WP Species Ranking

Simon Rosenkilde Waagner

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Simon Rosenkilde Waagners ticks

This is Simon Rosenkilde Waagners VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Danmark
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1997-01-01 Monastir Tunesien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2008-03-06 Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mishmar Israel
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1997-01-01 Monastir Tunesien
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2005-05-10 Rømødæmningen Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2001-03-04 Vejlerne Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2001-10-25 Alrø Danmark
43 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2001-10-27 Vejlerne Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-03-06 Årslev Engsø Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-09 Lille Vildmose Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-10-17 Skanderborg Lillesø Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-16 Pilchy Polen
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-09 Stubbe Sø Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-07 Hirtshals Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-08 Hirtshals Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2010-03-07 Hulda Reservoir Israel
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2010-03-07 Neot Hakikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2011-03-12 Fuerteventura Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2007-08-03 Garraf, Barcelona Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2008-03-06 Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2011-03-12 Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2010-03-13 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2008-03-06 Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Pøl, Sydals Danmark
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2008-03-06 Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2008-05-04 Nord for El Gouna Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2008-03-06 Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2008-09-22 Wadi Dara, Gebel el Zeit Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2010-03-10 KM19 Sewage, Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2014-01-01 Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2014-01-01 Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2006-03-18 Falköping Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2009-05-11 Ras Shukier Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1997-01-01 Monastir Tunesien
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2009-05-21 Quesir Egypten
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Skagen Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose Danmark
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2008-03-08 Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1999-07-11 Pilchy Polen
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1997-01-01 Tunesien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2008-05-12 Cairo Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-05-22 Geddal Enge Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2008-05-03 Syd for Cairo Egypten
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2009-03-11 Safaga, syd for Egypten
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2010-03-10 Yotvata Circular Fields, Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-28 Agger Tange Danmark
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værneengene Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2006-05-26 Tipperne Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-09-05 Lyngbygårds Å Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-27 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark
268 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2007-08-03 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2009-02-24 Wadi Dara, Gebel el Zeit Egypten
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2009-03-27 Ras Shukier Egypten
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 Mellemdyb, Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-02 Sneum Engsø Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2005-01-05 Lerkil Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-07 Studstrup Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2007-08-03 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-02-09 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Grusgrav v. Krogsgaard. Tjæreborg Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2007-08-03 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2005-01-05 Göteborg Sverige
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2008-10-01 Ras Shukier, Gebel el Zeit Egypten
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2008-05-04 El Gouna Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2008-09-06 Hurghada Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2009-11-27 Århus Havn ved Europaplads Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2010-01-10 Hanstholm Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2005-11-27 Hirtshals havn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1999-12-01 Tenerife Spanien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2008-10-01 Ras Shukier, Gebel el Zeit Egypten
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2007-08-03 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2008-05-04 El Gouna Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2008-05-04 El Gouna Egypten
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2008-09-06 Giftun Island, Hurghada Egypten
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2010-07-14 Ponta da Galera Azorerne
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2008-05-04 El Gouna Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark
350 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2006-12-18 Studstrup Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2012-04-15 Kattegat nord for Anholt Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2009-10-17 Knidos Tyrkiet
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-10-05 Østhavnen, Århus Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2014-01-01 Mellem Tenerife og La Gomera Spanien
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2009-10-17 Knidos Tyrkiet
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2001-08-06 Slovakiet
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2009-05-12 Ras Shukier Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2019-01-01 Parco Regionale Veneto del Delta del Po Italien
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Egypten
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2000-07-19 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2008-03-08 Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-06-01 Tisza Ungarn
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2008-05-04 El Gouna Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2007-08-03 Ebro Deltaet Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2004-06-01 Tisza Ungarn
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2004-06-01 Ungarn
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1999-12-01 Tenerife Spanien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2008-05-04 El Gouna Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2008-05-04 Djebel el Zeit Egypten
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-01-01 Boğaziçi 37.195741, 27.592077 Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1999-04-01 Korsør Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2008-03-07 Spanien
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2008-03-06 Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2010-03-10 Eilat Date Plantation Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2007-08-02 Parc Nacional d'Aigüestortes Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2008-03-06 Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2009-05-23 Berenice Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2008-03-06 Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1999-07-10 Pilchy Polen
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2013-01-01 El Zayt Egypten
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2008-05-04 Djebel el Zeit Egypten
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-04 Djebel el Zeit Egypten
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2008-03-07 Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2009-02-22 Wadi Dara, Gebel el Zeit Egypten
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2001-05-09 Skagen Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2008-03-06 Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2008-05-05 Djebel el Zeit Egypten
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2001-05-09 Skagen Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1999-07-10 Pilchy Polen
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-23 Skagen (stranden ved Buttervej) Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2009-05-21 Wadi Gimal Egypten
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2006-03-19 Uppland Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2011-11-14 Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-19 Uppland Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-19 Uppland Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1997-01-01 Monastir Tunesien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2009-05-13 Ras Shukier Egypten
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2008-05-12 Cairo Egypten
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2008-05-12 Cairo Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2008-05-12 Cairo Egypten
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2009-03-26 Wadi Dara, Gebel el Zeit Egypten
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2011-11-14 Flenningeskogen Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2009-10-16 Marmaris-Ula road Tyrkiet
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1999-07-11 Pilchy Polen
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2004-06-28 Gardoug Ungarn
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1999-07-13 Bialowieza Polen
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2000-04-21 Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2006-03-19 Uppland Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2008-03-06 Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2008-05-10 Djebel el Zeit Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1999-07-10 Pilchy Polen
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2008-05-05 Nord for El Gouna Egypten
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2007-08-01 Parc de la Ciutadella, Barcelona Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2007-08-01 Parc de la Ciutadella, Barcelona Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-13 Lebøl, Sydals Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2008-03-06 Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2008-05-07 Cairo Egypten
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1999-07-01 Polen
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2008-03-07 Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2001-08-01 Slovakiet
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2008-03-06 Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2019-01-01 St. Moritz Schweiz
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2008-05-03 Ras Gharib Egypten
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark
629 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2013-05-10 Gebel el Zeit Egypten
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2008-05-03 Syd for Cairo Egypten
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Danmark
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mischmar, syd for Ein Gedi Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1999-07-15 Pilchy Polen
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1999-12-01 Tenerife Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2006-04-15 Århus Å, Bremsagervej Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2009-03-24 Gebel el Zeit Egypten
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2010-03-09 Km 76, Road 90 Israel
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2009-02-22 Wadi Dara, Gebel el Zeit Egypten
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2008-05-09 Djebel el Zeit Egypten
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2010-03-12 Yotvata Circular Fields, Eilat Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2008-03-06 Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2010-03-09 Km 76, Road 90 Israel
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Danmark
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2009-03-03 Wadi Dara, Gebel el Zeit Egypten
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2008-03-06 Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2008-03-09 Spanien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2011-03-10 Fuerteventura Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2010-03-07 Tel Aviv Israel
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2008-05-12 Cairo Egypten
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2008-01-01 Egypten
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2006-01-01 Tyrkiet
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mishmar Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark
701 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2009-03-23 Ras Shukier Egypten
703 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1999-12-01 Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2007-05-16 Viborg Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-30 Anholt Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1999-01-01 Brabrand Sø Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2010-03-08 Sø 1 km syd for Harava Junction ved Dødehavet Israel
727 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-20 Djursland Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2008-05-07 Ras Shukier Egypten
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1999-07-13 Bialowieza Polen
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2005-05-25 Brabrand Sø Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2007-08-03 Garraf, Barcelona Spanien
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2008-05-12 Cairo Egypten
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mischmar, syd for Ein Gedi Israel
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark
761 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
765 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2010-03-08 Sheizaf Nature Reserve Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2010-03-12 Hameishar Plains Israel
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2008-03-08 Spanien
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2010-03-07 Lahav Reserve Israel
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2008-03-08 Spanien
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1997-01-01 Monastir Tunesien
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2008-09-08 Wadi Dara Village Egypten
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mishmar Israel
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-03-09 Spanien
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2006-01-01 Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2006-01-01 Tyrkiet
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Århus Danmark
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2010-03-07 Tel Aviv Israel
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2008-07-28 Thyborøn Danmark
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2001-01-01 Monastir Tunesien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2010-03-12 Wadi ved Masada Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-07 Skårup Danmark
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2001-05-09 Skagen Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-30 København Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2009-05-11 Wadi Dara Village Egypten
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2001-05-10 Buttervej, Skagen Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark
843 Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1999-07-13 Bialowieza Polen
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1997-01-01 Monastir Tunesien
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2009-05-21 Quesir, ved mangrove nord for. Egypten
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2011-03-10 Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Danmark
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2007-10-16 Blåvands Huk Danmark
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, Blåvand Danmark
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2009-05-11 Wadi Dara Egypten
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2008-11-01 Gebel el Zeit Egypten
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-11-10 Vilslev Enge Danmark
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2010-03-08 Wadi ved Masada Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2008-03-06 Spanien
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mishmar Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2006-01-01 Hierapolis Tyrkiet
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2009-05-01 Hurghada Egypten
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2009-03-16 Khefrenpyramiden, Giza Egypten
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Giber Å Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2010-03-07 Tel Aviv Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1997-01-01 Monastir Tunesien
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2010-03-08 Hulda Reservoir Israel
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2010-03-08 2 km N for Masada, Road 90 Israel
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2008-03-09 Spanien
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2012-01-28 Maspalomas Spanien
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2010-03-10 Date plantation, KM 33, Road 90, Eilat Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2001-08-15 Slovakiet
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-12 Hirtshals Danmark
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2008-09-15 Wadi Dara, Djebel el Zeit Egypten
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2010-03-07 Lahav Reserve Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2008-05-07 Ras Shukier Egypten
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2001-08-10 Slovakiet
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1999-12-01 Tenerife Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2015-01-01 Tenerife Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark
952 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2010-07-15 Sierra da Tronquiera Azorerne
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange Danmark
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-06-28 Gydhøj, Ebeltoft Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2010-03-09 Shaqag Reserve Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark
970 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-01-01 Klosterheden Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2007-08-02 Parc Nacional d'Aigüestortes Spanien
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1999-01-01 Polen
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2010-03-12 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1999-12-01 Tenerife Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-12-18 Asaa Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2008-03-06 Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-08-28 Skagen Danmark
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2000-08-01 Rhodos Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2008-03-08 Spanien
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2010-03-08 Wadi Mishmar Israel
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2006-03-31 Sivested Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø Danmark
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer