WP Species Ranking

Max Berlijn

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Max Berlijns ticks

This is Max Berlijns VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 X * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor) 1991-04-03 Aiguamolls de l'Empordà Spanien
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1988-12-29 Merdja Zegra : http://observado.org/waarneming/vie Marokko
229 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1986-08-01 http://observado.org/waarneming/view/49320753 Spanien
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 1989-07-14 http://observado.org/waarneming/view/49325089 Marokko
329 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 X * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 X * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) 2011-07-08 http://observado.org/waarneming/view/55563601 Frankrig
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-08-01 http://observado.org/waarneming/view/55975248 Portugal
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2006-09-26 Texel Holland
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2011-10-31 Mariendal Holland
602 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 X * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 1995-05-05 http://waarneming.nl/waarneming/view/42487374 Holland
626 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 Great Tit (Parus major)
648 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2007-10-05 Katwijk Holland
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2013-12-01 Swifterband Holland
719 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 X * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos) 1988-10-22 Schiermonnikoog Holland
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 X * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus) 2005-10-12 Vlieland: http://waarneming.nl/waarneming/view/424 Holland
808 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 1999-01-09 Kerva: http://observado.org/waarneming/view/492918 Finland
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 1995-06-02 http://waarneming.nl/waarneming/view/42542019 Holland
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer