WP Species Ranking

Jørn Vinther Sørensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jørn Vinther Sørensens ticks

This is Jørn Vinther Sørensens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1976-06-24 Sverige
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2019-04-01 Atlasbjergene Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-10-14 Fiil Sø Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1976-06-22 Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1996-11-06 Hindemade. Også set Ballum Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-04-03 Skjern Enge Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2001-01-14 Ejsbøl Sø Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø Danmark
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-06-01 Hindemade Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-11 Rømø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-05-01 Slivsø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-28 Skjern Enge Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-13 Roskilde Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2013-05-18 Myvatn Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-02-19 Blåvand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-26 Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2013-05-17 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-07-28 Margrethekog Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2013-12-05 Laguna de Tarelo Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2019-03-31 marrakkech Marokko
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2013-04-11 Garlitz Tyskland
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als Danmark
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Tunesien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-03 Lille Vildmose Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Møn (først set overflyv. derefter rast nord for) Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-05 Lolland Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1976-06-22 Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-23 Skivholme Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-07-11 2 km syd for Vidåslusen Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-18 Rømø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Rømø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvandshuk Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene Danmark
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Blåvand Danmark
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-05 Skagen Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2005-08-30 Ribe Kammersluse Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-07-29 Årslev Engsø Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland Danmark
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1976-06-25 Oulu Finland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1978-05-14 Hauke-haine koog (ædelart-godk. af Deuthe Seltenh) Tyskland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Keldsnor Langeland Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2002-07-23 Bøjden Nor Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Fanø Danmark
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2019-04-03 Boumalne Dades Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Amager Danmark
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Danmark
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-29 Sneum Engsø Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø, Lolland Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2014-05-27 Filsø Danmark
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-01-01 Thorsminde Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-11 Helsingør Havn Danmark
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-17 Margrethekog Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2001-03-22 Kolding Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2006-09-03 Blåvand Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Gibraltar
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1992-05-30 Mandø Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1996-08-01 Margrethekog Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1976-07-01
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1976-01-01 Syltefjorden Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1976-01-01 Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Tunesien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-31 Trelde næs Danmark
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-24 Blåvand Danmark
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2019-04-08 Asif n Srou (nord for Agadir) Marokko
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2019-04-08 Asif n Srou (nord for Agadir) Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Møn Danmark
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Skagen Danmark
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1975-11-29 Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-22 Rejsby Enge Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-13 Blåvand Danmark
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-15 Fiil sø Danmark
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-13 Agger Tange Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2007-06-19 Vilstrup Skov ved Slivsø Danmark
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2019-04-03 Boumalne Dades Marokko
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1975-11-29 Sverige
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-11 Ullerup Skov Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Tyrkiet
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2019-04-04 Fezna Marokko
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Tyskland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1976-06-22 Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2019-04-01 Atlasbjergene Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Tyskland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2007-02-13 Lago Massaciuccoli, Toscana Italien
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2013-12-03 Málaga centrum Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2008-02-12 Kensington Park, London Storbritannien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2019-04-07 Asif Tifnout Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-13 Lebøl på Als Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2005-10-30 Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Spanien
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2019-04-01 Øst for Marrakkech Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2019-04-04 Rissani Marokko
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2019-04-01 Atlasbjergene Marokko
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2019-04-03 Boumalne Dades Marokko
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2019-04-03 Boumalne Dades Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2019-04-02 P1505 3 km syd for N9 Marokko
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2019-04-03 Boumalne Dades Marokko
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2019-04-06 Quartier Marlay Rachid Marokko
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2019-04-03 Boumalne Dades Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2006-05-17 Tarp Enge Danmark
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø Danmark
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2019-03-31 Marrakkech Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2019-04-08 Refuge Ouad Souss des Oiseaux Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
690 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1975-05-02 Hejnsvig Danmark
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2019-04-02 P1505 3 km syd for N9 Marokko
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-25 Stevns Fyr Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-10-02 Ho Plantage Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-14 Mandø Danmark
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Blåvand Danmark
707 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø Danmark
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 Blåvand Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2004-05-08 Sønderborg Sygehus Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Skagen Danmark
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Ho Danmark
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-05-25 Treldenæs Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand Danmark
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-30 Vallø Slotspark Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø Danmark
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Fuglestation Danmark
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2019-04-06 Quartier Marlay Rachid Marokko
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Øland Sverige
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
765 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen Danmark
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Skagen Danmark
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg Danmark
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård strand Danmark
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-01 Universitetsparken Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-10-30 Blåvand Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Øland Sverige
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-10-15 Mandø Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2019-04-09 Qued Massa Marokko
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2004-07-23 Briançon Frankrig
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-10-31 Gedser Danmark
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Tyrkiet
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-12-03 Hviding Kirke Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev Enge Danmark
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2019-04-03 Boumalne Dades Marokko
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbæk Vig Danmark
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2019-04-03 Boumalne Dades (Maghreb stenpikker) Marokko
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2019-04-05 Erg Chebbi ørkenen Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2019-04-01 Atlasbjergene Marokko
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Slovakiet
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Danmark
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-07 Keldsnor Langeland Danmark
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2002-10-06 Haderslev Danmark
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-28 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-12-02 Skagen klitplantage Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2019-04-01 Atlasbjergene Marokko
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Thyborøn Danmark
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1976-06-24 Sverige
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-09-25 Gribskov Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Fanø Danmark
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2005-10-30 Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1976-06-24 Sverige
992 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-04-01 Øst for Marakkech Marokko
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-20 Landsende, Rømø Danmark
998 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen Danmark
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1976-06-25 Mellem Haparanda og Oulu Finland
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1976-06-25 Oulu Finland
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Nr. Snede Danmark
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø Danmark
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer