Who has seen what? - WP Species Ranking

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Caspian Plover ( Charadrius asiaticus )

Below you see persons who have ticked the specie on their list.

# Name #X Date Location
1 Pierre-André Crochet 904 2004-04-29 Yotvata, circular fields
2 Chris Bell 894 1988-07-13 Aberlady Bay, Lothian
3 Ernie Davis 893
4 Richard Stephenson 884 2013-03-22 K20 Saltpans, Eilat
5 Tom Francis 883
6 Kris De Rouck 881
7 Graeme Joynt 879 2013-03-22 Eilat
8 Gordon Beck 873
9 Thomas Lang 871
10 Bob Swann 860 2011-03-18 Yotvata
11 Vincent Legrand 858 2012-10-19 Mountain Reservoir, Corvo
12 Markku Santamaa 857 1991-03-23 Sewage Works, Eilat
13 David Monticelli 856 2012-10-19 Reservoir, Corvo Is.
14 Chris Batty 850 2009-03-23 Yotvata, Arava
15 Bosse Carlsson 849
16 Christian Leth 842 2002-05-14 Kalloni, Lesbos
17 Gary David Fennemore 839 1990-03-22 Eilat
18 Richard Bonser 837 2008-04-02 Elifaz
19 Klaus Drissner 836
20 Eric Didner 834 2004-04-29 Yotvata
21 Hannu Palojärvi 832 2009-04-14 Jahra East Outfall
22 Daniel Mauras 831
23 Guy Mirgain 829
24 Phil Abbott 828 1992-03-29 k53
25 Lee Victor Gregory 825 2008-03-23 Northern Circular Field, Yotvata
26 Hugues DUFOURNY 823
27 Bill Bailey 820 2009-03-17 Yotvata
28 Peter Stronach 819
29 Seppo Järvinen 819
30 Nigel Warren 818 1992-03-29 K53,
31 Richard Ek 813 2014-03-26 Mörkö, Sörmland
32 Olof Strand 812 2014-03-27 Mörkö, Sörmland
33 Jesper Segergren 812 2014-03-27 Mörkö
34 Dominic Mitchell 810 2014-03-30 Yotvata
35 Ingvar Torsson 810 2009-04-14 Jahra East Outfall
36 Seppo Antero Haavisto 807 2000-03-28 Km. 38 Eilat-Yotvata
37 Per Forsberg 807 2014-03-31 Dåderö, Sörmland
38 Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki 807 2000-03-29
39 Kari Tapani Haataja 804 1986-03-29 Eilat
40 Andy Clifton 802
41 Jocelyn Gould 796
42 Colin Gould 796
43 Thierry Jansen 794
44 Rami Mizrachi 794 1981-04-21 Eilat salt pools
45 René-Marie Lafontaine 793 2012-10-18 Corvo Azores
46 Lee GR Evans 788
47 Peter John Taylor 788
48 Tommy Frandsen 783 1996-04-17 Lady`mile
49 Mårten Wikström 781 2014-03-25 Sandasjön, Norra Mörkö
50 Erik Rask 780 2014-03-25 Sandasjön, Norra Mörkö
51 Stephen Vaughan Ashby 778 2017-06-02 West of Atyrau
52 Peter Gluth 775 2012-04-18 Crocodile Island - Luxor
53 John Holtham 772
54 Matthew Deans 771 2009-03-25 Km20 Reservoirs
55 Fred Vanhove 771
56 Ferran López Sanz 766
57 Petri Kuhno 760 2000-03-29 Eilat
58 Claes Wikström 758
59 Ernst Albegger 757 2009-03-27 Yotvata
60 Pawel Kolodziejczyk 756
61 Janne Aalto 756 2004-04-17 Yotvata
62 Dirk Colin 756
63 Lars Højmark Mortensen 754 1990-01-01
64 Massimiliano Dettori 747 2011-04-01 Pivot Fields
65 Csaba Lendvai 744 2012-03-22 Yotvata, North circular fields
66 Chris Lansdell 741 1998-04-20 Paphos Headland
67 Rupert Hafner 738
68 Tero Toivanen 737
69 Janne Kilpimaa 735
70 Eric Jan Alblas 733 1994-04-14 Eilat
71 Pete Kinsella 729
72 Rob Fuge 728 2008-03-25 Yotvata
73 Justin Richard Lansdell 726
74 Frédéric Jiguet 726 2008-04-24 Jahra East Outfall
75 Stanislaw Czyz 726 2014-01-19 Wissenkerke (Vlieteweg)
76 Attila Steiner 722 2012-03-22 Yotvata
77 Nick Watmough 721 1988-07-13 Aberlady Bay, Borders
78 Christer Brostam 720
79 Paul French 718
80 Stefan Tapio Ettestam 718 2014-03-29 Northern fields
81 Raphaël Lebrun 716 2010-04-05 Yotvata
82 Lars Andersen 712
83 Michael Dvorak 709 2017-05-30 NW from Atyrau
84 Vince Halley-frame 708 2009-03-25 Yotvata Fields.
85 Andrew D J Cook 707 1982-04-06 Eilot,north of Eilat
86 Mark Sutton 705
87 Simon Wellock 705
88 Jens Søgaard Hansen 704 2007-05-05 K20 salt pools, Eilat
89 Hans Rudhe 702
90 Ruysschaert Fabien 702 2009-03-24 Yotvata
91 Radoslaw Gwozdz 700
92 Andy Wilkinson 698
93 Steve Lister 696
94 Mark Riley 694
95 Brian Rasmussen 691 2018-06-03 Steppe ca. 50km fra Atyrau (indenfor VP)
96 Marcin Solowiej 690 2017-08-10 ?aszka,woj.Pomorskie
97 Ulf Göran Karlsson 690
98 Michael Frosdick 689 2009-03-25 K20 Res
99 Anders Hammergart 686 2012-11-08 Hurgharda
100 Leo JR Boon 686
101 Jean-Philippe SIBLET 686 2008-04-24 Jahra east outfalls
102 Jan van der Laan 686 1980-03-21 Kibbutz fields, Eilat
103 Sven Karlsson 686
104 Angelo Nava 685
105 Perry Jonathan Smale 683 2010-03-21 Yotvata
106 Zbigniew Kajzer 682 2017-08-10 Laszka, Nowy Dwór Gdanski
107 Theo Bakker 682
108 Tom Lowe 681 2009-03-23 Yotvata
109 Robert Carr 681
110 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 1992-03-30 Yotvata
111 Klaus Malling Olsen 677 1992-03-30 Yotvata
112 MARK EASTERBROOK 676
113 Eva Andreu 675
114 Tero Linjama 673 2008-04-08 Doha
115 Andrew Lansdell 673
116 John Gregory 672
117 Huig Ouwehand 672 2011-04-28 Texel, de Muy
118 Miguel Demeulemeester 671
119 Andreas Noeske 670 1985-04-17 Eilat +SP,JS; Israel 19.03.92 +SP, DB1992:111Foto
120 Jan-Michael Breider 668 2014-04-21 Görans Dämme Öland
121 Garry Richard Bagnell 668 2014-01-12 Colijnsplaat
122 Antoine Rougeron 668 2015-09-17 Ruan
123 Remco Hofland 667 2009-10-18 Texel
124 Morten Bentzon Hansen 663 2014-03-30 Yotvata circular fields
125 Poul Ulrik 663 1997-04-07 Nizzana
126 Martin Thomsen 661 2014-03-27 Yotvata
127 Rony Livne 661
128 Michael Fricke 659
129 Helmut Pfeifenberger 658 2017-05-30 NW from Atyrau (WP)
130 Arthur Geilvoet 657
131 Johan Sandström 655 2014-03-26 Sandasjön
132 Patric Lorgé 654
133 Jan Jozef Celis 653 2007-04-11 Yotvata
134 Peter Zeller 652 2010-04-04
135 Erik Christophersen 648 Elat
136 Gabor Horvath 647 2013-11-16 Kardoskut
137 Joachim Bertrands 647 2009-10-29 Texel
138 Julien Mazenauer 647 2014-01-22 Wissenkerke
139 David Van den Schoor 645
140 Gábor Bodor 644
141 Craig Anthony Holden 644 2009-03-25 K20 Saltpans
142 Sven Bødker 643 1973-05-01 Eilath
143 Christopher Mills 642
144 Matthias Schoebinger 639
145 Yoav Perlman 638
146 Tor Olsen 637 2010-03-22 Yotvata
147 Claus Brostrøm Nielsen 636 2014-03-29 Mörkö
148 Markus Craig 636 2007-04-11 Yotvata
149 Teus Luijendijk 636 2009-10-18 Texel
150 Thijs de Kruif 635
151 Maciej Kowalski 634
152 Philippe Geniez 633 2008-04-24 Jahra East Outfull
153 Thomas Pettersson 632 2014-04-06 Sandasjön, Norra Mörkö, Södermanland
154 David Andersson 631
155 Frédéric MAILLOT 625
156 Dick van Houwelingen 623
157 Ies Goedbloed 621 2009-10-19 Texel, Noord Holland
158 Morten Heegaard 620 1985-04-30 Nordmarkerne, Eilat
159 Leo Stegeman 618 2009-10-08 Texel
160 Bo Thoor 618 2014-04-22 Görans Dämme, Öland
161 Phil Benstead 617
162 Julien Renoult 613
163 Hermann Leitner 612
164 Erik Groth-andersen 610 2014-03-30 Mörkö
165 Aymeric Le Calvez 607
166 Gigi Sahlstrand 607
167 Lars Nørgaard Andersen 605
168 Erling Krabbe 605
169 Håvar Hveding 605 2010-03-22 Yotvata, Southern Arava Valley
170 Frédéric Veyrunes 605
171 Ian David Moig 605
172 Carole Duquesne 604 2011-04-27 Texel
173 Andrew Self 603
174 Joop Kooijman 603
175 Andreas Bruun Kristensen 601 2007-05-04 K20 pools, Eilat
176 Mark de Vries 601 2009-10-18 Texel, Buitendijk (NH)
177 Otto Veszelinov 600
178 Martin Kviesgaard 599 2013-04-15 Yotvata
179 Michal Zawadzki 599
180 Oz Horine 599 1979-04-18 Eilat
181 Hans Pohlmann 598 2009-10-18 Texel, near 't Horntje
182 Lennaert Steen 596 2009-10-18 Texel, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
183 Reinoud Vermoolen 596
184 Julien Piette 595 2014-01-25 Wissenkerke, Zeeland
185 Kim Duus 594
186 Per Lif 591 2000-03-31 KM 38
187 Torben Evald 590
188 Neil Richard Tovey 588 2014-07-31 Jahra Pools
189 Simon Kelt Woolley 584
190 Georges Olioso 583
191 Pieter Vantieghem 583 2009-10-20 Texel - Buitendijk
192 Rutger Wilschut 581
193 Craig Fulcher 580
194 Gert Ottens 579
195 Conca Gianni 578 2009-03-21 Eilat
196 Rasmus Due Nielsen 575
197 Rune Sø Neergaard 574 2010-03-10 Yotvata Circular Fields, Eilat
198 Barrault Frantz 574
199 Ronald Nuiver 574
200 Magnus Elfwing 574
201 Terje Kolaas 573
202 Steven Wytema 573
203 Espen Sundet Nilsen 573
204 Søren Brinch 572 2014-03-30 Sandasjön, norra Mörkö
205 Christian Brinkman 572
206 Josef Ringert 571
207 Jens Mikkel Lausten 570
208 Knud Andreas Jønsson 569 2014-04-01 Mörkö, Sörmland, Sverige
209 David Cyane Uit de Weerd 568 2009-10-18 Texel, Noord-Holland
210 Andrew Kinghorn 568
211 Thijs Valkenburg 567
212 Peter Rass 566
213 Kent Olsen 564
214 Per Jansen 564 2013-04-15 Yotvata Fields
215 Edouard Melchior 564
216 Hugo Touzé 564
217 Kurt M. Nielsen 563
218 Ante Strand 563 2014-03-26 Sandasjön, Mörkö. Södermanland
219 Thomas Galewski 560
220 Vincent Hart 559
221 Isabelle Zwick 559
222 Óscar Llama Palacios 556
223 Tau Rasmussen 555 1978-04-01 Eilat
224 Tim De Boer 555 2009-10-17 Texel
225 Jan Eske Schmidt 553 2014-03-29 Mörkö
226 Per Smith 552 1977-04-01 Eilat nordmarker
227 Henrik Kisbye 552 1985-03-11 North Fields, Eilat
228 Anton Liebermann 551 2018-03-10 Yotvata
229 Martijn Bunskoek 550 2011-04-27 Texel, Noord-Holland
230 José Ardaiz Ganuza 550
231 Arne Olesen 549 1996-03-30 Eilat/Arava Highway 20 km
232 András Fodor 549
233 Simon Vikstrøm 548 1977-04-01 Eilat nordmarker
234 Bart-Jan Prak 547
235 Csaba Tölgyesi 547
236 Per Alnor Kjær 544 1989-04-01 Eilat
237 Michał Skąpski 544
238 Kurt Willumsen 542
239 Eli Van Audenhove 542
240 Maarten Schurmans 541 2014-01-11 Wissenkerke - Vlietepolder [ZL]
241 keld jakobsen 536
242 Lars Maltha Rasmussen 532
243 Robin Vermylen 532 2014-01-19 Wissenkerke
244 Pieter van Veelen 530
245 Benoit PAEPEGAEY 527 2015-09-17 Ruan, Loiret
246 Vincent Stork 527 2009-10-18 Prins Hendrikpolder, Texel
247 Peter ter Heide 526 2009-10-18 Texel, Noord-Holland
248 Tim Jones 525
249 Aron Norrby 525
250 Rune Palmqvist 524
251 Simon Feys 524
252 Marcel Haas 523
253 Daan Drukker 520
254 Mogens Neergaard 518
255 Nico de Vries 518 2009-10-18 Texel
256 Miska Nyúl 517 2013-11-16 Kardoskút, Fehér-tó
257 Jeroen van Vianen 515
258 Simon Vyncke 514
259 Jonathan Meyrav 513
260 Stephan Skaarup Båsen Lund 509 2010-03-10 Yotvata Circular Fields, Eilat
261 Petteri Mäkelä 509
262 David Dvir 509
263 Vagn Freundlich 506
264 Ruben Vlot 506
265 Lars Buckx 506
266 wendy lambson 506
267 J.S.L. Ludvigsen 505
268 Lieven De Temmerman 505
269 Jacob Lotz 505
270 Maarten Platteeuw 504 2009-10-18 Texel
271 Simon Sigaard Christiansen 503
272 Jorrit Vlot 503
273 James Shergold 501
274 Jelle Aalders 501
275 Edwin Russer 499 2009-10-18 Texel
276 Samuel Sosnowski 497
277 lee robert cooper 496
278 Simon Rosenkilde Waagner 493 2010-03-10 Yotvata Circular Fields, Eilat
279 Emil Lundahl 492
280 Michael G.jensen 490 2013-04-01 Eilat
281 Quentin Dupriez 490
282 Marcel Gil Velasco 490
283 Mikkel Holck 488
284 Jelmer Poelstra 486
285 Morten Kofoed-Hansen 483
286 Bram Ubels 481
287 Lars Vilhelm Hansen 477
288 Elias Tibax 476
289 Abdulrahman Al-Sirhan Alenezi 474
290 Leif Frederiksen 466 2014-04-06 Norra- Mörkö, Södermanland
291 Kristoffer Hansen 465 2007-05-05 K20 pools
292 Kim Mogensen 463 2013-04-01 Eliat
293 Stijn Borny 461 2014-01-12 Colijnsplaat - Nieuw-Noord-Bevelandpolder
294 Klaas Bert Debusschere 457
295 Myriam Reyntens 456
296 Ragnar Smith 454 Yotvata Circular Field
297 Christoffer Roedbro 453
298 Marcin Dyduch 453
299 Kim Peter Daugaard 452
300 Helmut Schaffer 448 2017-05-30 NW from Atyrau (WP), Kazakhstan
301 Jurrien van Deijk 447
302 Maarten Sluijter 447
303 Peter Tibax 445
304 Damien Gailly 444
305 Kristof Van Asten 442
306 Asaf Sasson 441
307 Hendrik Weindorf 432 2011-04-28 Texel
308 Ole Lorenzen Post 424 1985-03-16 Eilat
309 Jaring Roosma 417
310 António Cotão 416 2014-01-25 Bokkegat, The Netherlands
311 Morten Drejer 410 2014-03-30 Mörkö
312 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski 406 2017-08-11 Laszka
313 Jan Baert 405
314 Joachim Pintens 404 2014-01-18 Wissenkerke - Vlietepolder
315 Claus Lunde Pedersen 401
316 Dave Lutgen 394 2012-01-11 Wissenkerke
317 Maarten Zorgdrager 391 2009-10-19 Texel, NH
318 Dominik Becker 385
319 Omar Alshaheen 379
320 Bert Östholm 377
321 Anton Blanch 370
322 Niels Goulem 356
323 Wouter van der Ham 355
324 netanel yarkoni 346
325 Amir Ben Dov 314
326 Abdulla Aly Abdulla 297
327 Tom Nordblad 267
328 Berend Jurjen Veenstra 220
329 Mikkel Glud Leth 217 2002-05-14 Kalloni Saliner, Lesbos
330 Max Berlijn 118
Annoncer