WP Species Ranking

Rune Sø Neergaard

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Rune Sø Neergaards ticks

This is Rune Sø Neergaards VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2011-06-16 Karula NP, Vöru Estland
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2000-05-15 Matsalu Estland
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2016-07-19 Husavik Island
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2002-08-22 Mellem Apollon og Afrodites Tempel Cypern
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2016-02-10 El Guincho, Tenerife Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1998-07-01 Empuries Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2009-01-16 St. Katharina, Sinai Egypten
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2002-08-22 Phassouri Reedbeds Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1997-08-19 Hjallerup Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2000-03-25 Magrethekog Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2001-02-14 Føns Vang, Middelfart Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 1998-10-03 Ulvedybet Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-03-25 Hohenwarte, Højer Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2006-10-16 Rømødæmningen Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2000-10-23 London England
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-07 Høstemark Skov, Lille Vildmose Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-09 Nordby, Fanø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2002-03-24 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-03-24 Bygholmengen Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2015-07-22 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1999-02-25 Lagunen, Slagelse Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-04-16 Mollerup, Silkeborg Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-19 Tvorup Hul, Thy Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2000-04-29 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1999-09-27 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2016-07-18 Laxa Foss Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2003-04-21 Muldbjerge Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-12 Blåvand (ssp. stejnegeri) Danmark
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-28 Ishuset, Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2016-07-20 Laxa Elven, Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1995-11-07 Han Vejle Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-06-01 Kogleaks, Vejlerne Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2010-03-07 Hulda reservoir Israel
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1996-06-27 Vester Thorup Klitplantage Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2010-03-07 Neot Hakikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1996-07-01 Ca. Le Boulou Frankrig
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2016-02-08 Playa Fanabe, Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1996-07-01 Ca. Le Boulou Frankrig
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Hulsig, Skagen Danmark
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2010-03-13 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2004-07-01 Piste du Vallon, La Crau Frankrig
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2000-07-17 Empuries Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2004-07-01 Piste du Vallon, La Crau Frankrig
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2008-09-10 Djebel el Zeit, Ras Shukier Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2009-07-13 Nord for Sastago, Zaragoza Plains Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2008-02-04 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2008-02-03 Sewage Treats NW of Naama Bay, Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2016-02-13 Chanajija, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2016-02-13 La Grimona, Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1995-06-01 Balaton-området Ungarn
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-16 Bække, Vejen Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2009-05-11 Ras Shukier Sewage Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2008-02-01 Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2009-05-21 Quesir Egypten
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-29 Lille Vildmose Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1999-05-30 Skagen Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1998-07-01 Aiguamolls de L´Emporda Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2015-07-25 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø, Rold Danmark
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1998-09-27 Nors Sø Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1997-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1998-07-01 Aiguamolls de L´Emporda Spanien
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2009-05-25 Ca. 5 km V f Sakara-pyramiden, Cairo Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1996-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2007-09-22 Göksu Deltaet Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2004-04-18 Tissø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2010-03-10 Yotvata Circular Fields, Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen, Ribe, Southern Jutland Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1997-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1998-07-01 Aiguamolls de L´Emporda Spanien
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2018-06-18 Ulvedybet Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Danmark
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2005-07-05 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-29 Tissing Vig, Mors Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Nordspidsen, Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2000-05-19 Tartu Estland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2010-09-26 Hamata Mangroves (<100) Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2010-03-13 Nizzana Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1999-07-08 Aiguamolls de L´Emporda Spanien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-10 Lerkil Hamn Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2001-09-11 Lild Strand Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2000-07-14 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-08 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-12 Skagen Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2000-07-14 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1997-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2008-02-04 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2008-02-02 Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2008-02-07 Nabq, Sinai Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Rickelsbüller Kog Tyskland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2009-11-27 Århus Havn Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1998-09-27 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2000-01-22 Skagen Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2002-10-01 Hasle, Bornholm Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1996-07-01 Sydfrankrig Frankrig
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2010-03-07 Ashdod Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1999-05-16 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2000-05-16 Hapsalu Estland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2009-01-12 Ras Mohammed, Sharm El Sheikh, Sinai Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2008-09-05 Hurghada Egypten
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2008-09-05 Giftun Island, Hurghada Egypten
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-07-03 Thyborøn Havn Danmark
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2008-09-05 Hurghada Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1997-07-01 Frejus Frankrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1998-10-13 Arup Vejle Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1999-10-01 Ørhage Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1997-05-17 Skagen Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1999-10-01 Ørhage Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-11-06 Lild Strand Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2016-07-15 Gardur Lighthouse Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2000-08-20 Ørhage Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1995-11-06 Lild Strand Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1995-11-08 Hirtshals Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1998-10-13 Hanstholm Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1998-04-13 Skagen Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2011-07-26 Ferry-crossing Porto Torres (I) - Propriano (F) Italien
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2003-09-24 Hanstholm Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2001-07-01 Cap de Creus, Catalunya Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-07-23 Nordmandshage, Hals Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1998-10-15 Ørhage Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2000-08-20 Ørhage Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2005-07-28 Llobregat's ny udløb, Barcelona Spanien
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1999-09-30 Ørhage Danmark
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1999-08-17 Glombak Vejle Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2008-02-04 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-07-01 Isles Medes Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-08-22 Asprokremnos Dæmning Cypern
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-01-01 Glombak Vejle (år usikker) Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2000-06-05 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1995-06-01 Balatonsøen Ungarn
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1997-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2008-02-04 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2000-07-01 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-08 Ove Sø Danmark
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1997-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1999-09-24 Ulvedybet Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2008-02-04 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2008-09-10 Djebel el Zeit, Ras Shukier Egypten
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-15 Skagen Danmark
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2001-07-17 Andorra
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2004-07-01 Entressen Losseplads, Le Crau Frankrig
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2010-03-10 Eilat Dateplantation Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2001-07-17 Andorra Andorra
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2009-01-11 Naama Bay Sewage Treats, Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2009-05-23 Berenice Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2000-05-15 Matsalu Estland
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2000-05-06 Skagen Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2000-05-10 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2001-05-18 Skagen Danmark
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2005-04-25 Skagen Danmark
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1991-07-01 Nær Innsbruck Østrig
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2005-07-29 Garraf, S for Barcelona Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2007-09-19 15 km N f Alanya Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1994-10-01 Bolle Enge Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1999-05-01 Skagen Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1995-06-01 Ungarn
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2009-05-25 Cairo Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2002-08-19 Polis-Paphos Cypern
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1999-07-18 Aiguamolls de L´Emporda Spanien
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1999-12-19 Hanstholm Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2014-03-27 Yotvata Circular Fields Israel
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2009-05-21 Wadi Gimal, Marsa Alam Egypten
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2000-05-19 Østlige del af landet Estland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2004-02-28 Sukkestøl, Kristiansand Norge
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-24 Korsø, Hanstholm Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2000-01-15 Teglstrup Hegn Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-16 Tved Plantage Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1998-12-28 Gerå Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1995-06-01 Balatonsøen Ungarn
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1997-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2007-09-22 Göksu Deltaet Tyrkiet
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2008-02-04 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2009-05-25 Sakara-pyramiden, Cairo Egypten
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2009-04-18 El Gouna Egypten
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2007-09-19 15 km N f Alanya Tyrkiet
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2007-09-19 10 km N f Alanya Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2011-06-16 Karula NP, Vöru Estland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2004-02-29 Nær Farsund Norge
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2001-07-10 Garriguella Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1998-05-30 Skagen Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2001-07-15 L´Escala Spanien
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2008-09-05 Hurghada Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2008-09-07 Djebel el Zeit, Ras Shukier Egypten
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1999-12-19 Hanstholm Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2005-07-24 Llobregat Delta, Barcelona Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2010-03-07 Tel Aviv Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø, Aarhus Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1995-06-01 Balatonsøen-Budapest Ungarn
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen, Blåvand Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1999-07-16 Estany de Vilaüt, Catalonien Spanien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1995-10-17 Bolle Enge Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1999-07-01 Aiguamolls de L´Emporda Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2002-08-24 Paphos Cypern
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1995-06-01 Balatonsøen Ungarn
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2003-10-01 Feldballe Danmark
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2000-10-01 Fishguard Wales
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2011-07-29 Haut Asco, Korsika Frankrig
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2008-02-02 Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2008-02-03 Naama Bay, Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mischmar, syd for Ein Gedi Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1996-02-01 Aalborg Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2012-08-03 Gündogmüs, Alanya Tyrkiet
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1995-08-01 Norge
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2016-02-09 Playa Fanabe, Tenerife Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1997-07-07 Grønjordssøen, Amager Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2008-09-08 Wadi Dara, Ras Shukier Egypten
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2010-03-09 Km 76, Road 90 Israel
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2009-01-15 St. Katharina, Sinai Egypten
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2009-01-12 Ras Mohammed, Sharm El Sheikh, Sinai Egypten
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2010-03-12 Yotvata Circular Fields, Eilat Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1998-07-01 Cap Creus Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1995-06-01 Balatonsøen Ungarn
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2010-03-09 Km 76, Road 90 Israel
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-07-14 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø, Køge Danmark
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2009-07-14 Nord for Belchite, Zaragoza Plains Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2000-07-14 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2007-09-18 15 km east of Alanya Tyrkiet
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2009-05-25 Cairo Egypten
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1996-07-01 Andorra de la Vella Andorra
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2008-02-01 Naama Bay, Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2001-07-10 Garriguella Spanien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1997-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2009-01-15 St. Katharina, Sinai Egypten
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2001-07-01 Rasteplads mellem Dijon og Lyon Frankrig
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2009-04-02 Ras Shukier Sewage Egypten
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvand Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2000-10-17 Blåvand Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1998-10-12 Hanstholm Fyrhaver Danmark
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1999-10-10 Hanstholm Fyrhaver Danmark
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2016-02-07 Playa Fanabe, Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-23 Tane Sø Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Skagen Danmark
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2004-06-05 Skagen Klitplantage Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1998-07-01 Empuries Spanien
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2010-03-08 Sø 1 km nord for Harava Junction Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2007-09-18 Sedre, Alanya Tyrkiet
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2015-06-12 Biebzra Polen
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-19 Korup Sø, Djursland Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø Danmark
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2002-08-19 Afrodites Bad Cypern
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1997-06-06 Bolle Enge Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1999-07-29 Skårup Odde, Selbjerg Vejle Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2007-09-22 Göksu Deltaet Tyrkiet
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mischmar, syd for Ein Gedi Israel
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2001-08-26 Højen Fyr, Skagen Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2001-07-09 Cala Montjoi Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2012-08-03 Gündogmüs, Alanya Tyrkiet
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2010-03-09 Sheizaf Reserve Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2010-03-12 Hameishar Plains Israel
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1998-07-01 Punta Mila, L´Escala Spanien
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2011-07-27 Col de Sorba, Korsika Frankrig
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2015-07-20 Boquer Valley, Mallorca Spanien
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2001-07-07 Pla de La Gates Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1999-07-01 L´Estartit (cirka-år) Spanien
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2011-07-30 Korsika Frankrig
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2008-09-06 Djebel el Zeit, Ras Shukier Egypten
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2002-08-20 Nord for Paphos Cypern
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1999-10-16 Blåvand Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2011-07-28 Col de Sorba, Korsika Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2007-09-19 15 km N f Alanya Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2007-09-19 10 km N f Alanya Tyrkiet
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2010-03-07 Tel Aviv Israel
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-05-09 Skagen Danmark
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2001-07-04 Empuries Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2009-01-15 St. Katharina, Sinai Egypten
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Skårup, Vejlerne Danmark
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1996-07-01 Nær Andorragrænsen Frankrig
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-30 Østerbro, København Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1994-07-01 Bussang (cirka-år) Frankrig
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2014-03-30 Yotvata Israel
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2009-04-22 Ras Shukier Egypten
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1996-05-01 Bolle Enge (cirka-år) Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1998-07-01 Aiguamolls de L´Emporda Spanien
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm Fyrhaver Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1999-05-07 Skagen Danmark
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2009-04-10 Ras Shukier Sewage Egypten
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1997-05-17 Ellekrattet, Skagen Danmark
853 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø Danmark
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1994-07-01 Bussang (cirka-år) Frankrig
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1996-07-01 Nær Andorragrænsen Frankrig
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1996-07-01 Ca. Le Boulou Frankrig
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2014-03-26 Neot Smadar Israel
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1995-06-01 Østrig-Ungarnsk grænse Ungarn
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, Blåvand Danmark
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2008-02-04 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-30 Vest Stadil Fjord, Ringkøbing Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-07-01 Ca. Le Boulou Frankrig
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2002-08-19 Afrodites Bad Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev Enge, Ribe Danmark
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2010-03-08 Wadi ved Masada Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2005-07-27 Garraf, S for Barcelona Spanien
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2008-02-04 Ras Mohammed, Sinai Egypten
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2010-03-07 Lahav Reserve Israel
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2008-02-03 Sewage Treats NW of Naama Bay, Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2015-02-20 El Gouna Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2010-03-07 Ashdod Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2011-07-25 Alghero Italien
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2002-08-18 Paphos Cypern
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2010-03-08 Sø 1 km nord for Harava Junction Israel
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2010-03-08 2 km N for Masada, Road 90 Israel
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2000-07-10 L´Estartit Spanien
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2005-08-02 Llobregat Delta, Barcelona Spanien
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2010-03-10 Date-plantation, km 33, Road 90, Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Danmark
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2000-05-19 Tartu Estland
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1993-07-01 Bussang (cirka-år) Frankrig
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-25 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1997-07-01 Camargue Frankrig
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2010-03-07 Lahav Reserve Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2012-10-11 Mandø Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2009-01-11 Naama Bay Sewage Treats, SES (ssp. japonicus) Egypten
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1996-07-01 Andorra
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2016-02-09 Vilaflor, Tenerife Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2016-02-09 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-14 Skagen Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange Danmark
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1997-05-17 Skagen Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2009-01-15 St. Katharina, Sinai Egypten
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2010-03-09 Shaqag Reserve Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2000-01-16 Skagen Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2003-11-01 Kjærgård Klitplantage Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1999-10-20 Blåvand Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1994-07-01 Bussang (cirka-år) Frankrig
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1996-07-01 Nær Andorragrænsen Frankrig
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2011-07-28 Restonicq Valley, Korsika Frankrig
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1995-06-01 Balatonsøen Ungarn
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2010-03-12 Mitzpeh Ramon Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2016-02-09 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2000-04-26 Skagen Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-14 Rødhus, Blokhus Danmark
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1998-07-01 Cap Creus Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2000-05-07 Skagen Danmark
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2010-03-09 Km 76, Road 90 Israel
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1996-07-01 Argeles, Perpignan Frankrig
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2014-03-28 Wadi Mishmar Israel
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
998 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-30 Skagen Danmark
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2013-05-31 Skagen Danmark
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-05-28 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping, NJ Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø Danmark
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer