WP Species Ranking

Pete Antrobus

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Pete Antrobuss ticks

This is Pete Antrobuss VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1982-06-01 Abernethy Forest , Speyside Skotland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1973-11-17 Swallow Moss,Derbyshire England
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 1988-06-10 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1982-06-01 Cairn Gorm , Speyside Skotland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1973-11-17 Swallow Moss,Derbyshire England
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1988-06-10 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1988-06-04 Yesilice Tyrkiet
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 1988-06-05 Biracek Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1990-03-23 Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1988-06-12 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1983-08-05 Shotton , Cheshire England
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) 1983-08-11 Thetford , Norfolk England
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae) 1981-01-11 Halkyn Cemetery Wales
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) England
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1983-11-13 Burnham-overy-staithe , Norfolk England
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) England
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) England
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2004-02-13 Islay Skotland
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 1991-04-03 Lossiemouth (category D) Skotland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1972-03-09 Solway Firth Skotland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) England
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) England
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1981-10-13 Tresco , Isles of Scilly England
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Slimbridge England
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1982-01-17 Slimbridge England
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) England
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) England
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1974-02-19 Lostock near Bolton England
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1983-05-16 Cley , Norfolk England
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) England
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1988-06-03 Golu SW of Eregil Tyrkiet
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1982-06-04 River Tay , Perth Skotland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2013-12-01 Crossens Marsh, Southport England
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1981-11-21 Upton Warren England
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 1987-02-18 Pitsford Res , Northamptonshire England
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) England
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1981-10-19 Hayle Estuary , Cornwall England
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 1981-04-05 Aber near Llanfairfechan Wales
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1982-12-28 Sandbach Flashes , Cheshire England
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1988-06-12 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1983-01-30 Abberton Reservoir , Essex England
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 1997-01-01 Welney , Ouse Washes England
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 1996-03-09 Bleasby , Notts England
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1981-03-07 Rostherne Mere , Cheshire England
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1980-10-05 Tresco , Isles of Scilly England
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1987-04-14 Chasewater , West Midlands England
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1984-06-13 Vorran Island , South Uist Skotland
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1982-06-03 Brora Skotland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1987-10-29 Islay Skotland
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1981-11-07 Eglwys Nunydd Reservoir near Kenfig Wales
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-03-12 Rossbeigh, Co.Kerry (Stejneger's) Irland
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2005-01-29 Llanfairfechan Wales
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2007-01-13 Lough Atedaun , Correfin Irland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2005-05-21 Ythan Estuary Skotland
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1974-02-24 Tatton Park,Cheshire England
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2005-12-10 Chilham Lake, Kent England
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1974-02-24 Rostherne Mere , Cheshire England
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1988-06-03 Golu SW of Eregil Tyrkiet
105 X * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) 1981-10-12 St.Marys , I.O.S England
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 1999-10-23 Cawsands, Devon England
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1988-06-07 Van Tyrkiet
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-06-16 Trimlet-St.Mary, Suffolk England
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1988-06-05 Biracek Tyrkiet
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1988-06-08 Bulanik Tyrkiet
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1990-03-27 Nizzana km112 Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1989-09-07 Algarve Portugal
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1982-10-21 Skefling , Yorkshire England
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1980-10-04 St.Agnes, I.O.S England
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 X * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus) 1990-06-02 Quendale, Mainland Shetland Skotland
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1990-03-27 Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1988-06-06 Van Golu Tyrkiet
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1990-03-24 Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2011-06-05 Balcoes viewpoint, Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1990-12-17 Ennos Forest, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 1990-12-18 Ennos Forest, Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2007-01-27 Calimera Hotel, Marsa Alam Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2007-11-02 Clachan a Luib, North Uist Skotland
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1985-05-19 Bualadubh , North Uist Skotland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1985-03-09 Cuckmere Haven , East Sussex England
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1981-09-09 ICI Pool , Frodsham England
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 1985-11-09 Pagham Harbour , West Sussex England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1988-06-12 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 1996-04-17 Stodmarsh, Kent England
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2009-09-26 South Ronaldsay Skotland
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1988-06-08 Bulanik Tyrkiet
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1982-07-10 Horsey Mere , Norfolk England
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) England
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1985-05-18 South Uist Skotland
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1984-03-25 Hartlepool England
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) England
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) England
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) England
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1988-06-03 Golu SW of Eregil Tyrkiet
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1975-04-06 Weaver Bend,Cheshire England
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1988-06-03 Golu SW of Eregil Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 1988-06-05 Cizre (Syria/Iraq border) Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1984-10-21 Crumlyn Burrows near Swansea Wales
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1985-10-14 St.Marys , I.O.S England
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 1997-06-21 Dawlish Warren, Devon England
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 1983-11-23 Bo'ness , Glasgow Skotland
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1980-01-05 Chew Valley Res,Somerset England
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1975-05-13 Frodsham Marsh,Cheshire England
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1983-12-04 Sandbach Flashes , Cheshire England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2000-05-06 Goldcliff Marsh Wales
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 1985-08-24 Blakeney , Norfolk 2nd for UK found by me England
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1990-01-10 Merdja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1981-12-05 Exeter England
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1996-10-16 Seal Sands,Teesmouth England
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1982-05-15 Cliffe Pools , Kent England
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1982-09-19 North Killingholme , Lincs England
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 1984-04-23 Frodsham Marsh , Cheshire England
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 1982-09-01 Saltholme Pools , Cleveland England
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 1986-07-27 Blacktoft Sands England
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1981-08-22 Blacktoft Reserve , Lincs England
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) Porthscatho, Cornwall England
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1981-08-17 Weaver Bend,Cheshire England
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1981-09-06 Frodsham Marsh,Cheshire England
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1975-09-21 Hale,Cheshire England
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1982-10-07 Sutton Bingham Reservoir , Somerset England
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 1997-08-21 Aberlady Bay Skotland
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1979-10-03 Weaver Bend,Cheshire England
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 1999-09-18 Rosehearty Skotland
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2008-07-05 Niirala near Vartsila Finland
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1983-09-15 Fair Isle Skotland
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2007-10-13 St.Marys I.O.S England
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1988-07-17 Stanpit Marsh , Dorset England
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1981-09-28 Weaver Bend,Cheshire England
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1982-06-01 Boat of Garten , Speyside Skotland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1982-10-11 St.Martins , I.O.S England
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 1983-09-24 Drift Reservoir , Cornwall England
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 1983-09-25 St.Marys , I.O.S England
273 X * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes) 1994-12-03 Burghead Skotland
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1974-09-13 Sandbach Flashes , Cheshire England
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1983-08-04 Holme , Norfolk England
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 1985-07-24 Minsmere , Suffolk England
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1984-09-30 Leigh-on-Sea , Essex England
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1983-06-26 Purls Bridge , Ouse Washes England
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 1993-05-19 Gimmingham, Norfolk England
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Martin Mere WWT, Lancashire England
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1987-05-14 Blakeney Harbour , Norfolk (two) England
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1983-02-19 Filey Brigg , Yorkshire England
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1984-03-25 Newcastle Hospital , GeordieLand England
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 1982-02-03 Plymouth England
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2007-01-28 Hamata Pier Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1982-07-11 Red Rocks , Cheshire England
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2007-03-03 Ferryside Wales
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1981-03-17 Moss Side,Cheshire England
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1981-03-17 Moss Side,Cheshire England
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 1999-11-28 Dingle Harbour Irland
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1988-06-06 Van Tyrkiet
321 X * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus) 2011-02-17 Wennington Marsh, Rainham, Essex England
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1987-04-21 Hayle Estuary , Cornwall England
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1987-05-09 Minsmere , Suffolk England
325 X * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus) 2009-06-15 Black Rock Sands Wales
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1983-08-10 Blakeney Point , Norfolk England
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 1999-07-13 Lady's Island Lake Irland
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1988-07-03 Cemlyn Bay , Angelsey Wales
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2005-07-10 Cemlyn (twitched from Ecuador) Wales
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 1982-10-08 Jupiter Point,Plymouth , Devon England
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1987-04-13 Thurlestone , Devon England
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1979-09-21 Weaver Bend,Cheshire England
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1974-05-04 Appleton Reservoir,Cheshire England
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1981-09-06 Spurn , Yorkshire England
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1983-02-19 Filey Brigg , Yorkshire England
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 X * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix) 2006-11-11 Dawlish, Devon England
358 X * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus) 1990-06-17 Lundy Island England
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) England
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) England
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2007-02-01 Farnham Gravel Pits , Yorkshire England
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) England
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1987-10-04 Flamborough Head England
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1988-07-31 Scillonian Pelagic England
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2011-06-06 Madeira (MadeiraWindBirds Pelagic) Portugal
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 1984-06-10 Hermaness , Unst Skotland
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) England
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2011-06-07 Madeira (MadeiraWindBirds Pelagic) Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) England
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) England
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2011-06-06 Madeira (MadeiraWindBirds Pelagic) Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2011-06-06 Madeira (MadeiraWindBirds Pelagic) Portugal
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1988-07-31 Scillonian Pelagic England
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1981-08-22 Spurn England
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1984-09-24 Porthgwarra , Cornwall England
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) England
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1988-06-13 Turkey to Cyprus ferry Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1988-07-30 Porthgwarra , Cornwall England
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2001-08-26 Portsmouth to Bilbao ferry,Bay of Biscay Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2011-06-06 Madeira (MadeiraWindBirds Pelagic) Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1990-09-01 Knighton , Powys Wales
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1977-12-01 Chirk Castle Wales
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) England
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1988-06-03 Golu SW of Eregil Tyrkiet
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 1989-03-11 Billingham Pond, Cleveland England
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) England
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) England
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1988-06-05 Biracek (free flying) Tyrkiet
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1983-03-05 Stodmarsh England
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1981-07-25 Titchwell , Norfolk England
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) England
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 1981-11-07 Magor Wales
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1984-09-07 Potteric Carr , Doncaster England
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1982-05-07 Budworth Mere , Cheshire England
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-06-05 Funchal Marina, Madeira Portugal
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 1982-11-30 Stoney Creek England
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2007-01-28 Hamata Mangroves (North) Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1982-07-17 Radipole Lake England
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1981-02-01 Aber Wales
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1983-06-26 Purls Bridge , Ouse Washes England
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-10-24 Penmaenpool Wales
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 X * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea) 2008-10-05 Letterfrack,Co.Galway Irland
464 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2001-11-10 Balvicar Skotland
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1982-10-08 Plymouth England
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2007-01-25 Calimera Hotel , Marsa Alam Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1988-06-07 Bendarami Marsh,Van Golu Tyrkiet
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1988-06-12 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1996-12-29 near Tunis Tunesien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1988-06-09 enroute Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1988-06-06 Van Golu Tyrkiet
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1982-05-31 Loch of the Lowes Skotland
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1988-06-09 Ispir Tyrkiet
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1988-06-09 enroute Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1990-03-24 km.33 north of Eilat Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1990-03-22 Golan Heights Israel
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1990-03-28 Tel Aviv Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1990-03-22 Hula Reserve Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1988-06-03 near Konya Tyrkiet
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 1990-01-05 Merdja Zerga Marokko
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1988-06-11 180km east of Sivas Tyrkiet
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1988-06-02 Tasagil Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1982-03-26 Stocks Reservoir , Lancashire England
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1990-03-22 Hula Reserve Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1980-06-01 Parkgate , Cheshire England
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1980-02-24 Tregaron Bog Wales
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1984-04-15 Blanes Spanien
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1982-01-30 Sizewell , Suffolk England
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1985-12-29 Nidder Valley England
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1988-06-06 Nemrut Dag Tyrkiet
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1988-06-04 Biracek Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1988-06-14 Akseki Tyrkiet
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1984-06-09 Unst , Shetland Skotland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1979-12-26 Foden's Flash,Cheshire England
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1973-11-24 Moss Side,Cheshire England
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1987-05-31 Beaulieu Road Station,New Forest,Hampshire England
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2005-04-01 Shugborough, Staffs England
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1988-06-05 Biracek Tyrkiet
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1985-10-15 Tresco , I.O.S England
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1988-06-15 Akseki Tyrkiet
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1973-12-01 Moss Side,Cheshire England
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1988-06-02 Tasagil Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1988-06-03 Eregil Tyrkiet
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1982-05-20 Doncaster , Yorkshire England
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1988-06-12 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Berry Head, Devon England
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1974-02-09 Birkenhead Park,Cheshire England
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 X * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum) 2008-10-08 Nanjizal, Cornwall England
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 1999-11-28 Ballyferriter near Dingle Irland
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1977-06-05 Westleton Heath,Minsmere,Suffolk England
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1985-09-17 Portland Bill , Dorset England
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1988-11-07 Aberdaron Wales
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1973-11-01 Moss Side,Cheshire England
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1982-10-12 Tresco , I.O.S England
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1988-06-02 Tasagil Tyrkiet
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 1990-09-21 Kenijack, Cornwall England
610 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2008-10-14 Bog Road,Kilbaha,Co.Clare Irland
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1985-11-04 Brick Kiln Farm,Westleton,Suffolk England
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1984-07-08 South Stack , Angelsey Wales
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1974-11-09 Twelve Arches,Moss Side,Cheshire England
634 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 1996-02-24 Willsden, Nottingham England
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1982-06-01 Carrbridge , Speyside Skotland
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1988-06-03 Akseki Tyrkiet
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-01-06 Oulu Finland
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1981-11-29 Blacktoft Reserve , Lincs England
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1983-01-29 Heswall , Cheshire England
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1988-06-03 Eregil Tyrkiet
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1988-06-04 Yesilice Tyrkiet
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1988-06-03 Eregil Tyrkiet
669 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2003-06-01 South Stack Wales
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1988-06-03 Eregil Tyrkiet
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1988-06-12 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 X * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor) 1990-06-09 St. Marys I.O.S England
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1990-03-22 Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1987-04-11 Wiveton , Norfolk England
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 1983-10-10 St.Marys , I.O.S England
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1982-10-11 St.Martins Isles of Scilly England
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1988-06-03 Akseki Tyrkiet
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1985-10-20 Tresco , I.O.S England
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1984-10-19 Tresco , I.O.S England
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 1988-06-09 enroute to Ispir Tyrkiet
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2009-10-23 Trow Quarry, South Shields England
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 1988-06-10 Sumela Monastery Tyrkiet
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 1987-10-23 Gugh, I.O.S England
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1981-09-06 Spurn , Yorkshire England
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1981-05-27 Purls Bridge , Ouse Washes England
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1988-06-07 Bendarami Marsh,Van Golu Tyrkiet
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1987-09-12 Marazion Marsh , Cornwall England
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1973-01-01 Moss Side, Cheshire England
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 1982-09-10 Walney Island , Cumbria England
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1984-05-28 Spurn , Yorkshire England
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1975-07-11 Top Secret England
735 X * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon) 2013-10-04 Geosetter, Mainland, Shetland Skotland
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1981-09-06 Spurn , Yorkshire England
737 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2010-08-16 Druiridge Bay CP, Northumberland England
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1984-10-18 St.Marys , I.O.S England
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1988-06-13 Uzunaberk Tyrkiet
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1974-09-01 Portland Bill,Dorset England
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2001-09-23 Blakeney Point, Norfolk England
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Norfolk England
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1984-05-28 Spurn , Yorkshire England
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1988-06-12 Cyprus (the Turkish bit) Tyrkiet
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 1988-06-12 Goksu Delta Tyrkiet
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1981-10-16 St.Mary's, I.O.S England
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Tyrkiet
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1979-10-30 Meols,Cheshire England
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1982-05-17 Midhope Moor , Yorkshire England
772 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2008-09-21 Bocquer Valley,Mallorca Spanien
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1982-10-09 St.Marys , I.O.S England
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1988-06-05 Biracek Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1988-06-15 Tasagil Tyrkiet
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1988-06-13 Cyprus (the Turkish bit) Tyrkiet
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2011-06-05 Ribeiro Frio, Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1988-06-03 Akseki Tyrkiet
793 X * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis) 1989-10-15 Holkham Pines, Norfolk England
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1988-06-03 Akseki Tyrkiet
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 1988-06-04 Yesilice Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 X * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis) 2001-10-06 South Stack Wales
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1982-10-11 St.Martins , I.O.S England
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 1999-10-10 St.Agnes I.O.S England
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 X * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) 1987-10-25 Lundy England
815 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 1983-10-14 St.Marys , I.O.S England
816 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 1987-10-25 Lundy England
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 1984-10-20 St.Marys , I.O.S England
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1982-10-10 St.Marys , I.O.S England
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 X * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) 1990-02-16 Chingford, Essex England
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2013-05-18 Margate Cemetery, Kent England
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 1988-12-26 Inverbervie Skotland
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1988-06-04 Yesilice Tyrkiet
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 X * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica) 2007-09-27 Flannelboro, Yorkshire England
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1983-10-01 St.Marys , I.O.S England
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1981-05-15 Salthouse Heath , Norfolk England
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2011-10-21 Gulberwick, Mainland, Shetland Skotland
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1984-05-25 Northdown Park, Margate, Kent England
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1988-06-09 enroute to Ispir Tyrkiet
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
853 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2003-04-26 Flannelboro, Yorkshire England
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1984-04-03 Old Pumping Stn,Moss Side,Cheshire England
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1983-03-05 Minster , Kent England
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1988-06-03 Akseki Tyrkiet
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1985-10-14 Garrison, St.Mary's, I O S England
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1988-06-03 near Konya Tyrkiet
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1984-12-30 Freswick Bay near Wick Skotland
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1988-06-03 Akseki Tyrkiet
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1988-06-13 Cyprus (the Turkish bit) Tyrkiet
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1983-11-01 Weybourne , Norfolk England
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1988-06-06 Van Golu Tyrkiet
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 1988-06-04 Yesilice Tyrkiet
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1973-10-30 35 Runcorn Rd, Moore England
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1988-06-05 Biracek Tyrkiet
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1973-12-08 Moss Side,Cheshire England
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1988-06-04 Yesilice Tyrkiet
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1988-06-04 Biracek Tyrkiet
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 1988-06-04 Biracek Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1988-06-08 enroute to Ispir Tyrkiet
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1988-06-06 Van Tyrkiet
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1988-06-06 Van Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1983-09-07 Gibralter Point , Lincs England
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1983-04-10 Blackpool Airport , Lancashire England
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1984-02-25 Dave Parkers back garden Bracknell,London England
940 X Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1984-05-10 Big Water,Wideopen near Newcastle England
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1979-10-06 Blakeney Point,Norfolk England
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1973-12-08 Moss Side,Cheshire England
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1981-01-11 Halkyn Cemetery Wales
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1988-06-06 Van Tyrkiet
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1988-06-04 Yesilice Tyrkiet
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1985-03-11 Holkam Woods,Wells,Norfolk England
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1980-01-05 Cannock Chase,Staffordshire England
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2011-09-14 Sierra Nevada, Andalucia Spanien
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1988-06-06 Van Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1983-05-21 Mallorca Spanien
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1979-10-07 Cley , Norfolk England
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
987 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Wideopen NR, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear England
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1988-06-09 enroute to Ispir Tyrkiet
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 1988-06-06 Van Golu Tyrkiet
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1988-06-04 Yesilice Tyrkiet
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1988-06-02 Tasagil Tyrkiet
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1975-07-11 Devon England
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1985-10-16 St.Marys , I.O.S England
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1983-09-14 Fair Isle Skotland
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1988-06-02 Tasagil Tyrkiet
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1973-10-30 Moss Side, Cheshire England
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 1995-10-02 Seaforth, Lancs England
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1985-01-03 Belfast Docks Nordirland
1012 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 1989-12-05 Portland Bill, Dorset England
1013 X * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis) 1982-04-13 Portland Bill,Dorset England
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 1983-09-24 St.Agnes , I.O.S England
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 1983-09-24 St.Agnes , I.O.S England
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 1996-10-15 Portland Bill Obs garden, Dorset England
1025 X * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) 1989-03-19 Maidstone, Kent England
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 1985-12-09 How Hill N.R , Norfolk England
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 1984-06-09 Fetlar , Shetland Skotland
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 1982-11-09 Gibralter Point , Lincs England
1034 X * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) 2013-10-25 Baltasound, Unst Skotland
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 1983-10-01 Tresco , I.O.S England
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2008-08-27 Three Castles Head,Mizen,Co Cork Irland
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1994-12-13 Bewl Bridge Res, Kent England
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1985-10-14 St.Marys , I.O.S England
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 X * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis) 2006-10-09 Kilbaha, Co.Clare Irland
1050 X * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) 2013-09-21 Dursey Island, Co.Cork Irland
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 1982-10-13 St.Marys , I.O.S England
1053 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 1983-10-10 St.Agnes , I.O.S England
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer