Who has seen what? - WP Species Ranking

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Baikal Teal ( Sibirionetta formosa )

Below you see persons who have ticked the specie on their list.

# Name #X Date Location
1 Pierre-André Crochet 904 2017-02-14 Noordwijk
2 Chris Bell 894 2001-12-15 Minsmere, Suffolk
3 Ernie Davis 893 2001-01-01 Minsmere,Suffolk
4 Richard Stephenson 884 2001-11-19 Minsmere, Suffolk
5 Tom Francis 883 1973-03-17 Caerlaverock
6 Stewart Hinley 881 2001-11-24 Minsmere RSPB
7 Kris De Rouck 881 2010-02-06 Almelo - Gravenallee (OV), also one in Belg. 2011
8 Graeme Joynt 879 2001-11-20 Minsmere
9 Gordon Beck 873 2001-11-18 Minsmere, Suffolk
10 Thomas Lang 871 2010-02-20 Almelo
11 Bob Swann 860 2013-12-07 Crossens Marsh, Lancashire
12 Vincent Legrand 858 2010-02-07 Almelo, Overijssel
13 Markku Santamaa 857 2011-04-24 Rantasalmi
14 David Monticelli 856 2013-12-15 Meinerswijk, Arnhem
15 Chris Batty 850 2001-11-19 Minsmere, Suffolk
16 Dan Pointon 850 2013-02-02 Tacumshin
17 Bosse Carlsson 849 2017-02-24 Hoogenwegpolder
18 Gary David Fennemore 839 2011-04-16 Drijdijk Antwerp
19 Richard Bonser 837 2001-11-19 Minsmere, Suffolk
20 Klaus Drissner 836 2017-02-26 Noordwijk
21 Hannu Palojärvi 832 2017-02-13 Noordwijk
22 Daniel Mauras 831 2011-04-30 Drydjick
23 Guy Mirgain 829 2014-04-12 IJzervallei - Spaarbekken Woumen-Merkem
24 Phil Abbott 828 2001-12-08 minsmere,suffolk
25 Lee Victor Gregory 825 2001-11-23 Minsmere, Suffolk
26 Hugues DUFOURNY 823 2011-04-13 Drijdijk, Antwerp harbour area
27 Bill Bailey 820 2001-12-14 Minsmere RSPB Reserve, Suffolk
28 Peter Stronach 819 2017-03-06 Noordwijk
29 Seppo Järvinen 819 2010-01-01 Almelo
30 Nigel Warren 818 2001-11-30 Minsmere, Suffolk
31 Josh Rhys Jones 816 2013-12-08 Crossens Marsh, Lancashire
32 Richard Ek 813 2017-02-26 Hoogenwegpolder
33 Jesper Segergren 812 2017-02-26 Hoogenwegpolder
34 Dominic Mitchell 810 2014-04-16 Pymoor, Ouse Washes
35 Ingvar Torsson 810 2017-02-24 Hoogewegpolder
36 Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki 807 2011-04-24 Jyväskylä
37 Andy Clifton 802 2001-11-19 Minsmere, Suffolk
38 Jocelyn Gould 796 2001-11-25 Minsmere
39 Colin Gould 796 2001-11-25 Minsmere
40 Thierry Jansen 794 2006-05-21 Durgerdam
41 Rami Mizrachi 794 2017-03-03 Noordwijk
42 René-Marie Lafontaine 793 2010-02-07 Almelo
43 Lee GR Evans 788
44 Peter John Taylor 788 2001-12-08 Minsmere
45 Mårten Wikström 781 2017-03-22 Noordwijk -Polderhog
46 Erik Rask 780 2017-03-22 Noordwijk -Polderhog
47 Peter Gluth 775 2001-11-24 Minsmere
48 John Holtham 772 2001-11-24 Minsmere
49 Matthew Deans 771 2001-11-23 Minsmere, Suffolk
50 Fred Vanhove 771 2011-04-17 Doel
51 Claes Wikström 758
52 Ernst Albegger 757 2013-12-29 Driel
53 Pawel Kolodziejczyk 756 2017-03-05 Noordwijk, Polder Hoogeweg
54 Janne Aalto 756 2011-04-24 Rantasalmi, Putkilahti
55 Dirk Colin 756 1994-11-21 Mechelen
56 Lars Højmark Mortensen 754 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø.
57 Massimiliano Dettori 747 2013-12-21 Driel - Drielse Rijndijk
58 Chris Lansdell 741 2001-11-21 Minsmere
59 Jacob Bentzon Hansen 733 2010-02-18 Almelo, Gravenalee - App. date.
60 Eric Jan Alblas 733 2010-02-07 Almelo
61 Pete Kinsella 729 2001-11-01 Minsmere
62 Rob Fuge 728 2002-12-24 Oxon, Dix Pit
63 Colin Dodsworth 727
64 Justin Richard Lansdell 726 2001-11-24 Minsmere, Suffolk (with influx of 1200 Teal)
65 Frédéric Jiguet 726 2002-02-17 Saint-Denis-du Payré
66 Mike John Hunter 726 2013-04-15 Yorkshire
67 Nick Watmough 721 2001-12-06 Minsmere, Suffolk
68 Paul French 718 2001-11-28 Minsmere, Suffolk
69 Raphaël Lebrun 716 2011-01-22 Gent, Kluizendok
70 Lars Andersen 712 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
71 Martin Gottschling 709 2011-04-24 Drijdyck, Verrebroek; also one in NL 02-2010
72 Vince Halley-frame 708 2014-03-30 Fen Drayton RSPB, Cambridgeshire.
73 Andrew D J Cook 707 2013-12-03 Crossens Outer Marsh,Southport,North Merseyside
74 John Walshe 706 2013-04-15 Flamborough
75 Mark Sutton 705 2001-12-05 Minsmere
76 Ruysschaert Fabien 702 2011-04-15 Beveren (Drijdijk) -Antwerpen
77 Radoslaw Gwozdz 700 2017-02-20 De Klei
78 Andy Wilkinson 698 2014-03-29 Fen Drayton Gravel Pits, Cambs
79 Steve Lister 696 2013-12-04 Southport, Lancashire
80 Pete Antrobus 696 2013-12-01 Crossens Marsh, Southport
81 Mark Riley 694 2001-12-06 Minsmere
82 Klaus Hubatsch 689 2017-02-12 Voorhout
83 Mark Lopez 687 2001-11-19 Minsmere
84 Leo JR Boon 686
85 Jean-Philippe SIBLET 686 2013-12-28 Driel
86 Jan van der Laan 686 2006-05-21 http://www.xs4all.nl/~jnvdlaan/baikalt.htm
87 Theo Bakker 682 2006-05-22 Durgerdam
88 Robert Carr 681
89 John Pegden 677
90 Eva Andreu 675 2011-01-22 Gent, Kluizendok
91 Bjørn N. Frikke 673 2019-06-06 Sneum
92 Huig Ouwehand 672 2010-02-09 Almelo
93 Dave Barnes 671 2014-03-30 Oh dear. Fen Drayton GP's. Cambridgeshire.
94 Miguel Demeulemeester 671 2011-04-01 Drijdyck
95 Garry Richard Bagnell 668 2001-11-24 Suffolk, Minsmere R.S.P.B.
96 Remco Hofland 667 2010-02-06 Almelo
97 Morten Bentzon Hansen 663 2010-02-18 Almelo, Gravenalee - App. date.
98 Poul Ulrik 663 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
99 Richard Allison 662
100 Martin Thomsen 661 2019-06-06 Sneum digesø
101 Michael Fricke 659 2010-02-11 Almelo
102 Helmut Pfeifenberger 658 2013-12-29 Driel
103 Arthur Geilvoet 657 2006-05-21 Durgerdam, Noord-Holland
104 Kieran Fahy 656 2006-01-30 RSPB Belfast, Co. Down
105 Jan Jozef Celis 653 2011-04-30 Drydijck, Verrebroek
106 David Russell 653 1991-11-25 Minsmere
107 John Frikke 652 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
108 Joachim Bertrands 647 2011-04-25 Drydyk, Antwerp
109 Julien Mazenauer 647 2010-04-04 Almelo
110 David Van den Schoor 645
111 Craig Anthony Holden 644 2001-11-19 Minsmere, Suffolk
112 Colin Butler 644 2013-12-04 Banks Marsh
113 Sven Bødker 643 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
114 Steve Preddy 639 2019-05-27 Hornsea Mere
115 Phil Hansbro 638
116 Teus Luijendijk 636 2006-05-21 Polder IJdoorn
117 Thijs de Kruif 635 2013-12-22 Driel
118 Maciej Kowalski 634 2017-03-05 Noordwijk, Polder Hoogeweg
119 James Lidster 623
120 Dick van Houwelingen 623 2010-02-18 Almelo Gravenalee (Ov);
121 Harry Hussey 623 2010-02-20 Tacumshin Lake, Co. Wexford
122 Ies Goedbloed 621 2013-12-22 Driel
123 Leo Stegeman 618
124 Gordon Cox 617 2014-03-31 Fen Draton Lakes
125 simon peter dennis 616 2001-11-24 minsmere, suffolk
126 Anders Wiig Nielsen 615 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
127 Ben Macdonald 615 2019-05-04 Nene Washes, Cambridgeshire
128 Erik Groth-andersen 610 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
129 Carole Duquesne 604 2011-04-27 Drydijk
130 Samuel Viles 602 2013-12-04 Marshside RSPB, Lancashire
131 Mark de Vries 601 2010-02-06 Almelo - Gravenallee (OV)
132 Michael Mosebo Jensen 599 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
133 Michal Zawadzki 599 2017-03-01
134 Hans Pohlmann 598 2006-05-21 Durgerdam
135 Lennaert Steen 596 2006-05-21 Noord-Holland - IJdoorn, Amsterdam
136 Reinoud Vermoolen 596 2006-05-21 Polder IJdoorn, Noord-Holland
137 Julien Piette 595 2014-03-31 Woumen
138 Per Lif 591
139 Simon David Buckell 590
140 Pieter Vantieghem 583 2011-01-22 Kluizendok (O-Vl)
141 Rutger Wilschut 581 2010-02-04 Almelo, still in roulation CDNA
142 Ole Amstrup 580 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
143 Gert Ottens 579 2006-05-21 Durgerdam, NH
144 Barrault Frantz 574
145 Ronald Nuiver 574
146 Jan Rottiers 574
147 Steven Wytema 573 2006-05-18 Landje van Geijsel
148 Peter Adriaens 570 2011-04-13 Kieldrecht
149 Filiep T'jollyn 570 2011-01-22 Gent, Kluizendok
150 Stephen McAvoy 569 2019-04-29 Ouse Washes RSPB, Cambridgeshire
151 David Cyane Uit de Weerd 568 2006-05-21 Durgerdam, Polder IJdoorn
152 Andrew Kinghorn 568 2013-04-15 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire
153 Kevin Hale 564
154 Ante Strand 563 2013-04-28 Frövisjön, Västmanland
155 Kristian Birchvald Christensen 561 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (uspec kategori)
156 Henry Cook 561 2013-12-06 Marshside Marsh RSPB, Lancashire
157 Vincent Hart 559 2010-02-07 Almelo
158 Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen 557 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
159 Tim De Boer 555 2010-02-04 Almelo
160 Felix Timmermann 554 2017-02-18 Zuidholland, Strijen
161 Jan Eske Schmidt 553 2019-06-06 Sneum
162 Martijn Bunskoek 550 2010-02-07 Gravenbos, Almelo
163 José Ardaiz Ganuza 550 2009-02-09 Loza - Navarra
164 Mads Herbøl 547 2006-05-11 Getterön
165 jeremy robson 545 2001-11-24 Minsmere, Suffolk
166 Jørgen Munck 543 2019-06-06 Sneum Klitsø
167 Bjørn Eschou Møller 543 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
168 Erik van Dijk 543
169 Eli Van Audenhove 542 2011-04-16 Oost-Vlaanderen, Drydijk
170 Henrik Böhmer 539 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
171 Nick Smith 539
172 Michael Køie Poulsen 536
173 Fabian Meijer 533 2010-02-06 Almelo
174 Robin Vermylen 532 2011-04-15 Drijdyk, Kieldrecht
175 Jonas Pottier 531 2011-04-16 Drijdyck
176 Pieter van Veelen 530
177 Peter ter Heide 526 2010-02-07 Almelo, Overijssel
178 Paul Herrieven 525 2001-11-25 Minsmere, Suffolk
179 Tim Jones 525 2013-04-15 Flamborough Head, E.Yorkshire
180 Aron Norrby 525 2021-01-17 Uppsala
181 Simon Feys 524 2011-01-22 Gent - Kluizendok
182 Stinne Aastrup 523 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
183 Marcel Haas 523 2010-02-09 Almelo, Overijssel
184 Noé Terorde 523 2011-04-19 Kieldrecht (Antwerp)
185 Klaus Bertram Fries 520
186 Daan Drukker 520 2013-12-15 Arnhem - Meinerswijk en Driel
187 Mogens Neergaard 518 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
188 Nico de Vries 518 2010-02-07 Almelo
189 Sander Bruylants 515 2011-04-24 Drijdyck
190 Jeroen van Vianen 515
191 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 514 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
192 Simon Vyncke 514 2011-01-22 Kluizendok, Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen
193 Jan Lindgaard Rasmussen 511 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
194 Wouter Van Gasse 507 2017-02-05 Noordwijkerhout
195 Ruben Vlot 506
196 Lars Buckx 506
197 wendy lambson 506 2001-12-08 Minsmere
198 Lieven De Temmerman 505 2011-01-22 Kluizendok
199 Jacob Lotz 505 2013-12-21 Driel
200 Maarten Platteeuw 504 2010-04-19 Almelo
201 Jorrit Vlot 503 2010-02-15 Almelo (in roulation CDNA)
202 Rolf Bisgaard 502 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
203 James Shergold 501 2013-12-08 Marshside RSPB, Lancashire, England
204 Jelle Aalders 501
205 Edwin Russer 499 2006-05-21 Polder IJdoorn, Amsterdam
206 Joris Elst 494 2011-04-13 Kieldrecht
207 Stijn Baeten 493 2011-04-13 Verrebroek - Drijdyck (OV)
208 Michael G.jensen 490 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
209 Diedert Koppenol 486 2017-02-16 Zwetterpolder
210 John Jensen 485 2019-06-06 Sneum digesø
211 David Manstrup 476 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
212 Olivier Dupont 466 2011-04-15 Doel
213 Stijn Borny 461 2014-03-31 IJzervallei - Spaarbekken Woumen-Merkem
214 Martijn Renders 458
215 Jelle Van den Berghe 456 2011-04-24 Verrebroek
216 Allan Haagensen 451 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
217 Jurrien van Deijk 447 2010-02-04 Almelo
218 Matthieu Fabry 445 2014-04-16 ijzervallei
219 Damien Gailly 444 2011-04-01 Kieldrecht - Drijdyck
220 Andreas Winding 441 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
221 Herman Bouman 440
222 Bjarne Nielsen 426 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
223 Anton Cnudde 423 2021-03-10 Lille - Visbeekvallei - Lilse Zegge
224 Robbert Schepers 418
225 Jaring Roosma 417 2010-02-07 Almelo
226 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 412 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
227 Jan Baert 405 2011-04-13 Drijdyck
228 Joachim Pintens 404 2011-04-13 Kieldrecht - Drijdyck
229 Carsten Bohn Søndergaard 383 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
230 Julien Hainaut 383 2021-03-31 Lille - Visbeekvallei - Lilse Zegge
231 Harry Murphy 374
232 Ward Tamsyn 367 2011-04-23 Verrebroek, Drijdyck
233 Niels Goulem 356
234 Mogens H. Foder 287 1982-03-28 Ghadira Nature Reserve
235 Susanne Jepsen 233
236 Berend Jurjen Veenstra 220
237 Per Huniche Jensen 213
238 Max Berlijn 118
Annoncer