WP Species Ranking

Pablo Fernández García

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Pablo Fernández Garcías ticks

This is Pablo Fernández Garcías VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2003-06-18 Skuleskogen N. P. Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1980-03-12 Tejedo, Alto Sil, León Spanien
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2004-05-26 Czerwone Bagno, Biebrza Marshes Polen
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2007-05-04 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2003-06-23 Batsfjordfjellets, Varanger Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2003-06-24 Ovre Pasvik N. P. Norge
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2007-05-06 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2007-05-04 Ovitdagi Gecidi Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2006-03-22 Nizzana Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2004-11-16 Punta del Teno, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2007-05-12 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2006-03-24 Mte Yehoram, Eilat Mountains Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2006-03-29 Dallyyot Majrasa Estuary Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2005-04-09 Zaers Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1989-04-25 Wangerooge Island Tyskland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1988-12-04 Villafáfila, Zamora Spanien
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2003-02-14 Otero de Sariegos, Villafáfila, Zamora Spanien
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2003-11-04 Ría de Villaviciosa, Asturias Spanien
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1988-12-15 Embalse de Ricobayo, Zamora Spanien
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2008-01-21 SW Gouda Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1989-04-15 Dortmund Tyskland
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2008-01-13 Isla de Buda, Delta del Ebro, Tarragona Spanien
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2002-11-22 Porreo La Basona, Ría de Villaviciosa, Asturias Spanien
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-06-15 Åbenrå Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2004-03-07 Embalse de Pilotuerto, Tineo, Asturias Spanien
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2007-08-27 Lago, Xove, Lugo Spanien
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2001-12-06 Ría de Foz, Lugo, Galicia Spanien
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2002-11-08 Ría de Foz, Lugo, Galicia Spanien
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-11-15 La Furta, Nubledo, Asturias Spanien
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2005-04-08 Hassan Addakhil Barrage Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 2008-01-19 Noordhollands Duinreservaat, Hoefijzermeer Holland
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-12-05 Parque Isabel la Cat., Gijón, Asturias Spanien
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2001-11-22 Embalse de La Granda, Asturias Spanien
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2002-11-18 Ría del Eo, (Lugo/Asturias) Spanien
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-11-30 Encoro das Forcadas, Valdoviño, Galicia Spanien
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-06-25 Kiberg, Varanger Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-06-26 Kiberg, Varanger Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2009-01-19 Ría de Camariñas, A Coruña Spanien
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2002-01-06 Ría del Eo, (Lugo/Asturias) Spanien
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-12-30 Playa A Lanzada, Pontevedra Spanien
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2003-06-22 Petkula Marshes Finland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2008-01-21 Barendrecht, Gaatkensplas Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-06-16 Kvismaren (Nârke) Sverige
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2003-06-22 Petkula Marshes Finland
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2003-06-19 Skuleskogen N. P. Sverige
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2008-01-20 Leidschendam, Starrevaart Holland
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2003-04-22 Portilla del Tietar, Monfragüe Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2008-07-28 Abassa Egypten
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2006-03-23 Neot Hakkikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2004-11-16 El Puerto de La Cruz, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2001-06-27 Tamerza Tunesien
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2005-09-15 Castillo de Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2005-04-07 Tafilalt, close to Algerian border. Marokko
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2006-03-22 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2008-07-28 Abassa Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2004-04-14 Plana de Ablitas, Navarra Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2006-03-22 Nizzana Pools Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1988-12-26 Villafáfila, Zamora Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2005-04-06 Tagdilt Track Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2006-03-25 Eilat, Km 19 Pools Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2012-06-25 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2004-11-17 Monte del Agua, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2009-06-24 Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2004-11-18 Ten-Bel, Tenerife, Canary Islands ("C" category) Spanien
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2001-06-27 Douz Tunesien
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2006-03-24 Palms 20 km north of Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2001-10-17 Punta Romanela, Vigo -Navia-, Asturias Spanien
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2005-04-08 Errachidia Marokko
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2005-04-11 Cerrado Garrido, Doñana N. P. Spanien
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-10-11 Xungueira El Pensu, Ría del Eo (Asturias/Lugo) Spanien
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2002-09-02 Algarve Portugal
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2005-04-08 Aguelmade, Sidi Ali Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 2009-01-21 Valdoviño, A Coruña Spanien
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2006-12-31 Ría de Villaviciosa, Asturias Spanien
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2003-06-16 Kvismaren (Nârke) Sverige
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2002-11-23 El Puntal, Ría del Eo (Lugo/Asturias) Spanien
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2006-03-24 Km. 20 Salt Pools, North of Eilat Israel
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2008-07-28 Abassa Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2006-03-22 Nizzana Pools Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2007-05-11 Idil Reservoir Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2006-03-23 Lotan, Arava Valley Israel
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-11-10 Encoro de Cecebre, La Coruña, Galicia Spanien
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2005-10-10 Ensenada da Insua, Ponteceso, La Coruña, Galicia Spanien
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2007-11-25 Encoro de Cecebre, La Coruña, Galicia Spanien
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2008-08-07 Wadi El Natrum Egypten
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2008-08-01 Tut Amon Village, Aswan. Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2006-03-24 Eilat North Beach Israel
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2003-06-23 Batsfjordfjellets, Varanger Norge
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2008-08-07 Abassa Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2005-10-30 Punta Romanela, Vigo -Navia-, Asturias Spanien
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-07-18 Isla de Buda, Delta del Ebro, Tarragona Spanien
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2003-06-23 Batsfjordfjellets, Varanger Norge
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2001-04-21 Gijón, Asturias Spanien
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2011-09-22 Ensenada da Insua, A Coruña Spanien
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2004-09-25 Ensenada da Insua, Ponteceso, La Coruña, Galicia Spanien
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2002-09-18 Playa de Bañugues, Asturias Spanien
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2008-09-15 Playa La Espasa, Colunga/Caravia, Asturias Spanien
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-10-10 Encoro de Sabón, Arteixo, La Coruña Spanien
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1980-03-12 Tejedo, Alto Sil, León Spanien
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-12-08 El Tarrón, Ría del Eo (Lugo/Asturias) Spanien
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-05-29 Zeluan, Asturias Spanien
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2002-09-18 Charca de Zeluán, Asturias Spanien
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2003-06-23 Nesseby, Varanger Norge
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-10-14 Ría de Ortigueira, Galicia Spanien
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2003-11-30 Ensenada da Insua, Ponteceso, La Coruña, Galicia Spanien
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2004-07-16 El Garxal, Delta del Ebro, Tarragona Spanien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2009-02-03 Ponteceso, A Coruña Spanien
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2008-07-29 Hamata Mangroves Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2001-06-27 Tozeur, Chebika Tunesien
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2002-07-03 Golfo de Vizcaya Spanien
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2006-03-01 Parque Isabel la Cat., Gijón, Asturias Spanien
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2009-02-21 Laguna del C. de Villafranca, Alcazar de S. Juan Spanien
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2005-11-19 Embalse de Trasona, Asturias Spanien
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2006-01-26 Santurce, País Vasco Spanien
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2002-09-27 Playa de Los Lances, Tarifa Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2006-03-31 Ma´agan Mikhael Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2006-03-26 Eilat North Beach Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2008-07-29 Wadi El Gemal Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2001-04-07 Parque Isabel la Cat., Gijón, Asturias Spanien
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2003-01-29 Embalse de San Andrés, Asturias Spanien
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-01-10 El Musel, Gijón, Asturias Spanien
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2007-03-20 Playa de Cariño, Galicia Spanien
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2005-03-01 Ría de Avilés, Asturias Spanien
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2006-03-29 Nahal David Fish Ponds Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2001-09-28 Cicero, Santoña, Cantabria Spanien
325 X * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus) 2002-10-02 Playa de Los Lances, Tarifa Spanien
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2008-07-29 75 km N. Marsa Alam Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2008-07-31 Wadi El Gemal I. Egypten
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2008-07-31 Wadi El Gemal I. Egypten
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2007-05-30 Ría de Avilés, Asturias Spanien
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2008-07-28 Suez Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2003-11-29 Playa Area da Vila, Camariñas, Galicia Spanien
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2004-05-24 Siemianowka Reservoir Polen
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-06-23 Batsfjordfjellets, Varanger Norge
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2002-11-18 Playa de Cueva, Valdés, Asturias Spanien
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2003-06-26 Hornoya Island, Vardo Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2003-06-19 Skuleskogen N. P. Sverige
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2001-01-30 Barayo, Valdés, Asturias Spanien
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2003-06-23 Nesseby, Varanger Norge
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2007-09-26 At sea, 15 miles N of Gijón, Asturias Spanien
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2009-06-23 Lanzarote ---> Gran Canaria, Canary Islands Spanien
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 1994-11-16 On board of B.I.O. Hespérides El Hierro, Canary I. Spanien
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2002-07-02 English Channel, close to Ouessant Island Frankrig
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2012-06-29 Pico do Areeiro, Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2012-06-28 Madeira---->Porto Santo Portugal
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2007-05-19 Bosphoro Strait, Istambul Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2009-06-21 Lanzarote, Canary Islands Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2009-06-23 Lanzarote ---> Gran Canaria, Canary Islands Spanien
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2008-08-01 Tut Amon Village, Aswan. Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2006-03-24 Eilat North Beach Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2006-03-29 Sea of Galilea Israel
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-11-22 Porreo La Basona, Ría de Villaviciosa, Asturias Spanien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2006-03-24 Eilat North Beach Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2008-07-29 Wadi Lahami Mangroves Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2001-04-29 Cicero, Santoña, Cantabria Spanien
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2006-03-24 Eilat North Beach Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2006-03-29 Hula N R Israel
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2008-08-02 Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2007-05-08 Aktas Golü Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-10-05 Laguna de La Janda, Cadiz Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2009-07-23 Tarifa, Cadiz Spanien
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2008-07-30 Bir Shalatein Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2002-10-03 Tráfico, Tarifa Spanien
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2004-05-25 Wolka Piaseczna, Biebrza Marshes Polen
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2006-03-25 North of Eilat Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2007-05-08 Aktas Golü Tyrkiet
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2003-04-23 Monfragüe Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2007-05-04 Ispir Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-03-25 Yehoram, Eilat Mountains Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-06-23 Nesseby, Varanger Norge
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2003-06-22 Kaakkurivaara Finland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2002-09-30 Algarrobo, Algeciras Spanien
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2007-05-11 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2003-06-24 Hoyde 96 Norge
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2004-05-23 Sinicka Droga, Bialowieza Polen
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2009-05-03 Pirineo de Girona Spanien
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2005-04-09 Merdja Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2006-03-23 Neot Hakkikar Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2010-02-27 El Albujón, Murcia Spanien
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2006-03-24 Eilat North Beach Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2006-03-23 Kibbutz Lotan Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2005-04-05 Barrage El Mansour Marokko
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2003-06-29 Muddus N. P. Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1990-04-12 Cervera de Pisuerga, Palencia Spanien
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2006-03-29 Dallyyot Majrasa Estuary Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2004-04-12 Irati, Navarra Spanien
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2005-04-04 Ourika Valley Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2004-05-23 Park Palacowny, Bialowietza Polen
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2005-05-13 Barraguer, Lérida Spanien
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2002-10-06 Algarrobo, Algeciras Spanien
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2008-07-31 Hamata Mangroves Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2005-04-06 Tagdilt Track Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2007-05-17 Dermirkazik Tyrkiet
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-06-23 Tana Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2004-11-16 El Puerto de La Cruz, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2005-04-09 Zaers Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2006-11-01 Campos de Rouxique, O Grove, Pontevedra Spanien
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-07-16 Albalate de Cinca, Huesca Spanien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2006-03-22 Nizzana Fortress Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2003-06-21 Vatavaara Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2006-03-24 Eilat City Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1999-07-02 Saint Petersburg Rusland (indenfor VP)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2001-06-27 Douz Tunesien
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2006-03-27 Ein Gedi Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-06-22 Pyhatunturi Finland
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2006-03-30 Mount Hermon Israel
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2003-06-29 Muddus N. P. Sverige
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2003-06-19 Skuleskogen N. P. Sverige
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2004-11-16 El Puerto de La Cruz, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2005-04-05 Tagdilt Track Marokko
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2005-04-05 Tagdilt Track Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2005-04-05 5 km. North of Amerzdane Marokko
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2005-04-06 Tagdilt Track Marokko
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2006-04-01 Yotvata Circular Fields Israel
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-06-23 Batsfjordfjellets, Varanger Norge
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2005-04-05 Tagdilt Track Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-03-25 Arava Valley Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2004-04-14 Plana de Ablitas, Navarra Spanien
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2004-07-16 El Garxal, Delta del Ebro, Tarragona Spanien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2006-03-22 Nizzana Fortress Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2005-04-03 30 km North of Casablanca Marokko
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2006-03-22 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2006-03-23 Ashosh Nature Reserve Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2006-03-25 Eilat Pumping Station Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2006-03-22 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-10-15 Peroño, Luanco, Asturias Spanien
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2008-02-26 Oriñón, Cantabria Spanien
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2005-10-15 Verdicio, Gozón, Asturias Spanien
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2007-10-12 Cost ar Reun -Île d´Ouessant- Frankrig
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2007-05-04 Ispir Tyrkiet
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2004-11-16 El Puerto de La Cruz, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2003-10-18 Cabo Busto, Valdés, Asturias Spanien
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2006-03-23 Neot Hakkikar Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2005-04-08 Errachidia Marokko
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2001-08-09 La Nava, Palencia Spanien
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2007-05-10 South Van Marshes Tyrkiet
732 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-06-16 Kvismaren (Nârke) Sverige
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2006-03-25 North of Eilat Israel
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2007-05-12 Birecik Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2007-05-14 Demircili Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2003-06-16 Falsterbo, Skâne Sverige
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2001-03-26 Taurán, Valdés, Asturias Spanien
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2003-06-19 Öjebyn, Pitea Sverige
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2001-08-08 La Nava, Palencia Spanien
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2006-03-22 Nizzana Pools Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2008-01-15 Molins de Rei, Barcelona Spanien
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2006-03-22 Azuz Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2005-04-06 Kasbah Derkaoua Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2004-05-23 Pogorcelze, Bialowietza Polen
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2003-06-16 Falsterbo, Skâne Sverige
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2003-04-23 Monfragüe Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2006-03-22 Azuz Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2006-03-26 Yotvata Israel
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2005-04-06 Between Erfoud and Merzouga Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2012-07-17 Puig Gros, Calviá, Mallorca Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2005-04-04 21 km South of Tadert Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2007-05-12 Birecik, "Ibis Wadi" Tyrkiet
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2006-03-22 Azuz Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2007-05-15 Bellapais Monastery Cypern
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2012-06-24 Parque Florestal do Chao dos Louros, Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2007-05-08 Can Libel Gecidi Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2007-05-09 Ishak Phasa Palace Tyrkiet
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2007-05-13 Durnalik Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2006-03-30 South of Neve Ativ Israel
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2007-05-08 Between Can Libel and Ardahan Tyrkiet
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2006-03-24 Eilat City Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2005-04-03 Zaers Marokko
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2003-06-16 Kvismaren (Nârke) Sverige
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2007-05-10 Van Hills Tyrkiet
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2011-01-08 Can Perxistor, Sant Feliú de Buixalleu, Gerona Spanien
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2004-05-22 Zebra Zubra Track,, Bialowietza Polen
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2006-04-01 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-05-23 Bialowietza Strict Reserve Polen
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2005-04-03 Between Marrakech and Oukaimeden Marokko
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2007-05-06 Kazbegi Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2007-06-14 "Peatonal Tarabilla" Street, Jandía, Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2006-03-22 Nizzana Israel
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2006-04-03 Shizzafon Sewage Pools Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-04-05 5 km. North of Amerzdane Marokko
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2007-05-15 Bellapais Monastery surroundings Cypern
878 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2005-04-05 20 km West of El Kelaa Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2006-03-22 Meishar Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2001-06-27 Tozeur, Chebika Tunesien
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2007-05-09 Ishak Phasa Palace Tyrkiet
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2006-03-22 South of Tlalim Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2007-05-13 Isikli Tyrkiet
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2008-08-01 Tut Amon Village, Aswan. Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2006-03-22 Azuz Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2006-03-23 Neot Hakkikar Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2005-04-07 Aubege La Caravane, Merzouga Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2007-05-09 Soguksu Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2007-05-12 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) 2008-07-28 Abassa Egypten
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2002-09-01 Playa de A Lagua, Algarve Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2005-09-16 Gargáligas River, Madrigalejo, Extremadura Spanien
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2006-03-24 Eilat, palm platations Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2007-05-04 Ovitdagi Gecidi Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2004-05-24 Siemianowka Reservoir Polen
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2008-08-02 Abu Simbel Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2002-11-21 Punta Romanela, Vigo -Navia-, Asturias Spanien
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2005-11-26 Calambre, Tapia de Casariego, Asturias Spanien
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2006-03-28 Gilboa Hills Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2003-06-25 Ekkeroy, Varanger Norge
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2007-10-13 Créac´h -Île d´Ouessant- Frankrig
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2001-12-19 Luarca, Valdés, Asturias Spanien
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2004-11-16 Punta del Teno, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2004-11-19 "Las Lajas", Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2001-01-07 San Pelayo, Valdés, Asturias Spanien
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2003-06-21 15 km North Kuusamo Finland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2005-04-04 Oukaimeden Marokko
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2005-04-05 5 km. North of Amerzdane Marokko
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2007-05-09 Soguksu, Çaldiran Tyrkiet
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2003-06-17 Kvismaren (Nârke) Sverige
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2007-05-06 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2006-03-25 Mte Yehoram, Eilat Mountains Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2006-03-25 Arava Valley Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-06-26 Hornoya Island, Vardo Norge
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2003-06-21 Kuusamo Finland
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2003-06-16 Smedby Sverige
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2003-06-27 Between Batsfjord and Syltefjord Norge
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-01-19 Schoorlse Duinen, Pirolavlakte Holland
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2007-05-06 Kazbegi Georgien
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2006-03-30 Neve Ativ Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2004-11-16 El Puerto de La Cruz, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2003-06-23 Batsfjordfjellets, Varanger Norge
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2009-01-05 Aspa, Lleida Spanien
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2007-05-10 Van Hills Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2007-05-13 Isikli Tyrkiet
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2006-03-23 Shizzafon Sewage Pools Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2006-03-27 Between Neve-Zohar and Arad Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2001-06-27 Chebika Tunesien
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2005-10-16 Charca de Arnao, Castropol, Asturias Spanien
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2007-05-10 Van Hills Tyrkiet
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer