WP Species Ranking

Otto Samwald

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Otto Samwalds ticks

This is Otto Samwalds VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1977-10-26 St. Kathrein am Offenegg Østrig
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1976-04-04 Teichalm Østrig
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2014-05-19 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1978-06-18 Hohe Veitsch Østrig
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2007-06-01 Säynäjä Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2019-04-16 Stepantsminda Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2014-05-31 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2010-05-25 Veliko Rujno Kroatien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1986-03-24 Gamla Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2003-05-27 Barranco del Infierno/Tenerife Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1981-04-13 Calvi/Corse Frankrig
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2014-05-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1986-03-26 Jericho Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1986-03-24 Kfhar Hanum Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1983-08-23 Grevelingen Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1987-10-24 Hortobagyi Nemzeti Park Ungarn
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1985-07-12 Upper Loch Torridon Storbritannien
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1979-10-26 Lange Lacke Østrig
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2012-12-29 Fertöujlak Ungarn
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-12-10 Tadten Østrig
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1986-10-26 Hortobagyi Nemzeti Park Ungarn
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 1983-08-23 Grevelingenmeer Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2011-05-31 Hard Østrig
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1983-08-20 Kruiningen Holland
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1995-06-05 Alikis/Kos Grækenland
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2016-10-10 Cabo da Praia/Azores Portugal
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2016-10-06 Corvo/Azores Portugal
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1986-03-25 Hula Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-10-03 Faja de Cima/Azores Portugal
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2007-06-06 Krampenes Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1978-04-02 Stausee Gralla Østrig
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1978-12-10 Stausee Gralla Østrig
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1981-11-07 Kirchberger Teiche Østrig
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1978-12-10 Stausee Gralla Østrig
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1976-02-23 Fürstenfeld Østrig
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1996-05-15 Laguna de las Madres Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1996-05-14 Matalascanas Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1976-08-11 Burgau Østrig
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2015-05-11 Erg Chebbi Marokko
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1981-04-14 Calvi Frankrig
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2003-05-21 Puerto de la Cruz/Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1986-03-27 Metsoke Dragot Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1986-03-24 Gamla Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 1996-05-08 Monfrague Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2020-03-08 Fuerteventura/Tindaya Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1988-04-16 Gvulot/Negev Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1984-05-08 La Crau Frankrig
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1996-05-07 Trujillo Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1984-05-08 La Crau Frankrig
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1986-03-29 Nizzana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1986-03-29 Nizzana Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1986-03-29 Nizzana Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1986-03-30 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1981-04-17 Calvi Frankrig
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2004-09-14 Ribeiro Frio/Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2003-05-28 Ladera de Tigaiga/Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2003-05-28 Ladera de Tigaiga/Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2010-01-17 Fertörakos Ungarn
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1986-03-30 Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1996-05-13 El Rocio Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2014-06-02 Akgöl Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2015-05-09 Souk Elarbaa Du Gharb Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2017-08-28 Akrotiri Salt Lake Cypern
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1978-04-30 Lange Lacke Østrig
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2016-10-04 Lagoa Furnas/Sao Miguel - Azores Portugal
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1974-12-03 Stubenbergsee Østrig
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1984-05-11 Camargue Frankrig
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1984-05-08 La Crau Frankrig
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1983-08-20 Yerseke Holland
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1983-07-12 Laguna del Salobra/Mallorca Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2014-05-26 Tepecik/Batman Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2020-04-27 Moschendorf Østrig
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1988-04-18 Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-10-06 Corvo/Azores Portugal
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2016-10-11 Cab da Praia/Terceira - Azores Portugal
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1986-04-01 Eilat Israel
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1979-04-21 Altenmarkt b. Fürstenfeld Østrig
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1976-08-18 Lange Lacke Østrig
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1978-09-02 Zicklacke Illmitz Østrig
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1983-08-27 Westkapelle Holland
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2016-10-10 Cabo da Praia/Azores Portugal
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2016-10-04 Achada das Furnas/Azores Portugal
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2008-09-29 Lange Lacke Østrig
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1996-09-22 Fertöujlak Ungarn
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2016-10-04 Achada das Furnas/Azores Portugal
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2016-10-06 Caldeirao/Corvo - Azores Portugal
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1977-03-09 Fürstenfeld Østrig
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1976-05-02 Tadten Østrig
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1977-10-23 Kirchberger Teiche Østrig
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1988-04-18 Eilat Israel
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2016-10-03 Faya de Cima/Azores Portugal
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1976-08-18 Lange Lacke Østrig
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1978-07-22 Kirchberger Teiche Østrig
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2016-10-06 Corvo/Azores Portugal
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2016-10-04 Achada das Furnas/Azores Portugal
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1978-04-23 Sablatnigmoor Østrig
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1986-03-29 Nizzana Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1986-03-31 Eilat Israel
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1975-11-16 Schloß Hainfelder Teich Østrig
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2002-08-29 Bay of Biscay Frankrig
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1986-03-30 Eilat Israel
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1983-07-12 Es Fondos/Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1975-11-15 Stubenbergsee Østrig
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1996-10-15 Hortobagyi Nemzeti Park Ungarn
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2002-04-04 Aqaba Jordan
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1983-08-20 Kruiningen Holland
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-06-06 Vardö Norge
314 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1983-08-20 Yerseke Holland
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1984-05-11 Camargue Frankrig
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1983-07-31 Schwarzlsee Østrig
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1983-08-23 Grevelingen Holland
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1983-08-20 Yerseke Holland
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2012-08-03 Funchal/Madeira Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1979-05-12 Saazer Teiche Østrig
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1985-07-08 Brora Storbritannien
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1976-09-26 Schloß Hainfelder Teich Østrig
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1981-09-12 Darscho Østrig
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1976-09-05 Schloß Hainfelder Teich Østrig
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2007-06-07 Hornöya Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1985-07-07 St. Abb´s Head Storbritannien
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1983-08-23 Grevelingen Holland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1985-07-09 Dunbeath Storbritannien
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1985-07-07 St. Abb´s Head Storbritannien
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-07-11 Loch Eriboll Storbritannien
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1988-11-06 Schwarzlsee Østrig
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2012-08-06 Canical - Madeira Portugal
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2003-06-03 Puerto de la Cruz - Tenerife Spanien
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2004-09-16 Funchal - Porto Santo Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1985-07-07 Newcastle upon Tyne Storbritannien
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2012-08-05 Pico do Arieiro - Madeira Portugal
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2004-09-15 Canico - Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1995-06-06 Mastichari - Kos Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2002-02-28 Bay of Biscay Frankrig
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2002-08-28 Bay of Biscay Frankrig
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2002-08-28 Bay of Biscay Frankrig
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1985-07-21 Farne Islands Storbritannien
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1986-05-28 Rovinj Kroatien
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2015-09-24 Sagres Portugal
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2004-09-14 Canico - Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1983-08-27 Westkapelle Holland
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1978-08-12 Neudau Østrig
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1981-04-16 Ciatone - Corse Frankrig
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2015-05-15 Sidi Wassay Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1985-04-05 Skadarsko Jezero Serbien - Montenegro
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1977-05-01 Schwabenteich Østrig
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1984-05-11 Camargue Frankrig
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1988-04-18 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1986-03-25 Kfar Giladi Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1988-06-02 Hortobagyi Nemzeti Park Ungarn
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2015-05-09 Tihli Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1981-04-16 Fango/Ste. Marie Couv. Frankrig
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1984-05-08 Crau Frankrig
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2015-09-22 Monte dos Pocos/Castro Verde Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1980-08-15 Rauris Østrig
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1988-04-11 Gamla Israel
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1984-05-08 Eyguieres Frankrig
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1976-05-01 Tadten Østrig
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1986-03-25 Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1986-03-25 Kfar Giladi Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1996-05-12 Parque Nacional de Donana Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1986-03-25 Hermon Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1986-03-24 Gamla Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1988-04-16 Sde Boker Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1984-04-03 Rauchwart im Burgenland Østrig
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1982-05-08 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1976-12-26 Fürstenfeld Østrig
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1986-03-24 Gamla Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1983-08-11 Mettnau Tyskland
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2014-05-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1980-05-27 Unterlamm Østrig
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2015-05-11 Rissani Marokko
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2014-06-03 Oymapinar Barajr Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1986-03-27 En Gedi Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1998-05-26 Olga Bog Letland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2007-05-31 Oijärvi Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2007-05-31 Oijärvi Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1976-03-26 Großwilfersdorf Østrig
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2015-05-08 Merja Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1986-03-28 En Hatzeva Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2014-05-28 Karapinar Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1977-12-03 Herberstein Østrig
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1989-12-04 Alland Østrig
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2018-03-10 Cueva del Moro Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2015-05-09 Ifrane Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1986-03-26 Jericho Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1983-07-05 El Arenal/Mallorca Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1979-10-26 Lange Lacke Østrig
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1988-04-13 Jericho Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1985-05-19 Kopacki Rit Kroatien
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-06-09 Kongsfjord Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2003-05-22 Puerto de la Cruz/Tenerife Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2002-04-04 Aqaba Jordan
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2015-05-15 Souss Massa Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1996-05-05 Zorita Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1976-10-31 Großwilfersdorf Østrig
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1986-03-26 Bet She´an Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2007-06-01 Oijusluoma Finland
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1996-05-05 Zorita Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2015-05-08 Bouznika Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1996-05-08 Monfrague Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1975-08-15 Schneealpe Østrig
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2002-04-04 Aqaba Jordan
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1986-03-27 Kalya Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1986-03-26 Jericho Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1985-04-05 Mostar Bosnien - Hercegovina
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2007-06-04 Mielikköjänkkä Finland
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2003-05-21 Puerto de la Cruz/Tenerife Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1976-03-20 Schloß Hainfelder Teich Østrig
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1986-03-30 Yotvata Israel
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1986-03-26 Jericho Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1986-03-30 Yotvata Israel
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 1986-04-01 Eilat Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1996-05-08 Monfragüe Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
662 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2015-05-11 Rissani Marokko
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1979-02-11 Fürstenfeld Østrig
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2015-05-09 Zaida Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1984-05-08 La Crau Frankrig
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1986-03-30 Eilat Israel
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1984-05-08 La Crau Frankrig
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2015-05-09 Zaida Marokko
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1986-03-30 Eilat Israel
674 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2014-05-08 Bouznika Marokko
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1979-08-25 Puxerloch Østrig
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1986-03-26 Jericho Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1981-04-12 Calvi Frankrig
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1986-03-27 Har Gillo Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
703 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2014-10-12 Graz Østrig
705 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2019-10-18 Ottenby Sverige
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2014-05-19 Gelinkaya Tyrkiet
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2003-05-21 Puerto de la Cruz/Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-03-09 Cadiz Spanien
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2014-05-20 Camlikköy Tyrkiet
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1998-05-25 Dzukste Letland
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1982-08-24 Mettnau Tyskland
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2011-05-13 Lacul Histria Rumænien
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1998-05-27 Sveisala Letland
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2019-05-20 Prodi Letland
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1986-03-29 Nizzana Israel
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 1996-05-13 El Rocio Spanien
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2002-04-04 Wadi Arava Jordan
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1997-05-30 Petra/Lesbos Grækenland
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1984-05-05 Montfrin Frankrig
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1981-04-15 St. Florent Frankrig
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1986-03-28 En Gedi Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2015-05-11 Erg Chebbi Marokko
757 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2014-05-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1980-06-22 Wallern Østrig
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2015-05-16 Inraren Marokko
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1995-06-07 Kefalos/Kos Grækenland
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1986-03-28 En Hatzeva Israel
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1981-04-13 Calvi Frankrig
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1981-04-15 Col de Lavezzo Frankrig
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2015-05-10 Tizi-n-Talrhemt-Pass Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2003-05-27 Barranco del Infierno/Tenerife Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1986-03-28 Hatseva Israel
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 1996-05-08 Monfragüe Spanien
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 1981-04-13 Calvi Frankrig
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1981-04-13 Calvi Frankrig
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2014-05-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1986-03-25 Hermon Israel
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2017-08-27 Tochni Cypern
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2004-09-14 Portela/Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2008-04-24 Asco Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1997-05-27 Achladeri/Lesbos Grækenland
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1985-04-05 Mostar Bosnien - Hercegovina
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2014-05-26 Aydinpinar Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1975-12-26 Wildon Østrig
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1995-05-29 Hartberg Østrig
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1981-04-13 Calvi Frankrig
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1986-03-26 Jericho Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2003-03-01 Oberpullendorf Østrig
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1988-04-16 Be´er Scheva Israel
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2008-04-21 Novella/Corsica Frankrig
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1976-05-02 Tadten Østrig
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1998-05-22 Platone Letland
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2014-05-23 Halikislak Tyrkiet
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2007-06-01 Valtavaara Finland
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2015-05-09 Ifrane Marokko
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2002-04-04 Aqaba Jordan
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1982-05-08 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2015-05-09 Azrou Marokko
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2019-04-15 Stepantsminda Georgien
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1986-03-29 Nizzana Israel
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1981-04-13 Calvi Frankrig
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2020-03-08 Montana de Caiman/Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-04-18 Stepantsminda Georgien
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1988-04-14 Metsoke Dragot Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1988-04-17 Sde Boker Israel
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-05-05 Zorita Spanien
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1985-04-05 Mostar Bosnien - Hercegovina
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2017-08-27 Choirokoitia Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2019-04-20 Dedoplis Georgien
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2015-05-09 Zaida Marokko
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1986-03-26 Jericho Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1996-05-06 Montanchez Spanien
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1986-03-27 Metsoke Dragot Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2013-07-12 Cimiköy Tyrkiet
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1986-03-26 Jericho Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2014-05-27 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 1981-04-12 Calvi/Corsica Frankrig
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1986-03-24 Gamla Israel
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1986-03-27 Kalya Israel
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2015-05-11 Erg Chebbi Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1988-04-14 Jerusalem Israel
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2014-05-29 Ugurcuk Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1978-06-18 Hohe Veitsch Østrig
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2015-09-23 Faro Portugal
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2012-08-04 Machico/Madeira Polen
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2002-04-02 As Safi Jordan
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1975-12-27 Graz Østrig
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2014-05-24 Tendürek Gecidi Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1986-04-01 Eilat Israel
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1986-03-30 Eilat Israel
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1979-04-21 Altenmarkt b. Fürstenfeld Østrig
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1986-03-27 Har Gillo Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-03-10 Costa Calma/Fuerteventura Spanien
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1978-04-15 Reither Teiche Østrig
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1985-07-09 Dunbeath Storbritannien
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2003-05-21 Puerto de la Cruz/Tenerife Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2003-05-24 Las Lajos/Tenerife Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2007-06-10 Pohjan Tuli Finland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2016-10-04 Salto do Cavalo Portugal
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2014-05-24 Centeli Tyrkiet
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2015-05-14 Oukaiimeden Marokko
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1988-04-14 Metsoke Dragot Israel
958 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2014-05-24 Caldiran Tyrkiet
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1975-07-12 Bad Mitterndorf Østrig
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2019-04-15 Stepantsminda Georgien
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2002-04-03 Feifa Jordan
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1986-03-28 En Hatzeva Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1984-10-28 Darscho Østrig
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2007-06-09 Syltefjord Norge
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2007-06-04 Vellivaara Finland
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2011-06-04 Mellau Østrig
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 1981-04-13 Calvi Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2014-05-19 Gelinkaya Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1986-03-25 Hermon Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2003-05-21 Puerto de la Cruz/Tenerife Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1987-10-25 Hortobagyi Nemzeti Park Ungarn
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1981-12-26 Großwilfersdorf Østrig
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1985-12-08 Großpetersdorf Østrig
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1979-01-21 Graz/Ruine Gösting Østrig
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1986-03-27 Har Gillo Israel
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1986-03-31 Eilat Israel
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1986-03-24 Ma´agan Michael Israel
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1980-05-25 Klöch Østrig
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2015-05-09 Tihli Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-06-03 Pikku Petsamo Finland
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1995-06-05 Asklipion/Kos Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 X * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis) 2016-10-07 Ribeira da Ponte/Corvo - Azores Portugal
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2016-10-09 Middle Fields/Corvo - Azores Portugal
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer