WP Species Ranking

Klaus Malling Olsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Malling Olsens ticks

This is Klaus Malling Olsens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1975-06-06 Puszcza Bialowieska Polen
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1974-06-29 Sjaunja Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1970-05-07 Ällmossan, Hallandsåsen Sverige
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2005-05-16 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1974-06-30 Abisko Sverige
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1974-06-30 Abisko Sverige
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2009-05-10 Gudauri Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2005-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 1978-07-19 Kitzbühelerhorn Østrig
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1978-03-20 Evtah Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1976-05-11 Lac Ichkeul Tunesien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1973-04-17 Ses Salinas, Mallorca Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2005-05-21 Birezik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1978-03-21 Ein Avedat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1978-03-29 Capernaum Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1993-01-05 Forest de Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1969-11-22 Vestamager Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1972-06-25 Juvre Enge, Rømø Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 X * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor) 2015-09-18 Lagoa do Salgados, Algarve Portugal
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1979-10-24 Voms Enge Sverige
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1969-02-01 Damhussøen Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1993-07-04 Haarlem Holland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1993-07-05 Rotterdam Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1968-12-13 Vomb Sverige
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1970-10-25 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1968-12-15 Sövde Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1970-04-19 Vomb Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1972-12-17 Barsebäck Sverige
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 1993-07-03 Rotterdam Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1962-02-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1969-04-12 Hovvig, Sjælland Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1969-01-26 Gavnø Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1994-07-03 Rotterdam Holland
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-10 Mellby Ör, Öland Sverige
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1969-07-30 Arresø Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-05-14 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1968-05-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1972-05-27 Schlüttsiel, Schleswig-Holsten Tyskland
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1988-04-25 Rönnen, Skåne Sverige
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1962-12-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2004-02-21 Gardur Island
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1969-07-16 Asserbo Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1995-04-17 Hovvig, Sjælland Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1975-09-14 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1974-03-31 Damhussøen Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1975-06-12 Druzno søen Polen
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1976-11-06 Christianshavn Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-27 Harboøre Tange Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-18 Skovshoved Havn Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1976-02-29 Falsterbo Sverige
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1994-10-08 Hafnir Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1993-01-31 Asserbo Strand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2010-10-15 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Fjord Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvandshuk Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1969-03-02 Kongelunden Danmark
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2011-04-17 Gødstrup Engsø Danmark
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1968-09-12 Damhussøen Danmark
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1994-10-08 Irafoss Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1969-01-04 Sjællandsbroen Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1967-12-27 Juelsminde - Kalundborg Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1968-05-12 Kongelunden Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1987-06-23 Tofte Sø Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1989-02-18 Maassluis, Rotterdam Holland
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1983-07-04 Huerta del Ray Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1970-06-09 Dueodde, Bornholm Danmark
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1978-03-26 Eilat Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1978-03-26 Eilat Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1973-04-16 Axantell, Mallorca Spanien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1967-06-01 Frederiksberg Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1998-08-05 Funchal, Madeira Portugal
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1973-04-17 Salinas de Levante, Mallorca Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1976-05-02 Gorge de L'oued Seldja Tunesien
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2001-05-21 Montfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1982-05-31 Hansag-Waasen, Neusiedler Østrig
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 1992-12-29 Tagdilt Track, Boumalme du Dades Marokko
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1978-03-21 Nizzanna, Negev Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1983-06-28 La Crau, Provence Frankrig
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1978-03-21 Mash´abbe Sade Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1983-04-16 Nizzanna, Negev Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1978-03-20 Nizzanna, Negev Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1976-05-02 Kairouan Tunesien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1978-03-26 Eilat Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1980-04-02 Ofira, Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1973-04-20 Alfabia, Mallorca Spanien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1969-04-03 Asserbo Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1967-06-01 Frederiksberg Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1998-08-06 Riberio Frio, Madeira Portugal
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1972-05-27 Kogsbøl Mose Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-04 Tårbæk Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1975-09-14 Istanbul Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1983-04-17 Eilat Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1969-06-27 Hundsemyre, Bornholm Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1972-05-06 Ryeng, Arresø Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1971-06-23 Hundsemyre, Bornholm Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1978-04-01 Ein Hahoresh Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1972-09-23 Kongelunden Danmark
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2017-06-22 Grindholmen, Østfold Norge
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1993-01-04 Oued Loukkos Marokko
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1969-01-18 Sortedamsøen Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1993-01-03 Merja Agreb Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-01 Stodmarsh, Kent Storbritannien
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1976-08-28 Foteviken Sverige
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1968-06-25 Ølene, Bornholm Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1968-02-26 Malmö Sverige
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1968-06-25 Bornholm Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1970-10-13 Damhussøen Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1976-05-07 Sidi Bou Ali Tunesien
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2001-05-27 Villacanas, Castilla la Mancha Spanien
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1973-04-17 Capo Salinas, Mallorca Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1973-04-17 Salinas de Levante, Mallorca Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1967-05-01 Asserbo Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1978-03-20 Evtah Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2007-05-22 Idil Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1979-03-24 Eilat Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1978-03-24 Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1968-09-22 Foteviken Sverige
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1982-08-12 Ulvshale, Møn Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1981-09-20 Ängsnäset, Falsterbo Sverige
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1968-08-26 Staunings Ø Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1970-06-09 Neksø Sydstrand, Bornholm Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 1986-11-04 Eilat Israel
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1971-09-12 Foteviken Sverige
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 1993-08-05 St. Ören, Öland Sverige
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1978-03-23 Ras Muhammad, Sinai Egypten
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1992-03-30 Yotvata Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1974-08-30 Ängsnäset, Falsterbo Sverige
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2001-11-25 Kråks Skjutfält, Västergötland Sverige
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1969-06-27 Salene Bugt, Bornholm Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2005-09-24 Gräsgårds Hamn, Öland Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1993-01-03 Merja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1969-07-11 Melby Overdrev Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1970-05-03 Nyord, Møn Danmark
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 2003-06-20 Öland Sverige
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 2014-06-12 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1969-09-13 Falsterbo Sverige
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1968-05-15 Kongelunden Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1972-05-27 Schlüttsiel, Schleswig-Holsten Tyskland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1976-09-24 Ängsnäset, Falsterbo Sverige
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2005-07-07 Beijershamn Sverige
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1970-07-18 Asserbo Strand Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1972-05-27 Schlüttsiel, Schleswig-Holsten Tyskland
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2013-07-14 Lejsø, Sjælland Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1969-09-13 Falsterbo Sverige
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1968-05-15 Kongelunden Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1970-01-17 Kongelunden Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2001-10-08 Getterön Sverige
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-20 Ishøj Strand Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1993-08-06 Sandby Skjutfält, Öland Sverige
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1986-09-27 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1986-05-20 Getterön Sverige
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1968-10-18 Asserbo Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1970-10-03 Kofoeds Enge, Kongelunden Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1973-10-16 Østerild Fjord Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1968-09-21 Kofoeds Enge Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1974-07-26 Aflandshage Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kongelunden Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1969-09-13 Falsterbo Sverige
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1973-03-18 Ystad Havn Sverige
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1969-06-21 Ystad Sverige
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-04 Læsvig, Vejlerne Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1968-05-10 Kongelunden Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1976-05-06 Sidi Bou Ali Tunesien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1968-05-10 Kongelunden Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2018-01-07 Björkäng, Halland Sverige
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1976-05-20 Nefta Tunesien
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1975-09-17 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-07-07 Ängsnäset, Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1982-08-08 Foteviken Sverige
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Klit Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1983-11-23 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1975-10-25 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1976-05-07 Menzel Dar Ben Ouaer Tunesien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-12-21 Jæren Norge
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1962-12-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1971-10-02 Enø Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-01 Thorsminde Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1996-05-16 Juvre, Rømø Danmark
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 1980-08-10 Farhult, Skåne Sverige
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1973-04-16 Palma, Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1973-04-17 Salinas de Levante, Mallorca Spanien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1979-03-27 Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 1978-03-24 Ras Muhammad, Sinai Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1962-12-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1993-05-27 Halmstad Havn Sverige
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1968-05-01 Kongelunden Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-12-28 Århus Havn, Østjylland Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1972-04-01 Skagen Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1975-05-03 Skagen Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1963-02-01 Sortedamsøen Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1991-01-12 Christianshavn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1973-04-08 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1978-03-24 Ma´agan michael Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1968-06-21 udfor Hammeren, Bornholm Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1976-04-30 Sousse Tunesien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1969-09-13 Falsterbo Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1976-05-09 Kerkennah Tunesien
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1968-08-26 Staunings Ø Danmark
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2007-03-24 Eilat Israel
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge Havn Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1996-08-26 Punta Delgada, Sao Miquel Azorerne
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1968-06-26 Bornholm Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 1983-04-11 Eilat Israel
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1968-08-26 Staunings Ø Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1973-04-21 Salinas de Levante, Mallorca Spanien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1974-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1968-06-29 Börringe Sverige
346 X * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki) 1996-09-06 Mosteiros, Sao Miquel Azorerne
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1973-10-18 Hanstholm Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1973-10-19 Hanstholm Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1968-06-21 udfor Hammeren, Bornholm Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1974-07-03 Abisko Sverige
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Klit Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1976-07-05 Syltefjordstauren, Varanger Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1968-06-27 Christiansø Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1968-06-27 Christiansø Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1969-03-28 Kongelunden Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1969-02-23 Kulhuse Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1968-06-25 Svaneke Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1978-05-09 Skagen Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1973-10-18 Roshage, Hanstholm Danmark
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2015-09-15 udfor Sagres, Algarve Portugal
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1979-10-20 Ørhage Danmark
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2005-08-21 Garacau, Madeira Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1969-04-23 udfor Dover Storbritannien
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2005-08-19 Pico Areiro, Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 1998-08-08 Desertas Grande, Madeira Portugal
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 1998-08-15 Isla Desertas Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1973-04-17 Cabo Salinas, Mallorca Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1983-07-07 St. Girons-plage, Les Landes Frankrig
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1973-10-18 Roshage, Hanstholm Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1978-09-18 Kullen Sverige
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1971-10-23 Gilleleje Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1975-09-14 Istanbul Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1973-04-17 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1996-09-08 Punta Delgada, Sao Miquel Azorerne
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1996-08-31 Punta Delgada, Azorerne Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1973-06-02 Forst Altheide, tidl. DDR Tyskland
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1963-01-01 Blovstrød Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1970-10-24 Vedersø Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1978-03-23 Ras Muhammad, Sinai Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1975-09-17 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1973-04-17 Cabo des Salinas, Mallorca Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1965-08-01 Weddelsborg, Fyn Danmark
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 1993-01-03 Merja Zerga Marokko
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2017-10-20 Delta Della Po Italien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1992-12-26 Tamrhakhi Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1975-09-14 Istanbul Tyrkiet
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1975-09-17 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1971-05-01 Krankesjön Sverige
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-10 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1975-06-05 Bug v. Treblinka Polen
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1975-09-17 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1980-04-01 Neviot Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1975-09-17 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1978-03-24 Eilat Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1968-06-29 Börringe Sverige
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1973-04-16 La Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1978-03-30 Hula Israel
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1973-04-17 Salinas de Levante, Mallorca Spanien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1978-03-22 Sharm-el-Sheik Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1975-09-17 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1975-09-17 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1968-06-29 Börringe Sverige
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1992-12-28 Ileta Igoudar Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1975-09-16 Uludag Tyrkiet
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1975-09-14 Bosporus Tyrkiet
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2010-03-23 Eilat Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2015-09-20 Castro Verde, Alentejo Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1975-09-21 Bosporus Tyrkiet
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1973-04-16 Oratorio de Cretaxt, Mallorca Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1979-09-25 Yotvata Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1974-09-21 Foteviken Sverige
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1971-09-12 Falsterbo Sverige
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1972-09-10 Vomb Sverige
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1973-04-16 Oratorio de Cretaxt, Mallorca Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1975-09-14 Bosporus Tyrkiet
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2001-05-23 Sierra de Guadelope, Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1975-09-07 Falsterbo Sverige
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1968-12-15 Vomb Sverige
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 1978-03-25 Eilat Israel
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1973-04-18 Lluch, Mallorca Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1975-09-13 Istanbul Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1968-06-27 Svaneke, Bornholm Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1969-09-07 Asserbo Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1969-05-26 Asserbo Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1969-10-12 Falsterbo Sverige
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1971-09-12 Falsterbo Sverige
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1969-05-02 Fehmern Tyskland
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1969-04-07 Asserbo Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1971-05-01 Sövde Sverige
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1969-10-12 Falsterbo Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1968-12-01 Kongelunden Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1975-09-14 Bosporus Tyrkiet
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1965-08-01 Weddelsborg Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1973-08-06 Kransbjerggaard, Tapsøre Danmark
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2005-05-21 Birezik, uglecafeen Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1973-04-17 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-16 Kappelborgskolen, Skagen Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1983-06-29 Les Chescons, Les Alpilles Frankrig
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1976-05-02 Gorge L´oued Seldja Tunesien
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1966-06-01 Langelinie, København Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1978-03-26 Ein Gedi Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1997-03-09 Söderfors, Uppland Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-10 Skummeslöv, Halland Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1971-03-07 Fyledalen Sverige
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1970-12-05 Kongelunden Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1973-08-06 Søndermark, Øster Starup Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1971-10-03 Falsterbo Fyrhave Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1969-11-22 Vestamager Danmark
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1993-01-02 Moulay Bousselham Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1967-06-01 Costa Brava Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1975-06-04 Treblinka Polen
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1978-03-20 Evtah Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1969-01-26 Herlufsholm, Næstved Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1978-03-20 Evtah Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1978-03-25 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1975-05-10 Asserbo ved Karsemose Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1974-07-05 Abisko Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1975-06-06 Puszcza Bialowieska Polen
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1969-10-12 Falsterbo Sverige
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1975-09-14 Lille Camlica, Istanbul Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1968-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1999-11-22 Gantofta, Skåne Sverige
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1968-12-15 Sövde Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1969-04-24 London Storbritannien
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1976-05-11 Tabarka Tunesien
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1998-09-17 Lake Atonossova, Burgas Bulgarien
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1976-05-02 Telepte Tunesien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1968-09-21 Kongelunden Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1971-05-09 Tisvilde Hegn Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1973-04-19 San Telmo, Mallorca Spanien
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 1986-11-02 Eilat Israel
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1969-04-27 London Storbritannien
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1976-05-24 Gorge de L'oued Seldja Tunesien
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1975-09-20 Bosporus Tyrkiet
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1974-07-07 Kårsevaggejaure, Abisko Sverige
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1970-03-26 Asserbo Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2010-06-07 Barcelona Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2009-05-13 Büyük Camlica, Istanbul Tyrkiet
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1996-03-01 Eilat Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1976-05-11 Sedjenane Tunesien
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1968-06-26 Ekkodalen, Bornholm Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1994-10-20 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2012-04-01 Yotvata, Negev Israel
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1975-06-08 Puszcza Bialowieska Polen
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1976-04-30 Sidi Bou Ali Tunesien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1973-04-15 Castillo de Bellver, Mallorca Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1978-03-24 Eilat Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-24 Mandø Danmark
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1972-06-20 Draved Skov Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1976-07-01 Jomfruland Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1983-07-06 Santa Domingo del Silos Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1967-05-01 Frederiksberg Danmark
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 1993-12-29 Marakesh Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1969-01-19 Forstbotanisk Have, Charlottenlund Danmark
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1983-07-03 Pic Du Port Andorra
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1978-07-22 Fusch, Tyrol Østrig
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1978-03-24 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1968-05-01 Asserbo Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1969-03-29 Kongelunden Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1976-05-01 Kairouan Tunesien
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1969-06-06 Lönnhässle, Hallandsåsen Sverige
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1978-03-27 Ein Zeelim Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1968-12-25 Tårbæk Kirke Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 1998-03-20 Elot Israel
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1968-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1970-10-24 Kronhede Plantage, Vestjylland Danmark
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1978-03-29 Mount Hermon Israel
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1974-07-01 Kungsleden, Abisko Sverige
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1968-10-27 Rådvad Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1969-06-06 Lönnhässle, Hallandsåsen Sverige
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1976-05-01 nær Sousse Tunesien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-10-17 Moskva Rusland (indenfor VP)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1966-06-01 Frederiksberg Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1973-06-23 Lödde Å, Skåne Sverige
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1972-06-27 Rantum Becken, Sild Tyskland
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1976-05-02 Gafsa Tunesien
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1993-12-29 Tagdilt Track, Boumalme du Dades Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1976-05-03 Gorge de L'oued Seldja Tunesien
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1976-05-03 Tozeur Tunesien
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2015-04-06 Meisbar Sei´fim Israel
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1969-10-12 Falsterbo Sverige
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2014-03-28 Ovda Israel
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1973-04-16 Inca, Mallorca Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1972-04-02 Gammel Skagen Danmark
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 1976-05-01 Sousse Tunesien
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1969-02-01 Enø Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1978-03-21 Nizzanna, Negev Israel
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1973-04-15 Palma, Mallorca Spanien
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1978-03-24 Eilat Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1976-05-01 Msaken Tunesien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1983-07-05 Saso Plano, Huesca Spanien
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 1989-04-04 Wadi Araba Israel
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1976-05-04 Oued Mansour Tunesien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1978-03-20 Asquelon Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1976-05-11 Lac Ichkeul Tunesien
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1992-12-27 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1968-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1973-04-18 La Calobra, Mallorca Spanien
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1978-03-22 Ein Avedat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1968-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1973-04-23 Salinas de Levante, Mallorca Spanien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1973-04-16 Lago Grande, Mallorca Spanien
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1976-05-02 Metlaoui Tunesien
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1976-05-11 Sedjenane Tunesien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1978-03-24 Eilat Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1996-10-18 Slagerstad, Öland Sverige
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1977-10-09 Falsterbo Fyrhave Sverige
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1987-11-01 Falsterbo Sverige
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1999-10-05 Ås, Ottenby, Öland Sverige
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-11-01 Ishøj Strand Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2005-05-16 Gelinkaya Tyrkiet
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1969-05-10 Asserbo Danmark
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-09 Højstrup, Stevns Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2005-05-20 Ikizdere Tyrkiet
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1971-06-23 Salene Bro, Bornholm Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1974-07-10 Ammarnäs Sverige
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 1998-03-26 Eilat Israel
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1971-07-23 Bækkebro, Arresø Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1978-03-31 Beit Shean Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1973-04-16 La Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1973-06-03 Mönkebude, tidl. DDR Tyskland
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 1990-08-10 Falsterbo Fyr Sverige
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1988-05-29 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1969-06-22 Hundsemyre, Bornholm Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1969-06-22 Hundsemyre, Bornholm Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2000-10-03 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 1994-04-01 Eilat Israel
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1978-03-22 Ein Avedat Israel
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 1976-05-11 Lac Ichkeul Tunesien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1980-03-24 Ein Gedi Israel
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1990-05-11 Kerama, Lesbos Grækenland
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1976-05-06 Sidi Bou Ali Tunesien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1969-05-24 Asserbo Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Hvidbjerg Strand, Vestjylland Danmark
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1970-05-17 St. Ryvej, Arresø Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1973-06-02 Reckniez-gebiet Tyskland
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1972-05-10 Porsemosen Danmark
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1973-04-16 Oratorio de Cretaxt, Mallorca Spanien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1978-03-20 Evtah Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1978-03-22 Ein Avedat Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1976-05-02 Kasserine Tunesien
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2007-05-24 Birezik Tyrkiet
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1968-06-01 Bornholm Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1969-06-24 Almindingen, Bornholm Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1972-05-27 Kogsbøl Mose Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1969-05-03 Asserbo Danmark
764 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1976-05-10 Lac Ichkeul Tunesien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1978-03-22 Eilat Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1979-03-25 Eilat Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1987-10-20 Stenåsabadet, Öland Sverige
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 1992-12-30 Erg Chebbi Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1969-05-09 Asserbo Danmark
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1983-07-01 L'Escala, Costa Brava Spanien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1973-04-17 Cabo Blanco, Mallorca Spanien
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 1992-12-29 Ouzarzate Marokko
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1993-12-29 Ouzarzate Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1973-04-18 Formentor, Mallorca Spanien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1976-05-06 Sousse Tunesien
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 1983-06-25 La Camarque Frankrig
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2010-05-12 Cape Corse, Korsika Frankrig
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1973-04-15 Castillo de Bellver, Mallorca Spanien
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1993-03-25 Wadi Mapalim, Eilat Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1979-03-25 Yotvata Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1986-11-08 Yahel Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1971-03-29 Utterslev Mose Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1968-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 1998-08-10 Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1968-06-01 Bornholm Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Danmark
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2010-05-14 Foret National DÁsco, Korsika Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1975-09-16 Uludag Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1978-03-29 Mount Hermon Israel
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2005-05-22 Durnalik Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2005-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1967-12-26 Stenhøj Strand, Vejle Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1969-10-23 Versailles, Paris Frankrig
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 1983-04-15 Ein Gedi Israel
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-09-15 Køge Havn Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1967-04-01 Frederiksberg Danmark
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1976-04-30 Monastir Tunesien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1978-03-22 Yotvata Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-08 Skårup, Thy Danmark
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1970-09-19 Amager Fælled Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1966-04-01 Frederiksberg Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-10 Frederiksværk Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2012-01-08 Växjö, Småland Sverige
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1968-01-01 Frederiksberg Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1968-10-05 Kokkedal Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1968-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1968-10-19 Asserbo Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1994-04-08 Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1976-05-01 Sbeitla Tunesien
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2010-05-15 Korsika Frankrig
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1967-12-30 Utterslev Mose Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1973-09-20 Knösen, Falsterbo Sverige
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1968-05-13 Kongelunden Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1973-04-16 La Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1989-04-08 Eilat Israel
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1996-10-16 Löt, Öland Sverige
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1967-05-01 Kongelunden Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1973-05-19 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1975-09-18 Store Camlica, Istanbul Tyrkiet
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø Danmark
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1969-10-23 Versailles, Paris Frankrig
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1968-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1976-05-07 Zaghouan Tunesien
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2009-05-12 Kazbegi Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1973-04-20 Soller, Mallorca Spanien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1973-04-18 Cabo Blanco, Mallorca Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1968-05-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1973-04-19 San Telmo, Mallorca Spanien
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1991-10-24 Fallsterbo Sverige
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2014-03-28 Ne´ot Semadar, Negev Israel
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1978-03-20 Evtah Israel
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1978-03-26 Nahel Bitron Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1976-05-01 Kairouan Tunesien
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1976-05-01 Sousse Tunesien
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1992-03-29 Eilat Israel
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1979-03-26 Eilat Israel
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1976-05-02 Metlaoui Tunesien
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1978-03-22 King Solomon's Pillars, Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1976-05-02 Kasserine Tunesien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1976-05-03 Gorge de L'oued Seldja Tunesien
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1986-11-09 Nizzanna, Negev Israel
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1976-05-02 Gorge de L'oued Seldja Tunesien
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 1996-03-21 Wadi Araba Israel
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 1996-03-21 Wadi Araba Israel
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1968-10-15 Damhussøen Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1978-03-20 Asquelon Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1963-02-01 København Danmark
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2013-07-26 Capanelle, Rom, Lazio Italien
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1975-09-17 Apolyont Gölü Tyrkiet
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1978-03-31 Beit Shean Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1992-12-30 Erg Chebbi Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1968-05-01 Asserbo Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1992-03-25 Eilat Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1976-05-07 Zaghouan Tunesien
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2005-05-21 Birezik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1978-07-22 Franz Josefs Höhe, Tyrol Østrig
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2005-08-18 Machico, Madeira Portugal
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1996-03-24 Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1978-07-22 Franz Josefs Höhe, Tyrol Østrig
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-17 Brantevik, Skåne Sverige
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2005-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2010-10-15 Ottenby Sverige
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1968-06-01 Bornholm Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1968-05-20 Kongelunden Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1978-03-25 Eilat Israel
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1969-10-23 Versailles, Paris Frankrig
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1968-05-01 Asserbo Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1972-05-07 Asserbo Strand Danmark
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-27 Værnengene Danmark
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1969-04-12 Korshage, Rørvig Danmark
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1978-03-30 Nahal Amud Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1968-08-26 Staunings Ø Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1969-06-06 Lönnhässle, Hallandsåsen Sverige
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1996-10-18 Södra Lunden, Ottenby, Öland Sverige
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1996-03-22 Eilat Israel
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1975-09-17 Uludag Tyrkiet
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1969-09-20 Kongelunden Danmark
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1998-08-06 Cabo de Sao Laurenca, Madeira Portugal
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1968-05-01 Asserbo Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1969-01-19 Forstbotanisk Have, Charlottenlund Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1989-12-01 Fyledalen Sverige
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1967-12-25 Ulbækhus, Vejle Danmark
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 1996-09-02 Sao Miquel Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1993-01-03 Col du Zad Marokko
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 1993-01-06 Oukaimeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1976-05-03 Gorge de L'oued Seldja Tunesien
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2005-05-18 Ishak Pasa Tyrkiet
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1971-06-23 Hundsemyre, Bornholm Danmark
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2009-05-12 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1979-03-29 Eilat Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1967-05-01 Frederiksberg Danmark
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1978-03-24 Eilat Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1969-02-01 Damhussøen Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1968-06-26 Svaneke, Bornholm Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1969-03-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1973-07-01 Asserbo Strand Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1969-03-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1970-10-19 Asserbo Danmark
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica) 2000-11-04 Uath Lochan, Skotland Storbritannien
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1973-01-06 Geels Skov Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1969-02-17 Amager Fælled Danmark
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1978-07-19 Kitzbühelerhorn Østrig
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2010-05-14 Porticciolo, Korsika Frankrig
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2005-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1978-03-29 Majdal Shams, Mount Hermon Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1996-08-30 Punta Delgada Azorerne
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1968-09-22 Falsterbo Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1969-09-13 Falsterbo Sverige
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1969-11-22 Vestamager Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1969-05-11 Asserbo Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1967-06-01 Asserbo Danmark
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1986-11-12 Jerusalem Israel
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1976-05-03 Gorge de L'oued Seldja Tunesien
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2005-05-19 Van Hills Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1978-03-25 Eilat Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1971-05-07 Asserbo Danmark
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1978-03-20 Evtah Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1973-04-16 Alcudia, Mallorca Spanien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1979-03-28 Eilat Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1976-05-01 Speitla Tunesien
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1974-07-02 Stordalen, Abisko Sverige
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-09 Säbysjön, Stockholm, Uppland Sverige
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1976-06-25 Kemi Finland
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1976-06-26 Kempeleviken Finland
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1990-05-10 Plomarion, Lesbos Grækenland
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1969-05-03 Kongelunden Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-08 Skørping, Nordjylland Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-12 Torreberga, Skåne Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø Danmark
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer