WP Species Ranking

Henrik Kisbye

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Henrik Kisbyes ticks

This is Henrik Kisbyes VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1981-06-28 Nässkogen, Ammarnäs Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1990-07-23 Höbäcken, Ammarnäs Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1981-06-24 Gaissatj, Ammarnäs Sverige
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1981-06-24 Ribovardo, Ammarnäs Sverige
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1985-03-16 Negev Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1990-01-15 Kelbia Tunesien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1998-06-27 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1985-02-24 Mountains of Eilat Israel
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1982-06-21 Tyskland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1979-05-01 Kattehale Skov Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-10-26 Bøtø Nor Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1980-05-18 Tissø Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1988-02-13 Gårdstånga Sverige
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1980-10-19 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1981-03-14 Sövdesjön Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1997-12-28 Røde Bro, Porsmosen Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1980-10-20 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-03-24 Skjern Enge Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1980-09-28 Sevedø Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1980-05-18 Tissø / Hallebyore Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1992-05-01 Selbjerg Vejle Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-04-20 Maderne v. Præstø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2016-11-16 Torekov Sverige
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1999-04-03 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1982-07-06 Coto Doñana Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1982-07-06 Coto Doñana Spanien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1993-09-05 Stege Jordbassiner Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-01 Skjern Enge Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-14 Roskilde Vig Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1981-01-24 Barsebäck Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1989-10-02 Falsterbo Sverige
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1993-07-13 Thingvellir Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-14 Nr. Vorupør Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-16 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1980-04-13 Sejerø Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Melby Overdrev Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1993-07-18 Mývatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-08-19 Damhussøen Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1982-07-07 Coto Doñana Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1980-06-01 Vomb Sverige
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1985-03-27 North Fields, Eilat Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1985-03-28 North Fields, Eilat Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1982-06-26 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1999-04-10 Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager Danmark
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1985-04-05 North Fields, Eilat Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1985-03-16 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-08 Fællesfolden Danmark
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1982-07-11 Estartit Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1985-05-05 Around Negev Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1985-03-16 Negev Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1985-03-16 Negev Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1985-03-27 North Fields, Eilat Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1985-02-23 Mountains of Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1979-05-01 Kattehale Skov Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1982-06-22 Tyskland
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-01-01 Tårbæk Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1985-02-18 Tel Aviv Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1985-03-20 North Fields, Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1987-05-20 Öland Sverige
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1985-02-27 North Fields, Eilat Israel
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1985-02-24 North Fields, Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1979-01-01 Vaserne Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1982-07-05 Coto Doñana Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1983-01-30 Skälderviken Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1980-05-10 Utterslev Mose Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1982-07-02 Coto Doñana Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1985-02-23 North Fields, Eilat Israel
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1982-07-02 Coto Doñana Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1979-01-01 Kongelunden Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1985-03-12 North Fields, Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1985-02-22 North Fields, Eilat Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1985-03-25 North Fields, Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø Fed Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-07 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1981-06-13 Hove Grusgrav Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-15 Lakolk Strand Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1985-02-27 North Beach, Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1985-03-11 North Fields, Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1981-06-24 Gaissatj, Ammarnäs Sverige
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1980-04-26 Indd. areal på Amager Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1981-08-15 Kongelunden Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1980-05-18 Tissø Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2016-11-19 Vejbystrand Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1979-01-01 Kongelunden Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1983-02-02 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1982-08-22 Ishøj Strand Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-12 Staunings Ø Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1986-10-01 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-21 Bøjden Nor Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1981-05-14 Eckebacke, Småland Sverige
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1985-05-04 North Fields, Eilat Israel
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1985-05-02 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-05-02 Kongelunden Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1981-06-23 Blåtjajauratje, Ammarnäs Sverige
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1983-02-02 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-01-01 Kongelunden Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1985-02-26 North Fields, Eilat Israel
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1980-05-03 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1985-03-14 North Fields, Eilat Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1985-03-30 North Fields, Eilat Israel
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-09-21 Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1985-05-09 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-27 Lerkil Hamn Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-10-23 Karlslunde Strand Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1985-02-26 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1980-05-18 Tissø Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1982-07-02 Matalascañas Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1990-01-13 Port El Kantoui Tunesien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1985-03-14 Salt Ponds, Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1985-04-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-01 Nærum Gadekær Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1982-04-07 Skagen Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1984-04-15 Skagen Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1992-02-03 Ravelinen Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1990-01-13 Port El Kantoui Tunesien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2010-03-02 North Beach Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1982-07-02 Coto Doñana Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1982-07-13 Estartit / Rio Ter Spanien
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1979-01-01 Kongelunden Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1979-01-01 Kongelunden Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1982-07-03 Coto Doñana Spanien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-08-18 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1980-09-18 Vaserne Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1993-07-08 Thotlakshöfn Island
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1985-04-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1980-10-04 Falsterbo Sverige
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1981-06-24 Gaissatj, Ammarnäs Sverige
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1983-02-09 Hundige Havn Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1993-07-16 Látrabjarg Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1983-01-30 Kullen Sverige
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1980-11-09 Sejerø Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1980-04-13 Sejerø Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1993-07-08 Heimaey Island
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1980-10-04 Falsterbo Sverige
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1980-04-13 Sejerø Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1980-10-22 Havet ud for Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-04-30 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1993-07-08 Heimaey Island
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2001-11-01 Børstrup Hage Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2018-07-18 Pico de Areeiro, Madeira Portugal
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2018-07-15 Machico, Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1982-07-02 Matalascañas Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1985-04-21 North Beach, Eilat Israel
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1993-07-08 Heimaey Island
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1985-05-28 Mediterranian Sea Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1983-01-01 Falsterbo Sverige
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1982-06-24 Segovia Spanien
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1985-02-20 Coral Beach, Eilat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2004-06-26 Kisbalaton Ungarn
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1982-07-13 Estartit / Rio Ter Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1985-04-08 North Fields, Eilat Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1982-07-03 Coto Doñana Spanien
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1980-05-02 Vaserne Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1985-04-30 North Fields, Eilat Israel
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1982-07-05 Coto Doñana Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1985-03-14 Salt Ponds, Eilat Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1982-07-02 Coto Doñana Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1982-07-05 Coto Doñana Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-08-15 Indd. Areal på Vestamager Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1982-07-01 Matalascañas Spanien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1985-02-25 North Beach, Eilat Israel
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2013-04-23 Klitbo, Skagen Danmark
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1982-06-23 Lourdes Frankrig
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2010-03-10 Northern Date Plantation, Eilat Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1982-06-23 Lourdes Frankrig
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1982-06-24 Segovia Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1985-05-07 Yotvata Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1982-06-27 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1979-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1985-03-27 Har Yoash, Eilat Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1982-06-23 Lourdes Frankrig
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1981-08-29 Falsterbo Sverige
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1982-06-26 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 1985-04-14 Hativa, Eilat Israel
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1982-06-24 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1985-04-01 Har Yoash, Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-05-01 Kattehale Skov Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1983-09-20 Falsterbo Sverige
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1979-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 1985-04-14 Hativa Israel
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1985-02-27 South Fields, Eilat Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1982-07-11 Estartit Spanien
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1985-06-02 Argos Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-20 Store Frederikslund Skov Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 1985-04-14 Sorthern Palm Fields, Eilat Israel
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2009-03-16 Falsterbo Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1981-06-22 Ribovardo, Ammarnäs Sverige
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-02 Dyrehaven Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1981-07-23 Tregaron Wales
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1981-06-22 Ribovardo, Ammarnäs Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1981-06-21 Tjulträsket, Ammarnäs Sverige
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1982-06-24 Madrid - Segovia Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1985-04-28 Nizzana Israel
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1985-03-13 Southern Palm Fields, Eilat Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2010-03-02 North Beach Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1985-04-05 Har Yoash, Eilat Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1982-06-24 Madrid - Segovia Spanien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1981-06-29 Bissan, Ammarnäs Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1982-06-25 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2004-06-26 Vonyarcvashegy Ungarn
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2009-07-03 Håhjem ved Skodje Norge
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1981-05-16 Vissjön, Småland Sverige
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1982-06-24 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1981-08-30 Falsterbo Sverige
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1985-04-18 Hativa, Eilat Israel
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 1985-05-10 Har Yoash, Eilat Israel
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1979-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1979-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1985-02-21 South Fields, Eilat Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1985-03-12 North Fields, Eilat Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1981-01-30 Skälderviken Sverige
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1981-07-27 Craig y Fintan, Tregaron Wales
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2010-03-01 Eilat Bird Sanctuary Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Lidsø Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1985-05-04 North Fields, Eilat Israel
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1982-06-24 Segovia Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1982-07-03 Coto Doñana Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1985-03-16 Negev Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-05-25 Kongelunden Danmark
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1981-06-22 Ribovardo, Ammarnäs Sverige
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1979-05-01 Kattehale Skov Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1982-07-05 Coto Doñana Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1981-09-26 Falsterbo Sverige
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1982-06-29 Sierra de Guadarrama (La Peñalara) Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1985-03-24 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1985-02-18 Eilat Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1985-02-26 North Beach, Eilat Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1980-11-01 Kullen Sverige
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2010-07-03 Napi Valley, Lesbos Grækenland
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1981-06-27 Näsberget, Ammarnäs Sverige
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1999-04-11 Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1982-04-17 Utterslev Mose Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1987-06-11 Budsemarke Mose Danmark
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1985-03-16 Nizzana Israel
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1990-01-18 Gafsa (Gabes) Tunesien
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1985-02-20 Eilat Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1985-03-21 Taba Israel
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1980-06-01 Vomb Sverige
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 1985-02-26 North Fields, Eilat Israel
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1982-06-25 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-05-03 Ishøj Torv Danmark
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1980-10-24 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1985-03-16 Nizzana Israel
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1985-02-27 North Fields, Eilat Israel
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1985-02-25 North Fields, Eilat Israel
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1990-01-17 Sidi Mansour Tunesien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1982-06-24 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1985-02-18 Tel Aviv Israel
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1990-01-25 Tunis Tunesien
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1982-07-03 Coto Doñana Spanien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1982-07-13 Estartit / Rio Ter Spanien
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1985-02-04 High Mountains, Eilat Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1979-05-01 Kattehale Skov Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1982-06-24 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1985-03-24 Vandtårnswadien, Eilat Israel
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-16 Gl. Hviding Kirke Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1991-09-30 Christians Ø Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2006-11-19 Gedser Danmark
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1987-11-03 Ishøj Strand Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1999-04-10 Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-02 Fællesskoven, Stevns Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1987-05-29 Jydelejet Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1980-06-01 Vomb Sverige
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1985-05-20 Sewage Channel, Eilat Israel
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1992-05-28 Christians Ø Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1985-03-08 North Fields, Eilat Israel
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1982-06-24 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1980-06-01 Vomb Sverige
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1980-06-02 Vaserne Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1980-06-01 Vomb Sverige
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1982-07-05 Coto Doñana Spanien
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1985-02-22 North Fields, Eilat Israel
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1990-01-17 Gabes - Matmata Tunesien
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1980-08-02 Hammeren Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2010-03-04 Yotvata Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2010-03-07 Km 33 Israel
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1982-07-04 Matalascañas Spanien
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1982-07-12 Estartit Spanien
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1985-02-25 North Fields, Eilat Israel
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1985-04-01 North Fields, Eilat Israel
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1982-07-03 Coto Doñana Spanien
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1985-02-27 North Fields, Eilat Israel
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1985-02-26 North Fields, Eilat Israel
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1982-07-12 Estartit Spanien
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2010-07-02 Achladeri Forest, Lesbos Grækenland
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1985-06-01 Naphlio Grækenland
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1981-07-09 Sønderskoven, Als Danmark
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2010-02-27 Tel Aviv Israel
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1985-05-06 Southern Palm Fields, Eilat Israel
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1982-06-24 Segovia Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1980-04-26 Hov Vig Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-13 Frederiksværk Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-07 Sorthat Danmark
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1985-04-11 North Fields, Eilat Israel
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1980-08-23 Grib Skov Danmark
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1981-06-23 Ribovardo, Ammarnäs Sverige
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-01-17 Ebberp Sverige
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1980-05-15 Söderåsen Sverige
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1985-04-09 North Fields, Eilat Israel
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1985-04-05 North Fields, Eilat Israel
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1983-05-29 Kongelunden Danmark
853 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø Danmark
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1981-07-09 Sønderborg Havn Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1980-06-01 Vomb Sverige
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1990-01-15 Kelbia Tunesien
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1982-06-26 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1982-06-26 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1980-05-16 Söderåsen Sverige
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1982-06-24 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1985-01-01 North Fields, Eilat Israel
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1985-02-22 North Fields, Eilat Israel
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1985-02-27 North Fields, Eilat Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1982-06-25 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
875 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1985-03-16 Negev Israel
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2004-05-29 Kramnitse Danmark
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1990-01-18 38 km east of Gafsa (Gabes) Tunesien
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1990-01-17 Matmata Tunesien
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1985-02-20 Mountains of Eilat Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2010-02-28 Nizzana Israel
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1985-03-05 Southern Palm Fields, Eilat Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2010-03-04 Kibbutz Lotan Israel
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1985-02-18 Tel Aviv Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1985-02-18 Tel Aviv Israel
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1985-02-23 North Fields, Eilat Israel
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2010-07-01 Ipsilou, Lesbos Grækenland
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 1999-04-11 Las Cañadas, Gran Canaria Spanien
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-04-18 Munkerup Danmark
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1984-09-16 Falsterbo Sverige
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1980-09-28 Stigsnæs Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1985-02-22 North Fields, Eilat Israel
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1984-09-01 Falsterbo Sverige
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1982-06-26 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1980-04-13 Sejerø Danmark
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1999-04-11 Montaña de Tauro, Gran Canaria Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1990-07-14 Bissan, Ammarnäs Sverige
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1985-02-19 Eilat Israel
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1980-06-01 Vomb Sverige
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1985-02-23 Mountains of Eilat Israel
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1985-02-24 North Fields, Eilat Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1991-02-03 Trekronergade, Valby Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1986-09-26 Falsterbo Sverige
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1982-06-23 Lourdes Frankrig
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1985-02-23 Mountains of Eilat Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1999-04-10 Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1980-10-22 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1980-10-24 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1982-06-24 Sierra de Guadarrama Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2010-07-01 Petrified Forest, Lesbos Grækenland
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1985-02-25 North Fields, Eilat Israel
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1982-07-05 Coto Doñana Spanien
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1990-01-17 Gabes Tunesien
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1984-09-15 Falsterbo Sverige
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-21 Hellebæk Danmark
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1985-04-23 North Fields, Eilat Israel
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-15 Skørping Danmark
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer