WP Species Ranking

Carsten Bohn Søndergaard

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Carsten Bohn Søndergaards ticks

This is Carsten Bohn Søndergaards VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1992-08-02 Øyfjell (Mosjøen) Norge
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2009-07-25 Jostedalen Norge
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-01-22 Filsø Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-12 Lille Vildmose Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2013-09-23 Bjerregrav mose Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-06-05 Højer Sluse Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-03-15 Lund Thisted kommune Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2013-10-18 Brøndby Strand Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-06-05 Gammel Hviding engsø Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2016-06-19 Egå Engsø Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-05-30 Egå Engsø Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2017-01-07 Gylling Næs Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-12-28 Store Vildmose Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-03-12 Hedeengende Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-02-24 Gyllingnæs Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2016-03-25 Egerup Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2013-09-01 Østerild Fjord Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-10-12 Tønder marsken Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-11-28 årslev engsø Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2013-11-08 Egå Engsø Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2013-09-01 vejlerne Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-08-17 Agger Tange Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-01-17 Rugaard Gods Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø Danmark
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-04-11 Tipperen Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-08 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-06-03 Egå Engsø Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2013-10-09 Egå Engsø Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-10-09 Egå Engsø Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-05-03 Sneum Digesø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-06-03 Egå Engsø Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2013-11-08 Egå Engsø Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-06-03 Egå Engsø Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-20 Tovsig Thisted Danmark
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-02-14 Åbenrå kommune (Uge) Grusgrav Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2013-10-09 Egå Engsø Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-11-10 Kruså Møllesø Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-01-22 Furresøen inkl. Kalvene Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2013-10-09 Egå Engsø Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-02-02 Aarhus østhavn Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-12 Fiskophuse ved Iholm Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-05-16 Skagen Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-11-29 Bækbygård Strand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-08-31 Gallohaven Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Blåvand (Hvidbjerg strand) Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2013-12-23 Klitmøller Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-10-15 Blåvand huk Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-12-23 Klitmøller Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-12-03 Egå Engsø Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2013-11-08 Egå Engsø Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-02-09 Egå engsø Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2013-09-11 Bornholm Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-25 Nørrestrand Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-26 Store Hjølundplantage Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint Danmark
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-08-18 Risskov Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-04 Vesterende Ballum og Østerende Ballum Danmark
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-05-14 Egå Engsø Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2013-10-21 Nyhavn Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-02-15 Gyllingnæs Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2013-08-18 Risskov Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-05-25 Grøngård (Sæd) Danmark
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2013-10-18 Risskov Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-04-12 Lille Vildmose Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-26 Skjern Enge Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 De vandfyldte gravbaner, Lille Vildmose Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-12 Lille Vildmose Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2014-07-15 Lille Vildmose Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-11-16 Aarhus universitet sø Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-08-20 Filsø Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-09-10 Svinemosen Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-01-26 Egå engsø Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-03-23 Lille Vildmose Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-08-20 Filsø Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-06-05 Filsø Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-03-30 Kongens kæt Danmark
189 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Søndenåen (Tværsted) Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2013-10-12 Højer sluse Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2017-04-30 Hasberg sø Dansk del Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-06-05 Gammel Hviding engsø Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-06-09 Følle Bund Danmark
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård inddæmning Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2013-09-08 Egå Engsø Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-08 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-08-01 Margrethekog Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2013-08-20 Filsø Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-05-01 Egå Engsø Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-06-05 Sønderstrand (Rømø) Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-03 Søvej /Mellemvej Ribe Kammerslusen Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-08-01 Vidåslusen Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2013-10-16 Tønder marsken Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-01-22 fovrfeltbækkens udløb Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-06-05 Margrethekog Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm havn Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-08-01 Margrethekog Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-11 Tipperen Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-07-15 Ulvedybet Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-07-15 Ulvedybet Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-03 Egå engsø Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2013-11-07 Blåvand Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2013-10-09 Egå Engsø Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm havn Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-07-15 Ulvedybet Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værnengene Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-05-25 lille vildmose Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-05 Borre Horsens fjord Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2014-01-30 Sødringholm skov Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-12-07 Kalø Slotsruin Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-05 Volsted Kær Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-08-29 Tipperen Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2015-07-26 Saltvandssøen (Højer) Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-28 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-30 Egå Engsø Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-10-26 Hvide Sande havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-05-01 Egå Engsø Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Harrernden (Lønstrup) Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-03-30 Kongens kær Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet vest (Perlen) Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-05-30 Egå Engsø Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-07-20 Saltvandssøen (Højer) Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-05-01 Egå Engsø Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2013-10-12 Tønder marsken Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2013-09-01 vejlerne Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen Sønderho Danmark
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2019-06-13 Margrethe kog syd (syd for Vidåen) Danmark
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-25 Ballum forland Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-08-17 Bulbjerg Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm havn Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2019-09-25 Bøvling fjord Danmark
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-03 Thorsminde Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2013-08-18 Rønde Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-08-17 Agger Tange Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2014-04-08 Kongens kær Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-01-22 Blåvand Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2013-08-20 Filsø Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-01-25 Thyborøn Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2014-02-19 Egå engsø Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2013-10-09 Egå Engsø Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-12-06 Grenå andedam ved havn. Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-12-03 Rødvig Havn Danmark
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-03-30 Kongens kær Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-06-05 Filsø Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-09-14 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-05-24 Gerrild Nordstrand Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-05 Østerøsø - Knudshoved Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2013-08-20 Filsø Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-06-22 Udbyhøj Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2015-07-05 Tryggelev Nor Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2015-07-20 Saltvandssøen (Højer) Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-05-10 vejlerne Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-08-06 Roshage Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-04-18 Verdens ende Skagen Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-09-14 Hvide Sande Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-29 Vammen Vesterkær (Viborg) Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-10-28 Roshage Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-17 Fornæs Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2014-11-09 Fornæs Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-04-21 Sangstrup klint Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2011-07-22 Runde Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-08-17 Bulbjerg Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2014-08-17 Bulbjerg Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-10-29 Roshage Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-07-13 sandmilen (Hulsig) Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger tange Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-18 Blåvand Huk. Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-04-18 Verdens ende Skagen Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-10-12 Blåvand Huk Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage Danmark
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-08-20 Hjørret skov v. Studstrup Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-05-04 Smedager Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-05-16 Skagens grenen Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-01-25 Thyborøn Havn Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-08-18 Rønde Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-07-19 Ølundgårds Inddæmning Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-04-11 Tipperen Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-02-28 Tipperen Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen Skagen Danmark
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-24 Sostrup Slot Danmark
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-06 Slivsø, Hoptrup Danmark
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-04-22 Ladegårds Parceller (Haderslev) Danmark
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2013-08-18 Bregnet skov Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-07-19 Ølundgårds Inddæmning Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-05-10 vejlerne Danmark
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-08-23 Årslev engsø Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Verdens ende Skagen Danmark
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-16 Batterivej Skagen Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Lindenborgvej Nordjylland Danmark
481 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Hulsig hede og Starholm Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-05-21 Batterivej Skagen Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Minkvej Skagen Danmark
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Skagen Danmark
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-04-12 Lille Vildmose Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris Danmark
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-12-30 Vejlby Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-04-20 Lille Vildmose Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-20 Lille Vildmose Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-02-15 Gyllingnæs Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-10-11 Blåvand huk Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-06-05 Jedsted Enge Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-09-15 Skærup Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-04-18 Verdens ende Skagen Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-10-03 Filsø Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-11-22 Lille Vildmose Danmark
515 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-09-23 Bjerregrav mose Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-06-13 Vamdrup Danmark
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm Slamdepot/ Havn Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-06-05 Grusgrav nær Gram Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-04-28 Ringelmose skov. (Rønde) Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-12-03 Haslev Orned Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt skov Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-06-05 Føvling Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-15 Midtjylland Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2013-12-04 Egå Engsø Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2014-02-24 Gyllingnæs Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2014-12-21 Nyborg Hjortevænget Danmark
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup Danmark
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-01-30 Niels Bugges kro Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2016-08-14 Sønderjylland Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-04-20 Hundsbæk plantage Vejen Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-03-14 Hald sø Danmark
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2013-09-11 Svinemosen Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-02-08 store Hjølund plantage Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-07-05 Slipshavn skov Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-08-20 Tipperen Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-09-11 Skjern enge Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-04-11 Tipperen Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2013-09-11 Bornholm Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Værnengene Danmark
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-12 Skjern enge Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-10-09 Egå Engsø Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-11 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-23 Filsø Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Dragsminde Sluse Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-10-03 Filsø Danmark
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-05-19 Værneengende Danmark
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-06-06 Gulstav Østerskov Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2013-09-23 Bjerregrav mose Danmark
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2013-08-18 Risskov Danmark
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-10-19 Store Hjøllund plantage Danmark
622 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2016-07-22 Kaprun Østrig
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-09-11 Bornholm Hammerhus Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-09-07 Risskov Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-01-22 fovrfeltbækkens udløb Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-08-20 Tipperen Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-09-11 Svinemosen Danmark
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2013-12-29 Fuglsø skov Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-09-14 Almindingen Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2013-11-28 årslev engsø Danmark
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2014-01-30 Mønsted Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-03-08 Uldum kær Danmark
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-09-05 Risskov Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2013-09-04 Risskov Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-05-03 Novrup Grusgrav Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-07-12 Tåstrup sø Danmark
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-22 Sødringholm Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-02-15 Gylling Danmark
661 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-07-26 Hirtshals Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-11-07 Aarhus østhavn Danmark
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-05-27 Grenen Skagen Danmark
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-05-24 Gerrikld Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-08-20 Tipperen Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2013-08-20 Tipperen Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-03-08 Uldum kær Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-16 Gyvelstien Skagen Danmark
702 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-28 Stevns fyr Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-12 Ho Plantage Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2017-10-16 Blåvand Huk. Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen (Blåvand) Danmark
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-28 Stevns fyr Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-05-01 Egå Engsø Danmark
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-03-24 Sostrup Slot Danmark
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted søerne Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet Skagen Danmark
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen Ho Danmark
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-12 Nystrup Plantage Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård inddæmning Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-28 Hornbæk enge Danmark
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand Mose Danmark
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-05-27 Reservatet Skagen Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-05-23 Filsø Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-30 Egå Engsø Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde Danmark
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-14 Egå Engsø Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2014-07-01 Egå Engsø Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-07-12 Hammer Mølle Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-25 Magisterkogen Danmark
751 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-04-28 Ringelmose skov. (Rønde) Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-05-13 Eskelund Aarhus Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen (Blåvand) Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2013-09-12 Christiansø Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-05-01 Egå Engsø Danmark
771 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-14 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave Danmark
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-10-12 Ho klitplantage Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2013-09-12 Christiansø Danmark
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2013-11-20 Risskov Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-01-30 Sødringholm skov Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-01-22 Aarhus Universitetspark Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-03-08 Klostermølle Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-12 Blåvand by Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-08-20 Tipperen Danmark
810 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-18 Safarivej Skagen Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-08-18 Risskov Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-02-28 Bispebjerg København Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde (Bornholm) Danmark
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-11-13 Tipperen Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-11-08 Egå Engsø Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-03-30 Rands Fjord Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-04-08 Fårup sø Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2013-09-11 Bornholm Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-11-01 Risskov skov Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-12 Lille Vildmose Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-24 Hornbæk enge Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-21 manø Danmark
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand fuglestation Danmark
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2013-09-12 Bornholm Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-17 Batteri vej 11 Skagen Danmark
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-04-12 Kongerslev Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2013-09-12 Christiansø Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Surender by/Agerland Ebeltoft Danmark
862 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2014-08-01 Ballum Sluse Danmark
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-10-12 Blåvand fyr Danmark
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-14 Nyeng Blåvand Danmark
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2013-09-08 Egå Engsø Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleleje havn Danmark
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup (Hjarbæk Fjord) Danmark
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage Danmark
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-11-03 Moesgaard Skovmøllen Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-08-21 Risskov Danmark
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-10-03 Filsø Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2016-07-30 Ischgl Østrig
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-03-24 Gjerrild Strand Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2013-08-20 Filsø Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-14 Keldsnor (Langeland) Danmark
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-03-08 Klostermølle Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2013-08-20 Tipperen Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-09-24 Mandø Danmark
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-17 Nordstrand (Skagen) Danmark
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2019-05-12 Verdens ende Skagen Danmark
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-04-12 kongerslev Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-06-22 Hevringholm skov Danmark
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2016-05-17 Nordstrand Skagen Danmark
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-02-01 Brabrand sø vestenden Danmark
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-02-09 Aarhus østhavn Danmark
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-04-11 Tipperen Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2014-01-30 Niels Bugges kro Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-01-31 Nodre kirkegård Aarhus Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Skagen Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-12-25 Bolle og Try Enge Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-06-27 Roshage Molevej (Hanstholm Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2013-11-11 Studstrup Danmark
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-11-14 Aarhus østhavn Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2013-10-09 Egå Engsø Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2014-01-30 Mønsted Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-07-15 Lille Vildmose Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2016-11-20 Uldum Kær Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2014-03-15 Kompedal Plantage Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2014-10-19 Højlund plantage Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-07-28 Nymindegab Plantage Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-08-20 Filsø Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2015-04-19 Verdens ende Skagen Danmark
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-01-30 Niels Bugges kro Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Blåvand) Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2013-11-07 Aarhus østhavn Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2013-12-11 Skjern enge Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-11-07 Blåvand Danmark
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen Fanø Danmark
989 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage Danmark
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-01-30 Mønsted Danmark
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen (Fyrvej 7) Danmark
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø vestkyst Danmark
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-23 Tarphage Enge Danmark
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-06-05 Margrethekog Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer