WP Species Ranking

Arne Olesen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Arne Olesens ticks

This is Arne Olesens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1996-06-09 Gauja Nat. Park Letland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1975-05-17 Småland/Ll. Bisterhult (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1970-02-09 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1993-07-02 Ounastunturi Finland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1993-07-02 Ounastunturi Finland
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2004-05-01 Aladag range/Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1993-04-05 Kreta/Amara Valley, Prases Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1992-11-21 Oued Sous Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1990-12-24 Mallorca/S'Avallet Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2004-05-05 Birecik/Main Wadi Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1996-03-30 Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2004-04-28 Göksu delta/Akgöl Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1992-12-02 Forêts de Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1969-10-01 Selsø sø (S) Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1991-05-10 NØ-Gr./ml. Makri og Matrikoi Grækenland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1968-10-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-10-23 Mandø (J) Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1995-10-17 Öland/Stenåsa Sverige
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1971-04-04 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1985-05-11 Enø (S) Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1969-10-01 Selsø sø (S) Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1992-05-16 Horns herred/Selsø sø (S) Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1972-03-31 Småland/Kävsjön Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1990-02-04 Nordsjælland/Alsønderup enge Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1996-01-29 Sjælland/Næsby Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1969-10-01 Roskilde Fjord Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1989-10-17 Öland/Mellby örr Sverige
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1969-04-01 Småland /Nässjön (Ljungby) Sverige
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-05-05 Nordsjælland/Alsønderup enge Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1970-04-01 Øresund/Nivå Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1990-07-26 Öland/Eckelsudde Sverige
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2007-01-04 Furnas, São Miguel, Acores. Portugal
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1970-04-29 Ballerup/Harrestrup mose (S) Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1991-07-06 Sandoy/Grothusvatn Færøerne
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1970-04-29 Ballerup/Harrestrup mose (S) Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1984-04-29 Horns herred/Selsø sø (S) Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1974-04-12 Småland/Virestadssjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-16 Öland/Kalvhagen Sverige
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2006-12-24 Lagoa Furnas, São Miguel, Acores. Portugal
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1972-03-31 Småland/Kävsjön Sverige
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1970-02-22 Sydsjælland/Bavelse sø Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1993-06-09 Sjælland/Borreby mose Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1992-11-22 Oued Massa Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1990-04-22 Nordsjælland/Nivåbugten, Nivågård. Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1970-02-22 Sydsjælland/Karrebæksfjord Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1991-05-10 NØ-Gr./Matrikoi sø Grækenland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1993-01-27 Skåne/Rössjön Sverige
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1969-04-01 Småland /Nässjön (Ljungby) Sverige
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1970-02-22 Sydsjælland/Enø Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-28 Roskilde Vig, Sjælland. Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1989-10-18 Öland/Ottenby Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1993-06-28 Varanger/Syltefjord Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1970-03-15 Roskilde Fjord/Kulhuse Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1991-07-05 Torshavn Færøerne
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1987-07-08 Öland/Mellby örr Sverige
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1978-05-13 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-01-05 Asserbo Strand, Nordsjælland Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1986-04-13 Østersøen, ved Møns klint Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1970-02-01 Roskilde Fjord/Frederikssund Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1970-01-25 Roskilde Fjord/Jyllinge (S) Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1970-02-15 København/Sydhavnen Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1992-12-01 Haloufa sø Marokko
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1994-04-04 Almería/Albuferas de Adra Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1997-05-06 Coto Donana Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1975-05-19 Småland /Tystesjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Paradeisos Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1969-07-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1992-07-30 Gran Canaria SØ Færøerne
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1991-05-11 NØ-Gr./Kavala Grækenland
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1992-11-29 Souk-el-Arba Marokko
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1991-07-28 Alentejo/Semblana Portugal
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 1992-11-24 Boumalne sletten Marokko
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-07-28 Alentejo/Semblana Portugal
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1991-07-30 Algarve/Baia de Lagos Portugal
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1970-05-23 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1997-05-10 Badajoz prov./La Serena Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2004-01-28 Sewage Ponds, W of Na'ama Bay, Sinai Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1992-11-22 Barrage Y. ben Tachfine Marokko
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2004-01-26 Sewage Ponds, W of Na'ama Bay, Sinai Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1996-04-01 Eilat/Pumping St. Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1991-06-29 Vagar. NB. Her er tale om "ægte" Klippedue. Færøerne
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1979-04-12 Gilbjerghoved (S) Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1969-08-01 Nordsjælland/Ravneholm Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1992-08-07 Tenerife/Erjos Spanien
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1991-03-27 Öland/Mörbylånga Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1985-07-04 Ballerup/Østerhøj (S). Næppe 1. obs. men 1. notat! Danmark
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 1989-07-30 Kreta/Iraklion (fri burfugl?) Grækenland
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1991-07-23 Algarve/Bordeira Portugal
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1996-03-29 Eilat/Arava Highway 20 km Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1970-05-01 Nordsjælland/Grønsø mose, Smørum Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1988-07-22 Gotland/Holmhällar Sverige
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1993-04-08 Kreta/Aghia Reservoir Grækenland
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1989-05-03 Öland/Ottenby Sverige
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1991-07-24 Faro/Rio Formosa Portugal
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1970-04-11 Nordsjælland/Råmosen, Ballerup Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1992-11-29 Oued Loukos Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1970-01-11 Nordsjælland/Fiskebæk Danmark
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 2007-01-04 Lagoa Furnas, São Miguel, Acores. Portugal
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1970-04-24 Småland/Möckeln (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1970-02-22 Sydsjælland/Karrebæksfjord Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1970-04-29 Ballerup/Råmosen (S) Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1968-07-01 Småland/Möckeln (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1974-04-12 Småland/Koppingesjön (Kronobergs län) Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1974-04-22 København/Utterslev mose Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1990-12-23 Mallorca/Albufera Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2008-01-02 Isis Island, Aswan Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1970-04-02 Roskilde Fjord/Jyllinge (S) Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1990-12-24 Mallorca/Salinas de Levante Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1970-04-19 Roskilde Fjord/Frederikssund Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1969-10-01 Selsø sø (S) Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1991-05-06 Nestos delta Grækenland
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-01 Nordsjælland/Søborg sø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1996-04-01 Eilat/Sewage Ponds Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1972-07-02 Småland/Vakö myr (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2007-08-03 Ås, Öland Sverige
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1985-05-11 Enø (S) Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1970-04-05 Roskilde Fjord/Frederikssund Danmark
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2006-12-27 Cabo de Praia, Terceira, Acores Portugal
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1984-05-19 Hillerød/Tulstrup grusgrav (S) Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1990-12-24 Mallorca/Salinas de Levante Spanien
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1996-04-01 Eilat/Arava Highway 20 km Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1996-03-30 Eilat/Arava Highway 20 km Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1993-07-01 Kevo Nat. Park Finland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1989-07-03 Öland/Högby hamn Sverige
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1992-12-01 Merja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1970-04-24 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1985-05-11 Enø (S) Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1971-07-11 Skåne/Hammarsjön Sverige
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1986-09-02 Vestjylland/Bøvling fjord Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1970-09-12 Nissum fjord (J) Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1973-05-12 Småland/Horssjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1989-07-02 Öland/Högenäs Orde Sverige
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1979-09-12 Vestjylland/Bøvling fjord Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1986-05-22 Horns herred/Selsø sø (S) Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 1995-07-24 Öland/S. Udde Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1970-09-12 Nissum fjord (J) Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1970-05-03 Roskilde Fjord/Bolund Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1994-02-18 Amager/Aflandshage Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2001-06-01 Öland/Sebybadet Sverige
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1988-09-18 Ølsemagle revle (S) Danmark
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2006-12-27 Cabo de Praia, Terceira, Acores. Portugal
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1996-10-19 Öland/Mellby Sverige
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1992-07-28 Sydsjælland/Borreby mose Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1970-04-02 Nordsjælland/Ølstykke Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1976-02-02 Nordsjælland/Måløv skole Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1991-10-17 Öland/Grönhögen, Havsäng Sverige
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1970-04-25 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-28 Sydsjælland/Borreby mose Danmark
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1989-05-01 Öland/Gräsgård hamn Sverige
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1996-03-29 Eilat/Arava Highway 20 km Israel
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1969-08-01 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1970-07-11 Småland/Möckeln, Kalvsvik (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1970-04-02 Roskilde Fjord/Jyllinge (S) Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1990-12-24 Mallorca/Salinas de Levante Spanien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1973-05-20 Småland/N. Virestadssjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1979-05-13 Småland/N. Virestadssjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1979-05-13 Småland/N. Virestadssjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1991-06-29 Vagar/Fjallavatn Færøerne
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-02 Skåne/Båstad hamn Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1994-10-24 Sjælland/S f. Mosede havn Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1991-05-10 NØ-Gr./Porto Lagos Grækenland
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1969-04-01 Småland /Nässjön (Ljungby) Sverige
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1991-09-29 Falster/Gedser odde Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1990-12-25 Mallorca/San Telmo Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1991-05-06 NØ-Gr./Keramoti Grækenland
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1996-03-30 Eilat/Arava Highway 20 km Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1996-03-31 Eilat/N. Beach Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2004-01-21 Nabq Protectorate, Sinai Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1970-01-11 Amager Fælled (S) Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-08 Skodsborgvej 300-350, Nærum, Sjælland. Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1970-02-01 Roskilde Fjord/Frederikssund (S) Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1991-07-09 Nolsoy havn Færøerne
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1991-07-02 Mykines Færøerne
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1970-01-11 Amager Fælled (S) Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1998-02-17 Gilleleje havn, Sjælland Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1990-12-22 Illetas, Mallorca. Spanien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1970-09-09 Kattegat/færge Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1991-07-26 Algarve/Guadiana, Vila Real Portugal
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1988-07-12 Gotland/Stockviken Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1997-05-02 Cadiz prov./Tarifa Spanien
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1984-05-01 Møn/Busemarke mose Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1971-06-24 Samsø/Stavnsfjord Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2001-08-19 SØ-Irl./Crosstintan Point Irland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1970-05-03 Roskilde Fjord/Bolund Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1979-05-24 Sejrøbugtenn/Nekselø (S) Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1970-05-01 Nordsjælland/Grønsø mose, Smørum Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1991-06-29 Vagar/Fjallavatn Færøerne
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1991-09-29 Falster/Gedser odde Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1991-06-29 Vagar/Fjallavatn Færøerne
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1991-09-29 Falster/Gedser Odde Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1991-11-09 Sjællands odde/Gniben Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1993-06-28 Varanger/Syltefjord Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1988-07-18 St. Karlsö (Gotland) Sverige
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1988-07-18 St., Karlsö (Gotland) Sverige
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1975-05-24 Sejrøbugten (S) Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1991-06-30 Mykines Færøerne
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1991-07-07 Sandoy/Sandsvatn Færøerne
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1991-07-07 Sandoy/Sandsvagur Færøerne
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1999-02-03 Gilleleje (S) Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1991-07-01 Mykines Holmur Færøerne
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1991-07-01 Mykines Holmur Færøerne
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1991-06-30 Mykines Færøerne
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1992-04-06 Mallorca/Formentor Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1992-07-31 GranCanaria/Punta de la Sardina Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1992-08-09 Tenerife/ Punta de la Rasca Spanien
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1991-07-03 Mykines Holmur Færøerne
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1993-04-13 Kreta/Tenta Bay Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1992-04-06 Mallorca/Formentor Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1992-08-10 Can. øer/ Færge ml. Tenerife og La Gomera Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1992-08-10 Can. øer/Færge Tenerife-La Gomera Spanien
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1991-05-06 NØ-Gr./Paradeisos Grækenland
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1989-06-03 Falster/Bøtø nor. NB.+ Nsj. o. 43 + 65, TY. 59. Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1991-06-30 Mykines Holmur Færøerne
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Porto Lagos Grækenland
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 2007-01-05 Mosteiros, São Miguel, Acores. Portugal
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1990-12-25 Mallorca/San Telmo Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1984-04-15 Horsens fjord/Alrø og Vorsø (J) Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1992-11-21 Tarzahout Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Matrikoi sø Grækenland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Porto Lagos Grækenland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1988-07-17 Gotland/Storsund Sverige
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Ø f. Nea Kavalla Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Matrikoi sø Grækenland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1996-04-08 Eilat/N. Beach Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1990-12-23 Mallorca/Sa Pobla Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1969-10-01 Selsø sø (S) Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Porto Lagos Grækenland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1990-07-01 Öland/Möckelmossen Sverige
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-07-27 Østsjælland/Gadstrup mose Danmark
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1996-04-06 Eilat/N. Beach Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Ø f. Porto Lagos Grækenland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1991-05-11 NØ-Gr./Kerkini sø Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1969-07-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1992-11-23 Ouled Teima Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1993-04-05 Kreta/Idha Mts. Grækenland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1991-05-06 NØ-Gr./Paradeisos Grækenland
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1979-07-04 Småland/Råshult (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1991-05-06 NØ-Gr./Paradeisos Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1990-12-30 Mallorca/Embalse de Cuber Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1990-12-27 Mallorca/Capocorp Vell Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1991-05-09 Souflion Grækenland
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1996-04-09 Eilat Mts. Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1990-12-23 Mallorca/Santa Maria Spanien
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 1992-12-03 Oued Massa Marokko
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1996-03-31 Eilat Mts. Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1997-05-14 Extremadura/Monfragüe Spanien
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1974-01-02 Skåne/Hälsingborg, E 4. Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1992-11-22 Barrage Y. ben Tachfine Marokko
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1991-05-06 NØ-Gr./Paradeisos Grækenland
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1970-07-21 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1970-04-12 Nordsjælland/Grønsø mose, Smørum Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1970-02-15 Amager Fælled (S) Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1996-03-31 Eilat Mts. Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1987-07-09 Öland/Ottenby Sverige
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1978-04-22 Småland/Virestad (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1991-05-08 NØ-Gr./Evros delta Grækenland
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1986-04-12 Nyord, ved Møn. Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1969-11-29 Skåne/Hälsingborg, E 4. Sverige
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1991-05-05 Ø for Thessaloniki Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1969-08-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2002-05-27 Lesbos/Molyvos castle Grækenland
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2004-05-05 Birecik/Tea Garden Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1989-07-20 Kreta/Georgioupoli Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-22 Sydsjælland/Kindertofte, Overdrevsskoven Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-06-21 Liminka område Finland
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1969-06-01 Nordsjælland/Ledøje Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1996-06-13 Pededze Letland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1993-06-23 Kuusamo/Ristiranti Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1990-02-10 Nordsjælland/Værløse, Ryget Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1979-05-11 Småland/Sutareboda (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1991-05-10 NØ-Gr./ml. Makri og Matrikoi Grækenland
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1979-04-07 Småland/Bohult (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1972-01-12 Nordsjælland/Grønsø mose, Smørum Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1970-02-21 Amager Fælled (S) Danmark
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1992-11-30 Moulay Bousselham Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1990-07-08 Öland/Resmo Sverige
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1991-05-05 Ø f. Thessaloniki Grækenland
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2000-09-20 Lesbos/Skala Kallonis Grækenland
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1990-12-25 Mallorca/Palma Nova Spanien
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1996-03-30 Eilat/N. Beach Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1996-03-29 Eilat/Arava Highway 39 km Israel
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1970-07-30 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1993-06-24 Valtavaara Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1996-06-13 Pededze Letland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Matrikoi sø Grækenland
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2006-05-21 Bialowieza forest - mellem Teremiki og Budy. Polen
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1970-04-05 Tisvilde hegn (S) Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1992-11-28 Forêt de Cèdres Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2006-05-23 Bialowieza forest - mellem Teremiki og Budy. Polen
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Matrikoi sø Grækenland
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1969-04-01 Nordsjælland/Måløv Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1989-06-04 Møn/mellem Damsholte og Neble Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1991-05-06 NØ-Gr./Paradeisos Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1979-04-12 Gilbjerghoved (S) Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1977-05-20 Småland/Steningen (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1992-11-21 Tamri Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1996-04-04 Negev/Amran Valley Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1989-10-18 Öland/S. Alvaret, Ø f. S. Möckleby Sverige
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1990-12-24 Mallorca/S'Avallet Spanien
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 1994-03-29 Malaga/Parador del Golf Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1992-08-11 Tenerife/Tenbel Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1970-06-06 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Ø f. Koronia sø Grækenland
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1970-02-01 Gilleleje/Nakkehoved (S) Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1991-08-04 Algarve/Castro Marim Portugal
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1989-07-29 Kreta/N f. Kournas sø Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1996-03-31 Eilat/Palm Grove Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1986-07-03 Skåne/Krankesjön Sverige
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1993-06-23 Valtavaara Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1991-07-27 Algarve/Faro, Ludo Farm Portugal
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1970-09-19 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Danmark
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1991-07-30 Algarve/N f. Cabo de San Vicente Portugal
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1992-11-28 Col du Zad Marokko
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1970-02-01 Frederikssund (S) Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1996-03-29 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1970-01-10 Ballerup/Pederstrup (S) Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1974-12-01 Schleswig-Holstein/Mölln Tyskland
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1992-11-26 Ørken SØ, Café des Etoiles Marokko
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1970-07-06 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1984-11-06 Nordsjælland/Ballerup, Østerhøj Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1970-03-26 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1969-09-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2002-05-28 W. Lesbos Grækenland
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1993-06-22 Kuusamo Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1970-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1992-07-30 Gran Canaria SØ Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1980-05-11 Nordsjælland/Porsemosen Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1991-01-27 København/Utterslev mose Danmark
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1992-11-23 Tizi-n-Bachkoum Marokko
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1992-11-24 Boumalne sletten Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1992-11-24 Boumalne sletten Marokko
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1992-11-25 Touroug Marokko
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1991-05-09 Souflion Grækenland
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1970-03-25 Skåne/Hälsingborg, E 4. Sverige
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1991-12-22 Mallorca/S f. Llombarts Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1989-07-14 Kreta/Platanias Grækenland
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1991-01-31 Østsjælland/Avedøre kloakværk Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1992-11-24 Boumalne sletten Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2004-05-06 Halfeti, N for Birecik Tyrkiet
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 1996-04-02 Eilat/Arava Highway 33 km Israel
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1992-08-04 Gran Canaria/Arigana Spanien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1996-03-28 Negev/Avda Airport Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1992-11-21 Tamri Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1992-11-22 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1970-05-17 Småland/Sutareboda (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1970-05-16 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1990-12-23 Mallorca/Albufera Spanien
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2004-01-20 Sewage Ponds, W of Na'ama Bay, Sinai Egypten
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1970-05-16 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Ø f. Nea Kavalla Grækenland
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1990-12-28 Mallorca/Albufera Spanien
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1992-11-27 Ø f. Midelt Marokko
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1969-11-30 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1970-07-06 Småland/Råshult (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1991-08-02 Algarve/Serra de Monchique Portugal
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1991-05-09 Souflion Grækenland
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1996-10-19 Öland/Slagerstad Sverige
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1989-10-17 Öland/Stenåsabadet Sverige
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1995-10-14 Öland/Gräsgård Sverige
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1995-10-22 Öland/Gräsgård hamn Sverige
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1969-07-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1992-07-30 Gran Canaria/Maspalomas Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1974-06-06 Nordsjælland/Jonstrupvang Danmark
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1990-07-23 Öland/Ottenby, N. Lunden Sverige
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1993-06-26 Kevo Nat. Park Finland
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1990-07-05 Öland/Stormaren Sverige
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1990-12-30 Mallorca/Albufera Spanien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2006-05-26 Wainewo, Narwianski N.P. Polen
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1970-05-17 Småland/Såganässjön (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1992-06-13 Nordsjælland/Alsønderup enge Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1970-07-27 Småland/Möckeln (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1973-05-28 Nordsjælland/Måløvhøj Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1991-05-07 NØ-Gr./Porto Lagos Grækenland
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2004-05-07 Kartal Dag/Durnalik Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1991-05-08 NØ-Gr./Potamou Grækenland
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1995-04-20 Cadiz prov./Benalup woodland Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1984-07-15 Kvosted, mellem Skive og Viborg (J) Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1982-05-30 Nordsjælland/Harrestrup mose Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1993-06-17 Sjælland/Mølleåen, Ørholm Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1991-05-28 Ballerup/Sømosen (S) Danmark
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1990-12-30 Mallorca/Albufera Spanien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1996-03-30 Eilat Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1996-03-28 Negev/Avda Airport Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1992-11-26 Merzouga Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1971-05-16 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1972-06-02 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1990-07-02 Öland/Sandvik Sverige
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1974-06-03 Småland/Steningen (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1992-04-11 Mallorca/Cuber Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2004-04-27 SØ-Tyrk./Demircili Tyrkiet
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1996-04-04 Negev/Amran Valley Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1991-10-18 Öland/Bröttorpsören Sverige
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1971-05-20 Nordsjælland/Grønsø mose, Smørum Danmark
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1992-11-27 N f. Erfoud Marokko
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 1991-12-26 Formentor/Punto Tomas, Mallorca Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1992-11-26 Derkauoa Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1992-08-01 Gran Canaria SØ Spanien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1991-05-06 NØ-Gr./Paradeisos Grækenland
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1989-07-14 Kreta/Platanias Grækenland
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2004-05-05 Birecik/Main Wadi Tyrkiet
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1993-04-06 Kreta/Moni Prevelli Grækenland
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1990-12-23 Mallorca/Albufera Spanien
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1969-08-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1970-04-19 Jægerspris Nordskov (S) Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2000-09-20 Lesbos/Achladeri Grækenland
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2000-09-19 Lesbos/Plomari Grækenland
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2004-05-06 Halfeti, N for Birecik Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2004-05-01 Aladag range/Demirkazik Tyrkiet
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1969-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1992-11-28 Forêt de Cèdres Marokko
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1992-05-23 Lesbos/Kalloni Salt Pans Grækenland
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1992-11-20 Agadir Marokko
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1992-04-06 Negev/Yotvata Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1974-04-20 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-14 Frederiksværk (S) Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1969-10-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1969-10-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1996-04-06 Negev/Yotvata Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1969-06-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1992-11-21 Oued Sous Marokko
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1971-05-13 Smørum/Grønsø mose (S) Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1989-04-30 Öland/Södra Udde Sverige
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2004-05-01 Aladag range/Demirkazik Tyrkiet
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1993-06-24 Valtavaara Finland
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1969-06-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1987-06-25 Öland/Horns Kungsgård Sverige
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1996-05-20 Öland/Ottenby Sverige
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1980-05-11 Nordsjælland/Ballerup Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1970-05-16 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1992-11-20 Agadir Marokko
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1991-05-06 NØ-Gr./Paradeisos Grækenland
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1989-07-27 Kreta/Martes Grækenland
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 1992-08-06 Fuerteventura/Barranco de Rio Cabras Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1989-07-21 Kreta/Exopoli Grækenland
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1996-10-15 Öland/Stenåsabadet Sverige
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1970-05-23 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1991-05-08 NØ-Gr./Evros delta Grækenland
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1996-03-30 Eilat/N. Fields Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1992-11-22 Barrage Y. ben Tachfine Marokko
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1989-07-27 Kreta/Georgioupoli Grækenland
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1995-10-16 Öland/S. Udde Sverige
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1992-11-24 Boumalne sletten Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1996-03-29 Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1992-11-21 Cap Rhir Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1992-11-24 Oued Zerki Marokko
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2004-05-02 Aladag range/Demirkazik Tyrkiet
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 1992-11-25 W f. Boumalne Marokko
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2004-05-07 Isikli, W f. Gaziantep, SØ-Tyrkiet. Tyrkiet
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2004-01-27 Ras Mohammed National Park, Sinai Egypten
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1970-02-05 Nordsjælland/Mølleåen, Hestetang Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2008-01-08 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1996-03-29 Eilat Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1968-12-01 Småland/Diö (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Ø f. Thessaloniki Grækenland
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1996-04-01 Eilat/Arava Highway 20 km Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1992-11-26 SØ ørken/Café des Etoiles Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2004-05-05 Birecik/plateau v. Main Wadi Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1992-08-08 Tenerife/Charco del Pino Spanien
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2004-05-04 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2004-05-01 Aladag range/Demirkazik Tyrkiet
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2007-01-05 Sete Cidades, São Miguel, Acores. Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2008-01-08 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1990-12-28 Mallorca/Santuario San Salvador Spanien
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2004-05-01 Aladag range/Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1970-04-03 Nordsjælland/Jonstrupvang Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1970-05-03 Roskilde Fjord/Bolund Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1996-04-01 Eilat/Sewage Ponds Israel
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1986-07-02 Skåne/Hallemölla Sverige
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1995-10-16 Öland/Nässby hamn Sverige
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1991-05-08 NØ-Gr./Evros delta Grækenland
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1969-05-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1969-07-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1993-06-22 NØ for Oulu Finland
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1993-04-16 Kreta/Malia marsh Grækenland
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1990-12-28 Mallorca/Albufera Spanien
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1988-07-22 Ll. Karlsö (Gotland) Sverige
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1992-07-30 Gran Canaria SØ Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1992-08-08 Tenerife/Las Lajas Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1969-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1993-06-25 Sompion Nat. Park Finland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2004-05-01 Aladag range/Demirkazik Tyrkiet
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1992-11-23 V f. Tizi-n-Bachkoum Marokko
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1988-07-23 Gotland/Holmhällar Sverige
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2004-01-22 Mount Sinai, Sinai Egypten
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1969-04-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2004-05-06 mellem Birecik og Halfeti Tyrkiet
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1990-10-13 Østsjælland/Ølsemagle revle Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1970-05-01 Nordsjælland/Grønsø mose, Smørum Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1970-03-25 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1996-10-20 Öland/Enetri. NB. mangler tidl. best. af racen. Sverige
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1993-06-28 Varanger/Kongsfjell Norge
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1993-06-25 Sompion Nat. Park Finland
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1970-02-01 Tisvilde hegn (S) Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1993-06-25 Sompion Nat. Park Finland
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1972-01-16 Bognæs (S) Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2004-05-01 Aladag range/Demirkazik Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1990-12-29 SØ Mallorca Spanien
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1992-07-30 Gran Canaria SØ Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1969-07-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1991-11-22 Ballum Enge (J) Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1971-02-07 Østsjælland/Staunings ø Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1971-03-14 Nordsjælland/Hove (S f. Smørum) Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1968-12-01 Småland/Såganäs (Älmhult komm.) Sverige
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1994-04-03 Malaga prov./El Juanar Spanien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1996-03-30 Eilat/N. Fields Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1979-05-03 Öland/Enetri Sverige
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1996-03-29 Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1990-12-29 SØ Mallorca Spanien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1996-03-29 Eilat Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1992-11-22 Agadir/Oued Massa Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1993-06-23 Kuusamo/Ristiranti Finland
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1993-06-22 Kuusamo Finland
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1993-06-20 Liminka Finland
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1991-05-05 NØ-Gr./Strymon delta Grækenland
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1970-04-11 Ballerup/Råmosen (S) Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer