WP Species Ranking

Vincent Stork

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Vincent Storks ticks

This is Vincent Storks VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1988-07-17 Massif Central Frankrig
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1989-07-28 Arvika Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1994-03-20 Holterberg Holland
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2002-07-08 Kiilopa Fjell Finland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2002-07-08 Kiilopa Fjell Finland
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2011-05-06 Etna, Sicily (whitakeri) Italien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2002-02-20 St Katherine Egypten
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2004-10-20 Baranco del Infierno, Tenerife Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1992-07-06 La Brenne Frankrig
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2002-02-21 Sinai Egypten
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 1992-12-31 Stellendam Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1993-12-31 Stellendam Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2007-10-22 Parque Terra Nostre, Furnas, Sao Miguel Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1992-12-31 Middelplaten, Veerse meer Holland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 2005-05-03 Kornwerderzand Holland
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1999-12-29 Reeuwwijk Holland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2007-10-17 Lagoa Seca, Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-29 Tienhoven Holland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1994-07-04 Coto Donana Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1987-08-01 Harderwijk Holland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1986-03-01 Oostvaardersdijk Holland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2003-01-19 Hardenberg Holland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1995-04-22 Veerse Kreek Holland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2002-07-10 Vardo Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1993-04-13 De Cocksdorp, Texel Holland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2000-11-18 Paal 18, Terschelling Holland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2007-02-25 Gaatkensplas, Barendrecht Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1994-07-04 Coto Donana Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1994-07-02 Torre la Higuera Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1987-08-01 Petten Holland
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1988-07-17 Bourg-Argental Frankrig
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2004-10-16 La Orotava, Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1992-07-02 Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2000-08-06 Catillo de Monfrague Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1994-02-26 Meddo, Winterswijk Holland
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1995-06-10 Villars les Dombes Frankrig
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2002-02-16 Fayoum Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1994-03-31 Zuidlaardermeer Holland
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2007-10-18 Ponta de Faja, Flores Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2000-08-08 Trujillo > Cacares Holland
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2000-08-08 Belchite Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2004-10-17 Chanajiga, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2004-10-17 Erjos, Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2010-01-23 Warga, Friesland Holland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Istanbul Tyrkiet
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2009-05-02 Kalloni Inland Lake, Lesbos Grækenland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-06-19 Groene Jonker, Zevenhoven Holland
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1994-07-03 Coto Donana Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1992-12-31 Brouwersdam Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1991-10-12 Houtribdijk Holland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1996-04-14 Lopik Holland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1998-02-22 Assendelft Holland
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1994-07-27 Bakkersdam Holland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1995-10-18 Mokbaai, Texel Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2007-10-17 Porto Pim, Faial Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2002-02-16 Fayoum Egypten
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2009-10-18 Prins Hendrikpolder, Texel Holland
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1999-05-22 Kootwijkerzand Holland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1993-08-29 Julianadorp Holland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1998-08-20 Ezumakeeg, Lauwersmeer Holland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2004-05-10 Ezumakeeg, Lauwersmeer Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2009-10-24 Vreugderijkerwaard, Zwolle Holland
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2011-07-19 Utopia, Texel Holland
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2007-10-19 Santa Cruz, Flores Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2000-09-09 Houtribdijk, Enkhuizen Holland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1993-06-15 Bantpolder, Lauwersmeer Holland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1993-08-29 Julianadorp Holland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-08-21 Wagejot, Texel Holland
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2002-02-18 Prunjepolder Holland
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2001-05-19 Houtgoorstraat, Chaam Holland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-08-24 Wagejot, Texel Holland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1993-08-29 Julianadorp Holland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1990-09-21 Zuidpier, IJmuiden Holland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-10-21 Lagoa dad Furnas, Sao Miguel Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2003-06-08 Jaap Deensgat, Lauwersmeer Holland
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2004-05-25 Hilversumse Meent Holland
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2004-10-22 Istmo de la Pared, Fuerteventura Spanien
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1997-08-05 Workumer Waard Holland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2009-05-04 Kalloni Saltpans Grækenland
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1990-09-21 Zuidpier, IJmuiden Holland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1993-07-12 Porto Lagos Grækenland
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2004-11-21 Pretpier, Scheveningen Holland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1997-10-04 Groningen-stad Holland
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1994-07-04 Torre la Higuera Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1991-05-20 Ooijpolder Holland
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2002-02-16 Fayoum Egypten
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2002-02-21 Sinai Egypten
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2000-01-08 Goes Holland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1991-10-12 Den Helder > Texel Holland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1994-01-23 Aijen Holland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1998-11-15 Scheveningen Holland
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1989-07-25 Frederikshavn Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1990-08-20 Digue a la mere, Camargue Frankrig
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1993-06-27 De Petten, Camperduin Holland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1990-08-15 Camargue Frankrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1992-08-05 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1991-02-21 Vlieland Holland
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1993-09-05 Camperduin Holland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1991-09-21 Haringen > Vlieland Holland
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1993-09-05 Kleine Sluis Holland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-11-04 Camperduin Holland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2002-07-10 Vardo Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1986-08-10 Skomer Island Wales
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1986-08-09 Skomer Island Wales
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1989-08-03 Runde Norge
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1986-08-10 Skomer Island Wales
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1991-01-01 IJmuiden Holland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1991-12-28 IJmuiden Holland
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1994-01-02 Harderhaven Holland
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1996-01-04 Reeuwwijk Holland
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1990-09-21 IJmuiden Holland
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2004-10-19 La Gomera > Tenerife Spanien
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1990-09-21 IJmuiden Holland
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1986-08-03 Cornwall Storbritannien
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1993-07-05 Gulf of Korinthe Grækenland
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1993-09-05 Camperduin Holland
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1991-09-22 Vlieland Holland
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1993-07-08 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1993-08-02 Hondsbosse Zeewering Holland
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2004-10-19 Tenerife > La Gomera Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1991-07-31 High Tatra Slovakiet
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1986-08-09 Skomer Island Storbritannien
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1993-07-01 Grækenland
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1986-08-03 Cornwall Storbritannien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1995-02-26 Hekslootpolder, Haarlem Holland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1992-08-03 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1991-08-06 Seewinkel Østrig
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1990-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-05-01 Nieuwe Meer, Amsterdam Holland
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1990-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1990-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2007-10-18 Fajazinha Azorerne
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1989-08-01 Weerribben Holland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1991-04-01 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2007-10-17 Santa Cruz Azorerne
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1990-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2002-02-18 Dahab, Sinai Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1993-07-01 Grækenland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1993-07-01 Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2000-06-20 Bargerveen Holland
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2000-08-04 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2009-05-04 Kalloni Saltpans Grækenland
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1993-05-26 Grijpskerke Holland
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1984-01-01 Cap d'Agde Frankrig
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-03-17 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1992-07-01 Jaca Spanien
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2002-07-15 Tarendo Sverige
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1988-02-01 Ameland Holland
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1991-10-15 Loodsmansduin, Texel Holland
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1990-08-01 Crau Frankrig
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2002-02-16 Fayoum Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2002-02-16 Fayoum Egypten
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1990-08-01 Camargue Frankrig
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1989-05-01 Doetinchem Holland
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2002-07-07 Valtavaraa, Kuusamo Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1993-07-01 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1993-07-01 Dadia Grækenland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1991-07-24 Slapy Tjekiet
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 X * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2002-02-21 Sinai Egypten
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2002-02-20 Sinai Egypten
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2002-02-20 Sinai Egypten
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1994-06-01 Jumilla Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1991-10-14 Slufter, Texel Holland
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1993-07-01 Grækenland
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1993-07-01 Grækenland
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2000-08-09 Belchite Spanien
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1994-06-01 Jumilla Spanien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2002-02-16 Fayoum Egypten
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1988-07-23 Saas Fee Schweiz
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2002-02-17 Cairo Egypten
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1993-07-01 Grækenland
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1993-05-05 Wilp Holland
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1986-08-15 Black Mountains Storbritannien
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1993-10-03 Nolledijk, Vlissingen Holland
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1999-05-07 Breskens Holland
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2004-10-17 Mantana de Taco, Tenerife Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2007-10-18 Ponta Delgada, Flores Azorerne
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2010-01-10 Oudorp, Alkmaar Holland
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2010-09-19 Oude Kooi, Vlieland Holland
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer