WP Species Ranking

Michael G.jensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Michael G.jensens ticks

This is Michael G.jensens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2016-09-15 Tetnuldi,Kaukasus-bjergene Georgien
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2016-09-15 Tetnuldi,Kaukasus-bjergene Georgien
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2013-03-28 Tei Israel
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-06-05 Darum Eng Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2007-06-05 Klæggrav v. Vilslev Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-06-05 Darum Eng Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-05-05 Sneum Forland Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-03-30 Rømødæmningen Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-07-30 Sneum Engsø Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-03-11 Kammerslusen Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2006-10-19 Ballum Sluse Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2006-11-05 Klæggrav v Vilslev Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-02-03 Kobro Eng Ribe Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-07-30 Sneum Engsø Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2007-06-17 Sneum Forland Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2017-05-25 Letbæk møllesø Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-02-04 Ribe Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2006-02-04 Ribe Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-02-04 Ribe Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-05-23 Ribe Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-06-02 Snerum Forland Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2006-10-19 Ballum sluse Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-02-11 Karlsgårde Sø Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø Danmark
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-04-13 Snerum Engsø Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2012-06-02 Egå engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-10-29 Saltvandsøerne Højer Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-26 Sneum Digesø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-03-11 Sneum Engsø Danmark
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-21 UGE NØRREMARK Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-08-25 Snerum Engsø Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-05-10 Sneum Digesø Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-26 Skjern Eng Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-05-06 Snerum Engsø Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-09-09 Skjern Eng Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Lønborggård Danmark
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-11-25 Ho Bugt Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-10-17 Blåvands Huk, nord for Sabinebunkeren Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-09-30 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-12 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2005-12-17 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-02-25 Ribe vesterå`s gammel å løb Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2006-03-26 Værnengene Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-03-04 Havneby Rømø Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-07 Firtalsstrand&Mellemstykket Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2007-06-10 Marbæk Plantage Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-12 Årslev Engsø Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2017-04-28 Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2017-05-03 Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2017-04-30 Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2017-05-03 Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2013-03-29 Eilat Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2013-03-31 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-09-18 Bridges Of Ross Irland
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-09-16 Falsterbo Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-18 Frøslev Plantage Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække-Vejen Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-06-05 Klæggrav v. Vilslev Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2009-05-20 Inder Bjerrum Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-05 Sneum Eng Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-04-15 Ribe Østerå Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2017-04-30 Extremadura Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-02 Lille Vildmose Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-30 Frejlev, Lolland Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2006-10-16 Mandø Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-03-22 Fouerfeldsø Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2006-09-02 Rudbøl Sø Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-10-12 Ho Bugt Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-04-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2007-07-31 Brund v/Thisted Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2006-05-17 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2010-05-23 Bordrup Sø, Bordrup Plantage Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2013-03-21 Tel Aviv Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2013-03-27 Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2006-05-28 Snerum Forland Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-30 Margrethe kog Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-20 Ballum Enge Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-05-28 Snerum Forland Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2006-05-26 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2006-05-26 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2007-05-26 Rømø Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-03-31 Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2013-04-01 Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2007-05-05 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-08-01 Sneum Engsø Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-05-27 Sneum Forland Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-05-27 Snerum Sluse Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-05-27 Sneum Forland Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2006-05-17 Foverfelt bækken´s Udløb Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-07-15 fourfeldt bækkens udløb Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-08-26 Snerum Engsø Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2007-05-20 Sneum Sluse Danmark
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange Danmark
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-04-21 Fouerfeld Bækkens Udløb Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2007-05-17 Gl.Hviding-Engsø Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2005-11-12 Blåvand Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-05-27 Sneum Sluse Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-11-11 Hvidbjerg strand Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-02 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-05-15 Sneum Sluse Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2007-07-05 Rømø Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-15 Skjern Eng Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2007-07-01 Rømø Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-20 Bøjden Nor Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-04-01 Tane sø Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2007-10-27 Foverfelt bækken´s Udløb Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2006-08-12 Sneum Engsø Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2007-05-27 Sneum Engsø Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2008-07-24 Osewoldter Koog Tyskland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2006-08-08 Snerum Engsø Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-09-13 Tacumshane Irland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-07-31 Vardeå's udløb Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-08-08 Sneum Engsø Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-01 Nørresø, Tønder Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-08-01 Foverfelt bækken´s Udløb Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2012-06-28 Indvindingen (Mandø Hølade) Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-05-26 Margrethe kog Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-08-08 Snerum Engsø Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-08-12 Snerum Engsø Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen Danmark
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-30 Sneum Engsø Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2006-09-09 Blåvand Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-17 Koldby (SJ) Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-05-06 Sneum Engsø Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2006-05-05 Sneum Engsø Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-27 Esbjerg Fiskerihavn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-26 Blåvands huk Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-05-05 Sneum Engsø Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2013-03-26 Eilat Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2009-09-01 Sandymount beach, Dublin Irland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Aarhus, Danmark Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-03-03 Fouerfedlt bækkens udløb Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-12-26 Havneby Rømø Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-10-28 Foverfelt Bækken´s udløb Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-08-19 Ho bugt Danmark
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2014-03-30 Eilat Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2008-05-24 Rømø Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-29 Skjern Eng Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2007-07-22 Blåvand's Hug Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2009-09-01 Sandymount Strand, Dublin Irland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2013-03-26 Eilat Israel
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær, Vejle Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-07-20 Sneum Engsø Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2007-05-13 Sneum Engsø Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-10-08 Ho Nyeng Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-09-15 Bridges Of Ross Irland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2006-09-15 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-22 Hillerup Eng (RB) Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-10-10 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-09-17 Bridges Of Ross Irland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-12-24 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-12-22 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-05-01 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-05-03 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2009-08-28 Bridges of Ross, Co. Clare Irland
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2009-08-28 Bridges of Ross, Co. Clare Irland
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2008-10-05 Børsmose Strand Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-09-22 Vejers Strand Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-09-30 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2008-09-15 Bridges Of Ross Irland
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2008-09-15 Bridges Of Ross Irland
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-20 Blåvands Huk Danmark
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-08-05 Skalling Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Ribe Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-09-09 Blåvand Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2014-03-27 Eilat, Israel Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-24 Esbjerg Havn Nord Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-03-21 Tel Aviv Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-08-10 Varde å`s udløb Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-04-12 Hestholm Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø Danmark
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2013-03-27 Eilat Israel
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2013-03-24 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2013-03-26 Eilat Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2013-03-26 Eilat Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-08-14 Darum eng Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2013-03-26 Eilat Israel
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-08-26 Rømødæmningen Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2007-06-16 Skalling Danmark
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2016-09-13 Sakalvasho, Batumi Georgien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2006-08-19 Ho Bugt Nord Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2014-03-30 Lower Mountains Eilat Israel
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2013-03-25 Eilat Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand Danmark
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2016-09-13 Sakalvasho, Batumi Georgien
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2014-04-05 Midreshet Ben Gurion Israel
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2017-04-28 Trujillo Extremadura Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-06-20 Harrild hede Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-03-24 Eilat Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2013-03-25 Eilat Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-03-24 Eilat Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2013-03-24 Eilat Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2013-03-24 Eilat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-09-28 Fyledalen Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2013-03-29 Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-08-07 Sneum Engsø Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-05-12 Grene Sande Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-08-08 Snerum Engsø Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2007-09-15 Falsterbo Sverige
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2006-05-28 Darum Eng Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-09-15 Skåne Fyldalen Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2009-05-01 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-10-19 Ballum sluse Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-09-17 Darum Eng Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-11 Agger Tange (42 km) Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2009-04-24 Varming Hede Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-06-08 Kjersing Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-21 Ndr Feldborg Plantage Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-30 Lindet Skov Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-08-05 Føvling Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-03-21 Sydvestjylland Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-02-13 Gjesing Esbjerg Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2007-04-22 Mandø Danmark
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2016-09-13 Sakalvasho, Batumi Georgien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2014-04-03 Eilat Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-05-22 Mandø Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-20 Blåvand(Mosen) Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-28 Lunden,Gram Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2014-06-22 Plovdiv Bulgarien
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2013-03-27 Eilat Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2006-08-13 Sneum Engsø Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-06-07 Nedre Mose, Skagen Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2006-11-25 Ådalen Esbjerg Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-05-01 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2016-09-17 Sakalvasho, Batumi Georgien
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-19 Ballum Sluse Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø, Aarhus Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2007-06-06 Sølsted Mose Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2013-03-27 Yotvata Israel
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-13 Lebøl, Sydals Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2017-04-28 Extremadura Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand Danmark
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-19 Mandø Danmark
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-06-10 Æbelø Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-02-08 Ringkøbning Danmark
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2008-09-15 Bridges Of Ross Irland
623 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-11-23 Isbjørne vej Esbjerg Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-04-25 Norup Sø Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2006-10-29 Rickelsbüller Krog Tyskland
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2013-03-23 Yotvata Israel
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2013-03-25 Eilat Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2013-03-23 Yotvata Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-10-05 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2017-04-28 Extremadura Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2010-05-02 Hirtshals Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2006-10-19 Ballum sluse Danmark
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2013-03-28 Eilat Israel
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2017-05-04 Parque Natural de las Hoces del Rio Duraton Spanien
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-04-21 Snerum Engsø Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2014-06-21 Plovdiv Bulgarien
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2017-05-01 Extremadura Spanien
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2013-03-23 Yotvata Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Mosen Blåvand Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-09-30 Grønningen Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-10 Nr.Lyngvigfyr Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen Blåvand Danmark
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 Blåvand Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2016-09-15 Tetnuldi,Kaukasus-bjergene Georgien
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2007-04-21 Pamhule Skov Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2016-09-15 Tetnuldi,Kaukasus-bjergene Georgien
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen ved Ho Danmark
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-10-16 Sønder Digevej.Blåvand Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand Danmark
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-13 Gl.Hviding Engsø Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Mosen Blåvand Danmark
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-29 Kalø Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-30 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-06 Blåvand Danmark
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-06-06 Skads Mose Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-06-04 Klæggeav v.Vilslev Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-05-23 Hindemaj Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-10-21 Rømø Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2007-04-14 Snerum Engsø Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2017-05-02 Extremadura Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2007-05-13 Sneum Engsø Danmark
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2017-05-02 Extremadura Spanien
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2017-05-05 Parque Natural de las Hoces del Rio Duraton Spanien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2011-04-20 Blåvand Vesterledet Danmark
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-20 Blåvand´s Huk Danmark
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2013-04-01 Eilat Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-04-06 Danmark Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-03-25 Vognsbøl parken Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2016-09-15 Mestia Georgien
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-03-15 Vognsbølparken Esbjerg Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-02-14 Esbjerg-Skovene Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2013-04-03 Tel Aviv Israel
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2010-10-11 Mosen Blåvand Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2017-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-27 Mandø Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-06 Vust holme Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2013-03-27 Eilat Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2007-08-22 Blåvand Fyr Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-04-14 Digegrav ved Snerum Engsø Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-17 Roborg v.Esbjerg Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2010-05-01 Skagen Danmark
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-10-06 Hanstholm Fyr Danmark
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2007-08-22 Blåvand Fyr Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2010-05-22 Mandø Danmark
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2014-03-26 Ofira park Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-10-04 Satelitstationen, Blåvand Danmark
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-04-08 Fouerfelt Bækkens Udløb Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-04-26 Nr.Farup Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2016-09-16 Tetnuldi,Kaukasus-bjergene Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2010-10-12 Fanø Danmark
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2017-05-01 Extremadura Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2007-10-16 Blåvand´s Huk Danmark
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2014-03-27 Ne'ot Smadar, Israel Israel
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsmind Havn Danmark
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-23 Strandby havn Danmark
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Saltbæk Vig Danmark
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2013-03-24 Eilat Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2013-03-22 Eilat Israel
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2013-03-28 Eilat Israel
905 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-09-16 Tetnuldi,Kaukasus-bjergene Georgien
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2010-05-01 Grenen Skagen Danmark
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-09-16 Falsterbo Sverige
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-17 Mandø Danmark
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2013-03-28 Eilat Israel
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-04-29 Ho Plantage Danmark
940 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2013-03-23 Eilat Israel
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2007-12-31 Ribe Østerå Danmark
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2006-10-19 Ballum sluse Danmark
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-01 Skagen Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-01-14 Bække-Vejen Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Aggertange, færgelejet. Danmark
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-29 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2007-10-14 Rømø Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-10-18 Skagen Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2007-03-31 Marbæk Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2010-12-31 Vilslev Eng Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-18 Reginevej Blåvand Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-09-30 Blåvand´s Hug Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2006-05-25 Blåvand Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2016-09-15 Tetnuldi,Kaukasus-bjergene Georgien
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-12-04 Vilslev eng Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-11-25 Børsmose strand Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-07-29 Tjæreborg Eng Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2007-03-18 Alslev Danmark
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø Danmark
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2017-05-01 Extremadura Spanien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2010-05-02 Grenen Skagen Danmark
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2013-03-28 Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2017-05-01 Extremadura Spanien
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-19 Rømø Landsende Danmark
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen Danmark
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2007-10-05 Søndertoften Ho Nyeng Danmark
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej Nr. Snede Danmark
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-03-28 Kongens Mose Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø Danmark
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer