WP Species Ranking

Rony Livne

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Rony Livnes ticks

This is Rony Livnes VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2013-04-29 Boa Vista Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2010-05-29 Oulu Finland
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2010-06-05 Tankavara Finland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2008-06-19 Kazbegi Georgien
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2014-05-01 Sidi Bettache Marokko
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2012-06-23 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2014-05-02 Sidi Yahya Marokko
22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-11-22 Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2015-11-22 Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2015-11-20 Horstermeerpolder Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2015-11-20 Muiden Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2007-03-18 Eilat Israel
40 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-06-03 Skallelv, Varangerfjord Norge
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-11-15 Kfar Baruch Israel
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2015-11-22 Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2011-12-07 Hula Israel
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2011-10-08 Lagoa Branca, Terceira Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-11-22 Holland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 X * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha) 2015-01-31 Idan Israel
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2013-05-14 Ribeira da Janela, Madeira Portugal
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2017-03-13 Stafness Island
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2017-03-15 Keflavik Island
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2010-05-28 Papinjarvi, Oulu Finland
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2015-11-19 Rotterdam Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2017-03-14 Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2010-05-28 Oulu Finland
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2014-05-11 Tafingoult, The Sous Valley Marokko
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2009-06-12 Neot Hakkikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2013-05-02 Santiago Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2013-05-10 south of Gomera, Canary Islands Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2009-09-11 El-abbasa fishponds Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2013-05-14 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 X * African Crake (Crex egregia) 2020-01-11 Hai-Bar Yotvata Israel
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2014-05-14 Oualidia Marokko
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Yeruham lake Israel
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2014-05-02 Lac de Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2011-10-05 Terceira Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-05-30 Kuusamo Finland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2006-03-21 K20, Eila Israel
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2014-05-15 Atlantic Coas Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2009-09-11 El-abbasa fishponds Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2017-11-14 Hula valley Israel
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2012-10-12 Timorim Israel
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2011-10-05 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2011-10-06 Near Lagua do Junco, Terceira Azorerne
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2009-09-14 Tut Amon Village, Aswan Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2014-07-23 Maayan Zvi Israel
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2011-10-09 East of Ribeiro do Moinho, Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2014-02-17 Nachsholim Israel
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2011-10-06 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Portugal
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-28 Cabo da Praia quarry, Terceira Island, Azores Portugal
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2011-10-05 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 X * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura) 2002-10-11 Kfar Ruppin Israel
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2020-12-19 Sde Eliyahu Israel
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2011-10-11 Vila Nova de Corvo Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 2017-09-01 Cabo da Praia quarry, Terceira Island, Azores Portugal
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2009-09-12 Hamata Mangroves Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-04-28 Maagan Michael Israel
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2014-05-08 Dakhla Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2009-09-12 Marsa Alam area Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-03-13 Island
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2013-05-08 West African pelagic, 122 km. west of Mauritania Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2017-08-28 Graciosa Portugal
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2013-05-08 Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2013-04-29 Boa Vista Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-03-13 Hafnir Island
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2013-05-08 West African pelagic, 154 km. west of Mauritania Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2013-04-29 Ilhéu dos Pássaros, Boa Vista Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2013-05-08 Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2013-04-29 Ilhéu dos Pássaros, Boa Vista Kap Verde
379 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2017-08-29 Graciosa 40 km at sea, Bank of Fortune Portugal
380 X * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) 2013-04-29 Ilhéu dos Pássaros, Boa Vista Kap Verde
381 X * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) 2017-08-29 Graciosa 40 km at sea, Bank of Fortune Portugal
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2013-05-14 Pico De Arierio, Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2013-05-06 Sau Nicolau Kap Verde
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2013-05-05 Santiago Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2011-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2013-05-11 Selvagem Pequena Portugal
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 X * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus) 2020-10-22 Eilat Israel
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2013-05-10 Gomera, Canary Islands Spanien
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 2013-05-05 South of Santiago Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2013-05-06 Sau Nicolau Kap Verde
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2009-09-15 Abu Simbel Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2013-04-29 Curral Velho, Boa Vista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1984-08-23 Beer Sheva Israel
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-10-11 Vila Nova de Corvo Azorerne
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 X * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus) 2021-04-14 The Jerusalem Botanical Gardens, Israel Israel
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2004-11-12 Yotvata Israel
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2017-09-01 Cabo da Praia quarry, Terceira Island, Azores Portugal
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2009-09-15 Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2007-05-05 Eylat mountain Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 X * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus) 2021-05-02 Beit She'an Valley, Israel Israel
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2011-10-18 Vila Velha de Rodao, viewing platform Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 X * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus) 2015-06-05 qiryat-gat Israel
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 2013-08-10 10/08/2013 Mitvach 81 Israel
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2009-09-14 Tut Amon Village, Aswan Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2013-05-04 Picos Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2019-05-04 Mavrokolympos Dam Cypern
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2014-02-27 Yotvata Israel
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-06-22 Oymapinar Baraji, Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 X Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) 2015-04-05 Marrakech Marokko
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2010-05-29 Oulu area Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2010-05-29 Maula area Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2010-05-29 Maula area Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2010-05-29 Oulu area Finland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2010-05-29 Oulu area Finland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2014-05-02 Moulay Bousselham Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 X * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus) 2019-09-12 Kibutz Karmiya Israel
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2013-05-01 Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 X * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis) 2019-08-17 K 20 Eilat salt ponds Israel
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2009-09-11 El-abbasa fishponds Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2014-05-03 Dayet Aoua Marokko
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2017-03-15 Keflavik Island
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2014-05-01 Ben Slimane Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2018-03-21 Uvda Valley Israel
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 X * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus) 2014-12-15 Gan Shmoel Israel
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2010-05-30 Valtavara, Kuusamo Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2014-05-01 Ben Slimane Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-05-30 Oulanka National Park Finland
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2015-04-08 Ashkelon Israel
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2010-06-05 Neljän Tuulen Tupa, Kaamanen Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2014-05-01 Ben Slimane Marokko
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-11-21 Holland
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2013-05-06 Raso Island Kap Verde
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2014-05-04 Midelt area Marokko
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2014-05-05 Rissani Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2014-05-04 Zeida Plains Marokko
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2009-09-11 El-abbasa fishponds Egypten
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2014-05-11 Qued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 X * Purple Martin (Progne subis) 2011-10-13 Power station of Corvo Azorerne
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 X * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus) 2016-12-17 Maayan Tzvi Israel
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2014-05-05 Merzouga - Yasmina Café Marokko
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2016-10-28 Yeruha Lake Israel
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2012-10-12 Yeruham lake Israel
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2014-10-02 Yeruham lake Israel
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2018-06-26 Yeletskiy Rusland (indenfor VP)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2013-05-02 Santiago Kap Verde
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-21 Neve Ur Israel
732 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2014-05-10 Oued Sayed Marokko
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2014-05-05 Merzouga - Yasmina Café area Marokko
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2014-05-03 Moulay Bousselham Marokko
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2013-04-05 Yeruham lake Israel
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2003-07-13 Birecik Tyrkiet
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2014-05-09 Oued Jenna, Aousserd, Western Sahara Marokko
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2014-05-05 Auberge Derkaoua, Merzuga Marokko
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2012-06-23 Birecik Tyrkiet
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2014-05-09 Oued Jenna, Aousserd, Western Sahara Marokko
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2014-05-05 Merzouga - Yasmina Café area Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2014-05-04 izi-n-Tairhemt pass Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2014-05-11 Oued Sayed Marokko
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-12-19 Golan Heights, Mt. Baron Israel
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2013-05-14 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2012-06-26 Halfeti Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-06-21 Akseki, western Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2011-10-18 Forte de São Julião da Barra, Carcavelos Portugal
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2010-01-01 Tel Aviv Israel
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-01-16 Begin park, near Mevo Beitar Israel
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-05-30 Valtavaara, Kuusamo Finland
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2014-05-03 Ifrane National Park Marokko
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2014-05-03 Dayet Aoua Marokko
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2012-10-19 Yeruham lake Israel
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2014-05-13 Oukaïmeden Marokko
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2014-05-11 Oued Massa Marokko
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2014-05-06 Imiter, Boumalne Dadès area Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2014-05-06 Monaco
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 X Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae) 2012-03-23 Arava Israel
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2018-03-14 Mount Amasa, Northern Negev Israel
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 1990-03-01 Hanege Intersection Israel
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2009-09-17 Crocodile Island Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2013-04-28 Sal Kap Verde
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2014-05-05 Merzouga - Yasmina Café area Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2012-06-23 Birecik Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2012-06-26 Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2011-10-17 Barroca d'Alva, Lisbon area Portugal
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2011-10-17 Barroca d'Alva, Lisbon area Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2011-10-14 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2009-09-17 Crocodile Island Egypten
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2018-06-27 Yeletskiy Rusland (indenfor VP)
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 1982-01-14 Jerusalem Israel
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2009-09-15 Abu Simbel Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2020-03-15 Arsuf Israel
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2013-05-11 Selvagem Pequena Portugal
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2010-06-05 Tuulen Tupa, Kaamanen Finland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2011-10-15 Serra da Tronqueira, 2.8 km from the junction Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2014-05-13 Hermon Mountain Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2008-07-01 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2010-05-30 Oulanka National Park Finland
970 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-07-01 12 km. North West from Polyarnyy Ural Rusland (indenfor VP)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2011-10-05 Paul da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2008-07-23 Georgien
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2017-09-27 Agios Mamas Grækenland
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2014-05-02 Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 X * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi) 2018-06-26 Yeletskiy Rusland (indenfor VP)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2011-10-09 Faja Grande, Flores Azorerne
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2011-10-10 Ribiera da ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2011-10-13 Riberira do Cantinho, Corvo Azorerne
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2011-10-11 Lower fields of Corvo Azorerne
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer