WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Ole Lorenzen Post

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2004
424 2004-09-08 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Portugal Quinto do Lago
423 2004-09-08 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Portugal Quinto do Lago
422 2004-09-06 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Portugal Portemao
421 2004-09-04 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Portugal Estremoz
420 2004-08-31 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Portugal Lissabon
2003
419 2003-10-16 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Juvre, Rømø
418 2003-09-21 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Danmark Mandø
417 2003-05-30 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Sverige Ottenby, Øland
416 2003-04-15 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Danmark Sneum Engsø
2002
415 2002-08-21 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Grækenland Potami
414 2002-08-19 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Karlovassi, Samos
413 2002-05-18 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Ribe forland
2001
412 2001-11-04 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Råhede forland
2000
411 2000-11-12 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Aflandshage
410 2000-09-06 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Egypten Luxor
409 2000-09-03 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) Egypten Hurghada
408 2000-09-03 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) Egypten Hurghada
407 2000-09-02 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Egypten Hurghada
406 2000-09-01 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Egypten Hurghada
405 2000-08-31 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Egypten Hurghada
404 2000-03-09 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Egypten Hurghada
1999
403 1999-09-12 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Sverige Falsterbo
402 1999-05-23 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
1998
401 1998-10-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Ørhage
400 1998-08-31 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
399 1998-08-31 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
398 1998-08-28 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
397 1998-03-22 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Danmark Hellebæk
1997
396 1997-05-01 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
395 1997-04-27 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
1995
394 1995-05-27 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Sverige Ottenby, Øland
1989
393 1989-09-25 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Tunesien Kasserine
392 1989-09-24 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Tunesien Tozeur
391 1989-09-23 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Tunesien Douz
390 1989-09-23 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Tunesien Douz
389 1989-09-22 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Tunesien El Hamma
388 1989-09-22 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Tunesien El Hamma
387 1989-09-22 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Tunesien Gaber
386 1989-09-21 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Tunesien Sekhira
385 1989-09-19 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Tunesien Metbasta
384 1989-09-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Tunesien Metbasta
383 1989-09-18 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Tunesien El Kantaoui
382 1989-09-16 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tunesien Sidi Bou Ali
381 1989-09-15 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Tunesien El Kantaoui
380 1989-05-15 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Sverige
1988
379 1988-10-30 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark Grønhøj Strand
378 1988-05-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Jydelejet
1987
377 1987-06-27 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Tofte Sø
376 1987-06-27 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Lund Vejle
1985
375 1985-03-17 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Zeelem
374 1985-03-17 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Zeelem
373 1985-03-17 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Kibbutz Gre'im
372 1985-03-16 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Israel Eilat
371 1985-03-16 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel Negev ørkenen
370 1985-03-16 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel Negev ørkenen
369 1985-03-16 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Israel Eilat
368 1985-03-16 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat
367 1985-03-16 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Negev ørkenen
366 1985-03-16 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Israel Negev ørkenen
365 1985-03-16 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Israel Zeelem
364 1985-03-15 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Israel Eilat
363 1985-03-15 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Israel Eilat
362 1985-03-15 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel Eilat
361 1985-03-15 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Israel Eilat
360 1985-03-15 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat
359 1985-03-15 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Israel Jerusalem
358 1985-03-15 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Eilat
357 1985-03-15 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Eilat
356 1985-03-14 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Israel Ein Gedi
355 1985-03-14 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel Eilat
354 1985-03-14 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
353 1985-03-14 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Israel Eilat
352 1985-03-14 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Ein Gedi
351 1985-03-14 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Israel Eilat
350 1985-03-14 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel Ein Gedi
349 1985-03-13 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel Ein Gedi
348 1985-03-13 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Ein Gedi
347 1985-03-13 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Judea ørkenen
346 1985-03-13 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Ein Gedi
345 1985-03-13 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel Ein Gedi
344 1985-03-13 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Israel Judea ørkenen
343 1985-03-12 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Israel Monastry of Temptation
342 1985-03-12 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel Monastry of Temptation
341 1985-03-12 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Monastry of Temptation
340 1985-03-12 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Wadi Kelt
339 1985-03-12 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Tel Aviv
338 1985-03-12 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Monastry of Temptation
337 1985-03-12 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Israel Monastry of Temptation
336 1985-03-12 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel Qumran
335 1985-03-11 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Har-Gilo
334 1985-03-11 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Jaffa
333 1985-03-11 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Wadi Mishmask
332 1985-03-11 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Israel Wadi Mishmask
331 1985-03-11 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Wadi Mishmask
330 1985-03-11 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Wadi Mishmask
329 1985-03-11 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Wadi Mishmask
328 1985-03-11 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Wadi Mishmask
327 1985-03-11 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Wadi Mishmask
326 1985-03-11 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Israel Jaffa
325 1985-03-11 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel Wadi Mishmask
324 1985-03-11 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Wadi Mishmask
323 1985-03-11 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Wadi Mishmask
322 1985-03-11 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel Wadi Mishmask
321 1985-03-11 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel Wadi Mishmask
320 1985-03-11 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Wadi Mishmask
319 1985-03-11 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Jaffa
1984
318 1984-06-29 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Sverige Ammarnäs
317 1984-06-25 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Sverige Ammarnäs
316 1984-06-25 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Sverige Ammarnäs
315 1984-06-23 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sverige Hellesåker
314 1984-06-23 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Hellesåker
313 1984-02-06 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Thorsminde
1983
312 1983-11-15 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Hillerød, bragt til ringmærkning
311 1983-10-09 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Stigsnæs
310 1983-07-27 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Gurre
1982
309 1982-09-17 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien Valldemosa
308 1982-09-17 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Valldemosa
307 1982-09-16 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Salinas Levante
306 1982-09-13 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Cabo Salinas, Mallorca
305 1982-09-12 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Magaluff, Mallorca
304 1982-09-12 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Spanien Magaluff, Mallorca
303 1982-09-12 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
302 1982-05-28 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Gjøl Vejle
301 1982-01-23 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Gilleleje havn
1981
300 1981-06-25 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Færøerne Thorshavn
299 1981-06-17 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Færøerne Vidareidi
1980
298 1980-09-28 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Mårup
297 1980-01-03 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Hillerød
1979
296 1979-07-17 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Norge Storhaugen
295 1979-07-17 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Norge Storhaugen
294 1979-07-04 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Færøerne Kirkjubøjur
293 1979-07-03 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Færøerne M/S England, nær Nolsoy
292 1979-07-03 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Færøerne Sandoy
291 1979-07-03 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Færøerne Vidoy
290 1979-06-04 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Sverige Borgholm, Øland
289 1979-06-04 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Sverige Borgholm, Øland
288 1979-06-02 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Sverige Sødviken, Øland
287 1979-06-02 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Sverige Petgärde träsk, Öland
1978
286 1978-10-21 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Ørhage
285 1978-10-21 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Danmark Ørhage
284 1978-10-21 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Ørhage
283 1978-06-26 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Rawicz
282 1978-06-25 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Polen Swienouscie
281 1978-06-01 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Frankrig Salin du Gireau
280 1978-06-01 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Frankrig Salin du Gireau
279 1978-05-31 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Frankrig Pont du Gard
278 1978-05-30 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Frankrig Arles
277 1978-05-29 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Frankrig Mt. Ventoux
276 1978-05-28 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Frankrig La Crau
275 1978-05-28 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Frankrig La Crau
274 1978-05-28 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Frankrig Arles
273 1978-05-28 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Frankrig La Crau
272 1978-05-28 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Frankrig Arles
271 1978-05-28 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Frankrig La Crau
270 1978-05-26 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Frankrig Les Boux, Provance
269 1978-05-24 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Frankrig St. Maries, Camargue
268 1978-05-23 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Frankrig Arles
267 1978-05-23 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Frankrig Arles
266 1978-05-23 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Frankrig Arles
265 1978-05-23 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Frankrig Camargue, Provance
264 1978-05-23 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Frankrig Arles
263 1978-05-23 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Frankrig Arles
262 1978-05-23 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Frankrig Arles
261 1978-05-23 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Frankrig Arles
260 1978-05-23 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Frankrig Arles
259 1978-05-23 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Frankrig Arles
1977
258 1977-10-08 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Ørhage
257 1977-10-08 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Ørhage
256 1977-10-07 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Bulbjerg
255 1977-06-09 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Polen Zelezniki
254 1977-06-07 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Polen Drohiczyn
253 1977-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Polen Treblinka
252 1977-06-05 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Polen Bielowieza
251 1977-06-05 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Polen Bielowieza
250 1977-06-04 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Polen Bielowieza
249 1977-06-04 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Polen Bielowieza
248 1977-06-02 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Polen Osowiec
247 1977-06-02 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Polen Goniadz
246 1977-06-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Polen Pidun
245 1977-06-01 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Polen Pidun
244 1977-06-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Polen Zgon søen
243 1977-06-01 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Polen Pidun
242 1977-05-31 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Polen Druzno Sø
241 1977-05-30 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Polen Leba
240 1977-05-07 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sverige Karups Enge
239 1977-01-29 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Mosede Havn
1976
238 1976-05-14 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Skagen
237 1976-05-07 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Pølåen, Arresø
236 1976-04-18 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark Stenholt Vang
235 1976-04-10 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sverige Hornborga sjön
234 1976-01-25 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Esrum Å udløb
233 1976-01-10 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Teglstrup Hegn
1975
232 1975-05-30 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Lilla Horn
231 1975-03-29 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Lakolk
230 1975-03-28 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Lakolk
229 1975-03-28 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Lakolk
228 1975-03-28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Lakolk
1974
227 1974-12-08 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Sverige Vomb Sjö
226 1974-09-29 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Sverige Falsterbo
225 1974-07-08 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Skælskør
224 1974-04-28 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Bygholm Vejle
223 1974-04-26 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Rørdal, Ålborg
1973
222 1973-08-26 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Sverige Falsterbo
1972
221 1972-05-07 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Ganløse Orned
220 1972-02-20 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Kongelunden
1971
219 1971-12-12 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Sverige Vombs Enge
218 1971-12-12 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Vombs Enge
217 1971-09-11 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Sverige Falsterbo
216 1971-08-02 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Polen Swienouscie
215 1971-05-07 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Tisvildeleje
214 1971-04-25 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sverige Vombs Enge
213 1971-04-25 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Vombs Enge
212 1971-04-25 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Vombs Enge
1970
211 1970-11-14 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark Kalveboderne
210 1970-09-27 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Sverige Falsterbo
209 1970-09-27 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Sverige Falsterbo
208 1970-09-27 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Sverige Falsterbo
207 1970-09-27 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Sverige Falsterbo
206 1970-05-09 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark Saltholm
205 1970-05-09 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark Saltholm
204 1970-05-09 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark Saltholm
203 1970-05-09 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark Saltholm
202 1970-05-09 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark Saltholm
201 1970-05-09 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Saltholm
200 1970-05-07 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark Hjortesø
199 1970-05-07 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark Hjortesø
1969
198 1969-07-24 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark holmslands klit
197 1969-07-23 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Værnengene
196 1969-07-21 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Værnengene
195 1969-04-06 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Skagen
194 1969-04-06 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Skagen
1968
193 1968-12-27 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark Aggersund
192 1968-12-01 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark Karup Flyvestation
191 1968-09-20 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Danmark Værnengene
190 1968-09-20 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Værnengene
189 1968-09-20 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Værnengene
188 1968-09-20 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Danmark Værnengene
187 1968-09-20 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Værnengene
186 1968-08-17 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark Dollerup Bakker
185 1968-05-19 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Belgien Zwin
184 1968-05-19 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Belgien Zwin
183 1968-05-19 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Belgien Zwin
1967
182 1967-12-12 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Tyrkiet Izmir
181 1967-12-12 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Tyrkiet Izmir
180 1967-12-12 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Tyrkiet Izmir
179 1967-12-10 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Tyrkiet Efesos
178 1967-12-10 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Tyrkiet Efesos
177 1967-12-10 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Tyrkiet Efesos
176 1967-07-28 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark Værnengene
175 1967-07-28 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark Værnengene
174 1967-07-28 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark Værnengene
173 1967-05-07 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Belgien Zwin
172 1967-05-07 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Belgien Zwin
171 1967-05-07 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Belgien Zwin
1966
170 1966-07-24 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Frankrig Rueil Malmaison
169 1966-07-10 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Frankrig Ham
168 1966-07-10 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Frankrig Ham
167 1966-07-10 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Frankrig Ham
166 1966-07-10 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Frankrig Ham
165 1966-07-10 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Frankrig Ham
164 1966-06-09 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark Lille Vildmose
163 1966-06-01 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Frankrig Sisteron
162 1966-05-29 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Schweiz Fribourg
161 1966-05-15 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Frankrig Ham
160 1966-05-15 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Frankrig Ham
159 1966-05-15 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Frankrig Ham
158 1966-05-15 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Frankrig Ham
1965
157 1965-11-13 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Frankrig Port St. Louis
156 1965-11-13 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Frankrig Port St. Louis
155 1965-10-11 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Frankrig Ramboullet
154 1965-04-14 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Selsø
1964
153 1964-08-27 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Ringkøbing fjord
152 1964-08-27 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Ringkøbing fjord
151 1964-08-27 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark Ringkøbing
150 1964-08-26 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Stadil fjord
149 1964-08-26 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark Stadil fjord
148 1964-08-26 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Danmark Vind Hede
147 1964-08-26 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Stadil fjord
146 1964-08-24 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Staby
145 1964-08-24 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Staby
144 1964-06-04 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark Pølåen, Arresø
143 1964-06-04 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Pølåen, Arresø
142 1964-03-27 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Tissø
141 1964-03-27 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Tissø
140 1964-03-20 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Pølåen, Arresø
1963
139 1963-08-29 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Vejlerne
138 1963-08-28 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Bulbjerg
137 1963-08-28 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Bulbjerg
136 1963-08-28 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark Bulbjerg
135 1963-08-27 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Aggersund
134 1963-08-26 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Aggersund
133 1963-08-26 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Aggersund
132 1963-04-12 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Hillerød
131 1963-04-12 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Pølåen, Arresø
130 1963-04-10 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Hillerød
129 1963-04-10 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Esrum Å udløb
128 1963-04-10 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Esrum Å udløb
127 1963-04-10 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Esrum Å udløb
126 1963-04-07 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Pølåen, Arresø
125 1963-04-07 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Pølåen, Arresø
124 1963-04-07 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark Pølåen, Arresø
1962
123 1962-04-22 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark Lille Ostrup
122 1962-04-22 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark Lille Ostrup
121 1962-04-17 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Holte
120 1962-02-28 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark Esrum Sø
1961
119 1961-07-28 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark Vejlerne
118 1961-07-28 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Vejlerne
117 1961-07-28 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark Vejlerne
116 1961-07-28 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Vejlerne
115 1961-07-25 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Aggersund
114 1961-07-24 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Vejlerne
113 1961-07-24 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Vejlerne
112 1961-07-24 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark Vejlerne
111 1961-07-21 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Aggersund
110 1961-05-22 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Hjortesø
109 1961-02-19 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Danmark Esrum Sø
1960
108 1960-09-01 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
107 1960-08-03 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Vejlerne
106 1960-08-03 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Skarreklit
105 1960-08-03 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark Vejlerne
104 1960-08-03 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark Vejlerne
103 1960-08-03 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark Vejlerne
102 1960-08-03 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Vejlerne
101 1960-08-03 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark Vejlerne
100 1960-08-02 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Lendrup Strand
99 1960-08-01 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Aggersund
98 1960-08-01 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark Aggersund
97 1960-08-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Aggersund
96 1960-08-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Aggersund
95 1960-08-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Aggersund
94 1960-07-31 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Danmark Løgstør
93 1960-07-31 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Aggersund
92 1960-07-31 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Aggersund
91 1960-07-31 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Aggersund
90 1960-07-31 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark Aggersund
89 1960-07-30 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark Aggersund
88 1960-07-30 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark Løgstør
87 1960-07-30 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark Aggersund
86 1960-07-30 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark Aggersund
85 1960-07-30 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark Aggersund
84 1960-07-30 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Aggersund
83 1960-07-30 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark Aggersund
82 1960-07-30 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Aggersund
81 1960-06-05 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark Hillerød Slotssø
80 1960-06-05 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark Hillerød
79 1960-06-03 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
78 1960-05-13 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
77 1960-05-13 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
76 1960-05-13 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
75 1960-05-13 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
74 1960-05-12 Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark Hillerød
73 1960-05-12 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Hillerød
72 1960-05-12 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark Hillerød
71 1960-05-03 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Hillerød (dengang ynglefugl)
70 1960-05-01 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark Hillerød
69 1960-04-19 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Danmark Ll. Lyngby skov
68 1960-04-19 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark Ll. Lyngby skov
67 1960-04-17 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark Hillerød
66 1960-04-17 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Hillerød
65 1960-04-17 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark Hillerød
64 1960-04-12 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Hillerød
63 1960-04-10 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Karlebo v/Hillerød
62 1960-04-10 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Karlebo v/Hillerød
61 1960-04-03 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark Ll. Lyngby skov
60 1960-04-03 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Ll. Lyngby skov
59 1960-04-03 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark Ll. Lyngby skov
58 1960-04-02 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Fønstrup Dam
57 1960-04-02 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark Fønstrup Dam
56 1960-03-20 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Hjortesø
55 1960-03-19 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Gribskov
54 1960-03-12 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Lakolk
53 1960-02-29 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Nødebo
1959
52 1959-12-28 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
51 1959-11-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Hillerød
50 1959-11-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark Hillerød
49 1959-10-25 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark Hillerød
48 1959-03-26 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
47 1959-03-26 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
46 1959-03-23 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark Hillerød
45 1959-03-23 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark Hillerød
44 1959-03-22 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
43 1959-02-25 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark Hillerød
42 1959-02-25 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark Hillerød
41 1959-02-17 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Karlebo v/Hillerød
40 1959-02-08 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark Hillerød
39 1959-01-17 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark Hillerød
1958
38 1958-12-30 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark Hillerød
37 1958-12-30 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
36 1958-12-30 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Hillerød
35 1958-12-27 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark Hillerød
34 1958-12-25 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark Hillerød
33 1958-12-25 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark Hillerød
32 1958-11-30 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Hillerød
31 1958-11-30 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark Hillerød
30 1958-11-30 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark Gribskov
29 1958-11-30 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark Hillerød
28 1958-11-30 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark Hillerød
27 1958-11-30 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Hillerød
26 1958-11-30 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark Gribskov
25 1958-11-29 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
24 1958-11-28 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
23 1958-11-16 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
22 1958-11-16 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
21 1958-11-16 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
20 1958-11-16 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
19 1958-11-16 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark Hillerød
18 1958-11-16 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark Hillerød Slotspark
17 1958-11-16 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark Hillerød Slotssø
16 1958-11-16 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark Hillerød Slotssø
15 1958-11-16 Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark Hillerød Slotssø
14 1958-11-15 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
13 1958-11-15 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
12 1958-11-15 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
11 1958-11-15 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
10 1958-11-15 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
9 1958-11-15 Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
8 1958-11-15 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
7 1958-11-15 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
6 1958-11-15 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
5 1958-11-15 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
4 1958-11-15 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
3 1958-11-15 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark Gadevang, Hillerød
2 1958-05-19 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Belgien Zwin
Annoncer