WP Species Ranking

Huig Ouwehand

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Huig Ouwehands ticks

This is Huig Ouwehands VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2009-03-21 Santiago Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1997-06-20 Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1997-06-20 Finland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1998-04-01 Holterberg Holland
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2013-05-03 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1997-06-24 Finland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1997-06-19 Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2013-05-03 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2005-05-18 Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2005-07-14 Lucomagno Schweiz
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1998-04-02 Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1999-09-26 Gibraltar Storbritannien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1999-09-22 Tarifa Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2008-02-27 Syrien
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1998-04-01 Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2000-03-09 Bet Shean Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1995-05-13 Ungarn
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1995-05-13 Ungarn
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2001-05-12 Rusland (indenfor VP)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1998-12-29 Korendijkse slikken Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 1995-01-14 Scheelhoek Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1992-11-06 Texel Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1998-12-29 Goeree Holland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1999-01-23 Harger & Pettemer polder Holland
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Holland
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1991-09-20 Tyrkiet
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2010-10-19 Flores Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Holland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2010-02-09 Almelo Holland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-05-09 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 1992-12-31 AW duinen, Oranjekom Holland
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-04-08 Reeuwijk Holland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2010-10-23 Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-03-08 Prunjepolder Holland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2000-03-06 Hula valley Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1991-02-03 AW duinen Holland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 2003-01-11 Castricum Holland
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1995-05-12 Ungarn
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2004-06-05 Texel, Horsmeertjes Holland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Holland
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-03-31 Wieringerwerf, De oude Zeug Holland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1997-06-25 Varangerfjord Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1997-06-26 Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2004-06-24 Blonduos Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-01-23 Brouwersdam Holland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1995-01-14 Brouwersdam Holland
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1992-12-30 Brouwersdam Holland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2004-11-27 Barendrecht Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2004-06-23 Laugarvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2010-02-09 Genemuiden Holland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1999-09-22 Tarifa Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1997-06-06 Leendertse heide Holland
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1998-04-03 Southern Israel, Jordan border Israel
110 X * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) 2017-04-16 Oued Jenna Marokko
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2009-03-21 Santiago Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2001-02-24 Madeira Portugal
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1998-03-30 Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2000-03-07 Israel
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1995-05-13 Ungarn
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2001-10-24 Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1998-04-02 Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2000-03-08 Golan Israel
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2000-03-07 Hula valley Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1998-04-02 Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1998-04-03 Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2017-04-17 Gleb Jidane Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1998-03-31 Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2004-02-27 Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2001-10-22 Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2001-10-22 Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2010-01-25 Warga Holland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1991-09-20 Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1998-04-05 Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1996-05-12 Polen
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1996-05-07 Polen
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1999-06-19 Brecht, Schietveld Belgien
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1996-06-15 Polen
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2019-05-22 Mallorca Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2019-05-22 Mallorca Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2001-05-12 Rusland (indenfor VP)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1995-05-13 Ungarn
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2010-10-17 Sao Miguel Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1992-12-30 Brouwersdam Holland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1995-01-14 Stellendam Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1998-04-01 Israel
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1998-03-30 Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2008-02-27 Iraqi border Syrien
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-08-11 Oosterwolde Holland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-08-11 Polder Maltha Holland
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2010-08-19 Texel, Ottersaat Holland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2008-05-28 Serooskerke Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2010-10-18 Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1998-03-31 Israel
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1998-04-05 Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2011-04-28 Texel, de Muy Holland
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1997-06-24 Finland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2010-10-19 Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2000-05-14 Camperduin Holland
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2019-12-30 Schagerbrug Polder E Holland
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 2016-05-16 Texel Zeeburg dijk en wad Holland
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1995-05-12 Ungarn
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1997-06-18 Finland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2002-07-27 Ezumakeeg Holland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2004-05-17 Ezumakeeg Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1995-05-14 Ungarn
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1995-05-14 Ungarn
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2009-10-28 Zwolle, Vreugderijkerwaard Holland
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2010-10-18 Terceira Azorerne
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1995-05-16 Ungarn
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2000-08-14 Zwarte Haan Holland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2006-09-26 De Stolpen Holland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-05-28 Wassenaar, Lentevreugd Holland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2010-10-18 Terceira Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2004-01-23 Oud Sabbinge Holland
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1995-09-16 Schiermonnikoog Holland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1996-10-19 Hoekse Waard Holland
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1996-05-14 Polen
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2010-10-22 Corvo Azorerne
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1997-06-15 Finland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2004-10-14 Starrevaart Holland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1997-06-18 Finland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2002-10-19 Katwijk, Uitwatering Holland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2015-01-21 Medemblik Holland
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2006-05-17 Wissenkerke Holland
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-10-20 Tenerife Spanien
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1998-03-31 Israel
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1995-05-16 Ungarn
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1995-05-12 Ungarn
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2004-05-26 Hilversumse Bovenmeent Holland
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1998-04-02 Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-05-16 Ungarn
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2001-05-14 Rusland (indenfor VP)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 X * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) 2009-02-28 Edfu, Nile River Egypten
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1997-06-25 Norge
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2015-06-22 Spitsbergen Norge
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1997-06-28 Finland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1998-03-30 Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-06-09 Texel, de Robbenjager Holland
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1991-09-20 Tyrkiet
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2004-11-21 Scheveningen Holland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2007-09-03 Duiven (Loowaard) Holland
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1999-09-21 Tarifa Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-06-30 Het Zwin Belgien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2000-03-06 Nasholim Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1998-03-31 Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2000-11-24 Goes Holland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1992-12-30 Brouwersdam Holland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2002-02-03 Scheveningen Holland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2001-05-12 Rusland (indenfor VP)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1991-09-20 Tyrkiet
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2000-03-06 Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1999-05-01 NE Greece Grækenland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1997-06-17 Finland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1999-09-21 Tarifa Spanien
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2016-05-01 Continental shelf Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1996-05-13 Polen
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2010-06-10 Flaauwers inlaag, Zeeland Holland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1996-06-10 Texel Holland
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2016-04-12 Texel Utopia Holland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1995-05-12 Ungarn
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 X * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki) 2016-05-01 continental shelf Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1999-05-06 NE Greece Grækenland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1997-06-25 Norge
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-06-24 Finland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2003-02-15 Zoetermeer Holland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1997-06-26 Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1996-02-28 IJmuiden Holland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1997-06-26 Norge
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1997-06-26 Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2009-03-22 Santiago Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1992-12-30 Brouwersdam Holland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1996-05-14 Polen
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1997-06-26 Norge
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1997-06-26 Norge
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2002-09-08 Bay of Biscay Spanien
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2009-03-26 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2002-09-08 Bay of Biscay Spanien
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2009-03-24 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 X * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) 2009-03-24 At sea sailing to Raso Kap Verde
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2000-12-10 Marokko
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1997-06-28 Norge
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2010-06-23 Madeira, Pico do Areeiro Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2009-03-24 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2010-06-21 Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1999-05-06 Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1999-09-26 Gibraltar Storbritannien
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2009-03-23 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1998-04-05 Eilat Israel
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2002-09-08 Bay of Biscay Spanien
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2004-06-22 Gardskagi Island
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1999-04-25 NE Greece Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1999-09-23 Tarifa Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2002-09-09 Bay of Biscay Spanien
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 2009-03-23 sailing to Razo Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2010-06-22 Madeira, off Deserta Grande Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1992-05-31 Extremadura Spanien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2009-03-26 Boa Vista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 X * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) 2016-04-29 Raso island Kap Verde
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2009-03-23 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
426 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2018-04-30 Pedra Badejo Kap Verde
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1991-09-20 Tyrkiet
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 2010-10-21 Corvo Azorerne
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1997-06-25 Norge
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2000-12-12 Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1991-09-20 Tyrkiet
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1992-01-12 Katwijk, Zuidduinen Holland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-05-01 Amsterdam, de Nieuwe Meer Holland
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1998-03-31 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2010-10-18 Terceira Azorerne
456 X * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala) 2009-03-21 Santiago, reservoir Kap Verde
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1990-05-12 Ungarn
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2016-04-27 Santiago, reservoir Kap Verde
461 X * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) 2016-04-27 Santiago, reservoir Kap Verde
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1990-03-31 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1999-04-29 NE Greece Grækenland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1999-04-29 NE Greece Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1995-05-14 Ungarn
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2000-06-28 Zwartemeer Holland
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2003-06-29 Pyrenees Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1996-05-10 Polen
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2018-09-15 Batumi Sakhalvasho Georgien
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1992-05-30 Extremadura Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1991-09-20 Istanbul Tyrkiet
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2000-03-06 Hula valley Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1998-03-31 Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1990-06-15 Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1995-05-07 Ungarn
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1997-06-24 Finland
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1995-09-17 Vliehors Holland
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1991-09-20 Istanbul Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1996-04-04 Flevopolder Holland
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1991-09-20 Tyrkiet
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1996-05-06 Polen
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1996-05-07 Polen
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1996-01-20 Flevopolder Holland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1995-05-13 Ungarn
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2009-03-21 Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2000-03-09 Neve Eitan Israel
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2005-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1998-03-31 Israel
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-06-26 Norge
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2000-05-05 Pietersberg Holland
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1998-03-15 Negev Israel
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1998-04-01 Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2002-06-12 Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2002-06-12 Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1997-06-20 Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1997-06-14 Finland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1997-06-19 Finland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1990-10-13 Staalduinse bos Holland
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-05-12 Ungarn
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1998-04-03 Israel
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2009-03-21 Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1998-03-31 Israel
549 X * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis) 2017-04-15 Dakhla Marokko
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1998-03-30 Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2001-05-15 Rusland (indenfor VP)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1995-05-07 Ungarn
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1996-05-06 Polen
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1996-05-05 Polen
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1992-08-15 Wassenaar, Meijendel Holland
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1995-05-10 Ungarn
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1996-05-05 Polen
563 X * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) 2010-10-21 Corvo Azorerne
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2000-05-12 Oosterbeek Holland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1999-05-07 NE Greece Grækenland
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1995-05-12 Ungarn
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2011-05-09 Cape Arnaoutis/Akamas Cypern
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2000-02-06 Overflakkee Holland
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2000-12-11 Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1995-05-13 Ungarn
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1997-06-25 Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2001-10-27 Tenerife Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2016-03-31 Amsterdam, Vondelpark Holland
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Holland
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2000-12-11 Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2014-02-03 Netterden Holland
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1991-06-15 Bulgarien
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2006-09-26 Texel, Den Hoorn Holland
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2014-11-17 Castricum Holland
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1995-05-15 Ungarn
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1999-09-22 Tarifa Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1990-06-15 Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1998-03-30 Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1991-06-15 Bulgarien
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1997-06-19 Finland
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2000-06-18 Ticino Schweiz
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1999-04-30 NE Greece Grækenland
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1998-03-31 Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1998-03-30 Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2000-03-10 Dead Sea Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 1998-03-30 Southern Israel, Arava Valley Israel
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1992-05-30 Extremadura Spanien
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2000-03-09 Mount Hermon Israel
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1997-06-18 Finland
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2001-02-25 La Gomera Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1995-05-14 Ungarn
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1998-03-31 Israel
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2000-12-18 Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1998-03-31 Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1998-03-31 Israel
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2009-03-22 Santiago Kap Verde
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1995-05-11 Ungarn
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2009-03-24 Raso Kap Verde
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2000-03-12 Bet Shean Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2000-12-10 Marokko
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1994-11-20 Texel, de Slufter Holland
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2000-12-15 Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1998-03-30 Israel
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2005-05-16 Tyrkiet
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1999-04-27 NE Greece Grækenland
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2017-04-15 Oued Jenna Marokko
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1998-04-02 Israel
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2008-02-28 Syrien
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1998-03-30 Israel
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2000-12-10 Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2000-12-10 Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1998-03-30 Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1992-05-30 Extremadura Spanien
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1998-03-30 Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2003-07-01 Pyrenees Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1998-03-30 Israel
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1998-03-30 Israel
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2000-10-07 Texel, Zeeburg Holland
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2002-01-05 AW duinen Holland
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2007-03-05 Oldenhove, gemaal Electra Holland
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2013-05-03 Kazbegi Georgien
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2001-02-24 La Gomera Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2005-06-12 Bergen NH Holland
715 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2007-10-05 Katwijk, Rijnsoever Holland
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2013-05-10 Davit-Garjeti monastery Georgien
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2013-12-02 Kamperhoek Holland
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2002-06-17 Finland
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1997-06-19 Finland
722 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 1998-03-31 Southern Israel, Arava Valley Israel
723 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2009-03-21 Santiago Kap Verde
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2000-03-06 Nasholim Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2000-03-07 Hula valley Israel
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2009-08-16 Wassenaar, Lentevreugd Holland
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1993-05-21 Flevopolder Holland
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2001-05-20 Rusland (indenfor VP)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-06-15 Finland
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1995-05-12 Ungarn
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1996-09-10 Katwijk, Zanderij Holland
737 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2005-05-14 Rusland (indenfor VP)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1998-03-30 Israel
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2017-04-16 Dakhla Marokko
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2005-05-14 Tyrkiet
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2005-05-14 Tyrkiet
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2003-06-21 Zoetermeer Holland
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1995-05-12 Ungarn
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1996-05-10 Polen
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1995-05-13 Ungarn
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1999-09-21 Tarifa Spanien
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1998-04-02 Israel
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2017-04-15 Oued Jenna Marokko
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1998-03-30 Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2000-12-13 Marokko
757 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2008-02-23 Euphrate River Syrien
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1993-05-21 Flevopolder Holland
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1995-05-11 Ungarn
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2003-11-05 Middelburg Holland
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1998-04-05 Israel
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1998-04-01 Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2015-11-16 West Terschelling Holland
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2014-11-27 Alphen aan den Rijn Holland
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2000-12-16 Marokko
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2008-05-09 Corsica Frankrig
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2019-05-23 Mallorca, Cabrera Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2000-12-16 Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1998-04-02 Israel
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1999-05-03 NE Greece Grækenland
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2019-05-23 Mallorca, Cabrera Spanien
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2001-05-12 Rusland (indenfor VP)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1998-04-02 Israel
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2000-03-10 Dead Sea Israel
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1992-06-11 Extremadura Spanien
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2004-02-23 Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2005-05-12 Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2000-03-09 Mount Hermon Israel
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2005-05-15 Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2000-06-17 Ticino Schweiz
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1995-05-07 Ungarn
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2001-05-13 Rusland (indenfor VP)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1999-09-21 Tarifa Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1998-03-30 Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1999-04-17 Katwijk, Zuidduinen Holland
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2009-10-31 Texel, 't Horntje Holland
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1998-03-31 Israel
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2019-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1996-05-06 Polen
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2005-05-15 Tyrkiet
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2016-01-16 Hoogwoud (NH) Holland
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1997-06-20 Finland
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1996-05-05 Polen
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1998-03-31 Israel
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Polen
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2000-12-10 Marokko
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2013-05-02 Kazbegi Georgien
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1992-05-30 Extremadura Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1992-05-30 Extremadura Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2001-10-24 Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1997-06-20 Finland
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1998-03-30 Israel
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1998-03-31 Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2000-12-14 Marokko
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1998-03-30 Israel
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2008-03-01 Syrien
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2008-10-14 Texel, Jan Ayenslag Holland
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2000-12-15 Marokko
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1998-03-30 Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1998-04-01 Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2000-03-09 Mount Hermon Israel
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1998-04-03 Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2005-05-15 Tyrkiet
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1991-12-28 AW duinen Holland
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2009-03-05 Crocodile island Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1998-03-30 Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1998-03-30 Israel
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1998-04-01 Israel
899 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2009-03-20 Boa Vista Kap Verde
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2000-12-17 Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2017-04-15 Oued Jenna Marokko
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2005-05-16 Tyrkiet
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1999-05-07 NE Greece Grækenland
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2005-05-16 Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2000-06-17 Ticino Schweiz
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2009-03-21 Santiago Kap Verde
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2000-12-16 Marokko
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-21 Maasvlakte Stuifdijk Holland
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2005-05-18 Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1998-04-05 Israel
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2005-10-01 Katwijk, Wantveld Holland
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2007-01-27 Woerden Holland
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2000-03-11 Mount Gilboa Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2012-10-17 Noordwijkerhout Holland
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1995-05-14 Ungarn
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2000-03-11 Bet Shean Israel
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1998-04-05 Israel
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2001-02-26 La Gomera Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2001-10-21 Tenerife Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1991-03-28 Roggebotzand Holland
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-20 Groningen Holland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2010-10-17 Sao Miguel Azorerne
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2005-05-18 Tyrkiet
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1998-04-05 Israel
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1993-05-21 Flevopolder Holland
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2006-10-24 Petra Jordan
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1998-04-02 Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1996-10-06 Texel, de Slufter Holland
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1997-06-21 Finland
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1996-06-07 Vlieland Holland
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1997-06-27 Finland
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1997-06-22 Finland
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1990-08-22 Texel Holland
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-02-01 Huizen, IJzeren Veld Holland
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2000-06-18 Ticino Schweiz
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2008-05-06 Corsica Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2005-05-12 Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2001-02-24 La Gomera Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1997-06-22 Finland
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2008-03-02 Lebanon border Syrien
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1998-03-31 Israel
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1991-06-15 Bulgarien
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1998-03-30 Israel
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1990-06-15 Andalusia Spanien
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1998-04-05 Israel
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2000-12-10 Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1995-12-23 Katwijk, Zanderij Holland
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1997-06-21 Finland
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1997-06-15 Finland
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1999-05-01 NE Greece Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2019-10-28 Maasvlakte Holland
1012 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2015-02-03 Groningen Holland
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2010-10-20 Flores Azorerne
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2010-01-07 Alkmaar/Oudorp Holland
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2010-09-21 Vlieland (Oude eendenkooi) Holland
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer