WP Species Ranking

Brian Rasmussen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Brian Rasmussens ticks

This is Brian Rasmussens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2018-03-13 Boa Vista (category C) Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1982-07-04 Åland Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1982-06-25 Rukatunturi Finland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1982-06-25 Rukatunturi Finland
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 1991-06-10 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1982-06-27 Tana Bru Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1982-06-23 Kuusamo Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2013-04-13 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1991-06-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 1993-05-17 Delfi Grækenland
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1987-06-04 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1988-11-16 Cap Rhir Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1990-05-27 Atlanterra - Laguna Tarage Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 1991-06-04 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1988-04-01 Nahal Shalomo Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1988-04-06 Kibbutz Tirat Zewi Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1992-01-11 Zaers Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1980-04-22 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1982-06-20 Parikkala Finland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-02-19 Anjum area Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1980-02-19 Utterslev Mose Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1980-04-16 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1979-06-10 Utterslev Mose Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1980-03-02 Kongelundsstranden, Sjælland Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1983-01-29 Holmegårds Mose Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1992-04-05 Harboøre, Jylland Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1980-03-29 Utterslev Mose Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1988-01-11 Saltbækvig Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1979-06-10 Furesøen Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1979-10-07 Ishøj Strand Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1979-10-21 Utterslev Mose Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-08 Vejlerne Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1988-11-15 Souz river Marokko
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1981-08-21 Utterslev Mose Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1980-04-20 Utterslev Mose Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1980-09-12 Utterslev Mose Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-05 Vejlerne Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1979-06-10 Furesøen Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2018-01-27 Påarps mal, Torekov, Skåne Sverige
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 X * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha) 2016-04-02 Hazeva ponds, Northern Arava Israel
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1980-06-03 Utterslev Mose Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1979-10-04 Utterslev Mose Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-03-31 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1988-04-07 Hula Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1982-09-18 Skælskør Nor Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1979-06-23 Sjællandsbroen Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1988-11-17 Massa river Marokko
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1992-01-10 Haloufa Marokko
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1979-06-23 Sjællandsbroen Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1980-01-19 Svanemøllebugten Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-27 Harboør Tange Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1981-11-22 Barsebäck Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1982-06-29 St. Ekkeröya Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2014-07-09 Vogsos Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-02-14 Vesterstrand, Fanø Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1980-08-09 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-08 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng, Sjælland Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1980-08-17 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Asserbo Strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1979-10-04 Utterslev Mose Danmark
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2014-07-14 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1980-01-01 Sjællandsbroen Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1979-10-27 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-19 Damhussøen Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1989-02-18 Massluis (Oranjeplatz) Holland
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1990-05-27 Hato Raton Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1981-06-17 Gribskov Danmark
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2018-09-22 Abu Simpel, Lake Nasser Egypten
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2016-04-02 Dead Sea, southern end Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1987-05-25 Agia Marina. Kreta Grækenland
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2018-03-14 Praia, Santiago Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1995-01-08 Playa Americas, Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1987-06-05 Rethimnon, Kreta Grækenland
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-05-25 Præstesø, Kirke Værløse Danmark
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1988-04-07 Zefat Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 1990-06-13 Atlanterra, Tarifa Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1990-05-29 Rio Ayelo, Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2013-12-24 La Pared, Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1988-04-04 Nahal Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1990-05-29 Rio Ayelo, Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1988-11-23 Taznacht - Agadir Marokko
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1980-05-12 Utterslev Mose Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1988-04-04 nær Be´erotayim Israel
138 X * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) 2018-09-16 Sandafa, South of Cairo Egypten
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1988-04-04 Ashalim Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1988-11-18 Tiznit Marokko
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1992-01-12 Tagdilt track, Boumalne Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1988-04-02 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1987-06-01 Phalasarna, Kreta Grækenland
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1998-08-05 Fajá de Nogueira, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1995-01-12 El Cedro, La Gomera, Canaries Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 1995-01-12 El Cedro, La Gomera, Canaries Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1983-05-14 Skagen Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-11 Taarbæk, Jægersborg Hegn Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1979-06-17 Dragør Danmark
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2018-09-22 Aswan fishponds Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1988-03-29 Ben Gurion Airport Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1990-03-30 Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1980-08-02 Hellebæk Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1982-05-27 Kongelunden (enge bag skoven) Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1982-06-20 Parikkala Finland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1990-03-30 Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1982-05-22 Vaserne Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1990-05-27 Laguna Tarage Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2018-09-21 River Nile at Aswan Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2016-11-13 Jahra Pool Reserve Kuwait
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1988-11-24 Massa river Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1979-06-10 Furesøen Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1991-06-09 Bulanik Tyrkiet
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1979-10-27 Sjællandsbroen Danmark
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2017-06-06 Lagoa das Furnas, Sao Miguel Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1979-07-22 Karlslunde og omegn Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1981-10-31 Skälderviken Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1988-04-04 Ashalim Israel
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2018-09-21 River Nile at Aswan Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1980-04-15 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1988-03-29 Ben Gurion Airport - Beer ´Sheva Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1995-10-08 nær Sandhammaren Sverige
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1990-03-31 Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1989-07-30 Præstø Fed Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-06 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1980-05-15 Ishøj Strand Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2018-09-22 Aswan fishponds Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1980-05-15 Ishøj Strand Danmark
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-08-14 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2018-06-03 Steppe ca. 50km fra Atyrau (indenfor VP) Kasakhstan
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1982-06-27 Tana Bru Norge
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2018-09-26 Abassa, North of Cairo Egypten
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1980-07-09 Utterslev Mose Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1992-01-10 Merja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1980-05-14 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1979-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1979-08-07 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1980-04-16 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1981-08-02 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2011-09-09 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1980-05-16 Ishøj Strand Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1980-03-08 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Stensnæs Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-21 Ishøj Strand Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-09-02 Kammerslusen Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1986-09-29 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-20 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1979-10-14 Hareskoven Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1984-10-06 Kofoeds Enge, Sydvestpynten Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1991-06-07 Lake Van Tyrkiet
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1982-07-03 Oulu Finland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kofoeds Enge, Sydvestpynten Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1982-06-28 Vadsö Norge
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1983-01-25 Skälderviken Sverige
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Lønstrup Strand, Nordjylland Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-05 Vejlerne Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1980-08-09 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2018-01-14 Smedsgård, Tvååker, Halland Sverige
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2016-11-15 Doha reserve Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1988-04-04 Ashalim Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1990-04-07 Eilat Israel
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1982-08-28 Foteviken Sverige
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø havn, Lolland Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1990-09-20 Blåvandshuk Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-10 Hirtshals havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 1988-11-16 Agadir havn Marokko
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1980-05-13 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1988-05-16 Esbjerg havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1995-07-12 Kokspang grusgrav Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1988-11-15 Souz river Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-05-16 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1995-12-20 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2018-09-19 Hamata Port Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1979-07-02 Utterslev Mose Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1997-07-01 Halmstad havn Sverige
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-29 Århus universitetspark Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1981-04-17 Skagen Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1982-01-10 Gilleleje havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1996-10-28 Gilleleje havn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1987-05-25 Agia Marina. Kreta Grækenland
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1988-04-09 Ma´agan Michael Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1983-06-28 Troldholme, Limfjorden Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1981-08-09 Falsterbo Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2016-11-13 Abu Al Hassani Kuwait
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1988-11-15 Souz river Marokko
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2018-09-17 Ras Sudr, Sinai Egypten
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-16 Køge sydstrand Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1998-08-09 Ponta da Queimada, Madeira Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1979-10-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2018-09-19 Hamata Port Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1979-06-17 Dragør Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1988-04-07 Hai-Tal Israel
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-08-21 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1980-08-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1983-09-07 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1982-12-28 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1982-06-27 Tana Bru Norge
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1982-01-19 Gilleleje havn Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1982-06-29 St. Ekkeröya Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1981-06-06 Christiansø Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1981-06-06 Christiansø Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1981-11-15 Kullen Sverige
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2018-03-12 Sal Rei beach/harbour Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1981-04-12 Hornbæk strand Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1982-06-30 Skallelv Norge
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1986-05-04 Skagen Danmark
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2014-05-27 Madeira pelagic Portugal
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2014-05-27 Madeira pelagic Portugal
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-06 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1985-10-12 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 1998-08-10 ferry Porto Santo - Funchal, Madeira Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1985-11-11 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1980-09-14 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2014-05-26 Pico de Ariero Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2018-03-21 Ponta do Barril, Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 1998-08-07 Ponta da Cruz, Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1987-05-28 Paleochora, Kreta Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1998-08-05 Funchal harbour, Madeira Portugal
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2018-03-19 Tarrafal Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1983-10-19 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1993-01-25 Gilleleje havn Danmark
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1981-10-08 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1987-05-28 Paleochora, Kreta Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1998-05-23 Cabo de Salinas, Mallorca Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1995-01-12 between Tenerife - La Gomera Spanien
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 2018-03-19 Tarrafal, Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1998-08-06 Sao Laurenco, Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2018-09-22 Abu Simpel, Lake Nasser Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1983-05-13 Skagen Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-18 Skagen Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1981-10-08 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2016-04-03 North Beach, Eilat Israel
426 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2018-03-15 Barragem de Figueira Gorda, Santiago Kap Verde
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1991-06-08 Bulanik Tyrkiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1982-06-30 Vardö Norge
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1988-11-16 Cap Rhir - Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1988-04-07 Hula Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1988-04-06 Kibbutz Tirat Zewi Israel
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1982-06-20 Parikkala Finland
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Vejlerne Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1987-05-26 Techniti Limni, Agia, Kreta Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1987-05-26 Techniti Limni, Agia, Kreta Grækenland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2016-04-03 Dolphin observatory, Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1987-05-26 Techniti Limni, Agia, Kreta Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1988-03-29 Ben Gurion Airport - Beer ´Sheva Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1979-07-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1987-05-26 Techniti Limni, Agia, Kreta Grækenland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-08-21 Vestamager Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1987-05-26 Techniti Limni, Agia, Kreta Grækenland
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1988-04-07 Hula Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1993-05-19 Arta Kolpos Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1988-11-19 Taroudannt - Quarzazate Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1987-05-26 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1988-03-30 Dimona Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1980-05-10 Utterslev Mose Danmark
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2016-11-17 Jahra Farm Kuwait
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1987-05-26 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1988-04-07 Nahal Mitzr, Afiq Israel
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1988-03-30 5km S for Yotvata Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1988-04-01 Eilat Israel
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1985-05-19 Skagen Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1981-04-18 Skagen Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1988-03-30 Yotvata Israel
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 1992-01-14 nær Taurodant Marokko
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1981-08-29 Falsterbo Sverige
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1990-05-27 Hinojos marisma Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1988-04-01 Eilat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1980-03-02 Vestamager Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1988-04-06 Mizpeh Shalem Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2016-11-16 Al Albraq Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1990-04-08 Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-08-05 Utterslev Mose Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1980-03-29 Utterslev Mose Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1981-04-19 Skagen Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1980-03-30 Utterslev Mose Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk Danmark
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2018-09-22 Abu Simpel Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1980-01-30 Tystrup-Bavelse Søerne Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1988-04-03 Ein Avedat Israel
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2018-03-14 Barragem de Poiläu, Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1988-04-07 Hula Israel
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1991-06-03 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1987-06-04 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2015-04-27 Nikoleia Vasilias Inn Cypern
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-16 Skagen Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1985-06-08 Åland Finland
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2016-04-01 Yotvata - circular fields Israel
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1980-03-22 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1995-12-15 Eilat Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1985-06-11 Lahti Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1985-06-21 Svartbyn, Boden Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1982-06-26 Vikajärvi Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1982-06-23 Kuusamo Finland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1986-05-22 Århus og omegn Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1982-02-26 Kongelunden Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1992-01-10 Camping M. Boussel Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1986-04-18 Kofoeds Enge, Sydvestpynten Danmark
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1987-06-01 nær Koleni, Kreta Grækenland
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1988-03-29 Ben Gurion Airport - Beer ´Sheva Israel
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2018-03-14 Barragem de Poilão, Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1979-07-21 Bjæverskov, Køge Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1988-04-06 Kibbutz Tirat Zewi Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2018-09-16 Minya - Sandafa Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1988-03-30 Shashaq Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1991-06-03 Birecik Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1987-05-28 Neratzia - Tavronitis, Kreta Grækenland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1980-05-09 Utterslev Mose Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1982-06-25 Rukatunturi Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1989-05-18 Kalloni - M. Ipsilou Grækenland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1980-04-29 Kagsmosen Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1988-04-07 Zefat Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1979-07-02 Hareskoven Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1992-06-07 Bialowieza Polen
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1979-10-14 Hareskoven Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1982-04-18 Hällestad Sverige
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 1990-05-27 Hato Raton, El Rocio, Andalusien Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1988-11-20 Asni Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1982-06-21 Parikkala Finland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1987-05-27 Phalasarna, Kreta Grækenland
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1980-05-18 Hellebæk Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1987-05-24 Platanias, Kreta Grækenland
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2018-09-19 Islets off Hamata Port Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1980-04-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1980-05-04 Hellebæk Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1988-04-04 Ashalim Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1995-12-17 Urim area Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-02-20 Islands Brygge, København Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1981-03-10 Utterslev Mose Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2013-12-24 Stella Canaris Park, Fuerteventura Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2018-09-26 Cairo, park in the city of Cairo Egypten
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1988-04-05 Wadi Arugot Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1988-11-16 Agadir højene Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2016-11-13 Jahra Pool Reserve Kuwait
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2016-11-17 Jahra Farm Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1989-05-18 Sigri, Lesbos Grækenland
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1980-10-12 Gribskov Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1988-03-30 Shashaq Israel
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1987-06-06 Agia Marina. Kreta Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1988-03-30 Dimona Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-06-06 Bornholm Danmark
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1982-06-24 Rukatunturi Finland
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1990-05-27 Laguna Medina - El Rocio Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1979-06-10 Furesøen Danmark
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 1988-11-15 Souz, Agadir Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1982-02-24 Tisvilde Hegn Danmark
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1987-05-26 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1988-11-21 Oukaimeden - Quarzazate Marokko
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1979-10-14 Hareskoven Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1981-07-19 Travemünde - Bad Harzburg (on road) Tyskland
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1988-03-30 Dimona Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1980-10-12 Gribskov Danmark
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1988-04-05 Ein Gedi Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1979-12-30 Utterslev Mose Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2016-11-13 Green Island Kuwait
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1980-03-22 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1981-04-17 Skagen Danmark
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1988-04-08 Kahahle Nimrod Israel
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1982-06-25 Rukatunturi Finland
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1979-10-14 Hareskoven Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1981-07-20 Harzen Tyskland
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1995-01-09 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2016-01-16 Fastholma, Helsinki Finland
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1985-06-23 Tåkern Sverige
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1988-04-02 Eilat - Yotvata Israel
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1988-11-18 Tiznit Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1988-03-30 Zomet ha´Arava Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1988-04-02 Eilat - Yotvata Israel
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2016-11-16 Kabd Kuwait
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1979-10-07 Nørrebro Danmark
656 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 2018-06-03 Steppe ca. 50km fra Atyrau (indenfor VP) Kasakhstan
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1988-11-14 Agadir højene Marokko
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-07-10 Ishøj station Danmark
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1980-01-01 Stubben, København Danmark
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1988-11-22 Boumalne Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1988-04-02 Eilat - Yotvata Israel
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1991-06-02 Isikli Tyrkiet
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1990-05-27 Rio Jara - Atlanterra Spanien
669 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2018-06-05 Steppe ca. 50km fra Inderbor (indenfor VP) Kasakhstan
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1990-05-31 Osera - Monegrillo Spanien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1988-04-04 nær Be´erotayim Israel
674 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 1991-06-08 Bulanik Tyrkiet
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2016-11-13 Abu Al Hassani Kuwait
677 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2016-11-13 Green Island Kuwait
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1988-03-29 Beer `Sheva Israel
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1988-11-14 Agadir højene Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1988-11-17 Massa river Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde og omegn Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1987-05-26 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1988-03-30 Zomet ha´Arava Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1979-06-17 Dragør Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1984-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1987-05-25 Agia Marina. Kreta Grækenland
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1988-04-03 Ein Avedat Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1980-03-08 Kongelunden Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde og omegn Danmark
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-31 Valle de los Caidos Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1988-03-30 Yotvata Israel
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-17 Blåvandshuk Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1982-10-09 Kongelundsstranden, Sydvestpynten Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1987-10-20 Christiansø Danmark
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-08 Blåvand Danmark
707 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø Danmark
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-10-20 Christiansø Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 1991-06-09 Patnos - Ispir Tyrkiet
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1995-01-12 El Cedro, La Gomera, Canaries Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1980-04-20 Brede, Rådvad Danmark
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-03 Højstrup, Stevns Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 1991-06-10 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-20 Tipmosen & Heden ved Lysbjerge, SV-Jylland Danmark
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1983-06-02 Liselund, Møn Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1988-06-26 Virkkula Finland
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2018-03-14 Barragem de Poilão, Santiago Kap Verde
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1981-06-07 Bornholm Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1988-04-06 Kibbutz Tirat Zewi Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1988-04-07 Hula Israel
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1992-06-06 Goniadz, Biebzra Polen
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1980-05-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2018-06-07 Vådområde ca. 10km V for Inderbor (indenfor VP) Kasakhstan
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1982-06-20 Parikkala Finland
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1980-05-12 Utterslev Mose Danmark
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1980-05-24 Utterslev Mose Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2018-06-03 W of Atyrau, near Ural River (indenfor VP) Kasakhstan
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1987-05-25 Agia Marina. Kreta Grækenland
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2015-05-26 Laguna de la Mejorada Spanien
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1991-06-02 Isikli Tyrkiet
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1991-06-01 Akseki kirkegård Tyrkiet
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1990-05-27 Laguna Medina Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1979-06-26 Utterslev Mose Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1983-05-25 Ulerne, Birkerød Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1980-04-28 Kagsmosen Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1987-05-24 Agia Marina. Kreta Grækenland
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
752 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2016-11-14 Jahra Kuwait
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1988-03-30 Shashaq Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1988-11-19 Taroudannt Marokko
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2016-11-14 Jahra Pool Reserve Kuwait
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1979-07-21 Karlslunde og omegn Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden Danmark
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1983-06-01 Høvblege, Møn Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1980-05-05 Utterslev Mose Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2015-05-23 Ermita San Frutos (p-pladsen) Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1988-04-03 Yeroham Israel
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1988-03-30 Shashaq Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1988-04-02 Eilat - Yotvata Israel
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 1992-01-12 Merzouga Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1979-05-24 Utterslev Mose Danmark
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1988-11-21 nær Oukaimeden Marokko
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1992-06-14 Tavignano, Korsika Frankrig
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 1998-05-23 Cap Blanco Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1988-11-18 El Feid Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1988-11-14 Agadir højene Marokko
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1988-05-10 Skagen Danmark
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2015-06-02 Monfragüe NP Spanien
777 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 1992-06-19 ml. Damiano og Bonifacio, Korsika Frankrig
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1987-05-25 Agia Marina. Kreta Grækenland
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1991-06-03 Birecik Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1988-04-01 Nahal Shalomo Israel
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1990-04-06 Shahaq Israel
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1981-07-22 Harzen Tyskland
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1979-08-02 Kongelunden Danmark
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 1998-08-06 Fajá de Nogueira, Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1979-06-30 Botanisk Have Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1979-10-14 Hareskoven Danmark
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 1992-06-14 nær Corte - D-69 junction, Korsika Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1989-05-19 Vassilika, Lesbos Grækenland
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1988-04-08 Nevatim Israel
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 1991-06-03 Yesilce Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1990-06-05 Cotatuero, Torla, Pyrenees Spanien
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1979-07-02 Hareskoven Danmark
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1981-07-22 Harzen Tyskland
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2016-11-23 Jahra Farm Kuwait
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2016-11-13 Abu Al Hassani Kuwait
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-05-20 Agios Isidoros, Lesbos Grækenland
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1988-11-14 Agadir højene Marokko
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1988-03-30 Yotvata Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Vejlerne Danmark
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1981-04-11 Hellebæk Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-12 Frederiksværk Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm Danmark
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1979-10-26 Utterslev Mose Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1990-04-07 Yotvata Israel
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1989-05-17 Kalloni, Lesbos Grækenland
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1980-05-13 Kongelunden Danmark
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 1992-06-14 D 69-junction, Korsika Frankrig
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1979-07-21 Karlslunde og omegn Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1980-05-11 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1979-06-23 Kongelunden Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1987-05-29 Neradzia, Kreta Grækenland
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1991-06-02 Isikli Tyrkiet
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-08 Blåvand Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1980-05-08 Utterslev Mose Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1985-05-08 Bispebjerg Kirkegård, København Danmark
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1988-04-08 Nevatim Israel
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1980-05-18 Hellebæk Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 X * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus) 2016-11-15 Mutla'a Ranch Kuwait
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1981-04-19 Skagen Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1988-11-14 Agadir højene Marokko
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2013-04-13 Kazbegi Georgien
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1990-03-28 Vandtårnswadien, Eilat Israel
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1987-05-27 Phalasarna, Kreta Grækenland
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1979-08-26 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 1995-01-11 Rio Cabres, Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1981-07-22 Harzen Tyskland
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1986-12-28 Kongelunden (enge bag skoven) Danmark
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1980-04-15 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1988-04-04 Ashalim Israel
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1988-03-30 Zomet ha´Arava - Shashaq Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-11-01 Ishøj Strand Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1988-11-18 Tiznit - El Feid Marokko
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1987-05-26 Samaria, Kreta Grækenland
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2000-06-09 Petra tou Romiou Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1991-10-30 Christiansø Danmark
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1988-11-22 Boumalne Marokko
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1988-03-30 Shashaq Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1988-11-16 Tamri - Immouzer Marokko
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1988-03-30 Zomet ha´Arava Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1991-06-05 nær Halfetti Tyrkiet
885 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 1988-11-22 Quarzazate Marokko
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1988-04-03 Mizpe Ramon Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 1991-06-02 Isikli Tyrkiet
889 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2016-11-18 Al Nuwaiseeb rubbish dump Kuwait
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1980-01-13 Fiskebæk, Furesø Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2018-09-25 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1988-03-29 Beer `Sheva Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1979-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 1992-06-16 Camping U-Sognu, Korsika Frankrig
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1988-03-29 Beer `Sheva Israel
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1988-03-30 Yotvata Israel
899 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2018-03-12 Aristides Pereira airport, Boa Vista Kap Verde
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1992-01-12 Merzouga Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
902 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1988-04-01 Nahal Shalomo Israel
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1988-11-21 Oukaimeden Marokko
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 1991-06-04 Birecik Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1990-06-02 Bujaruelo - Gavarnie pass Spanien
907 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2016-11-13 Green Island Kuwait
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2015-05-30 Dehesa de Abajo (category C) Spanien
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 1998-08-09 Machico, Madeira (category C) Portugal
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2015-06-01 Vegas Altas - "old bridge" (category C) Spanien
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1990-04-10 Eilat Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1987-05-26 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Simrishamn, Skåne Sverige
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1991-06-06 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1979-07-10 Botanisk Have Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde og omegn Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1988-04-10 Ma´agan Michael Israel
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1980-05-02 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
932 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2018-09-22 Abu Simpel, Lake Nasser Egypten
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1992-09-28 Tipperne Danmark
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-29 Værnengene Danmark
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1981-09-05 Falsterbo Sverige
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1988-04-07 Gamla Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1979-06-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1980-04-30 Utterslev Mose Danmark
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2016-11-17 Jahra Farm Kuwait
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1981-09-12 Dragør Danmark
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1995-12-15 Eilat Israel
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1988-03-31 Eilat Israel
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1981-01-06 Stubben, København Danmark
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1995-01-08 Reina Sofia airport, Tenerife Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1979-06-30 Botanisk Have Danmark
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1995-01-09 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1979-10-14 Hareskoven Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1980-02-12 Utterslev Mose Danmark
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1982-06-25 Rukatunturi Finland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1979-10-23 Hareskoven Danmark
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2017-06-06 Tronquiera area, Sao Miguel Azorerne
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1988-11-21 nær Oukaimeden Marokko
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 1988-11-21 Oukaimeden, High Atlas Marokko
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1988-04-01 Nahal Shalomo Israel
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1981-06-05 Bornholm Danmark
960 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2013-04-13 Kazbegi Georgien
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1988-04-03 Ein Avedat Israel
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1979-06-25 Utterslev Mose Danmark
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1988-04-03 Yeroham Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1979-12-30 Utterslev Mose Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1979-08-02 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1979-12-09 Utterslev Mose Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1981-04-17 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1982-02-28 Stubben, København Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1981-10-17 Falsterbo Sverige
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1980-03-16 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1983-02-16 Tisvilde Hegn Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1979-07-10 Utterslev Mose Danmark
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1990-05-31 Puerto de Navacerrada Spanien
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 1992-06-15 nær Corte - D-69 junction, Korsika Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1991-06-06 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1981-05-30 Trylleskoven Danmark
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1988-04-08 Nevatim Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1995-01-09 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1979-10-23 Hareskoven Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1982-03-28 Hellebæk Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1979-10-27 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1980-03-23 Kongelundsstranden Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1979-07-19 Karlslunde og omegn Danmark
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø Danmark
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1988-11-20 nær Asni Marokko
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 1991-06-07 Van Tyrkiet
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1989-05-18 M. Ipsilou Grækenland
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-08 Utterslev Mose Danmark
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1987-05-30 Lasithi, Kreta Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1987-05-31 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1988-04-01 Nahal Shalomo Israel
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1988-11-15 Agadir - Souz Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1982-06-24 Kuusamo Finland
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1982-10-01 Kofoeds Enge, Sydvestpynten Danmark
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1982-06-23 Kiviniemi Finland
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1989-05-16 Gera, Lesbos Grækenland
1003 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2018-06-04 Atyrau, cemetery W of River Ural (indenfor VP) Kasakhstan
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1979-07-02 Hareskoven Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-10 Skørping Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer