WP Species Ranking

Nick Littlewood

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Nick Littlewoods ticks

This is Nick Littlewoods VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1991-01-01 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2013-06-07 Aielli Italien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1990-01-01 Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 1991-01-01 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2010-04-28 Ein Gedi Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1991-01-01 Cizre Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) 1990-01-01 Wolferton, Norfolk England
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1993-01-01 Caerlaverock, Dumfries & Galloway Skotland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1987-01-01 Lancashire England
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1991-11-01 Stanhoe, Norfolk England
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1985-08-11 Cley, Norfolk England
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1990-05-01 Cley, Norfolk England
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1990-03-01 Cley, Norfolk England
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 1989-11-01 Lochwinnoch, Clyde Skotland
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1990-03-01 Cley, Norfolk England
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1990-02-01 Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1989-03-01 Brother's Water, Cumbria England
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1991-01-01 Oxford Island Nordirland
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1990-01-01 Ythan Estuary, Aberdeenshire Skotland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1991-02-01 Wick, Caithness Skotland
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1990-01-01 Gosford Bay, Lothian Skotland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-06-12 Blackdog (American race, deglandi) Skotland
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 1999-03-01 Llanfairfechan, Gwynedd Wales
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2005-05-01 Ythan Estuary, Aberdeenshire Skotland
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2015-03-09 Hrauntunstjörn, Reykjavik Island
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1990-02-01 Marokko
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2010-06-04 El Planerón, Aragon Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2014-03-15 South Circular Field, Yotvata, Arava Valley Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2010-04-27 Ne'ot Hakikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2009-03-26 Santana, Madeira Portugal
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2004-10-31 Newburgh, Aberdeenshire Skotland
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1991-01-01 Birecik Tyrkiet
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2011-07-27 Monfrague Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2009-01-12 Trujillo, Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2010-12-15 La Oliva, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2010-05-02 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2009-01-13 Belen, Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1990-03-01 Dawlish Warren, Devon England
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1989-10-25 Languard, Suffolk England
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 X * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus) 1990-05-22 Spiggie, Shetland Skotland
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1990-02-01 Marokko
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2012-12-02 Nitzana sewage pools Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1990-02-01 Marokko
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2017-03-05 Uvda Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2014-03-13 Km19 Pool, Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2009-03-25 Fajã da Nogueira, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2009-12-12 Monte del Agua, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2009-12-11 Mirador la Grimona, Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1991-01-01 Istanbul Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2005-01-01 Naama Bay Sewage Farm Egypten
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1991-04-27 Cley, Norfolk England
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2014-03-13 Km19 Pool, Eilat Israel
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2017-03-05 IBRCE, Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2009-01-14 Embalse de Arrocampo Almaraz, Caceres Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 1991-01-01 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1990-01-01 Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1999-04-17 South Walney, Cumbria England
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 1991-09-18 Exnaboe, Shetland Skotland
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1992-01-01 Radley Gravel Pits, Oxfordshire England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1990-02-01 Marokko
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2014-08-23 Laguna de Fuente de Piedra, Andalucia Spanien
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 1991-01-01 Cizre Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1990-10-15 Welney, Norfolk England
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1991-12-04 Cley, Norfolk England
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-10-07 Anthorn, Cumbria England
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 1993-12-31 Holyhead, Anglesey Wales
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 1990-02-01 Merzouga Marokko
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1985-08-11 Blakeney Harbour, Norfolk England
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2008-05-05 St Combs, Aberdeenshire Skotland
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1990-02-01 Merja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1996-10-15 Seal Sands, Cleveland England
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1991-05-21 Breydon Water, Norfolk England
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1996-08-01 Foryd Bay, Caernarfonshire Wales
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2009-07-09 Loch of Strathbeg, Aberdeenshire Skotland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1991-09-05 Fair Isle Skotland
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2015-10-18 Loch of Strathbeg, Aberdeenshire Skotland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2010-08-29 Tyninghame Bay, Dunbar Skotland
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1987-11-01 Anthorn, Cumbria England
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1996-09-20 Kilnsea, East Yorkshire England
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1989-11-01 North Blyth, Northumberland England
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1985-08-01 Cley, Norfolk England
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 1989-11-01 Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria England
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 1994-11-28 Burghead, Moray Skotland
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1990-06-15 Gibraltar Point, Lincolnshire England
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1992-05-01 Gunton Park, Norfolk England
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1994-10-16 Rockliffe, Cumbria England
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2010-12-16 La Pared, Fuerteventura, Canary Island Spanien
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1987-01-01 Frodsham, Cheshire England
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1996-08-25 Kent Estuary, Cumbria England
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2001-12-01 Montrose Basin, Angus Skotland
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1990-02-01 Marazion, Cornwall England
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1993-01-01 Fraserburgh, Scotland Skotland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2009-03-28 Funchal, Madeira Portugal
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1990-02-01 Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2012-12-03 km 20 Pools, Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2005-01-01 Sharm el Sheikh Egypten
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2015-03-12 Reykjavik Harbour Island
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 1990-02-01 Cork City Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-12-03 km 20 Pools, Eilat Israel
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1991-01-01 Van Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2005-01-01 Sharm el Sheikh Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1990-05-27 Farne Islands, Northumberland England
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 X * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum) 1990-01-01 Rye Harbour, East Sussex England
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2018-07-23 Ythan estuary Skotland
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1994-07-01 Llandegfedd Reservoir, Gwent Wales
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2015-03-11 Reykjavik Harbour Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 X * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus) 1990-01-01 Lundy Island England
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1991-01-01 Gullane, Lothian Skotland
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1997-01-01 Crete Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2009-03-23 Funchal, Madeira Portugal
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2006-09-17 off Banff, Aberdeenshire Skotland
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1991-01-01 Istanbul Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2011-04-22 Cap de Formentor, Mallorca Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2012-12-03 Eilat North Beach Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 1989-01-01 Billingham, Teeside England
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1990-02-01 Agadir Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1991-01-01 Stodmarsh, Kent England
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 1991-01-01 Marton Mere, Lancashire England
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1993-04-01 Leighton Moss, Lancashire England
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1987-01-01 Kendal, Cumbria England
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2010-05-01 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1990-05-01 Elmley, Kent England
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1993-01-01 Titchwell, Norfolk England
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2005-01-01 Nabq Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1990-02-01 Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2010-06-05 Astún, Aragon Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2009-01-11 Monfrague Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2008-09-09 Jabal Moussa Libanon
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2014-03-12 Mount Yoash, Eilat Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-03-12 Yahel, Avara Valley Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2009-01-11 Monfrague Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2012-12-06 Metsoke Dragot, Dead Sea Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2008-09-10 Jabal Moussa Libanon
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-10-01 Blackdog Skotland
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1990-05-01 St. Marys, Scilly England
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1990-11-01 Hickling Broad, Norfolk England
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1991-01-01 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2017-03-04 IBRCE, Eilat Israel
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1991-01-01 Wainfleet, Lincolnshire England
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1990-02-01 Merzouga Marokko
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1990-02-01 Merzouga Marokko
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1990-02-01 Merja Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2005-04-05 Peterculter, Aberdeenshire Skotland
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2010-04-27 Ein Gedi Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1989-07-01 Cowden, Humberside England
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2009-09-08 Beskydy Mountains Tjekiet
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2004-04-04 Berlin Tyskland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2009-09-07 Beskydy Mountains Tjekiet
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-09-07 Beskydy Mountains Tjekiet
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1990-02-01 Marokko
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1997-10-01 Crete Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1990-01-01 Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1991-01-01 Van Tyrkiet
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2009-12-10 Ten-Bel, Tenerife Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1985-01-01 Surrey England
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1990-02-01 Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2013-09-29 Collieston, Aberdeenshire Skotland
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1990-10-15 Donna Nook, Lincolnshire England
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2009-01-12 Trujillo, Extremadura Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1987-05-01 South Walney, Cumbria England
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 1991-10-06 Lowestoft, Suffolk England
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2009-01-11 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1991-10-01 Cocknage Wood, Staffordshire England
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2010-04-30 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2005-01-01 Naama Bay Egypten
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2010-04-27 Ein Gedi Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2009-12-11 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1991-01-01 Farlington Marsh, Hampshire England
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1990-02-01 Merzouga Marokko
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1990-02-01 Tadgilt Track Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1990-02-01 Marokko
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1990-02-01 Marokko
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1990-02-01 Marokko
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1990-02-01 Marokko
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2011-03-11 Zagora Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1990-02-01 Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1990-05-01 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1990-02-01 Marokko
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2010-06-04 El Planerón, Aragon Spanien
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1990-02-01 Marokko
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2008-09-07 Beirut Libanon
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1990-02-01 Marokko
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 X * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor) 1990-06-07 St Marys, Scilly England
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1990-02-01 Marokko
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2005-01-01 Sharm el Sheikh Egypten
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1990-11-01 Layer-de-la-Haye, Essex England
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1990-02-01 Marokko
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2010-06-06 near Alastúey, Aragon Spanien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2014-03-12 SPNI Field School, Eilat Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1989-12-01 Winterton, Norfolk England
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1989-10-01 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1990-10-01 Donna Nook, Lincolnshire England
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1989-11-12 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2009-12-10 Camping Nauta, Tenerife Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2011-07-25 Figueira, western Algarve Portugal
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 1991-01-01 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1989-09-17 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1991-09-12 Fair Isle, Shetland Skotland
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2012-12-06 Lot Reservoir, Dead Sea Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1985-08-01 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2015-08-29 Collieston Skotland
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-05-31 Girdle Ness, Aberdeen Skotland
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1990-01-01 Languard, Suffolk England
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1992-06-01 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2011-03-11 Agdz (Oued Draa) Marokko
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2012-09-26 Whinnyfold Plantation, Collieston Skotland
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 1995-09-16 Brownsman, Farne Islands, Northumberland England
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-09-19 Amiq Libanon
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2010-04-27 Ne'ot Hakikar Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1990-02-01 Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2010-06-06 near Alastúey, Aragon Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1991-01-01 Helfeti, nr. Birecik Tyrkiet
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2010-04-29 Route 90, km 152 Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1991-10-14 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire England
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1992-06-09 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2011-04-23 Boquer Valley, Mallorca Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1990-02-01 Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1992-05-27 Filey, North Yorkshire England
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1990-05-20 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1990-03-01 Stratton, Cornwall England
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2014-03-14 Yahel, Avara Valley Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2009-03-25 Fajã da Nogueira, Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
794 X * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis) 1989-10-14 Holkham Pines, Norfolk England
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1990-10-01 Dungeness, Kent England
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2010-04-27 Tel Aviv Israel
806 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2014-03-10 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-12-04 Portland England
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1990-02-01 Marokko
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2005-01-01 Santa Katarina Egypten
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2008-10-19 Dyce, Aberdeen Skotland
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-03-26 Banchory, Aberdeenshire Skotland
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 X * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) 1990-01-20 Woodford Green, London England
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2017-03-03 Hai-Bar, Yotvata Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2008-09-13 Amiq Libanon
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1993-10-31 Winspit, Dorset England
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-05-18 Crail Skotland
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1990-02-01 Marokko
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2010-06-05 Astún, Aragon Spanien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2010-12-15 La Oliva, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2010-10-10 Perthumie Bay, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire Skotland
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2018-10-21 Salthouse England
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1990-10-22 Kilnsea, East Yorkshire England
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2012-12-06 Lot Reservior, Dead Sea Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1986-11-16 South Walney, Cumbria England
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1993-10-29 Stiffkey, Norfolk England
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1990-10-19 Holme, Norfolk England
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1990-02-01 Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2010-04-28 Ein Gedi Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1990-02-01 Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1990-02-01 Marokko
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2005-01-01 Giza, Cairo Egypten
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2010-04-27 Tel Aviv Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2013-06-06 Rome Italien
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1990-02-01 Marokko
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1990-02-01 Cafe Dunes D'or, Merzouga Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1991-01-01 Birecik Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1990-02-01 Marokko
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 1991-01-01 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2011-07-24 Pera, Algarve Portugal
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2009-03-29 Lugar de Baixo, Madeira Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2009-01-13 Palazuelo, Extremadura Spanien
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2010-05-01 Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1990-05-28 The Needles, Isle of White England
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1991-01-01 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2019-11-16 Walberswick Storbritannien
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-03-13 Yotvata Sewage Pools, Arava Valley Israel
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1989-11-01 Salthouse, Norfolk England
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1990-05-01 Horsey, Norfolk England
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2017-03-01 Lahav Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1993-10-01 Holkham Meals, Norfolk England
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1992-05-14 Cley, Norfolk England
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2012-12-04 Yotvata north circular field Israel
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2009-03-28 Ponta de São Lourenço, Madeira Portugal
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2009-12-11 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2013-02-16 North Collafirth, Shetland Skotland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1989-09-17 Spurn, East Yorkshire England
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2005-01-01 Santa Katarina Egypten
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1989-02-01 Thorpe End, Norwich, Norfolk England
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-10-01 Gibraltar Point, Lincolnshire England
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica) 1990-01-01 Loch Garten Skotland
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-09-29 Sandringham, Norfolk England
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2010-06-05 Astún, Aragon Spanien
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2008-09-14 Amiq Libanon
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2009-03-23 Funchal, Madeira Portugal
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1992-02-01 Dagenham Chase, London England
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2009-01-14 Monfrague, Extremadura Spanien
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 1991-01-01 nr. Lake Van Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2012-12-05 En Gedi, Dea Sea Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1990-02-01 Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1993-02-01 Beddington Sewage Farm, Surrey England
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1992-03-01 Belgien
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1991-09-06 Fair Isle Skotland
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1991-01-01 Tyrkiet
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 1994-04-01 Pennington Flash, Greater Manchester England
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 X * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia) 1994-10-16 Seaforth, Merseyside England
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1992-05-31 Trimley St Mary, Suffolk England
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1989-12-04 Portland England
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 X * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus) 1991-05-15 Waxham England
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1993-10-25 Flamborough, East Yorkshire England
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer