WP Species Ranking

Jens Søgaard Hansen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Søgaard Hansens ticks

This is Jens Søgaard Hansens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2007-05-19 Aghione Casone (D443), Corsica Frankrig
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2007-05-06 Boschi del Ticino, Piemonte Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sverige
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2004-05-22 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Norge
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2008-05-11 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2004-05-22 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2000-07-17 Mont Blanc Frankrig
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2004-03-27 Wadi Dana Jordan
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2002-01-13 Tamri Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2002-05-10 Laguna Dulce, Moriles Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2004-03-24 Rakabat Canyon, Wadi Rum Jordan
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2002-01-12 Sidi Bettache forest Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) 2007-05-20 Le Buisson de Massoury (D 134) Frankrig
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-10-23 Bøtø Nor, Falster Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-10-16 Lower Fields, Corvo Azorerne
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2009-10-14 Margrethe Kog Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2003-01-10 Østskov Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2007-09-25 Thorshavn Færøerne
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2001-04-09 Østerø Sø, Nyborg Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-03 Roskilde Fjord Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2007-10-03 Klaksvik Færøerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2000-05-12 Kammerslusen Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2002-01-03 Oued Massa Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-04-16 Mollerup, Silkeborg Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2001-01-27 Tenerife, Roquito del Fraile Spanien
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2013-11-15 Grindavik Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-12 Nørre Vorupør Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2007-10-03 Skálabotn Færøerne
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2002-05-10 Laguna Amarga, Moriles Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2002-01-13 Royal Palace, Oued Sous Marokko
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2006-04-12 Pipeline Beach, Zour Port Kuwait
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2007-04-28 Ne'ot Hakikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2001-01-25 Tenerife, San Juan Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2000-07-22 Frankrig
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager Danmark
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2010-05-25 Imlil, Marrakech Marokko
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2002-01-11 Asilah Marokko
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2009-12-14 La Oliva, Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2007-04-26 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Crau Frankrig
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2002-01-04 Massa Marokko
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2010-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2002-05-13 Cáceres, Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2007-04-26 Nizzana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2002-05-11 La Serena, Extremadura Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2003-05-15 Safaga Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2007-04-27 K19 pools, Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2001-01-27 Tenerife, Monte del Agua Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2001-01-27 Tenerife, Monte del Agua Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2006-01-08 Falköping, Västergötland Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2002-01-03 Massa Marokko
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2012-10-22 Middle Fields, Corvo Azorerne
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2006-04-10 Sabah Al-Salem Kuwait
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2002-06-15 Husebymaden, Småland Sverige
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2002-01-11 Oued Loukkos Marokko
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2002-01-11 Oued Loukkos Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2006-09-03 Akrotiri Salt Lake Cypern
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2002-07-14 Rethen, Hannover Tyskland
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2010-05-13 Oualidia salt pans, El Jadida Marokko
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2010-05-13 Atlantic coast Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2000-04-20 Bulbjerg, Nordjylland Danmark
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1998-05-04 Klydesøen, Amager Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2006-04-09 Queisat / Kadmah Gardens Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø, Græsted Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboør Tange Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø Fed Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-10 Grønningen, Fanø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2010-10-08 Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2011-09-30 Terceira Azorerne
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2003-05-13 Hamata Egypten
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2007-05-05 K20 salt pools, Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2001-11-24 Kråks Skjutfält, Västergötland Sverige
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2000-08-11 Örtofta, Skåne Sverige
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-19 Stensnæs, Voersaa, NJ Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2011-10-02 Corvo Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2000-07-29 Løkkeby Enge, Langeland Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2010-10-08 Terceira Azorerne
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2010-10-08 Terceira Azorerne
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-06 Lille Vildmose Danmark
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2014-10-08 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2001-05-18 Borreby Mose Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2012-10-23 Caldeirão, Corvo Azorerne
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2000-05-12 Kjelst Grusgrav, Oksbøl Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Tissinghuse, Mors Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2000-10-29 Bøtø Nor, Falster Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2012-10-11 Reservoir, Corvo Azorerne
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-10 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne Danmark
275 X * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) 2014-10-09 ETAR, Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel Azorerne
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2000-07-29 Ørnehoved, Stigsnæs Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2018-02-03 Björkäng Strand, Halland Sverige
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2006-04-08 Doha Spur High Tide Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2002-05-11 Vegas Atlas, Zorita, Extremadura Spanien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-07-10 Ängsnäset, Skåne Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1998-05-08 Klydesøen, Amager Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-11 Lerkil Hamn, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-13 Skagen Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Vikær, Tjæreborg Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2001-11-02 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2003-05-08 Hurghada Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2003-05-13 Hamata Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-01 Nærum Gadekær Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-15 Brabrand Sø Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2004-05-18 Tatvan, Van Gölü Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2006-04-11 Umm al Maradim Island Kuwait
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2002-05-16 Cape Trafalgar, Vejer Spanien
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2010-05-17 Dakhla, Western Sahara Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2003-05-15 Hurghada Egypten
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-01-16 Oued Tinkert, Tamri Marokko
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2003-05-15 Safaga Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2000-05-04 Nordstranden, Skagen Danmark
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2010-05-17 Port of Dakhla, Dakhla, Western Sahara Marokko
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger Tange Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2002-01-16 Agadir Harbour Marokko
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1999-12-02 Udsholt Strand Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2002-05-14 Tarifa Beach Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2010-08-25 Gilleleje Danmark
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2004-05-25 Erdemli Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2003-05-13 Hamata Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 2010-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2006-04-11 Pipeline Beach, Zour Port Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2007-05-06 Albano Vercellese, Vercelli Italien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2002-01-13 Tamri, 7 km N Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2002-05-15 Doñana Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-09-30 Corvo Azorerne
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2012-10-13 Caldeirao, Corvo Azorerne
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2003-05-13 Al Quesir Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2006-09-03 Akhna Dam Cypern
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav Danmark
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Sverige
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-01-06 Sous Valley Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1992-01-01 Kreta Grækenland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2002-05-12 Peña Falcon, Monfragüe Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2007-04-30 Eilat Mountains Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2011-04-28 Vila Velha de Rodao Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1992-01-01 Kreta Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2002-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2002-05-11 Madrigalejo, Zorita, Extremadura Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2002-05-11 Torrejón el Rubio, Monfragüe Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 2004-03-24 Wadi Rum Jordan
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2002-01-07 Erfoud, 74 km V Marokko
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2004-05-22 Ispir Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2000-07-25 Martigues, Les Rouges Frankrig
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1999-12-20 Slangerup Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2008-03-21 Östervåla, Uppland Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-09 Halland, Skummeslövsstrand Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-22 Korsø Plantage, Hanstholm Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-03 Fortunen, Jægersborg Dyrehave Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2002-01-10 Moulay-Bousselham Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Crau Frankrig
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2004-03-30 Zarga River, Jarash Jordan
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2008-03-21 Fiby urskog, Uppland Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2004-05-27 Kinik, Bozkir Tyrkiet
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2004-03-30 Dibbin Forest, Jarash Jordan
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2004-05-27 Akseki (7,9 km, old site) Tyrkiet
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2002-01-10 Azrou, Foret de Cèdres Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2008-03-21 Toften, Östervåla, Uppland Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Crau Frankrig
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1992-01-01 Grækenland
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2004-05-21 Isak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-10-25 RoneKlint, Præstø (S) Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2001-01-28 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2001-01-28 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø, Århus Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2004-03-28 Shaumari, Azraq Jordan
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2002-07-31 Porsemosen, Ballerup Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2002-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2011-10-01 Corvo Azorerne
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2010-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1998-01-01 Lapland Sverige
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2002-05-10 Extremadura Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2002-01-12 Oukaimeden Marokko
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2000-07-17 Mont Blanc Frankrig
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2004-03-25 Aqaba Jordan
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2010-05-17 152km NE of Dakhla, Western Sahara Marokko
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2002-01-08 Merzouga Marokko
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2004-03-23 Petra Jordan
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 2013-10-12 Middle Fields, Corvo Azorerne
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2006-04-09 Tulha, Sabah Al-Ahmed Nature Reserve Kuwait
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Sverige
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2004-05-16 Akseki Tyrkiet
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1998-01-01 Lapland Sverige
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sverige
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2001-01-24 Tenerife, Monte del Agua Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2003-05-14 Bir Shalatein Egypten
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2002-01-04 Bouizakarne - Goulimine Marokko
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-05-18 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager Danmark
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2004-05-18 Sanliurfa - Diyarbakir Tyrkiet
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2002-01-11 Asilah Marokko
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2002-01-10 Zeida, 3 km S Marokko
671 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2004-03-28 Shaumari, Azraq Jordan
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2004-03-28 Azraq Janubi Jordan
677 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2006-04-12 Green Island Kuwait
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2004-03-23 Petra Jordan
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2002-01-03 Agadir Airport Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2002-01-04 Oued Massa Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2000-07-22 Schweiz
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2003-05-09 Luxor Egypten
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2002-01-14 Oued Massa Marokko
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2012-10-12 Lighthouse valley, Corvo Azorerne
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2002-01-15 Goulimine, 15 km S Marokko
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2000-07-15 Mont Blanc Frankrig
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2004-03-25 Aqaba Jordan
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvands Huk Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1999-10-24 Nakkehoved Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1999-10-18 Blåvand Danmark
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2001-10-15 Gammel Hviding Danmark
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2000-10-21 Ho Klitplantage, Blåvand Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2004-05-22 Gelinkaya, Erzurum Tyrkiet
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2001-01-23 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-20 Tane Sø, Oksbøl Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2004-05-22 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser, Falster Danmark
722 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2006-04-09 Tulha, Sabah Al-Ahmed Nature Reserve Kuwait
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2009-08-07 Magisterkogen Danmark
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2004-05-19 Van Marshes, Van Tyrkiet
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2002-06-10 Frisenfeldt, Gedser Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn Danmark
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2002-05-13 Laguna de la Mejorada, Los Palacios Spanien
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2004-05-17 Durnalik, Yesilce Tyrkiet
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2004-05-26 Demircili, Silifke Tyrkiet
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2000-07-24 Martigues, Les Rouges Frankrig
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2000-07-25 Plaine De La Camargue Frankrig
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2010-05-18 Oued Jenna, Aoussard, Western Sahara Marokko
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2004-03-26 Aqaba Jordan
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2002-01-07 Merzouga Marokko
757 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2008-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2000-05-22 Tryggevælde Å, Køge Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2000-07-25 Martigues, Les Rouges Frankrig
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2004-03-25 Aqaba Jordan
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2004-03-26 Wadi Fidan Jordan
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2004-03-23 Wadi Rum Jordan
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2002-01-08 Merzouga lake Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2002-05-12 Torrejón el Rubio, Monfragüe Spanien
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2007-05-18 Col de Sorba, Corsica Frankrig
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2006-05-23 Formentor Peninsula, Mallorca Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2002-01-07 Erfoud, 9 km V Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2001-01-27 Tenerife, Roquito del Fraile Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1992-01-01 Kreta Grækenland
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2004-03-30 Azraq Jordan
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2004-03-25 Aqaba Jordan
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2006-09-04 Cape Greco Cypern
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2007-05-18 Col de Sorba, Corsica Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2004-05-16 Akseki Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2004-05-16 Akseki Tyrkiet
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2004-05-17 Durnalik, Yesilce Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2000-07-17 Mont Blanc Frankrig
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2011-04-28 Arrentela/Seixel Portugal
803 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2006-04-13 Jahra Farms Kuwait
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2006-04-08 Ahmadi Kuwait
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2001-09-09 Ishøj Strand Danmark
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-01-03 Agadir Marokko
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2004-03-23 Wadi Rum Jordan
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup, NJ Danmark
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2011-09-30 Corvo Azorerne
816 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2011-10-03 Corvo Azorerne
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2012-10-11 Fojo, Corvo Azorerne
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, København Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm Danmark
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2012-10-17 Power Station, Corvo Azorerne
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2002-05-13 Laguna de la Mejorada, Los Palacios Spanien
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2006-05-22 Alcúdia, Mallorca Spanien
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2004-05-17 Durnalik, Yesilce Tyrkiet
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm Fyrhaver Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2010-05-23 Michlifen, Ifrane Marokko
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-05 Molslaboratoriet, Ebeltoft Danmark
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2004-03-28 Shaumari, Azraq Jordan
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
853 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø Danmark
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2002-01-03 Agadir - Massa Marokko
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2008-05-12 Kazbegi Georgien
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2000-07-15 Mont Blanc Frankrig
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2002-01-06 Igoudar - Ouarzazate Marokko
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2009-12-14 La Oliva, Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-11 Husby Strand, Fyn Danmark
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2004-03-23 Wadi Rum Jordan
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2007-04-29 Yotvata Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2000-11-20 Vejers Strand Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1992-01-01 Kreta Grækenland
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2006-09-02 Sia, Kornos Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Fourfeldt, Esbjerg Danmark
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2002-01-04 Bouizakarne - Goulimine Marokko
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2004-03-26 Wadi Araba Jordan
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2002-01-05 Goulimine, 11 km V Marokko
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2002-01-06 Ouarzazate Marokko
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2004-03-27 Wadi Dana Jordan
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2002-01-06 Ouarzazate, 11 km E Marokko
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2004-03-24 Wadi Rum Jordan
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2003-05-09 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2004-03-26 Wadi Fidan Jordan
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2001-01-23 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2004-03-31 Suwayma, Dead Sea Jordan
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2002-01-08 Auberge Erg-Chebbi, Erfoud Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2004-05-17 Durnalik, Yesilce Tyrkiet
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2001-01-24 Tenerife, Erjos Spanien
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2004-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2000-07-18 Mont Blanc Frankrig
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2011-04-28 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2011-04-28 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2002-05-16 Laguna de la Mejorada, Los Palacios Spanien
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2002-05-11 Vegas Atlas, Zorita, Extremadura Spanien
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2006-04-17 Sabah Al-Salem Kuwait
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2000-07-18 Mont Blanc Frankrig
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Danmark
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2004-05-20 Caldiran, Dogubayazit Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2003-05-10 Abu Simbel Egypten
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1999-10-18 Blåvand Danmark
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-27 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2004-03-30 Zarga River, Jarash Jordan
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2010-10-13 Corvo Azorerne
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2001-01-24 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2001-01-26 Tenerife, Las Lajas Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-07 Grønnemose Allé, Utterslev Mose Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2011-10-13 Serra da Tronqueira, São Miguel Azorerne
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2004-05-19 Ercek Gölu, Van Tyrkiet
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2002-01-05 Tan Tan 100, Goulimine Marokko
958 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2004-05-21 Isak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2008-05-12 Kazbegi Georgien
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2004-03-23 Petra Jordan
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2004-03-23 Disi, Wadi Rum Jordan
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1998-05-10 Gilbjerghoved Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2000-07-17 Mont Blanc Frankrig
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2007-05-18 Col de Sorba, Corsica Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2004-05-20 Isak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2004-03-23 Wadi Rum Jordan
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2001-01-23 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Sønderho, Fanø Danmark
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2000-07-16 Mont Blanc Frankrig
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2004-05-21 Isak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2004-05-17 Durnalik, Yesilce Tyrkiet
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2004-03-24 Wadi Rum Jordan
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2002-01-06 Oued Sous, Tarouddant Marokko
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2004-03-24 Rakabat Canyon, Wadi Rum Jordan
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2002-01-04 Tiznit Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-11-14 Køge Lyng, Køge Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2001-06-30 Draven, Småland Sverige
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2004-05-16 Akseki Tyrkiet
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 2012-04-30 Gislövs stjärna, Skåne Sverige
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 X * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) 2010-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Mølleparken, Skørping Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-13 Staffanstorp, Skåne Sverige
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2010-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2010-10-09 Corvo Azorerne
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2010-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
1025 X * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) 2012-10-12 Lighthouse valley, Corvo Azorerne
1026 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2011-10-02 Corvo Azorerne
1027 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 2012-10-12 Lighthouse valley, Corvo Azorerne
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 X * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) 2011-10-07 Above Vila do Corvo, Corvo Azorerne
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2010-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2013-10-08 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2011-10-01 Corvo Azorerne
1037 X * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) 2012-10-10 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2011-10-08 Vila do Corvo, Corvo Azorerne
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø Danmark
1043 X * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) 2013-10-04 Ribeira do Cantinho, Corvo Azorerne
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2012-10-20 Lighthouse valley, Corvo Azorerne
1046 X * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica) 2013-10-16 Poço d'Agua, Corvo Azorerne
1047 X * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor) 2012-10-20 Lighthouse valley, Corvo Azorerne
1048 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2014-10-19 Ribeira do Poço de Agua, Corvo Azorerne
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2010-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
1053 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2012-10-13 Corvo Azorerne
1054 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2012-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2010-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
Annoncer