WP Species Ranking

Andreas Noeske

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Noeskes ticks

This is Andreas Noeskes VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2006-06-14 Sforzesca +GE,KE Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1986-07-05 ? Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1989-05-01 Schwarzwald Notschrei +RE,SP Tyskland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1987-04-24 Niederhaverbeck Tyskland
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 1987-06-17 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1986-07-17 Abisko Sverige
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1986-07-17 Abisko Sverige
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1987-05-25 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 1984-05-08 Parnass Grækenland
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1984-06-19 Birecik Tyrkiet
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1988-07-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1982-10-07 ? Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 1987-05-29 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1985-04-03 En Netafim +SP,JS Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1984-06-13 Tarsus Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1988-09-26 Sidi Yahya +HM Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) 2006-03-01 le Buisson de Massoury (D115 La Renardiere) +GE,KE Frankrig
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) 1998-03-01 Watton (Wayland Wood) +RE England
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1980-03-01 Westerhever; Schillig 08.11.05 +GE, Fotos:Club300 Tyskland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2006-01-03 Lauwersmeer, Foto:www.lauwersmeer.com Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1984-02-12 Workum Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1987-10-06 Hortobagy (D:Flögelner See 24.03.05) Ungarn
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1988-11-26 Luxor Egypten
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) England
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1988-04-21 Salzderhelden +RE, Li1988:120-121, 1990:190Foto Tyskland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 X * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata) 2004-03-03 Harlingen +GE accepted by CDNA: Rare birds 2004 Holland
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1985-10-18 Scilly, BB1986:1-17,534f England
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 1994-09-01 Scilly +SP, BB1995:502,516F, BW1994:381F England
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1985-10-24 Scilly, BB1986:535 England
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1984-06-11 Göksu-Delta Tyrkiet
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 2003-02-01 Castricum accepted as "first":DB 26(3) 2004 Holland
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1985-10-14 Scilly BB1986:1-17,536f (D:Wilhelmshaven 14.03.86) England
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-02-01 Middelharnis CDNA: Rare birds 2003, Fotos:DB25 Holland
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1986-04-15 Amrum, Li1989:168Abb Tyskland
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1986-07-10 Varanger; Holland (D:Fehmarn 06.12.04 +SP,GE,AT) Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1995-06-01 BW1996:141-142Foto Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-02-22 Blåvand Strand, Lille Strandvej +MG Fotos Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-20 Blåvand +GE,KE Foto: www.dofribeamt.dk Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2006-01-03 considered by CDNA Barendrecht, Fotos:DB,Netfugl Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1995-06-01 Myvatn, BW1996:141-142Foto Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1987-11-01 Chew Valley Lake England
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1984-06-08 Kulu Gölü Tyrkiet
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1991-07-23 El Rozio +RE,SP Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1980-07-16 Oppenweher Moor Tyskland
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1985-04-04 Yotvata +SP,JS; Ägypten +RE,SP Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1985-04-04 Yotvata +SP,JS Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1981-09-09 Porto Lagos Grækenland
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 1993-03-14 Praia +SP Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1988-07-12 Teneriffa +RE,SP Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1982-10-10 ? Frankrig
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1983-04-12 Birecik Tyrkiet
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 1991-07-22 Sierra de Plata,Monfrague+RE,SP;Marokko07.92+AH,SP Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1984-06-24 Van Gölü Tyrkiet
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 1988-07-19 Fuerteventura +RE,SP Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1994-03-23 Nizzana +AH,SP Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-07-26 Trujillo; Marokko +AH Spanien
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 1988-11-10 Fayoum Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1984-05-27 Kuscenneti Tyrkiet
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 1985-10-12 Scilly, BB1986:1-17, 558f, 565Foto England
131 X * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus) 1985-10-12 Scilly, BB1986:1-17, 558Foto England
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 X * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius) 1994-03-01 Eilat +AH,SP Fotos:BW1994:93,DB1994:81,BB1996:265 Israel
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1984-06-21 Birecik Tyrkiet
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1985-04-15 Ashalim-Nizzana +SP,JS Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1984-06-10 Karapinar Tyrkiet
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1988-10-06 Boumalne, Li1992:178-199 Marokko
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1985-04-02 Eilat; Sinai Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1994-08-27 Madeira +SP Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1988-07-12 Teneriffa +RE,SP Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 1988-07-12 Teneriffa +RE,SP Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-22 Bække +GE,KE Fotos:netfugl Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1981-09-21 Istanbul Tyrkiet
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1992-03-01 +SP unver.Fotos Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1981-09-10 Porto Lagos Grækenland
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1985-04-02 Eilat +SP,JS Israel
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1985-03-31 Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1987-10-21 Scilly England
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 1985-10-31 Pagham, BB1986:1-17,542,563Foto England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1987-05-17 Göksu-Delta; Ägypten 88; Marokko 90 Tyrkiet
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1988-09-30 Ifrane, Li1992:178-199; Spanien Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1987-06-10 Bulanik; Wolga-Delta Tyrkiet
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1981-05-17 Wendland Tyskland
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 1994-09-01 Stithians Res. +SP (D:Rethen 08.02 +AH,SP,RE) England
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1980-09-21 Geltinger Birk Tyskland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1980-10-12 Geltinger Birk Tyskland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1981-09-09 Porto Lagos Grækenland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1982-09-20 Camargue (D:Zwillbrocker Venn 15.06.03) Frankrig
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1981-09-10 Porto Lagos Grækenland
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 1988-11-11 Gebel Asfar Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1983-04-07 Birecik Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 1987-06-02 Cizre Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1985-04-17 Eilat +SP,JS unver.Fotos Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1985-04-02 Eilat +SP,JS unver.Fotos Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-24 Dith. Speicherkoog +RA,TK,SP unver.FotosAH Tyskland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1984-11-02 Scilly, 12.10.85 BB1985:121Foto,544f,1986:1-17,544 England
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2005-04-05 Rottige Meente/Wolvega +GE,KE,AT,CP Holland
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 1988-11-09 Wadi Natrun; Marokko +RE,SP,HM u.a., DB1990:39Foto Egypten
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Lakolk Strand, Rømø +AH,GE Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1984-06-10 Karapinar; Israel; Ägypten Tyrkiet
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1985-04-17 Eilat +SP,JS; Israel 19.03.92 +SP, DB1992:111Foto Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1984-10-13 Scilly England
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 1988-11-11 Gebel Asfar Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 1983-10-20 Scilly, 25.10.84, 22.10.86 England
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2005-10-17 Öland +AH,HHM Fotos:Netfugl.dk,Club300.se Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1990-01-19 Merdja Zerga, 12.91 +RE,SP,AH u.a., Li1992:178-199 Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 X * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) 1991-09-01 Oostvaardersdijk +SP Fotos:DB1991:230,1993:148 Holland
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1984-08-28 Bremen Tyskland
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 1998-08-07 Lauwersmeer +SP u.a., BW1998:294Foto Holland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2004-05-10 Lauwersmeer +GE Fotos:DB,www.lauwersmeer.com Holland
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-08-01 Kammerslusen +SP,AH,RS Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 1994-09-25 Eyebrook Res. +SP, BW1994:341Foto England
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1990-05-01 Nörten-Hardenberg +RE, Li1990:225, 1992:F170 Tyskland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1985-09-21 Dith. Speicherkoog +SP,JS u.a. Tyskland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1984-09-18 Lehrte Tyskland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1986-10-10 Scilly, BB1987:536,555Foto England
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1988-10-14 Clauen Fotos:Li1990:205,238 Tyskland
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1981-03-31 Sylt Tyskland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1981-10-04 Sylt Tyskland
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1987-05-16 Kulu Gölü Tyrkiet
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1986-07-06 Oulu Finland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1997-08-01 Hauke Haien Koog Tyskland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1980-07-24 Sylt Tyskland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1985-09-10 Bremen, Li1989:179Foto Tyskland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 1983-10-31 Drift Res. BB1984:527, Scilly 10.85, England 09.94 England
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 1983-10-21 Scilly, BB1984:527,541Foto England
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-08-02 Dith. Speicherkoog +FS,CS unver.FotosAH Tyskland
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1981-09-11 Porto Lagos Grækenland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2004-05-26 Hilversum +AT Holland
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 1990-07-06 Hurghada +RE,SP Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1985-04-15 Ashalim-Nizzana; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1981-09-10 Porto Lagos Grækenland
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-08-01 Falsterbo +AH,RS Fotos:Club300.se Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1987-06-10 Bulanik; Wolga-Delta Tyrkiet
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 X * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) 1990-06-27 Abu Simbel +RE,SP Egypten
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1980-07-19 Sylt Tyskland
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 1990-02-01 Stellendam +SP,RE,HH Fotos:DB1990:102,239f Holland
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1990-10-01 Helgoland, Li1991:45Foto Tyskland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1981-09-09 Porto Lagos Grækenland
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1988-07-09 IJmuiden DB1988:199Foto; Marokko 90 +HM BB1991:7 Holland
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2001-05-14 Dith. Speicherkoog +SP u.a. Tyskland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1995-07-01 Langli +RS, BW1995:249Foto Danmark
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 1993-11-09 Altwarmbüchen +SP,FS,JD u.a. Tyskland
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1985-04-19 Eilat +SP,JS; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Israel
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-09-08 Thessaloniki Grækenland
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1990-05-01 Wolga-Delta; Israel Rusland (indenfor VP)
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1988-11-12 Hurghada Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 1988-11-12 Hurghada Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1987-10-29 Hayle; Marokko 07.92 +AH,SP BW1992:294Foto England
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1980-12-23 Sylt Tyskland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1981-03-09 Sylt unver.Fotos, Li1989:180 Tyskland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 1987-06-03 Van Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1980-05-02 Sylt Tyskland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1981-09-08 Porto Lagos Grækenland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 1988-11-14 Hurghada Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1988-10-11 Oued Massa, 07.92 Fotos:DB1992:185,188 Marokko
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 1992-07-01 DB1992:185Foto Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2004-09-27 Brokdorf +SP,GE u.a. Fotos:Club300 Tyskland
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1989-07-15 Het Zwin +GE,TSt, DB1990:233-238; Ägypten +RE,SP Belgien
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1988-07-14 Gomera +RE,SP; Marokko 07.92, DB1992:185Foto Spanien
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 1988-11-13 Hurghada Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1981-09-11 Porto Lagos Grækenland
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1984-05-20 Porto Lagos Grækenland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1981-05-16 Bremen Tyskland
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1981-07-03 Shetland Skotland
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1986-07-10 Varanger Norge
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1984-12-06 Sylt Tyskland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1986-07-14 Varanger Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1980-12-27 Sylt Tyskland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1981-07-07 Shetland Skotland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1981-07-03 Nordsee England
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 1993-03-12 Sao Nicolau-Razo +SP, BW1994:152-160 Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1980-11-08 Bremen Tyskland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1981-11-17 Bremen Tyskland
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-10-14 Scilly (D:Bremen Unisee 11./12.00) England
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1986-07-15 Varanger (D:Dreye 01.92 Foto:Li1992:97,DB1992:62) Norge
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2006-08-31 Portimao +GE Portugal
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 1993-03-26 Boa Vista +SP, BW1994:152-160 Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 1981-07-09 Shetland, unpubl. photo Skotland
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1981-07-12 Shetland Fetlar; Irland Cape Clear Is. 83 Skotland
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 1988-07-18 Teneriffa-Gran Canaria +RE,SP Spanien
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1985-10-09 St.Ives (D:Helgoland 02.10.97) England
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1980-06-28 Sylt Tyskland
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 1993-03-12 Sao Nicolau-Razo; Madeira 08.94 +SP Kap Verde
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1984-05-10 Volos-Skopelos Grækenland
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 1993-03-11 Sao Nicolau, +SP Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1981-07-21 Shetland (D:Sylt 07.10.84 +SP) Skotland
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1983-08-31 Cape Clear Is. Irland
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1981-07-12 Shetland Fetlar Skotland
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1981-09-01 Istanbul Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1988-10-12 Oued Massa +HM Marokko
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1988-07-13 Teneriffa +RE,SP; Kapverden +SP Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1988-07-14 Teneriffa-Gomera +RE,SP; Madeira 08.94 +SP Spanien
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1981-09-19 Istanbul (D:Wendland 23.05.82) Tyrkiet
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 1993-03-27 Boa Vista +SP, BW1994:152-160 Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1980-09-07 Sylt-Amrum Tyskland
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1983-03-24 Kuscenneti (D:Hannover Laatzen 26.07.04) Tyrkiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Helgoland Tyskland
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2006-02-28 Le Croisic, Loire-Atlantique 56+ +GE,KE Frankrig
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1983-04-07 Birecik; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Tyrkiet
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1981-09-09 Porto Lagos Grækenland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bremen Tyskland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1983-03-25 Kuscenneti (D:Wendland 22.05.88; Meißendorf) Tyrkiet
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1984-05-20 Porto Lagos (D:Waghäusel 07.97 +RE) Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1981-09-26 Istanbul (D:HB 05.88 +RE,SP,Sarchinger See 07.04) Tyrkiet
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-05-01 considered by CDNA 1st for NL Amsterdam +SP,GP,MAN Holland
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1990-06-25 Hurghada Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1984-05-21 Mitrikoy See Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1982-09-20 Camargue (D:HB 09.93) Frankrig
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1981-09-10 Porto Lagos (D:Waghäusel 07.97 +RE) Grækenland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1981-09-20 Istanbul (D:Meißendorf 22.06.97) Tyrkiet
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1981-09-08 (D:HB 26.05.82) Grækenland
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1985-03-31 Eilat; Ägypten Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1983-03-25 Kuscenneti Tyrkiet
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1981-09-08 Porto Lagos Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1981-04-25 Bremen Tyskland
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1988-10-09 Sous-Tal; Ägypten; Spanien Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1982-10-05 Pyrenäen; Israel; Türkei; Griechenland; Korsika Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1981-09-10 Porto Lagos Grækenland
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2006-09-02 Tarifa +GE Spanien
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1981-09-15 Essimi Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1981-09-16 Essimi Grækenland
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1985-04-06 Yotvata +SP,JS unver.Fotos Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1981-09-10 Porto Lagos Grækenland
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1981-09-20 Istanbul Tyrkiet
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1983-04-03 Bosporus unver.Foto; Israel +RE,SP Tyrkiet
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1981-09-21 Istanbul Tyrkiet
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 1991-12-30 Guelmim +AH Marokko
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1983-04-10 Birecik Tyrkiet
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1991-07-25 Monfrague +RE,SP Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1981-09-16 Avas Grækenland
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1981-09-15 Avas Grækenland
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 1992-04-01 Eilat 2ad +SP unver.Fotos Israel
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1987-05-31 Halfeti; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Tyrkiet
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1981-09-20 Istanbul; Griechenland; Wolga-Delta Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1993-05-01 Worpswede Fotos:BW1993:228,1994:27,1995:25 Tyskland
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1980-06-07 Bremen Tyskland
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1980-10-22 Sylt Tyskland
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1981-09-15 Avas; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1987-05-28 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1984-05-17 Papingo Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-07-12 Shetland Fetlar; Norwegen Varanger Skotland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1992-03-01 En Gedi +RE,SP Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1996-06-27 Umea +SP Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1996-06-24 Lulea +SP unver.Fotos Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-01-10 Bremen Tyskland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1988-04-16 Schwarzwald Friedenweiler Tyskland
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1981-02-22 Warfleth Tyskland
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-02-25 Neuensothrieth Tyskland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1988-09-28 Merdja Zerga, Li1992:178-199 Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1981-09-08 Porto Lagos Grækenland
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1981-09-08 Porto Lagos Grækenland
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1984-06-13 Tarsus Tyrkiet
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 1993-03-14 Praia +SP, BW1994:152-160 Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1983-04-10 Birecik Tyrkiet
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1985-04-01 Eilat; Ägypten Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1987-05-28 Birecik; Wolga-Delta; Marokko Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1981-09-08 Porto Lagos Grækenland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1981-09-13 Porto Lagos Grækenland
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1984-07-21 Bayerischer Wald Tyskland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1981-05-17 Wendland Tyskland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1981-11-21 Wardersee Tyskland
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1981-09-15 Avas Grækenland
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1995-04-17 Tatzelwurm +SP; Karwendel 06.03 Tyskland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1981-01-11 Bremen Tyskland
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1982-05-15 Hambergen Tyskland
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1990-01-22 Ifrane +RE,SP u.a., Li1992:178-199 Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1983-06-28 Holzmeden Tyskland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1981-09-20 Istanbul Tyrkiet
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1981-09-19 Istanbul Tyrkiet
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1984-05-08 Parnass, Li1987:91-95; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Grækenland
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 1990-06-25 Hurghada +RE,SP Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1980-05-01 Sylt Tyskland
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1984-06-12 Göksu-Delta; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Tyrkiet
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1987-10-07 Hortobagy Ungarn
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1986-07-14 Varanger Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1980-10-04 Oehe-Schleimünde Tyskland
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2006-02-27 Brüssel Tenreuken +GE,KE Belgien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1988-11-08 Kairo Egypten
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1988-09-23 Oued Massa, Li1992:178-199 Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2001-10-16 Helgoland +AH,SP,u.a., OAG2002:80-85 Tyskland
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1980-05-31 Sylt Tyskland
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1993-10-02 Helgoland Fotos:OAG1994:49, Li1993:320 Tyskland
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen +GE,SP Fotos Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1984-05-14 Kalambaka; Wolga-Delta Grækenland
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1988-07-01 Teneriffa Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1984-05-06 Delphi Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1984-05-23 Essimi Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 1985-10-09 Porthgwarra; Scilly 16.10.85, 26.10.86 England
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-05-14 Bremen Tyskland
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1996-06-01 Finnland Sverige
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1991-07-24 Coto Donana Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1983-06-27 Rhön Schwarzes Moor Tyskland
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1983-08-29 Cape Clear Is. Irland
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1982-09-24 Pyrenäen Spanien
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1985-04-01 Eilat Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2006-08-29 O Grove +GE Spanien
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1985-04-02 Eilat Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1985-04-08 Massada Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1981-12-07 Kiel Tyskland
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1981-09-15 Avas Grækenland
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1996-06-01 +SP Sverige
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1988-07-12 Teneriffa; Marokko Lac de Sidi Bourhaba 27.09.88 Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1982-05-13 Bremen Tyskland
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1989-05-01 Federsee +RE,SP Tyskland
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1985-04-04 km32; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Israel
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1988-10-03 Errachidia, Li1992:178-199 Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1985-04-03 En Netafim Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1985-04-06 km32 Israel
653 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 1993-03-14 Praia +SP, BW1994:152-160 Kap Verde
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1981-09-15 Avas Grækenland
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 1993-03-12 Razo +SP, BW1994:152-160 Kap Verde
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1988-10-01 Mittlerer Atlas Marokko
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-07-17 Bremen Tyskland
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1988-10-06 Boumalne Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1984-05-11 Skopelos Grækenland
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1984-06-24 Van Gölü Tyrkiet
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1983-04-08 Birecik Tyrkiet
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1990-12-27 Medenine +AH Fotos Tunesien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1984-06-10 Karapinar; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Tyrkiet
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1984-06-13 Tarsus Tyrkiet
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1988-09-23 Agadir Marokko
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1988-09-23 Oued Massa Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1981-09-15 Avas Grækenland
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1985-04-03 En Netafim Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1981-09-17 Avas Grækenland
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 1983-10-22 Scilly Fotos:BB1984:37, 1987:550 England
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1982-09-20 Camargue Frankrig
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1985-04-16 En Avdat Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2003-06-19 Riedboden/Karwendel Tyskland
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1984-05-23 Essimi Grækenland
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1996-10-01 Helgoland, OAG1997:55Foto Tyskland
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1985-09-27 Helgoland Tyskland
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1985-10-22 Scilly England
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1985-10-19 Scilly, 20.10.87, BB1986:1-17, 575 England
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1984-10-16 Scilly:Tresco; St.Mary´s 23.10.84 BB1985:578 England
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 1987-06-17 Sivri Kaya Tyrkiet
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1988-07-12 Teneriffa +RE,SP Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2004-05-06 Groningen +GE Fotos,Sound:DB Holland
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1988-07-01 Sylt; nit Ikizdere19.06.87;plumb Scilly24.10.87 Tyskland
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1995-10-04 Helgoland +FS u.v.a., OAG1996:52Foto Tyskland
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 1993-03-15 Sao Domingos +SP Kap Verde
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1982-05-22 Wendland Tyskland
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1985-04-10 Bet She'an Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Wolga-Delta Rusland (indenfor VP)
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1991-06-08 Karsibor +RE,SP Polen
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 1992-05-01 Wolga-Delta Rusland (indenfor VP)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1993-06-21 Haseldorfer Marsch +SP,TK, Li1993:216Foto Tyskland
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1985-10-15 Scilly, 18.10.87, BB1986:1-17,572, 1988:582 England
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1984-05-11 Skopelos Grækenland
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1987-05-22 Tasucu Tyrkiet
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1984-05-24 Essimi Grækenland
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1987-10-21 Scilly; Marokko +AH,SP England
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1981-05-28 Bremen Tyskland
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1987-06-11 Bulanik Tyrkiet
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1981-09-10 Porto Lagos Grækenland
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 1983-04-12 Birecik Tyrkiet
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2006-02-27 Frémainville +GE,KE Frankrig
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1985-04-01 Eilat Israel
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1988-10-05 Tinejdad Marokko
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1982-05-22 Wendland Tyskland
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-01-23 ?halimodendri: Groningen +Ruf +GE,KE Fotos:DB Holland
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2004-06-09 Helgoland +MGo,FJ,TS Fotos+song recorded Tyskland
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1981-09-23 Istanbul; Griechenland 05.84 Tyrkiet
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1985-04-08 En Hazeva +SP,JS Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1992-03-29 km33 Israel
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 1988-10-04 Erfoud Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1982-10-07 ? Spanien
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1991-01-01 Korsika Frankrig
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1988-10-04 Erfoud Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1987-05-19 ? Cypern
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1984-05-06 Delphi Grækenland
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1981-09-15 Avas Grækenland
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1983-04-12 Birecik; Wolga-Delta Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1984-05-05 Delphi Grækenland
781 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1985-04-08 En Hazeva +SP,JS; Zypern 87 Israel
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 1994-08-27 Madeira +SP Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 1991-01-01 Korsika Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1987-06-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1984-05-05 Delphi Grækenland
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 1987-05-27 Yesilce Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1982-09-24 Pyrenäen; Türkei Spanien
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1984-05-23 Essimi Grækenland
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1988-09-23 Agadir Marokko
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1985-04-06 Yotvata Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 1995-10-01 Helgoland; Dänemark 03.01 +AH,SP Tyskland
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 X * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) 1987-10-31 Lundy, BB1988:579f England
815 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 1986-10-20 Scilly: Tresco, 2 birds St.Mary´s23.10.86,26.10.86 England
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 1984-10-28 Scilly, BB1985:573 England
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1980-04-12 Sylt Tyskland
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 X * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 1984-10-20 Scilly, BB1985:573 England
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1987-10-23 Scilly England
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1984-05-31 Bafa Gölü Tyrkiet
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1981-05-16 Bremen Tyskland
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1984-06-05 Pamukkale Tyrkiet
845 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 1995-11-07 Helgoland Fotos:OAG1996:67-69,BW1995:415,1996:31 Tyskland
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1996-06-25 Naakajärvi/Pajala +SP FotosFH Sverige
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1985-04-01 Eilat Israel
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1987-06-16 Ispir Tyrkiet
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1981-09-24 Istanbul Tyrkiet
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1988-09-23 Agadir Marokko
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1984-05-18 Papingo Grækenland
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1982-09-29 ? Spanien
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 1988-07-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1983-04-11 Harran Tyrkiet
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1985-04-04 Yotvata; Ägypten Sinai Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1985-04-13 Dor Israel
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1981-09-17 Avas; Türkei Birecik; Marokko Oued Massa 23.09.88 Grækenland
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1987-05-19 Girne; Israel Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1983-11-01 Weybourne; Wolga-Delta England
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1988-10-02 Zaida; Li1992:178-199 Marokko
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1985-04-01 Eilat Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1988-09-24 Tamri Marokko
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1985-04-01 Eilat; Marokko, Li1992:178-199 Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1984-06-10 Karapinar Tyrkiet
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1985-04-15 Shivta; Marokko Boumalne-Ouarzazate 07.10.88 Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 1987-05-27 Yesilce Tyrkiet
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1981-07-26 Boat of Garten Skotland
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 1988-11-27 Luxor Egypten
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1985-04-04 Eilat Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1983-04-08 Birecik Tyrkiet
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1983-04-10 Birecik Tyrkiet
899 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 1993-03-10 Sao Nicolau +SP, BW1994:152-160 Kap Verde
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1988-10-05 Erg Chebbi, Li1992:178-199 Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1987-05-27 Yesilce Tyrkiet
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1983-04-12 Birecik Tyrkiet
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 1984-06-20 Halfeti Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1984-05-08 Parnass Grækenland
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) 1990-06-30 Gebel Asfar +Mindy Baha El-Din Egypten
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 1993-03-14 Praia +SP Kap Verde
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 1988-11-11 Gebel Asfar; Spanien 91 +RE,SP Egypten
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1994-03-01 Eilat +AH Israel
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1984-07-12 Olymp Grækenland
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2005-11-03 Schifflange +GE,SP,MG Fotos Netfugl Luxembourg
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1987-05-25 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1983-09-10 Gibraltar Point, BB1984:547 England
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1983-11-01 West Runton England
934 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1996-09-26 Helgoland +AH,SP,JD OAG1997:44fFoto,Li1997:117-119 Tyskland
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1981-09-08 Porto Lagos Grækenland
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1992-03-01 +SP Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1983-10-21 Scilly, BB1984:546 England
940 X Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi) 2007-10-04 Helgoland +GE,SP,AT Tyskland
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1984-10-20 Scilly England
942 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 1992-03-01 Eilat +RE,SP Israel
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1988-07-12 Teneriffa Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1988-07-12 Teneriffa Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1986-07-09 ? Finland
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1984-06-10 Karapinar Tyrkiet
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1985-04-16 En Avdat Israel
958 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 1995-06-01 Dogubayazit +HM Tyrkiet
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1980-06-01 Sylt Tyskland
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1988-11-18 Katharinenkloster Egypten
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1983-04-08 Birecik; Israel Tyrkiet
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1986-07-11 Varanger Norge
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1996-06-01 Kuusamo Finland
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-09-01 Helgoland Fotos:OAG1990:42, Li1992:175 Tyskland
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1982-09-24 Pyrenäen Spanien
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2005-04-12 Korsika +AH,HHM Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1984-07-04 Uludag Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
980 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1985-04-12 Hermon +SP,JS Israel
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1988-07-12 Teneriffa Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1981-03-27 Sylt Tyskland
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1981-09-15 Avas Grækenland
989 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 1987-06-03 Van Tyrkiet
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1987-05-27 Yesilce; Israel +SP unver.Fotos Tyrkiet
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1984-05-07 Parnass Grækenland
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1984-05-06 Delphi Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1981-09-17 Avas Grækenland
994 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1985-04-08 Ze´elim +SP,JS Israel
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1988-09-23 Agadir Oued Massa Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1983-10-29 Scilly, BB1984:559 England
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1984-10-17 Scilly, BB1985:583; 10.85, BB1986:582 England
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1986-07-07 Oulunsalo Finland
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1984-05-06 Delphi Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 1985-10-11 Scilly, BB1986:1-17, 584f, 566Foto England
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 1984-10-13 Scilly, BB1985:582 England
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 1985-10-10 Scilly, BB1986:1-17,564,580 England
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 1983-10-25 Scilly, 13.10.84, 16.10.87 BB1984:558,1985:F63,581 England
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 1985-10-10 Scilly, BB1986:1-17,566,580 England
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 1985-10-12 Scilly, 11.10.86, BB1986:1-17, 583f England
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer