WP Species Ranking

Benoit PAEPEGAEY

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Benoit PAEPEGAEYs ticks

This is Benoit PAEPEGAEYs VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2007-05-24 Vidale, Talsu Rajons Letland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2007-05-25 Slitere National Park Letland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2002-04-06 Signal de Botrange, Ardennes Belgien
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2012-05-02 Zarat, Greatet Caucasus Aserbajdsjan
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1999-07-10 Pla du Carlit, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2009-04-25 Hanglefjellet, Varanger Norge
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2010-06-11 Laza Aserbajdsjan
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2009-05-21 Petrified forest, Sigri, Lesvos Grækenland
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1998-04-12 Marais de Voutron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2010-06-07 Jarajur, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2010-06-09 Shirvan National Park Aserbajdsjan
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1999-07-08 Serra de Concellabre, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1997-02-23 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1997-04-11 Marais de Voutron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2004-01-18 Zuid Beveland, Zeeland Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1997-08-17 Moret sur Loing, Seine-et-Marne Frankrig
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2000-01-14 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2002-02-16 Stellendam, Zeeland Holland
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1997-10-07 Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2001-11-10 Uitkerke Belgien
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1998-02-26 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1998-02-26 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2002-01-26 Overflakkee, Zeeland Holland
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1998-02-26 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1997-12-07 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-01-26 Zeeland Holland
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-05-18 Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos Grækenland
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1997-03-08 Barbey, Seine et Marne Frankrig
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2007-04-09 Varennes-sur-Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1997-02-23 Barbey, Seine et Marne Frankrig
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1997-02-23 Barbey, Seine et Marne Frankrig
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1997-02-23 Bazoches sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2005-02-16 Keele Lough - Achill Island Irland
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1997-01-12 Barbey, Seine et Marne Frankrig
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1997-01-17 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2005-02-18 Rogerstown, Dublin Irland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2009-11-04 Lac des 2 Amants, Eure Frankrig
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1998-01-04 Barbey, Seine et Marne Frankrig
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-12-26 Etang des Aulnes, Crau, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2004-02-11 Macroom Irland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1997-02-23 Cannes-Ecluse, Seine et Marne Frankrig
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2007-11-17 Bernières-sur-Seine, Seine-Maritime Frankrig
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2000-11-17 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-02-17 Villerville, Calvados Frankrig
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1998-01-11 Saint-Sauveur les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2003-02-13 Oostduinkerke Belgien
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1997-12-06 Lac d'Amance, Aube Frankrig
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1998-01-05 Lac du Héron, Villeneuve d Ascq Frankrig
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2007-02-04 Lough Atedaun, Corrofin, Co.Clare Irland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1997-02-23 Cannes-Ecluse, Seine et Marne Frankrig
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2007-02-03 Quoile Pondage, Co.Down Nordirland
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1997-01-29 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1997-04-10 Lilleau des Niges, Ile de Ré, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-08-07 Les Attaques, Pas de Calais Frankrig
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2003-01-10 Oued Rmel Tunesien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2006-09-09 Laguna del Taraje, Andalucia Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2000-07-15 Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2005-04-30 Breskens Holland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1997-04-12 Saint-Laurent de la Prée, Charente Maritime Frankrig
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2010-05-09 Ponta do Sao Lourenço, Madeira Portugal
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2005-05-05 Argelès sur Mer Frankrig
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2006-09-10 Bolonia, Andalucia Spanien
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2000-12-28 Plaine de la Crau, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1999-07-07 Basse Vallée de l Aude, Hérault Frankrig
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1998-04-11 Marais de Brouage, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2002-04-09 Los Malos de Riglos Spanien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1998-02-05 Barbey, Seine et Marne Frankrig
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1997-03-08 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2010-05-11 Faja da Nogeira, Madeira Portugal
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1997-06-08 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2015-02-15 Vlaardingen - Holy, Zuid-Holland Holland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2003-01-05 Nabeul Tunesien
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2000-06-18 Etang de Galetas, Yonne Frankrig
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2006-06-26 Nagli fish ponds Letland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Prypiats valley Hvide Rusland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2006-09-30 Marais d Harchies Belgien
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2002-08-31 Les Attaques, Pas de Calais Frankrig
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2004-12-28 Attendorough Gravel Pits, Nottingham England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2002-04-11 Encanyissada, delta del Ebro Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2012-05-01 Besh Barmag Aserbajdsjan
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1997-12-06 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2001-04-01 Lingé, Indre et Loir Frankrig
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1998-01-11 Egligny, Seine et Marne Frankrig
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1998-11-29 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1998-03-29 Bassin de l'Atlantique, Dunkerque Frankrig
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1998-12-22 Camargue, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1998-05-21 Plaine de Bazoches, Seine-et-Marne Frankrig
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1997-04-10 Lilleau des Niges, Ile de Ré, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1997-02-23 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2009-05-18 Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesvos Grækenland
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1997-09-21 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2012-05-04 Hajigabul Fishponds Aserbajdsjan
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1998-11-29 Armbouts-Cappel, Nord Frankrig
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-09-23 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-05-29 Breskens, Zeeland Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1997-04-07 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1997-03-15 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1997-04-08 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2010-06-09 Gobustan Aserbajdsjan
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2015-09-17 Ruan, Loiret Frankrig
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1999-07-09 Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2005-10-16 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1997-05-01 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2010-09-18 Nieuwmunster, West-Flanders Belgien
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1997-04-07 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1998-04-25 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1998-09-13 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1997-03-12 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-23 Haversi Estland
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1997-09-28 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1999-05-15 Hemmes de Marck, Pas de Calais Frankrig
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2009-10-25 Vreugderijkerwaard, Zwolle Holland
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1998-03-29 Digue du Braek, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1997-03-26 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1997-04-09 Station de lagunage, Rochefort, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2017-08-24 Retenue de Pincemaille, Rillé, Indre-et-Loire Frankrig
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1998-09-27 Plage du Casino, Oye-Plage, Pas de Calais Frankrig
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2000-09-18 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2004-02-01 Zuid Beveland, Zeeland Holland
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2012-10-22 Le Crotoy Frankrig
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1998-11-29 Port de Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-10-13 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2004-05-20 Emajogi river, Tartumaa Estland
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1997-03-15 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2008-05-28 Turov, Prypiats valley Hvide Rusland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2002-04-23 Bredene Belgien
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2001-08-19 Platier d Oye, Pas de Calais Frankrig
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2001-09-18 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1997-04-09 Station de lagunage, Rochefort, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2005-08-15 Doonbeg, Co Clare Irland
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1997-03-05 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-08-19 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1998-05-21 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1997-04-13 RN de Moëze-Oléron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1997-04-16 Station de lagunage, Rochefort, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2002-04-11 Delta del Ebre Spanien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2001-08-21 Petit Denna, Nord Frankrig
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1997-11-14 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2009-01-23 Gujan-Mestras, Gironde Frankrig
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2000-09-03 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2002-04-11 Delta del Ebre Spanien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1999-12-26 Zeebrugge Belgien
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1997-04-15 La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2018-02-03 Vlissingen, Zeeland Holland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2005-11-29 Port de Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas de Calais Frankrig
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2002-04-10 Delta del Ebre Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1997-03-08 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1997-02-23 Cannes-Ecluse, Seine et Marne Frankrig
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2003-07-10 Bassin des Chasses, Calais Frankrig
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1998-03-29 Digue du Braek, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1998-12-13 Harelbeke Belgien
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-05-05 Port de Boulogne-sur-Mer, Pas de Calais Frankrig
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1997-04-10 Lilleau des Niges, Ile de Ré, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2006-02-26 Nimmo s Pier, Galway Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1998-11-29 Armbouts-Cappel, Nord Frankrig
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1997-03-26 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2010-06-06 Sahbuz, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1997-04-10 Lilleau des Niges, Ile de Ré, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2002-04-11 Delta del Ebre Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2000-05-14 Oye-Plage, Pas de Calais Frankrig
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1998-03-29 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2005-06-12 Lagune du Dain, Bouin, Vendée Frankrig
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1997-04-09 Station de lagunage, Rochefort, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2005-08-14 Kilbaha, Co Clare Irland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1997-03-22 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2004-02-12 Dumbulcaun Bay, Co Galway Irland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1997-04-16 Station de lagunage, Rochefort, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2003-08-22 Les Attaques, Pas de Calais Frankrig
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1997-04-09 Station de lagunage, Rochefort, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1998-09-13 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1998-03-29 Digue du Braek, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2000-12-16 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2009-04-23 Hornoya Island, Vardö, Finnmark Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1998-03-29 Digue du Braek, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1998-11-11 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2001-09-30 Oostende Belgien
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2000-12-16 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1998-10-10 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1998-10-10 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1998-11-21 Digue du Braek, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2001-02-01 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2005-08-13 Bridges of Ross, Co.Clare Irland
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2005-10-21 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2000-10-31 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1998-09-13 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2010-05-13 Pico do Areeiro, Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2005-08-13 Bridges of Ross, Co.Clare Irland
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2000-09-21 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2000-09-21 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1998-09-13 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1998-12-23 Les Saintes Maries de la Mer, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2010-05-10 Ponta da Cruz, Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2002-08-10 Pont sur Seine, Aube Frankrig
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1998-09-06 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2008-05-04 Sulina, Danube Delta Rumænien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-11-08 Port de Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1997-01-17 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 1998-04-11 Nodes, Charente Maritime Frankrig
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-04-11 Delta del Ebre Spanien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1997-04-13 RN de Moëze-Oléron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1998-12-22 Camargue, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2000-06-17 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2002-04-11 Encanyissada, delta del Ebro Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2007-12-31 Berre-l'étang, Bouches-du-Rhône Frankrig
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2002-04-11 Encanyissada, delta del Ebro Spanien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1998-04-11 Hiers, Charente Maritime Frankrig
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1997-02-23 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1997-04-14 Nodes, Charente Maritime Frankrig
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1997-12-07 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2008-05-04 Sulina, Danube Delta Rumænien
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2008-05-04 Crisan, Danube Delta Rumænien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1998-07-04 Bassée, Seine et Marne Frankrig
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2003-01-06 Chabani Tunesien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2002-04-08 Canfranc, Pyrrénées Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2002-04-08 Canfranc, Pyrénées Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1998-05-24 Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1999-07-07 Gorges de la Jonte, Lozère Frankrig
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1999-07-06 Gorges de la Jonte, Lozère Frankrig
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1998-04-12 Marais de Voutron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2004-05-21 Tännassilnia, Viljandi Estland
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2002-12-25 Barthes de l Adour, Landes Frankrig
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1999-07-08 Osseja, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2010-06-14 Gilazil Aserbajdsjan
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2012-04-30 Besh Barmag Aserbajdsjan
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1999-07-06 Causse Méjean, Lozère Frankrig
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2001-12-25 Marseille, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2012-05-04 Masalli Olympic Center Aserbajdsjan
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2008-05-09 Cheia, Dobrogea Rumænien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1997-03-08 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1998-08-15 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1997-04-08 Marais de Brouage, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-10-09 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1997-04-13 RN de Moëze-Oléron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1997-04-12 Marais de Voutron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1997-04-08 Marais de Brouage, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1997-12-07 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1999-02-28 Loon-plage, Nord Frankrig
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2001-12-26 Mas d Agon, Camargue, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-01-11 Cap Gris-Nez Frankrig
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2012-04-30 Besh Barmag Aserbajdsjan
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2001-11-10 Leffinge Belgien
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-12-24 Rhône Frankrig
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2000-07-15 Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2004-05-20 Karevere Sild, Tartumaa Estland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2008-05-25 Berezinsky Nature Reserve Hvide Rusland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-17 Lauttasaari, Helsinki Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2003-04-01 Les Rousses, Jura Frankrig
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1998-06-28 Murat, Cantal Frankrig
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-05-24 Kolka Letland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1999-04-18 Neuvry, Seine et Marne Frankrig
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1998-03-28 Baie de Somme, Somme Frankrig
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1997-04-14 Brouage, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1999-07-07 Basse Vallée de l Aude, Hérault Frankrig
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2010-06-09 Shirvan National Park Aserbajdsjan
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1999-07-07 Basse Vallée de l Aude, Hérault Frankrig
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1998-07-01 Murat, Cantal Frankrig
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2006-05-28 Lubana forest Letland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1999-02-01 Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1998-01-30 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2008-05-05 Letea, Danube delta Rumænien
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1998-01-29 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2006-05-28 Lubana forest Letland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1998-01-30 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2002-04-06 Barrage de la Vesdre, Eupen, Ardennes Belgien
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1997-02-23 Tréchy, Seine et Marne Frankrig
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2005-05-06 Chassagne, Camargue, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2009-05-23 Agiassos, Lesvos Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1998-02-05 Montereau Fault Yonne, Seine et Marne Frankrig
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1998-04-25 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-04-22 Ekkeroy, Varangerfjord, Finnmark Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1997-04-13 RN de Moëze-Oléron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2002-04-12 Delta de Llobregat Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2004-10-01 Cap Gris-Nez Frankrig
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2009-11-21 Staines Moor, Surrey England
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1998-05-30 St Aubin, Aude Frankrig
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1999-07-07 Basse Vallée de l Aude, Hérault Frankrig
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1998-01-31 Petit Peugny, Seine et Marne Frankrig
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2000-12-28 Plaine de la Crau, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1999-07-08 Callastre, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2009-05-18 Lower Tsiknias River, Lesvos Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2010-10-21 Capitainerie, port de Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2000-06-16 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2009-04-22 Kaamanen Finland
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1998-02-02 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
617 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2002-04-06 Fagne de Malchamps, Ardennes Belgien
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1999-07-08 Callastre, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2002-04-08 Col du Somport Spanien
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1997-02-23 Montereau Fault Yonne, Seine et Marne Frankrig
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1997-02-23 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2002-05-20 Elva, Tartumaa Estland
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2003-01-08 Matmatah Tunesien
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1998-06-28 Murat, Cantal Frankrig
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-02-13 Tressin, Nord Frankrig
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1999-07-09 Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1997-02-23 Tréchy, Seine et Marne Frankrig
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2009-05-20 Napi, Lesvos Grækenland
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2009-04-21 Kaamanen Finland
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2000-12-01 Lac du Der, Haute-Marne Frankrig
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1998-01-29 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2003-01-05 Nabeul Tunesien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2008-05-28 Kremno, Prypiats valley Hvide Rusland
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1998-12-22 La Capelière, Camargue Frankrig
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2001-09-13 Brèche de Trunvel, Finistère Frankrig
649 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1998-02-26 Lac du Der, Marne Frankrig
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1997-02-23 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1997-02-01 Bray sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1998-03-29 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2010-06-05 Ilan Dag, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2000-12-28 Plaine de la Crau, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2003-01-05 Nabeul Tunesien
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1997-04-06 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1997-04-07 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1999-07-06 Gorges de la Jonte, Lozère Frankrig
690 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1997-04-07 Marais d'Yves, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2002-04-12 Delta de Llobregat Spanien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1999-06-25 Fort Vert, Pas de Calais Frankrig
698 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1998-01-29 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1997-08-17 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1998-04-22 Plaine de Chanfroy, Seine-et-Marne Frankrig
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2009-05-23 Agiassos, Lesvos Grækenland
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-27 Zeebrugge Belgien
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2000-09-14 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2002-11-11 Malo-les-Bains, Nord Frankrig
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2007-10-19 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2001-10-20 Bois de Blériot, Pas de Calais Frankrig
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1998-04-25 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2010-06-11 Laza Aserbajdsjan
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1997-03-05 Cannes-Ecluse, Seine et Marne Frankrig
714 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2010-06-11 Laza Aserbajdsjan
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2000-09-01 Heist Belgien
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-06-18 Etang de Galetas, Yonne Frankrig
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2012-05-04 Hajigabul Fish Ponds Aserbajdsjan
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2000-08-01 Veurne Belgien
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2000-06-18 Etang de Galetas, Yonne Frankrig
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2008-05-08 Histria, Dobrogea Rumænien
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2006-05-27 Nagli Letland
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1997-08-16 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1998-05-31 Nangis, Seine et Marne Frankrig
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2010-09-18 Ecluse des dunes, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2009-05-18 Parakila, Lesvos Grækenland
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2006-09-09 Pinar de la Algaida, Andalucia Spanien
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2010-06-05 Sarut Kundi, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2009-05-21 Between Parakila and Apothikes, Lesvos Grækenland
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1997-05-24 Vinneuf, Seine et Marne Frankrig
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2002-05-19 Elva, Tartumaa Estland
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2000-10-02 Heist Belgien
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2000-06-17 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2002-05-23 Elva, Tartumaa Estland
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2002-04-11 Encanyissada, delta del Ebre Spanien
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1999-06-25 Fort Vert, Pas de Calais Frankrig
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1998-02-14 Tréchy, Seine et Marne Frankrig
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1998-05-01 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2004-05-23 Matsalu Bay Estland
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1997-05-19 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1998-05-24 Polygone, Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne Frankrig
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2009-05-20 Upper Tsiknias River, Lesbos Grækenland
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2015-04-01 Pointe du Devin, Noirmoutier Frankrig
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1998-04-10 RN de Moëze-Oléron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1999-05-01 Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2011-12-29 Vivario, Haute-Corse Frankrig
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2014-08-13 Valle de Boquer Spanien
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2002-04-09 Berdun Spanien
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2000-12-27 Arles, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2010-06-09 Shirvan National Park Aserbajdsjan
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2009-05-22 Petra, Lesvos Grækenland
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1998-02-14 Tréchy, Seine et Marne Frankrig
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2010-05-10 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1998-01-13 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2011-12-30 Aitone forest, Corse du Sud Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2009-05-19 Achladeri, Lesvos Grækenland
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2009-05-19 Parakila, Lesvos Grækenland
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2010-06-04 Road to Ordubad Aserbajdsjan
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2001-12-24 Calanques de Marseille, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2002-04-06 Barrage de la Vesdre, Eupen, Ardennes Belgien
799 X * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis) 2006-12-16 Kallo (Beveren), Flanders Belgien
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2000-09-14 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-09 Huelva Spanien
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1998-09-24 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2009-01-10 Erezée, Luxembourg Belgien
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1998-01-11 Neuvry, Seine et Marne Frankrig
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1998-11-05 Plage d Ambleteuse, Pas de Calais Frankrig
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1998-02-14 Tréchy, Seine et Marne Frankrig
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2009-05-20 Upper Tsiknias River, Lesbos Grækenland
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1999-05-15 Calais, Pas de Calais Frankrig
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1997-04-10 Lilleau des Niges, Ile de Ré, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2002-05-20 Elva, Tartumaa Estland
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-20 Platier d Oye, Pas de Calais Frankrig
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2010-06-06 Road to Sahbuz, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2016-02-13 Hoogwoud, Noord-Holland Holland
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2002-10-20 Bois de Blériot, Pas de Calais Frankrig
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2001-09-09 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2008-05-11 Azuga, Prahova valley Rumænien
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-10-13 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1998-04-25 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1998-04-10 Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2003-01-06 Cap Bon Tunesien
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2010-06-12 Xinaliq Aserbajdsjan
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1999-07-08 Callastre, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1998-12-20 Les Baux de Provence, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1998-04-25 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1998-02-05 Chatenay sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2005-10-01 Ouessant Frankrig
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1997-04-13 RN de Moëze-Oléron, Charente Maritime Frankrig
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2008-05-07 Enisala, Dobrogea Rumænien
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2006-09-08 Sierra de la Zarga, Andalucia Spanien
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2002-04-10 El Planeron, Belchite Spanien
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2008-05-09 Cheia, Dobrogea Rumænien
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2002-04-10 Belchite Spanien
882 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2010-06-04 Ordubad, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2003-01-08 Metlaoui Tunesien
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2010-06-04 Ordubad, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2002-04-08 Hecho valley Spanien
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2003-01-10 Bouficha Tunesien
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1997-12-20 Cannes-Ecluse, Seine et Marne Frankrig
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2010-06-04 Road to Ordubad, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1999-07-06 Causse Méjean, Lozère Frankrig
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2010-06-10 Laza Aserbajdsjan
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1999-07-10 Le Carlit, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2010-06-06 Sahbuz, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1997-03-29 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2004-05-21 Aardlapalu, Tartumaa Estland
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1997-02-01 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2000-12-27 Grand Mas, Crau, Bouches du Rhône Frankrig
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1998-04-22 Plaine de Chanfroy, Seine-et-Marne Frankrig
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1997-02-23 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1997-04-14 Nodes, Charente Maritime Frankrig
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2009-10-11 Helgoland Tyskland
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2004-05-23 Matsalu Bay Estland
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1998-03-28 Baie de Somme, Somme Frankrig
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2010-05-09 Ponta do Sao Lourenço, Madeira Portugal
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1997-03-05 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1999-11-01 Port de Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1997-01-12 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2009-04-21 Kaamanen Finland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1998-01-25 Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2010-06-07 Neilan Dag, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
958 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2010-06-07 Neilan Dag, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2001-06-28 Wissant, Pas de Calais Frankrig
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2010-06-11 Laza Aserbajdsjan
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1998-11-29 Plage du Casino, Oye-Plage, Pas de Calais Frankrig
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2000-10-01 Port de Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2002-09-25 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2009-04-21 Kaamanen Finland
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-04-20 Väli-Olhava Finland
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1999-07-10 Le Carlit, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2009-04-27 Kaamanen Finland
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1998-04-09 Barbey, Seine et Marne Frankrig
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1999-07-09 Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2011-12-29 Vivario, Haute-Corse Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2010-06-06 Road to Sahbuz, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1998-05-24 Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2010-05-08 Madeira Airport Portugal
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1997-02-19 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine et Marne Frankrig
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2000-09-21 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1998-11-11 Le Clipon, Dunkerque, Nord Frankrig
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1997-04-08 Marais de Brouage, Charente-Maritime Frankrig
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1997-10-04 Marolles sur Seine, Seine et Marne Frankrig
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-02-14 Wilhelminadorp, Zeeland Holland
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1998-07-01 Murat, Cantal Frankrig
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2010-06-05 Sarut Kundi, Nakshivan Aserbajdsjan
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2009-05-21 Ipsilou monastery, Lesvos Grækenland
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1999-07-08 Callastre, Pyrénées-Orientales Frankrig
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2009-05-19 Parakila, Lesvos Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1998-05-24 Forêt de Fontainebleau, Seine et Marne Frankrig
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2003-01-08 Matmatah Tunesien
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-13 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-05-18 Lower Tsiknias River, Lesvos Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1997-02-23 Bazoches les Bray, Seine et Marne Frankrig
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2004-10-10 Ouessant, Finistère Frankrig
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer