WP Species Ranking

Maarten Zorgdrager

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Maarten Zorgdragers ticks

This is Maarten Zorgdragers VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2008-04-27 Sallandse Heuvelrug, OV Holland
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2003-04-25 Lesbos Grækenland
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2003-03-06 Biervliet, ZL Holland
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2009-05-20 Oostzanerveld, NH Holland
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1999-05-02 Goedereede, ZL Holland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-02-21 Wieringen, NH Holland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2003-02-23 Bussum, NH Holland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2007-10-26 Spaarnwoude, NH Holland
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2008-01-05 Jonkershuizen, FR Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1997-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1999-03-12 Wieringen, NH Holland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2004-10-10 Wieringen, NH Holland
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2008-01-19 Bergen, NH Holland
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-11-03 Zeevang, NH Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Haven, NH Holland
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2004-11-05 Hoefijzermeer, NH Holland
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2003-04-24 Bakkum, NH Holland
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Haven, NH Holland
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2001-02-04 Ijmuiden, Haven, NH Holland
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2004-06-02 Terschelling, FR Holland
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2008-03-19 Polder Nieuw Lekkerland, ZH Holland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1999-03-14 De Reef, NH Holland
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2008-04-08 Amstelveen, NH Holland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-05-04 Terschelling, FR Holland
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2008-10-17 Texel, NH Holland
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2004-11-11 Hoefijzermeer, NH Holland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 2003-02-24 Hoefijzermeer, NH Holland
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2008-10-16 Botshol, UT Holland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-04-18 Kamperhoek, FL Holland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-10-10 Den Oever, NH Holland
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-03-20 Oude Zeug, NH Holland
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-05 Texel,NH Holland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-10-26 Kennemermeer, NH Holland
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2007-10-26 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2008-03-14 Barendrecht, ZH Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Haven, NH Holland
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1999-01-24 Rothoek, NH Holland
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1999-03-12 Wieringen, NH Holland
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1998-01-11 Wijk aan Zee, NH Holland
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2010-02-20 Starrevaart, ZH Holland
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2009-06-07 Rheder- en Worth-Rhederheide,GE Holland
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2007-08-01 Crete Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2000-06-10 Corfu Grækenland
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2000-04-30 Beekbergen, GE Holland
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-03 Breskens, ZL Holland
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2010-01-23 Warga, Fr [subspecies meena] Holland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-05-02 Terschelling, FR Holland
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2010-05-14 Amstelveen,NH Holland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2008-06-06 Polder Achteraf, NH Holland
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2009-05-28 Zevenhoven, ZH Holland
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2008-03-29 Wieringen, NH Holland
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Haven, NH Holland
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1999-01-24 Rothoek, NH Holland
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2005-02-07 Rothoek, NH Holland
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2008-04-18 Veluwemeer, FL Holland
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2009-09-27 Vlieland, FR unringed, but probable escape Holland
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2008-05-01 Wormer/Jisperveld, NH Holland
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2009-10-19 Texel, NH Holland
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2005-05-14 Westzaan, NH Holland
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-05-02 Prunje, ZL Holland
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2011-05-04 Den Helder, NH Holland
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2009-10-19 Texel, NH Holland
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-05 Breskens, ZL Holland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2000-08-12 Den Oever, NH Holland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
237 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2000-08-12 Den Oever, NH Holland
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-03 Breskens, ZL Holland
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2009-10-25 Vreugderijkerwaard, OV Holland
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2001-06-03 Naardermeer, NH Holland
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2009-10-22 Dijkgatsweide, NH Holland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2007-10-06 Petten, NH Holland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-10-25 Vreugderijkerwaard, OV Holland
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2009-10-09 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2004-05-05 Rothoek, NH Holland
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2007-09-30 Vlieland, FR Holland
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2008-08-14 Wieringen, NH Holland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-11-28 Wieringen, NH Holland
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2000-07-22 Terschelling, FR Holland
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2000-07-22 Terschelling, FR Holland
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2009-05-08 Osdorperpolder, NH Holland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2000-07-22 Terschelling, FR Holland
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2000-08-12 Den Oever, NH Holland
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2012-03-05 Colijnsplaat, ZL Holland
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1999-12-18 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2001-10-07 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2007-06-25 Durgerdam, NH Holland
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2008-01-19 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2008-04-08 Amsterdam, NH Holland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2008-01-19 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-08-28 Durgerdam, NH Holland
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2008-05-05 Breskens, ZL Holland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-04-18 Telpost Ketelbrug, FL Holland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2000-07-22 Terschelling, FR Holland
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-10-12 Cadzand bad, ZL Holland
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-10-06 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2011-04-28 Kortenhoef, NH Holland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2001-10-07 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2007-10-01 Vlieland, FR Holland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2001-10-07 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2008-10-03 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-10-25 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-05-02 Terschelling, FR Holland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2006-10-25 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2008-01-19 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2008-10-03 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2007-10-26 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-01-02 Brouwersdam, ZH Holland
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2010-09-15 Camperduin, NH Holland
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2009-09-05 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2009-04-28 Zakynthos Grækenland
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2008-10-03 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2009-09-27 Vlieland, FR Holland
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2010-10-01 Pelagic North Sea Holland
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2003-10-12 Nieuwvliet, ZL Holland
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1999-01-01 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2008-03-22 Waverhoek, UT Holland
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-25 Den Helder, Balgzand, NH Holland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-07-23 Twiske, NH Holland
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2008-09-02 Wormer/Jisperveld, NH Holland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2006-05-08 Amsterdam, Nieuwe Meer, NH Holland
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-29 Texel, NH Holland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2008-09-18 Delft. ZH Holland
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-06-03 Naardermeer, NH Holland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2002-10-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2001-06-03 Naardermeer, NH Holland
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2001-10-19 Lesbos Grækenland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2005-04-02 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
471 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2008-05-02 Goes, ZL Holland
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1998-10-16 Crete Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2000-07-22 Terschelling, FR Holland
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2003-04-25 Lesbos Grækenland
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2004-10-14 Crete Grækenland
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-10-14 Crete Grækenland
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2003-04-25 Lesbos Grækenland
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1999-05-01 Goedereede, ZL Holland
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2010-10-04 Petten, NH Holland
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2008-04-25 Den Helder, NH Holland
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2008-05-03 Breskens, ZL Holland
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-04-26 Gelselaar, GE Holland
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2005-04-02 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2008-05-02 Rockanje, ZH Holland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2004-07-16 Zaandam, NH Holland
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2008-05-31 Noordwijk, ZH Holland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2008-11-21 Texel, NH Holland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2002-04-28 Limburg, LI Holland
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2004-05-08 Beekbergen, GE Holland
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-10-04 Polder Schieveen, ZH Holland
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2010-03-21 Drenthe Holland
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2003-09-05 Rothoek, NH Holland
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-09-05 Assendelft, NH Holland
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2010-04-02 Lunteren, Ge Holland
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2009-04-29 Zakynthos Grækenland
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1998-10-16 Crete Grækenland
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2002-04-06 Eerbeek, GE Holland
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2010-08-16 Castricum, NH Holland
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2008-05-05 Breskens, ZL Holland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2009-04-26 Twiske, NH Holland
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2010-04-03 Vaals, Li Holland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2004-05-08 Beekbergen, GE Holland
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1999-03-14 De Reef, NH Holland
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2000-08-18 Morvan Frankrig
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2000-04-30 Beekbergen, GE Holland
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2004-10-28 's Graveland, NH Holland
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-04 Breskens, ZL Holland
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2004-10-14 Crete Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2000-01-17 Gaast, FR Holland
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2012-03-05 Sluiskil, ZL Holland
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1998-05-02 Terschelling, FR Holland
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2010-09-05 Julianadorp, NH Holland
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2001-10-19 Lesbos Grækenland
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2003-02-24 Bakkum, NH Holland
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2007-05-03 Grandola Portugal
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2007-10-01 Vlieland, FR Holland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2000-06-10 Corfu Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2008-05-03 Breskens, ZL Holland
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2007-04-30 Grandola Portugal
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2004-02-28 Zweisimmen Schweiz
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2009-07-26 Triglav National Park Slovenien
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2008-02-29 Hoek van Holland, ZH Holland
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2006-02-26 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2000-04-30 Beekbergen, GE Holland
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2008-05-04 Breskens, ZL Holland
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-04-28 Hoge Veluwe, GE Holland
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-04-28 Beekbergen, GE Holland
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-04-28 Beekbergen, GE Holland
643 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2000-03-12 Zaandam, NH Holland
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-04-18 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
649 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1999-05-26 Beekbergen, GE Holland
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
660 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2010-04-02 Venlo, Li Holland
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2008-12-27 Texel, NH Holland
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2008-01-12 Zuider Nollen, NH Holland
667 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2000-04-30 Beekbergen, GE Holland
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1998-10-16 Crete Grækenland
690 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2008-05-04 Breskens, ZL Holland
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2008-04-04 Vlaardingen, ZH Holland
698 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2002-06-07 Beekbergen, GE Holland
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2000-08-18 Morvan Frankrig
702 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2008-12-23 Enkhuizen, NH Holland
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-01 Vlieland, FR Holland
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2008-04-11 Meijendel, ZH Holland
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2009-06-08 Haarlem, NH Holland
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2011-05-28 Texel, NH Holland
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-06-06 Wijdemeren, UT Holland
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2003-04-25 Lesbos Grækenland
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2008-08-28 Petten, NH Holland
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2001-06-03 Wormerveer, Guisveld, NH Holland
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2005-05-01 Arnhem, GE Holland
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1998-10-16 Crete Grækenland
742 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2006-05-05 Terschelling, FR Holland
748 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2001-06-03 Wormerveer, Guisveld, NH Holland
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2008-05-03 Breskens, ZL Holland
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2002-05-24 Beekbergen, GE Holland
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2008-09-16 Den Helder, NH Holland
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2004-08-13 Terschelling, FR Holland
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2003-04-25 Lesbos Grækenland
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
770 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2008-04-25 Grafelijkheidsduinen, NH Holland
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1998-10-16 Crete Grækenland
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2002-03-29 Beekbergen, GE Holland
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2000-05-03 Beekbergen, GE Holland
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2001-10-19 Lesbos Grækenland
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2010-11-26 ENCI quarry Maastricht, Li Holland
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-04-03 Vaals, Li Holland
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2007-04-28 Grandola Portugal
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2007-09-30 Vlieland, FR Holland
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-02-23 Bussum, NH Holland
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1999-03-14 De Reef, NH Holland
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1999-05-26 Hoge Veluwe, GE Holland
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2000-08-12 Den Oever, NH Holland
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2000-04-16 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
842 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2002-04-23 Bakkum, NH Holland
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2004-06-04 Beekbergen, GE Holland
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2001-10-19 Lesbos Grækenland
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2000-05-03 Beekbergen, GE Holland
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2001-10-19 Lesbos Grækenland
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2008-11-12 Schoorl, NH Holland
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-11-09 Amsterdamse Waterleiding Duinen, NH subsp. cinclus Holland
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2000-01-07 Gaast, FR Holland
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2011-02-16 Briancon Frankrig
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2007-04-30 Grandola Portugal
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2011-02-18 Briancon Frankrig
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1999-05-01 Goedereede, ZL Holland
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2009-09-06 Warmond, ZH Holland
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2002-04-10 Beekbergen, GE Holland
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-26 Ijmuiden, Haven, NH Holland
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2007-10-26 Ijmuiden, Haven, NH Holland
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2007-11-24 Vijfhoek, NH Holland
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1999-01-10 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2004-11-08 Oostvaardersplassen, FL Holland
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
952 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2007-09-30 Vlieland, FR Holland
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1999-03-12 Wieringen, NH Holland
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1997-06-28 Terschelling, FR Holland
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2008-11-25 Zaandam, NH Holland
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1998-05-02 Terschelling, FR Holland
970 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-01-12 Schoorl, NH Holland
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-11-10 Beekbergen, GE Holland
974 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
976 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2008-05-04 Breskens, ZL Holland
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1999-12-18 Ijmuiden, Zuidpier, NH Holland
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2007-10-26 Camperduin, Trektelpost, NH Holland
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-10-06 Bergen, De Putten, NH Holland
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2008-05-04 Breskens, ZL Holland
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1999-05-22 Beekbergen, GE Holland
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2007-05-01 Grandola Portugal
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2008-05-04 Breskens, ZL Holland
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2001-10-19 Lesbos Grækenland
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2008-03-06 Katwijk, ZH Holland
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-04-26 Lesbos Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1998-07-11 Terschelling, FR Holland
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2010-01-05 Alkmaar, NH Holland
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer