WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Andy Wilkinson

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andy Wilkinsons ticks

This is Andy Wilkinsons VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2008-02-09 Bosche de Ticino, Piedmonte Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2013-05-01 Krestovvy Pass Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2013-05-01 Kasbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2010-02-22 Ballintemple Co Sligo Irland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2008-05-04 Houten de Heulse Waard Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2001-11-08 North Creake, Norfolk England
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1997-01-05 Stanhoe, Norfolk England
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2008-05-04 Veluwemeer Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2014-03-29 Fen Drayton Gravel Pits, Cambs England
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-23 Wissington BF Norfolk England
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-03-26 Rossbeigh Strand, Co Kerry Irland
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) England
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2005-10-05 Llanfairfechen Wales
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 1994-03-18 Colwick CP Notts England
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2010-01-24 Saltholme Pools Co Durham Storbritannien
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2006-03-23 Neo Hakkiker Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-06-15 Trimley Marshes SWT, Suffolk England
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2009-06-17 Monfrague Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1999-10-12 St Mary's , Scilly Isles England
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2010-07-11 Riberio Frio , Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2008-11-30 Tastorp, Falkoping, Vestergotland Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2000-05-01 Fuerterventura Canary Isles Spanien
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2000-01-22 Stover CP, Devon England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-17 Stodmarsh NNR Kent England
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2009-09-26 Windwick, South Ronaldsey, Orkney Skotland
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1997-04-15 South Norwood Park, London England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2006-03-23 KM 20 Lagoons, Elait Israel
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2007-06-01 Idil Reservoir Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2007-06-17 Leighton Moss RSPB England
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2005-03-29 Breydon Water Norfolk England
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1999-10-08 St Mary's, Scilly Isles England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2015-06-14 Pagham Harbour, West Sussex England
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 2015-04-25 Meare Heath, Somerset England
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 2014-07-14 Breydon Water, Norfolk England
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2007-08-11 Oare Marshes, Kent England
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1997-09-07 Minsmere RSPB, Suffolk England
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 1992-08-02 Cley NWT Norfolk England
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2011-11-29 Cley NWT Reserve, Norfolk England
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2012-09-07 Lodmoor RSPB, Dorset England
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 1998-10-16 St Mary's, Scilly Isles England
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2007-05-05 Grafham Water Cambs England
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2000-10-07 St Mary's , Scilly Isles England
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 1994-12-03 Burghhead Skotland
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1994-10-16 Rockcliffe Marsh, Cumbria England
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2008-04-03 Doha Spit Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1993-05-19 Gimmingham Norfolk England
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2014-08-15 Cley Marshes, Norfolk England
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2010-04-30 Dakhla Bay km 19 Western Sahara Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2017-06-13 Pagham Harbour, West Sussex England
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2008-04-10 Zour Port Kuwait
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2005-07-21 Cemlyn Bay Wales
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2008-04-06 Zour Port Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 X * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) 2006-11-11 Dawlish, Devon England
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
368 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2017-03-05 Durridge Bay, Northumberland England
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
371 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1993-08-15 SW Approaches England
372 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2010-07-15 Pelagic trip, 9.2km SW Canacal, Madeira Portugal
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2010-07-13 Pico do Arieiro , Madeira Portugal
390 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2010-07-12 Funchal - Porto Santo Ferry, Madeira Portugal
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
421 X * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel) 2008-04-10 Zour Port Kuwait
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
427 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
428 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2008-04-10 Zour Port Kuwait
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2008-02-08 SW Novara, Piedmonte Italien
436 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
440 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2010-10-31 Trewey Common, Zennor, Cornwall England
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2008-10-26 Royal Military Canal, West Hythe, Kent England
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
456 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2015-04-20 Bryher, Scilly Isles England
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 X * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) 2008-10-09 Letterfrack, Co Galway Irland
465 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
468 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
469 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
470 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
476 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2009-06-16 Vila Vellia de Rodao Portugal
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
483 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-04-04 Pivot Fields Kuwait
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
492 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
493 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
500 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
510 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
520 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
522 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
525 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
526 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2014-07-06 Olympiabaraj Tyrkiet
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
530 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
531 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2008-11-30 Visk, Vestergotland Sverige
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
535 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
538 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
541 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
546 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
548 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
558 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
561 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
563 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
568 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
569 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
576 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
580 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
581 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2008-12-01 Getteron NR , Halland Sverige
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
583 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
584 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 X * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) 2010-09-25 Blakeney Point,Norfolk(Alder or Willow Flycatcher) England
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
597 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2008-09-25 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire Storbritannien
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2010-04-30 Cafe Echtoukan, Western Sahara Marokko
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
634 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
636 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 1996-02-22 Nottingham England
637 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2008-04-03 Subaibikhat NR Kuwait
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
641 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
645 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-02-11 Uuraineum Finland
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
652 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2010-04-29 Oued Baikila Marokko
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
655 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2008-04-05 Kabd Research Station Kuwait
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
660 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2008-04-07 Jahra East Outfall Kuwait
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
664 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
669 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
671 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-02 South Stack RSPB Wales
672 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2011-04-07 El Planeron SEO Reserve, Aragon Spanien
673 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
674 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 2008-04-05 Kabd Research Station Kuwait
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2008-04-03 Subaibikhat NR Kuwait
679 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2008-04-06 Green Island Kuwait
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
682 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2016-11-05 Minsmere, Suffolk England
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
700 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
708 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2013-05-01 Kasbegi Village Georgien
714 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
717 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2009-10-24 Trew Quarry South Shields Co Durham England
718 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
719 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
724 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2008-04-04 Tulha Oasis, SAANR Kuwait
725 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
730 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-09-30 Gramborough Hill,Salthouse,Norfolk England
734 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
736 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
737 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
738 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
739 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
740 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
741 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
742 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
743 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
744 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
745 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
746 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
747 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2001-09-23 Blakeney Point Norfolk England
748 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
749 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
750 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
751 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
752 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
753 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
754 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
755 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2010-05-02 Oued Jennae, Aoussard Road, Western Sahara Marokko
756 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
757 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
758 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
759 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2007-05-31 Birecik Tyrkiet
760 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2008-04-03 Subaibikhat NR Kuwait
761 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
762 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
763 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
764 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
765 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
766 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2009-09-15 Cacares, Andalucia, Spain Spanien
767 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
768 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
769 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
770 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2014-11-29 Alphen aan den Rijn Holland
771 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
772 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
773 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
774 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
775 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
776 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
777 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
778 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
779 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
780 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
781 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
782 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
783 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
784 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2008-02-10 Brabbia Marsh, Nr Varase Italien
785 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
786 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
787 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
788 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2010-07-11 Riberio Frio, Madeira Portugal
789 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
790 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
791 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
792 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2009-05-14 Col de Sorba, Corsica Frankrig
793 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
794 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
795 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
796 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
797 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
798 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
799 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
800 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
801 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
802 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
803 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
804 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2009-06-16 Carcavelos-Lisbon Portugal
805 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2008-04-03 Jahra Farms Kuwait
806 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2008-04-03 Subaibikhat Kuwait
807 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
808 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
809 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
810 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
811 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
812 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
813 X * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica) 1994-09-18 Burnham Overy Dunes Norfolk England
814 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 1997-10-10 St Agnes, Scilly Isles England
815 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
816 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
817 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2007-10-15 St Mary's , Scilly Isles England
818 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2000-10-10 St Mary's, Scilly Isles England
819 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2013-10-30 Porthgwarra, Cornwall England
820 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
821 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
822 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
823 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
824 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
825 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
826 X Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
827 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
828 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2013-05-18 Margate Cemetary, Kent England
829 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
830 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
831 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
832 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
833 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2004-01-15 Grimsby, Lincolnshire England
834 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
835 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
836 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
837 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
838 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
839 X * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica) 2007-10-04 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire, England England
840 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
841 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
842 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
843 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
844 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
845 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
846 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
847 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
848 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
849 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
850 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2010-04-29 Oued Baikila (Migrant) Marokko
851 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
852 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2008-04-03 Jahra Farms Kuwait
853 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
854 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
855 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
856 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
857 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
858 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
859 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
860 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
861 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
862 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
863 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
864 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
865 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
866 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
867 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
868 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
869 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
870 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
871 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
872 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
873 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
874 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
875 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
876 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
877 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
878 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
879 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
880 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
881 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
882 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
883 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
884 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
885 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
886 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
887 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
888 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
889 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
890 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
891 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
892 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
893 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
894 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
895 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
896 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
897 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
898 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
899 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
900 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
901 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
902 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
903 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
904 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
905 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2008-04-06 Tulha Oasis, SAANR Kuwait
906 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
907 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
908 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
909 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
910 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
911 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2009-06-16 Barraco D'Alva Portugal
912 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
913 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2009-06-16 Barraco d'Alva Portugal
914 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
915 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
916 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
917 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2009-06-16 Barraco d'Alva Portugal
918 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2009-06-17 Madrigalejo-Extermadura Spanien
919 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
920 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
921 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
922 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
923 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
924 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-14 Easington, East Yorks England
925 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
926 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
927 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
928 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
929 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
930 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
931 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
932 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
933 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
934 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
935 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
936 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
937 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
938 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
939 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
940 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
941 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
942 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
943 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
944 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
945 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
946 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
947 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
948 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
949 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
950 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
951 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
952 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
953 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
954 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
955 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
956 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
957 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
958 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
959 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
960 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
961 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
962 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2013-05-03 Mount Kasbeg - 2900m (above Sameba Church) Georgien
963 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
964 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
965 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
966 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
967 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
968 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
969 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
970 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
971 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
972 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
973 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
974 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
975 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
976 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
977 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
978 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
979 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2009-05-14 Col de Sorba, Corsica Frankrig
980 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
981 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
982 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
983 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
984 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
985 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
986 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
987 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
988 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
989 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
990 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
991 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2007-06-02 Van Hills Tyrkiet
992 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
993 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
994 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
995 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
996 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
997 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
998 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
999 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
1000 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1001 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1002 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1003 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1004 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1005 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1006 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 1994-03-01 Pennington Flash England
1007 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1008 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1009 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1010 X * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia) 1994-10-16 Seaforth Docks, Merseyside England
1011 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1012 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2008-01-06 Cley-Next-Tthe-Sea, Norfolk England
1013 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1992-12-12 Willingham Woods, Lincs England
1014 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2007-07-14 Langham, Norfolk England
1015 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1016 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1017 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1018 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1019 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1020 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 1996-10-07 St Mary's , Scilly Isles England
1021 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2003-12-17 Oxford England
1022 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1023 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1024 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1025 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1026 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2011-09-20 Lower Moors, St Mary's, Scilly Isles England
1027 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1028 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1029 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1996-10-05 St Mary's , Scilly Isles England
1030 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1031 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1032 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1033 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2012-02-25 Newport, Gwent Wales
1034 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1035 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1036 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1037 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1038 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1039 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1040 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1041 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1042 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1043 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1044 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1994-12-11 Bewl Water, Sussex England
1045 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1046 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1047 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2014-02-12 High Shincliffe, Co Durham England
1048 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1049 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1050 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1051 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1052 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1053 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1054 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1055 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1056 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1057 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1058 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 1988-10-22 Wells Woods, Norfolk England
Annoncer