WP Species Ranking

Maarten Schurmans

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Maarten Schurmanss ticks

This is Maarten Schurmanss VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2005-07-23 Parc naturel regional de Vercors (Pré Râteau) Frankrig
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2007-07-01 Tyresta Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2002-03-03 Hoge Venen Belgien
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2005-07-21 Col d'Agnel, Alpes Frankrig
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2011-04-03 Capanagh (Northern Ireland) Storbritannien
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2004-11-01 Pic de Gleize, close to Gap Frankrig
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2000-09-07 Crete Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2012-04-29 En route from Oukaimeden Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2001-10-28 Ein Avdat Israel
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1996-01-28 Zeeland Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1998-01-04 Zeeland Holland
32 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1996-01-28 Zeeland Holland
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2000-01-16 Zeeland Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2000-12-27 Grote Zandput - Mol Belgien
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1996-01-14 Kanaalplas - Mol Belgien
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1996-01-14 Kanaalplas - Mol Belgien
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1998-01-04 Zeeland Holland
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2001-07-10 Histria Rumænien
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-24 Kattestaartvijver - Retie Belgien
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1996-01-14 Strobants - Mol Belgien
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1997-11-16 Linkeroever - Beveren Belgien
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1996-02-25 Mechels Broek - Mechelen Belgien
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1996-01-14 Grote Zandput - Mol Belgien
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2001-04-22 Achterhaven - Zeebrugge Belgien
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2002-04-02 Cabo de Gata Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1999-08-21 Kanaal Den Diel - Mol Belgien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2000-09-07 Crete Grækenland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1997-11-16 Blokkersdijk - Antwerpen Belgien
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2007-12-02 De Gavers - Harelbeke Belgien
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-09-09 Voorhaven Zeebrugge Belgien
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2000-02-27 Oostduinkerke Belgien
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2000-02-27 Oostduinkerke Belgien
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1996-01-14 Miramar - Mol Belgien
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1996-01-14 Miramar - Mol Belgien
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1996-01-14 Grote Zandput - Mol Belgien
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1996-01-28 Zeeland Holland
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2002-04-02 Laguna de Medina Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2007-07-13 Surroundings of Sevilla Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2001-06-22 Kattenbos - Lommel Belgien
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1998-04-01 Nafplion Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1998-04-01 Olympia Grækenland
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2012-04-28 Casablanca Marokko
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2007-07-15 Andujar Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2002-03-31 Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2002-03-31 Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2001-10-27 Urim Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2001-11-01 Eilat km 20 Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2021-03-20 Heist Belgien
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 20 Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2001-11-02 Eilat km 40 Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1999-07-26 De Maat - Mol Belgien
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2007-06-03 Viroin Belgien
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2001-10-31 Eilat, Sewage Ponds KM18 Israel
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2000-09-01 Mechels Broek - Mechelen Belgien
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1997-04-24 Kattestaartvijver - Retie Belgien
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2002-03-31 Extremadura Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2002-04-02 Laguna de Medina Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1996-04-01 Der Lake Frankrig
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1995-01-01 Kattestaartvijver - Retie Belgien
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1998-01-04 Vlaardingen Holland
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1996-01-28 Zeeland Holland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1996-01-28 Grevelingenmeer Holland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2001-10-25 Eilat, saltpans at Km 20 Israel
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1999-08-22 Rammegors Holland
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2001-10-24 En route to Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2001-10-31 Eilat, sewage ponds: 2nd record for Israel Israel
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2002-08-17 Broek Denayer Belgien
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-08-12 Biesbos Holland
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2002-07-28 Zeeland Holland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2008-05-17 Prunjepolder, Delingsdijk Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1997-01-26 Zeeland Holland
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2014-01-11 Wissenkerke - Vlietepolder [ZL] Holland
219 X * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus) 2020-08-15 Domburg (Westkapelle) Holland
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2000-08-19 Wezelse Heide - Wuustwezel Belgien
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2019-12-24 Schagen Holland
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1996-03-07 Fishing pond Geel Belgien
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2000-09-07 Bramianon Reservoir - Crete Grækenland
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1997-10-12 Molenplasje - Uitkerke Belgien
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1999-08-22 Keihoogte - Zeeland Holland
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1996-01-28 Zeeland Holland
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1996-01-28 Brouwersdam Holland
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2004-10-02 Minsmere England
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1996-01-28 Zeeland Holland
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-05-23 De Hamert Holland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2001-08-05 Prunjepolder - Zeeland Holland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-08-29 Oude Vrede Belgien
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2002-08-17 Zeeland (self found) Holland
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1999-04-06 Fishing pond Geel Belgien
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2007-05-05 Rotem-Elen (Bichterweerd) Belgien
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1996-02-25 Mechels Broek - Mechelen Belgien
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2002-05-12 Uitkerkse Polder Belgien
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2002-04-23 Bredene Belgien
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1998-08-29 Rammegors Holland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2001-09-09 Oosterstaketsel - Oostende Belgien
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2011-08-04 Antwerpen - Rot - Middenvijver Belgien
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2004-05-23 Scherpenissepolder, Zeeland Holland
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1996-01-28 Zeeland Holland
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1998-08-29 Rammegors Holland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1996-05-09 Fishing pond Geel Belgien
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2011-02-27 Colijnsplaat - Zeeland Holland
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2012-05-01 Tagdilt track Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2001-07-10 Histria Rumænien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2014-09-08 Stinkgat - Tholen Holland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2009-09-26 Eghezée - Longchamps Belgien
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2001-09-09 Oosterstaketsel - Oostende Belgien
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 20 Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1999-12-26 Oostdam - Zeebrugge Belgien
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1997-10-12 Oosterstaketsel - Oostende Belgien
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2004-11-21 Havenhoofd, Scheveningen Holland
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2000-02-05 Nazareth Belgien
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2002-04-02 Tariffa Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-05-01 Nieuwkoopse Plassen Holland
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2001-10-25 Eilat north beach Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2001-01-14 Goes - Zeeland Holland
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1997-02-15 Grevelingenmeer Holland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2000-04-29 Zeebrugge Voorhaven Belgien
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1999-12-19 Uiterwaarden - Aldeneik Belgien
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1998-04-01 Nafplion Grækenland
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2001-10-25 Eilat Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1999-09-11 Crete Grækenland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1998-04-01 Nafplion Grækenland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2002-06-09 Meijendel Holland
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1996-07-01 Zeebrugge Belgien
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2001-06-24 Voorhaven - Zeebrugge Belgien
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2003-05-18 Voorhaven Zeebrugge Belgien
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2002-05-11 Verrebroek Belgien
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1996-05-01 Nieuwkoopse Plassen Holland
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1999-10-04 Oosterstaketsel - Oostende Belgien
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1999-10-04 Oosterstaketsel - Oostende Belgien
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2003-02-23 Zoetermeerse Plas - Zoetermeer Holland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2021-01-08 Veerse meer Holland
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1997-01-26 Brouwersdam Holland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1997-01-26 Brouwersdam Holland
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1998-01-04 Brouwersdam Holland
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2001-02-20 Der Lake Frankrig
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1997-10-12 Oosterstaketsel - Oostende Belgien
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1999-09-01 Crete Grækenland
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2000-09-03 Mechels Broek - Mechelen Belgien
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2007-12-31 Sainte Marie de la Mer Frankrig
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2002-04-02 Tariffa Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1998-08-01 Moines Luxembourg
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2000-12-30 Warneton/Ploegsteert Belgien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2012-04-29 Tamri Estuary Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1999-08-22 Rammegors Holland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1999-08-22 Rammegors Holland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2001-07-02 Donau Delta - Tulcea Rumænien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1997-05-10 Brenne Frankrig
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2007-12-28 près de la station d'épuration, Berre l'étang Frankrig
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2001-10-25 North Beach Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1999-09-01 Crete Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1997-10-12 Polder achter Zwin Belgien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1996-05-01 Nieuwkoopse Plassen Holland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1995-01-01 Kattestaartvijver - Retie Belgien
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2001-10-25 North Beach Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2001-07-03 Danube Delta Rumænien
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2001-07-05 Danube Delta Rumænien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-03-31 Extremadura Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2002-04-05 The Pyrenees Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1998-04-01 Kalambaka Grækenland
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1998-08-01 Pyrenees Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2002-03-30 Extremadura Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1998-07-01 Lorraine Frankrig
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2001-10-25 Eilat Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2009-01-03 Camargue - Consécanière Frankrig
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1998-08-01 Pyrenees Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2001-10-25 Eilat Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2002-03-30 Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2001-10-27 Urim Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2002-03-30 Extremadura Spanien
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2000-09-06 Crete Grækenland
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2001-07-07 Babadag Forest Rumænien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1995-10-22 Prinsenpark - Retie Belgien
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1996-04-01 Cunfin and Der lake Frankrig
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1996-04-01 Cunfin and Der lake Frankrig
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2000-02-05 Hedwigepolder Holland
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1997-01-26 Brouwershaven Holland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2001-10-24 En route between Tel Aviv and Eilat Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1996-03-01 Herenthout Belgien
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1999-09-01 Crete Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-03-12 Flevoland Holland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2001-02-20 Olloy-sur-Viroin Belgien
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2012-05-02 Risani Marokko
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1999-06-26 Viroin Belgien
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-11-30 Zwolle - Marslanden Holland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-05-25 Parc naturel regional de Vercors Frankrig
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1996-03-01 Herenthout Belgien
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2005-03-20 Logbiermé Belgien
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2000-02-12 Bel - Geel Belgien
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2012-05-05 Merja Zegra Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1997-05-10 Brenne Frankrig
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2001-07-02 En route to Danube Delta Rumænien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2001-10-24 En route to Eilat Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2001-10-25 Eilat Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 33 Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2012-05-01 Tagdilt track Marokko
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-09-01 Cassis Frankrig
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2000-08-27 Oostdam - Heist Belgien
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2001-02-19 Der Lake Frankrig
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2001-07-03 Danube Delta Rumænien
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2002-04-06 Foret D'Issaux, Pyrenees Frankrig
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2002-04-02 Andalucia Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2012-05-04 Ifrane Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2001-07-03 Danube Delta Rumænien
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2002-03-31 Extremadura Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2001-07-03 Danube Delta Rumænien
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1999-09-01 Crete Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1997-01-26 Zeeland Holland
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2001-10-27 Urim Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2001-07-05 Danube Delta Rumænien
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2011-12-30 Sluiskil - Groote- of Oude St-Albertpolder Holland
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2019-10-26 Heist Belgien
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2000-09-23 Koksijde Belgien
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2019-08-24 Anjumer en Lioessenserpolder Holland
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2017-10-17 Zwinbushes, Knokke-Heist Belgien
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2001-07-02 En route to Danube Delta Rumænien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 33 Israel
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2000-07-11 Brenne Frankrig
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 20 Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2019-10-12 Heist, Haag Belgien
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2002-03-30 Extremadura Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2000-08-13 Fagne Malchamps - Spa Belgien
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2002-03-29 Belchite Spanien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2002-04-06 The Pyrenees Spanien
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 33 Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2001-10-29 En Gedi Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2000-12-28 AWW pond - Broechem Belgien
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2001-07-08 Babadag Forest Rumænien
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2000-07-01 Geiranger Norge
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2012-04-29 Oukaimeden Marokko
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-03-23 Lier Anderstad Belgien
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1998-12-06 Achterhaven - Zeebrugge Belgien
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2001-10-26 Eilat km 40 Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2012-05-01 Tagdilt track Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 33 Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2001-11-02 Eilat km 40 Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1995-10-22 Prinsenpark - Retie Belgien
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1995-10-22 Prinsenpark - Retie Belgien
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2002-03-29 Belchite Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2012-05-02 Risani Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1998-12-06 Westdam Heist Belgien
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2012-05-01 Tagdilt track Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1999-11-15 Zeebrugge - Voorhaven Belgien
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2001-11-02 Eilat km 40 Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2000-09-08 Ierapetra - Crete Grækenland
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2002-03-29 Belchite Spanien
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2012-05-02 Merzouga - Yasmina area Marokko
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2001-11-02 Eilat km 40 Israel
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2001-10-25 Eilat Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2012-04-29 En route to Oukaimeden Marokko
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1998-04-01 Nafplion Grækenland
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 33 Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1998-04-01 Mycene Grækenland
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1999-09-09 Agia Galini - Crete Grækenland
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1997-05-10 Brenne Frankrig
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2000-03-12 Nieuwegein Holland
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1999-10-16 Voorhaven - Zeebrugge Belgien
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2000-10-21 Haag - Heist Belgien
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2005-10-08 Leefdaal (near Louvain) Belgien
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2000-09-30 Oostdam - Heist Belgien
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-07 Mol Belgien
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2013-11-30 Swifterbant - Kamperhoek Holland
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2000-09-27 Haag - Heist Belgien
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2006-09-24 Heist Belgien
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1996-05-01 Nieuwkoopse Plassen Holland
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2001-10-28 Neot hak' i' kar Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2001-07-11 Histria Rumænien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2001-08-05 Prunjepolder Holland
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1996-05-01 Nieuwkoopse Plassen Holland
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2001-07-10 Histria Rumænien
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2015-10-17 Groot Rietveld Belgien
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1999-09-19 Heist - beach shrubbery Belgien
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2001-07-05 Danube delta Rumænien
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2007-07-13 Surroundings of Sevilla Spanien
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2019-10-12 Heist, Oostdam Belgien
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1997-05-12 Brenne Frankrig
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-05-30 Marche-en-Famenne Belgien
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2000-07-11 Brenne Frankrig
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1999-08-29 Sashul - Heist Belgien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2001-10-24 Beer Shiva Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2012-05-02 Merzouga area Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1998-09-26 Oostdam - Heist Belgien
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1998-09-26 Heist Belgien
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2003-11-01 Middelburg Holland
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2001-10-29 En Gedi Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2001-11-01 Eilat km 50 Israel
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2012-05-02 Merzouga - Yasmina area Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2000-07-11 Brenne Frankrig
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2011-06-20 En route between Bastia and Asco Frankrig
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2012-05-03 En route to ifrane Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2002-03-30 Extremadura Spanien
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2011-06-20 Corsica Frankrig
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1998-04-01 Mycene Grækenland
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2001-10-29 En Gedi Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1996-12-01 Den Diel Belgien
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2011-06-20 Asco Pass, close to the chalets Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1998-04-01 Mycene Grækenland
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2003-12-30 Les Baux, Les Alpilles Frankrig
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2002-04-06 The Pyrenees Frankrig
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 X * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis) 2006-12-16 Kallo (Beveren) Belgien
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-07-18 From the train! Bulgarien
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1998-08-01 Toro Spanien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2001-10-26 Yotvata Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2011-10-10 Haagje Heist Belgien
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1998-08-02 Prat De Bouc - Auvergne Frankrig
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-12-25 Utrecht Holland
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2009-01-05 Erezée Belgien
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2000-09-01 Crete Grækenland
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1997-05-01 Brenne Frankrig
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-05-21 Kessenich Belgien
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2001-09-25 Duinreep - Blankenberge Belgien
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2012-05-04 Ifrane Marokko
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-23 Lorraine Frankrig
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2001-10-29 En Gedi Israel
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2012-04-29 Oukaimeden Marokko
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1998-08-02 Prat De Bouc - Auvergne Frankrig
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1998-04-01 Nafplion Grækenland
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-11 Strand - Heist Belgien
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2001-10-26 Yotvata Israel
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2001-10-30 Amrams Pillars Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-11-16 Gasdam - Verdronken land - Emmadorp Holland
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2002-04-05 Extremadura Spanien
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1999-09-01 Crete Grækenland
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2002-07-18 Cape Caliakra Bulgarien
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2012-04-30 En route to Ouarzazate Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2001-10-26 Eilat km 40 Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2002-03-29 Belchite Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2001-10-25 Amrams Pillars Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2001-10-27 Nizzana Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1996-04-28 Bocq valley Belgien
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2001-10-26 Yotvata Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2001-07-11 Histria Rumænien
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2001-10-26 Eilat km 40 Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2012-05-02 Merzouga - Yasmina area Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2002-03-30 Extremadura Spanien
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2005-07-21 Col d'Agnel, Alpes Frankrig
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2002-07-13 Rila Mountains Bulgarien
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2007-09-08 Adinkerke Belgien
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1996-04-28 Bocq valley Belgien
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2005-11-13 Oostende, Between petrol station and Spuikom Belgien
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1999-09-01 Crete Grækenland
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2012-10-21 De Maten Belgien
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2001-10-25 Eilat km 33 Israel
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1996-04-01 Fishing pond Geel Belgien
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1998-07-01 Lorraine Frankrig
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-20 Beijum, Groningen Holland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2012-04-29 Oukaimeden Marokko
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2001-11-03 Border with Egypt Israel
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-06-05 Westhoek Belgien
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2001-10-26 Eilat km 40 Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1996-08-01 Scotland Storbritannien
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-03 Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht Holland
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2007-12-24 Pirola valley, Schoorlse Duinen, Noord-Holland Holland
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-11-03 Huizen, Noord-Holland Holland
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1996-12-01 Neerhelst - Geel Belgien
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2002-04-05 The Pyrenees Spanien
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2011-06-21 DN 84 - Skiing Station Frankrig
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1999-10-16 Voorhaven - Zeebrugge Belgien
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1996-04-01 Cunfin Frankrig
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2015-12-19 Wilhelminadorp Holland
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2002-03-30 Extremadura Spanien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2001-10-29 En Gedi Israel
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1997-05-09 Brenne Frankrig
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2012-04-30 En route to Ouarzazate Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1999-10-11 Achterhaven - Zeebrugge Belgien
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2001-09-18 Voorhaven - Zeebrugge Belgien
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-07-21 Cape Kaliakra Bulgarien
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2020-10-13 Zwin - Knokke Belgien
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2018-03-17 Doornzele Belgien
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer