WP Species Ranking

Colin Gould

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Colin Goulds ticks

This is Colin Goulds VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2004-05-02 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2018-02-22 Zaer Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2001-11-11 West Stanhoe area, Norfolk England
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1993-02-06 Loch of Skene Skotland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2009-10-14 Sao Miguel Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2001-11-25 Minsmere England
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 1989-05-29 Cley Marshes England
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-26 Welney WWT England
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1996-03-10 Bleasby Pits England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2017-07-04 Blackdog Skotland
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2005-11-13 Llanfairfechan Wales
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 1994-03-19 Colwick GP England
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2016-11-13 Kikbirnie Loch Skotland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 X * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) 1998-09-21 St Marys England
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2010-03-12 Negev Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 1993-10-25 Porthellick, St Marys England
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 1993-05-30 Cley Marsh England
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2019-06-21 Undisclosed Site Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1995-10-19 St Marys England
131 X * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus) 1990-10-10 St Marys England
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 X * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) 2018-09-16 Sandafa Egypten
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2007-11-03 North Uist Skotland
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 1991-10-16 Porthellick England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-19 Stodmarsh England
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2009-09-25 South Ronaldsay Skotland
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1988-01-30 Kenfig Wales
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2012-02-13 Sulabhikati Kuwait
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2014-05-12 Nr Euphrates Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 1997-06-21 Dawlish Warren England
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 1993-12-31 Anglesey Wales
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2018-09-22 Fish ponds near Aswan Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1983-12-04 Sandbach Flashes England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2007-07-01 Walney Island England
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 2015-04-29 Shapwick Heath England
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1996-10-24 Seal Sands England
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1984-04-27 Frodsham Marsh England
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 1982-09-01 Salthome Pools England
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-09-22 Somersham GP England
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 1997-08-25 Musselburgh Skotland
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 1999-09-15 Rosehearty Skotland
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 1998-10-10 Lower Moors, St Marys England
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2000-09-29 St Marys England
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 1994-12-02 Burghead Skotland
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1994-10-22 Rockcliffe England
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1993-05-25 Gimingham England
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2007-03-03 Ferryside Wales
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 1998-02-05 Rubbish dump, St Marys England
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2008-10-05 Asilah North Beach Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 X * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus) 2016-10-19 Praia de Vitoria Azorerne
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2017-06-15 Pagham Harbour England
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2018-09-17 Ras Sudr Egypten
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2005-07-10 Cemlyn Pools, Anglesey Wales
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 X * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) 2006-11-11 Dawlish England
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-02-25 Lys-y-Fran Wales
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1988-07-31 Scillonian pelagic England
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 1994-05-11 Hermaness Skotland
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2017-08-29 Bank of Fortune Graciosa Azorerne
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 X * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) 2017-08-29 Bank of Fortune Graciosa Azorerne
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2011-06-06 Pelagic, Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2011-06-06 Madiera Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 2013-04-25 Off Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 1989-02-04 Charlton's Pond, Billingham England
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2018-04-08 Dakhla Marokko
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2019-04-19 Souk Sharq Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 1991-02-03 Marton Mere England
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-06-08 Funchal Marina, Madeira Portugal
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 1982-12-05 Thorngumbald England
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2015-04-21 Abbey Pool, Tresco England
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2013-04-22 Barragem de Poliao Kap Verde
461 X * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) 2013-04-22 Barragem de Poliao Kap Verde
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2001-11-10 Balvicar Skotland
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2019-04-17 Rumaithiya Park Kuwait
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2019-06-20 Nr Tarifa Spanien
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2018-09-20 Shalatein Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 2008-04-12 El Gowa Egypten
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2011-01-15 Thornham Marsh England
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2008-04-13 Luxor Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2013-04-23 Serra Malagueta, Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2009-04-03 Unknown site Marokko
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2013-05-24 Green Canyon Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 X Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) 2008-10-07 Nr Rabat Marokko
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2017-12-05 Pivot Fields Kuwait
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2005-04-08 Peterculter Skotland
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2008-04-19 Gezima Sports Club, Cairo Egypten
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 X * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) 2010-09-26 Blakeney Point England
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2009-10-13 Staines Moor England
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 1998-07-03 Cemlyn Bay Wales
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2009-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2017-10-15 Corvo Azorerne
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 1987-10-11 Tresco England
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 1996-02-25 Nottingham England
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2012-02-15 Green Island Kuwait
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2011-05-10 Pripyat River Hvide Rusland
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 2018-06-03 Atyrau Kasakhstan
658 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-04 South Stack, Anglesey Wales
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2019-05-07 Sepulveda Spanien
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2018-04-09 Aousserd road Marokko
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2013-05-27 East Turkey Tyrkiet
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 X * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis) 2017-12-06 JPR Kuwait
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 X * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta) 2017-11-30 Jahra Pools Kuwait
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2000-09-29 Porthellick, St Marys England
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2009-10-23 Brotton England
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2019-04-13 Al-shaheed Park Kuwait
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 X * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon) 2015-09-24 Quendale Skotland
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2018-06-04 Atyrau Kasakhstan
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2001-09-24 Blakeney Point England
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2018-04-09 Oued Jenna Marokko
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2007-05-22 Biricik GP Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2012-02-11 Jahra Pools Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 X * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis) 1999-10-21 Wells Wood England
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 X * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis) 2018-10-16 Lands End, Cornwall England
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2012-02-11 Jahra Farms Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 1999-10-15 St Agnes England
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 1990-10-19 Old Town, St Marys England
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 1987-10-13 Longstones, St Marys England
818 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 1993-10-16 Tresco England
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 1990-10-21 Tresco England
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 X * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) 1990-12-18 Chingford England
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2016-12-06 Beeley England
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 1998-10-26 St Agnes England
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2003-04-27 Flamborough Head England
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2004-05-01 Kazbegi Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2018-10-23 Salthouse, Norfolk England
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2014-03-26 Newt Smadar Israel
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2012-02-13 Kh'iran Kuwait
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2012-02-11 Green Island Kuwait
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2017-12-06 University campus Kuwait
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-30 Newbiggin-by-the-sea England
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2019-09-27 Cemlyn Wales
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 X Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2014-05-15 Ishuk Pasha area Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2018-03-21 Dead Sea area Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 1994-10-19 St Agnes England
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2018-06-04 Atyrau Kasakhstan
1005 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 1994-04-01 Pennington Flash England
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 1995-10-21 Seaforth Docks England
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1992-12-20 Willingham Woods England
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1990-01-06 Church Crookham England
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 1991-10-13 St Marys England
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 1988-10-09 St Agnes England
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2009-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1996-10-05 The Garrison, St Marys England
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 1997-10-09 St Marys England
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2009-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 1988-10-07 Portland England
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2009-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1987-10-13 Tresco England
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1994-11-04 Ramsey Island Wales
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 1987-10-11 Tresco England
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 1996-10-22 Ramsey Island Wales
Annoncer