WP Species Ranking

Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäkis ticks

This is Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäkis VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2006-02-04 Kap Verde
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2007-03-16 Corsica Frankrig
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2002-04-10 Palude Brabbia Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1972-03-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1970-04-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1970-04-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2013-06-08 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1981-06-04 Inari Finland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1972-02-27 Ruovesi Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2016-04-26 Kazbeki Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2013-06-08 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2014-07-09 Aielli Italien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1987-04-01 Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2001-01-31 Madeira Portugal
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1981-09-03 Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2013-06-14 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1987-04-01 Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1997-04-21 Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2015-05-03 Sidi Betache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1970-03-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1977-05-24 Tampere Finland
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) 2017-09-26 Kromeriz Tjekiet
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1970-03-01 Tampere Finland
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1970-05-15 Finland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1984-11-15 Oulu Finland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1975-02-09 Tampere Finland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1970-05-15 Finland
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2013-05-01 Parikkala Finland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2012-09-19 Finland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1971-05-24 Finland
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1971-04-22 Pirkanmaa Finland
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1977-05-22 Finland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1985-05-03 Hämeenkyrö Finland
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1970-04-15 Finland
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1974-08-13 Utsjoki Finland
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2016-03-29 Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1971-05-09 Pori Finland
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1975-10-05 Virolahti Finland
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1970-06-01 Tampere Finland
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-03-28 Holland
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1976-04-12 Finland
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1983-06-10 Pori Finland
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2016-02-01 Gran Canary Spanien
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2006-11-04 Sao Miguel Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1992-04-18 Ikaalinen Finland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2011-04-24 Jyväskylä Finland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1974-04-27 Tampere Finland
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1986-05-13 Kajaani Finland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1971-04-21 Pirkanmaa Finland
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1980-05-01 Tampere Finland
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1987-04-30 Espoo Finland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1970-01-01 Tampere Finland
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2004-06-06 Sodankylä Finland
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1989-05-21 Virolahti Finland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1996-02-03 Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1981-07-24 Kotka Finland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 2017-10-30 Terceira Azorerne
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1989-04-28 Pori Finland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1970-05-15 Pirkanmaa Finland
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2004-03-23 Kökar Finland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1975-05-30 Tampere Finland
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1976-05-21 Virolahti Finland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1971-05-09 Pori Finland
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2000-11-26 Helsinki Finland
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1985-05-28 Paltamo Finland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1971-05-26 Pori Finland
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2012-05-30 Hanko Finland
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1971-05-26 Pori Finland
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-05-09 Keuruu Finland
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1971-05-26 Pori Finland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2011-03-14 Terceira Azorerne
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2006-08-11 Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1970-04-15 Pirkanmaa Finland
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1970-05-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1991-06-29 Espoo Finland
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2010-02-20 Israel
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2000-04-01 Neot HaKikar Israel
110 X * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) 2019-03-20 Ouadane Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 2006-11-01 Flores Azorerne
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2008-03-08 Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2007-01-25 Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1987-04-01 Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2002-05-29 Kitee Finland
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2014-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2015-06-15 Sotkamo Finland
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 X * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus) 2010-07-29 Lappeenranta Finland
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 X * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) 2018-05-29 Sandafa Egypten
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2018-05-21 Sheikh Shatzli Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1970-05-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1970-06-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1982-06-18 Parikkala Finland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1983-06-08 Parikkala Finland
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1970-05-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2011-05-13 Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2009-03-29 Israel
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 1997-04-21 Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1970-06-10 Pirkanmaa Finland
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2011-05-16 Huelva Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1970-04-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 2006-11-04 Sao Miguel Azorerne
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2011-09-08 Near Tallin Estland
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1986-05-07 Vaasa Finland
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1976-06-13 Pirkanmaa Finland
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2009-08-08 Sao Miguel Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1970-06-30 Tampere Finland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1970-06-30 Tampere Finland
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1971-05-18 Pirkanmaa Finland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1979-09-06 Nessebar Bulgarien
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1981-09-03 Spanien
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2006-03-20 Eilat Israel
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2015-05-02 El-Jadidan Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1980-06-20 Finland
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2010-12-06 Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1970-05-01 Finland
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1979-09-01 Bulgarien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1979-09-01 Bulgarien
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1987-04-01 Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2012-04-07 Jahra Pool Reserve Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1988-08-04 Lappeenranta Finland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1987-04-01 Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1970-05-01 Finland
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1980-10-12 Kemiönsaari Finland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2009-03-20 Israel
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1970-05-20 Finland
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1970-06-01 Tampere Finland
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2008-10-27 Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1970-06-01 Tampere Finland
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2009-03-18 Eilat Israel
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2018-05-24 Assuan Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1985-05-12 Maalahti Finland
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2012-04-09 Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1987-04-01 Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2000-03-29 Israel
219 X * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus) 2003-05-25 Ilmajoki Finland
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1981-06-04 Inari Finland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2018-05-28 Luxor Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2016-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2018-10-16 Sao Miguel Azorerne
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 1996-10-01 Åland Finland
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1970-05-01 Finland
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1971-05-25 Finland
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1970-05-15 Finland
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1970-08-01 Finland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1977-06-03 Tampere Finland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1984-08-24 Kotka Finland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1983-06-20 Kotka Finland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1970-08-01 Tampere Finland
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1970-08-01 Tampere Finland
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 1997-07-12 Uusikaupunki Finland
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1970-08-01 Finland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1970-07-30 Tampere Finland
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1973-10-21 Tampere Finland
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1998-09-21 Hailuoto Finland
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1970-08-01 Tampere Finland
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2018-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-05-17 Vaasa Finland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1988-09-11 Lappeenranta Finland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1984-05-03 Turku Finland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2008-10-27 Terceira Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1990-09-18 Pori Finland
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2014-10-15 Terceira Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1970-06-01 Tampere Finland
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2008-06-16 Tohmajärvi Finland
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1980-09-06 Tampere Finland
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2008-10-30 Flores Azorerne
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1979-07-24 Siikajoki Finland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1989-09-14 Lappeenranta Finland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1976-06-13 Finland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1981-10-03 Vaasa Finland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 1989-05-14 Oulu Finland
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1970-04-15 Tampere Finland
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2008-08-27 Irland Finland
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2008-06-04 Lempäälä Finland
275 X * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) 2014-10-24 Sao Miguel Azorerne
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2012-04-07 Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1987-04-01 Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2017-07-14 Joroinen Finland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1991-08-14 Lappeenranta Finland
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1977-05-24 Tampere Finland
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1991-09-16 Orimattila Finland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1979-09-06 Bulgarien
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1970-04-01 Tampere Finland
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 2019-03-24 Iwik Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1970-05-01 Tampere Finland
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2006-11-05 Sao Miguel Azorerne
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 X * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus) 2012-11-03 Kirkkonummi Finland
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2019-03-24 Iwik Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2016-07-08 Noirmoutier Frankrig
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2018-06-01 Ras Sudr Egypten
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1981-06-06 Norge
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1976-05-22 Virolahti Finland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1971-05-25 Kirkkonummi Finland
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1977-05-23 Virolahti Finland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2006-02-01 Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1970-06-30 Tampere Finland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1970-06-30 Tampere Finland
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1979-05-20 Virolahti Finland
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1975-05-16 Kirkkonummi Finland
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2009-08-05 Faial Azorerne
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2006-02-01 Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1996-02-04 Marokko
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2006-02-01 Kap Verde
379 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2009-08-03 Graciosa Azorerne
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2006-02-01 Kap Verde
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1984-06-19 Varanger Norge
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2006-02-02 Kap Verde
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1981-08-31 Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1987-04-01 Israel
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2006-02-02 Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1987-04-01 Eilat Israel
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2007-08-26 Sao Miguel Azorerne
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1981-08-31 Spanien
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1997-04-18 Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1996-02-04 Marokko
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1998-01-16 Tenerifa Spanien
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 2006-02-02 Razo Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2007-08-24 Azorerne
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2018-05-25 Abu Simbel Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1979-09-01 Bulgarien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1971-05-24 Tampere Finland
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2006-02-01 Near Razo Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1981-06-05 Varanger Norge
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2006-02-01 Kap Verde
426 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2019-03-24 Iwik Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 2006-10-31 Sao Miguel Azorerne
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1981-06-06 Finnmark Norge
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1971-10-23 Pirkanmaa Finland
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2019-03-24 Iwik Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2012-04-08 Kuwait Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2002-04-10 Italien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1996-01-31 Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1987-04-01 Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1979-09-06 Bulgarien
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1970-06-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
442 X * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis) 2018-05-22 Wadi Lahami Egypten
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2018-02-06 Fuerteventura Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-03-13 Terceira Azorerne
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-11-02 Flores Azorerne
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2000-01-21 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1981-08-31 Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1975-07-29 Tampere Finland
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2006-10-31 Flores Azorerne
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2018-05-22 Vadi Lahami Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1979-11-04 Hanko Finland
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2006-11-03 Flores Azorerne
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1979-09-06 Bulgarien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2000-01-21 Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1979-09-02 Bulgarien
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2013-06-10 Aktas Gölu Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1971-04-22 Pirkanmaa Finland
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2010-12-06 Egypten
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2007-03-17 Corsica Frankrig
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1971-05-24 Pirkanmaa Finland
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2008-03-24 Eilat Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2011-03-16 Vila Velha de Rodao Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1981-08-30 Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1997-04-20 Tyrkiet
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2018-05-22 Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1979-09-02 Bulgarien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1977-04-18 Pirkanmaa Finland
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1976-10-05 Virolahti Finland
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1979-09-02 Bulgarien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1979-09-07 Bulgarien
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1981-09-03 Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2000-01-22 Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1971-07-06 Finland
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1987-04-01 Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2012-04-13 Al Abraq Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1979-09-02 Bulgarien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1970-04-15 Pirkanmaa Finland
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1971-05-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1971-05-15 Pirkanmaa Finland
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1970-04-15 Pirkanmaa Finland
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2019-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1987-04-01 Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1972-09-17 Pirkanmaa Finland
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1981-09-03 Spanien
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1971-05-24 Pirkanmaa Finland
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2010-12-06 Cairo Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1970-03-15 Pirkanmaa Finland
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1970-04-15 Pirkanmaa Finland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1987-04-01 Israel
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2006-02-05 Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1970-04-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2001-04-01 Lotan Israel
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2013-06-07 Oymapinar Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 X * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) 2019-03-18 Choum, Toujounine Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2018-05-24 Assuan Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 X * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) 2019-03-21 Ouadane Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 X * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) 2016-10-19 Corvo Azorerne
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2013-06-15 Yeniakpinar Tyrkiet
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1981-09-01 Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1970-04-01 Pirkanmaa Finland
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1974-05-20 Pirkanmaa Finland
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1997-04-19 Tyrkiet
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2018-05-20 Hurghada Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1971-05-26 Pirkanmaa Finland
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1971-05-23 Pirkanmaa Finland
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1987-04-01 Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1979-09-05 Bulgarien
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1975-10-05 Finland
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1980-05-28 Finland
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 X * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys) 2019-09-11 Valencia Spanien
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2016-03-28 Amsterdam Holland
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 X * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) 2015-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2021-09-09 Hailuoto Finland
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2000-04-03 Eilat Israel
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 X * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis) 2009-12-07 Helsinki Finland
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2018-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2018-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2014-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 1987-04-01 Eilat Israel
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 1975-11-09 Valkeakoski Finland
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 1999-06-21 Kalajoki Finland
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 X * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus) 2019-09-12 Valencia Spanien
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2015-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2004-10-23 Kokkola Finland
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 X * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus) 2021-07-19 Kilpisjärvi Finland
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2012-04-12 Al Abraq Kuwait
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 X * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon) 1994-10-11 Norrskär Finland
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2013-06-14 Birecik Tyrkiet
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2019-03-18 Choum Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
755 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2016-12-12 Katalonia Spanien
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2013-06-13 Birecik Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2012-04-07 Kuwait Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) 2012-04-10 Kuwait Kuwait
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2002-04-12 Palude di Brabbia Italien
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2011-03-15 Lissabon Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2012-04-09 Kuwait Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2009-03-21 Tel Aviv Israel
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2009-06-15 Kalajoki Finland
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 X * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) 2015-10-15 Corvo Azorerne
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2015-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2017-10-22 Corvo Azorerne
818 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2019-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
819 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2018-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 1984-12-02 Parainen Finland
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 X * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) 1994-11-20 Helsinki Finland
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2004-11-07 Enontekiö Finland
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2017-10-26 Corvo Azorerne
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 1991-10-15 Norrskär Finland
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2016-11-02 Helsinki Finland
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2016-04-27 Kazbeki Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2013-11-01 Orivesi Finland
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2010-10-09 Kristiinankaupunki Finland
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2015-05-04 Marokko
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2019-01-24 Mt. Amasa Israel
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2019-03-18 Choum Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2012-04-09 Kuwait Kuwait
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 X * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes) 2019-09-09 Barcelona Spanien
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 X * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) 2019-10-22 Benavente Portugal
921 X * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) 2019-10-22 Benavente Portugal
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 1998-12-07 Kerava Finland
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 1993-10-23 Uusikaupunki Finland
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 X * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) 2016-02-01 Gran Canary Spanien
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2016-04-26 Kazbeki Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2013-06-11 Dogubayazit Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-10 Stockholm Sverige
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 X * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila) 2002-09-30 Uusikaupunki Finland
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2019-06-21 Salo Finland
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 X * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca) 2012-12-04 Haapsalu Estland
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 X * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) 2018-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1999-05-30 Åland Finland
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2016-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2016-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2015-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
1025 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2008-08-27 Cape Clear Irland
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2015-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 2014-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
1029 X * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea) 2021-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1030 X * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) 2017-10-21 Corvo Azorerne
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2014-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
1033 X * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) 2017-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
1034 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2018-10-24 Corvo Azorerne
1035 X * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) 2021-10-09 Corvo Azorerne
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2015-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
1038 X * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) 2017-10-19 Corvo Azorerne
1039 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2017-10-22 Corvo Azorerne
1040 X * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca) 2017-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2008-08-26 Cape Clear Irland
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2014-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2018-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2014-10-19 Corvo Azorerne
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2015-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2015-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
1055 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2017-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
1056 X * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) 2018-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2015-10-13 Corvo Azorerne
Annoncer