WP Species Ranking

Poul Ulrik

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Poul Ulriks ticks

This is Poul Ulriks VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2005-04-14 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2008-06-29 Petkeljärvi Nationalpark, Nordkarelien Finland
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2008-03-22 Uppland Sverige
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2004-05-22 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2004-05-22 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1997-04-07 Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2002-01-13 Tamri Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2002-05-10 Laguna Dulce Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1997-04-04 Amram Pillars Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2002-01-12 Sidi Bettache forest Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1998-03-21 Shizzafon Israel
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-02-06 Saltvandssøen Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2019-05-14 København Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-12-09 Gunderslevholm Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 1995-09-11 Kongelundsstranden (S) Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1998-09-20 Majbølle Nor Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2002-10-12 Terra Nostra Park, Furnas, São Miguel Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2007-09-23 Thorshavn Færøerne
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø Danmark
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-19 Søjord, Fanø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2002-10-03 Lagoa Branca, Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-03 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2002-01-03 Oued Massa Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1996-06-06 Værebro Å, Jyllinge Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1998-03-27 Nordstrand, Eilat Israel
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-04-16 Mollerup Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-19 Torup Hul Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1999-05-02 Maderne, Præstø Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1992-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-12 Nr. Vorupør Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-19 Damhussøen, København Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2002-05-10 Laguna Dulce Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2002-05-11 Mierador Tietar, Extramandura Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1996-05-18 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1998-03-28 Dødehavet Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1997-04-07 Israel
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2005-04-11 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1999-08-23 Funchal, Madeira Portugal
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1997-04-07 Israel
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Amager Danmark
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand, Sjælland Danmark
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2002-01-11 Asilah Marokko
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1997-04-07 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2002-05-11 La Serena Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1998-03-22 ved ringmærkningsstationen, Eilat Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1997-04-07 Nizzana Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1997-04-07 Negev Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1997-04-07 Nizzana Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1998-03-25 Negev Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1997-04-03 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1999-08-27 Ribeiro Frio - Balcôes, Madeira Portugal
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1994-06-05 Kongelunden Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2006-01-08 Falköping, Västergötland Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1997-04-01 Eilat Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1995-06-17 Hjortekærvej, Lyngby Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1997-04-03 Eilat Israel
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2002-06-15 Husebymaden, Småland Sverige
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1995-09-24 Ishøj Strand Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2002-01-11 Oued Loukkos Marokko
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2002-01-11 Oued Loukkos Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2006-09-03 Akrotiri Salt Lake Cypern
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2002-07-14 Rethen, Niedersachsen Tyskland
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1994-11-12 Gentofte Sø Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Nielstrup Sø Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1997-04-04 Eilat Israel
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1998-03-27 Yotvata Israel
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-14 Tissø Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø Fed Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-05 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2006-02-14 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1997-04-05 Eilat Israel
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1997-04-05 Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1997-04-07 Nizzana Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1999-05-09 Skjern Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2001-11-24 Kråks Skjutfält, Vestergötland Sverige
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2002-10-09 Terceira Azorerne
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2005-09-25 Gräsgårds kyrka, Öland Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 2003-06-18 Vässby fjärd, Öland Sverige
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1996-08-22 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2000-08-11 Örtofta, Skåne Sverige
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2004-07-04 Ezumakeeg, Lauwersmeergebied, Friesland Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1994-02-20 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-19 Stensnæs Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2006-02-14 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2002-10-02 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1997-07-17 Kofoeds Enge, Amager Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2002-10-02 Cabo da Praia,Terceira Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2008-06-28 Värtsilä, Tohmajärvi, Nordkarelien Finland
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1995-05-12 Kofoeds Enge, Amager Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1998-07-24 Kofoeds Enge, Amager Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-09 Værnengene Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1992-08-09 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-09-20 Hanstholm Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2002-10-11 Sao Miguel Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2005-04-15 Mindelo sewage ponds, Sao Vicente Kap Verde
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-09 Vejlerne Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-05 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2018-02-03 Björkäng Strand, Halland Sverige
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1997-04-07 Nizzana Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-07-04 Ängsnäset, Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-29 Vejlerne Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Norge
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-11 Lerkil Hamn, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-10-23 Karlstrup Strand Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1997-04-01 Eilat Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-02 Hirtshals Øststrand Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-18 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2006-02-13 Ponta Delgada havn, Sao Miguel Azorerne
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-06-05 Brøndby Strand Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1997-04-05 Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1997-04-01 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2003-05-13 Hamata Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-18 fløj derefter over grænsen til DK Tyskland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-20 Brabrand Sø Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1994-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1996-03-09 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1996-10-27 Rødvig Havn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Danmark
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1997-04-01 Eilat Israel
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1996-08-06 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2002-05-16 Cabo de Trafalgar Spanien
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1999-08-04 Langli Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-01-16 Oued Tinkert, Tamri Marokko
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2003-05-15 Hurghada Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1997-04-05 Eilat Israel
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Utterslev Mose Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Nielstrup Sø Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1997-09-09 Gilleleje Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1994-10-01 Gilleleje Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1994-10-01 Gilleleje Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-11-03 Gilleleje Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-01-31 Frederikshavn Havn Danmark
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Røst, Lofoten Norge
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Røst, Lofoten Norge
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Røst, Lofoten Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2005-04-09 Santa Maria, Sal Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Kongelunden Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Kongelunden Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-02-03 Farnham Gravel Pits, North Yorkshire England
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1999-05-14 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2000-05-04 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2005-04-12 Branco Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2001-05-20 Kattvik Hamn, Skåne Sverige
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1997-09-21 Roshage, Hanstholm Danmark
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 X * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) 2005-04-12 Branco Kap Verde
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2001-10-04 Blåvandshuk Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 1999-08-26 Madeira-Desertas Portugal
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1999-08-24 Funchal, Madeira Portugal
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2005-04-12 Sao Nicolau - Razo Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-10-30 Gilleleje Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2010-08-25 Gilleleje Danmark
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2000-06-15 Udsholt Strand Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2004-05-25 Middelhavskysten Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2002-10-12 Terceira Azorerne
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1999-08-26 Madeira-Desertas Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Holland
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2005-04-10 Curral Velho, Boa Vista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 2002-10-03 Flores Azorerne
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-11-08 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2002-01-13 7 km nord for Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1998-03-27 km20, Eilat Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-04-23 Kofoeds Enge, Amager Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1996-01-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1997-04-03 Eilat Israel
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1997-04-06 Eilat Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2006-02-15 Lagoa Branca, Flores Azorerne
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1997-04-04 Eilat Israel
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1997-12-28 Tamosen, Tystrup Sø Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2006-09-03 Akhna Dam Cypern
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Sårup Grusværk, Ræhr Danmark
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-01-06 Sous dalen Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2004-05-21 Ishak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1997-04-07 Negev Israel
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2002-05-10 S for Cebesa Del Buey Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1997-04-07 Israel
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1993-09-29 Vestamager Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1997-01-11 Lindhult, Halland Sverige
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2002-05-11 Teheña, Extramandura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1998-03-22 Eilat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1994-05-08 Skagen Danmark
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 2004-03-24 Wadi Rum Jordan
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1997-04-05 Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1997-04-07 Nizzana Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1994-05-11 Skagen Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Tyskland
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1996-05-30 Skagen Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1992-10-03 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2005-04-19 Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1998-03-28 Dødehavet Israel
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2002-05-11 Monfraque Camping Spanien
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-16 Dalmose Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1997-04-07 Israel
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2003-05-11 Abu Simbel Egypten
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1997-04-07 Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2008-03-21 Uppland Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-09 Skummelövs Strand, Halland Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1995-11-25 Grib Skov Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-02 Fortunens Indelukke Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1997-08-13 Arnum Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1997-01-25 Kongelunden Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1994-04-24 Gilleleje Danmark
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2002-01-10 Moulay-Bousselham Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-05-25 Møn Danmark
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2004-03-30 Zarga River Jordan
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2005-04-17 Praia, Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1993-08-18 Kongelunden Danmark
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2006-02-17 Santa Cruz, Craciosa Azorerne
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1997-04-01 Ovda Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1997-04-03 Eilat Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1997-04-03 Eilat Israel
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2008-03-21 Fiby Urskog, Uppland Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2004-05-16 Akseki Tyrkiet
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1996-04-05 Vaserne Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2004-03-30 Dibbin Forest Jordan
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2004-05-27 Akseki Tyrkiet
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1993-08-26 Nejede Vesterskov Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1998-11-26 Bruunshåb, Viborg Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2002-01-10 Azrou, Forest de Cèdres Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2008-03-21 Uppland Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1997-05-31 Møn Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2006-09-02 Akrotiri Salt Lake Cypern
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1992-09-24 Amager Fælled Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1998-03-30 Eilat Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2004-05-25 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1998-02-21 Vestamager Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1993-09-04 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2002-05-17 Rio Guadalhorce Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1998-03-22 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2004-03-28 Shaumari, Azraq Jordan
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1997-05-25 Møn Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1992-10-11 Vestamager Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1997-11-22 Skagen Danmark
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1993-11-10 Mark ved Kongelunden Danmark
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1997-04-05 Ein Nefahim Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Mandø Danmark
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1995-05-25 Gilbjerghoved Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2002-05-10 en route Cebesa del Buey Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2002-01-01 Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Bregnemade Skov, Haslev Danmark
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2002-01-12 Oukaimeden Marokko
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2002-01-12 Oukaimeden Marokko
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1997-04-01 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark
630 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2007-01-23 O Grove Spanien
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Norge
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2004-03-23 Petra Jordan
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 1998-03-20 Km20, Eilat Israel
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2004-05-16 Akseki Tyrkiet
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1998-07-12 Sølsted Mose Danmark
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2002-01-10 Marokko
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1993-05-23 Amager Fælled Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1997-04-03 km33, Eilat Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1997-04-04 Eilat Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1997-04-03 km33, Eilat Israel
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2005-04-12 Razo Kap Verde
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2002-01-04 Marokko
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1994-01-08 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1997-04-03 Eilat Israel
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1998-03-25 Nizzana Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2002-01-11 Asilah Marokko
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2002-01-10 3 km syd for Zeida Marokko
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2004-03-28 Shaumari, Azraq Jordan
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1997-04-07 Nizzana Israel
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2004-03-28 Azraq Jordan
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1997-04-01 Eilat Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2002-01-03 Agadir Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2001-10-26 Skanör, Falsterbo Sverige
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1997-04-03 km40, Eilat Israel
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1997-04-07 Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2002-05-17 Ronda Spanien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1997-04-03 Yothvata Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1998-03-24 Yotvata Israel
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1999-10-24 Nakkehoved Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1996-10-27 Højerup, Stevns Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2001-10-15 Gl. Hviding, Ribe Danmark
708 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-05-31 Christiansø Danmark
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2000-10-21 Ho Klitplantage Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2004-05-22 Gelinkaya Tyrkiet
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-07-13 Stevns Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2004-05-22 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Blåvand Danmark
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1993-06-08 Amager Fælled Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-06-29 Piilovaara, Tohmajärvi, Nordkarelien Finland
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 1998-03-26 Eilat Israel
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2005-04-19 Boa Entrada, Santiago Kap Verde
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1996-05-19 Søndersø Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1998-03-28 Dødehavet Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1998-03-28 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2004-05-19 Van marshes Tyrkiet
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-04 Køge sydstrand Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1997-04-03 km40, Eilat Israel
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2002-05-13 Lago de Diego Puerta Spanien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1998-03-20 km20, Eilat Israel
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2004-05-26 Demircili kirkegård Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2002-05-11 La Serena Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Amager Fælled Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1995-06-17 Fr.borg Slotspark Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1996-06-06 Gundsømagle Sø Danmark
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2000-08-13 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2002-01-07 Merzouga Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1998-06-21 Møn Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1997-04-07 Eilat Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1997-04-03 Yothvata Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1998-03-20 km33, Eilat Israel
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2002-01-08 Merzouga Lake Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2002-05-12 Arroya de la Vid Spanien
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2002-01-07 vest for Erfoud Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1997-04-07 Nizzana Israel
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1998-03-18 Wadi Schlomo, Eilat Israel
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Danmark
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1998-03-18 Wadi Schlomo, Eilat Israel
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1998-03-24 Yotvata Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1997-04-04 Eilat Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1998-03-18 Wadi Schlomo, Eilat Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1997-04-19 Kongelundsområdet Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 1998-01-01 Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2004-05-16 Akseki Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2004-05-16 Akseki, walled plantation Tyrkiet
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2004-05-17 Durnalik Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2004-05-25 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1996-04-08 Jægersborg Dyrehave Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-05-13 Skagen Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-01-03 Agadir Marokko
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup, Vejlerne Danmark
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2012-10-29 Christiansø Danmark
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1994-10-02 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Zoologisk Museum, Copenhagen Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde (B) Danmark
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2007-02-03 Bingley, near Bradford, West Yorkshire England
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1997-04-05 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1998-03-18 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 X * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 2012-10-18 Christiansø Danmark
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1996-05-11 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1996-06-05 Ishøj Strand Danmark
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2004-05-17 Durnalik Tyrkiet
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm Fyrhaver Danmark
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1997-04-04 Eilat Israel
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1998-03-26 Palmelunden, Eilat Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1995-06-03 Christiansø Danmark
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø Danmark
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1998-03-21 Shizzafon Israel
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1998-03-21 Shizzafon Israel
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1998-08-11 Frøslev Mose Danmark
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-22 Mandø (RB) Danmark
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Blåvand (RB) Danmark
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1997-04-04 Amram Pillars Israel
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1997-04-02 Mount Yoash, Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-22 Nordenhuse, Fyn Danmark
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2000-06-17 Aflandshage, Amager Danmark
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-03 Stevns Kridtbrud Danmark
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2004-03-25 Wadi Rum Jordan
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1998-03-29 Eilat Israel
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2002-01-04 Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2002-01-05 vest for Goulimine Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2004-03-27 Wadi Dana Jordan
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1997-04-07 Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 1998-03-18 Wadi Schlomo, Eilat Israel
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1993-01-01 Raadvad Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1997-04-02 Eilat Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2019-08-04 Firenze Italien
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1997-04-01 Eilat Israel
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1997-04-03 Eilat Israel
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2005-04-09 Sal Kap Verde
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2002-01-08 Auberge Erg-Chebbi, Erfoud Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2004-05-17 Durnalik Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2002-01-10 Marokko
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2004-05-19 nord for Caliran Tyrkiet
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 1999-08-23 Funchal, Madeira Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2002-05-11 S for Zorita Spanien
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1998-03-28 Palmelunden, Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-12 Blåvand Danmark
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-16 Christiansø Danmark
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2004-05-20 Serpmetas Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2020-02-25 Trelleborg, Skåne Sverige
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1997-04-05 Eilat Israel
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1992-11-08 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1997-10-19 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-26 Værnengene Danmark
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1994-05-11 Storeklit, Skagen Danmark
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2004-03-30 Zarga River Jordan
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2012-10-15 Christiansø Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1993-09-18 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1997-01-11 Träslövsläge, Halland Sverige
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1997-01-11 Träslövsläge, Halland Sverige
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Lofoten Norge
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1999-08-26 Desertas Grande Portugal
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-14 Skagen Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2002-10-12 Sao Miguel Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2004-05-19 30 km n for Van Tyrkiet
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1997-04-07 Israel
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2004-05-21 Ishak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1993-05-31 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2004-03-23 Petra Jordan
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1997-04-07 Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1995-10-29 Sydvestpynten, Amager Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1997-11-16 Tisvilde Hegn Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1999-10-20 Blåvandshuk Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2004-05-20 Ishak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1994-05-01 Kongelunden Danmark
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2004-03-23 Wadi Rum Jordan
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1999-08-23 Funchal, Madeira Portugal
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1993-04-25 Kofoeds Enge, Amager Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-13 Hønen, Fanø Danmark
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2002-01-10 Marokko
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2004-05-21 Ishak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2004-05-17 Durnalik Tyrkiet
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1996-05-18 Kongelunden Danmark
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1997-04-05 Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2002-01-06 Marokko
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1998-03-18 Wadi Schlomo, Eilat Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2002-01-10 Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-14 Køge Nordstrand Danmark
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-11 Järvafältet, Uppland Sverige
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-16 Hellebæk Danmark
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2001-06-24 Draven, Småland Sverige
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2004-05-16 Akseki Tyrkiet
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 2012-04-29 Gislövs stjärna, Skåne Sverige
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-13 Staffanstorp, Skåne Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2002-10-05 Ponta Delgada, Flores Azorerne
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø Danmark
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer