St Martins, Isles of Scilly England
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1996-05-17 Earls Barton, Warwickshire England
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1997-08-30 Chew Valley lake England
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1998-01-31 Falmouth, Cornwall England
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1998-05-09 Titchwell, Norfolk England
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 1998-05-10 Titchwell, Norfolk England
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2003-05-05 Dungeness, Kent England
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1998-01-31 Barnstaple, Devon England
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1996-07-03 Farne Islands England
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1985-07-29 Tetney Marshes, Lincolnshire England
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2005-07-10 Skerries, Angelsey Wales
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1996-07-03 Farne Islands England
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1992-10-31 Gibraltar Point England
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2005-12-04 Bressay Skotland
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 X * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) 2006-11-11 Dawlish Storbritannien
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2002-03-29 Sea area sole England
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1983-07-27 Loch Garten Skotland
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
368 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-01-31 Farnham Gravel Pits England
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1996-03-01 Tatershall Bridge, Lincolnshire England
371 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1998-08-24 Pendeen, Cornwall England
372 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2007-05-08 Sula Sgeir Storbritannien
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1996-08-31 Sanday, Orkney Storbritannien
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1999-10-22 Huttoft Bank, Lincs England
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
390 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2005-08-24 Bridges of Ross Irland
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1998-08-23 Porthgwarra, Cornwall England
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1991-09-12 Flamborough Head England
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1998-08-22 Porthgwarra, Cornwall England
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1991-09-12 Flamborough Head England
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2004-01-14 Plage de PIemancon Frankrig
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1997-09-01 Off Cornwall England
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
427 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
428 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2006-03-04 Tamri Marokko
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
440 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1996-04-27 Snettisham, Norfolk England
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2001-09-26 Messingham Sand Quarry, Lincs England
449 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
456 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 X * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) 2008-10-08 Letterfrack Irland
465 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2001-11-17 Seil Island, Argyll Skotland
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
467 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
468 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
469 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
470 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1983-07-26 Loch Garten, Speyside Skotland
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2006-03-06 Sidi Yaya Marokko
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
474 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
476 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
483 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
492 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
493 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2004-01-11 La Caume Frankrig
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
500 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2002-08-11 Elmley, Kent England
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
510 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2004-01-12 Mas Neuf Frankrig
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
520 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2006-06-13 Thrupp England
522 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
525 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
526 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
530 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
531 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
532 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
535 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
538 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2006-03-06 Merda Zerga Marokko
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
541 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
546 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
548 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2005-04-01 Tixall, Staffs England
549 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
553 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
561 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
563 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
568 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2006-03-07 Dayet Aoura Marokko
569 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
576 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
580 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
581 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
584 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1997-02-01 Foots Cray Meadow, London England
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2006-03-12 Oued Massa Marokko
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2004-10-31 Kilrenny, Fife Skotland
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2006-03-05 Ouikameddan Marokko
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2006-03-08 Erfoud Marokko
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
634 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
636 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 1996-02-24 Nottingham England
637 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
640 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
641 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
645 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2006-03-05 Ouikmeddan Marokko
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-02-17 Uurainen Finland
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1998-02-01 Poole Bay, Dorset England
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2006-03-09 Erfoud Marokko
652 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2006-03-07 Erfoud Marokko
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2006-03-08 Erfoud Marokko
655 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
660 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1996-10-02 Landguard, Suffolk England
664 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2006-03-09 Tagdilt Marokko
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1996-04-25 Weybourne, Norfolk England
669 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
671 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-03 South Stack, Angelsey Wales
672 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
673 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
679 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
680 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2006-03-04 Agadir Marokko
682 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2006-03-12 Oued Massa Marokko
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
692 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
700 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1996-10-02 Landguard, Suffolk England
704 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
708 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
714 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
717 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
718 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
719 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
724 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
725 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
729 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
730 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
734 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-08-31 Portland Bill, Dorset England
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2001-09-22 Blakeney Point England
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2003-10-01 Out Skerries, Shetland Skotland
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2006-03-08 Erfoud Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Curruca althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis)
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena)
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2000-05-09 Sammy's Point ,Easington England
769 African Desert Warbler (Curruca deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata)
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Curruca balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Curruca deserticola) 2006-03-09 Erfoud Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1996-10-16 Portland Bill Dorset England
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
780 Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
782 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2004-01-11 Les Baux Frankrig
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2003-09-28 Sumburgh Skotland
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2005-10-11 Old Head of Kinsale, County Cork Irland
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2003-09-28 Unst, shetland Skotland
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2003-12-19 Godrevy, Cornwall England
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1999-10-22 Skegness, Lincolnshire England
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2003-04-26 Flamborough, East Yorkshire England
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2001-09-21 Landguard, Suffolk England
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1996-11-16 Salthouse, Norfolk England
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2006-03-09 Tagdilt Marokko
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2006-03-04 Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2006-03-07 Erfoud Marokko
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1996-07-03 Waterside, Cumbria England
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2004-01-11 Pont Du Gard Frankrig
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1997-09-06 Porthellick Pool, Scilly England
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2003-01-03 Gringley Carr, Nottinghamshire
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2001-10-18 St Agnes, Scilly England
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2006-03-05 Ouikameddan Marokko
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2005-05-21 Landguard, Suffolk England
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1998-02-16 New Fancy View, Gloucestershire England
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2004-03-01 Chosley, Norfolk England
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1997-09-11 St Mary's, Scilly England
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2006-03-05 Tamri Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2000-10-08 Stiffkey, Norfolk England
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2003-09-26 Sumburgh Skotland
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2003-05-26 Dursey Sound Irland
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1992-12-13 Willingham Woods, Lincolnshire England
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1998-01-21 Chester England
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2001-10-10 Prawle Point, Devon England
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2001-10-08 Baltimore, County Cork Irland
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 1996-10-16 Portland Bill, Dorset England
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1996-11-10 Trowse, Norfolk England
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2004-10-07 Barra Skotland
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2005-10-04 Lower Broome Platform, St Mary's, Scilly England
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 X * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis) 2006-10-09 Kilbaha Irland
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer