WP Species Ranking

Janne Aalto

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Janne Aaltos ticks

This is Janne Aaltos VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2003-12-28 Santiago, Montanha Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2007-05-18 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1997-03-25 Enontekiö, Pyhäkero Finland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2006-05-18 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2006-07-18 Zakari Georgien
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2012-04-06 Sicily Italien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2003-03-17 Arava Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2004-01-11 Tenerife, Erjos Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2000-08-21 Catalonia, Tiamar Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2006-07-23 Megri Armenien
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2004-03-02 Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2004-04-15 Arava Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2011-02-25 Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2004-02-16 Evros, Drana Grækenland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2013-05-01 Parikkala, Saari, Kanavalampi Finland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1998-10-03 Oulu, Oulunsalo, Akionlahti Finland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1991-06-04 Lumijoki, Kari Finland
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-02-28 Assuan Egypten
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-06-14 Oulunsalo, Keskipiiri Finland
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2017-12-29 Fuerteventura, Barranco de Los Molinos Spanien
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2011-10-12 Flores, Lagoa Lomba Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2011-04-24 Rantasalmi, Putkilahti Finland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2009-05-29 Jalasjärvi, Hirvijärvi Finland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2011-10-17 Flores, Moinho Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2008-09-10 Madeira, Ribeiro de Janela Portugal
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2004-04-15 Hula Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1991-05-25 Oulunsalo, Kylänpäänlahti Finland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-01-28 Kerkini, Kerkinitis Grækenland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1997-06-01 Kajaani, Vuolijoki, Otanmäki Finland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2017-01-02 Loughrea Irland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2002-09-21 Lemland, Lågskär Finland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2010-06-05 Langidalur Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2007-07-17 Porsanger, Lakselv Norge
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-19 Keflavik, Njardvikur Island
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-05-09 Keuruu, Isohiekka, Keurusselkä Finland
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2010-06-05 Laxa Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2002-05-27 Oulu, Ylikiiminki, Jolosjärvi Finland
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2004-01-27 Kerkini, Lithotopos Grækenland
105 X * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) 2011-10-13 Flores, Ponta Delgada Azorerne
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2000-08-30 Catalonia Mataro Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2002-02-28 Assuan Egypten
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2015-03-23 Dead Sea Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2000-08-21 Catalonia, Tiamar Spanien
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2003-12-24 Santa Antao, Pico Cova Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2004-01-13 Tenerife, Vilaflor Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2000-08-22 Catalonia, Barcelona Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2004-03-06 Eilat Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2012-06-08 S from Rabat Marokko
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2003-12-17 Castro Verde Portugal
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2017-12-25 Canary, Fuerteventura, Tindaya Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2004-03-17 Arava Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2002-05-29 Kitee, Puhos Finland
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2000-08-25 Catalonia, PNAE Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2014-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2015-06-14 Ekaterinburg, Monetnyy Rusland (indenfor VP)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 X * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus) 2010-07-29 Lappeenranta Toikansuo Finland
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2007-04-18 Andalucia, Donana Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2002-03-02 Abu simbel Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2010-10-21 Séros, Secá Granja Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2002-02-24 El Gouna Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2004-03-03 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2008-09-11 Madeira, Ribeiro de Janela Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2004-01-11 Tenerife, Erjos Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2004-01-11 Tenerife, Erjos Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2006-05-18 Ilomantsi, Ritovaara Finland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2004-04-06 Eilat Israel
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2002-02-20 Cairo Egypten
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2004-03-20 Eilat Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2013-10-10 Flores Azorerne
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1999-06-28 Kajaani, Vuolijoki, Käkisaari Finland
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2002-02-27 Luxor, Crocodile Island Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2008-04-04 Doha South Pools Kuwait
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2000-08-17 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2001-06-14 Tohmajärvi, Värtsilä, Sääperi Finland
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2011-10-08 Sao Miguel, Lagoa Azul Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2001-04-13 Rushne Litauen
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2012-06-03 secret place Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2000-06-24 Mikkeli, Rahula Finland
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1991-05-25 Hailuoto, Pökönnokka Finland
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2008-04-06 Abdaly Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2011-05-08 Lappeenranta, Kivisaari Finland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2006-07-20 Armash Armenien
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2011-06-21 Lappeenranta, Joutseno Konnunsuo Finland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2009-10-24 Hailuoto, Isomatala Finland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2011-10-08 Terceira, Cabo da Praia Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2011-10-20 Sao Miguel, Faja de Cima Azorerne
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2002-03-01 Abu Simbel Egypten
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2000-08-17 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2008-04-05 Doha Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2002-06-22 Lappeenranta, Askola Finland
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2004-04-17 Yotvata Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1994-09-24 Siikajoki, Tauvo Finland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2002-03-04 Lake Qarun Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2011-10-13 Flores, Ponta Delgada Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2011-10-08 Sao Miguel Azorerne
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2010-08-28 Espoo, Laajalahti Finland
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2007-06-26 Kotka Marinranta Finland
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2016-11-19 Vejbystrand Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1995-10-07 Siikajoki, Tauvo Finland
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1998-09-20 Hailuoto, Mäntyniemi Finland
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2013-10-28 Corvo Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2010-09-19 Kent, Oare Marshes Storbritannien
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2004-09-23 Luumäki, Haimila Finland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2011-10-08 Terceira, Cabo da Praia Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2004-02-21 Porto Lagos Grækenland
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2013-10-18 Terceira Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 X * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura) 2016-06-23 Inta area Rusland (indenfor VP)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2008-05-15 Tohmajärvi Niirala Finland
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2010-04-23 Laukaa, Vihtasilta Finland
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2010-09-19 Kent, Grove Ferry Storbritannien
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1991-10-10 Hailuoto, Kirkkosalmi Finland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2003-12-20 Sal, Pedra de Lume Kap Verde
275 X * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) 2014-10-07 Sao Miguel Azorerne
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1991-05-25 Oulu, Pyykösjärvi Finland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2013-10-18 Terceira Azorerne
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2008-04-05 Doha Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2003-12-20 Sal, Pedra de Lume Kap Verde
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2000-08-19 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2017-07-14 Joroinen, Pasala Finland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-05-24 Hailuoto, Kirkkosalmi Finland
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2000-05-25 Hailuoto, Marjaniemi Finland
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2009-06-12 Spitsbergen, Longyearbyen Norge
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-09-19 Andalucia, Donana Spanien
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2000-08-17 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2016-05-07 Janakkala, Röyhynsuo Finland
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2000-08-17 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2000-08-17 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2002-02-22 Ain Sukhna Egypten
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2002-02-22 Ain Sukhna Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2002-02-23 Hurghada Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2011-10-13 Flores, Ponta Delgada Azorerne
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2011-03-01 Knifiss Lagoon Marokko
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2000-01-17 Oulu, Oritkari Finland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2002-02-21 Suez Egypten
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2002-02-21 Suez Egypten
321 X * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus) 2012-11-04 Kirkkonummi, Vitträsk Finland
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2000-08-17 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2002-02-22 An Sukhna Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2004-04-22 Ain Sukhna Egypten
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2011-03-01 Dakhla Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1998-05-16 Saaremaa Estland
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2008-04-12 Ras az Zur Kuwait
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2011-10-08 Sao Miguel, Ponta Delgada Azorerne
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2008-04-07 Ras az Zur Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2017-01-02 Nimmo's Pier Irland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2000-09-10 Pyhäjoki, Parhalahti Finland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-07-14 Varanger Norge
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-05-24 Hailuoto, Riisinnokka Finland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1998-11-08 Oulu, Toppilansalmi Finland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2003-04-20 Varanger Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2002-09-26 Lemland, Lågskär Finland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2002-08-24 Spåkenes Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2003-12-20 Boavista, Sal Rei Kap Verde
364 X * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus) 2011-10-14 Flores, Fajazinha Azorerne
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2017-01-03 Salthill Irland
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2003-04-20 Varanger Norge
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1997-12-15 Oulu, Hartaanselkä Finland
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2016-08-30 Graciosa, Bank of Fortune Azorerne
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2003-12-21 Boavista, Ilhau dos Passaros Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2004-08-03 Lofoten Norge
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2008-09-09 Madeira Portugal
379 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2016-08-29 ferry between Terceira and Graciosa Azorerne
380 X * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) 2003-12-21 Ilheu dos Passaros Kap Verde
381 X * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) 2016-08-31 Graciosa, Bank of Fortune Azorerne
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-08-03 Lofoten Norge
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1999-06-22 Enontekiö, Pöyrisjärvi Finland
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2008-09-14 Madeira Pico de Arieiro Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2003-12-24 Santa Antao, Ponto del Sol Kap Verde
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2008-09-09 Madeira Desertas Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 X * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana) 2011-10-11 off Corvo Azorerne
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1990-09-16 Rhodes Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2003-12-26 Sao Vicente Kap Verde
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2004-04-17 Eilat Israel
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2008-09-11 Madeira, Porto Moniz Portugal
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-07-16 Varanger Norge
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1990-09-16 Rhodos Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2003-12-18 Rio Mira Portugal
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2004-01-11 Tenerife, Ponto del Teno Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2008-09-09 Madeira Desertas Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1994-06-14 Siikajoki, Siikajokisuu Finland
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1995-05-28 Helsinki, Munkkiniemi Finland
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2003-12-22 Boavista Ilhau de Baluarte Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2000-08-20 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2002-02-23 Hurghada Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2004-01-26 Kerkini Grækenland
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2000-08-24 Catalonia, Cap de Creus Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2008-04-12 Ras Az Zur Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2011-02-27 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1995-09-14 Lumijoki, Sannanlahti Finland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1995-08-06 Hailuoto, Pökönnokka Finland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2013-10-29 Corvo Azorerne
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2017-12-25 Canary, Fuerteventura, Barranco de Rio Cabras Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-10-11 Corvo, Vila Nova Azorerne
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2002-02-26 Luxor Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1991-10-01 Reisjärvi Finland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1999-05-15 Liminka, Temmesjokisuu Finland
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2003-12-26 Sao Vicente Mindelo Kap Verde
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1997-06-11 Liminka, Virkkula Finland
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2002-02-24 El Gouna Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2002-03-01 Abu Simbel Egypten
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2004-01-26 Kerkini Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2000-08-30 Catalonia, Tolva Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2000-08-27 Catalonia, Tolva Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2000-08-27 Catalonia, Tolva Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2004-02-20 Dadja Grækenland
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2000-08-24 Catalonia, Cap de Creus Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1998-05-19 Läänemaa Estland
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2000-06-10 Parikkala, Saari, Pohjanranta Finland
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2000-08-27 Catalonia, Tolva Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2002-02-22 Wadi el Hagul Egypten
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2007-04-18 Andalucia, Donana Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2004-02-23 Evros, Drana Grækenland
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2000-08-24 Catalonia, Cap de Creus Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2008-04-13 Al Abraq Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2004-04-21 Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2011-10-19 Flores, Ribeira Grande Azorerne
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2000-08-30 Catalonia, Tolva Spanien
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1993-06-16 Piippola, Kortteinen Finland
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2002-03-01 Abu Simbel Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2002-02-26 Luxor Egypten
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2003-10-24 Santa Antao Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2000-08-23 Catalonia, Vic Spanien
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2012-06-30 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2000-08-22 Catalonia, Vic Spanien
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1992-07-27 Hailuoto, Mäntyniemi Finland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2000-03-04 Wadi Digla Egypten
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-06-30 Oymapinar Baraji Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2015-03-23 Dead Sea Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2000-08-21 Catalonia, Tiamar Spanien
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2011-02-26 Merja Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2000-08-24 Catalonia, PNAE Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2003-12-27 Santiago, Praia Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1993-04-28 Siikajoki, Ruukki, Revonlahti Finland
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2002-02-20 Cairo Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2004-03-04 Eilat, IBRCE Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1996-05-26 Kalajoki, Letto Finland
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1995-06-16 Ristiina, Heimari Finland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2002-03-06 Buda, Forgaskereku Ungarn
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2004-01-26 Kerkini Grækenland
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1998-05-18 Matsalu, Suitsu Estland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2004-02-04 Kerkini, Mandraki Grækenland
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2000-08-21 Catalonia, Tiana Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2011-03-06 Atlas Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2002-02-24 Hurghada Egypten
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1994-07-07 Liminka, Iso-Veneneva Finland
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2000-08-20 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2011-03-01 Knifiss Lagoon Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2007-05-24 Chachuna Georgien
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1991-05-12 Liminka, Virkkula Finland
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2000-08-22 Catalonia, Barcelona Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2000-08-25 Catalonia Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2011-02-26 Sidi Bettache Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2008-04-04 Sulaibhikat Kuwait
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2008-04-06 Jahra farms Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2008-04-13 Sulaibhikat Kuwait
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1995-07-01 Liminka, Sallinen Finland
603 X * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis) 2014-10-18 Corvo, Lighthouse Valley Azorerne
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2000-08-25 Catalonia, PNAE Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2000-08-23 Catalonia, Vic Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2002-02-26 Luxor Egypten
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2014-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-18 Corvo, Ribeira da Ponte Azorerne
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2003-12-17 Castro Verde Portugal
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2011-02-26 Rabat Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2000-08-28 Catalonia, Besiberri Spanien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2005-08-06 Corsica Frankrig
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2002-02-21 Suez Egypten
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2011-03-01 Tchoucan Marokko
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2002-02-22 Wadi el Hagul Egypten
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2004-03-17 Eilat Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2008-04-04 Sulaibhikat Kuwait
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2004-01-30 Kerkini, Grousia Grækenland
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1998-05-18 Matsalu, Penijö Estland
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2004-01-10 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 1992-04-20 Siikajoki Ruukki Revonlahti Finland
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2000-08-17 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1995-04-13 Liminka, Pitkänokka Finland
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2002-02-21 Ismailiya Egypten
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2011-03-02 Aosserd road Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2002-02-26 Luxor Egypten
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2002-02-24 Hurghada Egypten
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2003-12-21 Boavista, Sal Rei Kap Verde
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 2015-06-08 Orsk, Gaynulino Rusland (indenfor VP)
658 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2004-01-05 Razo Kap Verde
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2008-04-08 Jahra Outfall Kuwait
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2000-08-24 Catalonia, Cap de Creus Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1995-07-25 Raahe, Keskusta Finland
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2012-06-05 Ouarzazate Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1997-10-19 Oulu, Taskila Finland
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2011-03-03 Aosserd road Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1998-05-18 Matsalu, Penijö Estland
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2004-03-26 Eilat Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2003-12-17 Castro Verde Portugal
670 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2017-06-08 Steppes NW from Inderpor Kasakhstan
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2011-03-06 Anti-Atlas Marokko
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2012-06-07 Cafe Yasmina road Marokko
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 2008-04-11 Kabd Kuwait
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2000-08-19 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2014-09-25 Hailuoto, Keskiniemi Finland
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2008-04-04 Sulaibhikat Kuwait
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2008-04-09 Green Island Kuwait
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2004-03-02 Tel Aviv Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2002-02-20 Cairo Egypten
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2011-02-28 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 X * Purple Martin (Progne subis) 2011-10-18 Corvo, Vila Nova Azorerne
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2000-08-23 Catalonia, Vic Spanien
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2002-02-22 Ain Sukhna Egypten
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2000-08-26 Catalonia Spanien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2011-10-18 Corvo, Vila Nova Azorerne
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2000-08-17 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2002-03-04 Wadi Digla Egypten
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2010-10-11 Shetland, Lerwick Storbritannien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2004-03-10 Eilat Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2009-10-25 Kajaani, Kirjastonranta Finland
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1997-10-11 Siikajoki, Tauvo Finland
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1999-10-06 Haukipudas, Halkokari Finland
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2010-10-12 Shetland, Sandwick Storbritannien
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-03 Joensuu, Höylas Finland
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2006-07-14 Kazbegi Georgien
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2004-01-10 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2003-12-18 Rio Mira Portugal
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2006-07-14 Kazbegi Georgien
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1998-07-03 Enontekiö, Leppäjärvi Finland
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2008-04-05 Talha Kuwait
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2003-12-28 Santiago, Sao Jorge Kap Verde
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2000-08-24 Catalonia, PNAE Spanien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2000-08-18 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2006-07-20 Armash Armenien
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2011-02-28 Oued Massa Marokko
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2000-06-11 Tohmajärvi, Värtsilä Finland
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2010-10-09 Shetland, Channerwick Storbritannien
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2002-02-28 Assuan Egypten
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2008-09-17 Andalucia, Donana Spanien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2004-04-14 Lotan Israel
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2012-06-28 Akseki Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2000-08-31 Catalonia Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2000-06-11 Parikkala, Siikalahti Finland
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2008-04-04 Sulaibhikat Kuwait
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2011-03-02 Aosserd road Marokko
755 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2010-10-24 Barcelona, Baixador de Villadrear Spanien
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2004-03-11 Eilat Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2011-03-04 Oued Lemeshed Marokko
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2012-07-01 Birecik Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2008-04-05 Abdaly Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2012-04-05 Sicily Italien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2004-03-09 Eilat Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2004-04-17 Yotvata Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2004-03-17 Arava Israel
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2011-03-02 Aosserd road Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2000-08-21 Catalonia, Tiamar Spanien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-08-06 Corsica Frankrig
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2011-03-07 Asni Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2003-12-20 Boavista, Sal Rei Kap Verde
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2002-02-23 Hurghada Egypten
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2005-08-06 Corsica, Bonifacio Frankrig
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1990-09-15 Rhodos Grækenland
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2002-02-22 Wadi el Hagul Egypten
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2004-03-14 Eilat Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2004-03-09 Eilat Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2000-08-23 Catalonia, Vic Spanien
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2008-09-11 Madeira, Ribeiro de Janela Portugal
788 X * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula) 2013-10-21 Flores Azorerne
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1993-10-26 Oulu, Kastelli Finland
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2005-08-06 Corsica Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2006-07-17 Borjomi Georgien
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2006-07-22 Yeghegnaghor Armenien
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2006-07-20 Vedi Armenien
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2006-07-16 Kazbegi Georgien
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2000-08-23 Catalonia, Vic Spanien
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2011-10-07 Lissabon, Carcavelos Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2008-04-05 Jahra farms Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2008-04-04 Sulaibhikat Kuwait
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2000-08-16 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2004-04-02 Tel Aviv Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2009-06-16 Kalajoki Holmanperä Finland
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 X * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) 2009-10-01 Shetland Foula Storbritannien
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2011-10-13 Flores, Faja Grande Azorerne
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1996-05-02 Oulu, Ranta-Kastelli Finland
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 1995-11-01 Oulu Hietasaari Finland
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2002-12-21 Savonlinna, Kellarpelto Finland
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2015-03-26 Yotvata Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2008-03-28 Eilat Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2005-08-05 Corsica, Bonifacio Frankrig
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2004-04-14 Eilat Israel
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2000-10-12 Oulu Nallikari Finland
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1997-06-03 Siikajoki, Tauvo Finland
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2012-06-08 Forest de Cedres Marokko
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2004-04-19 Eilat Israel
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2004-03-29 Eilat Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2009-10-03 Shetland Fetlar Storbritannien
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2006-07-15 Kazbegi Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1991-10-24 Hailuoto, Marjaniemi Finland
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2000-08-24 Catalonia, Cap de Creus Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2017-12-24 Canary, Fuerteventura, Barranco de Rio Cabras Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2000-08-23 Vic Spanien
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1991-05-25 Hailuoto, Pökönnokka Finland
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2013-11-10 Orimattila, Pappilanniemi Finland
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2017-05-19 Parainen, Utö Finland
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2012-06-04 Oukameiden Marokko
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2001-09-15 Siikajoki, Karinkanta Finland
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2004-03-19 Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2002-02-22 Wadi el Hagul Egypten
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2000-08-16 Catalonia Spanien
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2004-03-16 Eilat Israel
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2004-06-12 Lappeenranta, Tuosa Finland
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2011-03-01 Boujdour Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2004-03-02 Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2008-09-17 Andalucia Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2002-02-22 Ain Sukhna Egypten
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2006-07-20 Vedi Armenien
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2012-06-06 Boumalne Dades Marokko
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2004-03-17 Arava Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2012-07-01 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2006-07-23 Megri Armenien
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2002-02-26 Luxor Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2004-03-04 Eilat Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2005-08-05 Sardinia, Alchero Italien
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2002-02-21 Abbassa Egypten
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2004-03-05 Eilat Israel
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2003-12-20 Sal, Pedra de Lume Kap Verde
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2011-03-02 Aosserd road Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2006-07-20 Vedi Armenien
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2004-01-19 Tenerife, Porto del Teno Spanien
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2008-04-11 Talha Kuwait
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2006-07-14 Kazbegi Georgien
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2011-10-07 Lissabon, Barroca d'Alva Portugal
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2011-10-07 Lissabon, Barroca d'Alva Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2003-12-18 Sado Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2002-02-27 Luxor, Crocodile Island Egypten
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2004-03-05 Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2000-08-28 Catalonia, Besiberri Spanien
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-06-21 Inta area Rusland (indenfor VP)
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2006-07-25 Aragats Armenien
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2010-12-05 Pori, Kaunismäki Finland
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2002-03-01 Abu Simbel Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2000-10-24 Oulu, Oritkari Finland
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2002-10-01 Lemland, Lågskär Finland
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1998-05-16 Saaremaa, Santlalahti Estland
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2004-04-16 Arava Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1993-06-13 Oulu, Kalimenlampi Finland
941 X Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi) 2009-09-30 Shetland, Foula Storbritannien
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2004-03-30 Eilat Israel
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2000-08-28 Catalonia, Besiberri Spanien
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2004-01-10 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2004-01-13 Tenerife, Teide Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2011-10-21 Sao Miguel Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2004-04-16 Mount Hermon Israel
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2011-03-06 Oukameiden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2002-02-22 Wadi el Hagul Egypten
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2006-07-20 Vedi Armenien
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2006-07-15 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2004-03-19 Eilat Israel
963 X * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) 2015-06-06 Ekaterinburg, Airport marshes Rusland (indenfor VP)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2004-03-14 Eilat Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica) 2010-09-22 Scotland, Cairngorn Storbritannien
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2000-08-28 Catalonia, Besiberri Spanien
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2005-08-07 Corsica Frankrig
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2006-07-14 Kazbegi Georgien
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2000-08-18 Catalonia, Ebro Spanien
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2004-03-09 Eilat Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2004-01-10 Tenerife, Puerto de la Cruz Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1998-05-23 Oulu, Taskila Finland
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-12-06 Loviisa, Pernaja Finland
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2000-08-28 Catalonia, Besiberri Spanien
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2006-07-20 Vedi Armenien
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2008-04-09 Raz az Zur Kuwait
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2004-03-07 Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2000-08-23 Catalonia, Vic Spanien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2004-03-18 Eilat Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2011-02-25 Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-02-07 Norra Järvafältet Säbysjön Sverige
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 X * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila) 2018-10-24 Eurajoki, Luvia, Säppi Finland
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2006-07-19 Dzendar Georgien
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2015-06-08 Orsk, Gaynulino Rusland (indenfor VP)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 X * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi) 2016-06-22 Inta area Rusland (indenfor VP)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 X * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca) 2012-12-09 Haapsalu Estland
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2013-10-22 Corvo Azorerne
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2013-11-01 Flores Azorerne
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2011-10-12 Flores, Faja Grande Azorerne
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2011-10-11 Corvo, Ribeira da Ponte Azorerne
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 2013-10-30 Corvo Azorerne
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2014-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2014-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2011-10-11 Corvo, Vila Nova Azorerne
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2014-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2013-10-28 Corvo Azorerne
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2014-10-08 Corvo Azorerne
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2013-10-22 Corvo Azorerne
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2013-10-23 Corvo Azorerne
Annoncer