WP Species Ranking

Marcel Haas

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Marcel Haass ticks

This is Marcel Haass VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2012-04-15 Färnebofjärden Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2012-04-22 Färnebofjärden Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Holland
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2000-03-01 Israel
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2000-03-01 Israel
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Holland
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Holland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Holland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Holland
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 1998-04-24 Bantpolder, Friesland Holland
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2000-02-26 Anjumer Kolken, Friesland Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1997-01-01 Lauwersmeer, Friesland Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Holland
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Holland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Holland
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Holland
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Holland
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Holland
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Holland
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Holland
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Holland
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Holland
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2010-02-09 Almelo, Overijssel Holland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Holland
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-26 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Holland
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Holland
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 1998-05-31 Ezumakeeg Holland
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Holland
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-06-01 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Holland
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Holland
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Holland
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1995-04-17 Lauwersmeer Holland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2004-08-14 Pannerden, Gelderland Holland
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Holland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 2016-02-02 Aduard, Groningen Holland
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Holland
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Holland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2000-03-12 Lauwersmeer Holland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Holland
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Holland
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2002-05-24 Groningen Holland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1996-06-04 Paal, Zeeland Holland
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2000-09-02 Texel Holland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Holland
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2000-12-02 Terschelling Holland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Holland
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Holland
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Holland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2004-11-05 Muiden, Noord-Holland Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Holland
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Holland
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2007-12-02 Broekbos, Biddinghuizen, Flevoland Holland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Holland
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Holland
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2003-11-21 Dijkwater, Zeeland Holland
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2011-04-13 Extremadura Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Holland
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Spanien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Holland
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1996-01-20 Rolde, Drenthe Holland
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2000-03-01 Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1996-03-23 Westenschouwen Holland
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Holland
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Holland
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2011-04-13 Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2011-04-13 Extremadura Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2000-03-01 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Schweiz
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Holland
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Holland
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Holland
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2010-01-22 Wargea , Friesland Holland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Holland
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2000-03-01 Israel
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Holland
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) Holland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1996-06-16 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1997-06-20 De Tjamme, Beerta, Groningen Holland
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Holland
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2011-04-11 Arrocampo Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Holland
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Holland
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2000-08-01 Haaksbergen Holland
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Holland
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Holland
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1997-04-20 Akersloot, Noord-Holland Holland
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Holland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Holland
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Holland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Holland
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Holland
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Holland
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Holland
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Holland
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Holland
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2000-03-01 Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1995-07-01 Kamerik, Utrecht Holland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1998-02-28 Assendelft Holland
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Holland
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1998-07-27 Petten, Noord-Holland Holland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-08-09 Flauwers Inlagen, Zeeland Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Holland
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Holland
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Holland
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2005-04-04 Rottige Meenthe Holland
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Holland
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Holland
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Holland
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Holland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Holland
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2019-12-23 Kolhorn Holland
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Holland
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Holland
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Holland
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Holland
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 2016-05-13 Texel, Noord-Holland Holland
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Holland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Holland
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1999-05-01 Holwerd Holland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1998-08-06 Ezumakeeg Holland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1998-07-24 Blauwe Kamer Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Holland
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Holland
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2011-07-19 Texel Holland
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Holland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Holland
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Holland
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2003-08-07 Texel Holland
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Holland
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1999-08-01 Den Oever Holland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1998-09-19 Texel Holland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1995-07-01 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1996-07-18 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1998-04-01 Bantpolder Holland
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Holland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Holland
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2003-09-30 Eemshaven Holland
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Holland
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1998-05-18 Den Oever Holland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-01-01 Scherpenissepolder Holland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Holland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Holland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Holland
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2015-01-21 Medemblik, Noord-Holland Holland
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Holland
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2006-05-14 Wissenkerke, Zeeland Holland
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1998-07-15 Lauwersmeer Holland
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Holland
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1995-08-01 Workumerwaard Holland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Holland
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Holland
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Holland
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2004-05-25 Hilversumse Bovenmeent Holland
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2000-03-01 Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1996-01-01 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1997-08-01 Workumerwaard, Friesland Holland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1996-01-01 Bantpolder, Lauwersmeer Holland
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Holland
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Holland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Holland
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-06-13 Texel, Noord-Holland Holland
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Holland
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Holland
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2004-11-21 Scheveningen Holland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1997-08-22 Groningen Holland
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2000-02-19 Kampen, Overijssel Holland
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Capraia Italien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holland
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1997-01-01 Italien
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2000-03-01 Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Holland
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-01-01 Goes, Zeeland Holland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Holland
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Holland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1995-03-01 Groningen Holland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Holland
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Holland
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Holland
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Holland
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Holland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Holland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holland
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Holland
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2000-03-01 Eilat North Beach Israel
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Holland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Holland
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Holland
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 1999-11-14 Terschelling Holland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Holland
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Holland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Holland
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Holland
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Holland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Holland
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Holland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Holland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2012-07-29 Lauwersoog, Groningen Holland
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Holland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Holland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1998-11-26 Brouwersdam Holland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Holland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Holland
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Holland
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2013-02-15 Bruinisse, Zeeland Holland
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-06-05 Helgoland Tyskland
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Holland
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Holland
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Italien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Italien
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Holland
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Holland
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Holland
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1999-01-24 Mastwijk, Utrecht Holland
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Holland
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Holland
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Holland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Holland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Holland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Holland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Holland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-04-28 Nieuwe Meer, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland Holland
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Holland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1998-05-09 Meppel, Overijssel Holland
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Holland
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Holland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Holland
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Holland
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2006-05-24 Wolvega, Friesland Holland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Holland
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-29 Texel Holland
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2002-06-03 Texel Holland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Holland
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1997-06-02 Hoge Veluwe Holland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2000-07-14 Ferwerd, Friesland Holland
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1997-06-02 Hoge Veluwe Holland
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Holland
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2000-11-04 Lauwersmeer Holland
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1995-07-01 Hoge Veluwe Holland
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-03-01 Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2011-04-11 Monfrague Spanien
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1997-01-01 Schweiz
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Holland
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Holland
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Holland
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Holland
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Holland
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Holland
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1993-01-01 Tyskland
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Holland
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Holland
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Holland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2000-09-09 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Holland
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Holland
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2000-03-01 Eilat Israel
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1998-05-24 Ooijpolder Holland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-03-11 Oostvaardersplassen Holland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1997-03-09 Maastricht Holland
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Holland
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2012-04-13 Färnebofjärden Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2012-04-13 Färnebofjärden Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-10-31 Westerbork, Drenthe Holland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-04-20 Färnebofjärden Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Holland
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1999-04-11 Norg, Drenthe Holland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Holland
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Holland
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Holland
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Holland
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Holland
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Holland
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Holland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Holland
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1993-01-01 Tjekiet
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Holland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Holland
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Holland
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Holland
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Holland
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Holland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Holland
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Holland
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Holland
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Holland
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1998-03-27 Schiermonnikoog Holland
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Holland
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2014-01-19 Netterden Holland
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1996-12-09 Lauwersoog Holland
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2002-08-15 Texel, Noord-Holland Holland
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2011-10-31 Den Helder, Noord-Holland Holland
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 1996-10-06 Vlieland Holland
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 X * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 1997-05-10 Egmond Holland
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1997-08-31 Renesse, Zeeland Holland
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Israel
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Holland
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2011-04-09 Extremadura Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Holland
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Israel
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Holland
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1998-05-09 Hoge Veluwe Holland
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-11-13 Oudemirdum, Friesland Holland
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2000-11-04 Makkum, Friesland Holland
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1998-10-11 Vlieland Holland
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1997-09-29 Maasvlakte Holland
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2004-05-01 Groningen Holland
716 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2007-10-05 Katwijk aan Zee, Zuid-Holland Holland
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2013-11-30 Kamperhoek, Swifterbant, Flevoland Holland
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1998-06-01 Groningen Holland
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2001-09-28 Petten Holland
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2016-04-22 Ooijpolder, Gelderland Holland
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1996-06-22 Walem, Limburg Holland
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2003-09-11 Schiermonnikoog Holland
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1995-07-01 Groningen Holland
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2003-10-30 Middelburg, Zeeland Holland
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2015-11-14 Terschelling, Friesland Holland
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2014-11-26 Alphen aan den Rijn Holland
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1997-01-05 Oostvoornse Meer Holland
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2010-11-22 Maastricht, Limburg Holland
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1997-11-23 Anjum, Friesland Holland
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2004-10-01 IJmuiden Holland
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1996-01-12 Den Helder Holland
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2014-04-27 Noordhollands Duinreservaat, Castricum Holland
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2016-01-16 Hoogwoud, Noord-Holland Holland
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2007-01-04 Zandvoort, Noord-Holland Holland
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1996-05-19 Vlieland Holland
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1998-05-17 Hoge Veluwe Holland
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2012-10-13 De Cocksdorp, Texel, Noord-Holland Holland
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1996-10-26 Maasvlakte Holland
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1996-10-31 Den Helder Holland
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-06-03 Aagtekerke, Zeeland Holland
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1999-10-09 Texel Holland
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2011-04-12 Arange, Extremadura Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Tyskland
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1997-05-05 Texel Holland
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2000-05-04 Terschelling Holland
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-21 Maasvlakte, Zuid-Holland Holland
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1999-05-09 Lauwersmeer Holland
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1996-10-26 Maasvlakte Holland
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2001-10-04 Den Haag Holland
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Israel
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-17 Groningen Holland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2005-06-12 Eemshaven Holland
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1996-02-06 Groningen Holland
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1997-11-03 Renkum, Gelderland Holland
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Capraia Italien
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2000-03-01 Israel
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1996-02-26 Oirschotse Heide, Noord-Brabant Holland
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2000-10-01 Vlieland Holland
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1997-05-05 Den Helder Holland
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2014-07-24 Westkapelle, Zeeland Holland
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2015-02-02 Beijum, Groningen, Groningen Holland
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2010-01-05 Oudorp, Alkmaar Holland
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2010-09-19 Vlieland, Friesland Holland
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1996-10-13 Vlieland Holland
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer