WP Species Ranking

Johan Sandström

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Johan Sandströms ticks

This is Johan Sandströms VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1987-07-01 Slätten Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1986-10-20 Ekna Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1985-04-15 Slätten Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1992-06-22 Sarek Lappland Sverige
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1990-07-19 Ammarnäs Lappland Sverige
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2013-05-07 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1991-07-20 Ayia Napa Cypern
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1998-04-29 Gibraltar Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1995-04-17 Saint Lorenc Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2013-05-10 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1997-03-18 Eilat cemetary Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1993-03-17 Paphos airport Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1986-04-26 Ottenby Sverige
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1993-07-19 Djurle myr Sverige
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1985-01-01 Rottne Sverige
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1995-10-14 Stenåsabadet Öland Sverige
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1984-01-01 Småland Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1986-04-12 Borsjön Sverige
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2006-04-02 Bergkvara Sverige
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1985-01-01 Öland Sverige
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1985-01-01 Småland Sverige
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1988-05-24 Getterön Halland Sverige
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1995-10-15 Enetri Öland Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1987-09-30 Ottenby Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1989-10-29 Ottenby Öland Sverige
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1988-04-02 Löttorp Sverige
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1985-01-01 Borsjön Småland Sverige
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-04 Sillesjö Sverige
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1993-03-16 Akrotiri Cypern
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1998-04-13 Malmö Sverige
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1986-08-12 Lidhemssjön Sverige
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1995-07-25 Tysslingen Sverige
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1986-04-25 Ottenby Sverige
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-07-01 Eckels udde Öland Sverige
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1985-01-01 Borsjön Sverige
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2014-05-28 Frövisjön Vstm Sverige
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1985-01-01 Borsjön Sverige
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2001-05-02 Husebymaden Sverige
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1997-03-16 Hula Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1991-01-18 Krankesjön Skåne Sverige
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1986-02-09 Karlshamn Sverige
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1993-03-16 Phassori reedbeds Cypern
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1987-03-01 Karlshamn Sverige
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1987-03-01 Karlshamn Sverige
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1999-05-02 Fituna Sverige
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1990-04-13 Rödskär Halland Sverige
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-09-29 Skummeslövstrand Sverige
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-01-24 Hemeslövsstrand Halland Sverige
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-05-03 Klapperstensfältet Påarp Hl. Sverige
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1986-02-09 Karlshamn Sverige
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1985-05-20 Böksholms dammar Sverige
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1986-02-09 Karlshamn Sverige
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1985-01-01 Innaren Sverige
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1992-05-02 Krankesjön Skåne Sverige
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1998-04-24 Laguna de Rincon Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1998-04-27 El Rosio Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1993-06-03 Riseberga Skåne Sverige
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 1999-11-07 Gårdby Öland Sverige
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1993-03-16 Phassori Cypern
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1995-04-14 Castello d'Empuries Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1997-03-16 Kefaruppin Israel
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1995-04-18 Los Monegros Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 1997-03-15 Nizzana Israel
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1995-04-17 Satago Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1993-03-18 Coral bay Cypern
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2018-10-17 Diving center, Corvo Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1985-05-28 Borsjön Småland Sverige
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1995-04-17 Sastago Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1997-03-15 Sede Boquer Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1995-04-17 Sastago Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1998-12-04 Risani Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1997-03-12 Eilat Pumpstation Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1986-09-07 Slätten Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1985-04-15 Slätten Sverige
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1990-06-11 Ottenby Öland Sverige
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1991-04-13 Mörbylånga Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1986-04-25 Ottenby Sverige
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2007-03-25 Al Abraq Kuwait
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1997-03-14 Km20 Eilat Sverige
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2019-05-23 Hammarby Öland Sverige
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1986-07-10 Borsjön Småland Sverige
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1990-06-09 Ås Ottenby Sverige
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1995-04-15 Aiguamolls Spanien
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2002-06-12 Hunnahamnen Sverige
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1988-05-16 Borsjön Småland Sverige
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1995-04-14 Aiguamolls Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2002-02-01 Idfu Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2013-05-12 Akgöl Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1986-05-18 Kävsjön Sverige
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2014-04-29 Björnhålet Västerfärnebo Sverige
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2001-05-22 Vadadalen Uppland Sverige
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1984-01-01 Slätten Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1987-08-09 Ottenby Öland Sverige
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1988-11-05 Gubbanäsan Halland Sverige
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1984-06-01 Sörabysjön Sverige
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1985-05-22 Triberga mosse Öland Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1986-07-11 Hornborgasjön Västergötland Sverige
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1993-03-15 Larnaca Cypern
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1993-03-18 Kouklia reedbeds Cypern
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1985-05-21 Getterön Sverige
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1993-03-19 Spiros beach Cypern
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1993-03-16 Phassori Cypern
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 X * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus) 2019-05-14 Strandvik Värmland Sverige
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2007-03-21 Abdaly farms Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1995-09-30 Ekesåkra Skåne Sverige
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-06-23 Turkiesjön Ramnäs Sverige
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1992-07-12 Gnien Ramnäs Sverige
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1992-07-12 Ramnäs Västmanland Sverige
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2018-10-09 Cabo Da Praia Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1986-07-10 Tåkern Sverige
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1991-06-15 Ängsnäset Sverige
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 1993-08-07 Stora ören Öland Sverige
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1993-03-16 Akrotiri Cypern
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2014-03-26 Sandasjön Sverige
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1992-06-22 Sarek Lappland Sverige
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2001-11-22 Kråks skjutfält Västergötland Sverige
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1987-08-15 Getterön Halland Sverige
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2005-09-12 Ottenby Öland Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1986-07-12 Getterön Sverige
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 2003-06-15 Vialms udde Sverige
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 2005-08-02 Bondängen Ottenby Öland Sverige
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1986-08-09 Getterön Sverige
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1986-08-09 Getterön Sverige
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2000-08-11 Örtofta sockerbruksdammar Sverige
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2005-07-04 Bejershamn Öland Sverige
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1986-08-09 Getterön Sverige
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1986-08-09 Getterön Sverige
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 1995-07-17 Ottenby Öland Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1986-07-21 Getterön Sverige
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1998-05-29 Rönnen Sverige
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2018-10-16 Caldeira Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2003-07-01 Bejers hamn Sverige
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1989-10-08 Ottenby Öland Sverige
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1992-09-09 Stora Ören Öland Sverige
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2003-08-23 Norrvik Ottenby Sverige
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2012-07-15 Västerstadsviken Sverige
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1987-10-30 Getterön Halland Sverige
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1985-01-01 Slätten Sverige
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1987-09-30 Ottenby Sverige
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1995-05-18 Hunnadammen Sverige
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1986-04-12 Borsjön Småland Sverige
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2019-04-15 Karboda Uppland Sverige
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1988-08-14 Brevik Morups tånge Halland Sverige
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2008-06-07 Inre Stockviken Gotland Sverige
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1987-08-09 Bejershamn Öland Sverige
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1991-10-25 Sandvik Ottenby Sverige
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1986-05-20 Stockeviken Småland Sverige
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2006-07-22 Utlängan Sverige
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1986-04-12 Borsjön Småland Sverige
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1992-06-12 Visingsö Småland Sverige
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1993-05-19 Ideni fishponds Letland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1986-07-12 Getterön Sverige
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1986-07-10 Tåkern Sverige
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1985-07-01 Ottenby Sverige
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2017-12-23 Stora Amundön. Sverige
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2007-03-20 Doha Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1998-12-07 Barrage de Yosef Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-04-22 Ebro Spanien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-07-02 Ängsnäset Skåne Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2001-07-18 Kannickdammen Skåne Sverige
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1988-11-04 Gubbanäsan Getterön Sverige
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-08 Lerkil Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-08-23 Sämstad Sverige
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1993-03-16 Akrotiri Cypern
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2007-07-01 Fäholmen Blekinge Sverige
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1987-08-15 Morups tånge Sverige
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1993-01-23 Unda camp Bohuslän Sverige
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2000-05-23 Nolhagaviken Västergötland Sverige
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1995-04-22 Ebro Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1993-03-18 Yiyos Yoryios Cypern
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1997-03-12 Eilat North beach Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1997-03-12 Eilat North beach Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2002-01-30 Shalatain Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1993-05-30 Oceanhamnen Halmstad Sverige
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1988-05-24 Getterön Halland Sverige
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1993-01-23 Unda camp Bohuslän Sverige
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1995-10-15 Ottenby Sverige
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1993-03-15 Limassol Cypern
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1997-03-16 Kefaruppin Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1986-04-25 Ottenby Sverige
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1994-09-17 Ottenby Sverige
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1985-07-02 Kristianopel Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2002-02-04 Sarfaga Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2000-11-27 Naiila Marokko
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2000-11-26 Dakhla Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1986-04-25 Ottenby Sverige
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1985-07-01 Ottenby Sverige
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1999-07-02 Söskär Mollösund Sverige
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2007-03-22 Suur Port Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1992-10-04 Torne Småland Sverige
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1993-06-06 Tåkern Sverige
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1986-07-10 Tåkern Sverige
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1995-09-27 Nidingen Sverige
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1990-10-09 Ottenby Öland Sverige
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1986-09-21 Falsterbo Sverige
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1992-06-20 Sarek Lappland Sverige
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1988-11-04 Gubbanäsan Halland Sverige
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1987-10-30 Getterön Halland Sverige
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1988-11-05 Gubbanäsan Halland Sverige
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1988-04-04 Källa hamn Öland Sverige
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1988-11-05 Gubbanäsan Halland Sverige
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1987-09-27 Ottenby Sverige
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1984-07-01 Innaren Sverige
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1994-01-12 Varbergs hamn Halland Sverige
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1992-09-18 Falsterbo Nabben Skåne Sverige
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2001-05-19 Hovs hallar Sverige
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2009-09-28 Skummeslövsstrand Halland Sverige
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1995-10-20 Mellbystrand Halland Sverige
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1989-07-13 W. Göteborgs hamn Västergötland Sverige
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2013-05-12 Tasucu Akgöl Tyrkiet
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1998-12-08 W. Agadir harbour Marokko
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1991-11-09 Mellbystrand Halland Sverige
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1998-12-08 W. Agadir harbour Marokko
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1992-10-08 Glommen Halland Sverige
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1993-03-18 Aphrodites bath Cypern
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1995-04-15 Cap de Creus Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1998-12-08 W. Agadir harbour Marokko
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2000-11-24 Tarfaya Marokko
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1992-07-05 Store Mosse Småland Sverige
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1991-01-12 Flyinge Skåne Sverige
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1989-08-01 Gubbanäsan Halland Sverige
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1997-03-18 North beach Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1997-03-16 Keffaruppin Israel
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1992-12-20 Hallands väderö Skåne Sverige
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2007-03-22 Suur Port Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1998-12-08 Kap Rir Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1992-09-18 Falsterbo Nabben Skåne Sverige
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1988-01-01 ?Lake Holland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1989-05-20 Tysslingen Närke Sverige
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-10 Vejlerne Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1998-04-26 Coto Donaña Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1990-05-13 Skärlöv Öland Sverige
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1997-03-12 North beach Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1992-03-16 Phassori reedbeds Cypern
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1993-03-16 Phassori reedbeds Cypern
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1984-05-01 Sörabysjön Småland Sverige
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1993-03-21 Phassori reedbeds Cypern
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1989-09-10 Lidhemssjön Småland Sverige
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-08-13 Klosterfjorden Halland Sverige
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1997-03-12 North beach Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1997-03-17 Hula Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2001-09-10 Lake Burgas Bulgarien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1985-01-01 Innaren Sverige
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-12-01 Taroudannt Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1995-04-16 Baga Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1995-04-18 Los Monegros Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1985-06-15 Borsjön Småland Sverige
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1993-03-17 Kensington cliffs Cypern
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1998-04-25 Fuente Obejuna Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2002-01-30 Shalatain Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1995-04-15 Aiguamolls Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1990-10-10 Ottenby Öland Sverige
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1995-10-07 Börringesjön Skåne Sverige
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1995-04-17 Balaguer Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1991-01-12 Tågra Skåne Sverige
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1998-04-26 Sierra Morena Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1992-09-17 Kanalen Falsterbo Skåne Sverige
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1988-02-14 Fyledalen Skåne Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1995-04-16 Baga Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2007-03-25 Al Abraq Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2001-09-07 Sunny Beach Bulgarien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1986-09-05 Lidhemssjön Sverige
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2019-10-12 SW slopes of Caldeira, Corvo Azorerne
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1991-10-13 Enetri Öland Sverige
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1987-08-09 Ottenby Sverige
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1995-04-14 Aiguamolls Spanien
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-11-14 Braås Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1986-02-09 Stärnö Blekinge Sverige
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1997-03-14 Sede Boquer Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1985-01-01 Rottne Sverige
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2008-06-07 Gotland Sverige
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2013-05-09 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1993-06-03 Riseberga Skåne Sverige
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1992-12-05 Spillepengen Skåne Sverige
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1986-03-21 Slätten Sverige
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1997-03-01 N. of Eilat Israel
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1985-03-20 Slätten Sverige
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1997-03-15 Wadi Faram Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1996-03-16 Siljansnäs Dalarna Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1992-06-25 Svartbyn Norrbotten Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1989-10-28 Slätten Småland Sverige
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1986-02-08 Bjurkärr Åsnen Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1993-03-18 Yiyos Yoryios Cypern
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1990-04-01 Braås Småland Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1991-04-16 Borsjön Småland Sverige
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1986-04-23 Ottenby Sverige
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1992-01-19 Torhamns udde Blekinge Sverige
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1993-05-17 Rollers place Salaspilz Letland
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1997-03-16 Kefaruppin Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1990-07-16 Alvesta Sverige
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1997-03-16 Kefaruppin Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2002-02-02 Idfu Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1997-03-13 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1997-03-12 Yotvata Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1994-05-21 Kungsgården Ottenby Sverige
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1986-04-25 Ottenby Sverige
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1992-06-25 Muddus Lappland Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1993-05-18 Pededze oakforrest Letland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1987-09-28 Ottenby Öland Sverige
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1997-03-16 Hula Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1986-04-12 Borsjön Småland Sverige
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1996-03-17 Pannkakan Deje Sverige
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1985-03-20 Slätten Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1985-04-20 Slätten Sverige
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 1995-04-15 Aiguamolls Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1998-12-05 Aguelmous Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1992-03-15 Tinäset Uppland Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1995-04-18 Los Monegros Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1990-06-12 Sibyllas Öland Sverige
573 X * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis) 2005-06-30 Kalmar Airport Sverige
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2013-05-07 Emli valley Demirkasik Tyrkiet
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1986-09-21 Falsterbo Sverige
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1985-06-15 Borsjön Småland Sverige
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1998-12-01 Taroudannt Marokko
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1990-04-10 Getterön Halland Sverige
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1986-08-09 Getterön Sverige
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2007-03-20 Kuwait city Kuwait
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1998-12-07 Oued Massa Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1986-08-13 Lidhemsjön Sverige
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1993-08-28 Ottenby Sverige
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2007-03-21 Jara Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-03-20 Sulaibikat NR Kuwait
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1992-07-01 Parboäng Öland Sverige
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1986-03-28 Slätten Sverige
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1995-04-18 Bujaraloz Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1995-04-15 Aiguamolls Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2007-03-25 Al Abraq Kuwait
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2019-10-09 Uper Lapa Corvo Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2018-10-16 Pico Azorerne
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2018-10-16 Pico Azorerne
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2018-10-10 Lapa Corvo Azorerne
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1990-06-10 Lunden Ottenby Öland Sverige
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1990-07-23 Ammarnäs Lappland Sverige
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1998-04-25 Fuente Obejuna Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1985-05-21 Köpingsvik Sverige
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 1998-12-01 Tamri Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1987-09-28 Ottenby Sverige
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1995-04-16 Coll de Pal Spanien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1986-04-01 Kaprun Østrig
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1985-04-15 Borsjön Sverige
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1986-02-20 Sölvesborg Sverige
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1985-04-15 Borsjön Sverige
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1989-07-05 Torrington England
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1986-02-08 Bjurkärr Sverige
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2002-01-29 Hurghada Egypten
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1986-01-21 Slätten Sverige
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 1997-03-14 KM20 Eilat Israel
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1985-04-05 Slätten Sverige
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1985-04-05 Slätten Sverige
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1997-03-17 Mount Hermon Israel
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1990-07-23 Ammarnäs Lappland Sverige
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1998-12-05 Aguelmous Marokko
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1989-05-21 Kvismaren Sverige
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1990-04-13 Getterön Halland Sverige
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1997-03-14 Km20 Eilat Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2000-11-23 Guelmim Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1997-03-13 Amrams Pillars Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1997-03-14 Km33 Israel
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2007-03-24 Kabd natural reserve Kuwait
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1986-04-25 Ottenby Sverige
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1985-05-21 Ottenby Sverige
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1995-04-18 Los Monegros Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1991-07-15 Ayia Napa Cypern
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 1998-12-03 Merzouga Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1992-01-04 Malmö oljehamn Sverige
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1998-12-02 Boumalne Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1991-08-18 Morups tånge Sverige
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1999-01-31 Landsort Sverige
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1993-03-22 Tekke Cypern
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1995-04-21 Belshite Spanien
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 2007-03-25 Al Abraq Desert Kuwait
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1995-04-18 Los Monegros Spanien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2007-03-20 Kuwait city Kuwait
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2007-03-22 Green Island Kuwait
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1998-12-01 Souz valley Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1998-12-07 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1987-08-09 Ottenby Sverige
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1984-06-01 Slätten Sverige
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1995-04-16 Baga Spanien
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1985-05-21 Köpingsvik Sverige
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1993-03-17 Paphos Cypern
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2012-11-16 Bläsinge hamn Sverige
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1993-03-16 Phassori Cypern
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1986-04-09 Borsjön Sverige
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1995-04-16 Baga Spanien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2013-05-13 Pozanti Tyrkiet
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1996-10-18 Slagerstad Sverige
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1987-09-30 Ottenby Öland Sverige
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1987-10-02 Ottenby Sverige
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1999-12-09 Falsterbo fyr Sverige
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1995-10-22 Gräsgårds hamn Öland Sverige
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1985-05-21 Köpingsvik Sverige
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1986-04-18 Borsjön Sverige
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1995-04-16 Ripoll Spanien
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2017-10-28 Triberga läge Sverige
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1990-06-12 Näsby Öland Sverige
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1992-06-24 Muddus Lappland Sverige
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1989-05-21 Kvismaren Närke Sverige
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1997-03-16 Kefaruppin Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1995-04-22 Ebro Spanien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1987-08-16 Getterön Halland Sverige
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1986-07-12 Getterön Sverige
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 1991-10-19 Segerstads fyr Sverige
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1990-06-10 Näsby Öland Sverige
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1985-06-14 Stockeviken Sverige
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1988-05-23 Getterön Sverige
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2002-09-20 Gårdby hamn Öland Sverige
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1993-08-26 Ottenby Sverige
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2019-10-07 Lissabon Carcavelos Portugal
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2007-03-25 Al Abraq Kuwait
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1991-07-01 Ayia Napa Cypern
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1998-04-24 Laguna de Rincon Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1987-08-09 Ottenby Sverige
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2011-07-09 Bleckåsen Jmtl Sverige
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1988-05-24 Getterön Halland Sverige
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1987-06-12 Ottenby Sverige
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1993-05-16 Lake Engure Letland
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1993-03-15 Limassol Cypern
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2007-03-23 East Doha Kuwait
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1997-03-12 Yotvata Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1998-12-03 Auberge Kaspah Marokko
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2013-05-01 Birecik Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2007-03-21 Abdaly farms Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1986-04-26 Ottenby Sverige
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1986-05-20 Slätten Sverige
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1990-06-12 Ottenby Sverige
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1985-05-21 Köpingsvik Sverige
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1993-03-18 Coral bay Cypern
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1997-03-12 Yotvata Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1991-10-19 Bröttorpsören Öland Sverige
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 1998-12-03 Auberge Kaspah Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1985-08-12 Lidhemsjön Sverige
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1994-10-10 Vombs fure Sverige
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1998-12-03 Auberge Kaspah Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1991-07-01 Ayia Napa Cypern
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2018-04-27 Gränsö Värnanäs Sverige
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1993-03-16 Akrotiri Cypern
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2007-03-21 Rawdatain Kuwait
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1993-03-16 Akrotiri Cypern
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1993-03-17 Kensington cliffs Cypern
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1989-03-29 Bengtssons häck Getterön Halland Sverige
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1986-05-18 Kävsjön Sverige
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1986-04-16 Slätten Sverige
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2013-05-06 Puzanti Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1997-03-17 Mount Hermon Israel
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2013-05-08 Durnalik Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2013-05-07 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1986-08-24 Borsjön Sverige
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1993-03-21 Troodos Cypern
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2019-10-07 Lissabon Carcavelos Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2007-03-20 Jara Farms Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2007-03-20 Kuwait city Kuwait
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1993-05-28 Mellbyör Öland Sverige
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1985-05-21 Köpingsvik Sverige
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1995-04-14 Barcelona Spanien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2018-10-15 Pico Azorerne
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2018-10-15 Mirador Azorerne
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1985-04-10 Slätten Sverige
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1985-04-01 Slätten Sverige
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1994-03-02 Falsterbo Sverige
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 X * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) 2018-11-13 Patamalm, Mönsterås. Småland Sverige
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2011-11-13 Låssa Sverige
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1986-04-12 Borsjön Småland Sverige
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1985-05-10 Borsjön Småland Sverige
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1985-05-10 Borsjön Småland Sverige
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1997-03-18 Shulamit Garden Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2007-03-22 Scrub area W Zuur Port Kuwait
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1986-07-11 Hornborgasjön Sverige
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1985-04-15 Borsjön Småland Sverige
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1990-07-18 Ammarnäs Lappland Sverige
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1985-05-21 Köpingsvik Öland Sverige
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1993-05-23 Hyllingen Småland Sverige
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2007-03-25 Al Abraq Kuwait
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1996-06-10 Nakkajärvi Sverige
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1985-05-21 Köpingsvik Sverige
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1990-06-11 Ottenby Sverige
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2007-03-20 Sulaibikat NR Kuwait
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1987-09-28 Ottenby Sverige
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1986-04-20 Slätten Sverige
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1998-12-01 Souz valley Marokko
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1995-04-18 Bujaraloz Spanien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1993-03-17 Kensington cliffs Cypern
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1991-06-10 Drevsjön Småland Sverige
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2014-04-15 Morups tånge Sverige
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2015-10-10 Kungsstenarna Ottenby Sverige
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1985-05-10 Borsjön Småland Sverige
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1993-03-16 Akrotiri Cypern
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2002-01-31 Bir Abraq Egypten
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-14 Km33 Israel
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1995-04-15 Cap de Creus Spanien
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1993-03-17 Kensington cliffs Cypern
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1993-03-17 Kensington cliffs Cypern
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1995-10-23 Rönnen Skåne Sverige
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1998-12-02 Boumalne Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1997-03-12 Eilat Sverige
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1995-04-15 Cap de Creus Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2007-03-23 Sabah Al-Ahmad natural reserve Kuwait
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1997-03-12 Eilat Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2013-05-11 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2007-03-23 Sabah Al-Ahmad natural reserve Kuwait
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1985-11-10 Rottnekvarn Sverige
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2002-02-02 Aswan Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1997-03-12 Yotvata Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1993-03-17 Paphos airport Cypern
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1997-03-13 Km40 Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1998-12-03 Merzouga Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2013-05-10 Birecik Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1995-04-17 Saint Lorenc Spanien
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2013-05-09 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2013-05-07 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2019-10-06 Escusa Portugal
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2019-10-05 Barroco de Alba Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2018-10-09 Cabo Da Praia Azorerne
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2002-02-02 Idfu Egypten
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 X * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) 2019-10-06 Escusa Portugal
921 X * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) 2019-10-06 Estrada do Campo Benavente Portugal
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1995-04-16 Coll de Pal Spanien
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Mellby Sverige
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2013-05-07 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2009-10-24 Viarps mosse Skåne Sverige
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1985-04-12 Borsjön Småland Sverige
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1986-07-11 Hornborgasjön Sverige
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2019-11-03 Skallkroken, Haverdal, Hl. Sverige
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1994-08-28 Båden Öland Sverige
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1988-05-23 Varberg Halland Sverige
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1985-05-21 Köpingsvik Sverige
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1988-11-04 Morups tånge Halland Sverige
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2002-10-16 Falsterbo Sverige
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1991-08-18 Morups tånge Sverige
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1985-09-22 Getterön Sverige
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1985-05-10 Borsjön Småland Sverige
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1996-09-17 Segerstads fyr Sverige
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1989-05-20 Tysslingen Närke Sverige
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1997-01-05 Träslövsläge Sverige
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1993-03-17 Paphos lighthouse Cypern
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1986-02-09 Sternö Blekinge Sverige
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1985-04-05 Slätten Sverige
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1985-04-05 Slätten Sverige
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1986-01-09 Braås Sverige
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1992-06-20 Kvikkjokk Lappland Sverige
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2013-05-07 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 1998-12-06 Oukaimeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1997-03-18 Eilat cemetary Israel
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2020-10-27 Venjan Dalarna Sverige
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1989-05-20 Tysslingen Sverige
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1997-03-13 Amrams Pillars Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1997-03-13 Salinerna Eilat Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1987-10-30 Getterön Halland Sverige
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1986-07-11 Hornborgasjön Sverige
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1986-01-09 Braås Sverige
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2001-06-29 Norra Bergundsjön Sverige
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1994-10-15 Borsjön Sverige
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1986-06-15 Slätten Sverige
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1985-07-01 Ottenby Sverige
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1992-06-23 Kvikkjokk Lappland Sverige
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1986-04-24 Ottenby Sverige
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1995-04-16 Mirador del President Spanien
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2013-05-07 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1991-05-27 Ottenby Sverige
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2018-10-09 Terceira Azorerne
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1991-05-27 Ottenby Sverige
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1987-09-30 Ottenby Öland Sverige
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1988-04-05 Löttorp Öland Sverige
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1993-03-17 Paphos airport Cypern
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1985-01-15 Slätten Sverige
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2000-01-02 Torslanda Göteborg Sverige
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1995-04-17 Ports Spanien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2013-05-08 Durnalik Tyrkiet
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1989-05-21 Kvismaren Närke Sverige
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1993-03-16 Akrotiri Cypern
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1995-04-16 Baga Spanien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1997-03-18 Eilat cemetary Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1998-12-01 Sous valley Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1992-06-24 Luspebryggan Lappland Sverige
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-11 Järvafältet Uppland Sverige
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1992-06-24 Luspebryggan Lappland Sverige
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2001-06-22 Draven Sverige
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1998-09-13 Ottenby Sverige
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 2012-05-01 Gislövs stjärna Sverige
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1985-06-14 Stockeviken Sverige
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2018-10-13 Upper Lapa, Corvo Azorerne
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-13 Torreberga Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2019-10-10 Lapa Corvo Azorerne
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2018-10-14 Upper Cancelas, Corvo Azorerne
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2018-10-16 Pico Azorerne
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 X * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) 2019-10-12 Do Vinte, Corvo Azorerne
1034 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2018-10-11 Middle feilds, Corvo Azorerne
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2018-10-15 Mirador Azorerne
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2018-10-16 Pico/Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2019-10-10 Above Cape Verde Farm Corvo Azorerne
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2018-10-16 Pico Azorerne
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 X * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) 2018-10-12 Village near Diving center. Corvo Azorerne
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer