WP Species Ranking

Per Rasmussen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Per Rasmussens ticks

This is Per Rasmussens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2018-03-29 Fulufjäll, Dalarne Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2018-03-30 Fulufjället, Dalarne Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2018-03-30 Fulufjället, Dalarne Sverige
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2008-09-07 Østerø Sø Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Monnet, Tåsinge Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-02-13 Lyngby Mølledam Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2004-05-02 Sneum Engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-04-23 Skjern Enge Danmark
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-04-01 Nilstrup Sø Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-03-05 Nykøbing Falster Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Lønborggård, Skjern Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2013-04-18 Helligpeder, Bornholm Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-07 Sjelborg Strand, Esbjerg Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-02-22 Blåvand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-14 Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2011-02-19 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-14 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-14 Bøjden Nor Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2008-05-09 Monfragüe Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1983-06-16 Vestlige Kreta Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2005-07-05 Rethimon, Kreta Grækenland
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2017-03-25 Eilat Israel
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2008-05-07 Cáceres Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2008-05-07 Cáceres Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-04 Birkepøl, Als Danmark
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2008-05-07 Cáceres Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2017-03-31 Ovda Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2008-05-07 Cáceres Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-16 Bække, Vejen Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2017-03-27 Yotvata Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgeballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-16 Veddelen, Møn Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2008-05-08 Almaraz, Extremadura Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-31 Bøtø nor Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-07 Lejsø ved Korsør Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2004-04-18 Tissø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgård Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2004-07-22 Emmerlev Klev Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-13 Fanø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1983-07-21 Haddangervidda Norge
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-08 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2004-10-07 Filsø Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland Danmark
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-05-28 Kammerslusen Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Thissing Vig, Mors Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-10-27 Horn Sø, Lemvig Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor Fyr Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil Danmark
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-30 Sneum Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-30 Esbjerg Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-11 Helsingør Danmark
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2017-03-25 Eilat Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-05 Nærum, Sjælland Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-11-21 Århus Havn Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2005-01-30 Blåvand Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2017-03-30 Eilat Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-06-03 Gulstav Mose Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-14 Vejle Havn Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-04-29 Nordstranden, Skagen Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1983-06-11 Hersonisos, Kreta Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-31 Treldenæs, Vejle Fjord Danmark
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2006-05-13 Skagen Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1983-06-11 Hersonisos, Kreta Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-22 Blåvand Danmark
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-12 Skjern Enge Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2014-05-08 Georgiopulis sø, Kreta Grækenland
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2008-05-08 Almaraz, Extremadura Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2017-03-26 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1985-08-30 Kreta Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1985-08-27 Kreta Grækenland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1985-08-24 Kreta Grækenland
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2018-05-09 Kastoria søen Grækenland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2018-05-10 Prespa Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2008-05-06 Monfragüe Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2008-05-05 Monfragüe Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1983-06-13 Kreta Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2008-05-05 Monfragüe Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-07-24 Lille Vildmose Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-02-13 Rømø Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2005-07-15 Georgioupoli, Kreta Grækenland
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2008-05-05 Monfragüe Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2017-03-25 Eilat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2014-06-30 Sivota Grækenland
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-15 Filsø Danmark
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2010-04-02 Gislaren, Uppsala Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2010-04-03 Vesterås Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-19 Frederiksdal Skov Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2003-04-23 Føvling Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-03-24 Blåbjerg Plantage Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-14 Kystagerparken, Hvidovre Danmark
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1986-06-21 Gulstav Danmark
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2010-04-02 Fiby Urskog Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-04 Lunden, Gram Slot Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2018-05-11 Kastoria Grækenland
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2016-05-22 Bialowieza Polen
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2008-05-13 Gredos Spanien
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2016-05-24 Paladsparken, Bialowieza Polen
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2008-05-07 Turillo Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1983-06-13 Hersonisos, Kreta Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-11 Ballum Sluse Danmark
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-11-11 Monnet, Tåsinge Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev engsø, Århus Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-17 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-06-10 Fakkemosen, Langeland Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1983-06-13 Hersonisos, Kreta Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2017-03-26 Eilat Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2008-05-05 Extremadura Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2018-05-09 Virkos Kløften Grækenland
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2017-03-25 Eilat Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2017-03-28 Se'ifim Plains, Eilat Israel
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2017-04-01 Ovda Israel
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2017-03-25 Eilat Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2017-03-28 Se'ifim Plains, Eilat Israel
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
667 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
679 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1985-08-29 Kreta Grækenland
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2008-05-08 Monfragüe Spanien
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2017-03-28 Se'ifim Plains, Eilat Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2008-05-10 Gredos Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2017-03-24 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-02 Hov Vig, Rørvig Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2010-10-21 Skallingen Danmark
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved Danmark
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-23 Blåvand v TDCbygningen Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2019-07-14 Fulufjället Sverige
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Ho Danmark
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-06-02 Gulstav Vesterskov Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand Danmark
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2016-05-24 Długa Luka, Biebrza Polen
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Danmark
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2014-05-03 Agia Søen, Kreta Grækenland
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2008-05-06 Monfragüe Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2008-05-06 Monfragüe Spanien
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2017-03-24 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2017-03-24 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-10-21 Landsende, Rømø Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2008-05-07 Monfragüe Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2017-03-28 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen Danmark
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2008-05-06 Monfragüe Spanien
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2008-05-06 Monfragüe Spanien
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1983-06-13 Hersonisos, Kreta Grækenland
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2017-03-24 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-05-20 Flyvesandet, Fyn Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2017-04-04 Ben Gurions Grav Israel
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2017-03-25 Eilat Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-01-13 Nivå Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat Odde Danmark
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2017-03-25 En Avrona, Eliat Israel
833 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1983-07-21 Haddangervidda Norge
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2017-04-01 Central Park, Eilat Israel
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2008-05-13 Los Gredos Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1983-06-16 Vestlige Kreta Grækenland
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-08 Husby Strand, Fyn Danmark
866 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-18 Tipmosen Danmark
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-21 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-30 Vest Stadil Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2008-05-05 Hoces del Río Duratón, Extremadura Spanien
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1983-06-16 Vestlige Kreta Grækenland
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-05 Strandby, NJ Danmark
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2017-03-24 Eilat Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2008-05-09 Extremadura Spanien
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbæk Vig, Sjælland Danmark
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2017-03-29 Se'ifim Plains, Eilat Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2017-03-24 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2008-05-08 Almaraz, Extremadura Spanien
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand Danmark
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Stubben, København Danmark
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2005-05-02 Frederikshavn Danmark
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2009-10-07 Blåvand Danmark
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-18 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2012-10-11 Mandø, Syddiget Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-01-27 Bispeengen Danmark
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2005-01-02 Frederikshavn Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-09 Agger Tange Danmark
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2017-04-03 Eilat Israel
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2005-01-02 Frederikshavn Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2008-05-14 Los Gredos Spanien
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1983-07-21 Haddangervidda Norge
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-17 Rødhus Danmark
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2007-06-07 Skagen Danmark
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2017-03-24 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2008-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2017-04-02 Eilat Israel
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-20 Landsende, Rømø Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2019-07-12 Tyssjörna, Östersund Sverige
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-06-02 skagen Danmark
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-11 Skørping Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer