WP Species Ranking

Hugues DUFOURNY

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hugues DUFOURNYs ticks

This is Hugues DUFOURNYs VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2013-01-28 Espoo Finland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2004-05-27 Near Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2013-01-20 Scharendijke Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2013-02-13 North of Prunjepolder Holland
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2011-02-19 Lissadell, Co. Sligo (prob. B. h. taverneri) Irland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2011-02-06 Beusichem, Beusichemse Waard - 118 ex. Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2006-01-28 Yerseke Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2008-01-13 2 kilometers south of Wells-next-the-sea Storbritannien
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2013-02-10 Boussu-lez-Walcourt Belgien
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2009-06-20 Varangerfjord (between Ekkeroy and Vardo) Norge
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2013-02-02 Zonnemaire Holland
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2013-02-07 Erpion Belgien
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2011-10-18 Lagoa da Lomba, Flores Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2011-04-13 Drijdijk, Antwerp harbour area Belgien
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 2006-12-16 Exminster Marshes Storbritannien
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2013-02-13 Holland
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1997-10-28 Doel, doeldok Belgien
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 2000-02-13 Greatstone-on-Sea Storbritannien
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 2017-09-01 Paul da Praia, Praia da Vitoria (self-found !) Azorerne
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-02-21 Lac de Féronval (4 males & 3 females) Belgien
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2014-12-27 Lac de Plate-Taille (1 male self-found) Belgien
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2015-02-26 Hafnir (44 ex.) Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2013-02-13 North of Brouwersdam Holland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2013-02-13 North of Brouwersdam Holland
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-02-25 Keflavik(deglandi-also stejnegeri Ireland 03-2011) Island
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2011-03-27 Rossbeigh, Co. Kerry Irland
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-02-13 Brouwersdam, 1.000 ex. Holland
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-22 Asserbo Strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-02-13 Brouwersdam Holland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2011-03-07 Paul da Praia (Terceira), 1st-winter male Azorerne
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2013-01-28 Utö Island Finland
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2012-07-12 Lake Myvatn (Vindbelgur) (1.300 ex. in one flock) Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2015-02-25 Hrauntunstjörn Island
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2008-04-17 Neot Hakikkar Israel
110 X * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) 2019-04-14 El Beyyed Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 2015-10-18 Corvo, airfield & surroundings Azorerne
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2009-10-15 Pico, Corvo Island Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 X * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius) 1994-03-22 Elot Israel
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2016-06-15 60°07'56" N, 59°03'10" E (Ural Ridge) Rusland (indenfor VP)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2006-11-17 Falköping Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2003-09-18 Bir Shalatein Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2013-10-13 Vila Nova do Corvo Azorerne
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 X * African Crake (Crex egregia) 2019-02-05 Sal Island, East of Viveiro Botanical Garden Kap Verde
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2000-01-28 Newton Abbott Storbritannien
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 X * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni) 2011-12-17 Catalina Garcia, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands Spanien
173 X * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica) 2014-11-04 Barragem de Faveta, Santiago Island Kap Verde
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2013-02-16 Lac de Plate-Taille, Barrages de l'Eau d'Heure Belgien
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 2003-10-31 Lagoa das Furnas, Sao Miguel Island Azorerne
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2011-10-04 Boyton Marshes, Suffolk Storbritannien
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2013-01-17 Plate-Taille, Barrages de l'Eau d'Heure Belgien
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1997-02-01 South Norwood, London Storbritannien
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2013-01-17 Eau d'Heure, Barrages de l'Eau d'Heure Belgien
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2013-01-17 Plate-Taille, Barrages de l'Eau d'Heure Belgien
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2013-01-20 Brouwersdam Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2013-01-19 Veersegatdam Holland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2009-05-30 Fuente de Piedra lagoon Spanien
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2010-07-10 Secret Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 1990-07-12 Cizre Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2003-10-26 Cabo da Praia quarry Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2006-11-04 Ouessant Island Frankrig
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2013-10-06 Cabo da Praia (quarry) Azorerne
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2006-10-14 Ventlinge, Öland Island Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1992-12-31 Merja Zerga lagoon Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1991-10-06 Camperduin, De Putten Holland
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1990-08-11 Trimley Marshes Storbritannien
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2009-10-26 Westenholte (near Zwolle) Holland
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2011-12-08 Cley-next-the Sea (NWT Nature Reserve) Storbritannien
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2003-10-25 Cabo da Praia quarry Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-01-19 Karremansweg, near Stolpweg, Schouwen-Duiveland Holland
260 X * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura) 2017-06-14 Between Eletskaya and Polar Ural Station Rusland (indenfor VP)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2014-10-14 Corvo, south coast near airport Azorerne
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2006-05-16 Bokkegat, Wissenkerke Holland
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 2017-09-01 Cabo da Praia quarry Azorerne
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 X * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) 2014-10-18 Ponta Delgada, São Miguel, ETAR Azorerne
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1994-11-30 Hoge Noen, Zeebrugge Belgien
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1993-05-27 Gimmingham Storbritannien
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 2004-03-23 Zira Island, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2012-12-24 Khnifiss Lagoon Marokko
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2009-01-10 Cowpen Bewley Storbritannien
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2015-02-25 Keflavik (400 glaucoides + at least 4 kumlieni) Island
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2004-02-14 Killybegs Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-12-28 Dkhla Peninsula Marokko
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2012-12-31 Dakhla Bay Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2008-05-17 Barbâtre, Noirmoutier Island Frankrig
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2017-08-28 Praia Islet off Graciosa Island Azorerne
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2004-02-13 Galway Irland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 X * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki) 2012-06-13 South-west of Madeira (pelagic trip) Portugal
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 X * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) 2006-11-13 Dawlish, Devon Storbritannien
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 X * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus) 1999-02-20 Ilheu de Curral Velho (self-found) Kap Verde
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2013-01-20 Brouwersdam Holland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2013-02-16 Lac de Plate-Taille, Barrages de l'Eau d'Heure Belgien
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2008-02-06 Llys-y-fran Reservoir Storbritannien
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-01-17 Plate-Taille, Barrages de l'Eau d'Heure Belgien
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2013-02-17 Near Slikken van Bommenede Holland
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1997-08-10 At sea off Scilly/Cornwall Storbritannien
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2018-05-10 Rantumbecken, Sylt, Schleswig-Holstein Tyskland
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2012-06-13 At sea South of Madeira (at least 6 ex.) Portugal
379 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2017-08-29 Bank of Fortune off Graciosa Island Azorerne
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 X * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) 2017-08-29 Bank of Fortune off Graciosa Island Azorerne
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-02-25 Keflavik (10s of birds pushed inshore by strorm) Island
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2012-06-12 At sea North of Madeira (close views) Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 1999-03-01 Santo Antao Kap Verde
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2002-08-14 Off Madeira between Funchal and Desertas Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2013-04-06 Bonifacio, Corsica (ssp. diomedea) Frankrig
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2013-04-06 Bonifacio, Corsica Frankrig
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 1999-03-05 Razo Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-12-24 Khnifiss (or Naïla) Lagoon Marokko
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 1999-02-21 Near Sal Rei, Boavista Island Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-12-24 Khnifiss (or Naïla) Lagoon Marokko
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 X * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) 2019-07-01 Vélez-Malaga, Caleta de Vélez Spanien
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2014-11-01 Ilheu de Curral Velho (233 ex. at colony) Kap Verde
426 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2004-03-23 Zira Island, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 2010-10-12 Corvo, south-west coast Azorerne
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2013-01-16 Yves-Gomezée Belgien
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2004-03-23 Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2009-04-10 Ras az Zur Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2018-04-21 Carlton Marshes, Lowestoft, Suffolk Storbritannien
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2017-12-19 Barr. de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-03-07 Angra do Heroismo marina (Terceira) Azorerne
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-11-11 Pentraeth Storbritannien
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-12-24 Khnifiss (or Naïla) Lagoon Marokko
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2010-10-11 Terceira, Paul da Praia (fuel tanks nearby) Azorerne
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-11-11 Lacs de Roly (record roost of 201 ex.) Belgien
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2013-03-04 Barragem de Poilaõ, Santiago Kap Verde
461 X * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) 2013-03-04 Barragem de Poilaõ Kap Verde
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 X * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) 2008-10-09 Letterfrack Irland
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2008-04-13 Eilat date palms Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2006-09-15 Tarifa area Spanien
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 1999-09-12 Between Aoulouz and Taroudannt Marokko
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 2000-03-25 Wadi Rum Jordan
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2016-11-15 Mutla'a Ranch (adult male) Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2011-01-30 Thornham, Norfolk Storbritannien
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2011-01-30 Thornham, Norfolk Storbritannien
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2002-12-25 Gabel Asfar Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-12-11 Barrages de l'Eau d'Heure, Lac de Plate-Taille Belgien
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2013-02-02 Koudekerkse Inlagen Holland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 1999-02-24 Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2010-04-08 Near Rissani Marokko
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2013-06-07 Oymapinar Baraji (2 pairs + 1 big juv.) Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 X * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) 2006-01-01 Aghmakou Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2009-04-11 Jahra Farms Kuwait
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2010-01-19 El Albujon reservoirs Spanien
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 X * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) 2019-04-16 Agoueidir Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 X * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) 2016-10-19 Corvo, between Pico and Poço de Agua Azorerne
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 1987-07-15 Madrid Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2002-12-28 Cairo, Gezirah Sports Club Egypten
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 X * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) 2015-10-18 Lighthouse Valley, Corvo Azorerne
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 X * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) 2010-09-27 Blakeney Point Storbritannien
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2009-10-25 Staines Moor Storbritannien
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2009-04-10 Green Island Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2004-04-11 Aqaba gardens (self-found) Jordan
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2009-10-18 Pico, Corvo Island Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2018-10-20 Ribeira da Ponte/Pico, Corvo Azorerne
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2013-10-10 Ribeira do Fojo, Corvo Azorerne
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2001-10-09 Ouessant Island Frankrig
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 1989-12-30 Aoulouz Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 2010-10-16 Corvo, above power station Azorerne
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2009-04-11 Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve Kuwait
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-02-04 Uurainen Finland
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Belgien
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2012-12-30 Aousserd Road Marokko
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 2016-06-22 51°37'24" N, 58°18'33" E. SW of Novonikolaevska Rusland (indenfor VP)
658 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2009-11-02 5 km. north of Elot Israel
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2002-05-29 Yoncali (Bulanik area - Turkish Kurdistan) Tyrkiet
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 X * Purple Martin (Progne subis) 2011-10-14 Above Power Station, Corvo Azorerne
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2012-10-07 Ouessant Island Frankrig
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2013-12-02 Swifterbant - Kamperhoek (Flevoland) Holland
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2009-04-15 Al Abraq Al Khabari Kuwait
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2012-05-26 Larache (oued Loukkos marshes) Marokko
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2012-12-29 6 km. north-west of Aousserd Marokko
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2006-12-31 Deir-ez-Zor Syrien
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2009-04-13 Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2013-04-08 Fort de Pasciolo, Corsica (2 pairs) Frankrig
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2006-08-26 Inarzo, Palude de Brabbia Italien
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2013-04-09 Gorges de la Restonica, Corsica Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2009-04-10 Jahra Farms Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2008-04-20 Tel Aviv Israel
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2016-06-15 +/- 60°07'52" N, 59°04'42" E. Ural Ridge. Rusland (indenfor VP)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 X * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) 2015-10-15 Ribeira do Fojo, Corvo Azorerne
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2002-10-12 Ouessant Island Frankrig
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2015-10-20 Track to Lighthouse Valley, Azores Azorerne
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2018-10-19 Ribeira da Ponte/Pico, Corvo Azorerne
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 2018-03-03 Cadiz, Jardines de Varela Spanien
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2009-01-04 Erezée Belgien
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2003-12-23 Gwithian, Godrevy Point Storbritannien
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2008-04-16 Eilat ringing station Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2016-01-18 Hoogwoud, Noord-Holland Holland
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2012-05-24 Between Azrou and Ifrane Marokko
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 X * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus) 2016-11-15 Mutla'a Ranch (1st-winter male) Kuwait
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2006-07-15 Mount Kazbek Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2006-10-27 Hemptinne - self-found (1st for Wallonia) Belgien
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2016-11-18 Al Nuwaiseeb Rubbish Dump Kuwait
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-02-19 Yves-Gomezée Belgien
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 X * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus) 2017-11-17 Mutla'a Ranch Kuwait
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2004-03-25 Cansado Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2011-04-18 Green Island Kuwait
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2011-10-29 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
911 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2011-10-29 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-20 Hirtshals (just east of the harbour) Danmark
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-02-16 Boussu-lez-Walcourt Belgien
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-02-18 Yves-Gomezée Belgien
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 1993-02-11 Oukaïmeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2004-05-27 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 X * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) 2016-06-09 Bolshoy Istok Marshes Rusland (indenfor VP)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2013-04-07 Quenza, Corsica (35 ex.) Frankrig
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 1990-07-15 East of Van Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-15 Järfälla, Sabysjön Sverige
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2016-06-20 51°37'54" N, 58°19'45" E. SW of Novonikolaevska. Rusland (indenfor VP)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 X * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi) 2017-06-14 Between Eletskaya and Polar Ural Station Rusland (indenfor VP)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 X * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca) 2013-01-27 Utö island Finland
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 X * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) 2010-10-12 Corvo, vila Nova do Corvo, fields - self-find (1st Azorerne
1011 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2008-01-13 Cley-next-the-sea Storbritannien
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2013-10-16 Slopes of the caldeira above Ribeira Poço de Agua Azorerne
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2008-04-08 Dungeness Storbritannien
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2002-11-09 Hengistbury Head Storbritannien
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2003-12-22 Headington, Oxford Storbritannien
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2009-10-15 Ribeira da Fojo, Corvo Island Azorerne
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2011-10-11 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 2009-10-14 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Island Azorerne
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 X * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) 2011-10-11 Above Vila Nova, Corvo Azorerne
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2009-10-15 South of Airfield of Corvo, Corvo Island Azorerne
1033 X * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) 2017-10-20 Ribeira das Cancelas, Corvo Azorerne
1034 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2009-10-14 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Island Azorerne
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2009-10-20 Corvo Power Station, Corvo Island Azorerne
1038 X * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) 2017-10-19 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Azorerne
1039 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2017-10-22 Lighthouse Valley, Corvo Azorerne
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2009-10-14 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Island Azorerne
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2000-10-19 Ouessant Island Frankrig
1044 X * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) 2013-10-15 Ribeira do Cantinho, Corvo Azorerne
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2018-10-21 Juniper Slopes Above Vila Nova do Corvo, Corvo Azorerne
1047 X * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica) 2013-10-16 Ribeira do Poço de Agua, Corvo Azorerne
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2017-10-20 Ribeira das Cancelas, Corvo Azorerne
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 X * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra) 2010-10-14 Corvo, near Ribeira da Lapa Azorerne
1053 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2008-10-10 Garnish Point Irland
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2009-10-15 Vila Nova do Corvo, Corvo Island Azorerne
1055 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2018-10-22 Middle Fields, Vila Nova do Corvo, Corvo Azorerne
1056 X * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) 2018-10-25 Fields south of Lighthouse Valley, Corvo Azorerne
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2009-10-15 Ribeira da Ponte, Corvo Island Azorerne
Annoncer