WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
810 2021-10-19 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) Azorerne Corvo
809 2021-10-12 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea) Azorerne Corvo
808 2021-10-09 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) Azorerne Corvo
807 2021-09-09 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Finland Hailuoto
806 2021-07-19 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus) Finland Kilpisjärvi
2019
805 2019-10-22 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) Portugal Benavente
804 2019-10-22 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) Portugal Benavente
803 2019-10-16 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) Azorerne Corvo
802 2019-10-12 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) Azorerne Corvo
801 2019-09-12 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus) Spanien Valencia
800 2019-09-11 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys) Spanien Valencia
799 2019-09-09 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes) Spanien Barcelona
798 2019-06-21 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) Finland Salo
797 2019-03-24 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik
796 2019-03-24 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik
795 2019-03-24 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik
794 2019-03-24 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Iwik
793 2019-03-21 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Ouadane
792 2019-03-20 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Ouadane
791 2019-03-18 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Choum, Toujounine
790 2019-03-18 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Choum
789 2019-03-18 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Mauritanien (indenfor VP) Choum
788 2019-01-24 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) Israel Mt. Amasa
2018
787 2018-10-24 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) Azorerne Corvo
786 2018-10-20 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) Azorerne Corvo
785 2018-10-18 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) Azorerne Corvo
784 2018-10-18 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) Azorerne Corvo
783 2018-10-18 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Azorerne Corvo
782 2018-10-17 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) Azorerne Corvo
781 2018-10-17 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) Azorerne Corvo
780 2018-10-17 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) Azorerne Corvo
779 2018-10-16 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) Azorerne Sao Miguel
778 2018-06-01 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) Egypten Ras Sudr
777 2018-05-29 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) Egypten Sandafa
776 2018-05-28 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) Egypten Luxor
775 2018-05-25 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) Egypten Abu Simbel
774 2018-05-24 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Assuan
773 2018-05-24 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) Egypten Assuan
772 2018-05-22 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis) Egypten Wadi Lahami
771 2018-05-22 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) Egypten Vadi Lahami
770 2018-05-22 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Egypten
769 2018-05-21 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) Egypten Sheikh Shatzli
768 2018-05-20 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Egypten Hurghada
767 2018-02-06 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) Spanien Fuerteventura
2017
766 2017-10-30 * Redhead (Aythya americana) Azorerne Terceira
765 2017-10-26 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) Azorerne Corvo
764 2017-10-22 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) Azorerne Corvo
763 2017-10-22 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) Azorerne Corvo
762 2017-10-21 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) Azorerne Corvo
761 2017-10-20 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) Azorerne Corvo
760 2017-10-19 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) Azorerne Corvo
759 2017-10-18 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca) Azorerne Corvo
758 2017-10-18 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) Azorerne Corvo
757 2017-09-26 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) Tjekiet Kromeriz
756 2017-07-14 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Finland Joroinen
2016
755 2016-12-12 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) Spanien Katalonia
754 2016-11-02 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Finland Helsinki
753 2016-10-19 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) Azorerne Corvo
752 2016-10-16 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) Azorerne Corvo
751 2016-10-16 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) Azorerne Corvo
750 2016-10-10 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Azorerne Corvo
749 2016-07-08 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) Frankrig Noirmoutier
748 2016-05-09 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Finland Keuruu
747 2016-04-27 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Kazbeki
746 2016-04-26 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Kazbeki
745 2016-04-26 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbeki
744 2016-03-29 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Holland
743 2016-03-28 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) Holland Amsterdam
742 2016-03-28 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Holland
741 2016-02-01 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) Spanien Gran Canary
740 2016-02-01 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) Spanien Gran Canary
2015
739 2015-10-18 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) Azorerne Corvo
738 2015-10-18 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) Azorerne Corvo
737 2015-10-18 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) Azorerne Corvo
736 2015-10-18 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) Azorerne Corvo
735 2015-10-17 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) Azorerne Corvo
734 2015-10-17 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) Azorerne Corvo
733 2015-10-17 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) Azorerne Corvo
732 2015-10-17 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) Azorerne Corvo
731 2015-10-15 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) Azorerne Corvo
730 2015-10-13 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) Azorerne Corvo
729 2015-06-15 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) Finland Sotkamo
728 2015-05-04 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) Marokko
727 2015-05-03 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko Sidi Betache
726 2015-05-02 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) Marokko El-Jadidan
2014
725 2014-10-24 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) Azorerne Sao Miguel
724 2014-10-20 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) Azorerne Corvo
723 2014-10-20 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Azorerne Corvo
722 2014-10-19 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) Azorerne Corvo
721 2014-10-17 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) Azorerne Corvo
720 2014-10-17 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) Azorerne Corvo
719 2014-10-17 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) Azorerne Corvo
718 2014-10-15 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) Azorerne Terceira
717 2014-07-09 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Italien Aielli
2013
716 2013-11-01 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Finland Orivesi
715 2013-06-15 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Tyrkiet Yeniakpinar
714 2013-06-14 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet Birecik
713 2013-06-14 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
712 2013-06-13 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Birecik
711 2013-06-11 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet Dogubayazit
710 2013-06-10 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Tyrkiet Aktas Gölu
709 2013-06-08 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
708 2013-06-08 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Sivrikaya
707 2013-06-07 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) Tyrkiet Oymapinar
706 2013-05-01 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Finland Parikkala
2012
705 2012-12-04 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca) Estland Haapsalu
704 2012-11-03 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus) Finland Kirkkonummi
703 2012-09-19 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Finland
702 2012-05-30 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Finland Hanko
701 2012-04-13 * Shikra (Accipiter badius) Kuwait Al Abraq
700 2012-04-12 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) Kuwait Al Abraq
699 2012-04-10 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) Kuwait Kuwait
698 2012-04-09 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) Kuwait Kuwait
697 2012-04-09 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) Kuwait Kuwait
696 2012-04-09 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Kuwait
695 2012-04-08 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) Kuwait Kuwait
694 2012-04-07 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) Kuwait Kuwait
693 2012-04-07 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) Kuwait
692 2012-04-07 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) Kuwait Jahra Pool Reserve
2011
691 2011-09-08 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Estland Near Tallin
690 2011-05-16 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Huelva
689 2011-05-13 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien
688 2011-04-24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Finland Jyväskylä
687 2011-03-16 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) Portugal Vila Velha de Rodao
686 2011-03-15 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) Portugal Lissabon
685 2011-03-14 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Azorerne Terceira
684 2011-03-13 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) Azorerne Terceira
2010
683 2010-12-06 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Egypten
682 2010-12-06 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Egypten Cairo
681 2010-12-06 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten
680 2010-10-09 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) Finland Kristiinankaupunki
679 2010-07-29 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus) Finland Lappeenranta
678 2010-02-20 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Israel
2009
677 2009-12-07 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis) Finland Helsinki
676 2009-08-08 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Azorerne Sao Miguel
675 2009-08-05 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) Azorerne Faial
674 2009-08-03 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) Azorerne Graciosa
673 2009-06-15 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Finland Kalajoki
672 2009-03-29 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) Israel
671 2009-03-21 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) Israel Tel Aviv
670 2009-03-20 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Israel
669 2009-03-18 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) Israel Eilat
668 2009-01-10 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Sverige Stockholm
2008
667 2008-10-30 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) Azorerne Flores
666 2008-10-27 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Azorerne Terceira
665 2008-10-27 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) Azorerne Terceira
664 2008-08-27 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) Finland Irland
663 2008-08-27 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) Irland Cape Clear
662 2008-08-26 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) Irland Cape Clear
661 2008-06-16 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) Finland Tohmajärvi
660 2008-06-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Finland Lempäälä
659 2008-03-24 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Eilat
658 2008-03-08 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien
2007
657 2007-08-26 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Azorerne Sao Miguel
656 2007-08-24 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Azorerne
655 2007-03-17 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Frankrig Corsica
654 2007-03-16 * California Quail (Callipepla californica) Frankrig Corsica
653 2007-01-25 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Fuerteventura
2006
652 2006-11-05 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) Azorerne Sao Miguel
651 2006-11-04 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Azorerne Sao Miguel
650 2006-11-04 * American Coot (Fulica americana) Azorerne Sao Miguel
649 2006-11-03 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) Azorerne Flores
648 2006-11-02 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) Azorerne Flores
647 2006-11-01 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) Azorerne Flores
646 2006-10-31 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) Azorerne Sao Miguel
645 2006-10-31 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) Azorerne Flores
644 2006-08-11 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island
643 2006-03-20 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) Israel Eilat
642 2006-02-05 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) Kap Verde Santiago
641 2006-02-04 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) Kap Verde
640 2006-02-02 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Kap Verde
639 2006-02-02 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) Kap Verde
638 2006-02-02 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) Kap Verde Razo
637 2006-02-01 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Kap Verde
636 2006-02-01 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Kap Verde
635 2006-02-01 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) Kap Verde Near Razo
634 2006-02-01 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) Kap Verde
633 2006-02-01 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Kap Verde
632 2006-02-01 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) Kap Verde
2004
631 2004-11-07 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Finland Enontekiö
630 2004-10-23 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) Finland Kokkola
629 2004-06-06 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Finland Sodankylä
628 2004-03-23 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Finland Kökar
2003
627 2003-05-25 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus) Finland Ilmajoki
2002
626 2002-09-30 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila) Finland Uusikaupunki
625 2002-05-29 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Finland Kitee
624 2002-04-12 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) Italien Palude di Brabbia
623 2002-04-10 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Italien
622 2002-04-10 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) Italien Palude Brabbia
2001
621 2001-04-01 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Israel Lotan
620 2001-01-31 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Portugal Madeira
2000
619 2000-11-26 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Finland Helsinki
618 2000-04-03 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Israel Eilat
617 2000-04-01 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel Neot HaKikar
616 2000-03-29 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel
615 2000-01-22 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel
614 2000-01-21 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Eilat
613 2000-01-21 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel
1999
612 1999-06-21 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) Finland Kalajoki
611 1999-05-30 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Finland Åland
1998
610 1998-12-07 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Finland Kerava
609 1998-09-21 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Finland Hailuoto
608 1998-01-16 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien Tenerifa
1997
607 1997-07-12 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Finland Uusikaupunki
606 1997-04-21 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Tyrkiet
605 1997-04-21 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) Tyrkiet
604 1997-04-20 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Tyrkiet
603 1997-04-19 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Tyrkiet
602 1997-04-18 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Tyrkiet
1996
601 1996-10-01 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) Finland Åland
600 1996-02-04 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Marokko
599 1996-02-04 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Marokko
598 1996-02-03 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Marokko
597 1996-01-31 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko
1994
596 1994-11-20 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) Finland Helsinki
595 1994-10-11 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon) Finland Norrskär
1993
594 1993-10-23 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) Finland Uusikaupunki
1992
593 1992-04-18 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Finland Ikaalinen
1991
592 1991-10-15 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) Finland Norrskär
591 1991-09-16 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Finland Orimattila
590 1991-08-14 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Finland Lappeenranta
589 1991-06-29 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Finland Espoo
1990
588 1990-09-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Finland Pori
1989
587 1989-09-14 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Finland Lappeenranta
586 1989-05-21 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Finland Virolahti
585 1989-05-14 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Finland Oulu
584 1989-04-28 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Finland Pori
1988
583 1988-09-11 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Finland Lappeenranta
582 1988-08-04 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Finland Lappeenranta
1987
581 1987-04-30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Finland Espoo
580 1987-04-01 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) Israel Eilat
579 1987-04-01 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Israel
578 1987-04-01 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Israel Eilat
577 1987-04-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Israel
576 1987-04-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Israel
575 1987-04-01 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel
574 1987-04-01 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel
573 1987-04-01 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel
572 1987-04-01 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel
571 1987-04-01 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel
570 1987-04-01 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Israel
569 1987-04-01 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel
568 1987-04-01 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel
567 1987-04-01 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel
566 1987-04-01 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel
1986
565 1986-05-13 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Finland Kajaani
564 1986-05-07 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Finland Vaasa
1985
563 1985-05-28 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Finland Paltamo
562 1985-05-12 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Finland Maalahti
561 1985-05-03 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Finland Hämeenkyrö
1984
560 1984-12-02 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) Finland Parainen
559 1984-11-15 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Finland Oulu
558 1984-08-24 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Finland Kotka
557 1984-06-19 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Norge Varanger
556 1984-05-03 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Finland Turku
1983
555 1983-06-20 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) Finland Kotka
554 1983-06-10 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Finland Pori
553 1983-06-08 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Finland Parikkala
1982
552 1982-06-18 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Finland Parikkala
551 1982-05-17 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Finland Vaasa
1981
550 1981-10-03 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Finland Vaasa
549 1981-09-03 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Spanien
548 1981-09-03 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Spanien
547 1981-09-03 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien
546 1981-09-03 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien
545 1981-09-01 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Spanien
544 1981-08-31 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Spanien
543 1981-08-31 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien
542 1981-08-31 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Spanien
541 1981-08-30 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien
540 1981-07-24 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Finland Kotka
539 1981-06-06 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Norge
538 1981-06-06 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Norge Finnmark
537 1981-06-05 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Norge Varanger
536 1981-06-04 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Finland Inari
535 1981-06-04 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Finland Inari
1980
534 1980-10-12 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Finland Kemiönsaari
533 1980-09-06 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Finland Tampere
532 1980-06-20 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Finland
531 1980-05-28 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Finland
530 1980-05-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Finland Tampere
1979
529 1979-11-04 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Finland Hanko
528 1979-09-07 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Bulgarien
527 1979-09-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Bulgarien
526 1979-09-07 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Bulgarien
525 1979-09-07 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Bulgarien
524 1979-09-07 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Bulgarien
523 1979-09-07 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Bulgarien
522 1979-09-07 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Bulgarien
521 1979-09-07 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Bulgarien
520 1979-09-07 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Bulgarien
519 1979-09-07 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Bulgarien
518 1979-09-06 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Bulgarien
517 1979-09-06 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Bulgarien Nessebar
516 1979-09-06 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bulgarien
515 1979-09-06 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bulgarien
514 1979-09-05 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Bulgarien
513 1979-09-02 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bulgarien
512 1979-09-02 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Bulgarien
511 1979-09-02 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Bulgarien
510 1979-09-02 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Bulgarien
509 1979-09-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bulgarien
508 1979-09-01 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Bulgarien
507 1979-09-01 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Bulgarien
506 1979-07-24 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Finland Siikajoki
505 1979-05-20 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Finland Virolahti
1977
504 1977-06-03 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Finland Tampere
503 1977-05-24 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Finland Tampere
502 1977-05-24 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Finland Tampere
501 1977-05-23 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Finland Virolahti
500 1977-05-22 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Finland
499 1977-04-18 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Finland Pirkanmaa
1976
498 1976-10-05 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Finland Virolahti
497 1976-06-13 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Finland
496 1976-06-13 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Finland Pirkanmaa
495 1976-05-22 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Finland Virolahti
494 1976-05-21 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Finland Virolahti
493 1976-04-12 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Finland
1975
492 1975-11-09 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) Finland Valkeakoski
491 1975-10-05 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Finland Virolahti
490 1975-10-05 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Finland
489 1975-07-29 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Finland Tampere
488 1975-05-30 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Finland Tampere
487 1975-05-16 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Finland Kirkkonummi
486 1975-02-09 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Finland Tampere
1974
485 1974-08-13 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Finland Utsjoki
484 1974-05-20 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Finland Pirkanmaa
483 1974-04-27 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Finland Tampere
1973
482 1973-10-21 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Finland Tampere
1972
481 1972-09-17 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Finland Pirkanmaa
480 1972-03-01 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Pirkanmaa
479 1972-02-27 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Ruovesi
1971
478 1971-10-23 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Finland Pirkanmaa
477 1971-07-06 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Finland
476 1971-05-26 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Finland Pori
475 1971-05-26 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Finland Pori
474 1971-05-26 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Finland Pori
473 1971-05-26 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Finland Pirkanmaa
472 1971-05-25 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Finland
471 1971-05-25 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Finland Kirkkonummi
470 1971-05-24 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Finland Tampere
469 1971-05-24 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Finland
468 1971-05-24 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Finland Pirkanmaa
467 1971-05-24 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Finland Pirkanmaa
466 1971-05-23 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Finland Pirkanmaa
465 1971-05-18 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Finland Pirkanmaa
464 1971-05-15 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Finland Pirkanmaa
463 1971-05-09 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Finland Pori
462 1971-05-09 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Finland Pori
461 1971-05-01 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Finland Pirkanmaa
460 1971-04-22 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Finland Pirkanmaa
459 1971-04-22 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Finland Pirkanmaa
458 1971-04-21 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Finland Pirkanmaa
1970
457 1970-08-01 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Finland Tampere
456 1970-08-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Finland
455 1970-08-01 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Finland
454 1970-08-01 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Finland Tampere
453 1970-08-01 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Finland Tampere
452 1970-07-30 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Finland Tampere
451 1970-06-30 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Finland Tampere
450 1970-06-30 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Finland Tampere
449 1970-06-30 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Finland Tampere
448 1970-06-30 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Finland Tampere
447 1970-06-10 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Finland Pirkanmaa
446 1970-06-01 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Finland Tampere
445 1970-06-01 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Finland Pirkanmaa
444 1970-06-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Finland Tampere
443 1970-06-01 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Finland Pirkanmaa
442 1970-06-01 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Finland Tampere
441 1970-06-01 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Finland Tampere
440 1970-05-20 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Finland
439 1970-05-15 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Finland
438 1970-05-15 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Finland
437 1970-05-15 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Finland
436 1970-05-15 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Finland Pirkanmaa
435 1970-05-01 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Finland Tampere
434 1970-05-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Finland Tampere
433 1970-05-01 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Finland
432 1970-05-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Finland Tampere
431 1970-05-01 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Finland Tampere
430 1970-05-01 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Finland Tampere
429 1970-05-01 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Finland Tampere
428 1970-05-01 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Finland Tampere
427 1970-05-01 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Finland Tampere
426 1970-05-01 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Finland Tampere
425 1970-05-01 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Finland Tampere
424 1970-05-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Finland Tampere
423 1970-05-01 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Finland Pirkanmaa
422 1970-05-01 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Finland Pirkanmaa
421 1970-05-01 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Finland Pirkanmaa
420 1970-05-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Finland
419 1970-05-01 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Finland
418 1970-04-15 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Finland Tampere
417 1970-04-15 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Finland
416 1970-04-15 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Finland Pirkanmaa
415 1970-04-15 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Finland Pirkanmaa
414 1970-04-15 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Finland Pirkanmaa
413 1970-04-15 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Finland Pirkanmaa
412 1970-04-01 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Finland Tampere
411 1970-04-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Finland Tampere
410 1970-04-01 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Finland Tampere
409 1970-04-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Finland Tampere
408 1970-04-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Finland Tampere
407 1970-04-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Finland Tampere
406 1970-04-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Finland Tampere
405 1970-04-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Finland Tampere
404 1970-04-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Finland Pirkanmaa
403 1970-04-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Finland Pirkanmaa
402 1970-04-01 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Finland Pirkanmaa
401 1970-04-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Finland Pirkanmaa
400 1970-04-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Finland Tampere
399 1970-04-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Finland Tampere
398 1970-04-01 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Finland Pirkanmaa
397 1970-03-15 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Finland Pirkanmaa
396 1970-03-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Finland Pirkanmaa
395 1970-03-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Finland Tampere
394 1970-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Finland Tampere
Annoncer