WP Species Ranking

Jan Jozef Celis

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Jozef Celiss ticks

This is Jan Jozef Celiss VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2011-11-12 Mittenwald, Bavaria Tyskland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2008-06-21 Kuhmo Finland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2019-09-18 Mestia Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2010-08-29 Karwendel, Mittenwald Tyskland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2009-06-06 Mustajärvi Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2019-09-18 Mestia Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2019-09-19 Bagdati Georgien
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1997-05-24 Paphos Cypern
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2002-11-26 Zarzis Tunesien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2007-04-09 Amram Pillars Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1997-05-24 Paphos Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2006-04-30 Scherpenisse Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2006-12-23 Nieuwendijk/Korendijk Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-11-29 Douz Tunesien
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2011-04-30 Drydijck, Verrebroek Belgien
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2011-10-09 Drydijck, Verrebroek Belgien
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 2013-03-24 Spijkenisse Holland
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2006-01-29 Wanteskuup Holland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2008-11-22 Texel Holland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 2007-01-07 Castricum Holland
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2007-12-16 De Gavers, Harelbeke Belgien
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2012-05-17 Texel, Mokbaai Holland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2005-11-19 Llanfairfegan Wales
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2007-02-16 Lough Atedaun near Corrofin, County Clare Irland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2008-02-03 Zeewolde Holland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2003-12-10 Sidi djibi Tunesien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2007-05-13 Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2007-04-12 Neot Hakikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2009-04-07 Tenerife, Tamiamo Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2003-12-11 Enfida Tunesien
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2010-05-12 Sierra de Andujar Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2000-10-04 Devavanya Ungarn
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2007-04-08 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2007-04-08 Nizzana Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2007-04-08 Nizzana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2007-04-08 Nizzana Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2006-05-24 Sham Alam Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2007-04-09 Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2009-04-11 Tenerife, Monte del Agua Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2009-04-13 La Gomera, Monte El Cedro Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-20 Baekke Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2006-05-20 Tussen Safaga en Sham alam Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1997-07-01 Haifa Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2006-05-22 Bir Shalatin Egypten
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2007-04-09 Lotan Israel
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1996-10-03 Echinger Stausee, Eching Tyskland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2008-03-31 Jara East Outfall Kuwait
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2006-03-11 Gibraltar point, Skegness England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2008-03-28 Sewer Plant Reeds Kuwait
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2008-05-11 Ifrane Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2009-01-10 Kluizen Belgien
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2007-05-11 Fuente de Piedra Spanien
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2008-03-31 Abdali Farms Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2008-12-29 Pivot Fields Kuwait
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2021-09-03 Blacktoft sands England
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2011-07-09 Colijnsplaat, Zeeland Holland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2008-05-24 Serooskerke, Prunje polder Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2008-03-27 Jara East Outfall Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2006-05-24 Hamata Egypten
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2007-04-11 Yotvata Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2006-10-10 Ouessant Frankrig
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2010-09-18 Nieuwmunster Belgien
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2007-04-13 Km 20 Israel
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2016-05-12 Neer, Limburg Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2009-10-24 Vreugderijkerwaard, Overijssel Holland
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2009-09-21 Black Rock, Kerry Irland
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2009-10-24 Dijkgatsweide, NH Holland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1984-09-08 Zeebrugge Belgien
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-09-05 Wintham Belgien
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1989-06-12 Flevopolder Holland
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2009-10-10 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2008-06-21 Värtsilä Finland
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2007-05-06 Lede Belgien
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2002-12-04 Zarzis Tunesien
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2012-05-17 Ezumakeeg Holland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1988-08-30 Kallo, Doel Belgien
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-11-11 Westkapelle, Zeeland Holland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2009-09-21 Black Rock, Kerry Irland
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2006-05-14 Wissenkerke, Zeeland Holland
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1983-08-30 Kallo, Doel Belgien
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1989-07-12 Kallo, Doel Belgien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2010-10-22 Colijnsplaat, Zeeland Holland
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2008-03-28 Doha Spit Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2007-04-08 Nizzana Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2009-09-26 Mehainge Belgien
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2006-08-27 Westkapele, Zeeland Holland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-06-10 Texel, Robbenjager Holland
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2011-04-25 Numansdorp Holland
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2007-04-23 Oostburg Holland
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2007-04-09 Km 20 Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2006-05-20 Hurghada Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2006-05-20 Safaga Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-05 Tiel Holland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2010-02-14 Khnifiss lagoon Marokko
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2006-09-30 Oostende Belgien
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-02-17 Galway Irland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2007-02-17 Galway Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2008-04-02 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2006-05-20 Safaga Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2006-05-20 Hurghada Egypten
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2010-02-15 Dakhla Bay Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2008-05-31 Noirmoutier Frankrig
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1989-07-06 bij Terneuzen Holland
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2009-05-09 Haringvlietsluizen Holland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2006-05-25 Hurghada Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2007-02-17 Galway Irland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2006-09-24 Westkapelle, Zeeland Holland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-11-11 Westkapelle, Zeeland Holland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2021-01-10 Veerse meer. Holland
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2007-02-17 Galway Irland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2009-09-22 Bridges of Ross, County Clare Irland
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1983-03-05 Lac du Der Frankrig
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1984-01-08 Ijmuiden Holland
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2003-02-16 Ering Tyskland
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-09-04 Bempton cliffs England
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2009-09-22 Bridges of Ross, County Clare Irland
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1988-09-19 Oostende Belgien
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1988-08-26 Cap griz nez Frankrig
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1982-08-16 Mallorca, Cap de ses Salines Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2009-04-08 Tenerife, Los Gigantes Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2006-10-06 Ouessant Frankrig
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1983-09-04 Maasvlakte Holland
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2000-10-02 Halazto Ungarn
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1983-08-14 Porto colom Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2009-03-14 Casalbeltrame Italien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2010-02-13 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2003-12-10 Tunesien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2005-11-19 Red Wharf Bay Wales
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2006-05-20 El Gouna Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2006-05-21 Wadi Lahami Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2006-05-20 Safaga Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2011-08-03 Prespa Lakes Grækenland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2011-08-03 Prespa Lakes Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2008-05-10 Marrakesh Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2009-08-09 Echo, Refugio de Gabardito Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2009-03-21 Eilat Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2003-04-22 Majorca, Cuber Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2006-05-22 Bir shalatin Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2003-05-25 Andau Østrig
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1988-02-01 Kontich, Edegem Belgien
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2007-04-08 Nizzana Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1984-04-23 Cota Donana Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2000-10-02 Halazto Ungarn
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2002-11-30 Tamerza Tunesien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2008-03-27 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2007-04-08 Lotan Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-10-10 Ouessant Frankrig
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2008-11-22 Texel Holland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2009-03-21 Be'er Ora Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2003-05-30 Ungarn
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2009-06-06 Revonlahti Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1984-01-22 Greben Tyskland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2003-03-22 Höhenkirchner Forst, München Tyskland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-05-18 Logbiermé Belgien
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2008-12-26 Jahra Farms Kuwait
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2007-04-12 En Gedi Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2006-05-21 Wadi Lahami Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2007-04-08 Lotan Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2006-05-20 Safaga Egypten
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2008-06-21 Värtsilä Finland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2008-05-11 Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2006-05-20 Hurghada Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2002-11-29 Douz Tunesien
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1996-09-25 Echinger Stausee, Eching Tyskland
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2011-10-29 IJzendijke Holland
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2009-03-26 Pardes Hanna Israel
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2010-02-19 Oued Massa Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2009-10-31 Staines Moor, Surrey England
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2008-03-27 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2008-03-29 Pivot Fields Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2017-10-16 Knokke, Zwinbosjes. Belgien
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2003-05-29 Hortobagy Ungarn
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1998-05-21 Belek Tyrkiet
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2005-10-09 Westkapelle Holland
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1984-04-22 Cota donana Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1984-04-26 Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2006-05-20 Safaga Egypten
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2010-02-17 Chtoukan Marokko
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2006-05-20 Safaga Egypten
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2007-04-12 En Gedi Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2008-03-27 Jahra Farms Kuwait
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2011-08-03 Agios Germanos Grækenland
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-02-04 Uurainen Finland
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1988-09-08 Lier, Anderstad Belgien
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2002-11-29 Douz Tunesien
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2002-12-06 Remada Tunesien
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2002-11-28 Matmata Tunesien
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2002-11-30 Tamerza Tunesien
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2008-03-29 Kabd Kuwait
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2009-03-24 Yotvata Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2005-10-16 Lier, Anderstad Belgien
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2002-12-06 Remada Tunesien
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2009-03-24 Elifaz Israel
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2009-08-12 Belchite, La Lomanza Spanien
671 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2010-02-16 La route d'Awserd Marokko
672 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 2008-03-29 Kabd Kuwait
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2002-12-06 Remada Tunesien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2008-03-27 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
677 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2008-03-31 Green Island Kuwait
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1997-07-01 Haifa Israel
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2003-12-01 Nabeul Tunesien
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2010-02-19 Oued Massa Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2007-04-08 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2007-04-09 Yotvata Israel
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2005-12-01 Oosterbeek Holland
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-10-09 Westkapelle Holland
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2008-11-02 Neeltje jans Holland
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-30 Nieuwpoort Belgien
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2019-09-18 Mestia Georgien
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2009-04-07 Tenerife, Puerto De Santiago Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2009-05-02 Dottignies Belgien
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2019-09-16 Kobaluti Georgien
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2013-12-01 Kamperhoek Holland
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2010-09-04 Zeebrugge Belgien
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2008-12-29 Jahra East Outfall Kuwait
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2007-04-12 Neot Hakikar Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1996-05-24 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2012-09-06 Lier, Anderstad Belgien
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2018-10-28 Zeebrugge Belgien
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-21 Värtsilä Finland
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2007-04-09 Yotvata Israel
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2006-05-20 Hurghada Egypten
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2008-05-10 Marokko
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2006-05-20 Safaga Egypten
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1998-05-28 Belek Tyrkiet
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2000-10-03 Near Hortobagy Ungarn
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1990-05-07 Moosburg Tyskland
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2010-02-16 La route d'Awserd Marokko
754 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2008-06-01 Frémainville Frankrig
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2007-04-09 Yotvata Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2002-11-29 Douz Tunesien
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2008-03-31 Abdali Farms Kuwait
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2003-05-25 Illmitz Østrig
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2008-05-11 Marokko
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2006-05-20 Hurghada Egypten
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2009-03-22 Yotvata Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2008-03-27 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2014-11-29 Alphen aan den Rijn Holland
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2002-12-04 Zarzis Tunesien
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2003-04-20 Boquer valley, Mallorca Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2002-11-29 Douz Tunesien
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1996-05-29 Cuber, Mallorca Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2006-10-09 Ouessant Frankrig
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2008-03-27 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2006-05-21 Shams alam Egypten
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1997-05-27 Paphos Cypern
782 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2009-03-14 Brabbia Marsh Italien
783 X * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2019-09-15 Kobaluti Georgien
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1990-09-01 Schloss Neuschwanstein Tyskland
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 X * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis) 2006-12-16 Kallo, Doel Belgien
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2009-06-13 Forte de São Julião da Barra, Carcavelos Portugal
803 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2008-03-27 Jahra Farms Kuwait
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2007-04-14 Tel Aviv Israel
805 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2009-03-26 Tel Aviv Israel
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2003-05-28 Halazto Ungarn
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2007-04-09 Yotvata Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2011-10-10 Heist Belgien
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2005-11-20 Northaw Great Wood. Hertfordshire England
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-12-27 Jahra Farms Kuwait
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2009-01-04 Erezée Belgien
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2009-03-25 Yotvata (km 48) Israel
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1998-05-26 Belek Tyrkiet
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-04-10 Lotan Israel
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2008-03-27 Jahra farms Kuwait
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2016-01-16 Hoogwoud, Noord-Holland Holland
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2007-01-07 Zandvoort Holland
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2008-05-10 Ifrane Marokko
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1995-05-07 Volksmannsdorf Tyskland
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2007-04-08 Lotan Israel
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-10-06 Ouessant Frankrig
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2002-11-26 Zarzis Tunesien
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2007-04-14 Israel
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2008-05-11 Marokko
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2007-04-08 Mitzpe ramon Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2002-11-29 Douz Tunesien
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1997-05-27 Paphos Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2008-03-27 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2002-11-28 Matmata Tunesien
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2007-04-10 Lotan Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2002-11-30 Tamerza Tunesien
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2008-12-29 SAANR Kuwait
885 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2002-11-28 Tunesien
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2002-11-28 Matmata Tunesien
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2008-12-29 SAANR Kuwait
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2007-04-08 Lotan Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2009-03-14 Casalbeltrane Italien
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1997-05-24 Paphos Cypern
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2007-04-10 Lotan, km 76 Israel
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2010-02-16 La route d' Awserd Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2008-03-27 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2008-05-11 Marokko
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2009-06-13 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
910 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2009-06-13 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2009-06-13 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2007-04-13 Eilat Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2003-05-01 Østrig
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2006-10-10 Ouessant Frankrig
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2005-11-26 Oostende Belgien
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2012-10-21 De Maten - Genk Belgien
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2008-12-28 Al Abraq Kuwait
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2009-04-08 Tenerife, Puertito Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2009-04-07 Tenerife, Las Lajas Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2007-02-03 Oulu Finland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2002-12-06 Remada Tunesien
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2000-06-01 Murnau Tyskland
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2019-09-18 Mestia Georgien
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2009-03-21 Anram Pillars Israel
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2007-04-08 Miztpa Ramon Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-06-21 Vartius Finland
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-10-23 Vlieland Holland
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1990-08-04 Tegernseehuette Tyskland
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2019-09-18 Mestia Georgien
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2009-03-20 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2009-04-07 Tenerife, Las Lajas Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1983-12-04 Zeebrugge Belgien
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2015-12-19 Wilhelminadorp, Goes Holland
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2008-03-29 Pivot fields Kuwait
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2009-03-23 Wadi Mishmar Israel
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2002-11-28 Matmata Tunesien
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-01-28 Katwijk Holland
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2008-09-20 Zeebrugge, voorhaven Belgien
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2020-10-13 Het Zwin Knokke Belgien
1012 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2018-03-17 Doornzele Belgien
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2010-01-09 Oudorp, Alkmaar, Noord-Holland Holland
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer