WP Species Ranking

Brian Heasman

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Brian Heasmans ticks

This is Brian Heasmans VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2007-05-16 Nr Kasbegi Georgien
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2008-11-21 norfolk England
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2002-02-09 Pleashall,Pilling,Lancs Storbritannien
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 2006-12-01 exe estuary, exmouth England
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1999-12-28 Abberton Reservoir,Essex. Storbritannien
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2007-02-04 Llanfairfechan,N.Wales Storbritannien
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 1998-11-21 Roadford Lake, Devon. Storbritannien
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2011-05-10 Piedra Lagoon Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2015-03-27 Nr Dead Sea Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 1999-10-23 Penzance, Cornwall Storbritannien
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2017-01-25 Lanzarote Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2012-05-05 Abbassa Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1999-10-12 Tresco, Scilly Storbritannien
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2012-05-07 Nr. Aswan Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 X * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens) 2012-05-08 Abu Simbel Egypten
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2000-01-18 Stover C.P.,Devon Storbritannien
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2000-01-01 com ombo Egypten
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2011-10-03 Boyton marshes, Suffolk Storbritannien
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1993-01-01 Argal Reservoir,Cornwall Storbritannien
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2012-05-05 Abbassa Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2007-05-12 Nr. Nusazbin Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 1997-06-19 Dawlish Warren Storbritannien
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2012-05-12 Wadi Natrun Egypten
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2012-05-07 Tut Amon Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2012-05-05 Abbassa Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1995-10-12 St.Mary's,Scilly Storbritannien
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1980-08-01 exeter England
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1981-11-28 Countess Wear,Exeter Storbritannien
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2002-07-21 Pennington Marsh, Hants. Storbritannien
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-09-22 Somersham G.P.s,Cambs. Storbritannien
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2004-10-03 Brownsea Island,Dorset. Storbritannien
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2012-09-05 Lodmoor, Dorset Storbritannien
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 1998-10-11 St.Mary's,Scilly Storbritannien
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2000-10-07 St.Mary's,Scilly Storbritannien
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1996-05-29 R.Caen,Braunton,Devon Storbritannien
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-15 Frampton marsh,Lincs. Storbritannien
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 X * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) 2012-05-09 Airport Bay, Abu Simbel Egypten
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2007-03-03 Tywi Estuary, South Wales Storbritannien
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2009-02-04 Budleigh Salterton, Devon. Storbritannien
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2002-05-18 Dawlish Warren Storbritannien
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2005-07-22 Cemlyn Bay,Anglesey. Storbritannien
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2013-12-27 Portland harbour England
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 X * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) 2006-11-11 Dawlish,Devon Storbritannien
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-02-04 Farnham GPs.,N. Yorkshire Storbritannien
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2003-08-10 South of St Agnes, Scilly Storbritannien
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2012-05-08 Airport Bay, Abu Simbel Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2012-11-21 off Aqaba, from N.Beach, Eilat. Jordan
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2010-10-29 Trewey Common, Cornwall Storbritannien
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2001-09-27 Messingham N.R..,Lincs. Storbritannien
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2012-11-18 k19 EILAT Israel
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2012-05-08 Airport Bay, Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2009-08-29 Vila Vehla de Rodao Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2006-05-25 Luxor Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2012-05-05 Abbassa Egypten
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2005-04-07 Peterculter,Aberdeenshire. Storbritannien
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2012-05-05 Abbassa Egypten
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 X * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) 2008-10-08 Nanjizal, Cornwall Storbritannien
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2009-10-14 Staines Moor Storbritannien
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2007-10-04 Buckton Yorks England
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 1990-09-23 Kenidjack valley,Cornwall Storbritannien
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 1996-02-24 Nottingham Storbritannien
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2015-03-29 Ashkelon Israel
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-02-18 Uurainen Finland
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2012-11-21 N.Circular fields, nr YOTVATA Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2000-01-01 Marokko
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
669 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-02 South Stack, Anglesey. Storbritannien
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2000-09-29 The Verne,Portland,Dorset. Storbritannien
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2017-01-20 Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2009-10-23 Trow Quarry,South Shields. Storbritannien
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2011-05-07 Spanien
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2001-09-22 Blakeney Point,Norfolk Storbritannien
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2009-08-27 Nr Lisbon Portugal
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2015-03-29 Tel Aviv Israel
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 1999-10-10 St.Agnes,Scilly Storbritannien
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2005-11-15 Nr.Potters Bar,Herts. Storbritannien
816 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2000-10-13 Porthellick House,St.Mary's, Scilly Storbritannien
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2016-12-08 Beeley,W Yorkshire Storbritannien
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2003-12-15 Godrevy.Cornwall Storbritannien
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2015-03-26 Yotvata Israel
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 X * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica) 2007-10-04 Flamborough Head Storbritannien
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 1997-10-19 Osmington Mills,Dorset. Storbritannien
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2017-01-26 Los Molinos resvr Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2012-05-07 Nr. Luxor Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2000-01-01 Tunesien
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) 2012-05-05 Abbassa Egypten
911 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2010-12-05 Colyford Devon England
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2012-05-09 Airport Bay, Abu Simbel Egypten
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2015-03-24 Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 X Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2017-01-20 Teneife Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2007-05-16 Nr. Kasbegi Georgien
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2012-11-20 Wadi nr.Dead Sea Israel
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2012-11-22 Mizpe Ramon football pitch Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2017-01-20 Tenerife Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2007-05-14 Ishak Pasa Palace Tyrkiet
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2008-01-09 Cley,Norfolk Storbritannien
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2009-04-12 Old Winchester Hill,Hants. Storbritannien
1012 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1989-12-03 Portland,Dorset Storbritannien
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 1991-09-21 Soar Warren,Devon Storbritannien
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2003-12-21 Headingron,Oxfordshire Storbritannien
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2011-10-15 St.Mary's, Scilly Storbritannien
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1987-10-09 East Prawle wood,Devon Storbritannien
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 1997-10-12 St.Mary's,Scilly Storbritannien
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 1988-10-07 Portland Storbritannien
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1997-10-13 Tresco,Scilly Storbritannien
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1995-10-08 Tresco,Scilly Storbritannien
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2007-10-25 St.Agnes,Scilly Storbritannien
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 1996-10-26 Ramsey Island, Wales Storbritannien
Annoncer