WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Vincent Stork

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2011
527 2011-08-24 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Holland Wagejot, Texel
526 2011-07-19 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Holland Utopia, Texel
525 2011-05-06 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Italien Etna, Sicily (whitakeri)
2010
524 2010-09-19 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) Holland Oude Kooi, Vlieland
523 2010-01-23 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Holland Warga, Friesland
522 2010-01-10 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) Holland Oudorp, Alkmaar
2009
521 2009-10-24 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) Holland Vreugderijkerwaard, Zwolle
520 2009-10-18 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Holland Prins Hendrikpolder, Texel
519 2009-06-19 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Holland Groene Jonker, Zevenhoven
518 2009-05-04 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grækenland Kalloni Saltpans
517 2009-05-04 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Grækenland Kalloni Saltpans
516 2009-05-02 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Grækenland Kalloni Inland Lake, Lesbos
2007
515 2007-10-22 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Parque Terra Nostre, Furnas, Sao Miguel
514 2007-10-21 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Azorerne Lagoa dad Furnas, Sao Miguel
513 2007-10-19 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Azorerne Santa Cruz, Flores
512 2007-10-18 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) Azorerne Ponta de Faja, Flores
511 2007-10-18 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) Azorerne Fajazinha
510 2007-10-18 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) Azorerne Ponta Delgada, Flores
509 2007-10-17 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) Azorerne Santa Cruz
508 2007-10-17 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Azorerne Lagoa Seca, Flores
507 2007-10-17 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Azorerne Porto Pim, Faial
506 2007-02-25 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Holland Gaatkensplas, Barendrecht
2006
505 2006-05-01 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) Holland Nieuwe Meer, Amsterdam
2005
504 2005-08-21 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Holland Wagejot, Texel
503 2005-05-03 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) Holland Kornwerderzand
2004
502 2004-11-21 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Holland Pretpier, Scheveningen
501 2004-10-22 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Spanien Istmo de la Pared, Fuerteventura
500 2004-10-20 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Spanien Baranco del Infierno, Tenerife
499 2004-10-19 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien Tenerife > La Gomera
498 2004-10-19 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Spanien La Gomera > Tenerife
497 2004-10-17 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Chanajiga, Tenerife
496 2004-10-17 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien Erjos, Tenerife
495 2004-10-17 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Mantana de Taco, Tenerife
494 2004-10-16 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien La Orotava, Tenerife
493 2004-05-25 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Holland Hilversumse Meent
492 2004-05-10 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Holland Ezumakeeg, Lauwersmeer
2003
491 2003-06-08 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Holland Jaap Deensgat, Lauwersmeer
490 2003-01-19 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Holland Hardenberg
2002
489 2002-07-15 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Sverige Tarendo
488 2002-07-10 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Norge Vardo
487 2002-07-10 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Norge Vardo
486 2002-07-08 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Kiilopa Fjell
485 2002-07-08 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Finland Kiilopa Fjell
484 2002-07-07 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Finland Valtavaraa, Kuusamo
483 2002-02-21 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Egypten Sinai
482 2002-02-21 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Egypten Sinai
481 2002-02-21 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Egypten Sinai
480 2002-02-20 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Egypten St Katherine
479 2002-02-20 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Egypten Sinai
478 2002-02-20 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Egypten Sinai
477 2002-02-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Holland Prunjepolder
476 2002-02-18 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Egypten Dahab, Sinai
475 2002-02-17 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Egypten Cairo
474 2002-02-16 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Egypten Fayoum
473 2002-02-16 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Egypten Fayoum
472 2002-02-16 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) Egypten Fayoum
471 2002-02-16 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Egypten Fayoum
470 2002-02-16 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Fayoum
469 2002-02-16 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Egypten Fayoum
2001
468 2001-05-19 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Holland Houtgoorstraat, Chaam
2000
467 2000-11-18 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Holland Paal 18, Terschelling
466 2000-09-09 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Holland Houtribdijk, Enkhuizen
465 2000-08-09 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Spanien Belchite
464 2000-08-08 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Belchite
463 2000-08-08 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Holland Trujillo > Cacares
462 2000-08-06 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Catillo de Monfrague
461 2000-08-04 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Sierra de Gredos
460 2000-06-20 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Holland Bargerveen
459 2000-03-17 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Holland Oostvaardersplassen
458 2000-01-08 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Holland Goes
1999
457 1999-12-29 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Holland Reeuwwijk
456 1999-05-22 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Holland Kootwijkerzand
455 1999-05-07 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Holland Breskens
454 1999-04-29 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Holland Tienhoven
1998
453 1998-11-15 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Holland Scheveningen
452 1998-08-20 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Holland Ezumakeeg, Lauwersmeer
451 1998-02-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Holland Assendelft
1997
450 1997-10-04 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Holland Groningen-stad
449 1997-08-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Holland Workumer Waard
1996
448 1996-04-14 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Holland Lopik
447 1996-01-04 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Holland Reeuwwijk
1995
446 1995-11-04 Little Auk (Alle alle) Holland Camperduin
445 1995-10-18 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Holland Mokbaai, Texel
444 1995-06-10 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Frankrig Villars les Dombes
443 1995-04-22 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Holland Veerse Kreek
442 1995-02-26 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Holland Hekslootpolder, Haarlem
1994
441 1994-07-27 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Holland Bakkersdam
440 1994-07-04 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Torre la Higuera
439 1994-07-04 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Coto Donana
438 1994-07-04 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Coto Donana
437 1994-07-03 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Coto Donana
436 1994-07-02 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Torre la Higuera
435 1994-06-01 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Spanien Jumilla
434 1994-06-01 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Jumilla
433 1994-03-31 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Holland Zuidlaardermeer
432 1994-03-20 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Holland Holterberg
431 1994-02-26 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Holland Meddo, Winterswijk
430 1994-01-23 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Holland Aijen
429 1994-01-02 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Holland Harderhaven
1993
428 1993-12-31 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Holland Stellendam
427 1993-10-03 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Holland Nolledijk, Vlissingen
426 1993-09-05 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Holland Camperduin
425 1993-09-05 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Holland Kleine Sluis
424 1993-09-05 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Holland Camperduin
423 1993-08-29 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Holland Julianadorp
422 1993-08-29 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Holland Julianadorp
421 1993-08-29 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Holland Julianadorp
420 1993-08-02 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Holland Hondsbosse Zeewering
419 1993-07-12 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Grækenland Porto Lagos
418 1993-07-08 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Alexandroupolis
417 1993-07-05 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Grækenland Gulf of Korinthe
416 1993-07-01 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Grækenland
415 1993-07-01 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grækenland
414 1993-07-01 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Grækenland Alexandroupolis
413 1993-07-01 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Grækenland Dadia
412 1993-07-01 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Grækenland
411 1993-07-01 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Grækenland
410 1993-07-01 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Grækenland
409 1993-07-01 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Grækenland
408 1993-06-27 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Holland De Petten, Camperduin
407 1993-06-15 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Holland Bantpolder, Lauwersmeer
406 1993-05-26 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Holland Grijpskerke
405 1993-05-05 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Holland Wilp
404 1993-04-13 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Holland De Cocksdorp, Texel
1992
403 1992-12-31 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Holland Middelplaten, Veerse meer
402 1992-12-31 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Holland Brouwersdam
401 1992-12-31 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) Holland Stellendam
400 1992-08-05 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Holland Oostvaardersplassen
399 1992-08-03 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Holland Oostvaardersplassen
398 1992-07-06 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Frankrig La Brenne
397 1992-07-02 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien
396 1992-07-01 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Spanien Jaca
1991
395 1991-12-28 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Holland IJmuiden
394 1991-10-15 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Holland Loodsmansduin, Texel
393 1991-10-14 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Holland Slufter, Texel
392 1991-10-12 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Holland Den Helder > Texel
391 1991-10-12 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Holland Houtribdijk
390 1991-09-22 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Holland Vlieland
389 1991-09-21 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Holland Haringen > Vlieland
388 1991-08-06 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Østrig Seewinkel
387 1991-07-31 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Slovakiet High Tatra
386 1991-07-24 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Tjekiet Slapy
385 1991-05-20 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holland Ooijpolder
384 1991-04-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Holland Oostvaardersplassen
383 1991-02-21 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Holland Vlieland
382 1991-01-01 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Holland IJmuiden
1990
381 1990-09-21 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Holland Zuidpier, IJmuiden
380 1990-09-21 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Holland Zuidpier, IJmuiden
379 1990-09-21 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Holland IJmuiden
378 1990-09-21 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Holland IJmuiden
377 1990-08-20 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Frankrig Digue a la mere, Camargue
376 1990-08-15 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Frankrig Camargue
375 1990-08-01 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Frankrig Camargue
374 1990-08-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Frankrig Crau
373 1990-08-01 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Frankrig Camargue
372 1990-08-01 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Frankrig Camargue
371 1990-08-01 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Frankrig Camargue
370 1990-08-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Frankrig Camargue
1989
369 1989-08-03 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Norge Runde
368 1989-08-01 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Holland Weerribben
367 1989-07-28 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Arvika
366 1989-07-25 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark Frederikshavn
365 1989-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Holland Doetinchem
1988
364 1988-07-23 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Schweiz Saas Fee
363 1988-07-17 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Frankrig Bourg-Argental
362 1988-07-17 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Frankrig Massif Central
361 1988-02-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Holland Ameland
1987
360 1987-08-01 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Holland Harderwijk
359 1987-08-01 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Holland Petten
1986
358 1986-08-15 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Storbritannien Black Mountains
357 1986-08-10 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Wales Skomer Island
356 1986-08-10 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Wales Skomer Island
355 1986-08-09 Razorbill (Alca torda) Wales Skomer Island
354 1986-08-09 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Storbritannien Skomer Island
353 1986-08-03 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Storbritannien Cornwall
352 1986-08-03 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Storbritannien Cornwall
351 1986-03-01 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Holland Oostvaardersdijk
1984
350 1984-01-01 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Frankrig Cap d'Agde
Annoncer