WP Species Ranking

Ragnar Smith

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ragnar Smiths ticks

This is Ragnar Smiths VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Seraphim Plains/Hula Valley Israel
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Danmark
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Hula Valley Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Israel
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark
31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-04-11 IBRCE, Eilat Israel
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Færøerne
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Klaksvik Færøerne
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Havnadalur Færøerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark
72 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Hula Valley Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Sumba Færøerne
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Færøerne
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-12 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-13 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-10-21 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-02 Melby Overdrev Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2015-12-28 Vatn í Vági, Suduroy Færøerne
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Hov Vig Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2018-03-22 Neot Hakikar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Israel
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) Israel
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Færøerne
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Danmark
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) Danmark
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Israel
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2018-03-04 KM20, Eilat Israel
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Israel
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2018-03-08 KM20, Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Yotvata Circular Field Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Israel
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Israel
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Israel
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Danmark
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Israel
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) North Beach, Eilat Israel
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) North Beach, Eilat Israel
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) North Beach, Eilat Israel
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Israel
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Holland Park, Eilat Israel
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Færøerne
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Island
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-19 Skagen, Grenen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) North Beach, Eilat Israel
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Færøerne
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Færøerne
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Israel
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) North Beach, Eilat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Færøerne
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Israel
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Israel
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Israel
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Israel
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Israel
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) Cat. E/C Danmark
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Israel
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Israel
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2018-03-22 Holland Park (many seen during three months) Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Israel
481 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Israel
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Israel
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 2018-02-05 Low Mt. Eilat Israel
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Israel
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Israel
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Israel
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Israel
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Israel
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2018-03-12 Yotvata Circular Field Israel
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Israel
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Israel
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Israel
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) Israel
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Israel
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjeld Sommerhusområde Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Israel
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark
622 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Danmark
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Danmark
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Israel
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Israel
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark
661 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Israel
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Israel
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel
669 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Israel
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Israel
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Israel
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Israel
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Israel
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Danmark
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Israel
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Israel
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Israel
743 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Danmark
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark
749 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Israel
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Israel
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Israel
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Israel
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Israel
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark
771 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Israel
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Israel
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark
810 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Danmark
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Israel
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Danmark
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Israel
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Israel
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Israel
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel
875 Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Israel
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Israel
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Israel
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Israel
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-13 Hirtshals Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Israel
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Israel
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Israel
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Israel
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Israel
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark
953 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Danmark
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Israel
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tyrkiet
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Israel
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Israel
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Danmark
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer