WP Species Ranking

Ole Lorenzen Post

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Lorenzen Posts ticks

This is Ole Lorenzen Posts VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1984-06-25 Ammarnäs Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1984-06-23 Hellesåker Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1984-06-23 Hellesåker Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1979-07-17 Storhaugen Norge
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1989-09-22 Gaber Tunesien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1978-05-28 La Crau Frankrig
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1985-03-12 Monastry of Temptation Israel
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1958-12-25 Hillerød Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1985-03-14 Eilat Israel
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1959-11-01 Hillerød Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1975-03-28 Lakolk Danmark
31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1971-12-12 Vombs Enge Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1979-06-02 Sødviken, Øland Sverige
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2003-04-15 Sneum Engsø Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1960-08-03 Vejlerne Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1964-08-26 Stadil fjord Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1971-04-25 Vombs Enge Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1971-04-25 Vombs Enge Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2000-11-12 Aflandshage Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1963-04-12 Hillerød Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1962-02-28 Esrum Sø Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-05-18 Ribe forland Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1960-07-31 Aggersund Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1998-08-31 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1960-04-10 Karlebo v/Hillerød Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1963-04-12 Pølåen, Arresø Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1975-03-28 Lakolk Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1964-08-26 Stadil fjord Danmark
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1963-04-07 Pølåen, Arresø Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1963-04-07 Pølåen, Arresø Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1997-05-01 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1998-08-31 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1963-04-07 Pølåen, Arresø Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1977-06-09 Zelezniki Polen
80 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1959-03-23 Hillerød Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1967-05-07 Zwin Belgien
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1977-01-29 Mosede Havn Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1963-08-28 Bulbjerg Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1989-05-15 Sverige
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1961-07-24 Vejlerne Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1960-08-03 Skarreklit Danmark
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1967-12-12 Izmir Tyrkiet
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1960-08-03 Vejlerne Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1972-02-20 Kongelunden Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1960-08-03 Vejlerne Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1961-07-28 Vejlerne Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1987-06-27 Tofte Sø Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1966-07-10 Ham Frankrig
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1966-05-29 Fribourg Schweiz
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1960-05-12 Hillerød Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1985-03-14 Ein Gedi Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 1985-03-16 Zeelem Israel
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1978-05-28 La Crau Frankrig
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1960-05-12 Hillerød Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1985-03-17 Zeelem Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1985-03-17 Zeelem Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1985-03-14 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1979-07-04 Kirkjubøjur Færøerne
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1963-04-10 Esrum Å udløb Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1958-11-30 Gribskov Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1966-05-15 Ham Frankrig
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1964-08-27 Ringkøbing Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1985-03-11 Jaffa Israel
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1964-06-04 Pølåen, Arresø Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1977-06-05 Bielowieza Polen
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1979-06-02 Petgärde träsk, Öland Sverige
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1969-07-23 Værnengene Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1998-08-28 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1958-11-29 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Slotssø Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1962-04-17 Holte Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1968-09-20 Værnengene Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1972-05-07 Ganløse Orned Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1960-04-12 Hillerød Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1967-12-12 Izmir Tyrkiet
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1976-01-25 Esrum Å udløb Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1978-05-23 Camargue, Provance Frankrig
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1978-05-24 St. Maries, Camargue Frankrig
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 1985-03-14 Eilat Israel
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1960-07-30 Aggersund Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1960-07-31 Aggersund Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1959-02-25 Hillerød Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1985-03-17 Kibbutz Gre'im Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1985-03-16 Eilat Israel
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1960-08-01 Aggersund Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1960-08-01 Aggersund Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1960-07-30 Aggersund Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1960-08-01 Aggersund Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1967-05-07 Zwin Belgien
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1985-03-16 Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1982-05-28 Gjøl Vejle Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1960-08-01 Aggersund Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1960-08-01 Aggersund Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1967-05-07 Zwin Belgien
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1961-07-25 Aggersund Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1964-08-26 Stadil fjord Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1963-08-26 Aggersund Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1963-08-27 Aggersund Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1969-07-21 Værnengene Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1969-07-24 holmslands klit Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1973-08-26 Falsterbo Sverige
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1964-08-24 Staby Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1960-07-30 Aggersund Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1970-05-09 Saltholm Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1964-08-27 Ringkøbing fjord Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1963-04-10 Esrum Å udløb Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2001-11-04 Råhede forland Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1968-09-20 Værnengene Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1960-04-02 Fønstrup Dam Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1995-05-27 Ottenby, Øland Sverige
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1964-08-27 Ringkøbing fjord Danmark
268 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1960-07-31 Aggersund Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1961-07-21 Aggersund Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1960-07-30 Aggersund Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1982-09-12 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1960-04-10 Karlebo v/Hillerød Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1963-08-26 Aggersund Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1960-08-03 Vejlerne Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1985-03-14 Ein Gedi Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1978-05-30 Arles Frankrig
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1987-06-27 Lund Vejle Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1968-09-20 Værnengene Danmark
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1978-06-01 Salin du Gireau Frankrig
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Slotssø Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1968-05-19 Zwin Belgien
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-06 Thorsminde Danmark
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1982-09-13 Cabo Salinas, Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1999-05-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2000-08-31 Hurghada Egypten
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Slotssø Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1960-07-31 Aggersund Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1976-05-14 Skagen Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1981-06-25 Thorshavn Færøerne
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1959-11-01 Hillerød Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1961-07-28 Vejlerne Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1961-07-28 Vejlerne Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1978-06-01 Salin du Gireau Frankrig
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2000-09-03 Hurghada Egypten
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1960-08-03 Vejlerne Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1960-07-30 Aggersund Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2000-03-09 Hurghada Egypten
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1960-07-30 Aggersund Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2000-09-03 Hurghada Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1960-08-03 Vejlerne Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1977-06-02 Goniadz Polen
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1961-07-28 Vejlerne Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1979-07-03 Sandoy Færøerne
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1971-09-11 Falsterbo Sverige
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1981-06-17 Vidareidi Færøerne
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1982-01-23 Gilleleje havn Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1969-04-06 Skagen Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1978-10-21 Ørhage Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1977-10-07 Bulbjerg Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1979-07-03 Vidoy Færøerne
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1977-10-08 Ørhage Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1970-09-27 Falsterbo Sverige
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1980-09-28 Mårup Danmark
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1979-07-03 M/S England, nær Nolsoy Færøerne
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1983-11-15 Hillerød, bragt til ringmærkning Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1978-10-21 Ørhage Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1985-03-15 Eilat Israel
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1998-10-18 Ørhage Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1978-10-21 Ørhage Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2002-08-19 Karlovassi, Samos Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1982-09-16 Salinas Levante Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1977-06-01 Zgon søen Polen
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1960-05-03 Hillerød (dengang ynglefugl) Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1977-10-08 Ørhage Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1967-12-12 Izmir Tyrkiet
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1970-09-27 Falsterbo Sverige
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1989-09-19 Metbasta Tunesien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1961-07-24 Vejlerne Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1974-04-28 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1977-06-07 Treblinka Polen
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1989-09-19 Metbasta Tunesien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1960-04-03 Ll. Lyngby skov Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1988-10-30 Grønhøj Strand Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1965-11-13 Port St. Louis Frankrig
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1985-03-16 Eilat Israel
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1960-09-01 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2000-09-06 Luxor Egypten
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1978-05-28 Arles Frankrig
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1969-04-06 Skagen Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-03-13 Judea ørkenen Israel
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1982-09-17 Valldemosa Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1985-03-16 Negev ørkenen Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1977-06-02 Osowiec Polen
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1977-06-01 Pidun Polen
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1978-05-26 Les Boux, Provance Frankrig
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1985-03-12 Monastry of Temptation Israel
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1971-12-12 Vombs Enge Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1958-12-30 Hillerød Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1960-04-02 Fønstrup Dam Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1961-07-24 Vejlerne Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1970-11-14 Kalveboderne Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1979-06-04 Borgholm, Øland Sverige
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1964-08-26 Vind Hede Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1971-04-25 Vombs Enge Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1965-11-13 Port St. Louis Frankrig
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1961-02-19 Esrum Sø Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1960-06-03 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1959-01-17 Hillerød Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1989-09-15 El Kantaoui Tunesien
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1966-06-09 Lille Vildmose Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1959-03-26 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-07-27 Gurre Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1974-12-08 Vomb Sjö Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1968-12-27 Aggersund Danmark
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1974-04-26 Rørdal, Ålborg Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1975-03-29 Lakolk Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1966-06-01 Sisteron Frankrig
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1977-06-01 Pidun Polen
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1985-03-11 Har-Gilo Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1968-05-19 Zwin Belgien
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1985-03-11 Jaffa Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1985-03-15 Eilat Israel
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1970-05-09 Saltholm Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1977-06-05 Bielowieza Polen
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1971-08-02 Swienouscie Polen
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1966-07-10 Ham Frankrig
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1985-03-15 Jerusalem Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1970-05-07 Hjortesø Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1966-07-10 Ham Frankrig
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1977-06-04 Bielowieza Polen
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1985-03-12 Monastry of Temptation Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1963-08-28 Bulbjerg Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1988-05-22 Jydelejet Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1982-09-12 Magaluff, Mallorca Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1970-09-27 Falsterbo Sverige
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1962-04-22 Lille Ostrup Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1985-03-12 Qumran Israel
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1974-07-08 Skælskør Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2004-08-31 Lissabon Portugal
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1970-05-09 Saltholm Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1989-09-24 Tozeur Tunesien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1959-12-28 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2004-09-04 Estremoz Portugal
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1978-05-31 Pont du Gard Frankrig
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1985-03-14 Ein Gedi Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1977-06-01 Pidun Polen
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1979-07-17 Storhaugen Norge
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2004-09-08 Quinto do Lago Portugal
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1968-12-01 Karup Flyvestation Danmark
622 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1958-12-30 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1965-10-11 Ramboullet Frankrig
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1985-03-12 Wadi Kelt Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1976-04-10 Hornborga sjön Sverige
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1985-03-12 Monastry of Temptation Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1958-11-30 Hillerød Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1960-05-13 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1967-07-28 Værnengene Danmark
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2002-08-21 Potami Grækenland
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1984-06-29 Ammarnäs Sverige
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1977-05-07 Karups Enge Sverige
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1977-05-31 Druzno Sø Polen
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1975-03-28 Lakolk Danmark
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1985-03-16 Negev ørkenen Israel
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1985-03-16 Negev ørkenen Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1963-08-28 Bulbjerg Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1959-03-23 Hillerød Danmark
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1989-09-18 El Kantaoui Tunesien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1960-08-02 Lendrup Strand Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1964-08-24 Staby Danmark
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1978-05-28 La Crau Frankrig
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1985-03-14 Eilat Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1989-09-22 El Hamma Tunesien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1985-03-11 Jaffa Israel
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1960-06-05 Hillerød Slotssø Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1960-05-13 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1982-09-12 Magaluff, Mallorca Spanien
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1960-05-13 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1985-03-12 Monastry of Temptation Israel
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1960-03-12 Lakolk Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1970-05-07 Hjortesø Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1978-05-29 Mt. Ventoux Frankrig
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-16 Juvre, Rømø Danmark
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1960-04-03 Ll. Lyngby skov Danmark
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1967-07-28 Værnengene Danmark
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1979-06-04 Borgholm, Øland Sverige
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1984-06-25 Ammarnäs Sverige
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1961-05-22 Hjortesø Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1978-06-26 Rawicz Polen
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1960-06-05 Hillerød Danmark
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1967-07-28 Værnengene Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1963-08-29 Vejlerne Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2003-05-30 Ottenby, Øland Sverige
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2004-09-06 Portemao Portugal
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2000-09-02 Hurghada Egypten
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1966-05-15 Ham Frankrig
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1968-08-17 Dollerup Bakker Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1976-05-07 Pølåen, Arresø Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1977-06-04 Bielowieza Polen
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1966-07-24 Rueil Malmaison Frankrig
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1978-05-23 Arles Frankrig
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1985-03-13 Ein Gedi Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1989-09-21 Sekhira Tunesien
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1968-05-19 Zwin Belgien
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1960-07-30 Løgstør Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1960-07-31 Løgstør Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1960-04-19 Ll. Lyngby skov Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2000-09-01 Hurghada Egypten
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1960-05-13 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
771 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1989-09-25 Kasserine Tunesien
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1978-05-28 Arles Frankrig
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1958-05-19 Zwin Belgien
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1958-11-30 Gribskov Danmark
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1967-12-10 Efesos Tyrkiet
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1978-06-25 Swienouscie Polen
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-09-12 Falsterbo Sverige
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1959-02-25 Hillerød Danmark
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1989-09-16 Sidi Bou Ali Tunesien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1971-05-07 Tisvildeleje Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1958-12-30 Hillerød Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1959-10-25 Hillerød Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1959-03-26 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1964-03-27 Tissø Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1989-09-23 Douz Tunesien
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1970-05-09 Saltholm Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1970-05-09 Saltholm Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1964-06-04 Pølåen, Arresø Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1966-07-10 Ham Frankrig
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1970-05-09 Saltholm Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1975-05-30 Lilla Horn Sverige
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1974-09-29 Falsterbo Sverige
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1963-04-10 Hillerød Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1960-05-01 Hillerød Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1966-07-10 Ham Frankrig
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1967-12-10 Efesos Tyrkiet
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1960-05-12 Hillerød Danmark
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1966-05-15 Ham Frankrig
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1960-04-17 Hillerød Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1985-03-16 Negev ørkenen Israel
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1985-03-15 Eilat Israel
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1978-05-28 La Crau Frankrig
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1985-03-15 Eilat Israel
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1989-09-22 El Hamma Tunesien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1985-03-13 Ein Gedi Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1960-03-19 Gribskov Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1985-03-12 Tel Aviv Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1958-11-30 Hillerød Danmark
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1985-03-13 Ein Gedi Israel
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1985-03-15 Eilat Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1989-09-23 Douz Tunesien
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1958-11-30 Hillerød Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2004-09-08 Quinto do Lago Portugal
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1958-11-30 Hillerød Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1960-07-30 Aggersund Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1985-03-15 Eilat Israel
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1983-10-09 Stigsnæs Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1959-03-22 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-09-21 Mandø Danmark
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1960-04-19 Ll. Lyngby skov Danmark
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1960-04-17 Hillerød Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1962-04-22 Lille Ostrup Danmark
940 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1970-09-27 Falsterbo Sverige
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1968-09-20 Værnengene Danmark
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1965-04-14 Selsø Danmark
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1958-11-28 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1960-02-29 Nødebo Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1959-02-17 Karlebo v/Hillerød Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1958-11-15 Gadevang, Hillerød Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1985-03-13 Judea ørkenen Israel
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1977-05-30 Leba Polen
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1958-11-30 Hillerød Danmark
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1985-03-15 Eilat Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1964-03-20 Pølåen, Arresø Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1960-04-03 Ll. Lyngby skov Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1959-02-08 Hillerød Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1976-04-18 Stenholt Vang Danmark
971 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1976-01-10 Teglstrup Hegn Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1963-04-10 Esrum Å udløb Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1980-01-03 Hillerød Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1958-12-27 Hillerød Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1966-05-15 Ham Frankrig
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1958-11-16 Hillerød Slotspark Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1968-09-20 Værnengene Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1964-03-27 Tissø Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1960-03-20 Hjortesø Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1958-12-25 Hillerød Danmark
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1967-12-10 Efesos Tyrkiet
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1977-06-07 Drohiczyn Polen
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1985-03-11 Wadi Mishmask Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1982-09-17 Valldemosa Spanien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1985-03-13 Ein Gedi Israel
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-03-22 Hellebæk Danmark
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1960-04-17 Hillerød Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer