WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Henrik Kisbye

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2022
553 2022-02-20 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Danmark Selsø
2020
552 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Danmark Lidsø
551 2020-11-07 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Danmark Sorthat
2019
550 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Danmark Gentofte Sø
2018
549 2018-07-18 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico de Areeiro, Madeira
548 2018-07-15 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) Portugal Machico, Madeira
547 2018-02-10 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Vesterlyng
2016
546 2016-11-19 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Sverige Vejbystrand
545 2016-11-16 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Sverige Torekov
2013
544 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark Mandø
543 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Danmark Busemarke, Møn
542 2013-04-23 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Danmark Klitbo, Skagen
541 2013-04-21 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Bøjden Nor
540 2013-02-16 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Danmark Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
2011
539 2011-10-23 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark Mandø
538 2011-04-30 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Skagen Nordstrand
2010
537 2010-07-15 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Skørping
536 2010-07-03 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Grækenland Napi Valley, Lesbos
535 2010-07-02 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Grækenland Achladeri Forest, Lesbos
534 2010-07-01 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grækenland Petrified Forest, Lesbos
533 2010-07-01 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Grækenland Ipsilou, Lesbos
532 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Danmark Hejresøen, Vestamager
531 2010-03-14 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Roskilde Vig
530 2010-03-10 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) Israel Northern Date Plantation, Eilat
529 2010-03-07 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) Israel Km 33
528 2010-03-04 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Israel Kibbutz Lotan
527 2010-03-04 Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
526 2010-03-02 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Israel North Beach
525 2010-03-02 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel North Beach
524 2010-03-01 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel Eilat Bird Sanctuary
523 2010-02-28 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Israel Nizzana
522 2010-02-27 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel Tel Aviv
521 2010-01-17 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Sverige Ebberp
2009
520 2009-07-03 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Norge Håhjem ved Skodje
519 2009-03-16 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Sverige Falsterbo
2008
518 2008-12-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Melby Overdrev
2007
517 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Esbjerg Havn
2006
516 2006-11-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Gedser
515 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Danmark Munkerup
514 2006-03-01 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Nærum Gadekær
2004
513 2004-12-27 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Lerkil Hamn
512 2004-07-15 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Danmark Lakolk Strand
511 2004-06-26 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Ungarn Vonyarcvashegy
510 2004-06-26 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Ungarn Kisbalaton
509 2004-05-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Danmark Kramnitse
2003
508 2003-11-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Gl. Hviding Kirke
507 2003-04-20 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Maderne v. Præstø
2002
506 2002-04-01 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Skjern Enge
505 2002-03-24 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Skjern Enge
2001
504 2001-11-01 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Børstrup Hage
503 2001-10-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Nr. Vorupør
502 2001-09-21 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Falsterbo
2000
501 2000-08-12 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Staunings Ø
1999
500 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark Dyrehaven
499 1999-10-26 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Bøtø Nor
498 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Præstø Fed
497 1999-04-11 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Spanien Las Cañadas, Gran Canaria
496 1999-04-11 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Montaña de Tauro, Gran Canaria
495 1999-04-11 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria
494 1999-04-10 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria
493 1999-04-10 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria
492 1999-04-10 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria
491 1999-04-03 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
1998
490 1998-06-27 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
489 1998-03-21 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Danmark Hellebæk
1997
488 1997-12-28 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Røde Bro, Porsmosen
487 1997-09-07 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
486 1997-06-02 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark Fællesskoven, Stevns
1996
485 1996-08-19 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Damhussøen
1994
484 1994-10-23 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Karlslunde Strand
1993
483 1993-09-05 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Stege Jordbassiner
482 1993-07-18 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Mývatn
481 1993-07-16 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Island Látrabjarg
480 1993-07-13 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Thingvellir
479 1993-07-08 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Island Thotlakshöfn
478 1993-07-08 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Island Heimaey
477 1993-07-08 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Island Heimaey
476 1993-07-08 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Island Heimaey
1992
475 1992-05-28 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Christians Ø
474 1992-05-01 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Selbjerg Vejle
473 1992-02-03 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Danmark Ravelinen
1991
472 1991-12-13 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Frederiksværk
471 1991-09-30 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Christians Ø
470 1991-08-08 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Danmark Fællesfolden
469 1991-02-03 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Trekronergade, Valby
1990
468 1990-07-23 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Höbäcken, Ammarnäs
467 1990-07-14 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Sverige Bissan, Ammarnäs
466 1990-02-20 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Store Frederikslund Skov
465 1990-01-25 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Tunesien Tunis
464 1990-01-18 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Tunesien Gafsa (Gabes)
463 1990-01-18 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Tunesien 38 km east of Gafsa (Gabes)
462 1990-01-17 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Tunesien Gabes
461 1990-01-17 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Tunesien Sidi Mansour
460 1990-01-17 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Tunesien Matmata
459 1990-01-17 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Tunesien Gabes - Matmata
458 1990-01-15 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Tunesien Kelbia
457 1990-01-15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Tunesien Kelbia
456 1990-01-13 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Tunesien Port El Kantoui
455 1990-01-13 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Tunesien Port El Kantoui
1989
454 1989-10-02 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Sverige Falsterbo
1988
453 1988-02-13 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Sverige Gårdstånga
1987
452 1987-11-03 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Ishøj Strand
451 1987-06-11 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Budsemarke Mose
450 1987-05-29 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark Jydelejet
449 1987-05-20 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Sverige Öland
1986
448 1986-10-01 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
447 1986-09-26 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Sverige Falsterbo
1985
446 1985-06-02 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Grækenland Argos
445 1985-06-01 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Naphlio
444 1985-05-28 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Mediterranian Sea
443 1985-05-20 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Israel Sewage Channel, Eilat
442 1985-05-10 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Israel Har Yoash, Eilat
441 1985-05-09 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Israel Salt Pans, Eilat
440 1985-05-07 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Israel Yotvata
439 1985-05-06 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Israel Southern Palm Fields, Eilat
438 1985-05-05 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Israel Around Negev
437 1985-05-04 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Israel North Fields, Eilat
436 1985-05-04 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Israel North Fields, Eilat
435 1985-05-02 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Israel Salt Pans, Eilat
434 1985-04-30 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
433 1985-04-28 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Israel Nizzana
432 1985-04-23 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Israel North Fields, Eilat
431 1985-04-21 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Israel North Beach, Eilat
430 1985-04-18 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Israel Hativa, Eilat
429 1985-04-14 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) Israel Sorthern Palm Fields, Eilat
428 1985-04-14 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) Israel Hativa
427 1985-04-14 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) Israel Hativa, Eilat
426 1985-04-13 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel North Beach, Eilat
425 1985-04-13 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Israel North Beach, Eilat
424 1985-04-11 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel North Fields, Eilat
423 1985-04-09 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Israel North Fields, Eilat
422 1985-04-08 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
421 1985-04-05 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Israel North Fields, Eilat
420 1985-04-05 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Israel Har Yoash, Eilat
419 1985-04-05 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel North Fields, Eilat
418 1985-04-01 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) Israel North Fields, Eilat
417 1985-04-01 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Har Yoash, Eilat
416 1985-03-30 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Israel North Fields, Eilat
415 1985-03-28 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
414 1985-03-27 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Israel North Fields, Eilat
413 1985-03-27 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
412 1985-03-27 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Har Yoash, Eilat
411 1985-03-25 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
410 1985-03-24 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Vandtårnswadien, Eilat
409 1985-03-24 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Salt Pans, Eilat
408 1985-03-21 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Taba
407 1985-03-20 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel North Fields, Eilat
406 1985-03-16 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Negev
405 1985-03-16 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Negev
404 1985-03-16 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel Nizzana
403 1985-03-16 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Israel Nizzana
402 1985-03-16 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Israel Negev
401 1985-03-16 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Negev
400 1985-03-16 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
399 1985-03-16 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Negev
398 1985-03-14 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Salt Ponds, Eilat
397 1985-03-14 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Israel Salt Ponds, Eilat
396 1985-03-14 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel North Fields, Eilat
395 1985-03-13 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Southern Palm Fields, Eilat
394 1985-03-12 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Israel North Fields, Eilat
393 1985-03-12 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
392 1985-03-11 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
391 1985-03-08 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel North Fields, Eilat
390 1985-03-05 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Southern Palm Fields, Eilat
389 1985-02-27 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Israel North Fields, Eilat
388 1985-02-27 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) Israel North Fields, Eilat
387 1985-02-27 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel North Fields, Eilat
386 1985-02-27 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel South Fields, Eilat
385 1985-02-27 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Israel North Fields, Eilat
384 1985-02-27 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel North Beach, Eilat
383 1985-02-26 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Israel Salt Pans, Eilat
382 1985-02-26 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) Israel North Fields, Eilat
381 1985-02-26 Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax) Israel North Fields, Eilat
380 1985-02-26 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel North Beach, Eilat
379 1985-02-26 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Israel North Fields, Eilat
378 1985-02-25 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel North Fields, Eilat
377 1985-02-25 Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) Israel North Fields, Eilat
376 1985-02-25 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel North Fields, Eilat
375 1985-02-25 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel North Beach, Eilat
374 1985-02-24 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel North Fields, Eilat
373 1985-02-24 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Israel North Fields, Eilat
372 1985-02-24 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Mountains of Eilat
371 1985-02-23 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel Mountains of Eilat
370 1985-02-23 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Mountains of Eilat
369 1985-02-23 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
368 1985-02-23 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Mountains of Eilat
367 1985-02-23 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
366 1985-02-22 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Israel North Fields, Eilat
365 1985-02-22 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel North Fields, Eilat
364 1985-02-22 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel North Fields, Eilat
363 1985-02-22 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Israel North Fields, Eilat
362 1985-02-21 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel South Fields, Eilat
361 1985-02-20 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Mountains of Eilat
360 1985-02-20 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Eilat
359 1985-02-20 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Israel Coral Beach, Eilat
358 1985-02-19 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Eilat
357 1985-02-19 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris) Israel Eilat
356 1985-02-19 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel Eilat
355 1985-02-19 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat
354 1985-02-19 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Eilat
353 1985-02-19 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Eilat
352 1985-02-19 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Eilat
351 1985-02-19 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat
350 1985-02-19 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel Eilat
349 1985-02-18 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel Tel Aviv
348 1985-02-18 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Tel Aviv
347 1985-02-18 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Tel Aviv
346 1985-02-18 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Tel Aviv
345 1985-02-18 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Eilat
344 1985-02-04 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel High Mountains, Eilat
343 1985-01-01 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Israel North Fields, Eilat
1984
342 1984-09-16 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Sverige Falsterbo
341 1984-09-15 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sverige Falsterbo
340 1984-09-01 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Sverige Falsterbo
339 1984-05-02 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Kongelunden
338 1984-04-15 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Skagen Havn
337 1984-01-01 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Danmark Tårbæk
1983
336 1983-09-20 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Sverige Falsterbo
335 1983-05-29 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Danmark Kongelunden
334 1983-02-09 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Hundige Havn
333 1983-02-02 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
332 1983-02-02 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
331 1983-01-30 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Sverige Kullen
330 1983-01-30 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sverige Skälderviken
329 1983-01-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Sverige Falsterbo
1982
328 1982-08-22 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Danmark Ishøj Strand
327 1982-08-18 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
326 1982-08-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark Indd. Areal på Vestamager
325 1982-07-13 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Spanien Estartit / Rio Ter
324 1982-07-13 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Spanien Estartit / Rio Ter
323 1982-07-13 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Spanien Estartit / Rio Ter
322 1982-07-12 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) Spanien Estartit
321 1982-07-12 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Spanien Estartit
320 1982-07-11 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Spanien Estartit
319 1982-07-11 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Spanien Estartit
318 1982-07-07 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Coto Doñana
317 1982-07-06 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Spanien Coto Doñana
316 1982-07-06 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Coto Doñana
315 1982-07-05 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien Coto Doñana
314 1982-07-05 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Coto Doñana
313 1982-07-05 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Coto Doñana
312 1982-07-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Spanien Coto Doñana
311 1982-07-05 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Spanien Coto Doñana
310 1982-07-05 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Coto Doñana
309 1982-07-04 Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata) Spanien Matalascañas
308 1982-07-03 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Spanien Coto Doñana
307 1982-07-03 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Spanien Coto Doñana
306 1982-07-03 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) Spanien Coto Doñana
305 1982-07-03 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Spanien Coto Doñana
304 1982-07-03 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Spanien Coto Doñana
303 1982-07-02 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Matalascañas
302 1982-07-02 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Spanien Coto Doñana
301 1982-07-02 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Matalascañas
300 1982-07-02 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien Coto Doñana
299 1982-07-02 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Spanien Coto Doñana
298 1982-07-02 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Spanien Coto Doñana
297 1982-07-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Spanien Matalascañas
296 1982-06-29 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama (La Peñalara)
295 1982-06-27 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
294 1982-06-26 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
293 1982-06-26 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
292 1982-06-26 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
291 1982-06-26 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
290 1982-06-26 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
289 1982-06-25 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
288 1982-06-25 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
287 1982-06-25 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
286 1982-06-24 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
285 1982-06-24 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Spanien Madrid - Segovia
284 1982-06-24 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spanien Madrid - Segovia
283 1982-06-24 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
282 1982-06-24 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
281 1982-06-24 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
280 1982-06-24 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Segovia
279 1982-06-24 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
278 1982-06-24 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Segovia
277 1982-06-24 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Spanien Segovia
276 1982-06-24 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
275 1982-06-24 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Spanien Sierra de Guadarrama
274 1982-06-24 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Segovia
273 1982-06-23 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Frankrig Lourdes
272 1982-06-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Frankrig Lourdes
271 1982-06-23 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Frankrig Lourdes
270 1982-06-23 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Frankrig Lourdes
269 1982-06-22 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Tyskland
268 1982-06-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Tyskland
267 1982-04-17 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
266 1982-04-07 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Skagen Havn
1981
265 1981-09-26 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Sverige Falsterbo
264 1981-08-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sverige Falsterbo
263 1981-08-29 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Sverige Falsterbo
262 1981-08-15 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Kongelunden
261 1981-07-27 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Wales Craig y Fintan, Tregaron
260 1981-07-23 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Wales Tregaron
259 1981-07-09 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Sønderborg Havn
258 1981-07-09 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Sønderskoven, Als
257 1981-06-29 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Sverige Bissan, Ammarnäs
256 1981-06-28 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Sverige Nässkogen, Ammarnäs
255 1981-06-27 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Sverige Näsberget, Ammarnäs
254 1981-06-24 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Sverige Gaissatj, Ammarnäs
253 1981-06-24 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Sverige Gaissatj, Ammarnäs
252 1981-06-24 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Sverige Ribovardo, Ammarnäs
251 1981-06-24 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Sverige Gaissatj, Ammarnäs
250 1981-06-23 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Sverige Ribovardo, Ammarnäs
249 1981-06-23 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Sverige Blåtjajauratje, Ammarnäs
248 1981-06-22 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Sverige Ribovardo, Ammarnäs
247 1981-06-22 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Sverige Ribovardo, Ammarnäs
246 1981-06-22 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Sverige Ribovardo, Ammarnäs
245 1981-06-21 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Sverige Tjulträsket, Ammarnäs
244 1981-06-13 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Hove Grusgrav
243 1981-05-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Danmark Kongelunden
242 1981-05-16 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sverige Vissjön, Småland
241 1981-05-14 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Sverige Eckebacke, Småland
240 1981-03-14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Sövdesjön
239 1981-01-30 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Sverige Skälderviken
238 1981-01-24 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Sverige Barsebäck
1980
237 1980-11-09 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Sejerø
236 1980-11-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Sverige Kullen
235 1980-10-24 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
234 1980-10-24 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
233 1980-10-22 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
232 1980-10-22 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Havet ud for Vest Stadil Fjord
231 1980-10-20 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
230 1980-10-19 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
229 1980-10-04 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Sverige Falsterbo
228 1980-10-04 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Sverige Falsterbo
227 1980-09-28 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Stigsnæs
226 1980-09-28 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark Sevedø
225 1980-09-18 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Vaserne
224 1980-08-23 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark Grib Skov
223 1980-08-02 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Danmark Hammeren
222 1980-06-02 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Vaserne
221 1980-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Sverige Vomb
220 1980-06-01 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Sverige Vomb
219 1980-06-01 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Sverige Vomb
218 1980-06-01 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Sverige Vomb
217 1980-06-01 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Sverige Vomb
216 1980-06-01 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Sverige Vomb
215 1980-06-01 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Sverige Vomb
214 1980-05-18 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Tissø
213 1980-05-18 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Tissø
212 1980-05-18 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Tissø / Hallebyore
211 1980-05-18 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark Tissø
210 1980-05-16 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Sverige Söderåsen
209 1980-05-15 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Sverige Söderåsen
208 1980-05-10 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Utterslev Mose
207 1980-05-03 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Ishøj Torv
206 1980-05-03 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
205 1980-05-02 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Vaserne
204 1980-04-26 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Hov Vig
203 1980-04-26 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Indd. areal på Amager
202 1980-04-13 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Sejerø
201 1980-04-13 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Sejerø
200 1980-04-13 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Sejerø
199 1980-04-13 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Sejerø
1979
198 1979-09-22 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Falsterbo
197 1979-09-22 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Sverige Falsterbo
196 1979-09-22 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Sverige Falsterbo
195 1979-09-22 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Sverige Falsterbo
194 1979-05-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark Kattehale Skov
193 1979-05-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Kattehale Skov
192 1979-05-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark Kattehale Skov
191 1979-05-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Kattehale Skov
190 1979-05-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Kattehale Skov
189 1979-01-01 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Kongelunden
188 1979-01-01 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark Kongelunden
187 1979-01-01 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Vaserne
186 1979-01-01 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Kongelunden
185 1979-01-01 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark Kongelunden
184 1979-01-01 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Kongelunden
Annoncer