WP Species Ranking

Eric Jan Alblas

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Eric Jan Alblass ticks

This is Eric Jan Alblass VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) (introduced) Kap Verde
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2012-08-11 (introduced) Frankrig
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1992-04-03 Ethe Belgien
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1983-06-26 Hitreskog Norge
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1981-04-12 Fochteloërveen Holland
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1994-07-12 Hrisey Island
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2005-06-11 Ruka (including Red Grouse) Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2006-05-18 Srednogorie (including Sicilian Partridge) Bulgarien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1992-03-14 Tel Aviv Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1992-03-14 Ha'on Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1979-04-29 Onstwedde Holland
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1981-07-07 Nieuw Buinen Holland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) (introduced) Holland
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) (introduced) Holland
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-10-06 Schier (incl. Black Brant and Pale-bellied Brent ) Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1987-04-01 Schier Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) (introduced) Holland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 1998-04-26 Lauwersmeer Holland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) (introduced) Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 1992-02-29 Gaast Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1987-12-29 Noordoostpolder Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1979-05-20 Stadskanaal Holland
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1995-06-06 Kuusamo Finland
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1980-01-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1980-01-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1979-12-22 Makkum Holland
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1991-12-14 Strijen Holland
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) (introduced) Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-06-02 west of Atyrau Kasakhstan
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1980-03-02 Onnerpolder Holland
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1979-12-23 Makkum Holland
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1997-10-20 Luxor Egypten
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal Holland
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1986-08-09 Lauwersmeer Holland
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2007-03-20 (introduced) Spanien
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2010-10-19 Flores Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) (introduced) Holland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2010-02-07 Almelo Holland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1980-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1992-05-30 Eemshaven Holland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1979-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 1992-01-26 A.W.D. Holland
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1979-10-06 Lauwersoog Holland
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1986-05-01 Lauwersmeer Holland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2010-10-21 Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1979-12-23 Makkum Holland
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1990-11-25 Flevo Holland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1990-01-01 Oued Massa Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1981-04-14 Lauwersmeer Holland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1997-02-07 Rutland Waters England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1979-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1982-02-13 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-04-15 Lauwersmeer Holland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1994-12-05 Veere Holland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1990-01-27 Getterön Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1990-04-14 Harlingen Holland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1979-10-06 Lauwersoog Holland
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1994-07-07 Arnarstapi Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2000-11-18 Terschelling Holland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1988-06-17 IJmuiden Holland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2005-05-18 Lauwersmeer Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1994-07-13 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1980-02-22 Grolloo Holland
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2007-12-05 Broekbos Holland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1979-10-06 Lauwersoog Holland
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) (introduced) Holland
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1989-12-26 Laguna Medina Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1987-08-05 Cota Donana Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1989-06-19 Amsterdamseveld Holland
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1997-10-22 Abu Simbel Egypten
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2005-03-12 Ne'ot ha-Kikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1986-07-05 Camargue Frankrig
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 1999-03-06 Santiago Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1979-05-14 Nieuw Buinen Holland
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1990-08-11 Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1986-07-08 Camargue Frankrig
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 1987-08-14 Zahara Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1985-02-08 Teuge Holland
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2011-08-21 Lanzarote Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1992-11-23 Nitsana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1987-12-21 Noordoostpolder Holland
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 1997-10-13 Dashur Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1994-03-29 Zuidlaardermeer Holland
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2010-06-10 Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
138 X * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) 2015-08-09 Sandafa Egypten
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1992-11-23 Nitsana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1987-08-01 Hinojal Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1990-01-04 Ouerzazate Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1986-07-09 Les Baux Frankrig
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1997-05-24 Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1990-08-13 Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 1990-08-13 Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1979-05-19 Pagedal Holland
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2010-01-22 Warga Holland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1979-07-26 Assen Holland
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 1997-10-22 Abu Simbel Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1991-07-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1992-03-24 Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1980-05-23 Balloërveld Holland
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1987-06-05 Oostwolde Holland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1990-08-26 Eemshaven Holland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1992-05-16 Opheusden Holland
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1983-08-18 Terschelling Holland
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1987-08-05 Cota Donana Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 1997-10-13 Dashur Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2006-03-21 Mheimedah Syrien
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1989-12-29 Oued Loukos Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1981-07-21 Nieuw Buinen Holland
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1980-03-29 Schier Holland
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1997-02-07 London England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1982-01-03 Eemshaven Holland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1979-10-16 Katwijk Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1982-05-06 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1986-07-08 Camargue Frankrig
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2011-07-07 Manjavacas Spanien
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2013-05-03 Oulad Ghanem Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 1997-10-13 Dashur Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1980-05-14 Waddinxveen Holland
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1979-04-11 Stadskanaal vv Holland
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1992-03-13 Tel Aviv Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2009-04-06 Abdali Farms Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1982-08-26 Schier Holland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1992-03-20 K-40 Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1979-04-29 Onstwedde Holland
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1991-09-14 Middelburg Holland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1994-10-22 Texel Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1980-06-09 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2011-05-29 Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1979-05-18 Stadskanaal Holland
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2005-04-04 Ossenzijl Holland
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 1997-10-12 Wadi el Natrun Egypten
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1980-07-27 Terschelling Holland
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2009-04-04 Doha Spit Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1992-03-26 Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1994-04-14 Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1988-10-27 Lauwersmeer Holland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 1997-10-24 Bahtit Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2010-10-19 Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1979-05-25 Gasteren Holland
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2014-08-08 Terceira Azorerne
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1989-12-29 Merdja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1979-05-25 Gasteren Holland
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1979-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1991-09-20 O.V.Dijk Holland
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1981-09-24 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1979-07-29 Stadskanaal vv Holland
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1988-05-10 Lauwersmeer Holland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1998-08-07 Lauwersmeer Holland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1998-07-24 Opheusden Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1980-07-27 Terschelling Holland
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1982-05-09 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2009-10-24 Zwolle Holland
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1979-10-06 Schier Holland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1980-03-02 Onnerpolder Holland
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1991-08-23 Terschelling Holland
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2012-05-16 Deventer Holland
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1982-05-20 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1999-08-01 Den Oever Holland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1993-06-12 Lauwersmeer Holland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1988-05-10 Lauwersmeer Holland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1996-07-18 Flevo Holland
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1989-05-16 Lauwersmeer Holland
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2014-08-08 Terceira Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1980-06-28 Grolloo Holland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1980-03-29 Schier Holland
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2010-06-10 Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1994-08-03 Workumerwaard Holland
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1979-07-27 Papenvoort Holland
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1994-04-15 Eilat Israel
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1988-05-10 Lauwersmeer Holland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1983-08-31 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1988-10-17 Hondsbossche Holland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1979-05-20 Nieuw Buinen Holland
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2015-01-21 Medemblik Holland
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1979-07-29 Stadskanaal vv Holland
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1991-10-11 Zierikzee Holland
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal Holland
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-05-21 Garrelsweer Holland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1979-07-29 Stadskanaal vv Holland
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1981-04-16 Lauwersmeer Holland
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1979-07-29 Stadskanaal vv Holland
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1995-04-22 Braakman Holland
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2009-04-06 Subiyah Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1986-10-04 Hondsbossche Holland
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1986-07-11 Camargue Frankrig
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1997-08-02 Doniaburen Holland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1998-07-07 Hooge Zwaluwe Holland
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1990-02-12 Stellendam Holland
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1990-09-16 O.V.Dijk Holland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1987-08-12 Tarifa Spanien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-06-10 Texel Holland
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-11-09 IJmuiden Holland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1997-08-22 Groningen Holland
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2000-02-19 Kampen Holland
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1987-08-11 Tarifa Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1992-03-14 Ma'agan Mikha'el Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1992-03-20 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 1997-10-17 Hurghada Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1998-01-20 Goes Holland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1980-03-29 Schier Holland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1990-01-17 IJmuiden (including Thayer's Gull) Holland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1979-05-20 Stadskanaal Holland
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1992-03-14 Ma'agan Mikha'el Israel
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1986-07-06 Camargue (including Steppe Gull) Frankrig
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1992-03-14 Ma'agan Mikha'el Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1979-10-06 Schier (including Heuglin's Gull) Holland
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1986-07-08 Camargue Frankrig
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1982-08-17 Flevo Holland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 1997-10-14 Ain Sukhna Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1997-10-14 Ain Sukhna Egypten
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 1995-09-21 Tanger Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1980-06-15 Delfzijl Holland
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2015-08-08 Ras Sudr Egypten
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1989-07-07 Terneuzen Holland
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2011-06-03 Graciosa Azorerne
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1993-06-25 Hondsbossche Holland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1979-05-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 1997-10-14 Ain Sukhna Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2003-07-18 Colijnsplaat Holland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1986-07-11 Camargue Frankrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1990-07-18 O.V.Dijk Holland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1979-05-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1980-08-09 Schier Holland
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1985-11-02 Schier Holland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1980-07-26 Terschelling Holland
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1991-09-15 Lauwersoog Holland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1985-11-02 Schier Holland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1994-07-07 Malariff Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1987-06-21 Lauwersoog Holland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1983-08-08 Terschelling Holland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1986-10-04 Hondsbossche Holland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1994-07-04 Grindavik Island
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 1999-03-04 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1981-02-22 Eemshaven Holland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1983-11-30 Eemshaven Holland
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1991-01-28 Goesche Sas Holland
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1995-12-31 Reeuwijk Holland
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2011-06-02 Graciosa - Terceira Azorerne
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 1999-03-08 Maio - Boa Vista Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1996-08-18 Uig - Lochmaddy (incl. Mediterranean Storm Petrel) Skotland
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 1997-06-02 Porto Santo Portugal
379 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2011-05-30 Graciosa Azorerne
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1986-11-02 Schier Holland
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1983-06-25 North Sea Norge
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 1997-05-23 Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 1999-03-05 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2012-08-28 Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1989-06-24 Marseille Frankrig
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1990-08-10 Tenerife Spanien
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 1999-03-05 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1991-08-17 Terschelling Holland
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2012-08-27 Madeira Portugal
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1989-08-27 Hondsbossche Holland
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1991-05-07 Corsica Frankrig
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1987-08-12 Tarifa Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1990-08-11 Tenerife Spanien
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 1999-03-05 between Raso and Santiago Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1990-08-16 Tenerife Spanien
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1987-08-01 Hinojal Spanien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1980-05-10 Oudemolen Holland
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 1999-03-08 Boa Vista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1980-07-24 Terschelling Holland
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1993-05-08 Porto Lagos Grækenland
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1981-04-16 Lauwersoog Holland
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1979-10-06 Lauwersoog Holland
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2009-04-08 Port Zour Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) (introduced) Holland
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1990-01-01 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1989-12-16 Nw. Lekkerland Holland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1980-07-27 Terschelling Holland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1981-04-25 Hurwenen Holland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1990-05-20 Alphen a/d Rijn Holland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1986-07-11 Camargue Frankrig
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-04-28 Amsterdam Holland
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1986-07-05 Camargue Frankrig
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2010-10-22 Terceira Azorerne
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2009-03-01 Wadi Lahami Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1981-08-04 Wieden (including Bourne's Heron) Holland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1986-11-04 Eelde Holland
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1992-03-21 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1992-03-15 Ha-Khula Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1993-05-15 Kerkini Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1983-04-16 Ter Apel Holland
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1987-07-25 Canfranc Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1986-07-09 Les Baux Frankrig
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2012-03-29 Vila Velho de Rodao Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1987-07-25 Canfranc Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1993-05-11 Lefkimi Grækenland
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2009-02-28 Berenice Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1987-07-26 Jaca Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1992-03-22 Eilat Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1992-03-15 Ha-Khula Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1987-07-25 Canfranc Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-03-20 Eilat Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1987-08-06 Cota Donana Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1992-03-27 Eilat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1987-07-26 Jaca Spanien
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1987-08-02 Extremadura Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2009-04-08 Al Abraq Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1993-05-11 Lefkimi Grækenland
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1979-05-05 Gasselte Holland
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1979-06-01 Nieuw Buinen Holland
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-05-13 Stadskanaal Holland
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1992-03-26 Eilat Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1979-08-12 Fochteloërveen Holland
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1979-05-25 Gasteren (including Black-eared Kite) Holland
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 1997-10-20 Luxor Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1990-11-25 Flevo Holland
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1979-12-23 Beetsterzwaag Holland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache (incl. North African Buzzard) Marokko
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 1999-03-07 Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1987-06-04 Lantingwolde (including 2 Atlantic taxa) Holland
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1991-05-03 Corsica Frankrig
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 1994-05-23 Cyprus Cypern
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-24 Soro Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1986-07-12 Les Alpilles Frankrig
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1994-04-22 Idan Israel
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-07-09 Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1982-03-21 Gieten Holland
527 X Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) 2013-05-02 Azrou Marokko
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2005-03-13 Wadi Barak Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1995-06-02 Hauko Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1995-06-05 Siikajoki Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-10-31 Westerbork Holland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1995-06-02 Hauko Finland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1979-07-11 Amerongen (including Cucumiau) Holland
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1995-06-05 Liminka Finland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1979-12-11 Stadskanaal Holland
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1980-06-24 Stadskanaal vv Holland
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1989-12-29 Merdja Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1986-07-07 Camargue Frankrig
540 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2009-04-05 Jahra Farms Kuwait
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1992-03-13 Tel Aviv Israel
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 1999-03-06 Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1991-08-09 Dwarsgracht Holland
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1991-07-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1991-07-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1986-07-10 Camargue Frankrig
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1995-06-02 Hauko Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1989-04-09 Hasbruch Tyskland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1982-01-10 Metbroekbos Holland
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1991-07-30 Birecik Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1996-10-02 Bialowieza (including Lilford's Woodpecker) Polen
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1980-04-04 Schoonloo Holland
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1980-04-05 Schoonloo Holland
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 1987-08-06 Cota Donana Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1990-01-08 Azrou Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1992-04-04 Eupen Belgien
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1987-08-01 Hinojal Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1979-04-07 Gasselte (incl. Alexander's and Neglected Kestrel) Holland
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1980-09-06 Schier Holland
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1994-05-19 Episkopi Cypern
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 1997-10-16 Ras Muhammad Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1980-04-07 Schoonloo Holland
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1979-07-27 Papenvoort Holland
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1990-01-04 Tagdilt track Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1992-11-22 Urim Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1994-07-16 Vikingavatn Island
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1981-02-21 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) (introduced) Spanien
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) (introduced) Spanien
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2015-09-12 (introduced) Holland
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) (introduced) Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2014-01-19 Netterden Holland
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1980-09-06 Schier Holland
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1995-05-04 Texel Holland
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2002-08-14 Texel Holland
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1979-04-08 Nieuw Buinen Holland
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1987-08-01 Hinojal (incl. Desert- and Steppe Grey Shrike) Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1987-07-26 Jaca Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1991-07-27 Anamur Tyrkiet
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1995-06-08 Valtavaara Finland
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1979-04-21 Metbroekbos Holland
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1987-07-31 Extremadura Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1991-12-14 Vlaardingen Holland
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1991-05-05 Corsica Frankrig
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1979-04-28 Stadskanaal vv Holland
624 X * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 1995-05-05 Katwijk Holland
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1979-09-29 Drouwenerzand Holland
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1979-04-10 Nieuw Buinen Holland
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1979-04-11 Stadskanaal vv Holland
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1990-01-06 Merzouga Marokko
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1983-06-26 Hitreskog Norge
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1986-12-24 Stadskanaal Holland
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2009-03-02 Wadi Gemal Egypten
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1979-09-29 Drouwenerzand Holland
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1979-07-14 Amerongen Holland
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1989-07-01 Delphi Grækenland
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1995-06-08 Kuusamo Finland
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1979-07-26 Gieten Holland
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1980-01-03 Buinen Holland
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1989-12-30 Sidi Bettache (including 4 Canary Islands taxa) Marokko
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2012-05-06 Alsany Hvide Rusland
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1990-04-16 Hoornse meer Holland
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1980-10-22 Flevo Holland
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1990-01-05 Tagdilt track Marokko
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 1999-03-06 Santiago Kap Verde
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1981-03-15 Buinerveld Holland
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 1999-03-05 Raso Kap Verde
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2005-03-12 Kfar Ruppin Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1979-04-10 Nieuw Buinen Holland
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1987-08-06 Cota Donana Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-01-03 Nieuw Buinen Holland
662 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2008-03-25 Jorf Marokko
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1984-10-16 Punt van Reide (including 3 other taxa) Holland
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1987-08-01 Hinojal Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1993-04-06 Osera Spanien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 1994-04-16 K-33 (incl. African Dunn's Lark) Israel
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1987-08-11 Tarifa Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2006-03-21 Deir Ezzor Syrien
677 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) (introduced) Kuwait
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1991-07-27 Alanya Tyrkiet
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1989-12-29 Oued Loukos Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1990-01-01 Oued Massa Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1980-05-18 Ter Apel Holland
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1987-07-25 Canfranc Spanien
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1979-05-19 Pagedal Holland
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1983-10-16 Anjum Holland
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1986-07-04 Camargue Frankrig
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1990-01-02 Goulimine (incl. Levant Scrub Warbler) Marokko
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1979-07-14 Amerongen Holland
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1979-05-20 Anloo Holland
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-25 Meynweg Holland
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1990-12-14 Wassenaar Holland
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1990-10-13 Texel Holland
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1994-10-17 Texel Holland
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1994-10-22 Camperduin Holland
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2004-05-29 Lake Sevan Armenien
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1990-08-11 Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal (including Siberian Chiffchaff) Holland
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-27 Harkema Holland
715 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2007-10-05 Katwijk Holland
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2013-11-30 Kamperhoek Holland
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1995-06-01 Porkala Finland
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2004-10-01 Schiermonnikoog Holland
722 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2009-04-04 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
723 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 1999-03-07 Santiago Kap Verde
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1980-05-17 Reeuwijk Holland
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1992-03-14 Ha'on Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2004-06-02 Armash Armenien
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1995-08-17 Stellendam Holland
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1979-05-16 Nieuw Buinen Holland
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2004-06-02 Armash Armenien
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1995-06-04 Helsinki Finland
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1979-05-13 Stadskanaal vv Holland
733 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2013-05-02 Oulad Ghanem Marokko
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1979-06-10 Stadskanaal vv Holland
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1996-09-10 Katwijk Holland
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1989-06-29 Delphi Grækenland
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2008-03-22 Oued Zat Marokko
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2004-06-03 Azat Armenien
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1993-05-12 Avas Grækenland
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1986-07-06 Camargue Frankrig
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1979-06-28 Nieuw Buinen Holland
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2010-06-14 Jekaterinenburg Rusland (indenfor VP)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1980-05-08 Stadskanaal vv Holland
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1990-06-05 Flevo Holland
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1986-05-01 Lauwersmeer Holland
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1986-07-05 Camargue Frankrig
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 1991-07-30 Birecik Tyrkiet
753 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2016-02-26 Oued Jenna Marokko
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1990-01-03 Oued Souss Marokko
757 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2006-03-21 Deir Ezzor Syrien
758 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2009-04-04 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1979-05-19 Pagedal Holland
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1995-05-31 Jorvas Finland
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1980-04-27 Stadskanaal Holland
763 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) 2006-01-01 Groningen Holland
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2003-11-05 Middelburg Holland
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1989-07-01 Delphi Grækenland
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1994-04-17 Yotvata Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1992-11-20 K-20 Israel
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2008-03-26 Merzouga Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1979-06-22 Gasselte Holland
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1986-07-12 Les Alpilles Frankrig
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1991-05-04 Corsica Frankrig
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2008-07-05 Mallorca Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1986-07-08 Camargue Frankrig
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1993-05-19 Volvi Grækenland
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 1991-05-06 Corsica Frankrig
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1986-07-10 La Crau Frankrig
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1989-07-01 Delphi Grækenland
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1992-11-18 Eilat Israel
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1981-01-31 Appelscha Holland
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1979-04-21 Metbroekbos (including 2 Atlantic taxa) Holland
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 1997-05-23 Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1979-07-14 Amerongen Holland
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1980-02-16 Ter Apel Holland
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 1991-05-03 Corsica Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2012-07-09 Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1989-06-29 Delphi Grækenland
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 1991-07-31 Halfeti Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1989-11-14 Amsterdam Holland
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1987-03-21 Groningen Holland
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1979-04-21 Metbroekbos Holland
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2012-03-28 (introduced) Portugal
803 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2009-04-04 (introduced) Kuwait
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) (introduced) Holland
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1993-10-17 Texel Holland
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1979-04-07 Gasselte Holland
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1987-07-31 Extremadura Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2010-06-10 Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1982-04-06 Schier Holland
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1996-01-08 Den Helder Holland
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1979-11-04 Stadskanaal Holland
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1979-10-21 Nieuw Buinen Holland
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1979-05-15 Stadskanaal Holland
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1979-04-29 Onstwedde Holland
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1994-04-15 Eilat Israel
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1979-05-20 Anloo Holland
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 1989-06-25 Corsica Frankrig
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1979-05-20 Gasteren (including Tenerife Robin) Holland
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1980-05-23 Balloërveld Holland
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1988-05-23 Eelde Holland
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1979-05-13 Tichelberg Holland
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2016-01-16 Hoogwoud Holland
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2005-06-11 Kuusamo Finland
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1979-05-13 Metbroekbos Holland
848 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2013-05-02 Azrou Marokko
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1993-05-16 Ano Paroia Grækenland
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1988-05-31 Schier Holland
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1979-05-12 Nieuw Buinen Holland
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1990-01-01 Agadir Marokko
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1979-05-13 Tichelberg Holland
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 1990-08-17 Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1980-04-05 Schoonloo Holland
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1998-05-02 Afsluitdijk Holland
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1979-05-05 Gasselte (including Seebohm's Wheatear) Holland
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1992-11-18 Eilat Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1990-01-01 Tiznit Marokko
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1991-07-31 Halfeti Tyrkiet
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1994-05-15 Paphos Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1990-01-04 Tagdilt track Marokko
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1992-03-16 Ein Gedi Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1990-01-02 Goulimine Marokko
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
885 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 1990-01-04 Ouerzazate (including Eastern Mourning Wheatear) Marokko
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2009-02-25 El Gouna Egypten
889 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2004-06-09 Meghri Armenien
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1990-01-11 Ordessa Spanien
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 1997-10-19 Luxor Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1992-03-13 Tel Aviv Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1979-04-06 Gouda Holland
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 1989-06-25 Corsica Frankrig
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1987-08-02 Extremadura Spanien
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1991-07-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
899 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 1999-03-03 Sal Kap Verde
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1990-01-06 Merzouga Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1979-11-18 Drouwen Holland
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2004-06-02 Vedi Armenien
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 1991-07-30 Birecik Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
907 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2009-04-07 (introduced) Kuwait
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) (introduced) Portugal
910 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) (introduced) Egypten
911 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) (introduced) Portugal
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) (introduced) Kap Verde
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) (introduced) Egypten
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) (introduced) Egypten
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1995-09-15 Sierra Nevada Spanien
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
924 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2010-06-11 Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1980-02-16 Stadskanaal Holland
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal vv (including 5 other taxa) Holland
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1992-03-19 Eilat Israel
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1982-08-12 Schin op Geul Holland
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1979-04-08 Nieuw Buinen (incl. Pied and Moroccan Wagtail) Holland
932 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 1997-10-22 Abu Simbel Egypten
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1988-10-17 Texel Holland
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2007-01-22 Woerden Holland
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1990-05-12 Kootwijkerzand Holland
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2005-03-12 Ma'ale Gilbo'a Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1979-05-20 Gieten Holland
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1979-04-29 Pagedal Holland
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1991-02-03 Noordwijkerhout Holland
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1990-01-01 Tiznit Marokko
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1992-03-24 Eilat Israel
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1981-12-03 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1980-03-29 Schier Holland
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1990-08-10 Tenerife Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1979-04-22 Sellingen Holland
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1990-08-13 Tenerife Spanien
948 X * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) 2013-09-19 Gran Canaria Spanien
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1979-12-01 Metbroekbos Holland
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1981-06-13 Wageningen Holland
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-17 Groningen Holland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2010-10-17 Sao Miguel Azorerne
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1994-04-24 Khermon Israel
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2008-03-22 Oukaimeden Marokko
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1990-01-03 Ouerzazate Marokko
958 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2004-06-02 Vedi Armenien
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1987-06-12 Schier Holland
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2004-05-30 Kazbegi Georgien
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1992-11-19 Eilat Israel
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1979-04-09 Nieuw Buinen Holland
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1991-07-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1980-02-03 Nieuw Buinen vv Holland
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1979-04-29 Onstwedde Holland
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1982-02-22 Schier Holland
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1980-04-05 Schoonloo Holland
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1990-12-18 Amsterdam Holland
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-10-16 Texel Holland
972 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica) 1996-08-22 Glen More Skotland
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1979-07-27 Drouwenerzand (incl. Atlas and Balearic Crossbill) Holland
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-11-17 Baarn Holland
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1980-02-20 Stadskanaal Holland
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2008-05-24 Sierra de Gredos Spanien
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 1991-05-03 Corsica Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1991-08-02 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1983-04-06 Schier Holland
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1994-04-23 Neve Ativ Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1990-08-11 Tenerife Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1979-12-01 Metbroekbos Holland
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1986-01-02 Eemshaven Holland
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1979-12-22 Afsluitdijk Holland
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1980-09-07 Nieuw Buinen Holland
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1979-05-20 Gasteren Holland
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1994-10-22 IJmuiden Holland
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1987-07-27 Riglos Spanien
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2004-06-02 Vedi Armenien
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1992-03-26 Eilat Israel
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1989-06-03 Grubbenvorst Holland
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1992-03-17 Ein Gedi Israel
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1986-07-09 Les Baux Frankrig
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1989-12-31 El Jadida Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1990-03-31 Katwijk Holland
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1993-05-23 Terschelling Holland
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1995-06-06 Liminka Finland
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1993-05-08 Strimon Grækenland
1003 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2014-07-24 Westkapelle Holland
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1979-04-21 Stadskanaal vv Holland
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2015-02-02 Groningen Holland
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2010-10-20 Flores Azorerne
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2010-01-06 Alkmaar Holland
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1996-10-15 Vlieland Holland
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer