WP Species Ranking

Rami Mizrachi

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Rami Mizrachis ticks

This is Rami Mizrachis VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2013-04-29 Monte Trigo, Boa Vista Kap Verde
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2018-09-24 Aghione, Corsica Frankrig
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2011-05-04 Lame del Sesia Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2010-05-29 Oulu area Finland
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1996-09-22 Pitlochry Skotland
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2003-07-06 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1996-09-15 Cairngorm, Highland Skotland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1996-09-19 Hobbister nature reserve, Orkney (Red Ptarmingan) Skotland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2008-06-19 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2003-07-07 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2018-09-21 Vanoise National Park, French Alps Frankrig
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1980-01-12 Lifta, Jerusalem Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2014-05-01 Sidi Bettache Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1996-09-26 Scottish Solway Skotland
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2003-07-12 Birecik, Ibis Wadi Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1980-12-06 Fields of Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2014-05-02 Sidi Yahya Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-05-19 Brzostowo, Biebrza Polen
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1980-04-03 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) 2018-09-19 Skaštice Tjekiet
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1996-09-12 Largo Bay England
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-11-28 Brouwersdam, Zeeland Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1983-01-15 Ayelet Hashahar, Hula Valley Israel
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1996-09-11 Hyde Park, London England
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1996-09-25 Caerlaverock Skotland
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2012-12-02 Schellinkhout, Hoorn Holland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2012-12-04 Beusichem Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2018-01-26 Culemborg Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2012-12-01 Deventer Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1982-12-12 Eilat Israel
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2007-03-17 Eilat, Taiga Bean Goose ssp. johanseni Israel
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-12-01 Sandfirden, Friesland Holland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-06-03 Skallelv, Varangerfjord Norge
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1983-01-15 Ayelet Hashahar, Hula Valley Israel
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-11 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2012-11-30 Philipsdam Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1984-12-08 Yagur reservoir Israel
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1993-12-25 Kibbutz Dafna, Hula Valley Israel
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2002-01-26 Anot reservoir Israel
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-08-28 Revadim reservoirs Israel
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1980-03-24 North Beach of Eilat Israel
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1982-01-02 Ma'agan Michael Israel
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2018-09-21 Lake Orta Italien
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2011-10-08 Lagoa da Lomba, Flores Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2012-11-30 Sonsbeek Park, Arnhem Holland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2017-03-03 Noordwijk Holland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1980-03-15 Beit Zayit Reservoir Israel
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2011-10-05 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1980-12-03 Ma'agan Michael Israel
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1980-11-07 Nahal Sorek, close to kibbutz Tzora Israel
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2016-10-25 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1979-10-11 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2011-10-08 Lagoa Branca, Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1979-12-20 Hula Nature Reserve, Hula Valley Israel
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2013-05-14 Ribeira da Janela, Madeira Portugal
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1980-07-28 Ayelet Hashahar, Hula Valley Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 2017-10-23 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1979-10-11 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1980-09-28 Ma'agan Michael Israel
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-10-12 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1980-12-06 Fish pools Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2003-12-13 Kfar Ruppin, Beit She'an Valley Israel
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2017-03-03 Den Oever Holland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2010-06-01 Vadozya, Varangerfjord Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2010-06-02 Hornoya, Varangerfjord Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1996-09-12 Largo Bay Skotland
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2017-03-13 Hafnir Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-10-16 Corvo new harbour Azorerne
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-01-31 Jaffa Port Israel
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2017-03-15 Keflavik Island
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2019-12-10 Stogi, Gdansk Polen
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-05-28 Papinjarvi, Oulu Finland
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1982-12-12 North Beach of Eilat Israel
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2012-11-28 Gaatkensplas, Barendrecht Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1985-01-12 Maagan Michael Israel
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2017-03-14 Selfoss Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1993-12-25 Dafna fish ponds, Hula Valley Israel
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2017-02-12 Barr Loch, Lochwinnoch RSPB, Clyde Skotland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1996-09-14 Loch Garten Skotland
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1982-01-02 Ma'ayan Zevi Israel
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-09-12 Kilconquhar loch Skotland
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1982-11-07 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2014-05-11 Tafingoult, The Sous Valley Marokko
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1981-04-22 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1983-04-23 Eilat Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1985-04-19 Neot Hakkikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 2018-10-21 Tennessee Valley, Corvo Azorerne
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1979-11-09 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2013-05-02 Praia Cliffs, Santiago Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1980-02-25 Jerusalem Israel
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2013-05-10 At sea, 150 km. south of Gomera, Canary Islands Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1980-03-24 Monastery of St. George, Wadi Qelt Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2016-07-04 Castillo de Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1999-12-03 Sede Eliyyahu, Beit She'an Valley Israel
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2016-01-26 Tindaya, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1982-05-30 Shivta Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1982-01-17 Kibbutz Nahshonim, south of the Sharon plain Israel
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2009-09-11 El-abbasa fishponds Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1980-08-31 Tal Shahar Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2016-10-10 Corvo, Miradouro Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2015-06-10 Monetnyy Rusland (indenfor VP)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1981-03-13 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1983-08-17 Shivta Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1982-06-01 Shivta Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1982-08-28 Shivta Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1981-07-31 Eilat Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1981-04-22 Pumping station northwest Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1977-02-04 Jerusalem Israel
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1982-11-26 Yarkon fields, Petah Tikva area Israel
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1983-11-12 Kibbutz Ramat Rachel Israel
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2013-05-14 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2016-01-20 La Palma Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2016-01-20 La Palma Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1980-04-10 Jerusalem Bird Observatory area Israel
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2012-11-11 Nafha vineyard Israel
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1980-03-11 Yeruham Israel
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1977-01-31 Jerusalem Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1980-09-10 Kibbutz Eilot, Eilat area Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
161 X * African Crake (Crex egregia) 2020-01-18 International Birding and Research Center in Eilat Israel
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1980-04-22 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1981-09-23 Ma'agan Michael Israel
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1981-04-21 Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1982-03-29 Eilat Israel
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2014-05-14 Oualidia Marokko
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 1987-08-02 Nir David, Beit She'an Valley Israel
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2020-03-05 Shirvan National Park Aserbajdsjan
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2014-05-02 Lac de Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 X * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus) 2020-03-01 Shirvan National Park Aserbajdsjan
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1997-10-23 Hula Valley Israel
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1980-11-30 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1979-10-11 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2011-10-05 Angra do Heroismo marina, Terceira Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-05-30 Kuusamo Finland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1981-07-04 Ashdod sewage ponds Israel
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1982-01-02 Ma'agan Michael Israel
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2006-03-21 K20, Eilat Israel
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2014-05-14 Atlantic Coast Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1980-03-24 Fields of kibbutz Kalya Israel
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2009-09-11 El-abbasa fishponds Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1980-03-24 North Beach of Eilat Israel
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1980-02-02 Ein Yael, Jerusalem Israel
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2001-12-22 Eilat Israel
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1984-01-07 Fields south of Kibbutz Urim, Western Negev Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1980-09-11 Sewage canal, southern Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1980-11-07 Nahal Sorek, close to kibbutz Tzora Israel
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1985-10-25 Eilat Israel
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2008-11-27 Maagan Michael Israel
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1980-03-26 Eilat salt pools Israel
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1980-03-25 Eilat salt pools Israel
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2011-10-06 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1980-03-25 Eilat salt pools Israel
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2011-10-06 Near Lagua do Junco, Terceira Azorerne
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 1986-10-26 Shifdan, near Rishon LeZion Israel
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2009-09-14 Tut Amon Village, Aswan Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1980-03-26 Eilat salt pools Israel
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2013-08-01 Ma'ayan Tzvi Israel
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1980-03-26 Eilat salt pools Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1981-04-21 Eilat salt pools Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1982-12-12 Eilat Israel
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 1986-04-29 Ashdod Sewage Ponds Israel
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2011-10-09 East of Ribeiro do Moinho, Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1981-08-03 Ma'agan Michael Israel
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2011-10-05 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2020-01-01 Schagen Holland
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1981-08-03 Ma'agan Michael Israel
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1980-09-09 Eilat salt pools Israel
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1980-09-09 Eilat Israel
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1985-10-24 Eilat Israel
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1988-08-16 Maagan Michael Israel
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1980-03-25 Eilat salt pools Israel
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1981-04-22 Eilat salt pools Israel
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2018-01-15 Coward's Marsh, Dorset England
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1980-09-11 Eilat salt pools Israel
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1980-08-31 Nahal Sorek Israel
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2004-10-22 Maoz Hayyim, Beit She'an Valley Israel
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2003-04-17 Eilat Israel
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1980-09-28 Ma'agan Michael Israel
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1980-09-09 Eilat salt pools Israel
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-06-01 Salttjern, Varangerfjord Norge
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2014-10-15 Ponta Delgada old soccer field, Flores Azorerne
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2015-10-12 Cabo de Praia quarry, Terceira Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-04-26 Maagan Michael Israel
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2015-10-11 Corvo, Between old & new reservoirs Azorerne
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2008-05-02 Yotvata, Arava Israel
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2011-10-05 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1984-07-22 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2014-10-05 Quarry at Cabo Da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1980-11-22 Close to kibbutz Ramat Rahel, Jerusalem Israel
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1980-10-03 Nahal Sorek, close to kibbutz Tzora Israel
260 X * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura) 1984-11-09 Eilat Israel
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1983-03-19 Eilat Israel
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1979-11-09 Nahal Hovevei Zion, Jerusalem Israel
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1981-08-03 Ma'agan Michael Israel
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2020-12-19 Sde Eliyahu, Beit She'an Valley Israel
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1981-04-21 Eilat salt pools Israel
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1984-09-08 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1980-07-23 Nahal Sorek, close to kibbutz Tzora Israel
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2011-10-11 Vila Nova de Corvo Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1980-03-17 Beit Zayit Reservoir, Jerusalem area Israel
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 2017-09-01 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2008-09-26 Neve Eitan, Beit She'an Valley Israel
275 X * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) 2014-10-04 ETAR, Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel Azorerne
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1980-03-25 Eilat salt pools Israel
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1980-09-09 Eilat salt pools Israel
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1980-03-25 Eilat salt pools Israel
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1980-03-25 Eilat salt pools Israel
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1980-03-25 Eilat salt pools Israel
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2009-09-12 Hamata Mangroves Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1982-10-01 Shivta Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1981-09-23 Kibbutz Ma'agan Michael Israel
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1983-01-02 Jaffa Port Israel
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-04-23 Maagan Michael Israel
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1980-03-27 Eilat salt ponds Israel
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1980-09-11 Eilat salt pans Israel
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2018-01-27 Vlissingen Holland
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2003-06-04 K20, Eilat Israel
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1985-04-18 Eilat Israel
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1982-01-01 Jaffa Port Israel
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1981-01-16 Kibbutz Ma'agan Michael Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1981-04-22 North Beach of Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2009-09-12 Marsa Alam area Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1983-03-18 North Beach of Eilat Israel
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2020-02-12 Ponta Delgada Marina Azorerne
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1996-09-13 Eile Skotland
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2010-06-04 Berlevag, Varangerfjord Norge
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-03-13 Stafness Island
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1996-09-11 Hyde Park, London England
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2020-02-16 Cabo da Praia fishing harbour, Terceira Azorerne
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1999-01-09 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1999-01-15 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1980-03-24 Fields of kibbutz Kalya Israel
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1981-04-22 Eilat Israel
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1980-03-24 North Beach of Eilat Israel
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 1988-06-28 North Beach of Eilat Israel
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1986-07-31 North Beach of Eilat Israel
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2013-05-08 West African pelagic, 122 km. west of Mauritania Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1980-09-09 Eilat Israel
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2016-07-01 Polder de Sébastopol, Barbâtre, Île de Noirmoutier Frankrig
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1981-03-21 North Beach of Eilat Israel
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1985-07-12 North beach of Eilat Israel
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2017-08-28 Ilhéu da Praia, Graciosa Azorerne
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1982-11-04 North Beach of Eilat Israel
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 1982-11-02 North Beach of Eilat Israel
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1983-08-14 North Beach of Eilat Israel
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1980-05-14 Tal Shahar reservoirs Israel
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1980-09-11 Eilat salt pools Israel
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1996-09-15 Scrabster Skotland
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1983-05-14 North Beach of Eilat Israel
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1980-03-27 North Beach of Eilat Israel
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1983-05-14 North Beach of Eilat Israel
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-04 Veerse Meer (Lake Veere), Zeeland Holland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2010-06-02 Hornoya, Varangerfjord Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1996-09-12 Largo Bay Skotland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2010-06-02 Hornoya, Varangerfjord Norge
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1996-09-18 Orkney Skotland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1996-09-20 Ferry from Stromness to Scrabster Skotland
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2006-04-15 North Beach of Eilat Israel
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2003-07-16 Todurge Golu Tyrkiet
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1984-12-14 Jaffa Port Israel
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2017-02-11 East Chevington NWT Reserve, Northumberland England
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-11-29 Brouwersdam, Zeeland Holland
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2013-05-08 West African pelagic, 154 km. west of Mauritania Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2013-04-29 Ilhéu dos Pássaros, Boa Vista Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2018-04-17 Rantumbecken, Sylt Tyskland
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1984-12-14 Jaffa Port Israel
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2013-05-14 Porto Moniz, Madeira Portugal
379 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2017-08-29 Bank of Fortune, Graciosa Azorerne
380 X * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) 2013-04-29 Ilhéu dos Pássaros, Boa Vista Kap Verde
381 X * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) 2003-04-19 Eilat Israel
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1984-12-14 Jaffa Port Israel
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1996-09-16 Scarbster Skotland
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2013-05-14 Pico De Arierio, Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2013-05-06 West African pelagic, 6 km. north of Sau Nicolau Kap Verde
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 X * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas) 1992-07-22 North Beach of Eilat Israel
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1985-02-16 Jaffa Port Israel
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1980-09-09 North Beach of Eilat Israel
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2013-05-03 Praia Lighthouse, Santiago Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1981-04-23 North Beach of Eilat Israel
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2011-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1996-09-21 Faraid Head Skotland
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1981-08-04 Ma'agan Michael Israel
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2016-06-29 Cala Gat, Mallorca Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 X * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus) 1985-01-22 Jaffa Port Israel
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2013-05-10 7 km. south east from Gomera, Canary Islands Spanien
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 2013-05-05 South of Santiago Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2013-05-06 West African pelagic, 4 km. north of Sau Nicolau Kap Verde
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 1989-04-26 Nir David, Beit She'an Valley Israel
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2013-04-29 Curral Velho, Boa Vista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1981-01-17 Ma'agan Michael Israel
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1980-03-25 North Beach of Eilat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1982-01-23 Sede Eliyyahu, Beit She'an Valley Israel
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1996-09-13 Eile Skotland
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1979-12-20 Hula Nature Reserve, Hula Valley Israel
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2014-05-07 Boujdour, Western Sahara Marokko
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2011-05-04 Oldenico, Piemonte Italien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1984-08-31 Near Beer Sheva Israel
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1979-10-11 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1980-12-20 Kibbutz Kalya Israel
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1980-07-29 Hula Nature Reserve, Hula Valley Israel
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2018-01-11 Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-10-11 Vila Nova de Corvo Azorerne
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1996-04-09 North Beach of Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 X * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus) 2021-04-14 The Jerusalem Botanical Gardens Israel
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 X * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala) 1987-10-30 Eilat salt ponds Israel
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1980-07-27 Fish pools Kibbutz Hamadia Israel
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1979-10-11 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2004-11-12 Yotvata Israel
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2016-10-19 Santa Cruz. Flores Azorerne
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1980-03-24 North Beach of Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2009-09-15 Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1982-11-01 Eilat Israel
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1980-09-29 Ma'agan Michael Israel
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2003-11-22 Maoz Hayyim, Beit She'an Valley Israel
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2003-03-01 Nahal Dishon, Upper Galilee Israel
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1980-03-11 Ein Yorkeam Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1980-05-03 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2002-05-10 Eilat Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 X * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus) 2021-05-02 Sde Eliyahu, Beit She'an Valley Israel
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2011-10-18 Vila Velha de Rodao, viewing platform Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1980-03-10 Sde Boker Israel
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1984-12-01 Mevo Hama, southern Golan Heights Israel
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1985-04-03 Yotvata, Arava Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1980-03-24 Fields of kibbutz Kalya Israel
484 X * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus) 2002-02-08 Bet Guvrin, Hevel Lakhish Israel
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1980-03-24 Kalya, northern shore of the Dead Sea Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1979-12-20 Hula Nature Reserve, Hula Valley Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1980-03-24 Monastery of St. George, Wadi Qelt Israel
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 2013-08-10 Beit Kama Israel
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1980-03-24 Monastery of St. George, Wadi Qelt Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2016-07-04 Monfragüe N.P, Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1981-10-10 Ein Netafim, Eilat mountains Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1979-12-08 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1980-03-24 Monastery of St. George, Wadi Qelt Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1980-04-25 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-11-07 Mount Herzl, Jerusalem Israel
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1981-10-17 Eilat Israel
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-12-20 Hula Nature Reserve, Hula Valley Israel
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2019-10-12 Corvo Reservoir Azorerne
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1980-03-27 Hatzeva Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1984-02-04 Kibbutz Gvulot, North-western Negev Israel
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1979-12-20 Hula Nature Reserve, Hula Valley Israel
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2009-09-14 Tut Amon Village, Aswan Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1980-12-05 kibbutz Sde Eliyahu, Beit She'an valley Israel
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-06-01 Tana Bru, Varangerfjord Norge
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1980-01-30 Katlav stream, Judaean Mountains Israel
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2013-05-04 Picos Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1979-12-20 Hula Nature Reserve, Hula Valley Israel
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1981-07-19 Kibbutz Degania Israel
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1993-12-15 Eilat Israel
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1980-04-15 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2019-05-04 Mavrokolympos Dam Cypern
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1981-01-08 Emek ha-Arazim Israel
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1981-10-17 Eilat Israel
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-06-22 Oymapinar Baraji, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1984-01-21 Rosh Pinna Israel
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1980-11-14 En Gedi field school Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2010-05-29 Kinnunen Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2010-05-29 Maula Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2010-05-29 Maula area Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2010-05-29 Pitkäaho Finland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1979-12-08 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2010-05-29 Oulu area Finland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1980-12-17 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1986-11-08 Jaffa Port Israel
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2014-05-02 Moulay Bousselham Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1977-02-01 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1980-05-04 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
543 X * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus) 2019-09-12 Kibbutz Karmia, Ashkelon area Israel
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1977-02-06 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2013-05-01 Agua Gato, Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2017-10-06 Vila do Corvo, Corvo Azorerne
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1979-10-11 Ma'agan Michael Israel
549 X * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis) 2019-08-17 K20, Eilat Israel
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2009-09-11 El-abbasa fishponds Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1980-04-12 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1980-03-28 Jerusalem Bird Observatory area Israel
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2010-06-06 Valtavara, Kuusamo Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2010-05-27 Kemery National Park Letland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2011-05-04 Boschi del Ticino, Piemonte Italien
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1977-02-15 Jerusalem Bird Observatory area Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1996-09-28 Bedgebury forest England
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2010-05-27 Kemery National Park Letland
563 X * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) 2016-10-20 Picnic site of Fojo, Corvo Azorerne
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-07-05 Sumela Monastery Tyrkiet
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1996-09-28 Bedgebury forest England
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2014-05-03 Dayet Aoua Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2012-05-21 Budy Black Trail, Bialowieza Polen
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1980-03-14 Naḥal Michmas (Wadi Suweinit) Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1977-02-01 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1980-09-27 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1981-04-19 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 1984-08-05 Hod Akev, Sde Boker area Israel
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1980-12-05 Tirat Zvi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1980-04-15 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1980-09-01 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1981-10-14 Ein Netafim, Eilat mountains Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2017-03-15 Keflavik Island
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1980-03-14 Naḥal Michmas (Wadi Suweinit) Israel
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2007-08-22 Beit Zayit, close to Jerusalem Israel
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2008-02-28 Ein Iron Israel
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2017-03-04 Beatrixpark, Amsterdam Holland
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1981-09-24 Hod HaSharon Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 X * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) 2018-10-20 Pico, Corvo Azorerne
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2014-05-01 Ben Slimane Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2017-03-03 Den Helder, Timorpark Holland
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1979-10-24 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1981-03-21 Sewage canal, southern Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2018-03-24 Yotvata Israel
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 1983-01-29 Sede Boqer Israel
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1980-08-16 Gan Saker, Jerusalem Israel
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2012-05-21 Siemianowka Meadows, Bialowieza Polen
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2016-07-05 Trujillo, Cáceres, Extremadura Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1980-03-22 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1980-04-03 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2018-10-20 Road to reservoir, south from upper Lapa, Corvo Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2018-10-16 Ribiera da ponte, Corvo Azorerne
610 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2016-10-20 Fojo, Corvo Azorerne
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2015-10-02 Pico, Corvo Azorerne
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1980-09-07 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 X * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus) 2014-12-13 Gan Shmuel Israel
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2010-05-30 Valtavara, Kuusamo Finland
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1977-01-31 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2014-10-21 Monte Novo do Sul Portugal
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1996-09-24 Dumfries Skotland
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2014-05-01 Ben Slimane Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2012-05-21 Kosy Most Bridge, Bialowieza Polen
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2003-07-06 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2003-07-05 Sivrikaya pass Tyrkiet
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1980-09-29 Kafr Qasim fields Israel
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1980-03-27 Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1984-01-16 Tel HaShomer Israel
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1996-09-11 Hide Park, London England
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1977-01-31 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1980-03-10 Ein Avdat canyon Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1980-03-14 Naḥal Michmas (Wadi Suweinit) Israel
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1980-03-13 Ein Gedi Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-05-30 Oulanka National Park Finland
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 1997-03-23 Eilat, K20 Israel
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1996-09-14 Abernethy Forest Skotland
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1996-09-14 Abernethy Forest Skotland
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1981-07-25 Hermon Mountain Israel
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2010-06-05 Neljän Tuulen Tupa, Kaamanen Finland
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2010-06-07 Kemery National Park Letland
641 X * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus) 2020-02-27 Mastail, Lerik area Aserbajdsjan
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2010-05-29 Hirvisuo Bog Finland
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2014-05-01 Ben Slimane Marokko
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1996-09-11 Hide Park, London England
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2015-06-10 Monetnyy Rusland (indenfor VP)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1977-02-01 Jerusalem Israel
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1995-12-23 Hula Reserve Israel
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1982-10-02 Shivta Israel
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1999-04-23 Road 10, k75, Southern Negev Israel
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1980-03-24 Monastery of St. George, Wadi Qelt Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1984-04-20 Eilat Israel
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 1988-11-18 K76.5-K78, Arava Israel
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1980-11-01 Armon HaNetziv, Jerusalem Israel
656 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 2015-06-19 Near Gaynulino Rusland (indenfor VP)
657 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2013-05-06 Raso Island Kap Verde
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 1984-10-19 Eilat Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1980-10-23 Armon HaNetziv, Jerusalem Israel
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2014-05-04 Midelt area Marokko
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1977-02-01 Givat Ram, Jerusalem Israel
662 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2014-05-05 Rissani Marokko
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1983-06-04 Hermon Mountain Israel
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1982-11-04 Eilat Israel
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1980-03-24 Fields of kibbutz Kalya Israel
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1981-03-20 Tal Shahar Israel
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1982-04-02 Mevo Shilo, north from Kokhav HaShahar Israel
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2014-05-04 Zeida Plains Marokko
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 1988-11-18 K76.5-K78, Arava Israel
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1980-12-07 Fields of Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
674 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 1980-12-07 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2016-01-28 Costa Calma, Fuerteventura Spanien
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1977-01-31 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2009-09-11 El-abbasa fishponds Egypten
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1985-05-06 Eilat Israel
681 X * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis) 1985-05-06 Eilat Israel
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 X * Purple Martin (Progne subis) 2011-10-13 Power station of Corvo, with Cliff Swallow Azorerne
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
688 X * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica) 1991-03-23 Beit She'an Israel
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1980-11-07 Nahal Sorek, close to kibbutz Tzora Israel
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1980-03-11 Yeruham Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1980-04-09 Hadassah Ein Kerem, Jerusalem Israel
692 X * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus) 2016-12-17 Maayan Tzvi Israel
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1980-05-22 Kibbutz Kalya, northern shore of the Dead Sea Israel
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2011-10-13 Power station of Corvo, with Purple Martin Azorerne
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1980-05-05 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1996-09-11 Hide Park, London England
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1981-04-24 Eilat Israel
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2014-05-05 Merzouga - Yasmina Café Marokko
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1988-12-02 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1980-11-15 Nahal David, Ein Gedi Israel
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1991-10-25 Hatzeva field school Israel
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2012-10-12 Yeruham Lake Israel
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1980-08-30 Sataf Israel
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2003-07-07 Gelinkaya, Erzurum area Tyrkiet
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2016-01-20 La Palma Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
714 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2003-07-04 Sumela Monastery Tyrkiet
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2015-06-09 Reshi Rusland (indenfor VP)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2015-06-12 Mount Kvarkush, Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
722 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2006-07-07 Lahavot Habashan Israel
723 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2013-05-02 Sao Jorge dos Orgaos, Santiago Kap Verde
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1980-05-14 Nahal Sorek, close to kibbutz Tal Shahar Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1980-12-05 Fish pools Kibbutz Tirat Zvi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2012-05-17 Dluga Luka Boardwalk, Biebrza Polen
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1980-10-03 Nahal Sorek, close to kibbutz Tzora Israel
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2003-07-09 Van Marshes Tyrkiet
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2015-06-09 Monetnyy Rusland (indenfor VP)
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1979-12-20 Hula Nature Reserve, Hula Valley Israel
733 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2014-05-10 Oued Sayed Marokko
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1985-05-06 Eilat Israel
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2015-06-16 Bol'shoy Istok (S of Ekaterinburg) Rusland (indenfor VP)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1980-03-27 Eilat Israel
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2014-05-05 Merzouga - Yasmina Café Marokko
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1980-07-27 Hermon Mountain Israel
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1980-05-11 Jerusalem Bird Observatory Israel
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2014-05-03 Moulay Bousselham Marokko
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1980-09-23 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2015-06-10 Monetnyy Rusland (indenfor VP)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-05-17 Dluga Luka Boardwalk, Biebrza Polen
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1985-05-06 Eilat Israel
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1980-09-13 Eilat Israel
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1980-06-26 Ma'agan Michael Israel
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1977-02-04 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
752 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2003-07-13 Birecik Tyrkiet
753 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2014-05-09 Oued Jenna, Aousserd road, Western Sahara Marokko
754 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2011-04-27 Lucca Italien
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1980-03-24 Sapir, Arava Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2014-05-05 Auberge Derkaoua, Merzuga Marokko
757 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2012-06-22 Birecik, gravel pits on west side of Euphrates Tyrkiet
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1980-05-11 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1981-05-02 Nachlaot, Jerusalem Israel
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1980-03-24 Sapir, Arava Israel
763 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) 2008-05-09 Eilat, IBRCE (cought and ringed) Israel
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2014-05-09 Oued Jenna, Aousserd road, Western Sahara Marokko
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1980-03-26 Nahal Shani, Eilat area Israel
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1983-08-16 Yotvata, Arava Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1986-12-25 K34.5, Eilat area Israel
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2014-05-05 Merzouga - Yasmina Café area Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2011-05-01 Corsica - Cap Corse, near Barcaggio Frankrig
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2011-04-28 Corsica - Col de la serra Frankrig
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2016-06-30 Boquer Valley, Mallorca Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2014-05-04 Tizi-n-Tairhemt pass Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1980-12-20 Close to Kibbutz Kalya Israel
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2014-05-11 Oued Massa Marokko
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2011-04-29 Corsica, Asco Valley Frankrig
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1979-10-15 Jerusalem Bird Observatory Israel
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2003-02-01 Nahal Zihor Israel
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1980-03-14 Naḥal Michmas (Wadi Suweinit) Israel
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1981-03-11 Nahal Gilo, Jerusalem Israel
782 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2011-05-04 Brabbia Marsh - Whirpool Factory Italien
783 X * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana) 2011-05-04 Brabbia Marsh Italien
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-04-29 Corsica - Asco Valley Frankrig
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1983-01-03 Mount Herzl, Jerusalem Israel
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2013-05-14 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1982-01-16 Armon HaNetziv, Jerusalem Israel
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1996-09-28 Bedgebury forest England
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2011-04-28 Corsica - Col de la serra Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2008-06-16 Borjomi-Kharagauli National Park Georgien
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1980-07-27 Nimrod Fortress, Golan Heights Israel
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2003-07-12 Halfeti Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1983-01-07 Mount Arbel, near Tiberias Israel
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1996-09-14 Abernethy Forest Skotland
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-06-21 Akseki, western Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2011-10-18 Forte de São Julião da Barra, Carcavelos Portugal
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2000-07-19 Mikveh Israel agricultural school Israel
805 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2007-08-25 Hayarkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1980-09-12 Eilat Israel
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1977-01-31 Jerusalem Israel
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2011-04-28 Corsica - Estang de Biguglia Frankrig
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1979-12-09 Hariton cave Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2015-06-13 Mount Kvarkush, Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2016-10-23 Ribeira do Cantinho, Corvo Azorerne
817 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2019-10-16 Fojo, Corvo Azorerne
818 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2018-10-16 Ribiera da ponte, Corvo Azorerne
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1980-11-10 French Hill, Jerusalem Israel
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1977-01-31 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
822 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 2007-11-04 Jerusalem Bird Observatory Israel
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1982-11-01 Eilat Israel
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2017-02-10 Beeley, Derbyshire England
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1980-01-30 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1980-01-09 Jerusalem Bird Observatory Israel
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1979-12-08 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1980-03-14 Naḥal Michmas (Wadi Suweinit) Israel
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1985-06-01 kibbutz Eilot, Eilat area Israel
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1980-05-10 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1980-04-25 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2016-06-29 Cala Gat, Mallorca Spanien
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1979-12-08 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1981-04-18 Jerusalem Bird Observatory area Israel
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1980-04-03 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1981-07-25 Upper Nahal Arar, Hermon Mountain Israel
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2015-06-11 Mount Kvarkush, Ural Mountains Rusland (indenfor VP)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-05-30 Valtavaara, Kuusamo Finland
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1980-04-03 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
848 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2014-05-03 Ifrane National Park Marokko
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1980-04-03 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1981-04-12 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1982-11-05 Eilat Israel
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1979-12-08 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1979-11-10 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2014-05-03 Dayet Aoua Marokko
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2020-03-03 Road to Khinaliq Aserbajdsjan
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1980-05-10 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1980-03-14 Naḥal Michmas (Wadi Suweinit) Israel
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1980-09-12 Eilat Israel
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2016-01-27 El Time, Fuerteventura,Canary islands Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1977-02-04 Givat Ram, Jerusalem Israel
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1981-10-18 Eilat, maura Israel
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2001-12-22 Eilat Israel
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1980-03-24 Sapir, Arava Israel
870 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2014-05-13 Oukaïmeden Marokko
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1980-03-24 Monastery of St. George, Wadi Qelt Israel
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1983-03-04 Eilat Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2014-05-11 Oued Massa Marokko
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1986-11-12 Monument to the Negev Brigade, Beersheba Israel
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1989-01-08 Hanegev Junction, south of Beer Sheva Israel
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1980-03-11 Ma`ale Yamin, Yeruham area Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2014-05-06 Imiter, Boumalne Dadès area Marokko
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1980-03-25 Eilat field school Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1979-12-08 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
885 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2014-05-06 Imiter Marokko
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1980-03-24 Monastery of St. George, Wadi Qelt Israel
887 X Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae) 1982-12-12 Eilat Israel
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2006-02-28 Mizpe Alon Israel
889 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2018-03-17 Mount Amasa, Northern Negev Israel
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1996-09-23 Pitlochry Skotland
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2009-09-17 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1977-02-01 Jerusalem Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1977-01-30 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2011-04-29 Corsica Frankrig
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1980-01-16 Emek HaArazim Israel
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1979-12-19 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley Israel
899 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2013-04-28 Pedra de Lume, Sal Kap Verde
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2014-05-05 Merzouga - Yasmina Café area Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2003-07-13 Birecik Tyrkiet
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1981-07-25 Hermon Mountain Israel
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1980-06-24 Nahal Refaim, close to Ein Yael, Jerusalem Israel
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2003-07-13 Birecik Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2003-07-05 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2011-10-17 Barroca d'Alva, Lisbon area Portugal
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2011-10-17 Barroca d'Alva, Lisbon area Portugal
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2011-10-14 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2009-09-17 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1986-11-01 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1983-01-08 Arbel Cliffs, near Tiberias Israel
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2018-06-27 Yeletsky, Komi Republic Rusland (indenfor VP)
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1987-03-11 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
924 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 1982-01-15 Lifta, Jerusalem Israel
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1980-11-08 Jerusalem Bird Observatory area Israel
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1980-03-24 Fields of kibbutz Kalya Israel
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1982-03-30 Eilat Israel
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1979-10-11 Dan Region Sewage Reclamation Project Israel
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1977-01-31 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
932 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2009-09-15 Abu Simbel Egypten
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1980-09-13 Eilat Israel
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2016-03-19 Arsuf Israel
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1980-04-12 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1980-04-12 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1980-03-26 Eilat Israel
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1984-11-09 Eilat Israel
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1994-12-03 Beit She’an Valley (jap.); Corvo, 11/10/15 (rub.) Israel
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1980-03-27 Eilat Israel
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1996-09-12 Largo Bay Skotland
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2013-05-11 Selvagem Pequena Island, Savage Islands,Madeira Portugal
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1977-01-31 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2016-01-22 Las Lajas picnic site, Tenerife Spanien
948 X * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) 2016-01-24 Gran Canaria, Canary Islands Spanien
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1980-01-16 Emek HaArazim Israel
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1979-12-08 Wohl Rose Park, Jerusalem Israel
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2010-06-05 Neljän Tuulen Tupa, Kaamanen Finland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1996-09-15 Glenmore Forest Park Skotland
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2011-10-15 Serra da Tronqueira,S. Miguel,2.8 km from junction Azorerne
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1984-06-22 Hermon Mountain Israel
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2014-05-13 Oukaïmeden Marokko
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1980-09-12 Eilat Israel
958 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2003-07-08 Ishak Pasa Palace, Dogubeyazit Tyrkiet
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1980-09-24 Kibbutz Ramat Rachel Israel
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2008-06-20 Kazbegi Georgien
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1984-10-19 Ein Netafim Israel
962 X * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) 2015-06-16 Bol'shoy Istok (S of Ekaterinburg) Rusland (indenfor VP)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1977-02-07 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1980-03-25 Eilat Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1996-09-16 Scarbster Skotland
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1980-02-22 Jerusalem Bird Observatory area Israel
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-05-30 Oulanka National Park Finland
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-12-02 Den llp Holland
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2010-06-02 Sandfjord, Varangerfjord Norge
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-14 Bracknell Forest, Berkshire England
972 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica) 1996-09-15 Glenmore Forest Park Skotland
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1981-01-25 Mount Herzl, Jerusalem Israel
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-06-30 12 km. North West from Polyarnyy Ural Rusland (indenfor VP)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1977-02-10 Wohl Rose Park, Jerusalem Israel
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2016-07-06 Coll de pal, Pyrénées Spanien
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2011-04-29 Corsica - Asco Valley Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1980-11-22 Ramat Rahel, Jerusalem Israel
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1979-12-08 Nahal Refaim, Jerusalem Israel
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1980-07-27 Man Pool, Hermon Mountain Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2011-10-05 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1981-10-31 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-06-02 Vardo, Varangerfjord Norge
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2010-06-02 Vardo, Varangerfjord Norge
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1979-11-21 Sacher Park, Jerusalem Israel
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1980-01-18 Jerusalem Bird Observatory Israel
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1980-11-22 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1980-11-24 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2003-07-08 Ishak Pasa Palace, Dogubeyazit Tyrkiet
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1981-03-24 Nahal Zofim, Jerusalem Israel
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1980-04-12 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1980-03-14 Naḥal Michmas (Wadi Suweinit) Israel
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2011-04-28 Corsica - Col de la serra Frankrig
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1980-11-15 Wadi Arugot, Ein Gedi Israel
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2014-05-04 Midelt Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1980-11-30 Ramot Rachel, Jerusalem Israel
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1989-11-03 Malha, Jerusalem Israel
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1980-05-14 Tal Shahar Israel
1003 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2015-06-18 Near Gaynulino Rusland (indenfor VP)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 X * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi) 2018-06-26 Yeletsky, Komi Republic Rusland (indenfor VP)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1980-12-20 Kibbutz Kalya Israel
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 X * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) 2018-10-18 Power Station, Corvo Azorerne
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2018-10-13 Lapa, Corvo Azorerne
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2011-10-09 Faja Grande, Flores Azorerne
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2018-10-14 Upper Cancelas/Cantinho, Corvo Azorerne
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2017-10-20 Pico, Corvo Azorerne
1024 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2017-10-06 Pig farm, Corvo Azorerne
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2011-10-10 Ribiera da ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1027 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 2017-10-20 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 X * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) 2017-10-21 Lower Lapa Fields, Corvo Azorerne
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2016-10-11 Cape Verde Farm, Corvo Azorerne
1032 X * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) 2017-10-20 Ribeira de Cancelas, Corvo Azorerne
1033 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2018-10-12 Fojo, Corvo (9/10/15 Lighthouse Valley, heard) Azorerne
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2011-10-13 Riberira do Cantinho, Corvo Azorerne
1037 X * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) 2017-10-19 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1038 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2017-10-22 Lighthouse Valley, Corvo Azorerne
1039 X * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca) 2017-10-18 Tennessee Valley, Corvo Azorerne
1040 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2011-10-11 Lower fields of Corvo Azorerne
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2017-10-14 Tamarisks above the Rubbish Dump, Corvo Azorerne
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2018-10-18 Lower Middle Fields, east from Rubbish Dump, Corvo Azorerne
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2017-10-20 Ribeira de Cancelas, Corvo Azorerne
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 X * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) 2018-10-13 Vila Nova, Corvo Azorerne
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2014-10-08 Ponta do Albarnaz, Flores Azorerne
1053 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2018-10-15 Between Cantinho and Whales lookout Azorerne
1054 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2018-10-13 Lapa, Corvo Azorerne
1055 X * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) 2018-10-17 Ribeira do Poço de Agua, Corvo Azorerne
1056 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2015-10-10 Corvo, next to Guest House Comodoro Azorerne
Annoncer