WP Species Ranking

Andrew Self

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andrew Selfs ticks

This is Andrew Selfs VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Storbritannien
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Storbritannien
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Storbritannien
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Storbritannien
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1992-08-22 Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1992-08-22 Tyrkiet
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Storbritannien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Storbritannien
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Storbritannien
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Storbritannien
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) Storbritannien
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae) Beds Storbritannien
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Storbritannien
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1988-01-24 Blakeney Storbritannien
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Storbritannien
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Storbritannien
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) Norfolk Storbritannien
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1997-01-18 Norfolk Storbritannien
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Storbritannien
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Storbritannien
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Storbritannien
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Storbritannien
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1994-01-29 Elmley Storbritannien
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Storbritannien
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Storbritannien
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Storbritannien
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Norfolk Storbritannien
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Storbritannien
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1992-08-18 Tyrkiet
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Storbritannien
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Storbritannien
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1987-09-27 Minsmere Storbritannien
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Storbritannien
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Storbritannien
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Storbritannien
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1986-11-22 Tring Res Storbritannien
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Storbritannien
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Scilly Storbritannien
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Storbritannien
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Storbritannien
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Cley, Norfolk Storbritannien
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1992-08-27 Tyrkiet
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Storbritannien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-26 Welney Storbritannien
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1996-03-10 Notts Storbritannien
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Storbritannien
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1986-11-10 Staines Res Storbritannien
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1986-11-09 Frimley, Surrey Storbritannien
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Storbritannien
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Storbritannien
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1994-12-10 Glos Storbritannien
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1994-12-27 Lossiemouth, Scotland Storbritannien
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Storbritannien
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1989-01-18 Dorset Storbritannien
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Storbritannien
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Storbritannien
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2005-11-01 Llanfairfechan, Wales Storbritannien
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Storbritannien
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 1994-03-19 Notts Storbritannien
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Storbritannien
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2005-05-28 Scotland Storbritannien
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Storbritannien
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Storbritannien
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Storbritannien
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Storbritannien
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Tyrkiet
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Marokko
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Storbritannien
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1998-04-25 Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1998-04-25 Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Broadstairs, Kent Storbritannien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Storbritannien
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Canaries Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Cliffe Storbritannien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tyrkiet
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Ungarn
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2001-08-27 Canaries Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1998-04-24 Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Storbritannien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1995-10-19 Scilly Storbritannien
131 X * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus) 1990-10-10 Scilly Storbritannien
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Storbritannien
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Tyrkiet
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Tyrkiet
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Storbritannien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Storbritannien
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Storbritannien
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Canaries Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Canaries Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Storbritannien
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Storbritannien
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Storbritannien
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) Kent Storbritannien
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Kent Storbritannien
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Storbritannien
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 1991-10-15 Scilly Storbritannien
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Tyrkiet
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Storbritannien
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Storbritannien
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-10 Stodmarsh Storbritannien
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Storbritannien
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Storbritannien
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1988-02-20 Kenfig Storbritannien
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Storbritannien
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Storbritannien
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Storbritannien
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Storbritannien
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1990-03-15 Eilat Israel
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Storbritannien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Storbritannien
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Storbritannien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Storbritannien
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Storbritannien
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1998-09-24 Northants Storbritannien
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Storbritannien
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1990-07-26 Stanpit Storbritannien
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1990-10-12 Scilly Storbritannien
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Storbritannien
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Storbritannien
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 1997-06-22 Dawlish Warren Storbritannien
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Storbritannien
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2006-04-08 Blakeney Storbritannien
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Storbritannien
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1992-08-06 Blakeney Storbritannien
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Storbritannien
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1990-10-11 Scilly Storbritannien
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Storbritannien
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1995-01-23 Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Storbritannien
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Storbritannien
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Storbritannien
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Storbritannien
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Storbritannien
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Storbritannien
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1990-07-29 Norfolk Storbritannien
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1987-09-13 Sandwich Storbritannien
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1987-08-19 Cliffe Storbritannien
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Storbritannien
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1987-05-19 London Storbritannien
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Storbritannien
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Storbritannien
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Storbritannien
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1995-10-10 Scilly Storbritannien
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Storbritannien
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 1993-09-30 Hayle Estuary Storbritannien
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1990-08-23 Pagham Storbritannien
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1993-10-02 Scilly Storbritannien
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1989-07-15 Lakenheath Storbritannien
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1996-10-12 Scilly Storbritannien
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1987-10-25 KGVI, London Storbritannien
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 1999-09-18 Rosehearty Storbritannien
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Storbritannien
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Storbritannien
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1989-08-30 Northants Storbritannien
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Storbritannien
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1988-07-17 Dorset Storbritannien
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1994-11-04 Ouse Washes Storbritannien
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Storbritannien
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Storbritannien
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Storbritannien
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 1986-11-09 Storbritannien
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Storbritannien
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2000-09-23 Scilly Storbritannien
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 1994-12-27 Scotland Storbritannien
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1989-08-27 Storbritannien
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Storbritannien
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Storbritannien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Storbritannien
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Storbritannien
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Storbritannien
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Storbritannien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1988-10-02 Elmley Storbritannien
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Storbritannien
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Storbritannien
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1999-12-11 Suffolk Storbritannien
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1987-10-18 Pagham Storbritannien
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Kent Storbritannien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1998-06-07 Kent Storbritannien
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Storbritannien
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Storbritannien
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1993-03-13 Inverness Storbritannien
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1992-01-01 Norfolk Storbritannien
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2000-04-15 London Storbritannien
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Majorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Storbritannien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1990-03-15 Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1998-04-21 Eilat Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Storbritannien
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1989-10-08 Hayle Storbritannien
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Storbritannien
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1987-04-11 Weymouth Storbritannien
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1987-04-11 Weymouth Storbritannien
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Storbritannien
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2000-04-15 London Storbritannien
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Storbritannien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Storbritannien
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Storbritannien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Storbritannien
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1997-05-31 Farnes Storbritannien
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Storbritannien
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Storbritannien
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 X * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum) 1990-06-10 Rye Harbour Storbritannien
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2005-07-24 Wales Storbritannien
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Storbritannien
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Storbritannien
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Storbritannien
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 1994-12-28 Scotland Storbritannien
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Storbritannien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Storbritannien
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Storbritannien
346 X * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki) 1998-04-25 Eilat Israel
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Storbritannien
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Storbritannien
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Storbritannien
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Storbritannien
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Storbritannien
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Storbritannien
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Storbritannien
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Storbritannien
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 X * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus) 1990-06-03 Lundy Storbritannien
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Storbritannien
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2001-08-25 Canaries Spanien
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Storbritannien
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Storbritannien
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Storbritannien
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1991-03-03 Holyhead Storbritannien
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1997-08-10 Scillonian Storbritannien
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Storbritannien
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Storbritannien
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Storbritannien
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Storbritannien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Storbritannien
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Storbritannien
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Storbritannien
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Storbritannien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2001-08-25 Canaries Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2001-08-25 Canaries Spanien
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 1998-04-20 Eilat Israel
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1989-05-14 Lee Valley Storbritannien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Storbritannien
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Storbritannien
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1992-08-19 Tyrkiet
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 1989-02-04 Billingham Storbritannien
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Storbritannien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Storbritannien
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1987-06-14 Radipole Storbritannien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Storbritannien
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Storbritannien
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 1991-02-09 Marton Mere Storbritannien
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1988-04-03 Sussex Storbritannien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Storbritannien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Elmley Storbritannien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Storbritannien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Storbritannien
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Storbritannien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Storbritannien
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Storbritannien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1988-05-28 Ungarn
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1992-08-19 Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Storbritannien
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Marokko
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Storbritannien
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Majorca Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Majorca Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1990-03-20 near Eilat Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Israel
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Majorca Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1998-05-22 Ungarn
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Storbritannien
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 1998-04-25 Eilat Israel
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Marokko
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1992-08-17 Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Storbritannien
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Storbritannien
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Storbritannien
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Storbritannien
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2002-08-11 Elmley Storbritannien
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Storbritannien
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Storbritannien
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Israel
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Storbritannien
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1991-12-08 Suffolk Storbritannien
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1992-08-17 Tyrkiet
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Storbritannien
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Storbritannien
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1992-08-24 Biricek Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Majorca Spanien
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1991-01-05 Lincs Storbritannien
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Tyrkiet
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Storbritannien
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1998-04-25 Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Finland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Storbritannien
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Finland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Storbritannien
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Storbritannien
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1995-01-22 Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Storbritannien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Devon Storbritannien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Storbritannien
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1989-07-09 Cowden Storbritannien
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Scilly Storbritannien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Storbritannien
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Frankrig
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Storbritannien
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Ungarn
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Storbritannien
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Østrig
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Storbritannien
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Ungarn
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Tyrkiet
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Storbritannien
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Storbritannien
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Majorca Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Storbritannien
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Storbritannien
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ungarn
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Storbritannien
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Storbritannien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1988-10-16 Sandwich Bay Storbritannien
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1989-08-20 Great Wakering Storbritannien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Marokko
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Tyrkiet
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Cornwall Storbritannien
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Østrig
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Tyrkiet
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Storbritannien
635 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 1998-02-24 Nottingham Storbritannien
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Tyrkiet
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Marokko
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Storbritannien
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Storbritannien
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Majorca Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Ungarn
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Storbritannien
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Israel
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Storbritannien
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Tyrkiet
670 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-07 Anglesey Storbritannien
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 1990-03-19 Israel
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Israel
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Storbritannien
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Storbritannien
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Israel
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Storbritannien
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Storbritannien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2000-09-28 Scilly Storbritannien
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Majorca Spanien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1995-02-18 Great Yarmouth Storbritannien
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1987-10-04 Sandwich Bay Storbritannien
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1988-10-22 Cley Storbritannien
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1989-10-16 Scilly Storbritannien
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1990-10-27 Wiveton Storbritannien
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Canaries Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1999-06-13 Portland Storbritannien
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Elmley Storbritannien
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Dead Sea Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Ungarn
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Marazion Storbritannien
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 1999-10-27 London, Lee Valley Storbritannien
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1993-09-19 Fagbury, Suffolk Storbritannien
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1992-06-21 Spurn Storbritannien
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1999-04-26 Yotvata Israel
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Storbritannien
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1989-07-15 Boughton Fen Storbritannien
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1991-07-27 Storbritannien
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Majorca Spanien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Isle of Wight Storbritannien
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Majorca Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1997-04-27 Landguard Storbritannien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Storbritannien
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet
794 X * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis) 1989-10-29 Holkham Storbritannien
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Tyrkiet
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Frankrig
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Marokko
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Yotvata Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 1990-10-19 Scilly Storbritannien
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 1990-10-11 Scilly Storbritannien
818 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 1993-10-16 Scilly Storbritannien
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Storbritannien
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Storbritannien
823 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 1990-10-21 Scilly Storbritannien
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1992-10-22 Scilly Storbritannien
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 1990-02-06 London Storbritannien
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Storbritannien
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Storbritannien
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Storbritannien
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Storbritannien
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2003-12-28 Cornwall Storbritannien
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Storbritannien
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Storbritannien
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1995-09-02 Landguard Storbritannien
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Storbritannien
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1993-11-06 Winspit Storbritannien
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Ungarn
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Tyrkiet
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Storbritannien
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Storbritannien
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Majorca Spanien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Majorca Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Storbritannien
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Storbritannien
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Storbritannien
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1990-10-18 Scilly Storbritannien
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1989-04-14 London Storbritannien
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1993-10-29 Norfolk Storbritannien
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1990-07-08 Newhaven Storbritannien
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Tyrkiet
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Storbritannien
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Cumbria Storbritannien
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Eilat Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Tyrkiet
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Tyrkiet
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1990-05-28 Isle of Wight Storbritannien
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Storbritannien
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Storbritannien
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1993-05-16 Fleet Pond Storbritannien
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Storbritannien
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Storbritannien
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Storbritannien
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1994-11-20 Kent Storbritannien
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Storbritannien
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Storbritannien
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Storbritannien
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1989-10-17 Scilly Storbritannien
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Scilly Storbritannien
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1988-10-09 Scilly Storbritannien
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Storbritannien
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Storbritannien
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Canaries Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1990-03-16 Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1989-01-28 Norfolk Storbritannien
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-11-18 Lincs Storbritannien
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-10-06 Sandringham Storbritannien
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Canaries Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1990-03-11 Big Waters Storbritannien
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Tyrkiet
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Israel
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1990-10-18 Scilly Storbritannien
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1990-09-25 Scilly Storbritannien
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tyrkiet
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 1994-03-19 Manchester Storbritannien
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1992-06-06 Fagbury Storbritannien
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1989-12-09 Portland Storbritannien
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 X * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus) 1991-05-17 Norfolk Storbritannien
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 1991-10-12 Scilly Storbritannien
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 1988-10-08 Scilly Storbritannien
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 X * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) 1989-02-11 Larkfield Storbritannien
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1996-10-12 Scilly Storbritannien
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 1992-10-10 Scilly Storbritannien
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1990-10-22 Scilly Storbritannien
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1995-10-07 Scilly Storbritannien
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 1993-10-12 Scilly Storbritannien
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer