WP Species Ranking

Petri Kuhno

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Petri Kuhnos ticks

This is Petri Kuhnos VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2013-03-04 Boa Vista Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1979-03-05 Jyväskylä, Keltinmäki Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1979-06-27 Heinola Finland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1979-04-21 Jyväskylä Finland
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2007-05-25 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1998-06-17 Utsjoki, Ailigas Finland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1998-05-22 Joutsa, Leivonmäki, Haapasuo Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2014-04-29 Kazbeki Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2007-05-23 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2000-03-28 Ein Gedi Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2002-06-30 Sardinia Italien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1999-07-09 Mertola Portugal
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2007-06-01 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2007-05-21 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2012-04-25 Sidi Yahya Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1979-04-14 Jyväskylä, Kuokkala Finland
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1988-06-12 Hollola Finland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1971-05-05 Porvoo Finland
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1982-05-19 Sysmä, Soiniemi Finland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1995-05-23 Virolahti Finland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1981-08-14 Turku, Ruissalo Finland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1985-10-14 Keuruu Finland
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2013-05-02 Parikkala, Saari Finland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2012-12-16 Lentse Waard Holland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1995-05-23 Virolahti, Hurppu Finland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1980-05-04 Liminka Finland
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1979-04-28 Jyväskylä Finland
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1996-05-01 Pukkila, Kantele Finland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2002-04-18 Pukkila, Kantele Finland
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1987-10-31 Savitaipale Finland
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1999-03-27 Åland, Saltvik Finland
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2012-12-15 Philipsdam Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1979-06-30 Åland, Maarianhamina Finland
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1988-04-21 Pukkila, Kantele Finland
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1979-05-12 Viitasaari, Heinä-Suvanto Finland
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-05-06 Abu Simbel Egypten
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1979-06-30 Åland, Maarianhamina Finland
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-03-31 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2006-10-26 Sao Miguel Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1996-10-20 Asikkala, Vääksy Finland
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1979-05-23 Jyväskylä Finland
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1999-05-05 Pori, Preiviikinlahti Finland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1979-05-02 Jyväskylä Finland
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1988-04-30 Pukkila, Kantele Finland
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1979-05-01 Jyväskylä Finland
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-07-02 Lappeenranta, Kaislanen Finland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1979-01-06 Jyväskylä Finland
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2011-10-16 Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1979-05-03 Jyväskylä Finland
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1979-04-24 Jyväskylä Finland
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-05-31 Kotka, Hovinsaari Finland
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2002-03-31 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1998-04-28 Heinola Finland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1979-04-22 Jyväskylä Finland
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2000-04-15 Hanko Finland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2005-05-04 Karkkila, Pyhäjärvi Finland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1979-04-28 Jyväskylä Finland
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1979-05-01 Jyväskylä Finland
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-01-10 Canaries, Tenerife Spanien
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1993-08-31 Finnmark Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1999-06-06 Kristiinankaupunki, Siipyy Finland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1979-06-29 Naantali Finland
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2017-04-26 Sandgerði Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-05-22 Asikkala, Vääksy Finland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1979-06-30 Åland, Maarianhamina Finland
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1979-06-30 Åland, Maarianhamina Finland
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-05-09 Keuruu, Keurusselkä Finland
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1979-05-22 Jyväskylä Finland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2012-12-15 Barendrecht Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1979-04-11 Jyväskylä Finland
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2017-04-27 Laxa River, Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1979-05-02 Jyväskylä Finland
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2012-11-17 Pagham Harbour England
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1979-04-28 Jyväskylä Finland
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1979-05-03 Jyväskylä Finland
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1997-04-26 Pukkila, Kanteleenjärvi Finland
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2005-03-12 Bonanza Spanien
105 X * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) 2011-10-13 Flores Azorerne
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1999-07-02 Gambelas Portugal
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1981-06-22 Joutsa, Leivonmäki, Haapasuo Finland
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2009-03-02 Neot Hakikkar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 2018-10-21 Corvo Azorerne
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1989-07-27 Istanbul Tyrkiet
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2013-03-06 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1979-05-19 Jyväskylä Finland
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2002-03-28 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1990-09-20 Alvor Portugal
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2000-03-29 Eilat mountains Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2011-06-09 Monfrague Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1999-07-09 Castro Verde Portugal
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2002-04-01 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2000-03-30 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1999-06-30 Castro Marim Portugal
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2010-05-01 Al Abbasa, Kairo Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2005-03-09 El Achebuche Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2014-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2014-06-09 Yekaterinburg Rusland (indenfor VP)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1979-05-19 Jyväskylä Finland
136 X * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus) 2010-07-29 Lappeenranta, Askola Finland
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2000-03-30 Nizzana Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2000-03-30 Nizzana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1999-07-09 Castro Verde Portugal
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2006-03-12 Tagdilt track Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1970-01-01 Jyväskylä Finland
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1979-06-30 Gränna Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1979-04-13 Jyväskylä Finland
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2005-10-29 Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2003-01-09 Canaries, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2003-01-09 Canaries, Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1982-06-05 Parikkala, Siikalahti Finland
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2012-11-05 Kajaani Finland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1979-07-01 Kopenhagen Danmark
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2010-05-03 Wadi Gemal Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1989-07-27 Istanbul Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2000-03-26 Eilat Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2013-10-13 Vila do Corvo Azorerne
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1979-06-09 Parikkala, Siikalahti Finland
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1980-06-16 Jyväskylä Finland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1982-06-02 Parikkala, Siikalahti Finland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1997-05-19 Hamina, Kirkkojärvi Finland
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1979-06-09 Parikkala, Siikalahti Finland
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1999-06-30 Ludo Farm Portugal
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2010-05-01 Abbassa Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2007-05-21 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
172 X * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni) 2012-01-07 Canaries, Lanzarote, Tias Spanien
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1979-04-11 Jyväskylä, Tourujoki Finland
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2005-03-12 Huelva Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1979-04-13 Jyväskylä Finland
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 2006-10-24 Sao Miguel Azorerne
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2011-09-08 Harjumaa, Kiia Estland
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2009-03-01 Hula Israel
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1979-04-26 Jyväskylä Finland
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1982-03-20 Konnevesi, Karinkoski Finland
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2011-10-09 Terceira Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1979-08-06 Laukaa, Leppävesi Finland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1979-04-28 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1979-05-03 Jyväskylä, Nenäinniemi Finland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2001-06-30 Durankulak Bulgarien
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1999-06-30 Algarve Portugal
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2011-06-13 Cuenca, Laguna de Manjavacas Spanien
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2012-05-03 NW Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1999-06-29 Vale Santo Portugal
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2010-05-01 Al Abbasa, Kairo Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1979-06-30 Åland, Maarianhamina Finland
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1996-05-08 Helsinki, Viikki Finland
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1999-04-21 Kouvola, Elimäki Finland
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1979-04-06 Jyväskylä Finland
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2008-04-05 Abdaly farms Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2011-05-08 Lappeenranta, Joutseno Finland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-03-27 Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1979-06-06 Joutsa, Leivonmäki, Haapasuo Finland
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1996-09-18 Kouvola, Anjalankoski Finland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2009-10-20 Hailuoto Finland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1980-05-20 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1979-05-13 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2006-10-29 Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1979-04-29 Jyväskylä Finland
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2011-10-20 Sao Miguel Azorerne
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2010-05-07 Abu Simbel Egypten
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2010-05-06 Aswan Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1990-01-06 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2008-04-04 Doha Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-03-31 Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2000-03-29 Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1994-09-15 Orimattila, Kurunkulma Finland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2010-05-01 Al Abbasa, Kairo Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2013-10-13 Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1979-05-05 Jyväskylä Finland
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2006-10-27 Sao Miguel Azorerne
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1979-04-22 Jyväskylä Finland
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1982-08-21 Pori, Yyteri Finland
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1990-05-10 Hanko Finland
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1980-05-20 Jyväskylä, Kivistönranta Finland
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1982-08-21 Pori, Yyteri Finland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1979-05-13 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1990-06-09 Orimattila, Mallusjärvi Finland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2010-08-28 Espoo, Laajalahti Finland
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1981-08-14 Jämsä, Lokalahti Finland
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1979-05-13 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2007-06-26 Kotka, Salminlahti Finland
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1980-09-05 Jyväskylä, Eerolanlahti Finland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1979-06-09 Parikkala, Siikalahti Finland
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1997-02-05 Hausjärvi, Vuolteenkoski Finland
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2009-10-03 Pori, Yyteri Finland
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1979-08-20 Jyväskylä, Eerolanlahti Finland
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2015-10-06 Terceira Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2006-10-29 Terceira Azorerne
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2004-09-25 Luumäki Finland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-09-05 Mynämäki, Mietoinen Finland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2011-10-08 Terceira Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2011-08-27 Pori, Yyteri Finland
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2013-09-27 Terceira Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1979-04-24 Jyväskylä Finland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1979-05-08 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2008-06-16 Tohmajärvi, Värtsilä Finland
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1981-09-05 Jyväskylä, Saloniityt Finland
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1979-04-25 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2010-04-23 Laukaa, Vihtasilta Finland
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1996-07-11 Oulu Finland
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1981-05-24 Sysmä, Soiniemi Finland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1999-09-30 Iitti, Sääskjärvi Finland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1979-05-02 Jyväskylä Finland
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2006-10-25 Sao Miguel Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1979-04-27 Jyväskylä Finland
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2006-10-29 Terceira Azorerne
275 X * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) 2014-10-24 Sao Miguel, Ponta Delgada Azorerne
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-05-10 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1996-05-14 Orimattila, Artjärvi Finland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1979-05-01 Jyväskylä Finland
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1979-05-13 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1979-05-03 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2008-04-04 Doha Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2000-03-28 Ein Gedi Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1999-06-30 Algarve Portugal
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2017-07-14 Joroinen, Pasalankylä Finland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2016-08-25 Helsinki, Vanhankaupunginlahti Finland
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1984-04-01 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1991-09-16 Orimattila, Mallusjärvi Finland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1999-06-30 Castro Marim Portugal
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-11-18 Devon England
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1979-04-11 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1979-05-09 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1998-05-24 Lappeenranta, Haapajärvi Finland
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2006-03-16 Oued Sousse Marokko
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1999-06-30 Castro Marim Portugal
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1989-08-01 Istanbul Tyrkiet
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2010-05-03 Wadi Gemal Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1979-04-16 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2003-01-13 Canaries, Tenerife Spanien
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1979-06-29 Naantali Finland
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1981-05-06 Jyväskylä, Koskenharju Finland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1999-04-05 Pori, Reposaari Finland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1979-03-29 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1997-09-20 Lahti, Kujala (1:st for Finland) Finland
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1990-01-04 Canaries, Lanzarote (ssp. atlantis) Spanien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2000-04-01 Eilat Israel
321 X * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus) 2012-11-03 Kirkkonummi Finland
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1979-04-11 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1979-07-07 Strandby Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1979-05-17 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2010-05-01 Suez Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2008-04-04 Doha Kuwait
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1990-01-05 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1979-07-07 Strandby Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2011-10-08 Sao Miguel Azorerne
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1979-05-01 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2008-04-06 Zour port Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1979-06-29 Naantali Finland
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2017-08-18 Dundalk, harbour Irland
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-04-01 Eilat Israel
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2000-06-21 Hyvinkää, Ridasjärvi Finland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1997-05-10 Orimattila, Mallusjärvi Finland
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-07-06 Finnmark, Hamningberg Norge
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1995-05-23 Virolahti Finland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1981-05-19 Sysmä, Soiniemi Finland
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1998-06-17 Inari Finland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1998-11-03 Asikkala, Vääksy Finland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2004-07-03 Finnmark, Vardø Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1999-07-18 Loviisa, Aspskär Finland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1998-01-24 Åland, Eckerö, Styrsingsudden Finland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1979-06-30 Åland, Maarianhamina Finland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1987-07-15 Nordkapp Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2013-03-07 Razo Kap Verde
364 X * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus) 2011-10-14 Flores, Fajazinha Azorerne
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1979-09-24 Muurame, Muuratjärvi Finland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1979-05-13 Jyväskylä, Nenäinniemi Finland
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2000-10-26 Asikkala, Kajaanselkä Finland
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1997-05-24 Virolahti, Hurppu Finland
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2017-08-19 Bridges of Ross Irland
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2013-03-04 Boa Vista Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2004-10-20 Canaries, Off Gran Canary Spanien
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2004-10-20 Canaries, Off Gran Canary Spanien
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-07-07 Finnmark, Nesseby Norge
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-07-04 Finnmark Norge
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2013-03-07 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2005-10-27 Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 X * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana) 2011-10-11 Between Flores-Corvo Azorerne
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1991-09-20 Crete Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2002-03-28 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2013-03-07 Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2017-08-19 Bridges of Ross Irland
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2011-10-09 Terceira Azorerne
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2004-07-07 Finnmark, Nesseby Norge
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1989-08-01 Istanbul Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1999-07-05 Albufeira Portugal
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 2013-03-07 Sao Nicolau-Razo Kap Verde
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2010-05-06 Abu Simbel Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2000-03-26 Lotan Israel
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1989-07-27 Istanbul Tyrkiet
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2013-03-05 Boa Vista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1990-09-20 Algarve Portugal
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2010-05-04 Wadi Lahami (WP #600) Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2000-08-12 Shabla Bulgarien
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 2006-10-27 Sao Miguel, Mosteiros Azorerne
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1999-06-29 Cape St. Vincente Portugal
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1979-08-31 Jyväskylä, Jyväsjärvi Finland
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2008-04-11 Ras Az Zour Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2006-03-10 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2000-03-25 Eilat Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1999-06-30 Algarve Portugal
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1979-06-09 Parikkala, Siikalahti Finland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2000-03-29 Lotan Israel
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2000-03-28 Ein Tamar Israel
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2000-03-27 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1990-01-06 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1981-09-12 Kouvola, Elimäki Finland
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1991-09-20 Crete Grækenland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1994-04-21 Myrskylä, Sopajärvi Finland
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2013-03-05 Boa Vista Kap Verde
461 X * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) 2013-03-09 Santiago Kap Verde
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1990-10-20 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2001-06-30 Durankulak Bulgarien
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2010-05-06 Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2001-07-03 Srebarna Bulgarien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1979-05-10 Jyväskylä Finland
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-03-09 Donana Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2006-07-13 Crete Grækenland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1979-05-26 Saarijärvi Finland
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2009-02-25 Eilat Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1991-09-20 Crete Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2005-03-11 Monfrague Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2010-05-05 Shalatein Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1995-05-12 Pukkila, Kantele Finland
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1998-05-22 Virolahti Finland
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1990-07-23 Turku, Topinoja Finland
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2005-03-11 Monfrague (WP #500) Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2000-03-26 Lotan Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1980-04-26 Jyväskylä, Sippulanniemi Finland
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2000-03-28 Ein Gedi Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2008-03-24 Al-Abraq Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2000-08-10 Durankulak Bulgarien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-02-11 Jyväskylä Finland
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1979-04-22 Jyväskylä Finland
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1979-06-09 Parikkala, Siikalahti Finland
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-05-12 Viitasaari, Heinä-Suvanto Finland
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2011-10-20 Flores Azorerne
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1998-05-22 Lappeenranta, Joutseno Finland
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1990-05-23 Orimattila, Ruha Finland
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2002-06-28 Corsica Frankrig
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1989-07-27 Istanbul Tyrkiet
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2010-05-06 Abu Simbel Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1980-10-17 Jyväskylä, Sippulanniemi Finland
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1979-04-21 Jyväskylä Finland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2013-03-11 Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1979-03-31 Jyväskylä Finland
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-02-27 Urim, kibbuts Israel
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2000-04-01 Eilat Israel
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2006-03-14 Boumalne Marokko
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1994-02-09 Porvoo, Kaarenkylä Finland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1979-04-06 Muurame Finland
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2006-03-12 Rissani Marokko
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-07-10 Manavgat, Oymapinar Baraji Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1979-07-04 Asnæs Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2009-03-03 Eilat mountains Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1979-04-06 Muurame Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1980-12-21 Jyväskylä, Sippulanniemi Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1981-11-28 Muurame Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1980-11-15 Jyväskylä Finland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1990-09-20 Alvor Portugal
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1979-04-06 Jyväskylä Finland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1979-06-15 Jyväskylä Finland
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1979-05-10 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2012-04-24 Sidi Bourhaba Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1990-01-07 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1994-09-15 Pyhtää Finland
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2000-03-28 En Tamar Israel
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2013-03-06 Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1982-03-05 Helsinki Finland
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2007-05-30 Ataturk Baraji Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1999-06-26 Near Faro Portugal
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1979-05-16 Jyväskylä Finland
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1980-09-06 Jyväskylä Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2000-08-11 Albena Bulgarien
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1979-05-04 Jyväskylä Finland
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2000-08-11 Varna Bulgarien
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1979-01-27 Jyväskylä Finland
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1980-04-06 Jyväskylä, Nenäinniemi Finland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1979-01-14 Jyväskylä Finland
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1979-07-01 Gränna Sverige
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 1999-06-30 Algarve Portugal
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2006-03-11 Oukaimeden Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1980-01-05 Jyväskylä Finland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1999-06-26 Faro Portugal
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1979-05-06 Uurainen Finland
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1997-05-22 Kouvola, Anjalankoski Finland
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2001-06-29 Balgarevo steppe Bulgarien
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2010-05-04 Wadi Lahami Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1979-08-26 Jyväskylä Finland
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1979-06-05 Joutsa, Leivonmäki Finland
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2006-03-12 desert near Erfoud Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-12-30 Urim Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-07-28 Finnmark Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1995-05-23 Virolahti Finland
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2002-04-02 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2016-10-01 Amsterdam Holland
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2000-03-27 Eilat Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 X * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) 2018-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2006-03-10 Oued Massa Marokko
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1979-05-17 Jyväskylä Finland
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2008-04-06 Jahra Farms Kuwait
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2008-04-04 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2008-04-12 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1999-08-29 Salo, Halikko Finland
603 X * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis) 2014-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1980-05-04 Hailuoto Finland
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1990-01-05 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1997-07-01 Kotka, Laajakoski Finland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2018-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2018-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2013-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-05-23 Sysmä, Soiniemi Finland
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1990-10-28 Heinola, Kivijärvi Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1979-01-28 Jyväskylä Finland
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1999-06-30 Vilamoura Portugal
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1979-01-13 Jyväskylä Finland
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2006-03-09 Oued Souss Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1980-10-02 Jyväskylä Finland
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2005-03-08 Grazalema Spanien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2002-06-28 Corsica Frankrig
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1979-01-13 Jyväskylä Finland
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1979-03-14 Jyväskylä, Tourula Finland
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1979-07-04 Asnæs Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1975-01-01 Jyväskylä Finland
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2000-03-23 Ovda-Eilat Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1979-02-17 Jyväskylä Finland
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2000-03-28 Ein Gedi Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1979-01-26 Jyväskylä Finland
635 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 2013-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2008-04-04 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1979-01-14 Jyväskylä Finland
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1979-02-10 Jyväskylä Finland
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2001-07-01 Emine Bulgarien
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1993-09-01 Inari Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1979-07-08 Alingsås Sverige
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1979-01-14 Jyväskylä Finland
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2002-03-29 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1979-01-28 Jyväskylä Finland
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-02-03 Uurainen, Hiirola Finland
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1975-06-01 Jyväskylä Finland
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1998-11-30 Janakkala Finland
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1991-06-16 Hollola, Kutajärvi Finland
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2000-03-24 Desert near Eilat Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2000-03-29 Eilat Israel
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2000-03-24 Desert near Eilat Israel
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2008-04-05 Pivot fields Kuwait
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1990-04-22 Hollola, Hälvälä Finland
657 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 2004-04-11 Luumäki Finland
658 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2013-03-07 Razo Kap Verde
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2008-04-07 Pivot fields Kuwait
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1979-04-02 Jyväskylä Finland
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1999-06-29 Sagres Portugal
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1979-07-06 Jylland, Norra Varupør Danmark
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2006-03-14 Ouarzazate Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1982-11-27 Kotka, Hovinsaari Finland
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2000-03-30 Nizzana Israel
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1991-09-20 Crete Grækenland
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2001-06-29 Balgarevo steppe Bulgarien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2012-04-26 Zeïda Marokko
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 2008-04-10 Kabd Kuwait
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1990-01-06 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2007-05-24 Tyrkiet
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2008-04-04 Kuwait City Kuwait
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2008-04-08 Green Island Kuwait
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2006-03-09 Agadir Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2006-03-10 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1979-05-10 Jyväskylä Finland
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1979-05-03 Jyväskylä Finland
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1999-07-09 Algarve Portugal
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2000-03-23 Ovda Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1979-05-03 Jyväskylä Finland
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1999-06-29 Vale Santo Portugal
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2013-10-06 Corvo Azorerne
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1999-06-30 Ludo Farm Portugal
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1979-02-17 Jyväskylä Finland
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1979-07-19 Jyväskylä Finland
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2000-06-18 Hanko Finland
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2005-11-08 Helsinki, Viikki Finland
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1999-09-19 Helsinki, Tähtitorninmäki Finland
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1997-10-17 Lahti, Radiomäki Finland
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2003-11-03 Espoo, Otaniemi Finland
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1979-05-16 Jyväskylä Finland
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2007-05-26 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2003-01-08 Canaries, Tenerife Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1979-05-05 Jyväskylä Finland
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2006-03-15 Ouarzazate Marokko
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2007-05-26 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1982-07-26 Jyväskylä Finland
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1996-06-19 Kuusamo Finland
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2008-04-04 Sabah-al-Ahmed Kuwait
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2013-03-09 Santiago Kap Verde
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1981-06-08 Jyväskylä Finland
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2000-03-28 En Tamar Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2007-05-22 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2017-06-15 Biebrza, Dluga Luka Polen
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1979-05-18 Jyväskylä Finland
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2001-06-30 Durankulak Bulgarien
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1980-06-05 Muurame Finland
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1979-06-12 Jyväskylä Finland
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2019-03-24 Oued Tamri Marokko
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1980-06-18 Jyväskylä Finland
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1996-06-19 Leppävirta Finland
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1989-08-01 Istanbul, Büyükada Tyrkiet
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2006-03-15 Ouarzazate Marokko
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2007-05-30 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2001-07-01 Emine Bulgarien
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2011-06-10 Extremadura Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1981-05-25 Jyväskylä Finland
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 1998-07-04 Hankasalmi Finland
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1980-05-28 Jyväskylä Finland
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1979-06-10 Jyväskylä Finland
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1990-05-29 Kirkkonummi, Kylmälä Finland
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1999-06-30 Castro Marim Portugal
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2000-03-25 Near Eilat Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2006-03-14 Tafilalt Marokko
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2007-05-21 Birecik Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2008-04-04 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1979-08-15 Jyväskylä Finland
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1979-05-21 Jyväskylä Finland
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1990-05-29 Kirkkonummi, Porkkala Finland
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1979-05-19 Jyväskylä Finland
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2011-06-09 Monfrague Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2000-03-27 Yotvata Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2008-04-09 Sabah-al-Salem Kuwait
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2012-04-28 Tafilalt (Tick nr 650) Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1979-05-19 Jyväskylä Finland
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2002-07-01 Sardinia Italien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2002-06-27 Sardinia Italien
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2017-08-10 Mallorca, Cala Bóquer Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2006-03-11 Tizi-n-Test Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2002-03-31 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2000-03-25 Eilat Israel
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2005-07-05 Ludo Farm Portugal
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2017-08-09 Mallorca, Cuber Spanien
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1990-01-06 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2007-05-31 Birecik Tyrkiet
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1999-11-29 Turku, Moisio Finland
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1979-02-03 Jyväskylä Finland
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2005-10-26 Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1979-04-13 Jyväskylä Finland
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1979-07-08 Alingsås Sverige
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2011-03-31 Corsica Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2007-05-22 Demircili Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2007-05-22 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2007-05-28 Van hills Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2007-05-23 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1979-01-14 Jyväskylä Finland
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1999-06-30 Ludo Farm Portugal
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2011-10-07 Carcavelos Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2008-04-04 Jahra farms Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2008-04-04 Kuwait City Kuwait
806 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2017-12-31 Tel Aviv, Hayarkon Park Israel
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-08-16 Espoo, Laajalahti Finland
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1979-03-27 Jyväskylä Finland
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1990-09-25 Algarve Portugal
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2009-06-18 Kalajoki Finland
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 X * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) 2015-10-15 Corvo Azorerne
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2011-10-14 Flores, Ponta da Faja Azorerne
818 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2019-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
819 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2018-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1988-04-23 Pukkila, Kantele Finland
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1979-04-13 Jyväskylä Finland
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2002-12-17 Savonlinna Finland
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 X * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) 2007-01-02 Pori Finland
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1979-02-14 Jyväskylä Finland
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1979-04-26 Jyväskylä Finland
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1979-04-26 Jyväskylä Finland
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1979-05-03 Jyväskylä Finland
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2009-02-25 Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1999-07-09 Aparica, Ribeira de Cobres Portugal
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1979-05-19 Jyväskylä Finland
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2017-08-08 Mallorca Spanien
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1979-04-27 Jyväskylä Finland
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1979-05-13 Jyväskylä, Sulkuranta Finland
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1979-05-27 Jyväskylä Finland
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-03-28 En Tamar Israel
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2007-05-29 Tatvan Tyrkiet
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2014-06-12 Ural Mts, Mt Kvarkush Rusland (indenfor VP)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1998-06-19 Kuusamo Finland
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1979-05-05 Jyväskylä Finland
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2012-04-26 Azrou, Forest de Cedres Marokko
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2012-05-13 Helsinki, Viikki Finland
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2000-03-29 Yotvata Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1981-05-31 Jyväskylä Finland
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2016-11-02 Helsinki, Seurasaari Finland
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1979-07-01 Helsingör harbour Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1979-05-30 Jyväskylä Finland
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2006-03-10 Oued Massa Marokko
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2014-04-29 Stepantsminda, Kazbeki Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1991-09-21 Crete Grækenland
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2000-03-26 Shizzafon Israel
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1979-05-13 Jyväskylä Finland
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2002-03-29 Canaries, Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1991-09-21 Crete Grækenland
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1981-04-19 Jyväskylä, Kuokkala Finland
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2010-10-11 Kristiinankaupunki, Domarkobban Finland
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1979-04-28 Jyväskylä Finland
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1991-09-20 Crete Grækenland
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-10-29 Kouvola, Elimäki Finland
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1999-07-09 Castro Verde Portugal
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2013-08-06 Kavo Gkreko Cypern
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1979-10-06 Heinola, Nyynänen Finland
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2006-03-13 Tagdilt track Tyrkiet
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2005-03-08 Grazalema Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2000-03-23 Eilat Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2007-05-29 Tatvan Tyrkiet
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2000-03-26 Shizzafon Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2006-05-30 Nemrut Dagi Tyrkiet
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2014-05-05 Meghri Armenien
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1979-12-09 Muurame Finland
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2010-05-06 Aswan Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2000-03-24 Ein Netafim Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1972-06-01 Jyväskylä Finland
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2006-07-10 Crete Grækenland
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1990-01-05 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2000-03-25 Eilat Israel
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2013-03-04 Santiago Kap Verde
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2006-03-14 Tafilalt Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1979-06-09 Parikkala Finland
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2000-04-01 Eilat Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2003-01-12 Canaries, Tenerife Spanien
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2007-05-31 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2007-05-23 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2011-10-07 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
911 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) 2010-05-01 Al Abbasa, Kairo Egypten
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2011-10-07 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 1999-07-02 Ludo Farm Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2010-05-09 Aswan Egypten
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2000-04-01 Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2005-03-08 Grazalema Spanien
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 1998-12-08 Helsinki, Kerava Finland
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2007-05-23 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 1997-02-01 Pieksämäki Finland
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1979-04-28 Jyväskylä Finland
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1979-05-09 Jyväskylä Finland
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1999-06-20 Helsinki, Viikki Finland
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1998-06-16 Enontekiö, Pyhätunturi Finland
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1979-04-12 Jyväskylä Finland
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2010-05-07 Abu Simbel Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1997-10-18 Asikkala, kk Finland
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1997-10-04 Helsinki, Arabianranta Finland
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1991-09-20 Crete Grækenland
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2009-03-01 Mount Gilboa Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1979-04-13 Jyväskylä Finland
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1979-05-04 Jyväskylä Finland
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2000-04-01 Eilat Israel
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1979-09-23 Jyväskylä Finland
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2000-03-24 Eilat (ssp. japonicus) Israel
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1993-08-31 Finnmark Norge
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1990-01-05 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1979-04-12 Jyväskylä Finland
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2003-01-09 Canaries, Tenerife Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1979-04-29 Joutsa, Leivonmäki Finland
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1980-03-07 Helsinki, YKP Finland
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1979-02-03 Jyväskylä Finland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1979-01-06 Jyväskylä Finland
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2006-10-26 Sao Miguel Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2007-05-23 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2006-03-11 Oukaïmeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1990-01-06 Canaries, Lanzarote Spanien
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2007-05-27 Ishak Pasa Tyrkiet
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1979-05-19 Jyväskylä Finland
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2014-04-29 Stepantsminda, Kazbeki Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2009-02-26 Ein Netafim Israel
963 X * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) 2014-06-09 Yekaterinburg Rusland (indenfor VP)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1979-02-04 Jyväskylä Finland
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2000-03-26 Lotan Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1981-11-15 Jyväskylä Finland
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1979-04-06 Jyväskylä Finland
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1979-02-24 Jyväskylä Finland
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-10-05 Rogaland, Utsira Norge
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1979-10-20 Jyväskylä Finland
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1979-04-01 Jyväskylä Finland
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1979-01-14 Jyväskylä Finland
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1985-08-05 Siikajoki, Tauvo Finland
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1979-07-04 Roskilde Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2002-06-28 Corsica Frankrig
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2007-05-22 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1995-07-04 Helsinki, Lauttasaari Finland
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2000-03-26 Shizzafon Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2003-01-09 Canaries, Tenerife Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1979-03-25 Jyväskylä Finland
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1979-04-13 Jyväskylä Finland
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1979-03-18 Jyväskylä Finland
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1979-07-04 Asnæs Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1979-01-14 Jyväskylä Finland
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2017-02-25 Uusikaupunki, Hanko Finland
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2005-03-08 Grazalema Spanien
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2007-05-27 Ishak Pasa Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2000-04-01 Eilat Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1979-05-16 Jyväskylä Finland
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2000-03-25 Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2001-06-28 Albena Bulgarien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2006-03-09 Agadir Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1996-06-19 Kuusamo Finland
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1979-05-12 Viitasaari, Heinä-Suvanto Finland
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1998-06-20 Tohmajärvi, Värtsilä Finland
1002 X * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila) 2010-10-05 Utsira Norge
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2001-06-29 Balgarevo Bulgarien
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2019-06-26 Salo, Halikonlahti Finland
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1979-04-13 Jyväskylä Finland
1008 X * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca) 2012-12-04 Haapsalu Estland
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 X * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) 2018-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
1011 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2013-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2013-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2011-10-12 Flores, Faja Grande Azorerne
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2018-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2018-10-16 Corvo, Pico Azorerne
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2011-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 2013-10-04 Corvo Azorerne
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2013-10-06 Corvo Azorerne
1033 X * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) 2019-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1034 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2013-10-08 Corvo Azorerne
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2013-10-06 Corvo Azorerne
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2018-10-16 Corvo, Ribeira da Ponte Azorerne
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2011-10-11 Corvo Azorerne
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2014-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
1044 X * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) 2013-10-04 Corvo Azorerne
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2018-10-18 Corvo (#750) Azorerne
1047 X * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica) 2013-10-17 Corvo, Poco da Agua, 1. for WP Azorerne
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2013-10-24 Corvo Azorerne
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 X * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) 2018-10-12 Corvo, Vila do Corvo Azorerne
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2014-10-09 Corvo (WP #700) Azorerne
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2013-10-02 Corvo Azorerne
1055 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2018-10-13 Corvo Azorerne
1056 X * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) 2018-10-17 Corvo, first for WP Azorerne
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2013-10-05 Corvo Azorerne
Annoncer